Motions for resolutions
11 result(s) found for "7th parliamentary term, Auconie Sophie"  
1 2
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 534.921   B7-0444/2014
15 April 2014
XML  PDF  WORD 
to wind up the debate on the statement by the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy
pursuant to Rule 110(2) of the Rules of Procedure
on Russian pressure on Eastern Partnership countries and in particular destabilisation of eastern Ukraine
(2014/2699(RSP))
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Mairead McGuinness, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Roberta Angelilli, Elena Băsescu, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Jerzy Buzek, Arnaud Danjean, Mário David, Mariya Gabriel, Michael Gahler, Paweł Zalewski, Gunnar Hökmark, Anna Ibrisagic, Tunne Kelam, Jan Kozłowski, Eduard Kukan, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Monica Luisa Macovei, Nadezhda Neynsky, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Alojz Peterle, Andrej Plenković, Bernd Posselt, Cristian Dan Preda, György Schöpflin, Salvador Sedó i Alabart, Inese Vaidere, Sophie Auconie, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, Algirdas Saudargas, Philippe Juvin, Andrey Kovatchev, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė
on behalf of the PPE Group
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 534.913   RC-B7-0436/2014
16 April 2014
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rule 110(2) and (4) of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
ECR (B7-0436/2014)
ALDE (B7-0437/2014)
Verts/ALE (B7-0441/2014)
PPE (B7-0444/2014)
on Russian pressure on Eastern Partnership countries and in particular destabilisation of eastern Ukraine
(2014/2699(RSP))
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Mairead McGuinness, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Roberta Angelilli, Elena Băsescu, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Jerzy Buzek, Arnaud Danjean, Mário David, Mariya Gabriel, Michael Gahler, Paweł Zalewski, Gunnar Hökmark, Anna Ibrisagic, Tunne Kelam, Andrey Kovatchev, Jan Kozłowski, Krzysztof Lisek, Eduard Kukan, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Monica Luisa Macovei, Nadezhda Neynsky, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Alojz Peterle, Andrej Plenković, Bernd Posselt, Cristian Dan Preda, György Schöpflin, Salvador Sedó i Alabart, Alf Svensson, Inese Vaidere, Sophie Auconie, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, Algirdas Saudargas, Philippe Juvin, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė
on behalf of the PPE Group
Guy Verhofstadt, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Graham Watson, Louis Michel, Sarah Ludford, Kristiina Ojuland, Leonidas Donskis, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Hannu Takkula, Marietje Schaake, Jelko Kacin, Marielle de Sarnez, Robert Rochefort, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Adina-Ioana Vălean
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Rebecca Harms, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Ulrike Lunacek, Tarja Cronberg, Werner Schulz
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Charles Tannock, Paweł Robert Kowal, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Marek Henryk Migalski, Valdemar Tomaševski, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ruža Tomašić, Roberts Zīle, Adam Bielan
on behalf of the ECR Group
AMENDMENTS
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 529.666   B7-0264/2014
11 March 2014
XML  PDF  WORD 
to wind up the debate on the statements by the Council and the Commission
pursuant to Rule 110(2) of the Rules of Procedure
on the invasion of Ukraine by Russia
(2014/2627(RSP))
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Mairead McGuinness, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Roberta Angelilli, Sophie Auconie, Elena Băsescu, Ivo Belet, Jerzy Buzek, Arnaud Danjean, Mário David, Anne Delvaux, Michael Gahler, Andrzej Grzyb, Gunnar Hökmark, Anna Ibrisagic, Tunne Kelam, Andrey Kovatchev, Jan Kozłowski, Eduard Kukan, Krzysztof Lisek, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Monica Luisa Macovei, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Alojz Peterle, Andrej Plenković, Bernd Posselt, Cristian Dan Preda, György Schöpflin, Davor Ivo Stier, Dubravka Šuica, Inese Vaidere, Philippe Juvin
on behalf of the PPE Group
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 529.665   RC-B7-0263/2014
12 March 2014
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rule 110(2) and (4) of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
ECR (B7-0263/2014)
PPE (B7-0264/2014)
S&D (B7-0265/2014)
Verts/ALE (B7-0266/2014)
ALDE (B7-0267/2014)
on the invasion of Ukraine by Russia
(2014/2627(RSP))
