Index 
Minutes
PDF 180kWORD 103k
Thursday, 23 March 2006 - Brussels
1.Opening of sitting
 2.Agenda
 3.Documents received
 4.Belarus - the political situation after the elections (debate)
 5.Demographic challenges and solidarity between the generations (debate)
 6.Promotion of crops for non-food purposes (debate)
 7.Approval of Minutes of previous sitting
 8.Supplying approved charities working to implement the European food aid programme for the most deprived citizens (written declaration)
 9.Membership of political groups
 10.Membership of Parliament
 11.Voting time
  
11.1.Wheels for passenger cars and their trailers *** (Rule 131) (vote)
  
11.2.Approval of adaptive front-lighting systems for motor vehicles *** (Rule 131) (vote)
  
11.3.Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement with Israel, following enlargement *** (Rule 131) (vote)
  
11.4.EC-Denmark Agreement on jurisdiction and the recognition and enforcement of judgments in civil and commercial matters * (Rule 131) (vote)
  
11.5.EC-Denmark Agreement on the service of judicial and extrajudicial documents in civil or commercial matters * (Rule 131) (vote)
  
11.6.Community action programme in the field of consumer protection (2007-2013) ***I (vote)
  
11.7.Legal professions and general interest in the functioning of legal systems (vote)
  
11.8.European contract law and revision of the acquis (vote)
  
11.9.Security of energy supply in the European Union (vote)
  
11.10.Criteria for EU peace enforcement operations, especially in the Democratic Republic of Congo (vote)
  
11.11.Revision of the Cotonou Agreement and setting of the amount for the 10th EDF (vote)
  
11.12.The development impact of Economic Partnership Agreements (vote)
  
11.13.European political parties (vote)
  
11.14.Demographic challenges and solidarity between the generations (vote)
  
11.15.Promotion of crops for non-food purposes (vote)
 12.Explanations of vote
 13.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 14.Decisions concerning certain documents
 15.Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting
 16.Dates for next sittings
 17.Adjournment of session
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT
Vice-President

1. Opening of sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


2. Agenda

The PPE-DE, PSE, ALDE and Verts/ALE Groups had submitted a request to include on that day's agenda Council and Commission statements on the political situation in Belarus after the elections.

Parliament approved the request.

The statements were included as the first item on the agenda of that day's sitting.


3. Documents received

The following documents had been received from the Council and Commission:

- Council Recommendation on the discharge to be given to the Commission in respect of the implementation of the general budget of the European Communities for the financial year 2004 (05971/2006 - C6-0092/2006 - 2005/2042(DEC))

referred to

responsible

CONT

opinion

AFET, DEVE, INTA, BUDG, ECON, EMPL, ENVI, ITRE, IMCO, TRAN, REGI, AGRI, PECH, CULT, JURI, LIBE, AFCO, FEMM, PETI

- Council Recommendations on the discharge to be given to the bodies set up by the European Communities in respect of the implementation of the budget for the financial year 2004 (05972/2006 - C6-0093/2006 - 2005/2106(DEC))

referred to

responsible

CONT

opinion

EMPL

- Council Recommendation concerning the discharge to be given to the Commission in respect of the implementation of the operations of the European Development Fund (Sixth EDF) for the financial year 2004 (05677/2006 - C6-0094/2006 - 2005/2157(DEC))

referred to

responsible

CONT

opinion

DEVE, BUDG

- Council Recommendation concerning the discharge to be given to the Commission in respect of the implementation of the operations of the European Development Fund (Seventh EDF) for the financial year 2004 (05679/2006 - C6-0095/2006 - 2005/2157(DEC))

referred to

responsible

CONT

opinion

DEVE, BUDG

- Council Recommendation concerning the discharge to be given to the Commission in respect of the implementation of the operations of the European Development Fund (Eighth EDF) for the financial year 2004 (05680/2006 - C6-0096/2006 - 2005/2157(DEC))

referred to

responsible

CONT

opinion

DEVE, BUDG

- Council Recommendation concerning the discharge to be given to the Commission in respect of the implementation of the operations of the European Development Fund (Ninth EDF) for the financial year 2004 (05681/2006 - C6-0097/2006 - 2005/2157(DEC))

referred to

responsible

CONT

opinion

DEVE, BUDG

- Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Community, of the Protocol on Soil Protection, the Protocol on Energy and the Protocol on Tourism to the Alpine Convention (COM(2006)0080 - C6-0099/2006 - 2006/0026(CNS))

referred to

responsible

ENVI

opinion

ITRE, TRAN, AGRI


4. Belarus - the political situation after the elections (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Belarus - the political situation after the elections

Hans Winkler (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statement.

