Index 
Minutes
PDF 231kWORD 142k
Wednesday, 8 September 2010 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Composition of committees
 3.Conclusions of the special ECOFIN Council meeting of 7 September (debate)
 4.Protection of animals used for scientific purposes ***II (debate)
 5.Ongoing negotiations on the Anti-Counterfeiting Trade Agreement (debate)
 6.Voting time
  6.1.Protection of animals used for scientific purposes ***II (vote)
  6.2.Guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States * (vote)
  6.3.Human rights in Iran, in particular the cases of Sakineh Mohammadi-Ashtiani and of Zahra Bahrami (vote)
 7.Explanations of vote
 8.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 9.Announcement by the President
 10.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 11.Arms exports (debate)
 12.Draft bill on Israeli NGOs (debate)
 13.Situation of the Jordan River with special regard to the Lower Jordan River area (debate)
 14.Question Time (Council)
 15.Free movement of workers (debate)
 16.Products from cloned animals in the food chain (debate)
 17.EU potato starch sector after 2012 (debate)
 18.Implementing measures (Rule 88)
 19.Agenda of the next sitting
 20.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


MINUTES

WEDNESDAY 8 SEPTEMBER 2010

IN THE CHAIR: Isabelle DURANT
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.05.


2. Composition of committees

The President had received the following requests for appointments from the S&D Group:

AGRI Committee: Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto to replace Miguel Angel Martínez Martínez

Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis: Antolín Sánchez Presedo

The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.


3. Conclusions of the special ECOFIN Council meeting of 7 September (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Conclusions of the special ECOFIN Council meeting of 7 September

Didier Reynders (President-in-Office of the Council) and Michel Barnier (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Corien Wortmann-Kool, on behalf of the PPE Group, Udo Bullmann, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sylvie Goulard, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Kay Swinburne, on behalf of the ECR Group, Miguel Portas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Hans-Peter Martin, Non-attached Member, Jean-Paul Gauzès, Anni Podimata, Jens Rohde, Derk Jan Eppink, Othmar Karas, Elisa Ferreira, Vicky Ford, Sophie Auconie, Antolín Sánchez Presedo, Peter Skinner and Liem Hoang Ngoc.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Sławomir Witold Nitras, George Sabin Cutaş, Ilda Figueiredo and Liisa Jaakonsaari.

The following spoke: Michel Barnier and Didier Reynders.

The debate closed.


4. Protection of animals used for scientific purposes ***II (debate)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of animals used for scientific purposes [06106/1/2010 - C7-0147/2010- 2008/0211(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Elisabeth Jeggle (A7-0230/2010)

Elisabeth Jeggle introduced the recommendation for second reading.

The following spoke: John Dalli (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Herbert Dorfmann, on behalf of the PPE Group, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marit Paulsen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jill Evans, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Janusz Wojciechowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Giancarlo Scottà, on behalf of the EFD Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Stavros LAMBRINIDIS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Mike Nattrass, Non-attached Member, Martin Kastler, Paolo De Castro, George Lyon, Carl Schlyter, John Stuart Agnew, Miroslav Mikolášik, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, Jorgo Chatzimarkakis, Maria do Céu Patrão Neves, Ulrike Rodust, Cristiana Muscardini and Elisabetta Gardini.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Rareş-Lucian Niculescu, Anna Záborská, Karin Kadenbach, Frédérique Ries, Martin Häusling, João Ferreira, Anna Rosbach, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Paul Rübig and Elisabeth Köstinger.

The following spoke: John Dalli and Elisabeth Jeggle.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 8.9.2010, item 6.1.


5. Ongoing negotiations on the Anti-Counterfeiting Trade Agreement (debate)

Commission statement: Ongoing negotiations on the Anti-Counterfeiting Trade Agreement

Karel De Gucht (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Daniel Caspary, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kader Arif, on behalf of the S&D Group, Niccolò Rinaldi, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jan Philipp Albrecht, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Syed Kamall, on behalf of the ECR Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Francesco Enrico Speroni, on behalf of the EFD Group, and Angelika Werthmann, Non-attached Member.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Elisabeth Köstinger, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Carl Schlyter, Françoise Castex, Andrew Henry William Brons, Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska, Eva Lichtenberger, Martin Ehrenhauser and Christian Engström.

