Motions for resolutions
49 result(s) found for "8th parliamentary term, Łukacijewska Elżbieta Katarzyna"  
1 2 3 4 5
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 616.118   B8-0172/2018
12 March 2018
XML  PDF  WORD 
on situation in the Maldives
NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 616.114   RC-B8-0168/2018
14 March 2018
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rules 135(5) and 123(4), of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
Verts/ALE (B8-0168/2018)
EFDD (B8-0169/2018)
ECR (B8-0171/2018)
PPE (B8-0172/2018)
GUE/NGL (B8-0174/2018)
ALDE (B8-0175/2018)
S&D (B8-0176/2018)
on the situation in the Maldives
(2018/2630(RSP))
Cristian Dan Preda, Tomáš Zdechovský, Jaromír Štětina, Jarosław Wałęsa, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Marijana Petir, Lefteris Christoforou, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Csaba Sógor, Tunne Kelam, Milan Zver, Patricija Šulin, Romana Tomc, Eduard Kukan, Željana Zovko, David McAllister, Eva Maydell, Elisabetta Gardini, Adam Szejnfeld, Michaela Šojdrová, Sandra Kalniete, Krzysztof Hetman, Pavel Svoboda, Roberta Metsola, Geoffroy Didier, Dubravka Šuica, Deirdre Clune, Lorenzo Cesa, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Ivana Maletić, Seán Kelly, Anna Záborská, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Jiří Pospíšil, Stanislav Polčák, Elmar Brok, László Tőkés
on behalf of the PPE Group
Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post, Wajid Khan
on behalf of the S&D Group
Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ruža Tomašić, Raffaele Fitto, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Angel Dzhambazki, Branislav Škripek, Ryszard Czarnecki, Monica Macovei
on behalf of the ECR Group
Urmas Paet, Nedzhmi Ali, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Miguel Urbán Crespo, Patrick Le Hyaric, Sofia Sakorafa, Merja Kyllönen, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Younous Omarjee, Kateřina Konečná, Jiří Maštálka
on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group
Jean Lambert, Igor Šoltes, Barbara Lochbihler, Jordi Solé
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Piernicola Pedicini, Isabella Adinolfi
on behalf of the EFDD Group
AMENDMENTS
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 616.112   B8-0166/2018
12 March 2018
XML  PDF  WORD 
on mercy killings in Uganda
NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 616.111   RC-B8-0165/2018
14 March 2018
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rules 135(5) and 123(4), of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
ECR (B8-0165/2018)
PPE (B8-0166/2018)
GUE/NGL (B8-0167/2018)
ALDE (B8-01870/2018)
S&D (B8-0173/2018)
on mercy killings in Uganda
(2018/2632(RSP))
Cristian Dan Preda, Jaromír Štětina, Lefteris Christoforou, Marijana Petir, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Tomáš Zdechovský, Csaba Sógor, Tunne Kelam, Milan Zver, Patricija Šulin, Romana Tomc, Željana Zovko, David McAllister, Eva Maydell, Elisabetta Gardini, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Adam Szejnfeld, Sandra Kalniete, Krzysztof Hetman, Pavel Svoboda, Inese Vaidere, Roberta Metsola, Deirdre Clune, Ivana Maletić, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Lorenzo Cesa, Dubravka Šuica, Seán Kelly, Anna Záborská, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Stanislav Polčák, Jiří Pospíšil, Elmar Brok, László Tőkés, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra
on behalf of the PPE Group
Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post, Norbert Neuser
on behalf of the S&D Group
Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Branislav Škripek, Ryszard Czarnecki, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, Monica Macovei
on behalf of the ECR Group
Hilde Vautmans, Nedzhmi Ali, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Cecilia Wikström
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Marie-Christine Vergiat, Patrick Le Hyaric, Merja Kyllönen, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Barbara Spinelli
on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group
Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Piernicola Pedicini, Isabella Adinolfi, Rolandas Paksas
on behalf of the EFDD Group
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 616.106   B8-0160/2018
12 March 2018
XML  PDF  WORD 
on the arrest of human rights defenders in Sudan, notably the case of Sakharov Prize laureate Salih Mahmoud Osman
NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 616.105   RC-B8-0159/2018
14 March 2018
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rules 135(5) and 123(4), of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
ECR (B8-0159/2018)
PPE (B8-0160/2018)
Verts/ALE (B8-0161/2018)
GUE/NGL (B8-0162/2018)
ALDE (B8-0163/2018)
S&D (B8-0164/2018)
on the arrest of human rights defenders in Sudan, notably the case of Sakharov Prize Laureate Salih Mahmoud Osman
(2018/2631(RSP))
