Motions for resolutions
123 result(s) found for "8th parliamentary term, Peillon Vincent"  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 593.710   RC-B8-1276/2016
23 November 2016
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rule 123(2) and (4), of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
Verts/ALE (B8-1276/2016)
ALDE (B8-1277/2016)
GUE/NGL (B8-1278/2016)
ECR (B8-1281/2016)
PPE (B8-1282/2016)
S&D (B8-1283/2016)
on EU-Turkey relations
(2016/2993(RSP))
Cristian Dan Preda, Renate Sommer, Elmar Brok, Michaela Šojdrová
on behalf of the PPE Group
Gianni Pittella, Kati Piri, Knut Fleckenstein, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Maria Arena, Zigmantas Balčytis, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Nicola Caputo, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Elena Gentile, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Agnes Jongerius, Eva Kaili, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Krystyna Łybacka, Vladimír Maňka, Costas Mavrides, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Monika Smolková, Tibor Szanyi, Paul Tang, Marc Tarabella, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Boris Zala, Carlos Zorrinho
on behalf of the S&D Group
Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Angel Dzhambazki, Ruža Tomašić
on behalf of the ECR Group
Guy Verhofstadt, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Marielle de Sarnez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Kateřina Konečná, Merja Kyllönen, Barbara Spinelli, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Eleonora Forenza, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Younous Omarjee, Sofia Sakorafa, Helmut Scholz, Marisa Matias, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez
on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group
Rebecca Harms, Ska Keller, Bodil Valero, Ernest Maragall, Ulrike Lunacek, Barbara Lochbihler, Josep-Maria Terricabras, Helga Trüpel, Igor Šoltes, Heidi Hautala, Bart Staes, Molly Scott Cato, Judith Sargentini, Klaus Buchner, Jean Lambert
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
AMENDMENTS
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 593.705   B8-1271/2016
21 November 2016
XML  PDF  WORD 
on the situation of the Guarani-Kaiowa in the Brazilian State of Mato Grosso Do Sul
NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 593.704   B8-1270/2016
21 November 2016
XML  PDF  WORD 
on the case of Ildar Dadin, prisoner of consience in Russia
NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 593.697   B8-1263/2016
21 November 2016
XML  PDF  WORD 
on the case of Gui Minhai, jailed publisher in China
NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 593.694   RC-B8-1260/2016
23 November 2016
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rules 135(5) and 123(4) of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
Verts/ALE (B8-1260/2016)
ECR (B8-1262/2016)
EFDD (B8-1265/2016)
PPE (B8-1268/2016)
S&D (B8-1271/2016)
GUE/NGL (B8-1274/2016)
ALDE (B8-1275/2016)
on the situation of the Guarani-Kaiowá in the Brazilian state of Mato Grosso Do Sul
(2016/2991(RSP))
Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Roberta Metsola, Andrey Kovatchev, Eva Paunova, Tunne Kelam, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lefteris Christoforou, József Nagy, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Milan Zver, Pavel Svoboda, Patricija Šulin, Dubravka Šuica, Michaela Šojdrová, Joachim Zeller, László Tőkés, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Sven Schulze, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Eduard Kukan, Anna Záborská, Stanislav Polčák, Adam Szejnfeld, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Csaba Sógor, Ivan Štefanec, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Therese Comodini Cachia, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Inese Vaidere
on behalf of the PPE Group
Elena Valenciano, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Josef Weidenholzer, Victor Boştinaru, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Maria Arena, Francisco Assis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Miriam Dalli, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Elena Gentile, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Eva Kaili, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Krystyna Łybacka, Vladimír Maňka, Costas Mavrides, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Tibor Szanyi, Marc Tarabella, Julie Ward, Damiano Zoffoli, Carlos Zorrinho
on behalf of the S&D Group
Charles Tannock, Raffaele Fitto, Ruža Tomašić, Jana Žitňanská, Notis Marias, Angel Dzhambazki, Branislav Škripek
on behalf of the ECR Group
António Marinho e Pinto, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Pavel Telička, Fredrick Federley, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Ivo Vajgl, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Viktor Uspaskich, Valentinas Mazuronis