The following spoke: Karel De Gucht.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended at 12.00 pending voting time and resumed at 12.05.)


IN THE CHAIR: Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT
Vice-President

6. Voting time

Details of voting (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


6.1. Protection of animals used for scientific purposes ***II (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of animals used for scientific purposes [06106/1/2010 - C7-0147/2010- 2008/0211(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Elisabeth Jeggle (A7-0230/2010)

(Qualified majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

COUNCIL POSITION

Declared approved as amended (P7_TA(2010)0308)

The following had spoken before the vote:

Sonia Alfano, to ask that the recommendation be referred back to committee on the basis of Rule 175(2); Jill Evans, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, in favour of the request; Paolo De Castro, Chair of the AGRI Committee, as well as Elisabeth Jeggle, rapporteur, against the request, and Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, to clarify the position of her group.

Parliament had rejected the request.

The following had spoken after the vote:

After the vote: Mário David and Nicole Sinclaire on the e-mail system.


6.2. Guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States * (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States: Part II of the Europe 2020 Integrated Guidelines [COM(2010)0193 - C7-0111/2010- 2010/0115(NLE)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Csaba Őry (A7-0235/2010)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2010)0309)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0309)

The following had spoken:

Olle Ludvigsson, after the vote, to point out an error in the Swedish version of Amendment 48, and Jutta Steinruck, who called on the Council to take note of the vote in Parliament.


6.3. Human rights in Iran, in particular the cases of Sakineh Mohammadi-Ashtiani and of Zahra Bahrami (vote)

The debate had been held on 6 September 2010 (minutes of 6.9.2010, item 18).

The announcement of motions for resolutions had taken place on 7 September 2010 (minutes of 7.9.2010, item 10).

Motions for resolution B7-0494/2010, B7-0495/2010, B7-0496/2010, B7-0497/2010, B7-0498/2010, B7-0499/2010 and B7-0501/2010

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0494/2010

(replacing B7-0494/2010, B7-0495/2010, B7-0496/2010, B7-0497/2010, B7-0498/2010, B7-0499/2010 and B7-0501/2010):

tabled by the following Members:

Roberta Angelilli, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Mario Mauro, Potito Salatto, Filip Kaczmarek, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Elena Băsescu, Sari Essayah, Tunne Kelam, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Erminia Mazzoni, Bernd Posselt, Cristian Dan Preda, Kurt Lechner, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska and Sławomir Witold Nitras, on behalf of the PPE Group,

Véronique De Keyser, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Ana Gomes, Edite Estrela, Emine Bozkurt, Rovana Plumb, Silvia Costa, Francesca Balzani, Patrizia Toia, Rita Borsellino, Debora Serracchiani and Marc Tarabella, on behalf of the S&D Group,

Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marielle De Sarnez, Alexander Alvaro, Renate Weber, Leonidas Donskis, Niccolò Rinaldi, Sonia Alfano and Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

Isabelle Durant, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Emilie Turunen and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

Charles Tannock and Geoffrey Van Orden, on behalf of the ECR Group,

Marie-Christine Vergiat and Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group

Fiorello Provera and Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0310)

The following had spoken:

Mario Mauro, before the vote, to ask that the final vote be taken by roll call.

Parliament had agreed to the request.

Richard Howitt requested roll-call votes on paragraph 7 and indent 5.

Parliament had not agreed to the request, as there were a number of objections.


7. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Recommendation for second reading: Elisabeth Jeggle - A7-0230/2010

Jarosław Kalinowski, Romana Jordan Cizelj, Peter Jahr, Alfredo Antoniozzi, Mairead McGuinness, Jens Rohde, Mario Pirillo, Marian Harkin, Hannu Takkula, Anna Záborská, Bogusław Liberadzki and Sirpa Pietikäinen

Report: Csaba Őry - A7-0235/2010
Clemente Mastella, Erminia Mazzoni, Alajos Mészáros, Sergej Kozlík, Giommaria Uggias, Tunne Kelam, Alfredo Antoniozzi, Marian Harkin, Czesław Adam Siekierski, Daniel Hannan and Syed Kamall

Human rights in Iran, in particular the cases of Sakineh Mohammadi-Ashtiani and of Zahra Bahrami - RC-B7-0494/2010
Erminia Mazzoni, Tunne Kelam, Mairead McGuinness, Cristiana Muscardini, Hannu Takkula, Seán Kelly, Syed Kamall and Daniel Hannan


8. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the 'Séance en direct' website under 'Votes'/'Results of votes'/'Roll-call votes'. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

°
° ° °

Reinhard Bütikofer announced that his voting machine had malfunctioned during the vote on the recommendation by Elisabeth Jeggle (A7-0230/2010) and the report by Csaba Őry (A7-0235/2010).

