Index 
Minutes
PDF 237kWORD 167k
Tuesday, 20 October 2009 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled)
 3.Action taken on Parliament's resolutions
 4.Decision on urgent procedure
 5.Climate change and developing countries in the framework of the UN Conference on Climate Change in Copenhagen (debate)
 6.Corrigendum (Rule 216)
 7.Voting time
  7.1.International Renewable Energy Agency (IRENA) Statute * (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.2.Obsolete Council acts in the field of the common agricultural policy * (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.3.Delegation of the tasks of laboratory testing * (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.4.Reduced rates of excise duty in Madeira and the Azores * (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.5.Conservation of wild birds (codified version) ***I (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.6.Appliances burning gaseous fuels (codified version) ***I (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.7.Provision of audiovisual media services (codified version) ***I (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.8.Protection of workers against asbestos (codified version) ***I (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.9.Veterinary checks on animals entering the Community from third countries (codified version) * (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.10.Collection network for accountancy data on agricultural holdings (codified version) * (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.11.Animal health conditions on intra-Community trade in and imports of poultry and eggs (codified version) * (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.12.Pure-bred breeding animals of the bovine species (codified version) * (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.13.Agreement between the EC and Mauritius on the short-stay visa waiver * (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.14.Agreement between the EC and Seychelles on the short-stay visa waiver * (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.15.Agreement between the EC and Barbados on the short-stay visa waiver* (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.16.Agreement between the EC and Saint Kitts and Nevis on the short-stay visa waiver * (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.17.Agreement between the EC and Antigua and Barbuda on the short-stay visa waiver * (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.18.Agreement between the EC and The Bahamas on the short-stay visa waiver * (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.19.Draft amending budget 9/2009: earthquake in Italy (vote)
  7.20.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (Germany) (vote)
  7.21.Request for waiver of the immunity of Mr Marek Siwiec (vote)
  7.22.Evaluation mechanism to monitor the application of the Schengen acquis * (vote)
  7.23.Evaluation mechanism to verify the application of the Schengen acquis * (vote)
 8.Explanations of vote
 9.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 10.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 11.Question Hour with the President of the Commission
 12.Draft general budget 2010: section III - Commission - Draft general budget 2010 (sections I, II, IV, V, VI, VII, VIII, IX) (debate)
 13.Democracy building in external relations (debate)
 14.Question Time (Commission)
 15.Modification of Regulation (EC) No 1234/2007 (the 'Single CMO Regulation') (debate)
 16.Documents received
 17.Implementing measures (Rule 88)
 18.Freedom of information in Italy and other Member States of the European Union (motions for resolutions tabled)
 19.Agenda of the next sitting
 20.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK
President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.05.


2. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled)

Pursuant to Rule 122, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I. Guinea

- Véronique De Keyser, Patrice Tirolien, María Paloma Muñiz De Urquiza, Raimon Obiols and Harlem Désir, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Guinea-Conakry (B7-0102/2009),

- Renate Weber, Metin Kazak, Ivo Vajgl, Carl Haglund, Niccolò Rinaldi, Marielle De Sarnez and Charles Goerens, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation in Guinea (B7-0106/2009),

- Cristian Dan Preda, Bernd Posselt, Michèle Striffler, Anne Delvaux, Licia Ronzulli, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Mario Mauro, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Filip Kaczmarek, Tunne Kelam and Eduard Kukan, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in Guinea-Conakry (B7-0110/2009),

- Marie-Christine Vergiat and Eva-Britt Svensson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the violent supression of peaceful demonstrations in Guinea (B7-0114/2009),

- Adam Bielan, Charles Tannock, Ryszard Czarnecki, Ryszard Antoni Legutko and Tomasz Piotr Poręba, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Guinea (B7-0123/2009),

- Eva Joly, Isabella Lövin, Catherine Greze, Raül Romeva i Rueda and Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Guinea (B7-0125/2009).

II. Iran

- Véronique De Keyser, Richard Howitt, Ana Gomes and Gianni Pittella, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Iran (B7-0104/2009),

- Marietje Schaake, Metin Kazak, Ivo Vajgl, Renate Weber, Marielle De Sarnez and Charles Goerens, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation in Iran (B7-0107/2009),

- Michael Gahler, Cristian Dan Preda, Bernd Posselt, Lena Barbara Kolarska-Bobińska, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Mario Mauro, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Filip Kaczmarek, Thomas Mann, Licia Ronzulli, Dominique Baudis, Tunne Kelam and Eduard Kukan, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Iran (B7-0111/2009),

- Cornelia Ernst and Miguel Portas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the executions in Iran (B7-0115/2009),

- Fiorello Provera, on behalf of the EFD Group, on Iran (B7-0117/2009),

- Struan Stevenson, Charles Tannock, Geoffrey Van Orden, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Antoni Legutko and Adam Bielan, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the death sentences imposed on pro-democracy protesters in Iran and the execution of minors en Iran (B7-0124/2009),

- Barbara Lochbihler, Isabelle Durant, Emilie Turunen, Raül Romeva i Rueda and Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Iran (B7-0126/2009).

