Index 
Minutes
PDF 215kWORD 173k
Tuesday, 5 September 2006 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of sitting
 2.Documents received
 3.Debates on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)
 4.Forest fires and floods (motions for resolutions tabled)
 5.Suspension of negotiations on the Doha Development Agenda (DDA) (debate)
 6.Fight against violence (Daphne) (2007-2013) ***I (debate)
 7.Voting time
  
7.1.Specific agricultural measures for the smaller Aegean islands * (Rule 131) (vote)
  
7.2.Special measures to encourage silkworm rearing * (Rule 131) (vote)
  
7.3.Exemption from taxes of imports of small consignments of goods of a non-commercial character from third-countries * (Rule 131) (vote)
  
7.4.A levy in the milk and milk products sector * (Rule 131) (vote)
  
7.5.Rotterdam Convention on the Prior Informed Consent Procedure for certain hazardous chemicals * (Rule 131) (vote)
  
7.6.Special report on interpretation expenditure (Rule 131) (vote)
 8.Formal sitting - Finland
 9.Voting time (continuation)
  
9.1.Funding to deal with pollution caused by ships ***I (vote)
  
9.2.Fight against violence (Daphne) (2007-2013) ***I (vote)
  
9.3.Passenger car related taxes * (vote)
 10.Explanations of vote
 11.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 12.Approval of Minutes of previous sitting
 13.2007 financial year
 14.A European social model for the future (debate)
 15.Emission allowance trading scheme: national allocation plans (2008-2012) (debate)
 16.Question Time (Commission)
 17.Counterfeiting of medicines (debate)
 18.Improving the mental health of the population: towards a strategy on mental health for the EU (debate)
 19.European contract law (debate)
 20.Agenda for next sitting
 21.Closure of sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT
Vice-President

1. Opening of sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


2. Documents received

The following documents had been received from the Council and Commission:

- Proposal for a Council regulation amending Regulation (EC, Euratom) No 1605/2002 on the Financial Regulation applicable to the general budget of the European Communities (COM(2005)0181 - C6-0234/2005 - 2005/0090(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

opinion :

CONT

- Modified proposal for a Council regulation amending Regulation (EC, Euratom) No 1605/2002 on the Financial Regulation applicable to the general budget of the European Communities (COM(2006)0213 - C6-0207/2006 - 2005/0090(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

opinion :

CONT

- Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 1073/1999 concerning investigations conducted by the European Anti-Fraud Office (OLAF) (COM(2006)0244 - C6-0228/2006 - 2006/0084(COD))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

BUDG, JURI, LIBE

- Draft Commission regulation (EC, Euratom) amending Regulation (EC, Euratom) No 2342/2002 laying down detailed rules for the implementation of Council Regulation (EC, Euratom) No 1605/2002 on the Financial Regulation applicable to the general budget of the European Communities (SEC(2006)0866 - C6-0231/2006 - 2006/0900(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

BUDG

- Proposal for a Council regulation laying down specific measures for agriculture in favour of the smaller Aegean islands and amending Regulation (EC) No 1782/2003 (COM(2006)0264 - C6-0232/2006 - 2006/0093(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

AGRI

opinion :

BUDG, REGI

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 33/2006 - Section III – Commission (SEC(2006)0801 - C6-0233/2006 - 2006/2194(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for a Council regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1788/2003 establishing a levy in the milk and milk products sector (COM(2006)0330 - C6-0234/2006 - 2006/0108(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

AGRI

opinion :

BUDG

- Proposal for a Council regulation laying down rules for voluntary modulation of direct payments provided for in Regulation (EC) No 1782/2003 establishing common rules for direct support schemes under the common agricultural policy and establishing certain support schemes for farmers, and amending Regulation (EC) No 1290/2005 (COM(2006)0241 - C6-0235/2006 - 2006/0083(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

AGRI

opinion :

BUDG, CONT, REGI

- Proposal for a Council decision laying down Community criteria for the eradication and monitoring of certain animal diseases (codified version) (COM(2006)0315 - C6-0236/2006 - 2006/0104(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

JURI

- Proposal for a Council regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1698/2005 on support for rural development by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) (COM(2006)0237 - C6-0237/2006 - 2006/0082(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

AGRI

opinion :

BUDG, CONT, REGI

- Proposal for a Council recommendation on the prevention of injury and the promotion of safety (COM(2006)0329 - C6-0238/2006 - 2006/0106(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

FEMM, EMPL, TRAN

- Initiative by the Republic of Austria with a view to adopting a Council decision amending Decision 2002/348/JHA concerning security in connection with football matches with an international dimension (10543/2006 - C6-0240/2006 - 2006/0806(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Proposal for a Council decision on authorising Member States to ratify, in the interests of the European Community, the 2006 Consolidated Maritime Labour Convention of the International Labour Organisation (COM(2006)0288 - C6-0241/2006 - 2006/0103(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

EMPL

opinion :