Véronique De Keyser announced that her voting machine had malfunctioned during the vote on the joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0494/2010.

John Attard-Montalto announced that his voting machine had malfunctioned.


(The sitting was suspended at 13.10 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA
Vice-President

9. Announcement by the President

The President announced that the Iranian Ministry of Foreign Affairs had announced the suspension of the death sentence on Sakineh Mohammadi-Ashtiani.

The President emphasised the need to insist on a review of this case and that the European Parliament would continue to defend human rights in all parts of the world.


10. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

°
° ° °

Sonia Alfano had been present on 25 March 2010, but her name was not on the attendance register.


11. Arms exports (debate)

Oral question (O-0076/2010) by Arturs Krišjānis Kariņš, Tunne Kelam, Vytautas Landsbergis, Gunnar Hökmark, Bendt Bendtsen, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Ville Itälä, Sandra Kalniete, Inese Vaidere, Michael Gahler, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra and Laima Liucija Andrikienė, on behalf of the PPE Group, to the Council: Common foreign and security policy (B7-0320/2010)

Arturs Krišjānis Kariņš moved the oral question.

Olivier Chastel (President-in-Office of the Council) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Roberto Gualtieri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Elmar Brok, on behalf of the PPE Group, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Indrek Tarand, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Geoffrey Van Orden, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sabine Lösing, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to a 'blue card' question from Geoffrey Van Orden, David Campbell Bannerman, on behalf of the EFD Group, Andrew Henry William Brons, Non-attached Member, who also replied to a 'blue card' question from Charles Tannock, Michael Gahler, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Ryszard Czarnecki, Nikolaos Chountis, Jaroslav Paška, Arnaud Danjean, Zoran Thaler, Charles Tannock, Inese Vaidere, Marietta Giannakou, Alf Svensson, Tunne Kelam and Krzysztof Lisek.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Andrzej Grzyb, Kyriakos Mavronikolas, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Janusz Władysław Zemke and Katarína Neveďalová.

The following spoke: Olivier Chastel.

The debate closed.

The following spoke: Frédérique Ries on the suspension of Sakineh Mohammadi-Ashtiani's sentence.


12. Draft bill on Israeli NGOs (debate)

Oral question (O-0046/2010) by Franziska Katharina Brantner and Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Alexandra Thein, Ivo Vajgl, Sarah Ludford and Leonidas Donskis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Véronique De Keyser, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, to the Commission: Draft bill on Israeli NGOs (B7-0319/2010)

Franziska Katharina Brantner, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Véronique De Keyser, Marie-Christine Vergiat moved the oral question.

Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Hans-Gert Pöttering, on behalf of the PPE Group, Richard Howitt, on behalf of the S&D Group, Chris Davies, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Stavros LAMBRINIDIS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group, Diane Dodds, Non-attached Member, who also replied to a 'blue card' question from Chris Davies, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Proinsias De Rossa, who also replied to a 'blue card' question from Bastiaan Belder, Frédérique Ries, who also replied to a 'blue card' question from Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Heidi Hautala, Fiorello Provera, Franz Obermayr, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Margrete Auken, Zuzana Roithová, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Sari Essayah, Marek Siwiec and Zoran Thaler.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Ulrike Lunacek, Ivo Vajgl and Alexandra Thein.

The following spoke: Štefan Füle.

The debate closed.