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Kateřina Konečná, Marisa Matias, Merja Kyllönen
on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group
Ernest Urtasun, Molly Scott Cato
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Isabella Adinolfi
on behalf of the EFDD Group
AMENDMENTS
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 593.690   RC-B8-1256/2016
23 November 2016
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rules 135(5) and 123(4) of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
Verts/ALE (B8-1256/2016)
ECR (B8-1257/2016)
EFDD (B8-1258/2016)
PPE (B8-1259/2016)
S&D (B8-1263/2016)
GUE/NGL (B8-1269/2016)
ALDE (B8-1272/2016)
on the case of Gui Minhai, jailed publisher in China
(2016/2990(RSP))
Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Lars Adaktusson, Roberta Metsola, Andrey Kovatchev, Eva Paunova, Jarosław Wałęsa, Tunne Kelam, Tomáš Zdechovský, Luděk Niedermayer, Lefteris Christoforou, József Nagy, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Milan Zver, Pavel Svoboda, Patricija Šulin, Dubravka Šuica, Michaela Šojdrová, Joachim Zeller, László Tőkés, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Sven Schulze, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Eduard Kukan, Anna Záborská, Jaromír Štětina, Stanislav Polčák, Adam Szejnfeld, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Csaba Sógor, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Ivan Štefanec, David McAllister, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Therese Comodini Cachia, Inese Vaidere
on behalf of the PPE Group
Elena Valenciano, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Josef Weidenholzer, Victor Boştinaru, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Eric Andrieu, Maria Arena, Francisco Assis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Elena Gentile, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Eva Kaili, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Krystyna Łybacka, Vladimír Maňka, Costas Mavrides, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Tibor Szanyi, Marc Tarabella, Julie Ward, Damiano Zoffoli, Carlos Zorrinho
on behalf of the S&D Group
Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Bas Belder, Monica Macovei, Ruža Tomašić, Jana Žitňanská, Notis Marias, Angel Dzhambazki, Raffaele Fitto, Branislav Škripek
on behalf of the ECR Group
Fredrick Federley, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Pavel Telička, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Petras Auštrevičius, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Viktor Uspaskich, Valentinas Mazuronis
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Malin Björk, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Merja Kyllönen
on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group
Bodil Valero, Jakop Dalunde
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Isabella Adinolfi
on behalf of the EFDD Group
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 593.687   B8-1253/2016
21 November 2016
XML  PDF  WORD 
to wind up the debate on the statement by the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy
pursuant to Rule 123(2) of the Rules of Procedure
on the situation in Syria
(2016/2933(RSP))
Victor Boştinaru, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Nikos Androulakis, Maria Arena, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Viorica Dăncilă, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Neena Gill, Michela Giuffrida, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Eva Kaili, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Krystyna Łybacka, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Siôn Simon, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Țapardel, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Carlos Zorrinho, Knut Fleckenstein, Andrejs Mamikins
on behalf of the S&D Group
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 593.683   RC-B8-1249/2016
22 November 2016
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rule 123(2) and (4) of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
ECR (B8-1249/2016)
PPE (B8-1250/2016)
ALDE (B8-1252/2016)
S&D (B8-1253/2016)
Verts/ALE (B8-1254/2016)
on the situation in Syria
(2016/2933(RSP))
Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Lorenzo Cesa, Traian Ungureanu, Tunne Kelam, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Antonio Tajani, Fernando Ruas, Ivo Belet, Daniel Caspary, László Tőkés, Eduard Kukan, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska
on behalf of the PPE Group
Victor Boştinaru, Knut Fleckenstein, Tanja Fajon, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Eric Andrieu, Francisco Assis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Krystyna Łybacka, Vladimír Maňka, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Kati Piri, Pavel Poc, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Monika Smolková, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Țapardel, Marc Tarabella, Julie Ward