TRAN

- Proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on environmental quality standards in the field of water policy and amending Directive 2000/60/EC (COM(2006)0397 - C6-0243/2006 - 2006/0129(COD))

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

PECH, AGRI, ITRE

- Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on roaming on public mobile networks within the Community and amending Directive 2002/21/EC on a common regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services (COM(2006)0382 - C6-0244/2006 - 2006/0133(COD))

referred to

responsible :

ITRE

opinion :

CULT, ECON, IMCO

- Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the placing of plant protection products on the market (COM(2006)0388 - C6-0245/2006 - 2006/0136(COD))

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

AGRI, ITRE, IMCO

- Proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a framework for Community action to achieve a sustainable use of pesticides (COM(2006)0373 - C6-0246/2006 - 2006/0132(COD))

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

AGRI, ITRE

- Draft Amending Budget No 4 for the financial year 2006 - General statement of revenue - Section III – Commission - Explanatory memorandum (11298/2006 - C6-0247/2006 - 2006/2149(BUD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on common rules for the operation of air transport services in the Community (recast) (COM(2006)0396 - C6-0248/2006 - 2006/0130(COD))

referred to

responsible :

TRAN

opinion :

ENVI, EMPL, IMCO

- Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Oriental Republic of Uruguay on certain aspects of air services (COM(2006)0064 - C6-0249/2006 - 2006/0016(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

TRAN

- Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Maldives on certain aspects of air services (COM(2006)0095 - C6-0250/2006 - 2006/0027(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

TRAN

- Proposal for a Council decision on the First Instalment of the Third Community Contribution to the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development for the Chernobyl Shelter Fund (COM(2006)0305 - C6-0251/2006 - 2006/0102(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

opinion :

ENVI, ITRE

- Proposal for a Council regulation amending the Statutes of the Galileo Joint Undertaking annexed to Council Regulation (EC) No 876/2002 (COM(2006)0351 - C6-0252/2006 - 2006/0115(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

ITRE

opinion :

AFET, TRAN

- Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the government of Canada establishing a framework for co-operation in the fields of higher education, training and youth (COM(2006)0274 - C6-0255/2006 - 2006/0096(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

CULT

opinion :

EMPL, BUDG

- Proposal for a Council regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 539/2001 listing the third countries whose nationals must be in possession of visas when crossing the external borders of Member States and those whose nationals are exempt from that requirement (COM(2006)0084 - C6-0256/2006 - 2006/0022(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on food enzymes and amending Council Directive 83/417/EEC, Council Regulation (EC) No 1493/1999, Directive 2000/13/EC, and Council Directive 2001/112/EC (COM(2006)0425 - C6-0257/2006 - 2006/0144(COD))

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

AGRI, ITRE, IMCO

- Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a common authorisation procedure for food additives, food enzymes and food flavourings (COM(2006)0423 - C6-0258/2006 - 2006/0143(COD))

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

AGRI, ITRE, IMCO

- Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on flavourings and certain food ingredients with flavouring properties for use in and on foods and amending Council Regulation (EEC) No 1576/89, Council Regulation (EEC) No 1601/91, Regulation (EC) No 2232/96 and Directive 2000/13/EC (COM(2006)0427 - C6-0259/2006 - 2006/0147(COD))

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

AGRI, ITRE, IMCO

- Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council food additives (COM(2006)0428 – C6-0260/2006 – 2006/0145(COD))

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

AGRI, ITRE, IMCO

- Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the elimination of controls performed at the frontiers of Member States in the field of road and inland waterway transport (codified version) (COM(2006)0432 - C6-0261/2006 - 2006/0146(COD))

referred to

responsible :

JURI

- Draft Council regulation establishing a financing instrument for cooperation with industrialised and other high-income countries and territories (11877/2006 - C6-0265/2006 - 2006/0807(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

INTA

opinion :

DEVE, AFET, BUDG

- Proposal for a Council decision on Community strategic guidelines on cohesion (11807/2006 - C6-0266/2006 - 2006/0131(AVC))

referred to

responsible :

REGI

opinion :

EMPL, ITRE, IMCO, TRAN

- Proposal for a Council decision granting a Community guarantee to the European Investment Bank against losses under loans and guarantees for projects outside the Community (COM(2006)0324 - C6-0275/2006 - 2006/0107(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

opinion :

DEVE, AFET, CONT, INTA

- Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Community, of an amendment to the Convention on access to information, public participation in decision-making and access to justice in environmental matters (COM(2006)0338 - C6-0276/2006 - 2006/0113(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

JURI, LIBE

- Proposal for a Council regulation repealing Council Regulation (EC) No 2040/2000 on budgetary discipline (COM(2006)0448 - C6-0277/2006 - 2006/0151(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 34/2006 – Section III – Commission (SEC(2006)1046 – C6-0278/2006 – 2006/2215(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 35/2006 – Section III – Commission (SEC(2006)1060 – C6-0279/2006 – 2006/2216(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG


3. Debates on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)

Pursuant to Rule 115, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I. Sri Lanka

- Jean Lambert, Frithjof Schmidt, Gérard Onesta and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group: Sri Lanka (B6-0471/2006)

- Tobias Pflüger, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group: Sri Lanka (B6-0490/2006)

- Eoin Ryan and Hanna Foltyn-Kubicka, on behalf of the UEN Group: Sri Lanka (B6-0491/2006)

- Pasqualina Napoletano, Robert Evans, Neena Gill and Emilio Menéndez del Valle, on behalf of the PSE Group: Sri Lanka (B6-0492/2006)

- Geoffrey Van Orden, Thomas Mann, Charles Tannock and Bernd Posselt, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group: Situation in Sri Lanka (B6-0493/2006)

- Sajjad Karim, Marios Matsakis and Elizabeth Lynne, on behalf of the ALDE Group: Situation in Sri Lanka (B6-0503/2006)

II. North Korean asylum seekers, particularly in Thailand

- Giusto Catania, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group: North Korean asylum seekers, particularly in Thailand (B6-0489/2006)

- Hubert Pirker, Georg Jarzembowski, Bernd Posselt and Charles Tannock, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group: North Korean asylum seekers, particularly in Thailand (B6-0494/2006)

- Gintaras Didžiokas, on behalf of the UEN Group: North Korean asylum seekers, particularly in Thailand (B6-0496/2006)

- Pasqualina Napoletano and Andres Tarand, on behalf of the PSE Group: North Korean asylum seekers, particularly those being held in Thailand (B6-0498/2006)

- Marco Pannella and Marios Matsakis, on behalf of the ALDE Group: North Korean asylum seekers, particularly in Thailand (B6-0501/2006)

III. Zimbabwe

- Vittorio Agnoletto, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group: Human rights in Zimbabwe (B6-0488/2006)

- Geoffrey Van Orden, Charles Tannock and Bernd Posselt, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group: Situation in Zimbabwe (B6-0495/2006)

- Pasqualina Napoletano and Glenys Kinnock, on behalf of the PSE Group: Situation in Zimbabwe (B6-0497/2006)

- Margrete Auken, Frithjof Schmidt, Hélène Flautre and Marie-Hélène Aubert: Zimbabwe (B6-0499/2006)

- Eoin Ryan and Ģirts Valdis Kristovskis, on behalf of the UEN Group: Situation in Zimbabwe (B6-0500/2006)

- Johan Van Hecke, Marios Matsakis and Jan Mulder, on behalf of the ALDE Group: Zimbabwe (B6-0502/2006)

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 142.


4. Forest fires and floods (motions for resolutions tabled)

The debate had been held on 04.09.2006 (Minutes of 04.09.2006, Item 20).

Motions for resolution tabled to wind up the debate pursuant to Rule 103(2):

- Gerardo Galeote, Daniel Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Francisco José Millán Mon, Françoise Grossetête, Konstantinos Hatzidakis, Margie Sudre, Antonio Tajani, Duarte Freitas, João de Deus Pinheiro, José Ribeiro e Castro, Luís Queiró, Ioannis Varvitsiotis, Ioannis Kasoulides and Antonios Trakatellis, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, on the fires in the European Union this summer (B6-0460/2006)

- Satu Hassi and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on natural disasters (forest fires and floods) (B6-0466/2006)

- Josu Ortuondo Larrea, Ignasi Guardans Cambó, Jan Mulder and Vittorio Prodi, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on this summer's forest fires and floods in the European Union (B6-0473/2006)

- Pervenche Berès, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, Rosa Miguélez Ramos and Antolín Sánchez Presedo, on behalf of the PSE Group, on forest fires affecting Europe during the summer of 2006 (B6-0474/2006)

- Zbigniew Krzysztof Kuźmiuk, Sebastiano (Nello) Musumeci, Zdzisław Zbigniew Podkański and Janusz Wojciechowski, on behalf of the UEN Group, on recent devastating forest fires, droughts and floods in the European Union Member States (B6-0475/2006)

- Willy Meyer Pleite, Ilda Figueiredo, Vincenzo Aita, Pedro Guerreiro and Dimitrios Papadimoulis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on forest fires (B6-0478/2006)

Vote: Minutes of 07.09.2006, Item 7.5.


5. Suspension of negotiations on the Doha Development Agenda (DDA) (debate)

Oral question (O-0088/2006) by Enrique Barón Crespo, on behalf of the INTA Committee, to the Commission: Suspension of the negotiations on the Doha Development Agenda (DDA) (B6-0427/2006)

Enrique Barón Crespo moved the oral question.