13. Situation of the Jordan River with special regard to the Lower Jordan River area (debate)

Oral question (O-0092/2010) by Paolo De Castro, Véronique De Keyser, Jo Leinen and Adrian Severin, on behalf of the S&D Group, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Ivo Vajgl, Michael Cashman, Antigoni Papadopoulou, Vincent Peillon, Maria Eleni Koppa, Patrizia Toia, Jean Lambert, Tokia Saïfi, Maria Da Graça Carvalho, Tanja Fajon, Edite Estrela, Marietje Schaake, Jutta Steinruck, Mariya Nedelcheva, Kriton Arsenis, Santiago Fisas Ayxela, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Hélène Flautre, Rui Tavares, Vincenzo Iovine, Sonia Alfano, Zoran Thaler, Michel Dantin, Vittorio Prodi, Anne Delvaux, Alexandra Thein, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Charles Goerens, Nikolaos Chountis, Kader Arif, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Margrete Auken, Ioannis A. Tsoukalas, Roberto Gualtieri, Reinhard Bütikofer, Emilio Menéndez del Valle, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Raimon Obiols, Proinsias De Rossa, Antonyia Parvanova, Erminia Mazzoni, Guido Milana, Olga Sehnalová, Stephen Hughes, Kartika Tamara Liotard, Sajjad Karim, Isabelle Durant, José Manuel Fernandes, Patrick Le Hyaric, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gabriele Albertini, Malika Benarab-Attou, Rosario Crocetta, Thijs Berman, Pavel Poc, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Richard Howitt, Ana Gomes, Ioan Enciu, Hans-Gert Pöttering, Marek Siwiec and Corina Creţu, to the Commission: Situation of the Jordan River with special regard to the Lower Jordan River area (B7-0452/2010)

Paolo De Castro moved the oral question.

Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, on behalf of the PPE Group, Véronique De Keyser, on behalf of the S&D Group, Antonyia Parvanova, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Margrete Auken, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Willy Meyer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Cristian Dan Preda, Proinsias De Rossa, Alexandra Thein, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Mário David, Olga Sehnalová, Malika Benarab-Attou, Monika Flašíková Beňová and Richard Howitt.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Elena Băsescu, Ioan Enciu, Andreas Mölzer, Véronique De Keyser and Mariya Nedelcheva.

The following spoke: Štefan Füle.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

- Hélène Flautre, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen and Margrete Auken, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation of the Jordan River with special regard to the Lower Jordan River area (B7-0484/2010),

- Paolo De Castro, Véronique De Keyser, Jo Leinen, Adrian Severin, Proinsias De Rossa, Saïd El Khadraoui, Olga Sehnalová, Thijs Berman, Richard Howitt, Maria Eleni Koppa, María Muñiz De Urquiza and Raimon Obiols, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation of the Jordan River with special regard to the Lower Jordan River area (B7-0485/2010),

- Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Ioannis Kasoulides and Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation of the Jordan River with special regard to the Lower Jordan River area (B7-0486/2010),

- Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Nikolaos Chountis, Patrick Le Hyaric and Willy Meyer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation of the Jordan River with special regard to the Lower Jordan River area (B7-0487/2010),

- Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ivo Vajgl and Graham Watson, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation in the Jordan River (B7-0488/2010).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 9.9.2010, item 5.4.

(The sitting was suspended at 17.55 pending Question Time and resumed at 18.00.)


IN THE CHAIR: Diana WALLIS
Vice-President

14. Question Time (Council)

Parliament considered a number of questions to the Council (B7-0454/2010).

Question 1 (Vilija Blinkevičiūtė): Disabled people and the Europe 2020 strategy.

Olivier Chastel (President-in-Office of the Council) answered the question and supplementaries by Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Janusz Władysław Zemke and Silvia-Adriana Ţicău.

Question 2 (Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou): Budgetary adjustment and private debt.

Olivier Chastel answered the question and a supplementary by Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou.

Question 3 (Silvia-Adriana Ţicău): TEN-T network review.

Olivier Chastel answered the question and supplementaries by Silvia-Adriana Ţicău, Nikolaos Chountis and Janusz Władysław Zemke.

Question 4 (Georgios Papanikolaou): Evaluation of the Open Method of Coordination.

Olivier Chastel answered the question and supplementaries by Georgios Papanikolaou and Vilija Blinkevičiūtė.

Question 5 (Nikolaos Chountis): Memorandum of Understanding concluded by Greece with the EU and IMF and rocketing inflation.