Ole Krarup expressed his disappointment that the House had been informed at such a late stage that the debate would be taking place (the President replied that the relevant provisions of the Rules had been complied with).

László Kovács (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Bogdan Klich, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Jan Marinus Wiersma, on behalf of the PSE Group, Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Elisabeth Schroedter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Michał Tomasz Kamiński, on behalf of the UEN Group, Charles Tannock, Joseph Muscat, Janusz Onyszkiewicz, Konrad Szymański, Árpád Duka-Zólyomi, Rolandas Pavilionis, Ryszard Czarnecki, Hans Winkler and László Kovács.

The debate closed.


5. Demographic challenges and solidarity between the generations (debate)

Report on demographic challenges and solidarity between the generations [2005/2147(INI)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Philip Bushill-Matthews (A6-0041/2006)

Philip Bushill-Matthews introduced the report.

Vladimír Špidla (Member of the Commission) spoke.

The following spoke: Thomas Ulmer (draftsman of the opinion of the ENVI Committee) and Edite Estrela (draftsman of the opinion of the FEMM Committee).

IN THE CHAIR: Jacek Emil SARYUSZ-WOLSKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Struan Stevenson, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Joel Hasse Ferreira, on behalf of the PSE Group, Marian Harkin, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sepp Kusstatscher, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ilda Figueiredo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Kathy Sinnott, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Amalia Sartori, Karin Jöns, Gabriele Zimmer, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Marianne Mikko, Marie Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Aloyzas Sakalas, Roselyne Bachelot-Narquin and Vladimír Špidla.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 23.03.2006, Item 11.4.


6. Promotion of crops for non-food purposes (debate)

Report on the promotion of crops for non-food purposes [2004/2259(INI)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Neil Parish (A6-0040/2006)

Neil Parish introduced the report.

Mariann Fischer Boel (Member of the Commission) spoke.

The following spoke: Agnes Schierhuber, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Stéphane Le Foll, on behalf of the PSE Group, Willem Schuth, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Friedrich-Wilhelm Graefe zu Baringdorf, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Bairbre de Brún, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jeffrey Titford, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Bruno Gollnisch, Non-attached Member, Markus Pieper, María Isabel Salinas García, James Hugh Allister, Duarte Freitas, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Jan Tadeusz Masiel, Elisabeth Jeggle and Mariann Fischer Boel.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 23.03.2006, Item 11.5.


IN THE CHAIR: Gérard ONESTA
Vice-President

7. Approval of Minutes of previous sitting

The Minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


8. Supplying approved charities working to implement the European food aid programme for the most deprived citizens (written declaration)

Written declaration 75/2005, tabled by Marie-Arlette Carlotti, Philippe Busquin, Joseph Daul, Mario Mauro and Bogusław Sonik on supplying approved charities working to implement the European food aid programme for the most deprived citizens, had, by 23.03.2006, been signed by the majority of Parliament's component Members and, under Rule 116(4), would thus be forwarded to the institutions named therein together with the names of the signatories and published in the Texts Adopted of 04.04.2006.


9. Membership of political groups

The Chairman of the PPE-DE Group had given notice that Viorel Duca Senior had been affiliated to that group as an Observer designated by the Romanian Parliament with effect from 22.03.2006.


10. Membership of Parliament

Şerban Nicolae, an Observer at the European Parliament designated by the Romanian Senate, had given notice of his resignation with effect from 10.04.2006. In line with the relevant rules adopted by the Bureau, Parliament would inform the Romanian authorities of the resignation in order for them to designate a replacement.


11. Voting time

Details of voting (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the 'Results of votes' annex to the Minutes.


11.1. Wheels for passenger cars and their trailers *** (Rule 131) (vote)

Recommendation on the proposal for a Council decision on the position of the European Community in relation to the draft Regulation of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe on wheels for passenger cars and their trailers [COM(2005)0453 -14451/2005 - C6-0444/2005 - 2005/0181(AVC)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Enrique Barón Crespo (A6-0046/2006)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2006)0102)

Parliament thereby gave its assent.