Peter Mandelson (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Georgios Papastamkos, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Harlem Désir, on behalf of the PSE Group, Johan Van Hecke, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Friedrich-Wilhelm Graefe zu Baringdorf, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Helmuth Markov, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Seán Ó Neachtain, on behalf of the UEN Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Maria Martens, Erika Mann, Sajjad Karim, Vittorio Agnoletto, Daniel Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Javier Moreno Sánchez, Godelieve Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Margrietus van den Berg, Jean-Pierre Audy, Glenys Kinnock, Mairead McGuinness, David Martin, Syed Kamall, Kader Arif, Panagiotis Beglitis, Harald Ettl and Peter Mandelson.

Motions for resolution to wind up the debate tabled pursuant to Rule 108(5):

- Caroline Lucas, Pierre Jonckheer, Alain Lipietz and Frithjof Schmidt, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the suspension of negotiations on the Doha Development Agenda (DDA) (B6-0465/2006)

- Harlem Désir and Erika Mann, on behalf of the PSE Group, on the suspension of negotiations on the Doha Development Agenda (DDA) (B6-0468/2006)

- Robert Sturdy, Georgios Papastamkos and Maria Martens, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, on the suspension of negotiations on the Doha Development Agenda (DDA) (B6-0470/2006)

- Helmuth Markov and Vittorio Agnoletto, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on suspension of the negotiations on the Doha Development Agenda (B6-0479/2006)

- Cristiana Muscardini and Seán Ó Neachtain, on behalf of the UEN Group, on the suspension of negotiations on the Doha Development Agenda (DDA) (B6-0480/2006)

- Johan Van Hecke, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on suspension of the negotiations on the Doha Development Agenda (DDA) (B6-0484/2006)

IN THE CHAIR: Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT
Vice-President

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 07.09.2006, Item 7.5.


6. Fight against violence (Daphne) (2007-2013) ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal and amended proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing for the period 2007-2013 the specific programme "Fight against violence (Daphne)" as part of the General programme "Fundamental Rights and Justice" [COM(2005)0122 και COM(2006)0230 - C6-0388/2005 - 2005/0037A(COD)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Lissy Gröner (A6-0193/2006)

László Kovács (Member of the Commission) spoke.

Lissy Gröner introduced the report.

The following spoke: Roberta Angelilli (draftsman of the opinion of the LIBE Committee), Marie Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Katerina Batzeli, on behalf of the PSE Group, Maria Carlshamre, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Hiltrud Breyer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Eva-Britt Svensson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Urszula Krupa, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Lydia Schenardi, Non-attached Member, Amalia Sartori, Teresa Riera Madurell, Marian Harkin, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Ilda Figueiredo, Johannes Blokland, Andreas Mölzer, Anna Záborská, Pia Elda Locatelli, Lena Ek, Georgios Karatzaferis, Christa Prets, Andrzej Tomasz Zapałowski, Zita Gurmai, Britta Thomsen, Iratxe García Pérez, Piia-Noora Kauppi on the organisation of the debate (the President pointed out that the fact the debate had overrun resulted from the problems involved in fitting in the Commission's speaking time, and that a solution to such problems would need to be found), Franco Frattini (Vice-President of the Commission) and Lissy Gröner (rapporteur).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 05.09.2006, Item 9.2.


IN THE CHAIR: Ingo FRIEDRICH
Vice-President

7. Voting time

Details of voting (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the 'Results of votes' annex to the Minutes.


7.1. Specific agricultural measures for the smaller Aegean islands * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council regulation laying down specific measures for agriculture in favour of the smaller Aegean islands and amending Regulation (EC) No 1782/2003 [COM(2006)0264 - C6-0232/2006 - 2006/0093(CNS)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Joseph Daul (A6-0244/2006)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2006)0326)


7.2. Special measures to encourage silkworm rearing * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council regulation laying down special measures to encourage silkworm rearing (codified version) [COM(2006)0004 - C6-0042/2006 - 2006/0003(CNS)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Giuseppe Gargani (A6-0259/2006)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2006)0327)


7.3. Exemption from taxes of imports of small consignments of goods of a non-commercial character from third-countries * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council directive on the exemption from taxes of imports of small consignments of goods of a non-commercial character from third countries (codified version) [COM(2006)0012 - C6-0059/2006 - 2006/0007(CNS)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Giuseppe Gargani (A6-0258/2006)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2006)0328)


7.4. A levy in the milk and milk products sector * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1788/2003 establishing a levy in the milk and milk products sector [COM(2006)0330 - C6-0234/2006 - 2006/0108(CNS)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Joseph Daul (A6-0245/2006)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2006)0329)


7.5. Rotterdam Convention on the Prior Informed Consent Procedure for certain hazardous chemicals * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Community, of the Rotterdam Convention on the Prior Informed Consent Procedure for certain hazardous chemicals and pesticides in international trade [COM(2006)0250 - C6-0186/2006 - 2006/0080(CNS)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Johannes Blokland (A6-0239/2006)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Johannes Blokland (rapporteur) made a statement pursuant to Rule 131(4).

