Index 
Minutes
PDF 176kWORD 101k
Wednesday, 16 January 2008 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of sitting
 2.Presentation of the programme of the Slovenian Presidency (debate)
 3.Agenda
 4.Voting time
  
4.1.Commission measures in 2008-2013 to make use of CAP remote-sensing applications * (Rule 131) (vote)
  
4.2.Consumer credit ***II (vote)
  
4.3.Towards an EU strategy on the rights of the child (vote)
  
4.4.Adult learning: It is never too late to learn (vote)
 5.Explanations of vote
 6.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 7.Approval of Minutes of previous sitting
 8.Situation in Kenya (debate)
 9.EUROPOL * (debate)
 10.Situation in Pakistan following the assassination of Benazir Bhutto (debate)
 11.Question Time (Council)
 12.Verification of credentials
 13.Membership of committees and delegations
 14.A European strategy on the Roma (debate)
 15.A more effective EU policy for the South Caucasus - A Black Sea Regional Policy Approach (debate)
 16.Agenda for next sitting
 17.Closure of sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Hans-Gert PÖTTERING
President

1. Opening of sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


2. Presentation of the programme of the Slovenian Presidency (debate)

Council statement: Presentation of the programme of the Slovenian Presidency

The President made a brief statement welcoming the Slovenian President-in-Office of the Council, Janez Janša, and mentioning the 50th anniversary that day of the first meeting of the Commission of the European Economic Community, chaired by Walter Hallstein.

Janez Janša made the statement.

The following spoke: José Manuel Barroso (President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Joseph Daul, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Martin Schulz, on behalf of the PSE Group, Graham Watson, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Brian Crowley, on behalf of the UEN Group, Monica Frassoni, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Francis Wurtz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jens-Peter Bonde, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Andreas Mölzer, Non-attached Member, Mihael Brejc, Borut Pahor, Jelko Kacin, Adam Bielan, Elly de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Mary Lou McDonald, Bernard Wojciechowski, Jana Bobošíková, Werner Langen, Hannes Swoboda, Lena Ek, Mirosław Mariusz Piotrowski, Roberto Musacchio, Hans-Peter Martin, who criticised the excessive speed at which certain service cars are driven in Strasbourg, Giles Chichester, Jan Marinus Wiersma, Bronisław Geremek, Jan Tadeusz Masiel, Alojz Peterle, Magda Kósáné Kovács, Alexander Lambsdorff, Ryszard Czarnecki, Francisco José Millán Mon, Kristian Vigenin, Marco Pannella, Othmar Karas, Bernard Poignant, Zbigniew Zaleski, Véronique De Keyser, Monica Maria Iacob-Ridzi, Claudio Fava, Valdis Dombrovskis, Anne Van Lancker, Elmar Brok, Ioannis Varvitsiotis and John Bowis.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Romana Jordan Cizelj, Genowefa Grabowska, Mojca Drčar Murko, Adamos Adamou, Avril Doyle, Alexander Stubb, Tunne Kelam, Anna Ibrisagic and Paul Rübig.

The following spoke: Janez Janša and José Manuel Barroso.

The debate closed.


IN THE CHAIR: Diana WALLIS
Vice-President

3. Agenda

The President proposed the following change to the afternoon's agenda:

- the debate on the report on EUROPOL (Report: Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra - A6-0447/2007) (item 34 on the agenda) would be brought forward and would be held directly after the debate on the Council and Commission statements on the situation in Kenya (item 55 on the agenda).

The following spoke: Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the PSE Group, who spoke in favour of the proposal on an exceptional basis.

The House agreed to the proposal.

The agenda was changed accordingly.


4. Voting time

Details of voting (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the 'Results of votes' annex to the Minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the Minutes, and can be consulted on Europarl.


4.1. Commission measures in 2008-2013 to make use of CAP remote-sensing applications * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council regulation on the measures to be undertaken by the Commission in 2008-13 making use of the remote-sensing applications developed within the framework of the common agricultural policy [COM(2007)0383 - C6-0273/2007 - 2007/0132(CNS)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Friedrich-Wilhelm Graefe zu Baringdorf (A6-0508/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENTS and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2008)0010)


4.2. Consumer credit ***II (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the common position adopted by the Council with a view to the adoption of a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on credit agreements for consumers and repealing Council Directive 87/102/EEC [09948/2/2007 - C6-0315/2007 - 2002/0222(COD)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Kurt Lechner (A6-0504/2007)

(Qualified majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

COMMON POSITION OF THE COUNCIL

Meglena Kuneva (Member of the Commission) announced the Commission's position on the amendments.

