Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2009/2002B(BUD)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document: :

Texts tabled :

A7-0037/2009

Debates :

PV 20/10/2009 - 12
CRE 20/10/2009 - 12

Votes :

PV 22/10/2009 - 8.3
Explanations of votes
Explanations of votes

Texts adopted :

P7_TA(2009)0052

Minutes
Tuesday, 20 October 2009 - StrasbourgFinal edition

12. Draft general budget 2010: section III - Commission - Draft general budget 2010 (sections I, II, IV, V, VI, VII, VIII, IX) (debate)
CRE

Report on the draft general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2010, Section III - Commission (C7-0127/2009 - 2009/2002(BUD)) and on the letter of amendment No 1/2010 (SEC(2009)1133) to the draft general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2010 - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: László Surján (A7-0038/2009)

Report on the draft general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2010
Section I – European Parliament
Section II – Council
Section IV – Court of Justice
Section V – Court of Auditors
Section VI – European Economic and Social Committee
Section VII – Committee of the Regions
Section VIII – European Ombudsman
Section IX – European Data Protection Supervisor [C7-0128/2009 - 2009/2002B(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Vladimír Maňka (A7-0037/2009)

László Surján and Vladimír Maňka introduced their reports.

The following spoke: Hans Lindblad (President-in-Office of the Council).

IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Algirdas Šemeta (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFET Committee), Gay Mitchell (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Jean-Pierre Audy (rapporteur for the opinion of the CONT Committee), Juan Fernando López Aguilar (rapporteur for the opinion of the LIBE Committee), Jutta Haug (rapporteur for the opinion of the ENVI Committee), Lena Ek (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Cristian Silviu Buşoi (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Danuta Maria Hübner (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), Elisabeth Jeggle (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Carmen Fraga Estévez (rapporteur for the opinion of the PECH Committee), Helga Trüpel (rapporteur for the opinion of the CULT Committee), Pervenche Berès (rapporteur for the opinion of the ECON Committee), György Schöpflin (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFCO Committee), Edit Bauer (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Alain Lamassoure, on behalf of the PPE Group , Francesca Balzani, on behalf of the S Group, Anne E. Jensen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Helga Trüpel, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, James Elles, on behalf of the ECR Group, Miguel Portas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Marta Andreasen, on behalf of the EFD Group, and Angelika Werthmann, non-attached Member.

The following spoke: Hans Lindblad.

The following spoke: José Manuel Fernandes, Göran Färm and Jacek Włosowicz.

IN THE CHAIR: Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT
Vice-President

The following spoke: Jürgen Klute, Bastiaan Belder, Daniël van der Stoep, Salvador Garriga Polledo, Ingeborg Gräßle, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Giovanni La Via and Damien Abad.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Paul Rübig, Georgios Stavrakakis, Riikka Manner, Derek Vaughan, Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska, Marek Józef Gróbarczyk, Janusz Władysław Zemke, Seán Kelly and Zigmantas Balčytis.

The following spoke: Algirdas Šemeta, László Surján and Vladimír Maňka.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 22.10.2009, item 8.1, minutes of 22.10.2009, item 8.2 and minutes of 22.10.2009, item 8.3.

Last updated: 5 November 2009Legal notice