III. Sri Lanka   

- Geoffrey Van Orden and Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in Sri Lanka (B7-0100/2009),

- Renate Weber, Ivo Vajgl, Marielle De Sarnez and Charles Goerens, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation in Sri Lanka (B7-0101/2009),

- Véronique De Keyser, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Sri Lanka (B7-0105/2009),

- Thomas Mann, Cristian Dan Preda, Bernd Posselt, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Elisabetta Gardini, Mario Mauro, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Licia Ronzulli, Dominique Baudis, Tunne Kelam and Eduard Kukan, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in Sri Lanka (B7-0113/2009),

- Søren Bo Søndergaard, Helmut Scholz, Joe Higgins and Eva-Britt Svensson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the human rights violations in Sri Lanka (B7-0116/2009),

- Heidi Hautala, Yannick Jadot, Karima Delli and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Sri Lanka (B7-0127/2009).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 149.


3. Action taken on Parliament's resolutions

The Commission communication on the action it had taken in response to the resolutions adopted by Parliament during the April I 2009 part-session was available on the Séance en direct site.


4. Decision on urgent procedure

Council request for the application of urgent procedure (Rule 142) for:

- the proposal for a Countil regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1234/2007 establishing a common organisation of agricultural markets and on specific provisions for certain agricultural products (Single CMO Regulation) [COM(2009)0539 - C7-0223/2009 - 2009/0152(CNS)]

The following spoke: Paolo De Castro (Chair of the AGRI Committee), Martin Häusling and Albert Deß.

Parliament approved the request for urgent procedure.

This item was placed on the agenda for the sitting (Agenda for 20.10.2009, item 46).

The deadline for tabling amendments for plenary would be 10.00 on Wednesday, 21 October 2009.


5. Climate change and developing countries in the framework of the UN Conference on Climate Change in Copenhagen (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Climate change and developing countries in the framework of the UN Conference on Climate Change in Copenhagen

Andreas Carlgren (President-in-Office of the Council) and Karel De Gucht (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Karl-Heinz Florenz, on behalf of the PPE Group, Véronique De Keyser, on behalf of the S&D Group, Corinne Lepage, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Eva Joly, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Miroslav Ouzký, on behalf of the ECR Group, Bairbre de Brún, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Anna Rosbach, on behalf of the EFD Group, Nick Griffin, Non-attached Member, Andreas Carlgren, Karel De Gucht, Corien Wortmann-Kool, Marita Ulvskog, Charles Goerens, Satu Hassi, Peter van Dalen, Kartika Tamara Liotard, Oreste Rossi, Zoltán Balczó, Filip Kaczmarek, Thijs Berman, Marielle De Sarnez, Yannick Jadot, Sajjad Karim, João Ferreira, Godfrey Bloom, George Becali, Richard Seeber, Linda McAvan, Marit Paulsen, Carl Schlyter and Konrad Szymański.

IN THE CHAIR: Rodi KRATSA-TSAGAROPOULOU
Vice-President

The following spoke: Marisa Matias, Timo Soini, Pilar del Castillo Vera, Jo Leinen, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Bas Eickhout, James Nicholson, John Stuart Agnew, Romana Jordan Cizelj, Matthias Groote, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Claude Turmes, Bogusław Sonik, Michael Cashman, Fiona Hall, Françoise Grossetête, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Peter Liese, Kriton Arsenis, Theodoros Skylakakis, Gilles Pargneaux, Rachida Dati, Anni Podimata, Maria Da Graça Carvalho, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Ivari Padar, Elisabetta Gardini, Vincent Peillon and Lena Ek.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Rareş-Lucian Niculescu, Judith A. Merkies, Graham Watson, Iosif Matula, Liisa Jaakonsaari, András Gyürk, Mairead McGuinness, Andrew Henry William Brons, Edite Estrela, Milan Zver, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Silvia-Adriana Ţicău, Seán Kelly, Diane Dodds and Zoran Thaler.