Declared approved as amended (P6_TA(2008)0011)

The following spoke on the vote:

- Kurt Lechner (rapporteur);

- Marios Matsakis, who asked if, in future, all votes would be by roll call (the President replied that the Conference of Presidents would discuss the matter the following day);

- Jens-Peter Bonde, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, on the same question.


4.3. Towards an EU strategy on the rights of the child (vote)

Report Towards an EU strategy on the rights of the child [2007/2093(INI)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Roberta Angelilli (A6-0520/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2008)0012)

The following spoke on the vote:

- Francesco Enrico Speroni, on the announcement of results of votes;

- Thomas Wise, on the display of results of votes;

- Robert Evans, on the cost of voting by roll call;

- Daniel Hannan and Kathy Sinnott, on the previous speaker's remarks.


4.4. Adult learning: It is never too late to learn (vote)

Report on adult learning: it is never too late to learn [2007/2114(INI)] - Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Doris Pack (A6-0502/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2008)0013)

°
° ° °

The following spoke: Arlene McCarthy (chairwoman of the IMCO Committee) who welcomed the result of the vote on the report by Kurt Lechner (A6-0504/2007).


5. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 163(3) appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Friedrich-Wilhelm Graefe zu Baringdorf - A6-0508/2007: Christopher Heaton-Harris, Syed Kamall, Daniel Hannan, Jim Allister, Roger Helmer, Nirj Deva, Derek Roland Clark, Godfrey Bloom and Graham Booth

Report: Kurt Lechner - A6-0504/2007: Jan Březina, Zuzana Roithová, Zita Pleštinská, Christopher Heaton-Harris, Syed Kamall, Daniel Hannan, Jim Allister, Roger Helmer, Nirj Deva, Derek Roland Clark and Graham Booth

Report: Roberta Angelilli - A6-0520/2007: John Attard-Montalto, Hubert Pirker, Christopher Heaton-Harris, Syed Kamall, Daniel Hannan, Jim Allister, Roger Helmer, Nirj Deva, Frank Vanhecke and Milan Horáček

Report: Doris Pack - A6-0502/2007: Syed Kamall, Daniel Hannan, Toomas Savi, Roger Helmer, Agnes Schierhuber, Miroslav Mikolášik, Nina Škottová, Jim Allister, Christopher Heaton-Harris, Nirj Deva, Derek Roland Clark, Graham Booth and Philip Claeys


6. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the 'Séance en direct' website under 'Votes'/'Results of votes'/ 'Roll-call votes'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Result of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

Thierry Cornillet said that he had not had his card and that he had been unable to take part in the first votes.


(The sitting was suspended at 13.30 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Adam BIELAN
Vice-President

7. Approval of Minutes of previous sitting

The Minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


8. Situation in Kenya (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Situation in Kenya

Janez Lenarčič (President-in-Office of the Council) and Louis Michel (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Maria Martens, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Emilio Menéndez del Valle, on behalf of the PSE Group, Alexander Lambsdorff, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Konrad Szymański, on behalf of the UEN Group, Marie-Hélène Aubert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Valdis Dombrovskis, Glenys Kinnock, Anna Záborská, Josep Borrell Fontelles, Thijs Berman and David Martin.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Anders Wijkman, Colm Burke, Karin Scheele, Jan Mulder, Filip Kaczmarek and Michael Gahler.

The following spoke: Eoin Ryan, Janez Lenarčič and Louis Michel.

Motions for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled pursuant to Rule 103(2):

- Feleknas Uca and Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation in Kenya (B6-0024/2008)

- Ryszard Czarnecki, Adam Bielan, Cristiana Muscardini, Hanna Foltyn-Kubicka, Ewa Tomaszewska, Konrad Szymański, Mieczysław Edmund Janowski, Marcin Libicki and Gintaras Didžiokas, on behalf of the UEN Group, on the situation in Kenya (B6-0025/2008)

- Marie-Hélène Aubert, Margrete Auken and Frithjof Schmidt, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Kenya (B6-0026/2008)

- Jan Mulder, Johan Van Hecke, Marco Cappato, Fiona Hall, Marielle De Sarnez, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck and Marios Matsakis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the general elections in Kenya (B6-0027/2008)

- Pasqualina Napoletano, Alain Hutchinson, Emilio Menéndez del Valle, Glenys Kinnock, Thijs Berman and Josep Borrell Fontelles, on behalf of the PSE Group, on the general elections in Kenya (B6-0028/2008)

- Valdis Dombrovskis, Colm Burke, Maria Martens, Filip Kaczmarek and Horst Posdorf, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, on the situation in Kenya (B6-0033/2008).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 17.01.2008, Item 6.5.