Cristian Dan Preda, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Jaromír Štětina, Jarosław Wałęsa, Marijana Petir, Lefteris Christoforou, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Tomáš Zdechovský, Csaba Sógor, Tunne Kelam, Milan Zver, Patricija Šulin, Romana Tomc, Eduard Kukan, Željana Zovko, David McAllister, Eva Maydell, Elisabetta Gardini, Adam Szejnfeld, Michaela Šojdrová, Sandra Kalniete, Krzysztof Hetman, Pavel Svoboda, Inese Vaidere, Roberta Metsola, Ivo Belet, Deirdre Clune, Ivana Maletić, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Lorenzo Cesa, Dubravka Šuica, Seán Kelly, Anna Záborská, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Stanislav Polčák, Jiří Pospíšil, Elmar Brok, László Tőkés, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra
on behalf of the PPE Group
Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post, Ana Gomes
on behalf of the S&D Group
Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Branislav Škripek, Ryszard Czarnecki, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Monica Macovei, Ruža Tomašić
on behalf of the ECR Group
Louis Michel, Nedzhmi Ali, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Thierry Cornillet, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Patrick Le Hyaric, Merja Kyllönen, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Ángela Vallina, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Barbara Spinelli
on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group
Michèle Rivasi, Bodil Valero, Igor Šoltes, Barbara Lochbihler, Maria Heubuch
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Piernicola Pedicini, Isabella Adinolfi, Rolandas Paksas
on behalf of the EFDD Group
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 614.356   RC-B8-0054/2018
17 January 2018
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rules 135(5) and 123(4), of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
ECR (B8-0054/2018)
S&D (B8-0055/2018)
Verts/ALE (B8-0056/2018)
GUE/NGL (B8-0057/2018)
ALDE (B8-0058/2018)
PPE (B8-0060/20189)
on the Democratic Republic of the Congo
(2018/2515(RSP))
Cristian Dan Preda, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, David McAllister, Sandra Kalniete, Tomáš Zdechovský, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Elisabetta Gardini, Jaromír Štětina, Krzysztof Hetman, Claude Rolin, Dubravka Šuica, Brian Hayes, Thomas Mann, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Eduard Kukan, Romana Tomc, Patricija Šulin, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Francis Zammit Dimech, Jarosław Wałęsa, Adam Szejnfeld, Roberta Metsola, Milan Zver, Eva Maydell, Csaba Sógor, Ivana Maletić, Giovanni La Via, Michaela Šojdrová, Tunne Kelam, Joachim Zeller, Ivo Belet, Andrey Kovatchev, Marijana Petir, Deirdre Clune, Jiří Pospíšil, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, László Tőkés, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Stanislav Polčák
on behalf of the PPE Group
Elena Valenciano, Soraya Post, Maria Arena
on behalf of the S&D Group
Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Notis Marias, Monica Macovei, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Jana Žitňanská, Branislav Škripek, Ruža Tomašić
on behalf of the ECR Group
Hilde Vautmans, Nedzhmi Ali, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Javier Nart, Norica Nicolai, Urmas Paet, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Cecilia Wikström, Valentinas Mazuronis, Robert Rochefort
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Marie-Christine Vergiat
on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group
Judith Sargentini, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Michèle Rivasi, Bart Staes, Ernest Urtasun, Barbara Lochbihler, Jordi Solé, Davor Škrlec, Bodil Valero, Igor Šoltes, Bronis Ropė, Michel Reimon
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao, Piernicola Pedicini, Rolandas Paksas
AMENDMENTS
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 614.347   RC-B8-0045/2018
17 January 2018
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rules 135(5) and 123(4) of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
PPE (B8-0045/2018)
ECR (B8-0049/2018)
S&D (B8-0050/2018)
Verts/ALE (B8-0051/2018)
ALDE (B8-0053/2018)
on Nigeria
(2018/2513(RSP))
Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Andrzej Grzyb, David McAllister, Sandra Kalniete, Tomáš Zdechovský, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Elisabetta Gardini, Jaromír Štětina, Krzysztof Hetman, Claude Rolin, Michaela Šojdrová, Dubravka Šuica, Brian Hayes, Thomas Mann, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Eduard Kukan, Romana Tomc, Patricija Šulin, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Francis Zammit Dimech, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Adam Szejnfeld, Roberta Metsola, Milan Zver, Eva Maydell, Csaba Sógor, Ivana Maletić, Giovanni La Via, Joachim Zeller, Lars Adaktusson, Andrey Kovatchev, Marijana Petir, Deirdre Clune, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Jiří Pospíšil, László Tőkés, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Manolis Kefalogiannis, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Stanislav Polčák
on behalf of the PPE Group
Elena Valenciano, Soraya Post, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge
on behalf of the S&D Group
Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ruža Tomašić, Valdemar Tomaševski, Notis Marias, Monica Macovei, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Jana Žitňanská, Branislav Škripek
on behalf of the ECR Group
Catherine Bearder, Nedzhmi Ali, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Norica Nicolai, Urmas Paet, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström, Valentinas Mazuronis, Robert Rochefort
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Judith Sargentini, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Jean Lambert, Michèle Rivasi, Bart Staes, Ernest Urtasun, Barbara Lochbihler, Jordi Solé, Davor Škrlec, Bodil Valero, Igor Šoltes, Bronis Ropė, Michel Reimon
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao, Piernicola Pedicini, Isabella Adinolfi
AMENDMENTS
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 614.345   RC-B8-0043/2018
17 January 2018
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rules 135(5) and 123(4) of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
Verts/ALE (B8-0043/2018)
ECR (B8-0044/2018)
S&D (B8-0046/2018)
ALDE (B8-0047/2018)
PPE (B8-0048/2018)
on the cases of the human rights activists Wu Gan, Xie Yang, Lee Ming-che and Tashi Wangchuk, and the Tibetan monk Choekyi
(2018/2514(RSP))
Cristian Dan Preda, Michaela Šojdrová, David McAllister, Sandra Kalniete, Tomáš Zdechovský, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Elisabetta Gardini, Jaromír Štětina, Krzysztof Hetman, Claude Rolin, Dubravka Šuica, Brian Hayes, Thomas Mann, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Eduard Kukan, Romana Tomc, Patricija Šulin, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Francis Zammit Dimech, Jarosław Wałęsa, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Adam Szejnfeld, Roberta Metsola, Milan Zver, Eva Maydell, Csaba Sógor, Ivana Maletić, Giovanni La Via, Tunne Kelam, Joachim Zeller, Deirdre Clune, Lars Adaktusson, Andrey Kovatchev, Marijana Petir, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Jiří Pospíšil, László Tőkés, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Stanislav Polčák
on behalf of the PPE Group
Elena Valenciano, Soraya Post, Jo Leinen
on behalf of the S&D Group
Charles Tannock, Ruža Tomašić, Valdemar Tomaševski, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Monica Macovei, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Jana Žitňanská, Branislav Škripek
on behalf of the ECR Group
Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Jozo Radoš, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström, Valentinas Mazuronis, Robert Rochefort, Frédérique Ries
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Molly Scott Cato, Helga Trüpel, Heidi Hautala, Barbara Lochbihler, Igor Šoltes, Jordi Solé, Davor Škrlec, Bronis Ropė, Michel Reimon
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao, Isabella Adinolfi
on behalf of the EFDD Group
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
PE 605.592   RC-B8-0465/2017
5 July 2017
XML  PDF  WORD 
pursuant to Rules 135(5) and 123(4), of the Rules of Procedure
replacing the motions by the following groups:
Verts/ALE (B8-0465/2017)
ECR (B8-0468/2017)
S&D (B8-0469/2017)
ALDE (B8-0471/2017)
EFDD (B8-0474/2017)
GUE/NGL (B8-0475/2017)
PPE (B8-0476/2017)
on the situation in Burundi
(2017/2756(RSP))
Cristian Dan Preda, Joachim Zeller, Sandra Kalniete, Mairead McGuinness, David McAllister, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Patricija Šulin, Jarosław Wałęsa, Ivan Štefanec, Tomáš Zdechovský, Jaromír Štětina, Pavel Svoboda, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Michaela Šojdrová, Milan Zver, Dubravka Šuica, Sven Schulze, Krzysztof Hetman, Elisabetta Gardini, Claude Rolin, Brian Hayes, Maurice Ponga, Eduard Kukan, Lefteris Christoforou, Adam Szejnfeld, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Romana Tomc, Roberta Metsola, Jiří Pospíšil, Csaba Sógor, Marijana Petir, Tunne Kelam, Seán Kelly, Stanislav Polčák, Željana Zovko, Ivana Maletić, Andrey Kovatchev, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, László Tőkés, Anna Záborská, Lars Adaktusson, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Inese Vaidere
on behalf of the PPE Group
Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru
on behalf of the S&D Group
Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ryszard Czarnecki, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Notis Marias, Ruža Tomašić, Branislav Škripek
on behalf of the ECR Group
Louis Michel, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Marietje Schaake, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström, Valentinas Mazuronis, Filiz Hyusmenova
on behalf of the ALDE Group
Marie-Christine Vergiat, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostas Chrysogonos, Barbara Spinelli
on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group
Judith Sargentini, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Florent Marcellesi, Michèle Rivasi, Bodil Valero, Barbara Lochbihler, Bart Staes, Ernest Urtasun, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec, Bronis Ropė, Jordi Solé
on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao, Isabella Adinolfi, Rolandas Paksas, Laura Ferrara
on behalf of the EFDD Group
Barbara Kappel
1 2 3 4 5
Legal notice