Access to page content (press "Enter")
Direct access to language menu (press "Enter")
Direct access to search menu (press "Enter")
EN - English
BG - български
ES - español
CS - čeština
DA - dansk
DE - Deutsch
ET - eesti keel
EL - Ελληνικά
EN - English
FR - français
GA - Gaeilge
HR - hrvatski
IT - italiano
LV - latviešu valoda
LT - lietuvių kalba
HU - magyar
MT - Malti
NL - Nederlands
PL - polski
PT - português
RO - română
SK - slovenčina
SL - slovenščina
FI - suomi
SV - svenska
News
Topics
MEPs
About Parliament
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Elections
Other websites
Other websites
News
Topics
MEPs
About Parliament
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Elections
Multimedia Centre
President’s website
Secretariat-general
Think tank
EP Newshub
At your service
Visits
Legislative train
Contracts and Grants
Register
Open Data Portal
Liaison offices
Delegations
European Parliament
Search
Search
Please fill this field
DPAL
European Parliament
Search
Menu
Choose your delegation
Choose your delegation
All delegations (home)
Afghanistan
Albania
Brazil
Belarus
Canada
Chile
China
Israel
India
Iraq
Iran
Japan
Moldova
Montenegro
North Macedonia
Mexico
Serbia
Russia
Türkiye
Ukraine
United Kingdom
United States
South Africa
OACPS-EU
Africa-EU
Andean Community
Australia, New Zealand
Arab Peninsula
Southeast Asia, ASEAN
Caribbean-EU
Central America
Cariforum
Central Asia, Mongolia
EEA/EFTA and the North
Euronest
Korean Peninsula
Eurolat
Maghreb
Mashreq
Union for the Mediterranean
Mercosur
NATO
Pacific-EU
Palestine
Pan-African Parliament
South Asia
Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia
Bosnia and Herzegovina, Kosovo
Go to the page
DPAL
Home
About
Introduction
History
Members
Activities
Ordinary meetings
Inter-parliamentary meetings
Calendar
Documents
Meeting documents
Communiqués
EP resolutions
EU texts
Members
EP Members
Download full list
Manu PINEDA
Chair
The Left
Spain
Evin INCIR
Vice-Chair
S&D
Sweden
Margrete AUKEN
Vice-Chair
Verts/ALE
Denmark
Sylvie BRUNET
Member
Renew
France
Catherine CHABAUD
Member
Renew
France
Rosa D'AMATO
Member
Verts/ALE
Italy
Niyazi KIZILYÜREK
Member
The Left
Cyprus
Pierre LARROUTUROU
Member
S&D
France
César LUENA
Member
S&D
Spain
Grace O'SULLIVAN
Member
Verts/ALE
Ireland
Maite PAGAZAURTUNDÚA
Member
Renew
Spain
Alessandro PANZA
Member
ID
Italy
Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN
Member
PPE
Finland
João PIMENTA LOPES
Member
The Left
Portugal
Giuliano PISAPIA
Member
S&D
Italy
Laurence SAILLIET
Member
PPE
France
Juan Ignacio ZOIDO ÁLVAREZ
Member
PPE
Spain
Alex AGIUS SALIBA
Substitute
S&D
Malta
Marc BOTENGA
Substitute
The Left
Belgium
Jakop G. DALUNDE
Substitute
Verts/ALE
Sweden
Marie DAUCHY
Substitute
ID
France
Matthias ECKE
Substitute
S&D
Germany
Matteo GAZZINI
Substitute
PPE
Italy
Monika HOHLMEIER
Substitute
PPE
Germany
Irena JOVEVA
Substitute
Renew
Slovenia
Othmar KARAS
Substitute
PPE
Austria
Chris MACMANUS
Substitute
The Left
Ireland
Ana MIRANDA
Substitute
Verts/ALE
Spain
Silvia MODIG
Substitute
The Left
Finland
Domènec RUIZ DEVESA
Substitute
S&D
Spain
Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
Substitute
The Left
Denmark
Salima YENBOU
Substitute
Renew
France
EP Members
Partner delegation