Motions for resolutions
194 result(s) found for "8th parliamentary term, Picula Tonino"  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 624.190   B8-0495/2018
22 October 2018
XML  PDF  WORD 
to wind up the debate on the statement by the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy
pursuant to Rule 123(2) of the Rules of Procedure
on the situation in the Sea of Azov
(2018/2870(RSP))
Victor Boştinaru, Knut Fleckenstein, Tonino Picula, Liisa Jaakonsaari
on behalf of the S&D Group
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 624.188   RC-B8-0493/2018
24 October 2018
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rule 123(2) and (4) of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the following motions:
B8-0493/2018 (PPE)
B8-0494/2018 (Verts/ALE)
B8-0495/2018 (S&D)
B8-0496/2018 (ECR)
B8-0497/2018 (ALDE)
on the situation in the Sea of Azov
(2018/2870(RSP))
Michael Gahler, Tunne Kelam, Cristian Dan Preda, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, David McAllister, Sandra Kalniete, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Elmar Brok, Lorenzo Cesa, Eduard Kukan, Julia Pitera, Dariusz Rosati, Jaromír Štětina, Fernando Ruas, Anders Sellström
on behalf of the PPE Group
Victor Boştinaru, Knut Fleckenstein, Tonino Picula, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Kati Piri
on behalf of the S&D Group
Charles Tannock, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Raffaele Fitto, Karol Karski, Jana Žitňanská, Ruža Tomašić, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Ryszard Antoni Legutko
on behalf of the ECR Group
Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Martina Dlabajová, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Marian Harkin, Nadja Hirsch, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Rebecca Harms, Heidi Hautala
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 614.232   B8-0596/2017
10 November 2017
XML  PDF  WORD 
to wind up the debate on the statements by the Council and the Commission
pursuant to Rule 123(2) of the Rules of Procedure
on the rule of law in Malta
(2017/2935(RSP))
Miriam Dalli, Alfred Sant, Marlene Mizzi, Biljana Borzan, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Tonino Picula, Nicola Danti, Enrico Gasbarra, Miltiadis Kyrkos, Elena Valenciano, Simona Bonafè, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Eva Kaili, Paul Brannen, Boris Zala, Kathleen Van Brempt, Monika Beňová, Paul Tang, Kati Piri, Carlos Zorrinho, Claude Moraes, Sergei Stanishev, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Tibor Szanyi, Brando Benifei, Wajid Khan, Hugues Bayet, Maria Grapini, Andrejs Mamikins, John Howarth, Soraya Post, Isabella De Monte, Julie Ward, Neena Gill, Jeppe Kofod, Victor Boştinaru, Jude Kirton-Darling, Rory Palmer, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Seb Dance
on behalf of the S&D Group
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 611.514   B8-0578/2017
24 October 2017
XML  PDF  WORD 
to wind up the debate on the statement by the Commission
pursuant to Rule 123(2) of the Rules of Procedure
on combating sexual harassment and abuse in the EU
(2017/2897(RSP))
Iratxe García Pérez, Maria Arena, Inés Ayala Sender, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Nessa Childers, Viorica Dăncilă, Isabella De Monte, Tanja Fajon, Monika Beňová, Knut Fleckenstein, Eugen Freund, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Enrico Gasbarra, Neena Gill, Ana Gomes, Karoline Graswander-Hainz, Anna Hedh, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Karin Kadenbach, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Olle Ludvigsson, Edouard Martin, Costas Mavrides, Marlene Mizzi, Clare Moody, Jens Nilsson, Maria Noichl, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Massimo Paolucci, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Soraya Post, Evelyn Regner, Christine Revault d’Allonnes Bonnefoy, Liliana Rodrigues, Maria João Rodrigues, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Tibor Szanyi, Marita Ulvskog, Elena Valenciano, Josef Weidenholzer, Martina Werner, Flavio Zanonato, Carlos Zorrinho, Richard Corbett
on behalf of the S&D Group
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 611.512   RC-B8-0576/2017
25 October 2017
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rule 123(2) and (4) of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
ECR (B8-0576/2017)
Verts/ALE (B8-0577/2017)
S&D (B8-0578/2017)
GUE/NGL (B8-0579/2017)
ALDE (B8-0580/2017)
PPE (B8-0582/2017)
on combating sexual harassment and abuse in the EU
(2017/2897(RSP))
Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz
on behalf of the PPE Group
Gianni Pittella, Costas Mavrides, Evelyn Regner, Nicola Caputo, Karoline Graswander-Hainz, Nicola Danti, Simona Bonafè, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Elena Valenciano, Brando Benifei, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Claudia Țapardel, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Inés Ayala Sender, Iratxe García Pérez, Maria Arena, Hugues Bayet, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Udo Bullmann, Nessa Childers, Mady Delvaux, Mary Honeyball, Edouard Martin, Julie Ward, Christine Revault d’Allonnes Bonnefoy, Maria Noichl, Tonino Picula, Dietmar Köster