Olivier Chastel answered the question and supplementaries by Nikolaos Chountis and Georgios Papanikolaou.

Question 6 (Laima Liucija Andrikienė): Priorities of the Belgian Presidency regarding the UN and its bodies.

Olivier Chastel answered the question and supplementaries by Laima Liucija Andrikienė and Paul Rübig.

Question 7 (Liam Aylward): Enhancement of biodiversity in the EU.

Olivier Chastel answered the question and a supplementary by Liam Aylward.

Question 8 (Mairead McGuinness): Informal Agriculture Council, September 2010.

Olivier Chastel answered the question and supplementaries by Mairead McGuinness, Paul Rübig and Liam Aylward.

Question 9 (Ryszard Czarnecki): Prospects of accession to the EU of Balkan States.

Olivier Chastel answered the question and a supplementary by Ryszard Czarnecki.

Questions which had not been answered for lack of time would receive written answers (see annex to the Verbatim Report of Proceedings).

Council Question Time closed.


(The sitting was suspended at 19.00 and resumed at 21.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS
Vice-President

15. Free movement of workers (debate)

Oral question (O-0096/2010) by Rovana Plumb, Iliana Malinova Iotova, Pervenche Berès, Stephen Hughes, Alejandro Cercas, Gianni Pittella and Jutta Steinruck, on behalf of the S&D Group, to the Commission: Free movement of workers - temporary restrictions affecting the Romanian and Bulgarian citizens on the European Union labour market (B7-0455/2010)

Rovana Plumb moved the oral question.

John Dalli (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Thomas Mann, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ivailo Kalfin, on behalf of the S&D Group, Adina-Ioana Vălean, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Rui Tavares, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Gerard Batten, on behalf of the EFD Group, Traian Ungureanu, Evgeni Kirilov, Antonyia Parvanova, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Iliana Ivanova, Iliana Malinova Iotova, Renate Weber, Silvia-Adriana Ţicău, Cătălin Sorin Ivan and Corina Creţu.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Miroslav Mikolášik, Elena Băsescu, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, Ilda Figueiredo, Seán Kelly and Peter Jahr.

The following spoke: John Dalli.

The debate closed.


16. Products from cloned animals in the food chain (debate)

Commission statement: Products from cloned animals in the food chain

John Dalli (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Pilar Ayuso, on behalf of the PPE Group, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, on behalf of the S&D Group, George Lyon, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Bart Staes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Janusz Wojciechowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Kartika Tamara Liotard, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, John Stuart Agnew, on behalf of the EFD Group, Diane Dodds, Non-attached Member, Horst Schnellhardt, Linda McAvan, Martin Häusling, Jaroslav Paška, Andreas Mölzer, Renate Sommer, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Françoise Grossetête, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Anne Delvaux and Kriton Arsenis.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Seán Kelly, Elisabeth Köstinger, Karin Kadenbach, Jarosław Kalinowski, Peter Jahr, João Ferreira and Anna Záborská.

The following spoke: John Dalli.

The debate closed.


17. EU potato starch sector after 2012 (debate)

Oral question (O-0097/2010) by Esther de Lange and Albert Deß, on behalf of the PPE Group, Thijs Berman and Jo Leinen, on behalf of the S&D Group, to the Commission: EU potato starch sector after 2012 (B7-0456/2010)

Esther de Lange and Thijs Berman moved the oral question.

John Dalli (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Peter Jahr, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jan Mulder, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and Janusz Wojciechowski, on behalf of the ECR Group.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Jarosław Kalinowski, Elisabeth Köstinger and Seán Kelly.

The following spoke: John Dalli and Esther de Lange.

The debate closed.


