Go back to the Europarl portal

Choisissez la langue de votre document :

  • bg - български
  • es - español
  • cs - čeština
  • da - dansk
  • de - Deutsch
  • et - eesti keel
  • el - ελληνικά
  • en - English (Selected)
  • fr - français
  • ga - Gaeilge
  • hr - hrvatski
  • it - italiano
  • lv - latviešu valoda
  • lt - lietuvių kalba
  • hu - magyar
  • mt - Malti
  • nl - Nederlands
  • pl - polski
  • pt - português
  • ro - română
  • sk - slovenčina
  • sl - slovenščina
  • fi - suomi
  • sv - svenska
Parliamentary questions
PDF 6kWORD 24k
28 April 2015
E-006711-15
Question for written answer E-006711-15
to the Commission
Rule 130
Clara Eugenia Aguilera García (S&D) , Iratxe García Pérez (S&D) , Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto (S&D) , Javi López (S&D) , Francesc Gambús (PPE) , Izaskun Bilbao Barandica (ALDE) , Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal (ALDE) , Javier Nart (ALDE) , Ramon Tremosa i Balcells (ALDE) , Ernest Maragall (Verts/ALE) , Jordi Sebastià (Verts/ALE) , Josep-Maria Terricabras (Verts/ALE) , Ernest Urtasun (Verts/ALE)

 Subject:  Succession inter vivos under the Basic Payment Scheme
 Answer in writing 

Last December, the Spanish Government passed Royal Decree 1076/2014, on regulating the application model for the new CAP (Common Agricultural Policy).

The complaint before the European Commission, recorded under No CHAP(2015)00540, alleges that the aforementioned Royal Decree, in breach of the provisions of Article 14(1) of Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) No 639/2014 in relation to the provisions of Articles 21(1), 34(1) and 35(1) of Regulation (EU) No 1307/2013, limits the right to claim, in their own name, the quantity and value of the payment rights that should be allocated to the farm received (or to a part thereof) under the same conditions as those applied to the farmer who initially managed the farm, for farmers who have received their farm (or part thereof) by means of succession inter vivos, to three hypotheses.

In accordance with the opinion of the European Commission on succession inter vivos under the Basic Pay Scheme approved by the Spanish Government, is it considering using the powers allocated to it by virtue of Article 17(1) of the Treaty on European Union to ensure compliance with the provisions of European law?

Original language of question: ES 
Legal notice - Privacy policy