9. EUROPOL * (debate)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision establishing the European Police Office (EUROPOL) [COM(2006)0817 - C6-0055/2007 - 2006/0310(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra (A6-0447/2007)

The following spoke: Janez Lenarčič (President-in-Office of the Council).

IN THE CHAIR: Martine ROURE
Vice-President

The following spoke: Franco Frattini (Vice-President of the Commission).

Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra introduced the report.

The following spoke: Jutta Haug (draftsman of the opinion of the BUDG Committee), Hubert Pirker, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Claudio Fava, on behalf of the PSE Group, Alexander Alvaro, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Seán Ó Neachtain, on behalf of the UEN Group, Kathalijne Maria Buitenweg, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Giusto Catania, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Roger Knapman, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Jim Allister, Non-attached Member, Carlos Coelho, Marek Aleksander Czarnecki, Athanasios Pafilis, Nils Lundgren, Fernand Le Rachinel, Margaritis Schinas, Georgios Georgiou, Hynek Fajmon and Alexander Stubb.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Javier Moreno Sánchez, Geoffrey Van Orden, Charles Tannock and Alexander Stubb.

The following spoke: Janez Lenarčič, Alexander Alvaro, on the previous speaker's remarks, Franco Frattini and Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, the latter also on a personal matter following the remarks made by Javier Moreno Sánchez.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 17.01.2008, Item 6.2.


10. Situation in Pakistan following the assassination of Benazir Bhutto (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Situation in Pakistan following the assassination of Benazir Bhutto

Janez Lenarčič (President-in-Office of the Council) and Benita Ferrero-Waldner (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Robert Evans, on behalf of the PSE Group, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Philip Claeys, Non-attached Member, Charles Tannock, Marianne Mikko and Eija-Riitta Korhola.

IN THE CHAIR: Manuel António dos SANTOS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Jo Leinen, Giulietto Chiesa and Neena Gill.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Nickolay Mladenov, Richard Howitt, Sajjad Karim, Véronique De Keyser, Sorin Frunzăverde and Charles Tannock, on the remarks by Richard Howitt.

The following spoke: Janez Lenarčič and Benita Ferrero-Waldner.

The debate closed.

The following spoke: Zuzana Roithová and Geoffrey Van Orden, both on the 'catch-the-eye' procedure (the President reminded them of the rules).


11. Question Time (Council)

Parliament considered a number of questions to the Council (B6-0001/2008).

Question 1 (Marian Harkin): Youth Working Party.

Janez Lenarčič (President-in-Office of the Council) answered the question and supplementaries by Marian Harkin and Danutė Budreikaitė.

Question 2 (Manuel Medina Ortega): Multilateralism and bilateral agreements.

Janez Lenarčič answered the question and supplementaries by Manuel Medina Ortega, Paul Rübig and Josu Ortuondo Larrea.

Question 3 (Marie Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou): Measures to promote family-friendly policies.

Janez Lenarčič answered the question and supplementaries by Marie Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Brian Crowley and Marian Harkin.

Question 4 (Georgios Papastamkos): Initiatives by the Slovene Presidency regarding a new approach to neighbourhood policy and energy.

Janez Lenarčič answered the question and supplementaries by Georgios Papastamkos, Alexander Stubb and Justas Vincas Paleckis.

Question 5 (Colm Burke): EU Peace-keeping Mission to Chad and Central African Republic (CAR) - short on helicopters and medical facilities.

Question 6 (Liam Aylward): EU peacekeeping mission to Chad.

Janez Lenarčič answered the questions and supplementaries by Colm Burke, Liam Aylward and Bogusław Sonik.

Question 7 (Gay Mitchell): Protection of EU citizens in Muslim countries.

Janez Lenarčič answered the question and supplementaries by Gay Mitchell and Reinhard Rack.

Question 8 (Avril Doyle): Biodiversity and climate change.

Janez Lenarčič answered the question and supplementaries by Avril Doyle and Mairead McGuinness.

Question 9 (Jim Higgins): Moving beyond GDP.