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2006)0330)


7.6. Special report on interpretation expenditure (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the Court of Auditors' Special Report No 5/2005 on interpretation expenditure incurred by the Parliament, the Commission and the Council [2006/2001(INI)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Alexander Stubb (A6-0261/2006)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2006)0331)


IN THE CHAIR: Josep BORRELL FONTELLES
President

8. Formal sitting - Finland

From 12.10 to 12.40, a formal sitting of Parliament was held on the occasion of visit by Mrs Tarja Halonen, President of the Republic of Finland.


IN THE CHAIR: Ingo FRIEDRICH
Vice-President

9. Voting time (continuation)

9.1. Funding to deal with pollution caused by ships ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on a multiannual funding for the action of the European Maritime Safety Agency in the field of response to pollution caused by ships and amending Regulation (EC) No 1406/2002 [COM(2005)0210) - C6-0153/2005 - 2005/0098(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Luis de Grandes Pascual (A6-0184/2006)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P6_TA(2006)0332)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0332)


9.2. Fight against violence (Daphne) (2007-2013) ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal and amended proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing for the period 2007-2013 the specific programme "Fight against violence (Daphne)" as part of the General programme "Fundamental Rights and Justice" [COM(2005)0122 και COM(2006)0230 - C6-0388/2005 - 2005/0037A(COD)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Lissy Gröner (A6-0193/2006)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P6_TA(2006)0333)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0333)

The following spoke on the vote:

- Lissy Gröner (rapporteur) on amendments 74 and 71.


9.3. Passenger car related taxes * (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council directive on passenger car related taxes [COM(2005)0261 - C6-0272/2005 - 2005/0130(CNS)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Karin Riis-Jørgensen (A6-0240/2006)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P6_TA(2006)0334)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0334)

The following spoke on the vote:

- Renate Sommer and Claude Turmes on the vote on amendment 25;

- Karin Riis-Jørgensen (rapporteur) on amendment 1;

- before the final vote on the Commission proposal, Renate Sommer asked the rapporteur to give her opinion. The rapporteur recommended that the House should vote in favour of the proposal.


10. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 163(3) appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Alexander Stubb - A6-0261/2006

Bruno Gollnisch

Report: Lissy Gröner - A6-0193/2006

Marie Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou

Report: Karin Riis-Jørgensen - A6-0240/2006

Milan Gaľa


11. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes:

Corrections to votes appear on the 'Séance en direct' website under 'Votes'/'Results of votes'/ 'Roll-call votes'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Result of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

Voting intentions:

The Presidency had been notified of the following voting intentions (in respect of votes that had not been cast):

Report: Joseph Daul - A6-0244/2006

   in favour: Gérard Onesta and Christopher Heaton-Harris

Report: Lissy Gröner - A6-0193/2006

legislative resolution

   in favour: Dagmar Roth-Behrendt

Report: Karin Riis-Jørgensen - A6-0240/2006

amendment 19, second part

   against: Hans-Peter Martin

amendment 40

   against: Maria Matsouka

legislative resolution

   in favour: Hans-Peter Martin

°
° ° °

Hans-Peter Martin spoke on the conduct of the debates.


(The sitting was suspended at 13.20 and resumed at 15.05.)

IN THE CHAIR: Josep BORRELL FONTELLES
President

12. Approval of Minutes of previous sitting

The Minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


13. 2007 financial year

Council presentation of the preliminary draft general budget of the European Communities

Ulla-Maj Wideroos (President-in-Office of the Council) presented the preliminary draft budget.

The following spoke: James Elles (rapporteur on the 2007 general budget) and Janusz Lewandowski (Chairman of the BUDG Committee).

IN THE CHAIR: Janusz ONYSZKIEWICZ
Vice-President

Dalia Grybauskaitė (Member of the Commission) spoke.

The item closed.


14. A European social model for the future (debate)

Report on a European social model for the future [2005/2248(INI)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Co-rapporteurs: Proinsias De Rossa and José Albino Silva Peneda (A6-0238/2006)

Proinsias De Rossa (rapporteur) and José Albino Silva Peneda (rapporteur) introduced the report.

The following spoke: Paula Lehtomäki (President-in-Office of the Council) and Vladimír Špidla (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Miloslav Ransdorf (draftsman of the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Emine Bozkurt (draftsman of the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Ria Oomen-Ruijten, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Jan Andersson, on behalf of the PSE Group, Patrizia Toia, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sepp Kusstatscher, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ilda Figueiredo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Brian Crowley, on behalf of the UEN Group, Derek Roland Clark, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Roger Helmer, Non-attached Member, Csaba Őry, Stephen Hughes, Bernard Lehideux, Gabriele Zimmer and Ģirts Valdis Kristovskis.

IN THE CHAIR: Luigi COCILOVO
Vice-President

The following spoke: Georgios Karatzaferis, Jan Tadeusz Masiel, Thomas Mann, Alejandro Cercas, Elizabeth Lynne, Mary Lou McDonald, Jana Bobošíková, Mihael Brejc, Françoise Castex, Jan Jerzy Kułakowski, Philip Bushill-Matthews, Proinsias De Rossa, Iles Braghetto, Ana Mato Adrover and Vladimír Špidla.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 06.09.2006, Item 7.5.


