Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2015/3017(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document: :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-1409/2015

Debates :

PV 17/12/2015 - 3.2
CRE 17/12/2015 - 3.2

Votes :

PV 17/12/2015 - 9.3

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2015)0464

Minutes
Thursday, 17 December 2015 - StrasbourgFinal edition

9.3. Situation in the Maldives (vote)

Motion for resolution B8-1409/2015, B8-1410/2015, B8-1411/2015, B8-1414/2015, B8-1417/2015, B8-1419/2015 and B8-1421/2015 (2015/3017(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-1409/2015

(replacing B8-1409/2015, B8-1410/2015, B8-1411/2015, B8-1414/2015, B8-1417/2015, B8-1419/2015 and B8-1421/2015):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Eduard Kukan, Davor Ivo Stier, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Brian Hayes, Roberta Metsola, Patricija Šulin, Lorenzo Cesa, Claude Rolin, József Nagy, Andrey Kovatchev, Luděk Niedermayer, Jaromír Štětina, Ivan Štefanec, Milan Zver, Tomáš Zdechovský, Giovanni La Via, Jeroen Lenaers, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Csaba Sógor, Pavel Svoboda, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Tunne Kelam, Marijana Petir, Andrej Plenković, Dubravka Šuica, Lefteris Christoforou, Adam Szejnfeld, Seán Kelly, Francesc Gambús, Lara Comi, Therese Comodini Cachia, Romana Tomc, David McAllister, Anna Záborská, Stanislav Polčák, Thomas Mann and Ivana Maletić, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Pier Antonio Panzeri, Neena Gill, Richard Howitt, Josef Weidenholzer, Knut Fleckenstein, Victor Boştinaru, Nikos Androulakis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Goffredo Maria Bettini, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Isabella De Monte, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Enrico Gasbarra, Elena Gentile, Michela Giuffrida, Viorica Dăncilă, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Afzal Khan, Jeppe Kofod, Kashetu Kyenge, Sorin Moisă, Victor Negrescu, Demetris Papadakis, Tonino Picula, Liliana Rodrigues, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Monika Smolková, Tibor Szanyi, Marc Tarabella, István Ujhelyi, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Carlos Zorrinho, Damiano Zoffoli and Miroslav Poche, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Angel Dzhambazki and Raffaele Fitto, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Javier Nart, Ivo Vajgl, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Pavel Telička, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Filiz Hyusmenova, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Marielle de Sarnez, Petras Auštrevičius, Marietje Schaake, Nedzhmi Ali, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, Nathalie Griesbeck, Antanas Guoga, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Urmas Paet, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Jozo Radoš and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Kostas Chrysogonos and Stelios Kouloglou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Tamás Meszerics, Michèle Rivasi, Bodil Valero, Heidi Hautala, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec, Ernest Urtasun and Alyn Smith, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0464)

Last updated: 25 April 2016Legal notice