Go back to the Europarl portal

Choisissez la langue de votre document :

  • bg - български
  • es - español
  • cs - čeština
  • da - dansk
  • de - Deutsch
  • et - eesti keel
  • el - ελληνικά
  • en - English (Selected)
  • fr - français
  • ga - Gaeilge
  • hr - hrvatski
  • it - italiano
  • lv - latviešu valoda
  • lt - lietuvių kalba
  • hu - magyar
  • mt - Malti
  • nl - Nederlands
  • pl - polski
  • pt - português
  • ro - română
  • sk - slovenčina
  • sl - slovenščina
  • fi - suomi
  • sv - svenska
Parliamentary questions
PDF 99kWORD 25k
14 January 2014
P-000270-14
Question for written answer P-000270-14
to the Commission
Rule 117
Carmen Romero López (S&D)

 Subject:  Development and the URBAN funds
 Answer in writing 

Could the Commission provide figures for the implementation of EU funding to promote more sustainable urban development, in municipalities of between 20 000 and 50 000 inhabitants, granted by the URBAN funds to each of the autonomous communities in Spain which benefited from this assistance under the Community support framework 2007-2013?

What is the figure for funds certified by Spain and paid from EU funds to each municipality of between 20 000 and 50 000 inhabitants in each of the autonomous communities in Spain which benefited from the URBAN II Programme under the 2007-2013 Community support framework's Regional Development Fund?

Original language of question: ESOJ C 284, 26/08/2014
Legal notice - Privacy policy