Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2017/2683(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document: :

Texts tabled :

B8-0358/2017

Debates :

PV 18/05/2017 - 9.3
CRE 18/05/2017 - 9.3

Votes :

PV 18/05/2017 - 11.3

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2017)0220

Minutes
Thursday, 18 May 2017 - StrasbourgFinal edition

11.3. South Sudan (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0358/2017, B8-0359/2017, B8-0360/2017, B8-0362/2017, B8-0364/2017, B8-0367/2017 and B8-0370/2017 (2017/2683RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-0358/2017

(replacing B8-0358/2017, B8-0359/2017, B8-0360/2017, B8-0362/2017, B8-0364/2017, B8-0367/2017 and B8-0370/2017):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tomáš Zdechovský, Elmar Brok, David McAllister, Deirdre Clune, Mariya Gabriel, Pavel Svoboda, Jarosław Wałęsa, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Tunne Kelam, Milan Zver, Krzysztof Hetman, Dubravka Šuica, Maurice Ponga, Sven Schulze, Stanislav Polčák, Michaela Šojdrová, Lefteris Christoforou, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Ivan Štefanec, Eva Maydell, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Csaba Sógor, Adam Szejnfeld, Sandra Kalniete, Patricija Šulin, Brian Hayes, Luděk, Niedermayer, Elisabetta Gardini, Željana Zovko, Roberta Metsola, Michael Gahler, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ivana Maletić, Andrey Kovatchev, Jiří Pospíšil, Julia Pitera, Anna Záborská, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, László Tőkés, Inese Vaidere, Mairead McGuinness and Giovanni La Via, on behalf of the PPE Group,

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Jytte Guteland, on behalf of the S&D Group,

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Branislav Škripek, Ruža Tomašić, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Notis Marias, Monica Macovei, Jana Žitňanská and Arne Gericke, on behalf of the ECR Group,

—   Javier Nart, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Ivo Vajgl and María Teresa Giménez Barbat, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

—   Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Tania González Peñas, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostas Chrysogonos and Merja Kyllönen, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group,

—   Jordi Solé, Bodil Valero, Bart Staes, Igor Šoltes, Ernest Urtasun, Davor Škrlec and Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Piernicola Pedicini, Isabella Adinolfi, Laura Ferrara, Laura Agea, Rolandas Paksas and Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the EFDD Group,

—   Barbara Kappel.

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0220)

Last updated: 28 September 2017Legal notice