Index 
Minutes
PDF 236kWORD 156k
Monday, 22 November 2010 - Strasbourg
1.Resumption of the session
 2.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 3.Statements by the President
 4.Composition of Parliament
 5.Composition of political groups
 6.Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure
 7.Documents received
 8.Lapsed written declarations
 9.Oral questions and written declarations (submission)
 10.Petitions
 11.Transfers of appropriations
 12.Order of business
 13.ECB annual report for 2009 - Latest developments on international currency exchange rates (debate)
 14.Value added tax * (debate)
 15.Urgent aid to Haiti (debate)
 16.Long-term plan for the anchovy stock in the Bay of Biscay and the fisheries exploiting that stock ***I - Multiannual plan for the western stock of Atlantic horse mackerel and the fisheries exploiting that stock ***I - Prohibition of highgrading and restrictions on fishing for flounder and turbot in the Baltic Sea, the Belts and the Sound ***I - Use of alien and locally absent species in aquaculture ***I (debate)
 17.Information on medicinal products (Community code relating to medicinal products) ***I - Information on medicinal products (Community procedures for the authorisation and supervision of medicinal products) ***I (debate)
 18.Hazardous substances in electrical and electronic equipment ***I (debate)
 19.Request for the waiver of parliamentary immunity
 20.Composition of committees and delegations
 21.One-minute speeches on matters of political importance
 22.Public service broadcasting in the digital era (short presentation)
 23.Civilian-military cooperation and the development of civilian-military capabilities (short presentation)
 24.Agenda of the next sitting
 25.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK
President

1. Resumption of the session

The sitting opened at 17.05.


2. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

°
° ° °

Alfredo Pallone had been present at the sitting of 10 November 2010, but his name did not appear on the attendance register.


3. Statements by the President

The President made a statement on the occasion of the liberation of the Burmese opposition leader Aung San Suu Kyi. He pointed out that she had been awarded the Sakharov Prize in 1990 but had never been able to come in person to collect her prize. He added that he had invited Aung San Suu Kyi to attend a forthcoming part-session of the European Parliament.

The President made a statement to mark the 11th UN International Day for the Elimination of Violence against Women on 25 November 2010.


4. Composition of Parliament

The Spanish authorities had given notice of the election to the European Parliament of María Irigoyen Pérez to replace Ramón Jáuregui Atondo. Parliament took note with effect from 16 November 2010.

Under Rule 3(2), until such time as her credentials had been verified or a ruling had been given on any dispute, and provided that she had previously made a written declaration stating that she did not hold any office incompatible with that of Member of the European Parliament, María Irigoyen Pérez would take her seat in Parliament and on its bodies and would enjoy all the rights attaching thereto.


5. Composition of political groups

Parliament noted that Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu and Pino Arlacchi had joined the S&D Group with effect from 15 November and 18 November 2010 respectively.


6. Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure

The President announced that on Wednesday, together with the President of the Council, he would sign the following acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 74):