15. Emission allowance trading scheme: national allocation plans (2008-2012) (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Emission allowance trading scheme: national allocation plans (2008-2012)

Stavros Dimas (Member of the Commission) and Paula Lehtomäki (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statements.

The following spoke: Avril Doyle, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Dorette Corbey, on behalf of the PSE Group, Chris Davies, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Claude Turmes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Roberto Musacchio, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Peter Liese, Karin Scheele, Rebecca Harms, Evangelia Tzampazi, Satu Hassi, Paula Lehtomäki and Stavros Dimas.

The debate closed.

IN THE CHAIR: Sylvia-Yvonne KAUFMANN
Vice-President


16. Question Time (Commission)

Parliament considered a number of questions to the Commission (B6-0325/2006).

Part one

Question 39 (Manuel Medina Ortega): Enlargement and illegal immigration.

Franco Frattini (Vice-President of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Manuel Medina Ortega, Reinhard Rack and James Hugh Allister.

Question 40 (Johan Van Hecke): US oil reserves.

Markos Kyprianou (Member of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Andreas Mölzer and Hubert Pirker.

Question 41 (Karl-Heinz Florenz): Classification of passive tobacco smoke as a human carcinogen.

Markos Kyprianou answered the question and supplementaries by Karl-Heinz Florenz, David Martin and Richard Seeber.

Part two

Question 42 (Marie Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou): Measures to promote the viability of small and medium-sized businesses.

Günter Verheugen (Vice-President of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Marie Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Alexander Stubb and Paul Rübig.

Question 43 (Jan Andersson): Industrial policy.

Günter Verheugen answered the question and supplementaries by Jan Andersson, Philip Bushill-Matthews and Richard Seeber.

Question 44 (Seán Ó Neachtain): Cutting red tape for small businesses in Europe.

Günter Verheugen answered the question and supplementaries by Seán Ó Neachtain, James Hugh Allister and David Martin.

Question 45 would receive a written answer.

Question 46 (Paulo Casaca): Figures for spring hunt in Malta.

Stavros Dimas (Member of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Paulo Casaca and Bart Staes.

Question 47 (Caroline Lucas): Study into conservation basis of EU ban on import of wild birds.
Question 48 (John Bowis): Ban on wild bird imports.

Stavros Dimas answered the questions and supplementaries by Caroline Lucas, John Bowis, John Purvis and Avril Doyle.

Question 49 (Carlos Carnero González): Formal notice served on Madrid City Council and the Madrid Autonomous Community, infringement proceedings in respect of work on the M-30 motorway.

Stavros Dimas answered the question and a supplementary by Carlos Carnero González.

Questions 50 and 51 would receive written answers.

Questions 52 and 53 were not called, as the subjects to which they referred were already on the agenda of that part-session.

Questions 54 to 58 would receive written answers.

Question 59 (Bernd Posselt): Christians in Turkey.

Olli Rehn (Member of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Bernd Posselt, Paul Rübig and Georgios Karatzaferis.

Question 60 (Sajjad Karim): Isolation of northern Cyprus.

Olli Rehn answered the question and supplementaries by Sajjad Karim, Ioannis Kasoulides and Robert Evans.

Questions 61 to 97 would receive written answers.

Questions which had not been answered for lack of time would receive written answers (see annex to the Verbatim Report of Proceedings).

Commission Question Time closed.


(The sitting was suspended at 19.30 and resumed at 21.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Antonios TRAKATELLIS
Vice-President

17. Counterfeiting of medicines (debate)

Oral question (O-0039/2006) by Thierry Cornillet, on behalf of the ALDE Group, to the Commission: Counterfeiting of medicinal products (B6-0310/2006)

Thierry Cornillet moved the oral question.

Günter Verheugen (Vice-President of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Maria Martens, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Karin Scheele, on behalf of the PSE Group, Frédérique Ries, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and Marie-Hélène Aubert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

Motions for resolution to wind up the debate tabled pursuant to Rule 108(5):

- Eoin Ryan, on behalf of the UEN Group, on counterfeiting medicines (B6-0467/2006)

- Vittorio Agnoletto, Helmuth Markov, Mary Lou McDonald and Umberto Guidoni, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on counterfeiting medicines (B6-0476/2006)

- Maria Martens, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, on the counterfeiting of medicines (B6-0482/2006)

- Thierry Cornillet, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the counterfeiting of medicines (B6-0483/2006)

- Marie-Hélène Aubert and Carl Schlyter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on a strategy against the counterfeiting of medicinal products (B6-0485/2006)

- Miguel Angel Martínez Martínez and Margrietus van den Berg, on behalf of the PSE Group, on the counterfeiting of medicines (B6-0505/2006)

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 07.09.2006, Item 7.7.