on behalf of the S&D Group
Arne Gericke
on behalf of the ECR Group
Martina Dlabajová, Hilde Vautmans, Ivo Vajgl, Renate Weber, Ivan Jakovčić, Fredrick Federley, Frédérique Ries, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Nils Torvalds, Yana Toom, Kaja Kallas, Ulrike Müller, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Matthijs van Miltenburg, Cecilia Wikström, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Jan Huitema, Louis Michel, Dita Charanzová, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Catherine Bearder, Sophia in 't Veld, Angelika Mlinar, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Filiz Hyusmenova
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Malin Björk, Ángela Vallina, Paloma López Bermejo, Stefan Eck, Sabine Lösing, Kateřina Konečná, Jiří Maštálka, Nikolaos Chountis, Marie-Pierre Vieu, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Tania González Peñas, Merja Kyllönen, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Curzio Maltese, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Eleonora Forenza, Patrick Le Hyaric, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Kostadinka Kuneva, Martina Anderson, Matt Carthy, Lynn Boylan, Liadh Ní Riada, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Javier Couso Permuy, Stelios Kouloglou, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez
on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group
Ska Keller, Ulrike Lunacek, Philippe Lamberts, Max Andersson, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Bodil Valero, Karima Delli, Pascal Durand, Michael Cramer, Josep-Maria Terricabras, Alyn Smith, Julia Reda, Jordi Solé, Klaus Buchner, Marco Affronte, Florent Marcellesi, Linnéa Engström, Judith Sargentini, Helga Trüpel, Jill Evans, Igor Šoltes, Ernest Urtasun, Terry Reintke, Monika Vana, Molly Scott Cato, Bart Staes, Benedek Jávor, Bronis Ropė, Margrete Auken, Rebecca Harms, Heidi Hautala, Ian Hudghton, Yannick Jadot, Eva Joly, Tamás Meszerics, Michel Reimon, Michèle Rivasi, Indrek Tarand, Claude Turmes
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Daniela Aiuto, Isabella Adinolfi
on behalf of the EFDD Group
AMENDMENTS
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 593.722   B8-1288/2016
23 November 2016
XML  PDF  WORD 
further to Questions for Oral Answer B8-1812/2016, B8-1813/2016 and B8-1814/2016
pursuant to Rule 128(5) of the Rules of Procedure
on the situation in Italy after the earthquakes
(2016/2988(RSP))
Mercedes Bresso, Simona Bonafè, Andrea Cozzolino, Silvia Costa, Nicola Danti, Elena Gentile, Michela Giuffrida, Roberto Gualtieri, Gianni Pittella, Enrico Gasbarra, Tonino Picula, Patrizia Toia, Jens Nilsson, David-Maria Sassoli, Louis-Joseph Manscour, Paolo De Castro, Derek Vaughan, Peter Simon, Victor Boştinaru, Demetris Papadakis, Iratxe García Pérez, Viorica Dăncilă, Damiano Zoffoli
on behalf of the S&D Group
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 593.719   RC-B8-1285/2016
28 November 2016
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rules 128(5) and 123(4) of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
PPE (B8-1285/2016)
Verts/ALE (B8-1286/2016)
S&D (B8-1288/2016)
EFDD (B8-1289/2016)
ECR (B8-1291/2016)
ALDE (B8-1294/2016)
GUE/NGL (B8-1296/2016)
on the situation in Italy after the earthquakes
(2016/2988(RSP))
Lambert van Nistelrooij, Salvatore Cicu, Antonio Tajani, Elisabetta Gardini, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, Alessandra Mussolini, Lara Comi, Fernando Ruas, Lorenzo Cesa, Daniel Buda, Franc Bogovič
on behalf of the PPE Group
Constanze Krehl, Mercedes Bresso, Gianni Pittella, Elena Gentile, Enrico Gasbarra, Andrea Cozzolino, Damiano Zoffoli, Silvia Costa, Nicola Danti, Paolo De Castro, Michela Giuffrida, Roberto Gualtieri, David-Maria Sassoli, Iratxe García Pérez, Viorica Dăncilă, Demetris Papadakis, Tonino Picula, Victor Boştinaru
on behalf of the S&D Group
Raffaele Fitto, Remo Sernagiotto, Ruža Tomašić
on behalf of the ECR Group
Ivan Jakovčić, Iskra Mihaylova, Urmas Paet, Viktor Uspaskich, Hilde Vautmans, Frédérique Ries
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Curzio Maltese, Eleonora Forenza, Barbara Spinelli, Patrick Le Hyaric, Merja Kyllönen, Fabio De Masi, Stelios Kouloglou, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Miguel Urbán Crespo
on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group
Davor Škrlec, Bronis Ropė, Igor Šoltes
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Rosa D’Amato, Laura Agea, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Daniela Aiuto, Isabella Adinolfi, Piernicola Pedicini, Eleonora Evi
on behalf of the EFDD Group
AMENDMENTS
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 593.704   B8-1270/2016
21 November 2016
XML  PDF  WORD 
on the case of Ildar Dadin, prisoner of consience in Russia
NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 593.695   RC-B8-1261/2016