The following spoke: Andreas Carlgren and Karel De Gucht.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended at 11.55 pending voting time and resumed at 12.00.)


IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA
Vice-President

6. Corrigendum (Rule 216)

The committee responsible had forwarded the following corrigendum to a text adopted by Parliament.

Corrigendum to the position of the European Parliament adopted at first reading on 22 April 2009 with a view to the adoption of Directive 2009/.../EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on the taking-up and pursuit of the business of Insurance and Reinsuranceance (Solvency II) (recast) (text with EEA relevance) P6_TA-PROV(2009)0251 - (COM(2008)0119–C6-0231/2007 – 2007/0143(COD))- ECON

Pursuant to Rule 216(4) of the Rules of Procedure, this corrigendum would be deemed approved unless, not later than 48 hours after its announcement, a request was made by a political group or at least 40 Members that it be put to the vote.

The corrigendum was available on the Séance en direct site.


7. Voting time

Details of voting (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


7.1. International Renewable Energy Agency (IRENA) Statute * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Statute of the International Renewable Energy Agency (IRENA) by the European Community and on the exercise of its rights and obligations [COM(2009)0326 - C7-0092/2009 - 2009/0085(CNS)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Herbert Reul (A7-0026/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2009)0030)


7.2. Obsolete Council acts in the field of the common agricultural policy * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council regulation repealing certain obsolete Council acts in the field of the Common Agricultural Policy [COM(2009)0377 - C7-0134/2009 - 2009/0103(CNS)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Paolo De Castro (A7-0018/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2009)0031)


7.3. Delegation of the tasks of laboratory testing * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the Proposal for a Council directive amending Directive 2000/29/EC as regards the delegation of the tasks of laboratory testing [COM(2009)0424 - C7-0160/2009 - 2009/0117(CNS)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Paolo De Castro (A7-0017/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2009)0032)


7.4. Reduced rates of excise duty in Madeira and the Azores * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision authorising Portugal to apply reduced rates of excise duty in the autonomous region of Madeira on locally produced and consumed rum and liqueurs and in the autonomous region of the Azores on locally produced and consumed liqueurs and eaux-de-vie [COM(2009)0259 - C7-0104/2009 - 2009/0075(CNS)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Danuta Maria Hübner (A7-0039/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2009)0033)


7.5. Conservation of wild birds (codified version) ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the conservation of wild birds (codified version) [COM(2009)0129 - C6-0102/2009 - 2009/0043(COD)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg (A7-0024/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2009)0034)


7.6. Appliances burning gaseous fuels (codified version) ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council relating to appliances burning gaseous fuels (Codified version) [COM(2007)0633 - C6-0393/2007 - 2007/0225(COD)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg (A7-0025/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2009)0035)


7.7. Provision of audiovisual media services (codified version) ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the coordination of certain provisions laid down by law, regulation or administrative action in Member States concerning the provision of audiovisual media services (Audiovisual Media Services Directive) (Codified version) [COM(2009)0185 - C7-0041/2009 - 2009/0056(COD)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg (A7-0029/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2009)0036)


7.8. Protection of workers against asbestos (codified version) ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the amended proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of workers from the risks related to exposure to asbestos at work (Codified version) [COM(2009)0071 - C7-0206/2009 - 2006/0222(COD)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg (A7-0033/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2009)0037)


7.9. Veterinary checks on animals entering the Community from third countries (codified version) * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council directive laying down the principles governing the organisation of veterinary checks on animals entering the Community from third countries (codified version) [COM(2008)0873 - C6-0033/2009 - 2008/0253(CNS)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg (A7-0028/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2009)0038)


7.10. Collection network for accountancy data on agricultural holdings (codified version) * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council regulation setting up a network for the collection of accountancy data on the incomes and business operation of agricultural holdings in the European Community (codified version) [COM(2009)0125 - C7-0005/2009 - 2009/0040(CNS)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg (A7-0031/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2009)0039)


7.11. Animal health conditions on intra-Community trade in and imports of poultry and eggs (codified version) * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council Directive on animal health conditions governing intra-Community trade in, and imports from third countries of, poultry and eggs for hatching (codified version) [COM(2009)0227 - C7-0048/2009 - 2009/0067(CNS)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg (A7-0027/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2009)0040)


7.12. Pure-bred breeding animals of the bovine species (codified version) * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the amended proposal for a Council directive on pure-bred breeding animals of the bovine species (codified version) [COM(2009)0235 - C7-0045/2009 - 2006/0250(CNS)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg (A7-0032/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2009)0041)