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Mairead McGuinness, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Roberta Angelilli, Sophie Auconie, Elena Băsescu, Ivo Belet, Jerzy Buzek, Arnaud Danjean, Mário David, Anne Delvaux, Michael Gahler, Andrzej Grzyb, Gunnar Hökmark, Anna Ibrisagic, Tunne Kelam, Andrey Kovatchev, Jan Kozłowski, Eduard Kukan, Krzysztof Lisek, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Monica Luisa Macovei, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Alojz Peterle, Andrej Plenković, Bernd Posselt, Cristian Dan Preda, Jacek Protasiewicz, György Schöpflin, Davor Ivo Stier, Dubravka Šuica, Inese Vaidere, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Algirdas Saudargas, Philippe Juvin, Mariya Gabriel, Csaba Sógor, Paweł Zalewski
on behalf of the PPE Group
Hannes Swoboda, Libor Rouček, Ana Gomes, Marek Siwiec, Tonino Picula, Knut Fleckenstein, Maria Eleni Koppa, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Boris Zala, Wolfgang Kreissl-Dörfler, Victor Boştinaru, Ivari Padar, Emine Bozkurt, Richard Howitt, Ioan Mircea Paşcu, Jo Leinen, Marusya Lyubcheva
on behalf of the S&D Group
Guy Verhofstadt, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Marielle de Sarnez, Louis Michel, Marietje Schaake, Graham Watson, Leonidas Donskis, Ivo Vajgl, Sarah Ludford, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Jan Mulder, Robert Rochefort, Olle Schmidt, Nathalie Griesbeck
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Rebecca Harms, Werner Schulz, Tarja Cronberg, Bart Staes, Ulrike Lunacek, Mark Demesmaeker, Indrek Tarand, Isabelle Durant, Nikos Chrysogelos
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Martin Callanan, Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Paweł Robert Kowal, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki, Adam Bielan, Ruža Tomašić, Marek Henryk Migalski, Roberts Zīle, Konrad Szymański, Valdemar Tomaševski, Geoffrey Van Orden
on behalf of the ECR Group
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 529.579   B7-0220/2014
25 February 2014
XML  PDF  WORD 
to wind up the debate on the statement by the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy
pursuant to Rule 110(2) of the Rules of Procedure
on the situation in Ukraine
(2014/2595(RSP))
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Mairead McGuinness, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Roberta Angelilli, Sophie Auconie, Elena Băsescu, Ivo Belet, Jerzy Buzek, Arnaud Danjean, Mário David, Anne Delvaux, Mariya Gabriel, Michael Gahler, Andrzej Grzyb, Gunnar Hökmark, Tunne Kelam, Andrey Kovatchev, Jan Kozłowski, Eduard Kukan, Krzysztof Lisek, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Monica Luisa Macovei, Francisco José Millán Mon, Nadezhda Neynsky, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Alojz Peterle, Bernd Posselt, Cristian Dan Preda, Jacek Protasiewicz, György Schöpflin, Salvador Sedó i Alabart, Davor Ivo Stier, Dubravka Šuica, Inese Vaidere, Laima Liucija Andrikienė
on behalf of the PPE Group
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 529.578   RC-B7-0219/2014
26 February 2014
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rule 110(2) and (4) of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
ECR (B7-0219/2014)
PPE (B7-0220/2014)
ALDE (B7-0222/2014)
S&D (B7-0223/2014)
Verts/ALE (B7-0224/2014)
on the situation in Ukraine
(2014/2595(RSP))
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Mairead McGuinness, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Roberta Angelilli, Sophie Auconie, Elena Băsescu, Ivo Belet, Jerzy Buzek, Mário David, Anne Delvaux, Mariya Gabriel, Michael Gahler, Andrzej Grzyb, Gunnar Hökmark, Anna Ibrisagic, Tunne Kelam, Andrey Kovatchev, Jan Kozłowski, Eduard Kukan, Krzysztof Lisek, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Monica Luisa Macovei, Francisco José Millán Mon, Nadezhda Neynsky, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Alojz Peterle, Bernd Posselt, Zuzana Roithová, Cristian Dan Preda, Jacek Protasiewicz, György Schöpflin, Salvador Sedó i Alabart, Davor Ivo Stier, Dubravka Šuica, Inese Vaidere, Andrej Plenković
on behalf of the PPE Group
Hannes Swoboda, Libor Rouček, Ana Gomes, Marek Siwiec, Tonino Picula, Knut Fleckenstein, Evgeni Kirilov, Maria Eleni Koppa, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Boris Zala, Wolfgang Kreissl-Dörfler
on behalf of the S&D Group
Guy Verhofstadt, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Marielle de Sarnez, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Louis Michel, Marietje Schaake, Phil Bennion, Jelko Kacin, Sarah Ludford, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Norica Nicolai, Catherine Bearder, Hannu Takkula, Ivo Vajgl, Eduard-Raul Hellvig, Jan Mulder, Cecilia Wikström, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Graham Watson, Nathalie Griesbeck, Philippe De Backer, Frédérique Ries, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Nils Torvalds, Sonia Alfano, Liam Aylward, Robert Rochefort, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Rebecca Taylor, Justina Vitkauskaite Bernard, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Stanimir Ilchev, Alexandra Thein, Marian Harkin