18. Improving the mental health of the population: towards a strategy on mental health for the EU (debate)

Report on improving the mental health of the population: towards a strategy on mental health for the European Union [2006/2058(INI)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: John Bowis (A6-0249/2006)

Markos Kyprianou (Member of the Commission) spoke.

John Bowis introduced the report.

The following spoke: Kathy Sinnott (draftsman of the opinion of the EMPL Committee), Marta Vincenzi (draftsman of the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Françoise Grossetête, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Evangelia Tzampazi, on behalf of the PSE Group, Jolanta Dičkutė, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Hiltrud Breyer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Roberto Musacchio, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Urszula Krupa, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Irena Belohorská, Non-attached Member, and Avril Doyle.

IN THE CHAIR: Mario MAURO
Vice-President

The following spoke: Dorette Corbey, Marios Matsakis, Jean Lambert, Jiří Maštálka, Jan Tadeusz Masiel, Antonios Trakatellis, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Marian Harkin, Jean-Claude Martinez, Christa Klaß, Bogusław Sonik, Richard Seeber, Frieda Brepoels, Péter Olajos, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Thomas Ulmer, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou and Markos Kyprianou.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 06.09.2006, Item 7.6.


19. European contract law (debate)

Oral question (O-0074/2006) by Giuseppe Gargani, on behalf of the JURI Committee, to the Commission: European contract law (B6-0326/2006)

Klaus-Heiner Lehne, deputising for the author, moved the oral question.

Markos Kyprianou (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Jean-Paul Gauzès, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Maria Berger, on behalf of the PSE Group, Ryszard Czarnecki, Non-attached Member, and Markos Kyprianou.

Motion for resolution to wind up the debate tabled pursuant to Rule 108(5):

- Giuseppe Gargani, on behalf of the JURI Committee, on European contract law (B6-0464/2006)

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 07.09.2006, Item 7.8.


20. Agenda for next sitting

The agenda for the next sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 377.309/OJME).


21. Closure of sitting

The sitting closed at 23.15.