18. Implementing measures (Rule 88)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Draft Commission regulation implementing Directive 2009/125/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to ecodesign requirements for household washing machines (D004369/04 - 2010/2779(RPS) - deadline: 07/10/2010)

referred to responsible: ENVI

opinion: ITRE

- Draft Commission regulation implementing Directive 2009/125/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to ecodesign requirements for household dishwashers (D004541/03 - 2010/2780(RPS) - deadline: 07/10/2010)

referred to responsible: ENVI

opinion: ITRE

- Regulation (EU) amending the annexes to Regulation (EC) No 1896/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council creating a European order for payment procedure (D005743/02 - 2010/2816(RPS) - deadline: 09/10/2010)
referred to responsible: JURI

- Commission Regulation (EU) No …/.. establishing, pursuant to Directive 2006/66/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council, rules as regards capacity labelling of portable secondary (rechargeable) and automotive batteries and accumulators (D006629/02 - 2010/2822(RPS) - deadline: 17/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Draft Commission Directive .../…/EU of … amending Directive 2009/43/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the list of defence-related products (D006819/03 - 2010/2798(RPS) - deadline: 07/10/2010)
referred to responsible: IMCO
opinion: AFET

- Draft Commission decision concerning a technical specification for interoperability relating to the ‘energy’ sub-system of the trans-European conventional rail system (D007189/02 - 2010/2818(RPS) - deadline: 13/10/2010)
referred to responsible: TRAN

- Draft Commission decision concerning a technical specification for interoperability relating to the 'infrastructure' sub-system of the trans-European conventional rail system (D007190/02 - 2010/2819(RPS) - deadline: 13/10/2010)
referred to responsible: TRAN

- Draft Commission regulation implementing Directive 2007/2/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards interoperability of spatial data sets and services (D007474/03 - 2010/2796(RPS) - deadline: 07/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Draft Commission regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 976/2009 as regards download services and transformation services (D007475/02 - 2010/2799(RPS) - deadline: 07/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Draft Commission regulation on the authorisation and refusal of authorisation of certain health claims made on foods and referring to the reduction of disease risk and to children's development and health (D008208/05 - 2010/2791(RPS) - deadline: 08/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI
opinion: IMCO

- Draft Commission regulation refusing to authorise a health claim made on foods, other than those referring to the reduction of disease risk and to children's development and health (D008209/03 - 2010/2792(RPS) - deadline: 08/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI
opinion: IMCO

- Draft Commission decision on modules for the procedures for assessment of conformity, suitability for use and EC verification to be used in the technical specifications for interoperability adopted under Directive 2008/57/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council (D008359/02 - 2010/2823(RPS) - deadline: 20/10/2010)
referred to responsible: TRAN

- Commission decision on the establishment of criteria for the use by liquefied natural gas carriers of technological methods as an alternative to using low sulphur marine fuels meeting the requirements of Article 4b of Council Directive 1999/32/EC of 26 April 1999 (D008449/03 - 2010/2805(RPS) - deadline: 07/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Draft Commission regulation amending Annex X to Regulation (EC) No 999/2001 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the list of rapid tests (D008468/05 - 2010/2793(RPS) - deadline: 08/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI
opinion: AGRI

- Draft Commission decision amending Decisions 2006/920/EC and 2008/231/EC concerning the technical specifications of interoperability relating to the subsystem 'Traffic Operation and Management' of the trans-European conventional and high-speed rail systems (D008758/02 - 2010/2794(RPS) - deadline: 07/10/2010)
referred to responsible: TRAN

- Commission decision amending Chapter 3 of Annex 1 to Regulation (EC) No 715/2009 on conditions for access to the natural gas transmission network (D008895/03 - 2010/2795(RPS) - deadline: 08/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ITRE

- Draft Commission decision concerning a financial contribution from the Union towards a coordinated monitoring programme on the prevalence of Listeria monocytogenes in certain ready-to-eat foods to be carried out in the Member States (D008914/04 - 2010/2828(RPS) - deadline: 24/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI
opinion: AGRI

- Regulation (EU) concerning type-approval requirements for motor vehicle towing devices and implementing Regulation (EC) No 661/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning type-approval requirements for the general safety of motor vehicles, their trailers and systems, components and separate technical units intended therefor (D009078/02 - 2010/2813(RPS) - deadline: 09/10/2010)
referred to responsible: IMCO

- Draft Commission Regulation (EU) No …/.. of … concerning type-approval requirements for the space for mounting and the fixing of rear registration plates on motor vehicles and their trailers and implementing Regulation (EC) No 661/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning type-approval requirements for the general safety of motor vehicles, their trailers and systems, components and separate technical units intended therefor (D009096/02 - 2010/2814(RPS) - deadline: 09/10/2010)
referred to responsible: IMCO

