Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2017/2723(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document: :

Texts tabled :

B8-0421/2017

Debates :

PV 15/06/2017 - 4.2
CRE 15/06/2017 - 4.2

Votes :

PV 15/06/2017 - 7.3

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2017)0268

Minutes
Thursday, 15 June 2017 - StrasbourgFinal edition

7.3. Pakistan, notably the situation of human rights defenders and the death penalty (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0419/2017, B8-0421/2017, B8-0422/2017, B8-0423/2017, B8-0427/2017 and B8-0429/2017 (2017/2723(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0419/2017

(replacing B8-0419/2017, B8-0421/2017, B8-0422/2017, B8-0423/2017 and B8-0429/2017):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Sandra Kalniete, Elmar Brok, Andrzej Grzyb, Mairead McGuinness, Brian Hayes, Lefteris Christoforou, József Nagy, Marijana Petir, Ivan Štefanec, Milan Zver, Dubravka Šuica, Pavel Svoboda, Patricija Šulin, Krzysztof Hetman, Jarosław Wałęsa, Željana Zovko, Sven Schulze, Tomáš Zdechovský, Ivana Maletić, Claude Rolin, Romana Tomc, László Tőkés, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Eduard Kukan, Csaba Sógor, Adam Szejnfeld, Giovanni La Via, Elisabetta Gardini, Michaela Šojdrová, Jiří Pospíšil, Jaromír Štětina, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Roberta Metsola, Deirdre Clune, Stanislav Polčák, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Jeroen Lenaers, Andrey Kovatchev, Inese Vaidere and Julia Pitera, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Neena Gill, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Arne Gericke, Branislav Škripek, Notis Marias, Ruža Tomašić and Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Jozo Radoš, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Petras Auštrevičius, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Martina Dlabajová, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Hannu Takkula, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl, Paavo Väyrynen, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Cecilia Wikström, Nedzhmi Ali and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Heidi Hautala, Bodil Valero, Davor Škrlec, Ernest Urtasun, Igor Šoltes, Bronis Ropė and Jordi Solé, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0268)

(Motion for a resolution B8-0427/2017 fell.)

Last updated: 20 September 2017Legal notice