Janez Lenarčič answered the question and supplementaries by Mairead McGuinness, deputising for the author, Reinhard Rack and Avril Doyle.

Question 10 (Mairead McGuinness): Investigation into care homes in Bulgaria.

Janez Lenarčič answered the question and supplementaries by Mairead McGuinness, Jim Allister and Elizabeth Lynne.

Question 11 (Bernd Posselt): Negotiating date for Macedonia.

Janez Lenarčič answered the question and supplementaries by Bernd Posselt, Avril Doyle and Nikolaos Vakalis.

Question 12 had been withdrawn.

Question 13 (Nikolaos Vakalis): Reduction in VAT rates for environmentally friendly technologies and products.

Janez Lenarčič answered the question.

Questions which had not been answered for lack of time would receive written answers (see annex to the Verbatim Report of Proceedings).

Council Question Time closed.


(The sitting was suspended at 19.30 and resumed at 21.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Luigi COCILOVO
Vice-President

12. Verification of credentials

On a proposal from the JURI Committee, Parliament had decided to validate the mandates of Cornelis Visser, with effect from 17.10.2007, of Madeleine Jouye de Grandmaison, with effect from 9.11.2007, and of Johannes Lebech and Christian Rovsing with effect from 29.11.2007.


13. Membership of committees and delegations

The President had received the following requests for appointments from the PPE-DE Group:

TRAN Committee: Brigitte Fouré

Delegation for relations with the Gulf States, including Yemen: Brigitte Fouré, Christian Rovsing

Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee: Sorin Frunzăverde to replace Theodor Dumitru Stolojan

Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee: Theodor Dumitru Stolojan to replace Bogusław Sonik

Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China: Neil Parish to replace Timothy Kirkhope

Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand: Timothy Kirkhope to replace Neil Parish

The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these Minutes.


14. A European strategy on the Roma (debate)

Oral question (O-0081/2007/rev.1) by Jan Marinus Wiersma, Hannes Swoboda, Katalin Lévai, Adrian Severin and Jan Andersson, on behalf of the PSE Group, to the Commission: A European Roma strategy (B6-0389/2007)

Oral question (O-0002/2008) by Viktória Mohácsi, on behalf of the ALDE Group, to the Commission: A European Roma strategy (B6-0003/2008)

Oral question (O-0003/2008) by Lívia Járóka, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, to the Commission: Towards a European Community Action Plan on Roma (B6-0004/2008)

Oral question (O-0004/2008) by Roberta Angelilli, on behalf of the UEN Group, to the Commission: A European Roma strategy (B6-0005/2008)

Lívia Járóka, Roberta Angelilli, Jan Marinus Wiersma and Viktória Mohácsi (authors) moved the oral questions.

Benita Ferrero-Waldner (Member of the Commission) answered the questions.

The following spoke: Roberta Alma Anastase, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the PSE Group, Alfonso Andria, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Elly de Groen-Kouwenhoven, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Vittorio Agnoletto, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Desislav Chukolov, Non-attached Member, Katalin Lévai, Adrian Severin, Jan Andersson and Csaba Sándor Tabajdi.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Paul Rübig and Christopher Beazley.

The following spoke: Benita Ferrero-Waldner.

As the motions for a resolution tabled were not yet available, they would be announced in the House at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: 31.01.2008.


15. A more effective EU policy for the South Caucasus - A Black Sea Regional Policy Approach (debate)

Report on a more effective EU policy for the South Caucasus: from promises to actions [2007/2076(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Lydie Polfer (A6-0516/2007)

Report on a Black Sea Regional Policy Approach [2007/2101(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Roberta Alma Anastase (A6-0510/2007)

Lydie Polfer introduced the report (A6-0516/2007).

IN THE CHAIR: Rodi KRATSA-TSAGAROPOULOU
Vice-President

Roberta Alma Anastase introduced the report (A6-0510/2007).

