skip to content

Cookies on the EU website

We use cookies to give the best experience on our site. Continue without changing your settings, and you'll receive cookies, or change your cookie settings at any time.

Continue
 
 
Eastern Region MEPs 2014-2019
Eastern Region MEPs 2014-2019
 

Eastern Region - 7 MEPs

 

Comprises: Essex, Hertfordshire, Bedfordshire, Suffolk, Cambridgeshire, Norfolk

 .

photo Patrick O'Flynn
Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy group
Constituency: Eastern
National party: United Kingdom Independence Party (UKIP)

Committee(s):
Member: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs, Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect

90a Bridge Street
Peterborough
PE1 1DY

01733 891640 or 00 322 284 5337
patrick.oflynn@ep.europa.eu
www.patrickoflynnmep.co.uk
Biographical details

photo Alex Mayer
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
Constituency: Eastern
National party: Labour Party

Committee(s):
Member: Committee on Foreign Affairs, Sub-committee on Human rights
Substitute: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

European Office
Unit 5
ESpace South
26 St Thomas Place
Ely
Cambridgeshire
CB7 4EX


01353 644045
contact@alexmayer.eu
www.alexmayer.eu
Biographical details

photo Stuart Agnew
Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy group
Constituency: Eastern
National party: United Kingdom Independence Party (UKIP)

Committee(s):
25 Regent Street
Great Yarmouth
Norfolk NR30 1RL

01493 856744
ukipeastadmin@intamail.com
www.stuartagnewmep.co.uk
Biographical details

photo Geoffrey Van Orden
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
Constituency: Eastern
National party: Conservative Party

Committee(s):
Conservative Office
88 Rectory Lane
Chelmsford
Essex CM1 1RF

00 322 284 5332
geoffrey.vanorden@ep.europa.eu
www.geoffreyvanorden.com
Biographical details

photo Tim Aker
Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy group
Constituency: Eastern
National party: United Kingdom Independence Party (UKIP)

Committee(s):
64a Orsett Road
Grays Thurrock
Essex
RM17 5EB

00 322 284 5109
tim.aker@ep.europa.eu
www.timakermep.org
Biographical details

photo David Campbell Bannerman
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
Constituency: Eastern
National party: Conservative Party

Committee(s):
Member: Committee on International Trade
Substitute: Subcommittee on Security and Defence

153 St Neots Road
Hardwick
Cambridge CB23 7QJ

01954 210333
office@dcbmep.org
www.dcbmep.org
Biographical details