7.13. Agreement between the EC and Mauritius on the short-stay visa waiver * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Mauritius on the short-stay visa waiver [COM(2009)0048 - C7-0015/2009 - 2009/0012(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Simon Busuttil (A7-0019/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2009)0042)


7.14. Agreement between the EC and Seychelles on the short-stay visa waiver * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Seychelles on the short-stay visa waiver [COM(2009)0052 - C7-0012/2009 - 2009/0015(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Simon Busuttil (A7-0012/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 14)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2009)0043)


7.15. Agreement between the EC and Barbados on the short-stay visa waiver* (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and Barbados on the short-stay visa waiver [COM(2009)0050 - C7-0017/2009 - 2009/0014(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Simon Busuttil (A7-0013/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 15)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2009)0044)


7.16. Agreement between the EC and Saint Kitts and Nevis on the short-stay visa waiver * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Federation of Saint Kitts and Nevis on the short-stay visa waiver [COM(2009)0053 - C7-0013/2009 - 2009/0017(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Simon Busuttil (A7-0014/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 16)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2009)0045)


7.17. Agreement between the EC and Antigua and Barbuda on the short-stay visa waiver * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and Antigua and Barbuda on the short-stay visa waiver [COM(2009)0049 - C7-0016/2009 - 2009/0013(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Simon Busuttil (A7-0015/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 17)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2009)0046)


7.18. Agreement between the EC and The Bahamas on the short-stay visa waiver * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Commonwealth of The Bahamas on the short-stay visa waiver [COM(2009)0055 - C7-0014/2009 - 2009/0020(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Simon Busuttil (A7-0016/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 18)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2009)0047)


7.19. Draft amending budget 9/2009: earthquake in Italy (vote)

Report on the draft amending budget 9/2009 of the European Union for the 2009 financial year, earthquake in Italy, Section III - Commission [14265/2009 – C7-0214/2009 – 2009/2087(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Jutta Haug (A7-0023/2009)

(Qualified majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 19)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2009)0048)


7.20. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (Germany) (vote)

Report Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund pursuant to point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management [COM(2009)0423 – C7 0113/2009 – 2009/2078(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Reimer Böge (A7-0022/2009)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 20)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2009)0049)


7.21. Request for waiver of the immunity of Mr Marek Siwiec (vote)

Report on the request for waiver of the immunity of Mr Marek Siwiec [2009/2067(IMM)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Diana Wallis (A7-0030/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 21)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P7_TA(2009)0050)


7.22. Evaluation mechanism to monitor the application of the Schengen acquis * (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the establishment of an evaluation mechanism to monitor the application of the Schengen acquis [COM(2009)0105 - C6-0111/2009 - 2009/0032(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Carlos Coelho (A7-0035/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 22)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Rejected

The following spoke: Karel De Gucht (Member of the Commission), who said that the Commission would maintain its proposal, and Carlos Coelho (rapporteur) on that statement.

Since the Commission proposal had been rejected, the matter would be referred back to the committee responsible, pursuant to Rule 56(3).


7.23. Evaluation mechanism to verify the application of the Schengen acquis * (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council regulation on the establishment of an evaluation mechanism to verify the application of the Schengen acquis [COM(2009)0102 - C6-0110/2009 - 2009/0033(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Carlos Coelho (A7-0034/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 23)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Rejected

The following spoke: Karel De Gucht (Member of the Commission), who said that the Commission would maintain its proposal.

Since the Commission proposal had been rejected, the matter would be referred back to the committee responsible, pursuant to Rule 56(3).


8. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Simon Busuttil - A7-0013/2009
Antonio Masip Hidalgo

Report: Carlos Coelho - A7-0034/2009
Czesław Adam Siekierski


9. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the 'Séance en direct' website under 'Votes'/'Results of votes'/'Roll-call votes'. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


(The sitting was suspended at 12.30 and resumed at 15.05.)

IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK
President

10. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


11. Question Hour with the President of the Commission

Open questions

The following spoke to put open questions and supplementary questions to José Manuel Barroso (President of the Commission), who replied to these: Paulo Rangel (Vice-Chair of the PPE Group), Stephen Hughes (Vice-Chair of the S&D Group), Guy Verhofstadt (Chair of the ALDE Group), Rebecca Harms (Co-Chair of the Verts/ALE Group), Michał Tomasz Kamiński (Chair of the ECR Group), Lothar Bisky (Chair of the GUE/NGL Group), Nigel Farage (Co-Chair of the EFD Group) and Krisztina Morvai, non-attached Member.