11.2. Approval of adaptive front-lighting systems for motor vehicles *** (Rule 131) (vote)

Recommendation on the proposal for a Council decision on the position of the European Community in relation to the draft Regulation of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe concerning the approval of adaptive front lighting systems (AFS) for motor vehicles [COM(2005)0454 - 14454/2005 - C6-0445/2005 - 2005/0180(AVC)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Enrique Barón Crespo (A6-0045/2006)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2006)0103)

Parliament thereby gave its assent.


11.3. Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement with Israel, following enlargement *** (Rule 131) (vote)

Recommendation on the proposal for a Council Decision concerning the conclusion of a Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the State of Israel, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Czech Republic, the Republic of Estonia, the Republic of Cyprus, the Republic of Hungary, the Republic of Latvia, the Republic of Lithuania, the Republic of Malta, the Republic of Poland, the Republic of Slovenia and the Slovak Republic to the European Union [COM(2005)0754 - 6060/2006 - C6-0077/2006 - 2004/0266(AVC)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Elmar Brok (A6-0059/2006).

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2006)0104)

Parliament thereby gave its assent.


11.4. EC-Denmark Agreement on jurisdiction and the recognition and enforcement of judgments in civil and commercial matters * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision concerning the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Kingdom of Denmark extending to Denmark the provisions of Council Regulation (EC) No 44/2001 on jurisdiction and the recognition and enforcement of judgments in civil and commercial matters [COM(2005)0145 - C6-0305/2005 - 2005/0055(CNS)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Jean-Paul Gauzès (A6-0038/2006).

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2006)0105)


11.5. EC-Denmark Agreement on the service of judicial and extrajudicial documents in civil or commercial matters * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision concerning the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Kingdom of Denmark extending to Denmark the provisions of Council Regulation (EC) No 1348/2000 on the service in the Member States of judicial and extrajudicial documents in civil or commercial matters [COM(2005)0146 - C6-0306/2005 - 2005/0056(CNS)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Jean-Paul Gauzès (A6-0039/2006).

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2006)0106)

The following spoke:

- Hélène Goudin, on the pace of the vote.


11.6. Community action programme in the field of consumer protection (2007-2013) ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a Programme of Community action in the field of Health and Consumer protection 2007-2013 - Consumer aspects [COM(2005)0115 - C6-0225/2005 - 2005/0042B(COD)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Marianne Thyssen (A6-0032/2006).

The debate had been held on 16.03.2006 (Minutes of 16.03.2006, Item 6).

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P6_TA(2006)0107)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0107)

The following spoke:

- Gerard Batten, on the pace of the vote,

- Ingeborg Gräßle, who moved an oral amendment to amendment 59, which was incorporated.


11.7. Legal professions and general interest in the functioning of legal systems (vote)

Motion for a resolution B6-0203/2006

The debate had been held on 15.03.2006 (Minutes of 15.03.2006, Item 15).

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0108)


11.8. European contract law and revision of the acquis (vote)

Report on European contract law and the revision of the acquis: the way forward [2005/2022(INI)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Klaus-Heiner Lehne (A6-0055/2006).

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0109)


11.9. Security of energy supply in the European Union (vote)

Motions for resolution B6-0189/2006, B6-0192/2006, B6-0198/2006, B6-0201/2006 and B6-0202/2006

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B6-0189/2006

(replacing B6-0189/2006, B6-0192/2006, B6-0198/2006 and B6-0202/2006):

tabled by the following Members:

Giles Chichester, Paul Rübig, Jacek Emil Saryusz-Wolski and Alejo Vidal-Quadras, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group,
Robert Goebbels, Reino Paasilinna, Mechtild Rothe and Pasqualina Napoletano, on behalf of the PSE Group
Lena Ek, Fiona Hall, Anne Laperrouze, Patrizia Toia and Vittorio Prodi, on behalf of the ALDE Group
Konrad Szymański, Cristiana Muscardini, Umberto Pirilli, Guntars Krasts and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the UEN Group.

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0110)

The following spoke on the vote:

- Robert Goebbels, who moved an oral amendment to recital C, which was not incorporated as more than 37 Members objected.

(Motion for a resolution B6-0201/2006 fell.)