- Draft Commission Regulation (EU) No …/.. of … concerning type-approval requirements for wheel guards of certain motor vehicles and implementing Regulation (EC) No 661/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning type-approval requirements for the general safety of motor vehicles, their trailers and systems, components and separate technical units intended therefor (D009097/02 - 2010/2815(RPS) - deadline: 09/10/2010)
referred to responsible: IMCO

- Commission Regulation (EU) No …/.. of … concerning type-approval requirements for windscreen wiper and washer systems of certain motor vehicles and implementing Regulation (EC) No 661/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning type-approval requirements for the general safety of motor vehicles, their trailers and systems, components and separate technical units intended therefor (D009098/02 - 2010/2812(RPS) - deadline: 09/10/2010)
referred to responsible: IMCO

- Commission Regulation (EU) No …/.. on the timing, administration and other aspects of auctioning of greenhouse gas emission allowances pursuant to Directive 2003/87/EC of the European Parliament and the Council establishing a scheme for greenhouse gas emission allowances trading within the Community (D009287/03 - 2010/2827(RPS) - deadline: 23/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation (EU) No …/2010 of […] amending Regulation (EC) No 2042/2003 on the continuing airworthiness of aircraft and aeronautical products, parts and appliances, and on the approval of organisations and personnel involved in these tasks (D009454/03 - 2010/2800(RPS) - deadline: 07/10/2010)
referred to responsible: TRAN

- Draft Commission regulation of amending Annex IV to Regulation (EC) No 767/2009 on permitted tolerances for the compositional labelling of feed materials or compound feed as referred to in Article 11(5) (D009566/02 - 2010/2801(RPS) - deadline: 08/10/2010)
referred to responsible: AGRI
opinion: ENVI

- Draft Commission decision amending Annex II to Decision 2009/861/EC on transitional measures under Regulation (EC) No 853/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the processing of non-compliant raw milk in certain milk processing establishments in Bulgaria (D009602/03 - 2010/2790(RPS) - deadline: 08/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Draft Commission directive ../…/EU of […] amending Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council to extend the inclusion in Annex I thereto of the active substance carbon dioxide to product type 18 (D009660/02 - 2010/2809(RPS) - deadline: 08/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Draft Commission directive ../…/EU of […] amending Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council to include metofluthrin as an active substance in Annex I thereto (D009661/02 - 2010/2807(RPS) - deadline: 08/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Draft Commission directive ../…/EU of […] amending Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council to include spinosad as an active substance in Annex I thereto (D009662/02 - 2010/2808(RPS) - deadline: 08/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Draft Commission decision of […] concerning the non-inclusion of certain substances in Annex I, IA or IB to Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the placing of biocidal products on the market (D009665/02 - 2010/2810(RPS) - deadline: 08/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Draft Commission regulation (EU) amending Regulation (EU) No .../2010 implementing Directive 2007/2/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards interoperability of spatial data sets and services (D009923/02 - 2010/2832(RPS) - deadline: 18/11/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Draft Commission regulation on a common safety method for assessing conformity with the requirements for obtaining a railway safety authorisation (D009940/02 - 2010/2825(RPS) - deadline: 23/10/2010)
referred to responsible: TRAN

- Draft Commission regulation on a common safety method for assessing conformity with the requirements for obtaining railway safety certificates (D009941/03 - 2010/2826(RPS) - deadline: 23/10/2010)
referred to responsible: TRAN

- Commission Regulation (EU) No …/.. of […] laying down detailed provisions for the application for a derogation from the specific CO2 emission targets pursuant to Article 11 of Regulation (EC) No 443/2009 (D009978/02 - 2010/2811(RPS) - deadline: 09/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI
opinion: ITRE