Consequences of the financial crisis on employment and social cohesion

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure to put questions to José Manuel Barroso, who replied: Corien Wortmann-Kool, Sylvana Rapti, Elizabeth Lynne, David Casa, Alejandro Cercas, Gerald Häfner, Veronica Lope Fontagné, Vicky Ford, Ádám Kósa, Pervenche Berès, Graham Watson, Emilie Turunen, Ilda Figueiredo, John Bufton, Zoltán Balczó and Seán Kelly.


12. Draft general budget 2010: section III - Commission - Draft general budget 2010 (sections I, II, IV, V, VI, VII, VIII, IX) (debate)

Report on the draft general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2010, Section III - Commission (C7-0127/2009 - 2009/2002(BUD)) and on the letter of amendment No 1/2010 (SEC(2009)1133) to the draft general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2010 - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: László Surján (A7-0038/2009)

Report on the draft general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2010
Section I – European Parliament
Section II – Council
Section IV – Court of Justice
Section V – Court of Auditors
Section VI – European Economic and Social Committee
Section VII – Committee of the Regions
Section VIII – European Ombudsman
Section IX – European Data Protection Supervisor [C7-0128/2009 - 2009/2002B(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Vladimír Maňka (A7-0037/2009)

László Surján and Vladimír Maňka introduced their reports.

The following spoke: Hans Lindblad (President-in-Office of the Council).

IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Algirdas Šemeta (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFET Committee), Gay Mitchell (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Jean-Pierre Audy (rapporteur for the opinion of the CONT Committee), Juan Fernando López Aguilar (rapporteur for the opinion of the LIBE Committee), Jutta Haug (rapporteur for the opinion of the ENVI Committee), Lena Ek (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Cristian Silviu Buşoi (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Danuta Maria Hübner (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), Elisabeth Jeggle (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Carmen Fraga Estévez (rapporteur for the opinion of the PECH Committee), Helga Trüpel (rapporteur for the opinion of the CULT Committee), Pervenche Berès (rapporteur for the opinion of the ECON Committee), György Schöpflin (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFCO Committee), Edit Bauer (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Alain Lamassoure, on behalf of the PPE Group , Francesca Balzani, on behalf of the S&D Group, Anne E. Jensen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Helga Trüpel, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, James Elles, on behalf of the ECR Group, Miguel Portas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Marta Andreasen, on behalf of the EFD Group, and Angelika Werthmann, non-attached Member.

The following spoke: Hans Lindblad.

The following spoke: José Manuel Fernandes, Göran Färm and Jacek Włosowicz.

IN THE CHAIR: Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT
Vice-President

The following spoke: Jürgen Klute, Bastiaan Belder, Daniël van der Stoep, Salvador Garriga Polledo, Ingeborg Gräßle, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Giovanni La Via and Damien Abad.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Paul Rübig, Georgios Stavrakakis, Riikka Manner, Derek Vaughan, Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska, Marek Józef Gróbarczyk, Janusz Władysław Zemke, Seán Kelly and Zigmantas Balčytis.

The following spoke: Algirdas Šemeta, László Surján and Vladimír Maňka.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 22.10.2009, item 8.1, minutes of 22.10.2009, item 8.2 and minutes of 22.10.2009, item 8.3.


13. Democracy building in external relations (debate)

Oral question (O-0093/2009) by Gabriele Albertini and Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the AFET Committee, Eva Joly, on behalf of the DEVE Committee, to the Council: Democracy building in external relations (B7-0213/2009)

Heidi Hautala and Eva Joly moved the oral question.

Cecilia Malmström (President-in-Office of the Council) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Véronique De Keyser, on behalf of the S&D Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Libor ROUČEK
Vice-President

The following spoke: Charles Goerens, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and Richard Howitt.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Laima Liucija Andrikienė and Heidi Hautala.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

- Heidi Hautala, Eva Joly, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Barbara Lochbihler, Hélène Flautre, Judith Sargentini and Ulrike Lunacek, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on democracy building in external relations (B7-0118/2009)

- Charles Tannock, Adam Bielan, Ryszard Antoni Legutko and Tomasz Piotr Poręba, on behalf of the ECR Group, on democracy building in external relations (B7-0119/2009)

- Véronique De Keyser, Richard Howitt and Thijs Berman, on behalf of the S&D Group, on democracy-building in the EU's external relations (B7-0120/2009)

- José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, László Tőkés and Filip Kaczmarek, on behalf of the PPE Group, on democracy building in external relations (B7-0121/2009)

- Ivo Vajgl, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on democracy building in external relations (B7-0122/2009).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 22.10.2009, item 8.7.