11.10. Criteria for EU peace enforcement operations, especially in the Democratic Republic of Congo (vote)

Motions for resolution B6-0190/2006, B6-0195/2006 and B6-0197/2006

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B6-0190/2006

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0111)

(Motions for resolutions B6-0195/2006 and B6-0197/2006 fell.)

The following spoke on the vote:

- Gerard Batten, before the vote, who questioned the admissibility of the amendments on the grounds that no voting list had been made available (the President assured him that the voting list had been available since the previous evening).


11.11. Revision of the Cotonou Agreement and setting of the amount for the 10th EDF (vote)

Motions for resolution B6-0191/2006, B6-0193/2006, B6-0194/2006, B6-0196/2006, B6-0199/2006 and B6-0200/2006

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B6-0191/2006

(replacing B6-0191/2006, B6-0193/2006, B6-0194/2006, B6-0196/2006, B6-0199/2006 and B6-0200/2006):

tabled by the following Members:

José Ribeiro e Castro, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group,
Margrietus van den Berg, Glenys Kinnock and Marie-Arlette Carlotti, on behalf of the PSE Group,
Thierry Cornillet, on behalf of the ALDE Group,
Frithjof Schmidt, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,
Francis Wurtz and Willy Meyer Pleite, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group,
Ģirts Valdis Kristovskis and Eoin Ryan, on behalf of the UEN Group.

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0112)


11.12. The development impact of Economic Partnership Agreements (vote)

Report on the development impact of Economic Partnership Agreements (EPAs) [2005/2162(INI)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Luisa Morgantini (A6-0053/2006).

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0113)

The following spoke:

- Miguel Angel Martínez Martínez, on behalf of the PSE Group, who moved an oral amendment t recital J, which Luisa Morgantini (rapporteur) agreed to. The oral amendment was not incorporated as more that 37 Members objected.


11.13. European political parties (vote)

Report on European political parties [2005/2224(INI)] - Committee on Constitutional Affairs. Rapporteur: Jo Leinen (A6-0042/2006).

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Jo Leinen (rapporteur) spoke.

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0114)

The following spoke on the vote:

- Christopher Heaton-Harris, after the vote, who asked whether any Members had declared financial interests before the vote on the report in question (the President replied that as far as he knew no such declarations had been made, but that there was a register in which they would be listed).


11.14. Demographic challenges and solidarity between the generations (vote)

Report on demographic challenges and solidarity between the generations [2005/2147(INI)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Philip Bushill-Matthews (A6-0041/2006).

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 14)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0115)

The following spoke on the vote:

- Marian Harkin, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who moved an oral amendment to paragraph 28, point (vi), of which Philip Bushill-Matthews (rapporteur) was in favour. The oral amendment was incorporated.


11.15. Promotion of crops for non-food purposes (vote)

Report on the promotion of crops for non-food purposes [2004/2259(INI)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Neil Parish (A6-0040/2006).

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 15)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0116)


12. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 163(3) appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Marianne Thyssen - A6-0032/2006

- Andreas Schwab

Security of energy supply in the European Union - RC-B6-0189/2006

- Bernd Posselt, Eija-Riitta Korhola

Criteria for EU peace enforcement operations, especially in the Democratic Republic of Congo - B6-0190/2006

- Bernd Posselt

Report: Jo Leinen - A6-0042/2006

- Carlo Fatuzzo, Frank Vanhecke, Richard Corbett

Report: Philip Bushill-Matthews - A6-0041/2006

- Carlo Fatuzzo, Frank Vanhecke, Andreas Mölzer

Report: Neil Parish - A6-0040/2006

- Eija-Riitta Korhola


13. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes

Corrections to votes appear on the 'Séance en direct' website under 'Votes'/'Results of votes'/ 'Roll-call votes'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Result of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

Voting intentions

The Chair had been notified of the following voting intentions (in respect of votes that had not been cast):

