Agenda
StrasbourgMonday, 3 April 2017 - Thursday, 6 April 2017  236k
Monday, 3 April 2017169kVersion: Wednesday, 5 April 2017, 14:36
 Items on the agenda
17:00 - 23:00   Debates
 Speaking time
 Deadlines

17:00 - 23:00   Debates       Speaking time
1  pointResumption of session and order of business
77Deadline pointEuropean Solidarity Corps
Oral questions - [2017/2629(RSP)]
The vote will be held on Thursday
     
Petra Kammerevert (O-000020/2017 - B8-0210/2017)
Committee on Culture and Education
Commission
European Solidarity Corps
     
Thomas Händel (O-000022/2017 - B8-0211/2017)
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
Commission
European Solidarity Corps
92 pointCommission’s answers to written questions
Oral question - [2017/2643(RSP)]
     
Daniel Caspary, Tiziana Beghin, Sven Giegold, Emma McClarkin, Alessia Maria Mosca, Helmut Scholz, Michael Theurer, Isabella Adinolfi, Marco Affronte, Laura Agea, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Daniela Aiuto, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Eric Andrieu, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Maria Arena, Pascal Arimont, Georges Bach, Burkhard Balz, Heinz K. Becker, Ivo Belet, Bendt Bendtsen, Brando Benifei, Joëlle Bergeron, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Andrea Bocskor, Reimer Böge, Simona Bonafè, David Borrelli, Lynn Boylan, Elmar Brok, Klaus Buchner, Reinhard Bütikofer, Enrique Calvet Chambon, Nicola Caputo, Matt Carthy, David Casa, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Lorenzo Cesa, Dita Charanzová, Nessa Childers, Kostas Chrysogonos, Salvatore Cicu, Alberto Cirio, Birgit Collin-Langen, Lara Comi, Ignazio Corrao, Andrea Cozzolino, Pál Csáky, Daniel Dalton, Rosa D'Amato, Nicola Danti, Michel Dantin, Dennis de Jong, Fabio De Masi, Angélique Delahaye, Andor Deli, Albert Deß, Tamás Deutsch, Herbert Dorfmann, Pascal Durand, Stefan Eck, Christian Ehler, Bas Eickhout, Frank Engel, Norbert Erdős, Ismail Ertug, Eleonora Evi, José Inácio Faria, Markus Ferber, Laura Ferrara, Santiago Fisas Ayxelà, Raffaele Fitto, Christofer Fjellner, Karl-Heinz Florenz, Eleonora Forenza, Michael Gahler, Kinga Gál, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Elisabetta Gardini, Jens Gieseke, Julie Girling, Michela Giuffrida, Tania González Peñas, Esteban González Pons, Ingeborg Gräßle, Karoline Graswander-Hainz, Iveta Grigule, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Marian Harkin, Monika Hohlmeier, György Hölvényi, Filiz Hyusmenova, Peter Jahr, Danuta Jazłowiecka, Eva Joly, Agnes Jongerius, Marc Joulaud, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Syed Kamall, Othmar Karas, Rina Ronja Kari, Krišjānis Kariņš, Karol Karski, Tunne Kelam, Jude Kirton-Darling, Dieter-Lebrecht Koch, Ádám Kósa, Dietmar Köster, Stelios Kouloglou, Andrey Kovatchev, Werner Kuhn, Merja Kyllönen, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Giovanni La Via, Alain Lamassoure, Philippe Lamberts, Bernd Lange, Werner Langen, Jeroen Lenaers, Peter Liese, Norbert Lins, Barbara Lochbihler, Sander Loones, Paloma López Bermejo, Javi López, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Sabine Lösing, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Ulrike Lunacek, Thomas Mann, David Martin, Edouard Martin, Fulvio Martusciello, Jiří Maštálka, Barbara Matera, Marisa Matias, Gabriel Mato, Costas Mavrides, Valentinas Mazuronis, David McAllister, Mairead McGuinness, Morten Messerschmidt, Martina Michels, Miroslav Mikolášik, Siegfried Mureşan, Renaud Muselier, Victor Negrescu, Angelika Niebler, Luděk Niedermayer, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Artis Pabriks, Massimo Paolucci, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Aldo Patriciello, Eva Maydell, Piernicola Pedicini, Alojz Peterle, Marijana Petir, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Markus Pieper, Sirpa Pietikäinen, Georgi Pirinski, Miroslav Poche, Salvatore Domenico Pogliese, Cristian Dan Preda, Franck Proust, Carolina Punset, Godelieve Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Julia Reda, Viviane Reding, Terry Reintke, Herbert Reul, Frédérique Ries, Michèle Rivasi, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Claude Rolin, Bronis Ropė, Dariusz Rosati, Fernando Ruas, Tokia Saïfi, Sofia Sakorafa, Anne Sander, Alfred Sant, Marielle de Sarnez, Petri Sarvamaa, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Algirdas Saudargas, Marietje Schaake, Christel Schaldemose, Elly Schlein, Sven Schulze, Andreas Schwab, Molly Scott Cato, Olga Sehnalová, Jasenko Selimovic, Remo Sernagiotto, Czesław Adam Siekierski, Birgit Sippel, Renate Sommer, Barbara Spinelli, Bart Staes, Joachim Starbatty, Ivan Štefanec, Jutta Steinruck, Dubravka Šuica, Richard Sulík, József Szájer, Tibor Szanyi, Adam Szejnfeld, Antonio Tajani, Hannu Takkula, Dario Tamburrano, Keith Taylor, Pavel Telička, László Tőkés, Ruža Tomašić, Romana Tomc, Evžen Tošenovský, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Helga Trüpel, Ernest Urtasun, Inese Vaidere, Ivo Vajgl, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, Marco Valli, Wim van de Camp, Tom Vandenkendelaere, Paavo Väyrynen, Sabine Verheyen, Daniele Viotti, Axel Voss, Jarosław Wałęsa, Renate Weber, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Lieve Wierinck, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Anna Záborská, Jan Zahradil, Marco Zanni, Flavio Zanonato, Joachim Zeller, Marco Zullo, Milan Zver (O-000003/2017 - B8-0216/2017)
Commission
Commission's answers to written questions
84 pointTrafficking in human beings
Oral question - [2017/2642(RSP)]
     