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2009/42/EC on statistical returns in respect of carriage of goods and passengers by sea (00054/2010/LEX - C7-0383/2010 - 2010/0041(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending the Staff Regulations of Officials of the European Communities and the Conditions of Employment of Other Servants of those Communities (00052/2010/LEX - C7-0382/2010 - 2010/0171(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC, Euratom) No 1605/2002 on the Financial Regulation applicable to the general budget of the European Communities, as regards the European External Action Service (00053/2010/LEX - C7-0381/2010 - 2010/0054(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directives 98/26/EC, 2002/87/EC, 2003/6/EC, 2003/41/EC, 2003/71/EC, 2004/39/EC, 2004/109/EC, 2005/60/EC, 2006/48/EC, 2006/49/EC and 2009/65/EC in respect of the powers of the European Supervisory Authority (European Banking Authority), the European Supervisory Authority (European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority) and the European Supervisory Authority (European Securities and Markets Authority) (00043/2010/LEX - C7-0380/2010 - 2009/0161(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a European Supervisory Authority (European Securities and Markets Authority), amending Decision No 716/2009/EC and repealing Commission Decision 2009/77/EC (00042/2010/LEX - C7-0379/2010 - 2009/0144(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a European Supervisory Authority (European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority), amending Decision No 716/2009/EC and repealing Commission Decision 2009/79/EC (00041/2010/LEX - C7-0378/2010 - 2009/0143(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a European Supervisory Authority (European Banking Authority), amending Decision No 716/2009/EC and repealing Commission Decision 2009/78/EC (00040/2010/LEX - C7-0377/2010 - 2009/0142(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on European Union macro-prudential oversight of the financial system and establishing a European Systemic Risk Board (00039/2010/LEX - C7-0376/2010 - 2009/0140(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directives 2006/48/EC and 2006/49/EC as regards capital requirements for the trading book and for re-securitisations, and the supervisory review of remuneration policies (00035/2010/LEX - C7-0375/2010 - 2009/0099(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on industrial emissions (integrated pollution prevention and control) (recast) (00031/2010/LEX - C7-0374/2010 - 2007/0286(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 539/2001 listing the third countries whose nationals must be in possession of visas when crossing the external borders and those whose nationals are exempt from that requirement (00050/2010/LEX - C7-0373/2010 - 2010/0137(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directives 2003/71/EC on the prospectus to be published when securities are offered to the public or admitted to trading and 2004/109/EC on the harmonisation of transparency requirements in relation to information about issuers whose securities are admitted to trading on a regulated market (00029/2010/LEX - C7-0371/2010 - 2009/0132(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the rights of passengers when travelling by sea and inland waterway and amending Regulation (EC) No 2006/2004 (00032/2010/LEX - C7-0368/2010 - 2008/0246(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council extending Regulation (EC) No 883/2004 and Regulation (EC) No 987/2009 to nationals of third countries who are not already covered by these regulations solely on the ground of their nationality (00058/2010/LEX - C7-0367/2010 - 2007/0152(COD))


7. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1) the following reports from committees:

- Report on civil law, commercial law, family law and private international law aspects of the Action Plan Implementing the Stockholm Programme (2010/2080(INI)) - JURI Committee - Rapporteur: Luigi Berlinguer (A7-0252/2010)

- Report on the annual report on the European Ombudsman's activities in 2009 (2010/2059(INI)) - PETI Committee - Rapporteur: Mariya Nedelcheva (A7-0275/2010)

- Report on public service broadcasting in the digital era: the future of the dual system (2010/2028(INI)) - CULT Committee - Rapporteur: Ivo Belet (A7-0286/2010)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending, as regards information to the general public on medicinal products for human use subject to medical prescription, Regulation (EC) No 726/2004 laying down Community procedures for the authorisation and supervision of medicinal products for human and veterinary use and establishing a European Medicines Agency (COM(2008)0662 - C6-0517/2008 - 2008/0255(COD)) - ENVI Committee - Rapporteur: Christofer Fjellner (A7-0289/2010)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending, as regards information to the general public on medicinal products subject to medical prescription, Directive 2001/83/EC on the Community code relating to medicinal products for human use (COM(2008)0663 - C6-0516/2008 - 2008/0256(COD)) - ENVI Committee - Rapporteur: Christofer Fjellner (A7-0290/2010)

- Report on the 26th Annual Report on Monitoring the Application of European Union Law (2008) (2010/2076(INI)) - JURI Committee - Rapporteur: Eva Lichtenberger (A7-0291/2010)

- *** Recommendation on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of a Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the European Union and Solomon Islands (09335/2010 - C7-0338/2010 - 2010/0094(NLE)) - PECH Committee - Rapporteur: Maria Do Céu Patrão Neves (A7-0292/2010)

- Report on the Special Report by the European Ombudsman following his draft recommendation to the European Commission in complaint 676/2008 RT (2010/2086(INI)) - PETI Committee - Rapporteur: Chrysoula Paliadeli (A7-0293/2010)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 2187/2005 as regards the prohibition of highgrading and restrictions on fishing for flounder and turbot in the Baltic Sea, the Belts and the Sound (COM(2010)0325 - C7-0156/2010 - 2010/0175(COD)) - PECH Committee - Rapporteur: Marek Józef Gróbarczyk (A7-0295/2010)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a multi-annual plan for the western stock of Atlantic horse mackerel and the fisheries exploiting that stock (COM(2009)0189 - C7-0010/2009 - 2009/0057(COD)) - PECH Committee - Rapporteur: Pat The Cope Gallagher (A7-0296/2010)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a long-term plan for the anchovy stock in the Bay of Biscay and the fisheries exploiting that stock (COM(2009)0399 - C7-0157/2009 - 2009/0112(COD)) - PECH Committee - Rapporteur: Izaskun Bilbao Barandica (A7-0299/2010)