Report: Luisa Morgantini - A6-0053/2006

- amendment 18

against Alain Lipietz

- amendment 26

in favour: Rainer Wieland

- amendment 6

against: Gunnar Hökmark

Report: Jo Leinen - A6-0042/2006

- amendment 6

against: Maciej Marian Giertych

Report: Philip Bushill-Matthews - A6-0041/2006

- amendment 18

against: Christofer Fjellner

- amendment 19

against: Gunnar Hökmark

- paragraph 58

against: Marie-Line Reynaud

- paragraph 64, first part

against: Marie-Line Reynaud

- paragraph 64, second part

against: Marie-Line Reynaud, Pierre Schapira

- paragraph 67, first part and second part

against: Marie-Line Reynaud


14. Decisions concerning certain documents

Referral to committees

JURI Committee

Advanced therapy medicinal products (COM(2005)0567 - C6-0401/2005 - 2005/0227(COD))
referred to responsible: ENVI
opinion: ITRE, IMCO, JURI


15. Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting

Pursuant to Rule 172(2), the Minutes of that day's sitting would be submitted to Parliament for its approval at the beginning of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts that had been adopted would be forwarded forthwith to the bodies named therein.


16. Dates for next sittings

The next sittings would be held from 03.04.2006 to 06.04.2006.


17. Adjournment of session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

The sitting closed at 12.35.

