Index 
Minutes
PDF 168kWORD 96k
Wednesday, 31 January 2007 - Brussels
1.Resumption of session
 2.Formal sitting - Romania
 3.Statement by the President
 4.Approval of Minutes of previous sitting
 5.Membership of Parliament
 6.Request for the defence of parliamentary immunity
 7.Appointments to committees (proposal by the Conference of Presidents)
 8.Documents received
 9.Texts of agreements forwarded by the Council
 10.Action taken on Parliament's positions and resolutions
 11.Oral questions and written declarations (tabling)
 12.Written declarations (Rule 116)
 13.Agenda
 14.Welcome
 15.Moratorium on the death penalty (debate)
 16.Climate change (debate)
 17.Voting time
  17.1.Appointments to parliamentary committees (vote)
 18.Climate change (continuation of debate)
 19.New PNR agreement - SWIFT (debate)
 20.One-minute speeches on matters of political importance
 21.Promoting healthy diets and physical activity (debate)
 22.Limitation periods in cross-border disputes involving personal injuries and fatal accidents (debate)
 23.Discrimination against young women and girls in the field of education (debate)
 24.Strategy for a strengthened partnership with the Pacific Islands (debate)
 25.EC-Gabon Fisheries Partnership * (debate)
 26.Mainstreaming sustainability in development cooperation policies (debate)
 27.Agenda for next sitting
 28.Closure of sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Hans-Gert PÖTTERING
President

1. Resumption of session

The sitting opened at 15.00.


2. Formal sitting - Romania

From 15.00 to 15.40, a formal sitting of Parliament was held on the occasion of the visit by Traian Băsescu, President of Romania.


3. Statement by the President

The President made a statement in which he condemned, on behalf of Parliament, the murder of the Armenian journalist Hrant Dink in Turkey on 19 January 2007.

Parliament observed a minute's silence.


4. Approval of Minutes of previous sitting

The Minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


5. Membership of Parliament

The Austrian authorities had given notice of the appointment of Wolfgang Bulfon to replace Maria Berger as Member of Parliament with effect from 18.01.2007.

Under Rule 3(2), until such time as his credentials had been verified or a ruling had been given on any dispute, and provided that he had previously made a written declaration stating that he did not hold any office incompatible with that of Member of the European Parliament, Wolfgang Bulfon would take his seat in Parliament and on its bodies and would enjoy all the rights attaching thereto.


6. Request for the defence of parliamentary immunity

Renato Brunetta had written to the President on 31.01.2007 requesting that Parliament intercede with the Italian authorities to uphold his parliamentary immunity in legal proceedings pending before a court in Trento.

Under Rule 6(3), the request had been referred to the committee responsible, the JURI Committee.


7. Appointments to committees (proposal by the Conference of Presidents)

The President announced that he had received a proposal from the Conference of Presidents on appointments to committees, which had been distributed to Members.

The vote would take place at 17.30 that day.


8. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1) from committees

1.1) reports

- * Report on the proposal for a Council regulation on the conclusion of the Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the European Community and the Gabonese Republic (COM(2006)0454 - C6-0303/2006 - 2006/0156(CNS)) - PECH Committee - Rapporteur: Stavros Arnaoutakis (A6-0477/2006)

- Report on mainstreaming sustainability in development cooperation policies (2006/2246(INI)) - DEVE Committee - Rapporteur: Danutė Budreikaitė (A6-0474/2006)

- *** Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the position of the Community in relation to the draft Regulation of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe concerning the approval of partitioning systems to protect passengers against displaced luggage, supplied as non-original vehicle equipment (11523/2006 - C6-0346/2006 - 2006/0035(AVC)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteur: Enrique Barón Crespo (A6-0473/2006)

- *** Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the position of the Community in relation to the draft Regulation of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe concerning the approval of motor vehicles with regard to the forward field of vision of the motor vehicle driver (11522/2006 - C6-0347/2006 - 2006/0041(AVC)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteur: Enrique Barón Crespo (A6-0472/2006)

- Report on corporate social responsibility: a new partnership (2006/2133(INI)) - EMPL Committee - Rapporteur: Richard Howitt (A6-0471/2006)

- * Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Scientific and Technological Cooperation Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Korea (COM(2006)0422 - C6-0438/2006 - 2006/0141(CNS)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Giles Chichester (A6-0470/2006)

- Report on the construction of the Euro-Mediterranean free-trade zone (2006/2173(INI)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteur: Kader Arif (A6-0468/2006)