- *** Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of a Protocol to the Partnership and Cooperation Agreement establishing a partnership between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Moldova, of the other part, on a Framework Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Moldova on the general principles for the participation of the Republic of Moldova in Union programmes (10496/2010 - C7-0330/2010 - 2010/0102(NLE)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Graham Watson (A7-0300/2010)

- *** Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Government of Japan on cooperation in science and technology (11363/2010 - C7-0183/2010 - 2009/0081(NLE)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Herbert Reul (A7-0302/2010)

- *** Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and the Government of the Faroes on scientific and technological cooperation, associating the Faroe Islands to the Union's Seventh Framework Programme for Research, Technological Development and Demonstration Activities (2007-2013) (11365/2010 - C7-0184/2010 - 2009/0160(NLE)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Herbert Reul (A7-0303/2010)

- *** Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan on Scientific and Technological Cooperation (11362/2010 - C7-0182/2010 - 2009/0065(NLE)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Herbert Reul (A7-0304/2010)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1234/2007 (Single CMO Regulation) as regards the aid granted in the framework of the German alcohol monopoly (COM(2010)0336 - C7-0157/2010 - 2010/0183(COD)) - AGRI Committee - Rapporteur: Paolo De Castro (A7-0305/2010)

- *** Recommendation on the draft Council decision concerning the renewal of the Agreement for scientific and technological cooperation between the European Community and Ukraine (11364/2010 - C7-0187/2010 - 2009/0062(NLE)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Herbert Reul (A7-0306/2010)

- Report on civilian-military cooperation and the development of civilian-military capabilities (2010/2071(INI)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Christian Ehler (A7-0308/2010)

- Report on international trade policy in the context of climate change imperatives (2010/2103(INI)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteur: Yannick Jadot (A7-0310/2010)

- Report on human rights and social and environmental standards in international trade agreements (2009/2219(INI)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteur: Tokia Saïfi (A7-0312/2010)

- Report on Towards a new Energy Strategy for Europe 2011-2020 (2010/2108(INI)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Lena Kolarska-Bobińska (A7-0313/2010)

- Report on the ECB annual report 2009 (2010/2078(INI)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Burkhard Balz (A7-0314/2010)

- Report on the work of the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly in 2009 (2010/2236(INI)) - DEVE Committee - Rapporteur: Eva Joly (A7-0315/2010)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council providing for duty-free treatment for specified pharmaceutical active ingredients bearing an 'international non-proprietary name' (INN) from the World Health Organisation and specified products used for the manufacture of finished pharmaceuticals and amending Annex I to Regulation (EEC) No 2658/87 (COM(2010)0397 - C7-0193/2010 - 2010/0214(COD)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteur: Vital Moreira (A7-0316/2010)

- Report on corporate social responsibility in international trade agreements (2009/2201(INI)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteur: Harlem Désir (A7-0317/2010)

- Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (COM(2010)0529 - C7-0309/2010 - 2010/2225(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0318/2010)

- Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (COM(2010)0530 - C7-0313/2010 - 2010/2229(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0319/2010)

- Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (COM(2010)0532 - C7-0314/2010 - 2010/2230(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0320/2010)

- Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (COM(2010)0531 - C7-0310/2010 - 2010/2226(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0321/2010)

- Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (COM(2010)0528 - C7-0312/2010 - 2010/2228(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0322/2010)

- Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (COM(2010)0518 - C7-0311/2010 - 2010/2227(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0323/2010)

- Report on the proposal for a Council regulation on State aid to facilitate the closure of uncompetitive coal mines (COM(2010)0372 - C7-0296/2010 - 2010/0220(NLE)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Bernhard Rapkay (A7-0324/2010)

- * Report on the proposal for a Council directive amending Directive 2006/112/EC on the common system of value added tax, with regard to the duration of the obligation to respect a minimum standard rate (COM(2010)0331 - C7-0173/2010 - 2010/0179(CNS)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: David Casa (A7-0325/2010)