- Draft Commission regulation amending Annexes II and III to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for acequinocyl, bentazone, carbendazim, cyfluthrin, fenamidone, fenazaquin, flonicamid, flutriafol, imidacloprid, ioxynil, metconazole, prothioconazole, tebufenozide and thiophanate-methyl in or on certain products (D010048/02 - 2010/2829(RPS) - deadline: 24/09/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Draft Commission directive amending the annexes to European Parliament and Council Directive 95/2/EC on food additives other than colours and sweeteners (D010069/02 - 2010/2831(RPS) - deadline: 10/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Draft Commission directive amending Directive 2008/84/EC laying down specific purity criteria on food additives other than colours and sweeteners (D010070/02 - 2010/2817(RPS) - deadline: 10/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Commission Directive on the adaptation to technical progress of Annex III to Directive 2004/42/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on the limitation of emissions of volatile organic compounds (D010205/01 - 2010/2820(RPS) - deadline: 14/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Draft Commission Regulation (EU) No …/.. of […] implementing Regulation (EC) No 1177/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning Community statistics on income and living conditions (SILC), as regards the 2012 list of target secondary variables on housing conditions (D010295/02 - 2010/2824(RPS) - deadline: 23/10/2010)
referred to responsible: EMPL

- Draft Commission regulation refusing to authorise a health claim made on foods, other than those referring to the reduction of disease risk and to children's development and health (D010400/02 - 2010/2837(RPS) - deadline: 26/11/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI
opinion: IMCO

- Draft Commission regulation refusing to authorise certain health claims made on foods and referring to the reduction of disease risk and to children's development and health (D010401/02 - 2010/2838(RPS) - deadline: 26/11/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI
opinion: IMCO

- Draft Commission regulation (EU) amending, for the purpose of its adaptation to technical progress, Regulation (EC) No 440/2008 laying down test methods pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1907/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH) (D010407/01 - 2010/2830(RPS) - deadline: 23/10/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI
opinion: ITRE, IMCO

- Draft Commission decision amending Decision 2003/322/EC as regards certain species of necrophagous birds in Italy and Greece to which certain animal by-products may be fed (D010426/02 - 2010/2840(RPS) - deadline: 30/11/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI
opinion: AGRI

- Draft Commission directive amending, for the purpose of its adaptation to technical progress, Directive 98/70/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council relating to the quality of petrol and diesel fuels (D010651/01 - 2010/2833(RPS) - deadline: 21/11/2010)
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Draft Commission Regulation (EU) No …/.. of […] amending Commission Regulation (EC) No 1055/2008 implementing Regulation (EC) No 184/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council, as regards quality criteria and quality reporting for balance of payments statistics (D010740/01 - 2010/2853(RPS) - deadline: 03/12/2010)
referred to responsible: INTA
opinion: ECON

- Draft Commission decision establishing a harmonised specimen form for reports in accordance with Regulation (EC) no 336/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the implementation of the International Safety Management Code within the Community and repealing Council Regulation (EC) no 3051/95 (D010744/02 - 2010/2845(RPS) - deadline: 01/12/2010)
referred to responsible: TRAN


19. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 446.327/OJJE).


20. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 23.20.

Klaus Welle

Diana Wallis

Secretary General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvaro, Alves, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Balzani, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Batten, Baudis, Bauer, Bearder, Béchu, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borsellino, Borys, Boştinaru, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brantner, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Buşoi, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Claeys, Clark, Coelho, Cofferati, Collino, Colman, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Cornelissen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Creţu, Creutzmann, Crocetta, Crowley, Cutaş, Cymański, Czarnecki, Frédéric Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, de Brún, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, de Magistris, De Mita, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grech, Grelier, Grèze, Griesbeck, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Haglund, Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hautala, Jiří Havel, Hedh, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Jim Higgins, Joe Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hoarau, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iovine, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jáuregui Atondo, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, Jordan Cizelj, Jørgensen, Junqueras Vies, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Keller, Alan Kelly, Seán Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Foll, Legutko, Lehne, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lynne, Lyon, McClarkin, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Madlener, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Meissner, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Meyer, Louis Michel, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Motti, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Muscardini, Nattrass, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Nuttall, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paksas, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panzeri, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Paška, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Paulsen, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Alojz Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Portas, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Vittorio Prodi, Protasiewicz, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Martin Schulz, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Soini, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Soullie, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Emil Stoyanov, Strasser, Strejček, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Susta, Alf Svensson, Eva-Britt Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Taylor, Teixeira, Thaler, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Ţicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Toussas, Trautmann, Tremopoulos, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Wallis, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zver, Zwiefka

Legal notice - Privacy policy