- Report towards a European policy on the radio spectrum (2006/2212(INI)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Fiona Hall (A6-0467/2006)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on waste (COM(2005)0667 - C6-0009/2006 - 2005/0281(COD)) - ENVI Committee - Rapporteur: Caroline Jackson (A6-0466/2006)

- Report on 'Promoting healthy diets and physical activity: a European dimension for the prevention of overweight, obesity and chronic diseases' (2006/2231(INI)) - ENVI Committee - Rapporteur: Frédérique Ries (A6-0450/2006)

- Report on a thematic strategy on the recycling of waste (2006/2175(INI)) - ENVI Committee - Rapporteur: Johannes Blokland (A6-0438/2006)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending and extending Decision No 804/2004/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 21 April 2004 establishing a Community action programme to promote activities in the field of the protection of the Community's financial interests (Hercule II programme) (COM(2006)0339 - C6-0216/2006 - 2006/0114(COD)) - CONT Committee - Rapporteur: Herbert Bösch (A6-0002/2007)


9. Texts of agreements forwarded by the Council

The Council had forwarded certified true copies of the following:

- Agreement on the scientific and technological cooperation between the European Community and the Government of the Republic of Korea

- Agreement between the European Community and the Kingdom of Norway on the revision of the amount of the financial contribution from Norway provided for in the agreement between the European Community and the Kingdom of Norway on the participation of Norway in the work of the European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction (EMCDDA)

- Cooperation Agreement on a Civil Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) between the European Community and its Member States and the Kingdom of Morocco


10. Action taken on Parliament's positions and resolutions

The Commission communication on the action taken on the positions and resolutions adopted by Parliament at the September II and October I part-sessions had been distributed.


11. Oral questions and written declarations (tabling)

The following documents had been received from Members:

1) written declarations for entry in the Register (Rule 116)

- Adriana Poli Bortone, on the protection of pharmacists within the European market (0006/2007)

- Oldřich Vlasák, on the approach to shared historical events (0007/2007)

- Jo Leinen, Frédérique Ries, Erik Meijer and Bernat Joan i Marí, on the persecution of Baha'is in Iran (0008/2007)

- Jim Higgins, Dan Jørgensen, John Bowis and Linda McAvan, on trans fatty acids (0009/2007)

- Elmar Brok, Nicole Fontaine, Bronisław Geremek, Jo Leinen and Íñigo Méndez de Vigo, on a foreign policy, security and defence union (0010/2007)

- Michael Cashman, Sophia in 't Veld, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Alexander Stubb and John Bowis, on combating homophobic bullying (0011/2007)

- Graham Watson, Joseph Daul, Martin Schulz, Cristiana Muscardini and Daniel Cohn-Bendit, on the death penalty: for a universal moratorium on executions with a view to total abolition (0012/2007)


12. Written declarations (Rule 116)

In accordance with Rule 116(5), written declarations 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72/2006 lapsed as they had not obtained the required number of signatures.


13. Agenda

The order of business had been established (Minutes of 17.01.2007, Item 6) and a corrigendum to the agenda had been distributed (PE 382.948/OJ/COR).

The agenda was thus established.


IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS
Vice-President

14. Welcome

On behalf of Parliament, the President welcomed José Guadarrama, Chairman of the Committee on External Relations (Europe) in the Mexican Senate, who had taken his seat in the distinguished visitors' gallery.


15. Moratorium on the death penalty (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Moratorium on the death penalty

Günter Gloser (President-in-Office of the Council) and Benita Ferrero-Waldner (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Rodi KRATSA-TSAGAROPOULOU
Vice-President

The following spoke: Pasqualina Napoletano, on behalf of the PSE Group, Marco Pannella, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Hélène Flautre, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Luisa Morgantini, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Koenraad Dillen, on behalf of the ITS Group, Alessandro Battilocchio, Non-attached Member, Simon Coveney, Elena Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Sarah Ludford, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Jim Allister, Carlo Casini, Ignasi Guardans Cambó, Bogusław Sonik, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Genowefa Grabowska, Józef Pinior, Panagiotis Beglitis, Günter Gloser and Benita Ferrero-Waldner.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled pursuant to Rule 103(2):

- Francis Wurtz, Vittorio Agnoletto, André Brie, Luisa Morgantini, Willy Meyer Pleite, Miguel Portas and Mary Lou McDonald, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group , on a universal moratorium on the death penalty (B6-0032/2007)