- Report on Council's position on Draft amending budget No 8/2010 of the European Union for the financial year 2010, Section III - Commission (2010/2217(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: László Surján (A7-0327/2010)

- Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund, in accordance with point 26 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (COM(2010)0534 - C7-0283/2010 - 2010/2216(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Reimer Böge (A7-0328/2010)

2) from Members, the following oral questions for Question Time (Rule 116) (B7-0563/2010):

- to the Council

Posselt Bernd, Koumoutsakos Georgios, Papanikolaou Georgios, Harkin Marian, Blinkevičiūtė Vilija, Mitchell Gay, Kelly Seán, McGuinness Mairead, Chountis Nikolaos, Balčytis Zigmantas, Ferreira João, Andrikienė Laima Liucija, Gallagher Pat the Cope, Crowley Brian, Aylward Liam, Podimata Anni

- to the Commission

Papanikolaou Georgios, Paleckis Justas Vincas, Göncz Kinga, Mitchell Gay, Papastamkos Georgios, Zanicchi Iva, Blinkevičiūtė Vilija, Crowley Brian, Aylward Liam, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė Radvilė, Poupakis Konstantinos, Higgins Jim, Harkin Marian, Kelly Seán, Gallagher Pat the Cope, Chountis Nikolaos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou Rodi, Neynsky Nadezhda, Podimata Anni, Posselt Bernd, Koumoutsakos Georgios, McGuinness Mairead, Kalfin Ivailo, Iotova Iliana Malinova, Pargneaux Gilles, Schlyter Carl, Balčytis Zigmantas, Rossi Oreste, Ţicău Silvia-Adriana, Schaake Marietje, Andrikienė Laima Liucija, Toussas Georgios, Belet Ivo, Rübig Paul, Jensen Anne E.


8. Lapsed written declarations

In accordance with Rule 123(5), written declarations 58/2010 and 59/2010 had lapsed as they had not obtained the required number of signatures.


9. Oral questions and written declarations (submission)

The following documents had been submitted by Members:

1) oral questions (Rule 115):

- (O-0119/2010) by Paolo De Castro, on behalf of the AGRI Committee, to the Commission: The situation in the beekeeping sector (B7-0564/2010);

- (O-0131/2010) by Sharon Bowles, on behalf of the ECON Committee, to the Commission: Review of the competition horizontal cooperation rules (B7-0565/2010);

- (O-0187/2010) by James Nicholson and Janusz Wojciechowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Albert Deß, on behalf of the PPE Group, and George Lyon, on behalf of the ALDE Group, to the Commission: CAP simplification (B7-0566/2010).

2) written declarations for inclusion in the register (Rule 123):

- Mario Mauro, Hannes Swoboda, Konrad Szymański and Hannu Takkula, on freedom of religion (0090/2010);

- Franz Obermayr, on stopping the ‘Serengeti Highway’ road building project (0091/2010);

- Zigmantas Balčytis, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Ivars Godmanis, Bogusław Liberadzki and Justas Vincas Paleckis, on the establishment of transport links in isolated regions (0092/2010).


10. Petitions

The following petitions, which had been entered in the register on the dates shown below, had been forwarded to the committee responsible under Rule 201(6):

