Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2016/2754(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document: :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0755/2016

Debates :

PV 09/06/2016 - 3.2
CRE 09/06/2016 - 3.2

Votes :

PV 09/06/2016 - 4.2

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2016)0275

Minutes
Thursday, 9 June 2016 - StrasbourgFinal edition

4.2. Tajikistan: situation of prisoners of conscience (vote)

The motions for resolutions had been announced on 8 June 2016 (minutes of 8.6.2016, item 2).

Motions for resolutions B8-0755/2016, B8-0758/2016, B8-0760/2016, B8-0762/2016, B8-0766/2016, B8-0769/2016 and B8-0770/2016 (2016/2754(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0755/2016

(replacing B8-0755/2016, B8-0758/2016, B8-0760/2016, B8-0762/2016, B8-0766/2016, B8-0769/2016 and B8-0770/2016):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Tunne Kelam, Andrej Plenković, Davor Ivo Stier, József Nagy, Elisabetta Gardini, Romana Tomc, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Lefteris Christoforou, Tomáš Zdechovský, Marijana Petir, Ivana Maletić, Dubravka Šuica, Stanislav Polčák, Pavel Svoboda, Patricija Šulin, Therese Comodini Cachia, Csaba Sógor, Sven Schulze, Andrey Novakov, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Jeroen Lenaers, Roberta Metsola, Ivan Štefanec, Adam Szejnfeld, Milan Zver, Luděk Niedermayer, Claude Rolin, Jaromír Štětina, Eduard Kukan, Jiří Pospíšil, Thomas Mann, Brian Hayes, Andrey Kovatchev, Eva Paunova, László Tőkés and David McAllister, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Pier Antonio Panzeri, Victor Boştinaru, Josef Weidenholzer, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Elena Gentile, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Michela Giuffrida, Sylvie Guillaume, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Jeppe Kofod, Marju Lauristin, Krystyna Łybacka, Vladimír Maňka, Costas Mavrides, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Demetris Papadakis, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Liliana Rodrigues, Monika Smolková, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Țapardel, Marc Tarabella, Julie Ward and Damiano Zoffoli, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Raffaele Fitto, Branislav Škripek, Monica Macovei, Angel Dzhambazki, Valdemar Tomaševski, Ruža Tomašić, Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Karol Karski, Ryszard Czarnecki, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Notis Marias, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga and Arne Gericke, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Urmas Paet, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Marielle de Sarnez, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Valentinas Mazuronis, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Petras Auštrevičius, Filiz Hyusmenova, Pavel Telička, Nedzhmi Ali, Dita Charanzová, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, Fredrick Federley, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Ivo Vajgl, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström, Paavo Väyrynen, María Teresa Giménez Barbat and Ulrike Müller, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Helmut Scholz, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Merja Kyllönen and Barbara Spinelli, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Tamás Meszerics, Heidi Hautala, Barbara Lochbihler, Ernest Urtasun, Igor Šoltes, Bronis Ropė, Bodil Valero and Davor Škrlec, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Daniela Aiuto, Isabella Adinolfi and Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0275)

Last updated: 10 August 2016Legal notice