- Martin Schulz, Pasqualina Napoletano and Elena Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, on behalf of the PSE Group, on the initiative in favour of a universal moratorium on the death penalty (B6-0033/2007)

- Marco Pannella and Marco Cappato, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the initiative in favour of a universal moratorium on the death penalty (B6-0034/2007)

- Joseph Daul, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Antonio Tajani, Simon Coveney and Piia-Noora Kauppi, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, on the initiative in favour of a universal moratorium on the death penalty (B6-0035/2007)

- Hélène Flautre, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Milan Horáček, Angelika Beer, Daniel Cohn-Bendit and Monica Frassoni, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the death penalty (B6-0036/2007)

- Eugenijus Maldeikis, Roberta Angelilli and Eoin Ryan, on behalf of the UEN Group, on the initiative for a universal moratorium on the death penalty (B6-0037/2007)

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 01.02.2007, Item 7.8.


16. Climate change (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Climate change

Stavros Dimas (Member of the Commission) and Sigmar Gabriel (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statements.

The following spoke: Peter Liese, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Guido Sacconi, on behalf of the PSE Group, Graham Watson, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Seán Ó Neachtain, on behalf of the UEN Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Francis Wurtz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

The debate was suspended at that point for voting time.

It would be resumed after that.


IN THE CHAIR: Hans-Gert PÖTTERING
President

The following spoke: Martin Schulz, who brought up the need to suspend the sitting briefly before voting time started, in order to ensure that speakers could be heard (the President agreed to do so).

17. Voting time

17.1. Appointments to parliamentary committees (vote)

Proposal by the Conference of Presidents: Appointments to parliamentary committees

Amendments 1 and 2 were inadmissible.

The proposal was adopted.

A list of the appointments, along with the following changes made by the PPE-DE, PSE, ALDE and ITS Groups, is published as an annex to these Minutes.

INTA Committee: Albert Jan Maat to replace Joseph Daul

CONT Committee: Simon Busuttil withdrawn from the list of full members

ENVI Committee: Pilar Ayuso to replace Peter Liese

ITRE Committee: Peter Liese to replace Philip Dimitrov Dimitrov

IMCO Committee: Gabriela Creţu to replace Corina Creţu

REGI Committee: Andrzej Jan Szejna to replace Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg

TRAN Committee: Lars Wohlin added

AGRI Committee: Joseph Daul to replace Albert Jan Maat

PECH Committee: Avril Doyle to replace Giorgio Carollo and Duarte Freitas added

CULT Committee: Viorica-Pompilia-Georgeta Moisuc to replace Marine Le Pen

JURI Committee: Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg to replace Andrzej Jan Szejna

LIBE Committee: Károly Ferenc Szabó to replace Marian-Jean Marinescu, Marine Le Pen to replace Viorica-Pompilia-Georgeta Moisuc

FEMM Committee: Zita Pleštinská added

PETI Committee: Richard Seeber to replace Gitte Seeberg, Daniel Caspary, Paolo Costa and Marian Harkin added


IN THE CHAIR: Pierre MOSCOVICI
Vice-President

18. Climate change (continuation of debate)

Council and Commission statements: Climate change

The following spoke: Johannes Blokland, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Luca Romagnoli, on behalf of the ITS Group, Sigmar Gabriel (President-in-Office of the Council), Avril Doyle, Dorette Corbey, Chris Davies, Claude Turmes, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Derek Roland Clark, Jana Bobošíková, Françoise Grossetête, Riitta Myller, Henrik Lax, Caroline Lucas, Umberto Guidoni, Johannes Blokland, Hans-Peter Martin, Gunnar Hökmark, Edite Estrela, Anne Laperrouze, Satu Hassi, Pilar Ayuso, Eluned Morgan, Péter Olajos, Andres Tarand, Ján Hudacký, Gyula Hegyi, Herbert Reul, Matthias Groote, Anders Wijkman, Proinsias De Rossa, Stavros Dimas (Member of the Commission) and Sigmar Gabriel.

IN THE CHAIR: Luigi COCILOVO
Vice-President

As the motions for resolutions tabled were not yet available, they would be announced in plenary at a later time (Minutes of 13.02.2007, Item 13).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 14.02.2007, Item 5.7


19. New PNR agreement - SWIFT (debate)

Council and Commission statements: New PNR agreement

Oral question (O-0131/2006) by Pervenche Berès, on behalf of the ECON Committee and Jean-Marie Cavada, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, to the Commission: SWIFT (B6-0001/2007)

Oral question (O-0132/2006) by Pervenche Berès, on behalf of the ECON Committee and Jean-Marie Cavada, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, to the Council: SWIFT (B6-0002/2007)

Günter Gloser (President-in-Office of the Council) and Franco Frattini (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statements.