5 November 2010

Hubertus Bartmann (1173/2010); Michael Guth (1174/2010); Erich Derrant (1175/2010); Klaus Schmidt (1176/2010); Rudolf Wirthig (1177/2010); Claudia Sörensen (1178/2010); Margitta Naumann (1179/2010); Katarzyna Kurzeja (1180/2010); Patrick Fey (1181/2010); Walter Lishy (1182/2010); (name confidential) (1183/2010); Joachim Starszak (1184/2010); Holger Marzen (1185/2010); Michael Schmidt (1186/2010); Henryk Kamecki (1187/2010); Peter Schönberger (1188/2010); Sascha Simon (1189/2010); Holger Vetter (Herpetologie und Terrarienkunde e. V.) (1190/2010); Christian Fraunholz (1191/2010); Ioannis Papaioannou (1192/2010); Rafael Canellada Llavona (1193/2010); (name confidential) (1194/2010); Velsen Ronema P H Van (1195/2010); (name confidential) (1196/2010); Elisa María Arjona González (1197/2010); Marcen Víctor Aznar (Sindicato de Enfermería (SATSE)) (1198/2010); José Fernando Martín Atienza (1199/2010); Javier Hernández Delgado (1200/2010); Jozef Klányi (1201/2010); Matti Lähde (1202/2010); Maria Karagiannaki (1203/2010); (name confidential) (1204/2010); Carlos Rodríguez Huray (1205/2010); Michel Louis (1206/2010); Thomas Flatley (1207/2010); Augusto Checchi (1208/2010); Béla Kovács (1209/2010); Plamen Manoilov (1210/2010); Daryl Paul Hocking (1211/2010); John Mason (13 signatures) (1212/2010); (name confidential) (1213/2010); John Wilkinson (1214/2010); Sabine Kurjo McNeill (1215/2010); Mihai Balici (1216/2010); Claudio Pettenati (1217/2010); Claudiu Cristea (Asociaţia Mişcarea Arădeană ) (1218/2010); (name confidential) (23 signatures) (1219/2010); (name confidential) (2 signatures) (1220/2010); Peter Ptáček (Občanské sdružení Ptáček) (1221/2010); Eva Maria Morelli (Comitato Aiuto e Cura Animali) (1222/2010); Patrizio Rossi (Studio Legale ) (1223/2010); Radmila Zemanová (Iustitia Vera) (58 signatures) (1224/2010); Dariusz Pachala (Law Firm Berna de Laborde) (1225/2010); Robert Calvert (1226/2010); Tobias King (1227/2010); Terezia Gelb (1228/2010); Pio M. Valleta (Farrugia Gatt & Falzon Advocates) (1229/2010); Angelo Bonelli (Federazione dei Verdi) (5 signatures) (1230/2010); Maria Amelia Ionescu (1231/2010); Ioan Costea (1232/2010); Ramona Chiritescu (1233/2010); (name confidential) (1234/2010); Iacob Baciu (Conferetia Sindicatelor Democratice din România - CSDR) (1235/2010); Maria-Sonia Roman (1236/2010); Radu George Oprea (1237/2010).

17 November 2010

Ingo - A. Becker (1238/2010); (name confidential) (1239/2010); (name confidential) (1240/2010); Uwe Schupp (1241/2010); Bjorn Eisenhauer (1242/2010); Charly Klauss (1243/2010); Ursula Schultke (2 signatures) (1244/2010); Gerald Pichler (1245/2010); Thomas Kristen (Bürgermeister) (1246/2010); Elmar Bachmann (1247/2010); German O'Moreno (SAC) (1248/2010); Antonio Asensio (1249/2010); Klaus Stepke (1250/2010); Werner Hartmann (1251/2010); Sonja Riemann (1252/2010); Bernhard Seitlinger (1253/2010); Andrzej Kubik (1254/2010); Piotr Glaz (1255/2010); Katharina Rothenbach (1256/2010); Herbert Steins (1257/2010); Anna-Maria Goebel (1258/2010); (name confidential) (1259/2010); Simone Wunderlich (1260/2010); Andreas Meller (Gemeinde Ostseebad Prerow) (1261/2010); Ben Verbon (1262/2010); Mario Achille (1263/2010); Yves Mercier (1264/2010); Zina Grima (1265/2010); Mika Kujala (1266/2010); Rene Vicente Orlandini Bustos (1267/2010); Cristóbal Aguado Laza (Associacio Valenciana d'Agricultors) (1268/2010); Marc Jauneau (1269/2010); (name confidential) (1270/2010); (name confidential) (1271/2010); Gian Marco Camoni (1272/2010); Lorenzo Torto (1273/2010); Luigi Gallo (1274/2010); Kyriakos Andreou (1275/2010); Francesco Di Pasquale (1276/2010); Francesco Di Pasquale (1277/2010); (name confidential) (1278/2010); Dimitrios Albanidis (1279/2010); (name confidential) (1280/2010); (name confidential) (1281/2010); Jean-Philippe Bretagne (1282/2010); Giorgio Baldassarri (1283/2010); Nicolò De Cesare (1284/2010); Jorge Rebelo (1285/2010); (name confidential) (1286/2010); Kamen Tsonev (1287/2010); (name confidential) (1288/2010); (name confidential) (1289/2010); Herbert Schwarz (Pro Langes Feld) (1290/2010); Reg Whatley (1291/2010); Martha Gazzard (1292/2010); Wolfgang Waschull (1293/2010); Małgorzata Elwart (1294/2010); Marco Wittlich (1295/2010); (name confidential) (1296/2010); Axel Haupt (1297/2010); (name confidential) (1298/2010); (name confidential) (1299/2010); Eero Akaan-Penttilä and Jacob Söderman - (Parliament of Finland - Suomen Eduskunta) (2 signatures) (1300/2010); Collectivo (Colectivo de técnicos Superiores Sanitarios en la especialidad de documentación sanitaria) (1301/2010); (name confidential) (1302/2010); Danièle Cazorla (1303/2010); Maria Karagiannaki (1304/2010); Juan Eladio Palmis Sánchez (1305/2010); J. Julio Berástegui (1306/2010); Francisco Javier Santos (Unión Española de Federaciones y Asociaciones por la Custodia Compartida ) (1307/2010); Francisco Ramón López Godoy (1308/2010); (name confidential) (1309/2010); Antonio Fontenla Ramil (1310/2010); Alejandro García Sánchez (Alcalde-Presidente del Ayuntamiento de la Línea de la Concepción) (1311/2010); Rafael Barroso Castilla (1312/2010); (name confidential) (1313/2010); María Teresa Coscollá Amado (Asociacion edeta union de propietarios) (13 signatures) (1314/2010); Kirsten Nielsen (1315/2010); Franck Aguiar (1316/2010); Mario Achille (1317/2010); (name confidential) (1318/2010); Patricia Muñoz Pedrosa (1319/2010); Encarnación La Spina (1320/2010); Francisco José Rodríguez Rodríguez (46 signatures) (1321/2010); Francisco Javier Rocamora Rocamora (1322/2010); (name confidential) (1323/2010); Candy Ramírez (54 signatures) (1324/2010); Aaro Keskitalo (1325/2010); Cipriano Ricardo Martínez Lustres (Asociacion Long Hope - Larga Esperanza) (1326/2010); Maurice Wintz (France Nature Environnement ) (1327/2010); José Ortega (1328/2010); Francis Germes (1329/2010); Juan Antonio Iborra Bernal (1330/2010).