14. Question Time (Commission)

Parliament considered a number of questions to the Commission (B7-0212/2009).

Question 21 (Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou): Women's participation in positions of responsibility in the job market.

Vladimír Špidla (Member of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Jörg Leichtfried and Mairead McGuinness.

Questions 22 and 23 lapsed as the questioners were absent.

Question 24 (Bernd Posselt): Language learning in border regions.

Leonard Orban (Member of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Bernd Posselt, Janusz Władysław Zemke and Paul Rübig.

Question 25 (Nikolaos Chountis): Commission negligence in investigation of Siemens scandal.

Siim Kallas (Vice-President of the Commission) answered the question and a supplementary by Nikolaos Chountis.

Question 26 (Gay Mitchell): Cigarette smuggling and revenue.

Siim Kallas answered the question and supplementaries by Gay Mitchell and Paul Rübig.

Question 27 lapsed as its author was absent.

Question 28 (Maria Badia i Cutchet): Education under the new European political strategy.

Maroš Šefčovič (Member of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Maria Badia i Cutchet, Gay Mitchell and Silvia-Adriana Ţicău.

Question 29 (Silvia-Adriana Ţicău): Measures to guarantee young people access to quality education, to encourage and assist them to continue their studies and to ease their entry onto the job market.

Maroš Šefčovič answered the question and a supplementary by Silvia-Adriana Ţicău.

Question 30 (Liam Aylward): Volunteerism in Sport.

Maroš Šefčovič answered the question and supplementaries by Liam Aylward and Marian Harkin.

Question 31 (Brian Crowley): White Paper on sport.

Maroš Šefčovič answered the question and a supplementary by Brian Crowley.

Question 32 (Jelko Kacin): Difficulties of the Slovene theatre in Trieste.

Maroš Šefčovič answered the question and a supplementary by Jelko Kacin.

Questions which had not been answered for lack of time would receive written answers (see annex to the Verbatim Report of Proceedings).

Commission Question Time closed.

IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS
Vice-President


15. Modification of Regulation (EC) No 1234/2007 (the 'Single CMO Regulation') (debate)

Proposal for a Council regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1234/2007 establishing a common organisation of agricultural markets and on specific provisions for certain agricultural products (Single CMO Regulation) [COM(2009)0539 - C7-0223/2009 - 2009/0152(CNS)]

The following spoke: Mariann Fischer Boel (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Albert Deß, on behalf of the PPE Group, Paolo De Castro, on behalf of the S&D Group, George Lyon, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Martin Häusling, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, James Nicholson, on behalf of the ECR Group, Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Krisztina Morvai, Non-attached Member, Giovanni La Via, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, Marit Paulsen, Martin Häusling, João Ferreira, Diane Dodds, Christophe Béchu, Iratxe García Pérez, Britta Reimers, Richard Ashworth, Jarosław Kalinowski, Alan Kelly and Elisabeth Jeggle.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Maria do Céu Patrão Neves, Peter Jahr, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Mairead McGuinness, José Bové, Rareş-Lucian Niculescu, Mariya Nedelcheva, Wojciech Michał Olejniczak, Czesław Adam Siekierski, Herbert Dorfmann and Elisabeth Köstinger.

The following spoke: Mariann Fischer Boel.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 22.10.2009, item 8.5.


16. Documents received

The following reports had been submitted by committees:

- * Report on the initiative of the Czech Republic with a view to adopting a Council decision adjusting the basic salaries and allowances applicable to Europol staff (10985/2009 - C7-0099/2009 - 2009/0805(CNS)) - LIBE Committee - Rapporteur: Claude Moraes (A7-0040/2009)

- Report on the institutional aspects of setting up the European External Action Service (2009/2133(INI)) - AFCO Committee - Rapporteur: Elmar Brok (A7-0041/2009)


17. Implementing measures (Rule 88)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Draft Commission Directive ../…/EC of […] amending Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council to include brodifacoum as an active substance in Annex I thereto (D003724/02 - 2009/2713(RPS) - deadline :05/01/2010)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Draft Commission Regulation (EC) No …/2009 of […] amending Regulation (EC) No 2042/2003 on the continuing airworthiness of aircraft and aeronautical products, parts and appliances, and on the approval of organisations and personnel involved in these tasks (D004799/04 - 2009/2705(RPS) - deadline :25/12/2009)

referred to

responsible :

