Terug naar het Europarl-portaal

Choisissez la langue de votre document :

  • bg - български
  • es - español
  • cs - čeština
  • da - dansk
  • de - Deutsch
  • et - eesti keel
  • el - ελληνικά
  • en - English (huidige pagina)
  • fr - français
  • ga - Gaeilge
  • hr - hrvatski
  • it - italiano
  • lv - latviešu valoda
  • lt - lietuvių kalba
  • hu - magyar
  • mt - Malti
  • nl - Nederlands
  • pl - polski
  • pt - português
  • ro - română
  • sk - slovenčina
  • sl - slovenščina
  • fi - suomi
  • sv - svenska
Dit document is niet beschikbaar in uw taal, en wordt u aangeboden in een van de andere beschikbare talen in de talenbalk.

Parliamentary questions
27 November 2013
E-013483-13
Question for written answer
to the Commission
Rule 117
Wojciech Michał Olejniczak (S&D)

 Subject:  Interpreting the provisions of Article 49(4) of Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) No 543/2011
 Answer(s) 

Could the Commission please explain whether and in what cases and circumstances, without prejudice to the provisions of Article 103a(1) point (b) of Regulation (EC) No 1234/2007, which refers to the fact that the recognition plans for fruit and vegetable producer organisations may only include those investments required to attain recognition, it would be possible — pursuant to Article 49(3) of Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) No 543/2011 — for a fruit and vegetable producer group to be recognised as an organisation even if it had not carried out all of the investments set out in the recognition plan that are required for recognition and eligible for EU financial support and had transferred the aforementioned unimplemented investments to an operational programme without modifying the already‐approved recognition plan?

Could the Commission please also explain to whom (to a government agency or to the entity that used to be a group) Article 49(4) of Regulation 543/2011 is directed — that is to say, whom does the four‐month period concern? Is it incumbent upon the entity that used to be a producer group or to the government agency issuing the decision on recognising the former group as a producer organisation to adhere to the aforementioned deadline?

Original language of question: PLOJ C 239, 23/07/2014
Laatst bijgewerkt op: 17 december 2013Juridische mededeling