19 November 2010

Fausto Benzone (1331/2010); Martin Harris (1332/2010); (name confidential) (1333/2010); Samuel Martín-Sosa (Ecologistas en Acción) (1334/2010); (name confidential) (1335/2010); Fabrizio Abbiati (Circolo Culturale Argo) (1336/2010); Horj Gicu (1337/2010); Calin Valov (1338/2010); Henrik Kwapisz (1339/2010); Efe Miller (1340/2010); Samuel Martín-Sosa (Ecologistas en Acción) (1341/2010); Massimiliano Fersini (1342/2010); (name confidential) (1343/2010); Giancarlo Ragnini (1344/2010); Paul McColgan (1345/2010); Virgilio Bianconi (Pan Kalon Libera Associazione Culturale) (1346/2010); Michael Schwingl (1347/2010); Michael Schwingl (1348/2010); Ryszard Antoni Bielawa (Law Firm Berna de Laborde) (1349/2010); Ninos Adam (1350/2010); Nicholas Charlesworth (Laser Transport Intl. Ltd.) (4 signatures) (1351/2010); Markus Lyyra (Association Finnish Youth in Sweden) (1352/2010); Anastasios - Vasilios Babouras (1353/2010); Damian Carlos Gallo (1354/2010); Christian Hehn (1355/2010); Marco Da Prato (1356/2010); Ryan Stewart (1357/2010); Leslie Shaw (1358/2010); (name confidential) (1359/2010); (name confidential) (1360/2010); Anthony Tovey (1361/2010); (name confidential) (1362/2010); David Amess (House of Commons) (4348 signatures) (1363/2010); Herman Teodor (1364/2010).


11. Transfers of appropriations

In accordance with Article 24(4) of the Financial Regulation as interpreted in point 20 of the joint declaration on transitional measures applicable to the budgetary procedure after the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty, the Committee on Budgets had authorised the Commission's proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 37/2010 (N7-0059/2010 - C7-0337/2010 – 2010/2244(GBD)).