Pervenche Berès and Jean-Marie Cavada moved the oral questions.

The following spoke: Mihael Brejc, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Martine Roure, on behalf of the PSE Group, Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the UEN Group, and Kathalijne Maria Buitenweg, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Sylvia-Yvonne Kaufmann, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Philip Claeys, on behalf of the ITS Group, Carlos Coelho, Stavros Lambrinidis, Wolf Klinz, Ryszard Czarnecki, Cem Özdemir, Alexander Radwan, Michael Cashman, Adina-Ioana Vălean, Piia-Noora Kauppi, Ulrich Stockmann, Alexander Alvaro, Frieda Brepoels, Sarah Ludford, Corien Wortmann-Kool, Hubert Pirker, Günter Gloser and Franco Frattini.

As the motions for resolutions tabled were not yet available, they would be announced in plenary at a later time (Minutes of 13.02.2007, Item 14).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 14.02.2007, Item 5.8

IN THE CHAIR: Adam BIELAN
Vice-President


20. One-minute speeches on matters of political importance

Pursuant to Rule 144, the following Members who wished to draw the attention of Parliament to matters of political importance spoke for one minute:

Zsolt László Becsey, Józef Pinior, Marco Pannella, Věra Flasarová, Dimitar Stoyanov, Jim Allister, Martin Dimitrov, Elizabeth Lynne, Bairbre de Brún, Jana Bobošíková, József Szájer, Yannick Vaugrenard, Ilda Figueiredo, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Danutė Budreikaitė, Milan Gaľa, Marco Cappato, Marie Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Marios Matsakis, Zita Pleštinská, Zbigniew Zaleski, Avril Doyle, Romana Jordan Cizelj and Czesław Adam Siekierski.


21. Promoting healthy diets and physical activity (debate)

Report on 'Promoting healthy diets and physical activity: a European dimension for the prevention of overweight, obesity and chronic diseases' (2006/2231(INI)) - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Frédérique Ries (A6-0450/2006)

Frédérique Ries introduced the report.

Markos Kyprianou (Member of the Commission) spoke.

The following spoke: Anna Hedh (draftsman of the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Philip Bushill-Matthews, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Linda McAvan, on behalf of the PSE Group, Mojca Drčar Murko, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Andrzej Tomasz Zapałowski, on behalf of the UEN Group, Hiltrud Breyer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Bairbre de Brún, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Hélène Goudin, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Jean-Claude Martinez, on behalf of the ITS Group, Renate Sommer, Anne Ferreira, Jan Tadeusz Masiel, Urszula Krupa, Pilar Ayuso, Zdzisław Zbigniew Podkański, Françoise Grossetête, Leopold Józef Rutowicz, Markos Kyprianou (Member of the Commission) and Frédérique Ries, who made a personal statement in response to Jean-Claude Martinez's remarks.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 01.02.2007, Item 7.9.


22. Limitation periods in cross-border disputes involving personal injuries and fatal accidents (debate)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on limitation periods in cross-border disputes involving personal injuries and fatal accidents (2006/2014(INI)) - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Diana Wallis (A6-0405/2006)

Diana Wallis introduced the report.

Franco Frattini (Vice-President of the Commission) spoke.

IN THE CHAIR: Mario MAURO
Vice-President

The following spoke: Piia-Noora Kauppi, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Manuel Medina Ortega, on behalf of the PSE Group, Marek Aleksander Czarnecki, on behalf of the UEN Group, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Andrzej Jan Szejna and Janusz Wojciechowski.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 01.02.2007, Item 7.10.


23. Discrimination against young women and girls in the field of education (debate)

Report on educational discrimination against young women and girls (2006/2135(INI)) - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Věra Flasarová (A6-0416/2006)

Věra Flasarová introduced the report.

Ján Figeľ (Member of the Commission) spoke.

The following spoke: Edit Bauer, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Teresa Riera Madurell, on behalf of the PSE Group, Eva-Britt Svensson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Urszula Krupa, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Marie Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Silvia-Adriana Ţicău, Anna Záborská, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg and Zita Pleštinská.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 01.02.2007, Item 7.11.


24. Strategy for a strengthened partnership with the Pacific Islands (debate)

Report on EU relations with the Pacific Islands - A strategy for a strengthened partnership (2006/2204(INI)) - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Nirj Deva (A6-0325/2006)

Nirj Deva introduced the report.