Barbara Lochbihler, Bodil Valero, Terry Reintke, Judith Sargentini, Malin Björk, Cornelia Ernst, Barbara Spinelli, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Martina Anderson, Dennis de Jong, Kostas Chrysogonos, Eleonora Forenza, Jiří Maštálka, Kateřina Konečná, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostadinka Kuneva, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Catherine Bearder, Nathalie Griesbeck, Cecilia Wikström, Louis Michel, Filiz Hyusmenova, Morten Helveg Petersen, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Sophia in 't Veld, Gérard Deprez, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Renate Weber, Petras Auštrevičius, Birgit Sippel, Anna Hedh, Soraya Post, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Elena Valenciano, Iratxe García Pérez, Roberta Metsola, Constance Le Grip, Andrzej Grzyb, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Mariya Gabriel, Cristian Dan Preda (O-000024/2017 - B8-0212/2017)
Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

Commission
Trafficking in Human Beings
52Deadline pointPalm oil and deforestation of rainforests
Report:  Kateřina Konečná (A8-0066/2017)
Report on palm oil and deforestation of rainforests
[2016/2222(INI)]
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
78 pointFraudulent practices in the Brazilian meat sector
Oral question - [2017/2635(RSP)]
     
Czesław Adam Siekierski (O-000025/2017 - B8-0213/2017)
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Commission
Fraudulent Practices in the Brazilian Meat Sector
26***IpointCharacteristics for fishing vessels
Report:  Werner Kuhn (A8-0376/2016)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council defining characteristics for fishing vessels (recast)
[2016/0145(COD)]
Committee on Fisheries
  pointShort presentation of the following report:
34Deadline -Women and their roles in rural areas
Report:  Marijana Petir, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez (A8-0058/2017)
Report on women and their roles in rural areas

[2016/2204(INI)]
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
2  pointOne-minute speeches (Rule 163)
17:00 - 23:00   Debates     item on the agenda
Commission (including replies)35'
Rapporteurs   (2x6') 12'
Rapporteurs for opinion   (3x1') 3'
Rapporteurs (Rule 52(2))   (2x4') 8'
Authors (committees)   (2x5') 10'
Authors (political groups)   (5x2') 10'
Other author2'
Members119'
PPE31'30S&D27'30ECR12'ALDE11'GUE/NGL9'Verts/ALE9'EFDD7'30ENF7'30NI4'30
"Catch the eye"   (7x5') 35'
77item on the agendapointEuropean Solidarity Corps
(O-000020/2017 - B8-0210/2017) (O-000022/2017 - B8-0211/2017) 
  -Motion for a resolutionMonday, 3 April 2017, 19:00
  -Amendments to the motion for a resolutionTuesday, 4 April 2017, 18:00
  -Requests for "separate", "split" and "roll-call" votesWednesday, 5 April 2017, 16:00
52item on the agendapointPalm oil and deforestation of rainforests
Kateřina Konečná (A8-0066/2017
  -Amendments by the rapporteur, 76 MEPs at least; Alternative motions for resolutionsWednesday, 29 March 2017, 13:00
34item on the agendapointWomen and their roles in rural areas
Marijana Petir, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez (A8-0058/2017
  -Amendments by the rapporteur, 76 MEPs at least; Alternative motions for resolutionsWednesday, 29 March 2017, 13:00
Separate votes - Split votes - Roll-call votes
Texts put to the vote on TuesdayFriday, 31 March 2017, 12:00
Texts put to the vote on WednesdayMonday, 3 April 2017, 19:00
Texts put to the vote on ThursdayTuesday, 4 April 2017, 19:00
Motions for resolutions concerning debates on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (Rule 135)Wednesday, 5 April 2017, 19:00
Last updated: 5 April 2017Legal notice