Julian Priestley

Josep Borrell Fontelles

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Adamou, Agnoletto, Albertini, Allister, Alvaro, Andersson, Andrejevs, Andria, Andrikienė, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Attwooll, Aubert, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Baco, Barón Crespo, Barsi-Pataky, Batten, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bauer, Beaupuy, Beazley, Becsey, Beer, Beglitis, Belder, Belet, Belohorská, Bennahmias, Beňová, Berend, van den Berg, Berger, Berlato, Bersani, Bielan, Birutis, Blokland, Bloom, Bobošíková, Böge, Bösch, Bonde, Bonino, Bono, Bonsignore, Booth, Borrell Fontelles, Bourlanges, Bourzai, Bowis, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brie, Brok, Brunetta, Budreikaitė, van Buitenen, Buitenweg, Bullmann, Bushill-Matthews, Busk, Busquin, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calabuig Rull, Callanan, Camre, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carlshamre, Carnero González, Carollo, Casa, Casaca, Cashman, Caspary, Castex, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Catania, Cavada, Cederschiöld, Cercas, Chichester, Chiesa, Chmielewski, Christensen, Claeys, Clark, Cocilovo, Coelho, Cohn-Bendit, Corbett, Corbey, Cornillet, Correia, Costa, Cottigny, Coûteaux, Coveney, Cramer, Crowley, Ryszard Czarnecki, D'Alema, Daul, Davies, de Brún, Degutis, Dehaene, De Keyser, Demetriou, Deprez, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Descamps, Désir, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, De Vits, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dičkutė, Didžiokas, Díez González, Dillen, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Di Pietro, Dobolyi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Douay, Dover, Doyle, Drčar Murko, Duchoň, Duff, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Esteves, Estrela, Ettl, Eurlings, Jill Evans, Robert Evans, Fajmon, Falbr, Farage, Fatuzzo, Fava, Fazakas, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández Martín, Anne Ferreira, Elisa Ferreira, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Flautre, Florenz, Foltyn-Kubicka, Ford, Fourtou, Fraga Estévez, Frassoni, Freitas, Friedrich, Fruteau, Gahler, Gál, Galeote, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gebhardt, Gentvilas, Geremek, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gewalt, Gibault, Gierek, Giertych, Gill, Gklavakis, Glante, Glattfelder, Goebbels, Goepel, Golik, Gollnisch, Gomes, Gomolka, Grabowski, Graça Moura, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Gräßle, Grech, Griesbeck, Gröner, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruber, Guardans Cambó, Guellec, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Guy-Quint, Gyürk, Hänsch, Hall, Hammerstein Mintz, Hamon, Handzlik, Harbour, Harkin, Hasse Ferreira, Hassi, Hatzidakis, Haug, Hazan, Heaton-Harris, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Hegyi, Helmer, Henin, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hennis-Plasschaert, Herczog, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Hökmark, Honeyball, Horáček, Howitt, Hudacký, Hudghton, Hughes, Hutchinson, Ibrisagic, Ilves, in 't Veld, Isler Béguin, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Janowski, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jensen, Joan i Marí, Jöns, Jørgensen, Jonckheer, Jordan Cizelj, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kallenbach, Kamall, Kamiński, Karas, Karatzaferis, Karim, Kasoulides, Kaufmann, Kauppi, Tunne Kelam, Kilroy-Silk, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Klich, Knapman, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Konrad, Korhola, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Kozlík, Krahmer, Krarup, Krasts, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristovskis, Krupa, Kuc, Kudrycka, Kuhne, Kułakowski, Kusstatscher, Kuźmiuk, Laignel, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambrinidis, Landsbergis, Lang, Langen, Langendries, Laperrouze, Lavarra, Lax, Le Foll, Lehideux, Lehne, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Le Rachinel, Letta, Lévai, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Libicki, Lichtenberger, Lienemann, Liese, Lipietz, López-Istúriz White, Louis, Lucas, Ludford, Lulling, Lundgren, Lynne, Maat, Maaten, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Madeira, Malmström, Manders, Maňka, Thomas Mann, Manolakou, Markov, Martens, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martinez, Martínez Martínez, Masiel, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Mato Adrover, Matsakis, Matsis, Matsouka, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Medina Ortega, Meijer, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Meyer Pleite, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mölzer, Montoro Romero, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Morgantini, Moscovici, Mote, Mulder, Musacchio, Muscat, Musotto, Musumeci, Napoletano, Nassauer, Nattrass, Newton Dunn, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Öger, Özdemir, Olajos, Ó Neachtain, Onesta, Ortuondo Larrea, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Paasilinna, Pack, Pafilis, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papadimoulis, Papastamkos, Parish, Patrie, Pavilionis, Peillon, Pęk, Alojz Peterle, Pflüger, Piecyk, Pieper, Pīks, Pinior, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Pirker, Piskorski, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Pleštinská, Podestà, Podkański, Poettering, Poignant, Polfer, Pomés Ruiz, Portas, Posdorf, Posselt, Prets, Prodi, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Remek, Resetarits, Reul, Reynaud, Ribeiro e Castro, Riera Madurell, Riis-Jørgensen, Rivera, Rizzo, Rocard, Rogalski, Roithová, Romagnoli, Rosati, Roszkowski, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Rübig, Rühle, Rutowicz, Ryan, Sacconi, Saïfi, Sakalas, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salinas García, Salvini, Samaras, Samuelsen, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schenardi, Schierhuber, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schroedter, Schulz, Schuth, Schwab, Seeber, Segelström, Seppänen, Siekierski, Sifunakis, Silva Peneda, Sinnott, Siwiec, Sjöstedt, Skinner, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Sousa Pinto, Spautz, Speroni, Staes, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Šťastný, Stauner, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stockmann, Strož, Sturdy, Sudre, Sumberg, Surján, Svensson, Swoboda, Szájer, Szejna, Szent-Iványi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Tajani, Takkula, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Thomsen, Thyssen, Titford, Titley, Toia, Tomczak, Toubon, Toussas, Trakatellis, Trautmann, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Turmes, Tzampazi, Uca, Ulmer, Väyrynen, Vakalis, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Vanhecke, Van Hecke, Van Lancker, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vaugrenard, Ventre, Vergnaud, Vidal-Quadras, Vincenzi, Virrankoski, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voggenhuber, Wagenknecht, Wallis, Walter, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Weiler, Weisgerber, Westlund, Wieland, Wiersma, Wijkman, Willmott, Wise, von Wogau, Bernard Piotr Wojciechowski, Janusz Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Wynn, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Záborská, Zaleski, Zani, Zapałowski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Ždanoka, Železný, Zieleniec, Zīle, Zimmer, Zingaretti, Zvěřina, Zwiefka,

Observers

Arabadjiev Alexander, Athanasiu Alexandru, Bărbuleţiu Tiberiu, Bliznashki Georgi, Christova Christina Velcheva, Cioroianu Adrian Mihai, Coşea Dumitru Gheorghe Mircea, Creţu Corina, Creţu Gabriela, Duca Viorel, Ganţ Ovidiu Victor, Hogea Vlad Gabriel, Ilchev Stanimir, Ivanova Iglika, Kirilov Evgeni, Marinescu Marian-Jean, Mihăescu Eugen, Morţun Alexandru Ioan, Nicolae Şerban, Parvanova Antonyia, Paşcu Ioan Mircea, Popeangă Petre, Severin Adrian, Shouleva Lydia, Silaghi Ovidiu Ioan, Sofianski Stefan, Stoyanov Dimitar

Legal notice - Privacy policy