In accordance with Article 24(4) of the Financial Regulation as interpreted in point 20 of the joint declaration on transitional measures applicable to the budgetary procedure after the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty, the Committee on Budgets had authorised the Commission's proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 38/2010 (N7-0058/2010 - C7-0331/2010 – 2010/2240(GBD)).


12. Order of business

The next item was the order of business.

The final draft agenda for the November II 2010 sittings (PE 452.507/PDOJ) had been distributed and a number of changes had been proposed (Rule 140):

Monday

Request by the political groups to remove from the agenda the debate on the report by Luigi Berlinguer (A7-0252/2010) (item 47 on the final draft agenda), which would nevertheless be put to the vote on Tuesday.

Parliament approved the request.

Tuesday

No changes.

The following spoke: Martin Schulz on the comments in the Dutch press on the reports by Barbara Matera on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (items 91, 95, 94, 93, 96 and 92 on the final draft agenda), which were on the agenda for voting time.

Wednesday

Request by the GUE/NGL Group to include on the agenda of the current part-session the vote on the motions for resolutions on the situation in Western Sahara.

The following spoke: João Ferreira, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who moved the request, Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, in support of the request, and Martin Schulz, against the request.

Parliament agreed to the request by electronic vote (156 in favour, 113 against, 16 abstentions).

The following deadlines had been set:

motions for resolution: Tuesday 23 November 2010, 12:00

amendments and joint motions for resolutions: Wednesday 24 November 2010, 12:00

amendments to joint motions for resolutions: Wednesday 24 November 2010, 13:00

Thursday

The following spoke: Daniel Cohn-Bendit, who requested that the debate on Tibet (item 166 on the final draft agenda) should take place during the following part-session, in the presence of Catherine Ashton, and that it should be wound up by motions for resolution (the President replied that Mr Cohn-Bendit could submit this request to the Conference of Presidents).

°
° ° °

The order of business was thus established.


13. ECB annual report for 2009 - Latest developments on international currency exchange rates (debate)

Report on the ECB annual report 2009 [2010/2078(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs.Rapporteur: Burkhard Balz (A7-0314/2010)

Commission statement: Latest developments on international currency exchange rates

Burkhard Balz introduced the report.

The following spoke: Jean-Claude Trichet (President of the ECB).

Olli Rehn (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Jean-Paul Gauzès, on behalf of the PPE Group, George Sabin Cutaş, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sylvie Goulard, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Kay Swinburne, on behalf of the ECR Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Silvana KOCH-MEHRIN
Vice-President

The following spoke: Jürgen Klute, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also answered a blue card question from Hans-Peter Martin, John Bufton, on behalf of the EFD Group, Hans-Peter Martin, Non-attached Member, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Robert Goebbels, Sophia in 't Veld, Peter van Dalen, Jaroslav Paška and Elisa Ferreira.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Seán Kelly, Proinsias De Rossa, Olle Schmidt, Joe Higgins, Gerard Batten, Mairead McGuinness, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Wolf Klinz and Ilda Figueiredo.

The following spoke: Olli Rehn, Jean-Claude Trichet and Burkhard Balz.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 23.11.2010, item 6.16.


14. Value added tax * (debate)

Report on the proposal for a Council directive amending Directive 2006/112/EC on the common system of value added tax, with regard to the duration of the obligation to respect a minimum standard rate [2010/0179(CNS)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs.Rapporteur: David Casa (A7-0325/2010)

David Casa introduced the report.

IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Algirdas Šemeta (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Sari Essayah, on behalf of the PPE Group, George Sabin Cutaş, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Olle Schmidt, on behalf of the ALDE Group.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Jaroslav Paška, Andrew Henry William Brons and Elena Băsescu.

The following spoke: Algirdas Šemeta and David Casa.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 23.11.2010, item 6.15.


15. Urgent aid to Haiti (debate)

Commission statement: Urgent aid to Haiti

Maria Damanaki (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Michèle Striffler, on behalf of the PPE Group, Corina Creţu, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Goerens, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Franziska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, James Nicholson, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Stavros LAMBRINIDIS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Licia Ronzulli, Michael Cashman, Niccolò Rinaldi and Nirj Deva.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Anna Záborská, Kriton Arsenis, Bastiaan Belder, Ricardo Cortés Lastra and Hannu Takkula.

The following spoke: Kristalina Georgieva (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.