Julian Priestley

Josep Borrell Fontelles

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Adamou, Agnoletto, Aita, Albertini, Allister, Alvaro, Andersson, Andrejevs, Andria, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Attwooll, Aubert, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, Bachelot-Narquin, Baco, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Barsi-Pataky, Batten, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bauer, Beaupuy, Beazley, Becsey, Beer, Beglitis, Belder, Belet, Belohorská, Bennahmias, Beňová, Berend, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlato, Berman, Bielan, Birutis, Blokland, Bloom, Bobošíková, Böge, Bösch, Bonde, Bono, Bonsignore, Booth, Borrell Fontelles, Bourlanges, Bourzai, Bowis, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Breyer, Březina, Brie, Brok, Brunetta, Budreikaitė, van Buitenen, Bullmann, Bushill-Matthews, Busk, Busquin, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calabuig Rull, Callanan, Camre, Capoulas Santos, Cappato, Carlotti, Carlshamre, Carnero González, Carollo, Casa, Casaca, Casini, Caspary, Castex, Castiglione, Catania, Cederschiöld, Cercas, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Chiesa, Chmielewski, Christensen, Chruszcz, Claeys, Clark, Cocilovo, Coelho, Cohn-Bendit, Corbett, Corbey, Cornillet, Correia, Costa, Cottigny, Coûteaux, Coveney, Cramer, Crowley, Marek Aleksander Czarnecki, Ryszard Czarnecki, Daul, Davies, De Blasio, de Brún, Degutis, Demetriou, De Michelis, Deprez, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Descamps, Désir, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, De Vits, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dičkutė, Didžiokas, Díez González, Dillen, Dimitrakopoulos, Dobolyi, Doorn, Douay, Dover, Doyle, Drčar Murko, Duchoň, Dührkop Dührkop, Duff, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Estrela, Ettl, Eurlings, Jill Evans, Jonathan Evans, Robert Evans, Fajmon, Falbr, Farage, Fatuzzo, Fava, Fazakas, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández Martín, Anne Ferreira, Elisa Ferreira, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Flautre, Florenz, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Fontaine, Ford, Fourtou, Fraga Estévez, Frassoni, Freitas, Friedrich, Fruteau, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gebhardt, Gentvilas, Geremek, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gewalt, Gibault, Gierek, Giertych, Gill, Gklavakis, Glante, Glattfelder, Goebbels, Goepel, Golik, Gollnisch, Gomes, Gomolka, Gottardi, Goudin, Grabowska, Grabowski, Graça Moura, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grech, Griesbeck, Gröner, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Guardans Cambó, Guellec, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Guy-Quint, Gyürk, Hänsch, Hall, Hammerstein Mintz, Hamon, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Harms, Hasse Ferreira, Hassi, Hatzidakis, Haug, Hazan, Heaton-Harris, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Henin, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hennis-Plasschaert, Herczog, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hoppenstedt, Horáček, Howitt, Hudacký, Hudghton, Hughes, Hutchinson, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Ilves, in 't Veld, Isler Béguin, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jäätteenmäki, Jałowiecki, Janowski, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jensen, Joan i Marí, Jöns, Jørgensen, Jonckheer, Jordan Cizelj, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kallenbach, Kamall, Kamiński, Karas, Karatzaferis, Karim, Kasoulides, Kaufmann, Tunne Kelam, Kilroy-Silk, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Klich, Klinz, Knapman, Koch, Kohlíček, Konrad, Korhola, Koterec, Krahmer, Krarup, Krasts, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kristovskis, Krupa, Kuc, Kudrycka, Kuhne, Kułakowski, Kušķis, Kusstatscher, Kuźmiuk, Lagendijk, Laignel, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lang, Langen, Langendries, Laperrouze, La Russa, Lauk, Lavarra, Lax, Lechner, Le Foll, Lehideux, Lehne, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Le Rachinel, Lévai, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Libicki, Lichtenberger, Lienemann, Liese, Liotard, Lipietz, Locatelli, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Losco, Louis, Lucas, Ludford, Lulling, Lynne, Maat, Maaten, McAvan, McCarthy, McDonald, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Madeira, Maldeikis, Manders, Maňka, Erika Mann, Thomas Mann, Mantovani, Markov, Marques, Martens, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martinez, Martínez Martínez, Masiel, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastenbroek, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsakis, Matsis, Matsouka, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Medina Ortega, Meijer, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Meyer Pleite, Miguélez Ramos, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mölzer, Montoro Romero, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Morgantini, Morillon, Moscovici, Mote, Mulder, Musacchio, Muscardini, Muscat, Musotto, Musumeci, Myller, Napoletano, Nassauer, Nattrass, Navarro, Newton Dunn, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Obiols i Germà, Achille Occhetto, Öger, Özdemir, Olajos, Olbrycht, Ó Neachtain, Onesta, Onyszkiewicz, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortuondo Larrea, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Paasilinna, Pack, Pafilis, Pahor, Paleckis, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Pannella, Panzeri, Papadimoulis, Papastamkos, Parish, Patrie, Peillon, Pęk, Alojz Peterle, Pflüger, Piecyk, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pinior, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Pirker, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Pleštinská, Podestà, Podkański, Poettering, Poignant, Polfer, Pomés Ruiz, Portas, Posdorf, Posselt, Prets, Prodi, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Remek, Reul, Reynaud, Ribeiro e Castro, Riera Madurell, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Rivera, Rizzo, Rocard, Rogalski, Roithová, Romeva i Rueda, Rosati, Roszkowski, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Rühle, Rutowicz, Ryan, Sacconi, Saïfi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Samuelsen, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Savary, Savi, Schapira, Scheele, Schenardi, Schierhuber, Schlyter, Frithjof Schmidt, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schroedter, Schulz, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Segelström, Seppänen, Siekierski, Sifunakis, Silva Peneda, Simpson, Sinnott, Siwiec, Sjöstedt, Skinner, Škottová, Smith, Sommer, Sonik, Sornosa Martínez, Spautz, Speroni, Staes, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Šťastný, Stauner, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, Stockmann, Strejček, Strož, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Sumberg, Surján, Susta, Svensson, Swoboda, Szájer, Szejna, Szent-Iványi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Tajani, Takkula, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Thomsen, Titford, Titley, Toia, Tomczak, Toubon, Toussas, Trakatellis, Trautmann, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Turmes, Tzampazi, Uca, Ulmer, Väyrynen, Vaidere, Vakalis, Van Hecke, Van Lancker, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vaugrenard, Veneto, Veraldi, Vergnaud, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vincenzi, Virrankoski, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voggenhuber, Wagenknecht, Walter, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Weiler, Weisgerber, Westlund, Whittaker, Wieland, Wiersma, Wijkman, Willmott, Wise, von Wogau, Bernard Piotr Wojciechowski, Janusz Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Wurtz, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Záborská, Zaleski, Zani, Zapałowski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Ždanoka, Železný, Zieleniec, Zīle, Zimmer, Zingaretti, Zvěřina, Zwiefka,

Observers

Abadjiev, Anastase, Arabadjiev, Bărbuleţiu, Becşenescu, Bliznashki, Buruiană Aprodu, Cappone, Ciornei, Cioroianu, Coşea, Corina Creţu, Gabriela Creţu, Dimitrov, Duca, Ganţ, Hogea, Iacob Ridzi, Ilchev, Ivanova, Kazak, Kirilov, Kónya-Hamar, Marinescu, Mihăescu, Mihalache, Morţun, Paparizov, Parvanova, Paşcu, Petre, Podgorean, Popa, Popeangă, Severin, Silaghi, Sofianski, Ţicău, Tîrle, Vigenin

Legal notice - Privacy policy