Motions for resolutions
7 result(s) found for "8th parliamentary term, Zemke Janusz"  
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 558.946   B8-0592/2015
8 June 2015
XML  PDF  WORD 
on the situation in Nepal after the earthquakes
NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 558.945   B8-0591/2015
8 June 2015
XML  PDF  WORD 
on Paraguay: the legal aspects related to the child pregnancy
NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 558.939   B8-0585/2015
8 June 2015
XML  PDF  WORD 
on the situation Syria, in particular in Palmyra and the case of Mazen Darwish
NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 558.934   RC-B8-0580/2015
10 June 2015
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rules 135(5) and 123(4), of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
EFDD (B8-0580/2015)
ECR (B8-0581/2015)
GUE/NGL (B8-0584/2015)
PPE (B8-0587/2015)
Verts/ALE (B8-0589/2015)
ALDE (B8-0590/2015)
S&D (B8-0592/2015)
on the situation in Nepal following the earthquakes
(2015/2734(RSP))
Cristian Dan Preda, Thomas Mann, Elmar Brok, Davor Ivo Stier, Krzysztof Hetman, Dubravka Šuica, Giovanni La Via, Michaela Šojdrová, Jiří Pospíšil, Lara Comi, David McAllister, Eduard Kukan, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Patricija Šulin, Jarosław Wałęsa, Kinga Gál, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Claude Rolin, Therese Comodini Cachia, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Csaba Sógor, Ivana Maletić, Luděk Niedermayer, Tomáš Zdechovský, Marijana Petir, Ivo Belet, József Nagy, Jeroen Lenaers, Ivan Štefanec, Pavel Svoboda, Tunne Kelam, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Joachim Zeller, Jaromír Štětina, Barbara Kudrycka, Roberta Metsola, Andrej Plenković, Stanislav Polčák, Seán Kelly
on behalf of the PPE Group
Josef Weidenholzer, Victor Boştinaru, Richard Howitt, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Claude Moraes, Elena Valenciano, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Goffredo Maria Bettini, Afzal Khan, Janusz Zemke, Nicola Caputo, Neena Gill, Claudia Tapardel, Jeppe Kofod, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Michela Giuffrida, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Miroslav Poche, Momchil Nekov, Alessia Maria Mosca, Andi Cristea, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Zigmantas Balčytis, Vincent Peillon, Elena Gentile, Miriam Dalli, Enrico Gasbarra, Demetris Papadakis, Nikos Androulakis, Tonino Picula, Jonás Fernández, Julie Ward, Brando Benifei, Theresa Griffin, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Eric Andrieu, Marlene Mizzi, Isabella De Monte, Hugues Bayet, Biljana Borzan, Victor Negrescu, Emilian Pavel, Flavio Zanonato, Tibor Szanyi, Javi López, Csaba Molnár, Viorica Dăncilă, Péter Niedermüller, Sorin Moisă, Jytte Guteland, Olle Ludvigsson, Marita Ulvskog, Krystyna Łybacka, Nicola Danti, Marc Tarabella, Maria Grapini, Siôn Simon, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Simona Bonafè
on behalf of the S&D Group
Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Geoffrey Van Orden, Valdemar Tomaševski, Jana Žitňanská, Branislav Škripek, Angel Dzhambazki, Peter van Dalen, Hans-Olaf Henkel, Ruža Tomašić, Ian Duncan, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Antoni Legutko
on behalf of the ECR Group
Dita Charanzová, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Frédérique Ries, Marielle de Sarnez, Filiz Hyusmenova, Hilde Vautmans, Martina Dlabajová, Ivo Vajgl, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Gérard Deprez, Jozo Radoš, Petras Auštrevičius, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Marietje Schaake, Ivan Jakovčić, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Robert Rochefort, Louis Michel, Petr Ježek, Antanas Guoga, José Inácio Faria, Philippe De Backer
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Pablo Iglesias, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Merja Kyllönen, Kateřina Konečná, Miloslav Ransdorf, Jiří Maštálka, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Kostadinka Kuneva, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Kostas Chrysogonos
on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group
Jean Lambert, Barbara Lochbihler, Ernest Urtasun, Davor Škrlec, Heidi Hautala, Eva Joly
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Rolandas Paksas