The following spoke: Benita Ferrero-Waldner (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Marusya Ivanova Lyubcheva (draftsman of the opinion of the INTA Committee), Eugenijus Maldeikis (draftsman of the opinion of the INTA Committee), Silvia-Adriana Ţicău (draftsman of the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Bernd Posselt, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Adrian Severin, on behalf of the PSE Group, Janusz Onyszkiewicz, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Adam Bielan, on behalf of the UEN Group, Marie Anne Isler Béguin, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Athanasios Pafilis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Sylwester Chruszcz, Non-attached Member, Árpád Duka-Zólyomi, Alexandra Dobolyi, Samuli Pohjamo, Inese Vaidere, Jiří Maštálka, Derek Roland Clark, Georgios Papastamkos, Hannes Swoboda, Henrik Lax, Ryszard Czarnecki, Nickolay Mladenov, Ioan Mircea Paşcu, Olle Schmidt, Andrzej Tomasz Zapałowski, Urszula Gacek, Jan Marinus Wiersma, Siiri Oviir, Zbigniew Krzysztof Kuźmiuk, Christopher Beazley, Libor Rouček, Anna Ibrisagic, Kristian Vigenin, Tunne Kelam, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Maria Petre, Zdzisław Kazimierz Chmielewski, Marian-Jean Marinescu and Rumiana Jeleva.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Alessandro Battilocchio, Silvia-Adriana Ţicău and Christopher Beazley.

The following spoke: Benita Ferrero-Waldner, Lydie Polfer and Roberta Alma Anastase.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 17.01.2008, Item 6.3 and Minutes of 17.01.2008, Item 6.4.


16. Agenda for next sitting

The agenda for the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 399.766/OJJE).


17. Closure of sitting

The sitting closed at 23.50.