23 November 2016
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rules 135(5) and 123(4), of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
Verts/ALE (B8-1261/2016)
ECR (B8-1264/2016)
PPE (B8-1267/2016)
S&D (B8-1270/2016)
ALDE (B8-1273/2016)
on the case of Ildar Dadin, prisoner of conscience in Russia
(2016/2992(RSP))
Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Jaromír Štětina, Roberta Metsola, Andrey Kovatchev, Eva Paunova, Jarosław Wałęsa, Tunne Kelam, Tomáš Zdechovský, Luděk Niedermayer, Lefteris Christoforou, József Nagy, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Milan Zver, Pavel Svoboda, Patricija Šulin, Dubravka Šuica, Michaela Šojdrová, László Tőkés, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Eduard Kukan, Stanislav Polčák, Adam Szejnfeld, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Csaba Sógor, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Therese Comodini Cachia, Ivan Štefanec, David McAllister, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Inese Vaidere
on behalf of the PPE Group
Elena Valenciano, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Josef Weidenholzer, Victor Boştinaru, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Eric Andrieu, Maria Arena, Francisco Assis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Elena Gentile, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Krystyna Łybacka, Vladimír Maňka, Costas Mavrides, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Demetris Papadakis, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Tibor Szanyi, Marc Tarabella, Julie Ward, Damiano Zoffoli, Carlos Zorrinho
on behalf of the S&D Group
Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Geoffrey Van Orden, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Karol Karski, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Angel Dzhambazki, Monica Macovei, Raffaele Fitto, Jana Žitňanská, Ruža Tomašić, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Arne Gericke
on behalf of the ECR Group
Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Pavel Telička, Marietje Schaake, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Petras Auštrevičius, Dita Charanzová, Fredrick Federley, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Frédérique Ries, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Valentinas Mazuronis
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Heidi Hautala, Rebecca Harms
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 593.694   RC-B8-1260/2016
23 November 2016
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rules 135(5) and 123(4) of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
Verts/ALE (B8-1260/2016)
ECR (B8-1262/2016)
EFDD (B8-1265/2016)
PPE (B8-1268/2016)
S&D (B8-1271/2016)
GUE/NGL (B8-1274/2016)
ALDE (B8-1275/2016)
on the situation of the Guarani-Kaiowá in the Brazilian state of Mato Grosso Do Sul
(2016/2991(RSP))
Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Roberta Metsola, Andrey Kovatchev, Eva Paunova, Tunne Kelam, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lefteris Christoforou, József Nagy, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Milan Zver, Pavel Svoboda, Patricija Šulin, Dubravka Šuica, Michaela Šojdrová, Joachim Zeller, László Tőkés, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Sven Schulze, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Eduard Kukan, Anna Záborská, Stanislav Polčák, Adam Szejnfeld, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Csaba Sógor, Ivan Štefanec, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Therese Comodini Cachia, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Inese Vaidere
on behalf of the PPE Group
Elena Valenciano, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Josef Weidenholzer, Victor Boştinaru, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Maria Arena, Francisco Assis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Miriam Dalli, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Elena Gentile, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Eva Kaili, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Krystyna Łybacka, Vladimír Maňka, Costas Mavrides, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Tibor Szanyi, Marc Tarabella, Julie Ward, Damiano Zoffoli, Carlos Zorrinho
on behalf of the S&D Group
Charles Tannock, Raffaele Fitto, Ruža Tomašić, Jana Žitňanská, Notis Marias, Angel Dzhambazki, Branislav Škripek
on behalf of the ECR Group
António Marinho e Pinto, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Pavel Telička, Fredrick Federley, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Ivo Vajgl, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Viktor Uspaskich, Valentinas Mazuronis
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Kateřina Konečná, Marisa Matias, Merja Kyllönen
on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group
Ernest Urtasun, Molly Scott Cato
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Isabella Adinolfi
on behalf of the EFDD Group
AMENDMENTS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Legal notice