on behalf of the EFDD Group
AMENDMENTS
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 558.929   RC-B8-0575/2015
10 June 2015
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rules 135(5) and 123(4) of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
ECR (B8-0575/2015)
PPE (B8-0577/2015)
Verts/ALE (B8-0578/2015)
ALDE (B8-0579/2015)
S&D, EFDD (B8-0585/2015)
on Syria: situation in Palmyra and the case of Mazen Darwish
(2015/2732(RSP))
Cristian Dan Preda, Tomáš Zdechovský, Michèle Alliot-Marie, Elmar Brok, Davor Ivo Stier, Dubravka Šuica, David McAllister, György Hölvényi, Giovanni La Via, Michaela Šojdrová, Jiří Pospíšil, Lara Comi, Eduard Kukan, Patricija Šulin, Jarosław Wałęsa, Kinga Gál, Claude Rolin, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Therese Comodini Cachia, Csaba Sógor, Ivana Maletić, Luděk Niedermayer, Marijana Petir, József Nagy, Jeroen Lenaers, Ivan Štefanec, Pavel Svoboda, Tunne Kelam, Thomas Mann, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Joachim Zeller, Jaromír Štětina, Barbara Kudrycka, Roberta Metsola, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Seán Kelly, Andrej Plenković, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski
on behalf of the PPE Group
Josef Weidenholzer, Arne Lietz, Victor Boştinaru, Richard Howitt, Elena Valenciano, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Silvia Costa, Afzal Khan, Nicola Caputo, Neena Gill, Claudia Tapardel, Janusz Zemke, Jeppe Kofod, Liliana Rodrigues, Michela Giuffrida, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Miroslav Poche, Momchil Nekov, Alessia Maria Mosca, Andi Cristea, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Zigmantas Balčytis, Goffredo Maria Bettini, Vincent Peillon, Elena Gentile, Enrico Gasbarra, Demetris Papadakis, Nikos Androulakis, Tonino Picula, Jonás Fernández, Julie Ward, Brando Benifei, Theresa Griffin, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Eric Andrieu, Marlene Mizzi, Isabella De Monte, Hugues Bayet, Biljana Borzan, Victor Negrescu, Emilian Pavel, Flavio Zanonato, Krystyna Łybacka, Nicola Danti, Marc Tarabella, Renato Soru, Maria Grapini, Siôn Simon, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Tibor Szanyi, Javi López, Csaba Molnár, Viorica Dăncilă, Péter Niedermüller, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Jytte Guteland, Olle Ludvigsson, Marita Ulvskog
on behalf of the S&D Group
Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Geoffrey Van Orden, Notis Marias, Hans-Olaf Henkel, Valdemar Tomaševski, Angel Dzhambazki, Ruža Tomašić, Jana Žitňanská, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Antoni Legutko
on behalf of the ECR Group
Marietje Schaake, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Frédérique Ries, Marielle de Sarnez, Filiz Hyusmenova, Hilde Vautmans, Martina Dlabajová, Ivo Vajgl, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Gérard Deprez, Jozo Radoš, Petras Auštrevičius, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Ivan Jakovčić, Fredrick Federley, Robert Rochefort, Louis Michel, Pavel Telička, Petr Ježek, Dita Charanzová, Antanas Guoga, Hannu Takkula, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Nedzhmi Ali, Nathalie Griesbeck, Urmas Paet, José Inácio Faria, Philippe De Backer
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Barbara Lochbihler, Alyn Smith, Davor Škrlec, Karima Delli, Ernest Urtasun, Eva Joly, Bronis Ropė, Bodil Ceballos, Judith Sargentini, Michèle Rivasi
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
AMENDMENTS
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 558.921   RC-B8-0547/2015
10 June 2015
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rules 135(5) and 123(4) of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
Verts/ALE (B8-0547/2015)
EFDD (B8-0582/2015)
GUE/NGL (B8-0586/2015)
ALDE (B8-0588/2015)
S&D (B8-0591/2015)
on Paraguay: legal aspects related to child pregnancy
(2015/2733(RSP))
