Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2010/2934(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document: :

Texts tabled :

RC-B7-0650/2010

Debates :

PV 24/11/2010 - 19
CRE 24/11/2010 - 19

Votes :

PV 25/11/2010 - 8.12
CRE 25/11/2010 - 8.12
Explanations of votes

Texts adopted :

P7_TA(2010)0444

Minutes
Wednesday, 24 November 2010 - StrasbourgFinal edition

19. Ukraine (debate)
CRE

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Ukraine

Karel De Gucht (Member of the Commission) on behalf of the Vice President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy made the statement.

The following spoke: Elmar Brok, on behalf of the PPE Group, Adrian Severin, on behalf of the S&D Group, Adina-Ioana Vălean, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Paweł Robert Kowal, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jaromír Kohlíček, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group, Andreas Mölzer, Non-attached Member, Michael Gahler, Hannes Swoboda, Marek Henryk Migalski, David Campbell Bannerman, Csanád Szegedi, Paweł Zalewski, Marek Siwiec, Tunne Kelam and Lena Kolarska-Bobińska.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Jan Kozłowski, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Siiri Oviir, Dimitar Stoyanov, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Alexander Mirsky and Elena Băsescu.

The following spoke: Karel De Gucht.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Rebecca Harms and Werner Schulz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Ukraine (B7-0650/2010);

- Adrian Severin, Hannes Swoboda, Marek Siwiec and Kristian Vigenin, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Ukraine (B7-0671/2010);

- Jaromír Kohlíček, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Ukraine (B7-0672/2010);

- Elmar Brok, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Michael Gahler, Ioannis Kasoulides, Gunnar Hökmark, Inese Vaidere, Paweł Zalewski, Cristian Dan Preda, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Joachim Zeller, Traian Ungureanu, Jan Kozłowski and Jacek Protasiewicz, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Ukraine (B7-0673/2010);

- Adina-Ioana Vălean, Siiri Oviir, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Jelko Kacin and Marielle De Sarnez, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Ukraine (B7-0674/2010);

- Charles Tannock, Paweł Robert Kowal, Adam Bielan, Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba and Konrad Szymański, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Ukraine (B7-0681/2010).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 25.11.2010, item 8.12.

Last updated: 4 January 2011Legal notice