on behalf of the S&D Group
Charles Tannock, Angel Dzhambazki, Ruža Tomašić, Jana Žitňanská, Branislav Škripek, Raffaele Fitto
on behalf of the ECR Group
Marietje Schaake, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Barbara Lochbihler
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Merja Kyllönen
AMENDMENTS
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 593.666   B8-1235/2016
16 November 2016
XML  PDF  WORD 
further to Questions for Oral Answer B8-1805/2016 and B8-1806/2016
pursuant to Rule 128(5) of the Rules of Procedure
on the EU accession to the Istanbul Convention on preventing and combating violence against women
(2016/2966(RSP))
Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Constance Le Grip, Barbara Matera, Monika Hohlmeier, Esteban González Pons, Elissavet Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Csaba Sógor, Rachida Dati, Alessandra Mussolini, Mariya Gabriel, Francesc Gambús, Sirpa Pietikäinen, Rosa Estaràs Ferragut, Tomáš Zdechovský
on behalf of the PPE Group
Christine Revault D’Allonnes Bonnefoy, Maria Arena, Birgit Sippel, Iratxe García Pérez, Afzal Khan, Pina Picierno, Georgi Pirinski, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Demetris Papadakis, Eric Andrieu, Marc Tarabella, Ana Gomes, Pervenche Berès, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Sylvia-Yvonne Kaufmann, Elly Schlein, Josef Weidenholzer, Claude Moraes, Miltiadis Kyrkos, Olga Sehnalová, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Sylvie Guillaume, Momchil Nekov, Hugues Bayet, Jytte Guteland, Siôn Simon, Tanja Fajon, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Soraya Post, Jens Nilsson, Anna Hedh, Kati Piri, Agnes Jongerius, Marju Lauristin, Péter Niedermüller, Marlene Mizzi, Olle Ludvigsson, Zigmantas Balčytis, Maria Noichl, Vincent Peillon, Brando Benifei, Liliana Rodrigues, Krystyna Łybacka, Julie Ward, Karoline Graswander-Hainz, Mady Delvaux, Elena Valenciano, Monika Smolková, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Marita Ulvskog, Biljana Borzan, Miriam Dalli, Edouard Martin
on behalf of the S&D Group
Angelika Mlinar, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Marielle de Sarnez, Dita Charanzová, Frédérique Ries, Louis Michel, Viktor Uspaskich
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Jiří Maštálka, Malin Björk, Kostadinka Kuneva, Merja Kyllönen, Sofia Sakorafa, Ángela Vallina, Paloma López Bermejo, Kateřina Konečná, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Stefan Eck, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostas Chrysogonos, Anja Hazekamp, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Eleonora Forenza, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Xabier Benito Ziluaga
on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group
Ulrike Lunacek, Terry Reintke
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 593.662   RC-B8-1232/2016
21 November 2016
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rule 123(2) and (4) of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
Verts/ALE (B8-1232/2016)
S&D (B8-1233/2016)
PPE (B8-1234/2016)
ALDE (B8-1237/2016)
ECR (B8-1240/2016)
on the situation in Belarus
(2016/2934(RSP))
Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Sandra Kalniete, Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Jerzy Buzek, Michael Gahler, David McAllister, Tunne Kelam, Algirdas Saudargas, Jaromír Štětina, Lorenzo Cesa, Lars Adaktusson, Eduard Kukan, Alojz Peterle, Dubravka Šuica, Andrzej Grzyb, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Andrey Kovatchev, Traian Ungureanu, Fernando Ruas, Julia Pitera, Barbara Kudrycka, Daniel Caspary, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz
on behalf of the PPE Group
Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Nikos Androulakis, Maria Arena, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Viorica Dăncilă, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Enrico Gasbarra, Neena Gill, Michela Giuffrida, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Eva Kaili, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Krystyna Łybacka, Marlene Mizzi, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Siôn Simon, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Țapardel, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Carlos Zorrinho, Andrejs Mamikins, Knut Fleckenstein, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Jens Nilsson
on behalf of the S&D Group
Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Karol Karski, Angel Dzhambazki, Raffaele Fitto, Ruža Tomašić, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, Marek Jurek, Zdzisław Krasnodębski
on behalf of the ECR Group
Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, José Inácio Faria, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Heidi Hautala, Rebecca Harms, Igor Šoltes
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Legal notice