TRAN

- Draft Commission Directive ../…/EC of […] amending Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council to extend the inclusion in Annex I thereto of the active substance aluminium phosphide releasing phosphine to product type 18 as defined in Annex V thereto (D004862/03 - 2009/2714(RPS) - deadline :05/01/2010)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Draft Commission Directive ../…/EC of […] amending Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council to include magnesium phosphide releasing phosphine as an active substance in Annex I thereto (D004863/03 - 2009/2715(RPS) - deadline :05/01/2010)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Draft Commission Directive ../…/EC of […] amending, for the purposes of their adaptation to technical progress, Council Directives 80/720/EEC, 86/298/EEC, 86/415/EEC and 87/402/EEC and Directives 2000/25/EC and 2003/37/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council relating to the type-approval of agricultural or forestry tractors (D005251/02 - 2009/2712(RPS) - deadline :29/12/2009)

referred to

responsible :

IMCO

- Draft Commission Directive ../…/EC of […] amending Directive 2006/48/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the exclusion of a particular institution from the scope of application (D005478/03 - 2009/2710(RPS) - deadline :19/12/2009)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

- Draft Commission Directive ../…/EC of […] amending Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council to include acrolein as an active substance in Annex I thereto (D005667/02 - 2009/2716(RPS) - deadline :05/01/2010)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Draft Commission Directive ../…/EC of […] amending Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council to include warfarin as an active substance in Annex I thereto (D005669/02 - 2009/2722(RPS) - deadline :05/01/2010)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Draft Commission Directive ../…/EC of […] amending Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council to include warfarin sodium as an active substance in Annex I thereto (D005670/02 - 2009/2723(RPS) - deadline :05/01/2010)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Draft Commission Decision of [¿] concerning the non-inclusion of diazinon in Annex I, IA or IB to Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the placing of biocidal products on the market (D005672/01 - 2009/2706(RPS) - deadline :05/01/2010)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Draft Commission Decision of [¿] setting a new deadline for the submission of a dossier for terbutryn to be examined under the 10-year work programme referred to in Article 16(2) of Directive 98/8/EC (D005674/01 - 2009/2707(RPS) - deadline :05/01/2010)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Draft Commission Decision of […] concerning the non-inclusion of certain substances in Annex I, IA or IB to Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the placing of biocidal products on the market (D005675/02 - 2009/2724(RPS) - deadline :05/01/2010)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Draft Commission Decision of […] setting a new deadline for the submission of dossiers for certain substances to be examined under the 10-year work programme referred to in Article 16(2) of Directive 98/8/EC (D005677/01 - 2009/2708(RPS) - deadline :05/01/2010)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Draft Commission Decision amending, for the purposes of adapting to technical progress, the Annex to Directive 2002/95/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for an application of cadmium (Text with EEA relevance) (D005901/01 - 2009/2704(RPS) - deadline :16/12/2009)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Draft Commission decision amending Annex II to Directive 2000/53/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on end-of-life vehicles (Text with EEA relevance) (D006001/01 - 2009/2711(RPS) - deadline :23/12/2009)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Draft Commission Regulation (EC) No …/.. of […] amending Annex I to Regulation (EC) No 689/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the export and import of dangerous chemicals (D006052/01 - 2009/2728(RPS) - deadline :06/01/2010)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Draft Commission Regulation (EC) No …/.. of […] implementing Regulation (EC) No 295/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council, as regards the criteria for the evaluation of the quality of structural business statistics (D006097/02 - 2009/2725(RPS) - deadline :07/01/2010)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

- Draft Commission Regulation (EC) No …/.. of … establishing for 2009 the “Prodcom list” of industrial products provided for by Council Regulation (EEC) No 3924/91 (D006100/02 - 2009/2738(RPS) - deadline :25/12/2009)

referred to

responsible :

ITRE

- Draft Commission Regulation (EC) No …/2009 of […] amending Regulation (EC) No 1982/2004 implementing Regulation (EC) No 638/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council on Community statistics relating to the trading of goods between Member States, as regards the simplification threshold, trade by business characteristics, specific goods and movements and nature of transaction codes (D006184/01 - 2009/2709(RPS) - deadline :29/12/2009)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

- Draft Commission regulation (EC) No …/2009 of […] implementing Regulation (EC) No 471/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council on Community statistics relating to external trade with non-member countries, as regards trade coverage, definition of the data, compilation of statistics on trade by business characteristics and by invoicing currency, and specific goods or movements (D006186/01 - 2009/2727(RPS) - deadline :29/12/2009)

referred to

responsible :

INTA

- Draft Commission decision of determining, pursuant to Directive 2003/87/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council, a list of sectors and subsectors which are deemed to be exposed to a significant risk of carbon leakage (D006234/02 - 2009/2737(RPS) - deadline :23/12/2009)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