Josef Weidenholzer, Victor Boştinaru, Francisco Assis, Richard Howitt, Elena Valenciano, Iratxe García Pérez, Maria Arena, Jeppe Kofod, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Afzal Khan, Nicola Caputo, Neena Gill, Claudia Tapardel, Goffredo Maria Bettini, Janusz Zemke, Liliana Rodrigues, Michela Giuffrida, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Miroslav Poche, Momchil Nekov, Alessia Maria Mosca, Andi Cristea, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Zigmantas Balčytis, Elena Gentile, Enrico Gasbarra, Demetris Papadakis, Nikos Androulakis, Tonino Picula, Jonás Fernández, Julie Ward, Brando Benifei, Theresa Griffin, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Eric Andrieu, Isabella De Monte, Hugues Bayet, Biljana Borzan, Victor Negrescu, Emilian Pavel, Flavio Zanonato, Krystyna Łybacka, Marc Tarabella, Maria Grapini, Siôn Simon, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Tibor Szanyi, Csaba Molnár, Viorica Dăncilă, Péter Niedermüller, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Jytte Guteland, Olle Ludvigsson, Marita Ulvskog, Andrejs Mamikins
on behalf of the S&D Group
Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Sophia in ‘t Veld, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Frédérique Ries, Marielle de Sarnez, Filiz Hyusmenova, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Martina Dlabajová, Ivo Vajgl, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Gérard Deprez, Jozo Radoš, Petras Auštrevičius, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Marietje Schaake, Ivan Jakovčić, Robert Rochefort, Louis Michel, Petr Ježek, Antanas Guoga, Fredrick Federley, Nedzhmi Ali, Nathalie Griesbeck, Urmas Paet, Pavel Telička, Dita Charanzová, Hilde Vautmans, José Inácio Faria, Philippe De Backer
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Malin Björk, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Merja Kyllönen, Miloslav Ransdorf, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Kostas Chrysogonos, Ángela Vallina, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Patrick Le Hyaric
on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group
Ernest Urtasun, Heidi Hautala, Linnéa Engström, Barbara Lochbihler, Ulrike Lunacek, Terry Reintke, Judith Sargentini, Jordi Sebastià, Monika Vana, Davor Škrlec, Eva Joly, Molly Scott Cato
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao
on behalf of the EFDD Group
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 539.000   RC-B8-0277/2014/rev. 1
16 December 2014
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rule 123(2) and (4), of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
PPE (B8-0277/2014)
Verts/ALE (B8-0309/2014)
GUE/NGL (B8-0310/2014)
ALDE (B8-0349/2014)
S&D (B8-0357/2014)
on recognition of Palestine statehood
(2014/2964(RSP))
Elmar Brok, Cristian Dan Preda, Arnaud Danjean, Andrej Plenković, David McAllister, Francesc Gambús, Michèle Alliot-Marie, Lorenzo Cesa, Tokia Saïfi, Othmar Karas, Davor Ivo Stier, Claude Rolin, Gunnar Hökmark, Pascal Arimont, Ivo Belet
on behalf of the PPE Group
Gianni Pittella, Richard Howitt, Victor Boştinaru, Knut Fleckenstein, Nikos Androulakis, Francisco Assis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Brando Benifei, Goffredo Maria Bettini, Nicola Caputo, Tanja Fajon, Eugen Freund, Neena Gill, Jude Kirton-Darling, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Miltiadis Kyrkos, Mary Honeyball, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Afzal Khan, Arne Lietz, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Javi López, Andrejs Mamikins, David Martin, Costas Mavrides, Sorin Moisă, Norbert Neuser, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Gilles Pargneaux, Ioan Mircea Paşcu, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Soraya Post, Isabelle Thomas, Marita Ulvskog, Elena Valenciano, Josef Weidenholzer, Boris Zala, Janusz Zemke
on behalf of the S&D Group
Fernando Maura Barandiarán, Ivo Vajgl, Gérard Deprez, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Javier Nart, Marietje Schaake
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Patrick Le Hyaric, Martina Anderson, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Pablo Iglesias, Marisa Matias, Ángela Vallina, Younous Omarjee, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Tania González Peñas, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Martina Michels, Fabio De Masi, Anne-Marie Mineur, Eleonora Forenza, Gabriele Zimmer
on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group
Tamás Meszerics, Margrete Auken, Helga Trüpel, Philippe Lamberts, Reinhard Bütikofer, Rebecca Harms, Karima Delli, Ernest Maragall
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Laura Agea, Ignazio Corrao, Tiziana Beghin, Marco Zullo, Piernicola Pedicini, Daniela Aiuto, Eleonora Evi
Legal notice