Ján Figeľ (Member of the Commission) spoke.

The following spoke: Rosa Miguélez Ramos, on behalf of the PSE Group, Marios Matsakis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and Józef Pinior.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 01.02.2007, Item 7.12.


25. EC-Gabon Fisheries Partnership * (debate)

Report on the proposal for a Council regulation on the conclusion of the Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the European Community and the Gabonese Republic (COM(2006)0454 - C6-0303/2006 - 2006/0156(CNS)) - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Stavros Arnaoutakis (A6-0477/2006)

Ján Figeľ (Member of the Commission) spoke.

Stavros Arnaoutakis introduced the report.

The following spoke: Carmen Fraga Estévez, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 01.02.2007, Item 7.7.


26. Mainstreaming sustainability in development cooperation policies (debate)

Report on mainstreaming sustainability in development cooperation policies (2006/2246(INI)) - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Danutė Budreikaitė (A6-0474/2006)

Danutė Budreikaitė introduced the report.

Ján Figeľ (Member of the Commission) spoke.

The following spoke: Horst Posdorf, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, and Karin Scheele, on behalf of the PSE Group.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 01.02.2007, Item 7.4.


27. Agenda for next sitting

The agenda for the next sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 382.948/OJJE).


28. Closure of sitting

The sitting closed at 23.55.