ITRE

- Draft Commission directive amending Directive 94/35/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on sweeteners for use in foodstuffs with regard to neotame (D006420/02 - 2009/2726(RPS) - deadline :09/12/2009)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI


18. Freedom of information in Italy and other Member States of the European Union (motions for resolutions tabled)

Commission statement: Freedom of information in Italy and other Member States of the European Union

The debate had been held on 8 October 2009 (minutes of 8.10.2009, item 5).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Manfred Weber, Simon Busuttil, Mario Mauro, Salvatore Iacolino, Roberta Angelilli, Clemente Mastella, Elisabetta Gardini and Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, on behalf of the PPE Group, on freedom of information in Italy (B7-0088/2009),

- Timothy Kirkhope, on behalf of the ECR Group, on freedom of information in Italy (B7-0089/2009),

- Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Rebecca Harms, Judith Sargentini, Raül Romeva i Rueda and Indrek Tarand, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on freedom of information in Italy (B7-0090/2009),

- Fiorello Provera, Francesco Enrico Speroni, Mara Bizzotto, Mario Borghezio, Lorenzo Fontana, Claudio Morganti, Oreste Rossi, Matteo Salvini and Giancarlo Scotta', on behalf of the EFD Group, on freedom of information in Italy (B7-0091/2009),

- Lothar Bisky, Rui Tavares, Patrick Le Hyaric, Willy Meyer, Cornelis de Jong, Eva-Britt Svensson and Nikolaos Chountis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on freedom of information in Italy (B7-0092/2009)

- Monika Flašíková Beňová, Claude Moraes and David-Maria Sassoli, on behalf of the S&D Group, on freedom of information and media pluralism in Italy and in the European Union (B7-0093/2009),

- Guy Verhofstadt, Niccolò Rinaldi, Sonia Alfano, Luigi de Magistris, Sophia in 't Veld, Sarah Ludford, Sylvie Goulard, Renate Weber, Ivo Vajgl, Louis Michel, Olle Schmidt, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Ramon Tremosa I Balcells, Carl Haglund, Metin Kazak, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Bill Newton Dunn, George Lyon, Gesine Meissner, Marietje Schaake, Stanimir Ilchev, Nadja Hirsch, Nathalie Griesbeck, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Andrew Duff, Siiri Oviir, Kristiina Ojuland, Filiz Hakaeva Hyusmenova, Ivars Godmanis, Catherine Bearder, Giommaria Uggias, Vincenzo Iovine, Corinne Lepage, Pino Arlacchi, Jelko Kacin, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Riikka Manner, Sharon Bowles, Marielle De Sarnez and Jorgo Chatzimarkakis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on freedom of information in Italy (B7-0094/2009).

Vote: minutes of 21.10.2009, item 3.1.


19. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 428.982/OJME).


20. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 21.10.

Klaus Welle

Libor Rouček

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvarez, Alvaro, Alves, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Audy, Auken, Aylward, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balczó, Baldassarre, Balz, Balzani, Barnier, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Baudis, Bauer, Bearder, Becali, Béchu, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Besset, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bontes, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boştinaru, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brantner, Brepoels, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Claeys, Clark, Coelho, Collino, Colman, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Cornelissen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Creţu, Creutzmann, Crocetta, Crowley, Cutaş, Cymański, Czarnecki, Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, de Brún, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, de Magistris, De Mita, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Désir, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Farage, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallagher, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grech, Grelier, Greze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Häfner, Haglund, Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Harbour, Harkin, Harms, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hautala, Havel, Hedh, Helmer, Hénin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Jim Higgins, Joe Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hoarau, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iovine, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jordan Cizelj, Jørgensen, Junqueras Vies, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Keller, Alan Kelly, Seán Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Foll, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Lövin, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucas, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lynne, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, Mcclarkin, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Madlener, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Meyer, Louis Michel, Migalski, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė, Morvai, Motti, Muñiz De Urquiza, Muscardini, Nattrass, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Nuttall, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paksas, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Paşcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Paulsen, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Alojz Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Portas, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Vittorio Prodi, Protasiewicz, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Saïfi, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sargentini, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scotta', Scurria, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Sógor, Soini, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Soullie, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Emil Stoyanov, Strasser, Strejček, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Susta, Eva-Britt Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Teixeira, Thaler, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomsen, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Ţicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Toussas, Trautmann, Tremopoulos, Tremosa I Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Verhofstadt, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Wallis, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westlund, Westphal, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zimmer, Ziobro, Milan Zver, Zwiefka

Legal notice - Privacy policy