Harald Rømer

Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Adamou, Agnoletto, Aita, Albertini, Allister, Alvaro, Anastase, Andersson, Andrejevs, Andria, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Attwooll, Aubert, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, Baco, Badia i Cutchet, Baeva, Barón Crespo, Barsi-Pataky, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bauer, Beaupuy, Beazley, Becsey, Beer, Belder, Belet, Belohorská, Bennahmias, Beňová, Berend, Berès, Berlato, Berman, Bielan, Binev, Birutis, Blokland, Bloom, Bobošíková, Bodu, Böge, Bonde, Bono, Booth, Borghezio, Borrell Fontelles, Bossi, Boştinaru, Bourzai, Bowis, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Breyer, Březina, Brie, Brok, Budreikaitė, van Buitenen, Buitenweg, Bulfon, Bullmann, Bulzesc, van den Burg, Burke, Busk, Buşoi, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calabuig Rull, Callanan, Camre, Capoulas Santos, Cappato, Carlotti, Carlshamre, Carnero González, Casa, Casaca, Caspary, Castex, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Catania, Cederschiöld, Cercas, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Chiesa, Chmielewski, Christensen, Chruszcz, Chukolov, Claeys, Clark, Cocilovo, Coelho, Cohn-Bendit, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Corlăţean, Cornillet, Paolo Costa, Cottigny, Coûteaux, Cramer, Corina Creţu, Gabriela Creţu, Crowley, Csibi, Marek Aleksander Czarnecki, Ryszard Czarnecki, Dăianu, Daul, David, Davies, De Blasio, de Brún, Degutis, Dehaene, De Keyser, Demetriou, De Michelis, Deprez, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Descamps, Désir, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, De Vits, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dičkutė, Didžiokas, Dillen, Dimitrakopoulos, Dobolyi, Dombrovskis, Donnici, Doorn, Douay, Dover, Doyle, Drčar Murko, Duchoň, Dührkop Dührkop, Duff, Duka-Zólyomi, Dumitriu, Ebner, Ehler, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Esteves, Estrela, Ettl, Jill Evans, Jonathan Evans, Robert Evans, Färm, Fajmon, Falbr, Fatuzzo, Fava, Fazakas, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández Martín, Ferrari, Anne Ferreira, Elisa Ferreira, Figueiredo, Filip, Fjellner, Flasarová, Flautre, Florenz, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Fontaine, Ford, Fouré, Fourtou, Fraga Estévez, França, Frassoni, Freitas, Friedrich, Frunzăverde, Gacek, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Garcés Ramón, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gargani, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gebhardt, Gentvilas, Georgiou, Geremek, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gewalt, Gibault, Gierek, Giertych, Gill, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Gobbo, Goebbels, Goepel, Golik, Gollnisch, Gomes, Gomolka, Gottardi, Goudin, Grabowska, Grabowski, Graça Moura, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grech, Griesbeck, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruber, Guardans Cambó, Guellec, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Guy-Quint, Gyürk, Hänsch, Hall, Hammerstein, Handzlik, Harangozó, Harbour, Harkin, Harms, Hasse Ferreira, Hassi, Haug, Hazan, Heaton-Harris, Hedh, Hegyi, Helmer, Hénin, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hennis-Plasschaert, Herczog, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Holm, Hołowczyc, Honeyball, Hoppenstedt, Horáček, Howitt, Hudacký, Hudghton, Hughes, Hutchinson, Hyusmenova, Iacob-Ridzi, Ibrisagic, in 't Veld, Iotova, Isler Béguin, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jacobs, Jäätteenmäki, Jałowiecki, Janowski, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jensen, Jöns, Jørgensen, Jonckheer, Jordan Cizelj, Jouye de Grandmaison, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kallenbach, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kaufmann, Kauppi, Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Klinz, Knapman, Koch, Kohlíček, Konrad, Koppa, Korhola, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Kozlík, Krahmer, Krasts, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kristovskis, Krupa, Kuc, Kušķis, Kusstatscher, Kuźmiuk, Lagendijk, Laignel, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lang, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Laperrouze, La Russa, Lavarra, Lax, Lebech, Lechner, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehideux, Lehne, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Le Rachinel, Lévai, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Libicki, Lichtenberger, Lienemann, Liese, Liotard, Lipietz, Locatelli, López-Istúriz White, Losco, Louis, Lucas, Lulling, Lundgren, Lynne, Lyubcheva, Maaten, McAvan, McCarthy, McDonald, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Madeira, Maldeikis, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Erika Mann, Thomas Mann, Manolakou, Mantovani, Marinescu, Markov, Marques, Martens, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martinez, Martínez Martínez, Masiel, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsakis, Matsis, Matsouka, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Medina Ortega, Meijer, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Meyer Pleite, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Mölzer, Mohácsi, Montoro Romero, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Morgantini, Morillon, Morin, Mulder, Musacchio, Muscardini, Muscat, Musotto, Mussolini, Musumeci, Myller, Napoletano, Nassauer, Nattrass, Navarro, Nechifor, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Öger, Özdemir, Olajos, Olbrycht, Ó Neachtain, Onesta, Onyszkiewicz, Oomen-Ruijten, Oprea, Ortuondo Larrea, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Paasilinna, Pack, Pafilis, Pahor, Paleckis, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Panayotov, Pannella, Panzeri, Papadimoulis, Paparizov, Papastamkos, Parish, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pęk, Alojz Peterle, Petre, Pflüger, Piecyk, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pinior, Piotrowski, Pirker, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Pleštinská, Plumb, Podestà, Podimata, Podkański, Pöttering, Pohjamo, Poignant, Polfer, Poli Bortone, Pomés Ruiz, Mihaela Popa, Nicolae Vlad Popa, Posselt, Prets, Pribetich, Vittorio Prodi, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Raeva, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Remek, Resetarits, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Riera Madurell, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Rivera, Rizzo, Rocard, Rogalski, Roithová, Romagnoli, Romeva i Rueda, Rosati, Roszkowski, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Rovsing, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Rühle, Rutowicz, Ryan, Sacconi, Saïfi, Sakalas, Saks, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Savary, Savi, Sbarbati, Schaldemose, Schapira, Scheele, Schenardi, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schlyter, Frithjof Schmidt, Olle Schmidt, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Jürgen Schröder, Schroedter, Schulz, Schuth, Schwab, Seeber, Segelström, Seppänen, Severin, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Simpson, Sinnott, Siwiec, Škottová, Smith, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Speroni, Staes, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, Stockmann, Stolojan, Stoyanov, Strejček, Strož, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Sumberg, Surján, Susta, Svensson, Swoboda, Szájer, Szejna, Szent-Iványi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Tajani, Takkula, Tannock, Tarand, Tatarella, Thomsen, Ţicău, Titford, Titley, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaszewska, Tomczak, Toubon, Toussas, Trakatellis, Trautmann, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Turmes, Tzampazi, Uca, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vakalis, Vălean, Vanhecke, Van Hecke, Van Lancker, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vaugrenard, Veneto, Ventre, Veraldi, Vergnaud, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, de Villiers, Virrankoski, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voggenhuber, Wagenknecht, Wallis, Walter, Watson, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weiler, Weisgerber, Whittaker, Wieland, Wiersma, Wijkman, Willmott, Iuliu Winkler, Wise, von Wogau, Wohlin, Bernard Wojciechowski, Janusz Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Wurtz, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zapałowski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Ždanoka, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zīle, Zimmer, Zingaretti, Zlotea, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

Legal notice - Privacy policy