Julian Priestley

Hans-Gert Pöttering

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Adamou, Agnoletto, Albertini, Ali, Allister, Alvaro, Anastase, Andersson, Andrejevs, Andria, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Ashworth, Assis, Athanasiu, Atkins, Attwooll, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, Bachelot-Narquin, Baco, Badia i Cutchet, Bărbuleţiu, Barón Crespo, Barsi-Pataky, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bauer, Beaupuy, Beazley, Becsey, Beer, Beglitis, Belder, Belet, Belohorská, Bennahmias, Beňová, Berend, Berès, van den Berg, Berlato, Berlinguer, Bielan, Bliznashki, Blokland, Bloom, Bobošíková, Böge, Bösch, Bonde, Bono, Booth, Borrell Fontelles, Bourlanges, Bourzai, Bowis, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Breyer, Březina, Brie, Brok, Brunetta, Budreikaitė, Buitenweg, Bulfon, Bullmann, van den Burg, Buruiană-Aprodu, Bushill-Matthews, Busk, Busquin, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calabuig Rull, Callanan, Camre, Capoulas Santos, Cappato, Carlotti, Carnero González, Carollo, Casa, Casaca, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Catania, Cavada, Cederschiöld, Cercas, Chichester, Chiesa, Chmielewski, Christensen, Ciornei, Cioroianu, Claeys, Clark, Cocilovo, Coelho, Cohn-Bendit, Corbett, Corbey, Cornillet, Correia, Coşea, Costa, Cottigny, Coveney, Cramer, Corina Creţu, Gabriela Creţu, Crowley, Marek Aleksander Czarnecki, Ryszard Czarnecki, Daul, Davies, De Blasio, de Brún, Degutis, De Keyser, De Michelis, Deprez, De Rossa, Descamps, Désir, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, De Vits, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dičkutė, Didžiokas, Díez González, Dillen, Konstantin Dimitrov, Martin Dimitrov, Philip Dimitrov Dimitrov, Dobolyi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Douay, Dover, Doyle, Drčar Murko, Duchoň, Dührkop Dührkop, Duff, Duka-Zólyomi, Dumitrescu, Ebner, Ehler, El Khadraoui, Elles, Esteves, Estrela, Ettl, Eurlings, Jonathan Evans, Robert Evans, Fajmon, Falbr, Fatuzzo, Fazakas, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández Martín, Anne Ferreira, Elisa Ferreira, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Flautre, Florenz, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Fontaine, Ford, Fourtou, Fraga Estévez, Frassoni, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gebhardt, Gentvilas, Geremek, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gibault, Gierek, Giertych, Gill, Gklavakis, Glante, Glattfelder, Goepel, Golik, Gollnisch, Gomes, Gomolka, Gottardi, Goudin, Grabowska, Grabowski, Graça Moura, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Gräßle, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruber, Guardans Cambó, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Gyürk, Hänsch, Hall, Hammerstein Mintz, Handzlik, Harangozó, Harbour, Harkin, Hasse Ferreira, Hassi, Hatzidakis, Haug, Hazan, Heaton-Harris, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Hegyi, Hellvig, Helmer, Henin, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herczog, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Higgins, Hökmark, Holm, Honeyball, Hoppenstedt, Horáček, Howitt, Hudacký, Hudghton, Hughes, Husmenova, Hutchinson, Iacob-Ridzi, Ibrisagic, in 't Veld, Isler Béguin, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jäätteenmäki, Jałowiecki, Janowski, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jensen, Joan i Marí, Jöns, Jørgensen, Jonckheer, Jordan Cizelj, Juknevičienė, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kaufmann, Kauppi, Kazak, Kelemen, Kilroy-Silk, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Klich, Klinz, Knapman, Koch, Kohlíček, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Kozlík, Krahmer, Krasts, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristovskis, Krupa, Kuc, Kuhne, Kułakowski, Kušķis, Kusstatscher, Kuźmiuk, Lagendijk, Laignel, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambrinidis, Landsbergis, Lang, Langen, Langendries, Laperrouze, La Russa, Lauk, Lavarra, Lax, Lechner, Le Foll, Lehne, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Le Rachinel, Lévai, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Libicki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lipietz, Locatelli, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Losco, Louis, Lucas, Ludford, Lulling, Lundgren, Lynne, Lyubcheva, Maat, Maaten, McAvan, McCarthy, McDonald, McGuinness, Madeira, Maldeikis, Manders, Maňka, Erika Mann, Thomas Mann, Manolakou, Mantovani, Marinescu, Markov, Marques, Martens, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martinez, Martínez Martínez, Masiel, Mastenbroek, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsakis, Matsis, Matsouka, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Medina Ortega, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Meyer Pleite, Miguélez Ramos, Mihăescu, Mihalache, Mikko, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moisuc, Montoro Romero, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Morgantini, Morillon, Morţun, Moscovici, Mote, Mulder, Musacchio, Muscardini, Muscat, Musotto, Musumeci, Myller, Napoletano, Nassauer, Newton Dunn, Nicholson, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Niebler, Novak, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Olajos, Olbrycht, Ó Neachtain, Onesta, Onyszkiewicz, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortuondo Larrea, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Paasilinna, Pack, Pafilis, Pahor, Paleckis, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Pannella, Panzeri, Papadimoulis, Paparizov, Papastamkos, Parvanova, Paşcu, Patriciello, Patrie, Peillon, Pęk, Petre, Pflüger, Piecyk, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pinior, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Pirker, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Pleštinská, Podestà, Podgorean, Podkański, Pöttering, Poignant, Poli Bortone, Pomés Ruiz, Popeangă, Portas, Posdorf, Prets, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Remek, Resetarits, Reul, Reynaud, Ribeiro e Castro, Riera Madurell, Rivera, Rizzo, Rocard, Rogalski, Roithová, Romagnoli, Romeva i Rueda, Rosati, Roszkowski, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Rühle, Rutowicz, Ryan, Sacconi, Saïfi, Sakalas, Saks, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salinas García, Samuelsen, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Savary, Savi, Sbarbati, Schaldemose, Schapira, Scheele, Schenardi, Schierhuber, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Frithjof Schmidt, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schroedter, Schulz, Schuth, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Segelström, Seppänen, Şerbu, Severin, Shouleva, Siekierski, Sifunakis, Silaghi, Silva Peneda, Simpson, Sinnott, Siwiec, Skinner, Škottová, Smith, Sofianski, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Spautz, Speroni, Staes, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Šťastný, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, Stockmann, Stoyanov, Strejček, Strož, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Sumberg, Surján, Susta, Svensson, Szabó, Szájer, Szejna, Szent-Iványi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Tajani, Tannock, Tarabella, Thomsen, Thyssen, Ţicău, Titford, Titley, Toia, Tomczak, Toubon, Toussas, Trakatellis, Trautmann, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Turmes, Tzampazi, Uca, Ulmer, Väyrynen, Vakalis, Vălean, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Vanhecke, Van Lancker, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vaugrenard, Veneto, Ventre, Vergnaud, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, de Villiers, Virrankoski, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voggenhuber, Wagenknecht, Wallis, Walter, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Weiler, Westlund, Wieland, Wiersma, Wijkman, Willmott, Wise, von Wogau, Wohlin, Bernard Piotr Wojciechowski, Janusz Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Wurtz, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zani, Zapałowski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Železný, Zieleniec, Zīle, Zimmer, Zingaretti, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

Legal notice - Privacy policy