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Rebecca Harms, Mark Demesmaeker, Tarja Cronberg, Bart Staes, Malika Benarab-Attou
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Charles Tannock, Paweł Robert Kowal, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Adam Bielan, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki, Marek Henryk Migalski, Valdemar Tomaševski
on behalf of the ECR Group
Adrian Severin
AMENDMENTS
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 483.175   B7-0130/2012
6 March 2012
XML  PDF  WORD 
further to Question for Oral Answer B7-0101/2012
pursuant to Rule 115(5) of the Rules of Procedure
on the 6th World Water Forum taking place in Marseille on 12-17 March 2012 (2012/2552(RSP))
Richard Seeber, Sophie Auconie, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Michèle Rivasi, Miroslav Ouzký, Sabine Wils
on behalf of the Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
AMENDMENTS
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 465.634   B7-0343/2011
26 May 2011
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rule 120 of the Rules of Procedure
on marking the centenary of the award of the Nobel Prize to Marie Skłodowska-Curie
Małgorzata Handzlik, Jolanta Hibner, Danuta Jazłowiecka, Lidia Geringer de Oedenberg, Sophie Auconie, Marielle Gallo, Françoise Grossetête, Elisabeth Morin-Chartier
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 433.018   B7-0156/2010
4 March 2010
XML  PDF  WORD 
to wind up the debate on the statement by the Commission
pursuant to Rule 110(2) of the Rules of Procedure
on major natural disasters in the Autonomous Region of Madeira, France and Spain
Nuno Teixeira, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Salvador Garriga Polledo, László Surján, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Barbara Matera, Danuta Maria Hübner, Carlos Coelho, Regina Bastos, José Manuel Fernandes, Esther Herranz García, Maurice Ponga, Maria do Céu Patrão Neves, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Jan Olbrycht, Luis de Grandes Pascual, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Hans-Gert Pöttering, Maria Da Graça Carvalho, Pilar del Castillo Vera, Artur Zasada, Danuta Jazłowiecka, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Sławomir Witold Nitras, Andrzej Grzyb, Piotr Borys, Jolanta Emilia Hibner, Róża Thun Und Hohenstein, Nuno Melo, Veronica Lope Fontagné, Sophie Briard Auconie, Elisabeth Morin-Chartier, Jean-Pierre Audy, Véronique Mathieu, Christine De Veyrac, Marie-Thérèse Sanchez-Schmid, Tokia Saïfi, Françoise Grossetête, Rachida Dati, Alain Cadec, Jean-Marie Cavada, Philippe Juvin, Pascale Gruny
on behalf of the PPE Group
Constanze Angela Krehl, Edite Estrela, Luís Paulo Alves, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, António Fernando Correia De Campos, Elisa Ferreira, Ana Gomes, Vital Moreira, Stéphane Le Foll, Patrice Tirolien, Iratxe García Pérez, Ricardo Cortés Lastra
on behalf of the S&D Group
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 432.998   RC-B7-0139/2010
8 March 2010
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rule 110(4) of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
ALDE (B7-0139/2010)
PPE, S&D (B7-0156/2010)
GUE/NGL (B7-0164/2010)
ECR (B7-0166/2010)
on the major natural disaster in the autonomous region of Madeira and the effects of the storm ‘Xynthia’ in Europe
Nuno Teixeira, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Danuta Maria Hübner, Maria do Céu Patrão Neves, Diogo Feio, Maria Da Graça Carvalho, Nuno Melo, José Manuel Fernandes, Carlos Coelho, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Veronica Lope Fontagné, Maurice Ponga, Sophie Auconie, Alain Cadec, Françoise Grossetête, Tokia Saïfi, Marie-Thérèse Sanchez-Schmid
on behalf of the PPE Group
Constanze Angela Krehl, Stéphane Le Foll, Patrice Tirolien, Iratxe García Pérez, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Edite Estrela, Luís Paulo Alves, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, António Fernando Correia De Campos, Elisa Ferreira, Ana Gomes, Vital Moreira
on behalf of the S&D Group
Giommaria Uggias, Marielle De Sarnez
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Marek Henryk Migalski, Tomasz Piotr Poręba
on behalf of the ECR Group
Ilda Figueiredo, João Ferreira, Miguel Portas, Marisa Matias, Rui Tavares, Patrick Le Hyaric, Jacky Hénin, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Elie Hoarau
on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group
AMENDMENTS
1 2
Legal notice