16. Long-term plan for the anchovy stock in the Bay of Biscay and the fisheries exploiting that stock ***I - Multiannual plan for the western stock of Atlantic horse mackerel and the fisheries exploiting that stock ***I - Prohibition of highgrading and restrictions on fishing for flounder and turbot in the Baltic Sea, the Belts and the Sound ***I - Use of alien and locally absent species in aquaculture ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a long-term plan for the anchovy stock in the Bay of Biscay and the fisheries exploiting that stock [2009/0112(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Izaskun Bilbao Barandica (A7-0299/2010)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a multi-annual plan for the western stock of Atlantic horse mackerel and the fisheries exploiting that stock [2009/0057(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Pat the Cope Gallagher (A7-0296/2010)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 2187/2005 as regards the prohibition of highgrading and restrictions on fishing for flounder and turbot in the Baltic Sea, the Belts and the Sound [2010/0175(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Marek Józef Gróbarczyk (A7-0295/2010)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 708/2007 concerning use of alien and locally absent species in aquaculture [COM(2009)0541 - C7-0272/2009 - 2009/0153(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: João Ferreira (A7-0184/2010)

Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Marek Józef Gróbarczyk and João Ferreira introduced the reports.

The following spoke: Maria Damanaki (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Carmen Fraga Estévez, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kriton Arsenis, on behalf of the S&D Group, Carl Haglund, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Isabella Lövin, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Andrew Henry William Brons, Non-attached Member, Paulo Rangel, Josefa Andrés Barea and Britta Reimers.

IN THE CHAIR: Libor ROUČEK
Vice-President

The following spoke: Raül Romeva i Rueda, Werner Kuhn, Ulrike Rodust, Ian Hudghton, Gabriel Mato Adrover, Antolín Sánchez Presedo, Alain Cadec and Guido Milana.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Brian Crowley, Nick Griffin, Seán Kelly, Gerard Batten and Ricardo Cortés Lastra.

The following spoke: Maria Damanaki, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Marek Józef Gróbarczyk and João Ferreira.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 23.11.2010, item 6.18, minutes of 23.11.2010, item 6.19, minutes of 23.11.2010, item 6.20 and minutes of 23.11.2010, item 6.21.


17. Information on medicinal products (Community code relating to medicinal products) ***I - Information on medicinal products (Community procedures for the authorisation and supervision of medicinal products) ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending, as regards information to the general public on medicinal products subject to medical prescription, Directive 2001/83/EC on the Community code relating to medicinal products for human use [COM(2008)0663 - C6-0516/2008- 2008/0256(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety.Rapporteur: Christofer Fjellner (A7-0290/2010)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending, as regards information to the general public on medicinal products for human use subject to medical prescription, Regulation (EC) No 726/2004 laying down Community procedures for the authorisation and supervision of medicinal products for human and veterinary use and establishing a European Medicines Agency [COM(2008)0662 - C6-0517/2008- 2008/0255(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety.Rapporteur: Christofer Fjellner (A7-0289/2010)

Christofer Fjellner introduced the reports.

The following spoke: John Dalli (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: António Fernando Correia De Campos (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Cristian Silviu Buşoi (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Horst Schnellhardt, on behalf of the PPE Group, Gilles Pargneaux, on behalf of the S&D Group, Antonyia Parvanova, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and Miroslav Ouzký, on behalf of the ECR Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Jiří Maštálka, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Anna Rosbach, on behalf of the EFD Group, Franz Obermayr, Non-attached Member, Salvatore Tatarella, Karin Kadenbach, Marina Yannakoudakis, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Milan Cabrnoch, Anja Weisgerber, Françoise Grossetête and Alajos Mészáros.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Zuzana Roithová, Mario Pirillo, Oreste Rossi and Mairead McGuinness.

The following spoke: John Dalli and Christofer Fjellner.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 24.11.2010, item 8.3 and minutes of 24.11.2010, item 8.4.


18. Hazardous substances in electrical and electronic equipment ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the restriction of the use of certain hazardous substances in electrical and electronic equipment (recast) [COM(2008)0809 - C6-0471/2008- 2008/0240(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety.Rapporteur: Jill Evans (A7-0196/2010)

Jill Evans introduced the report.

The following spoke: Maria Damanaki (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Bogusław Sonik, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jo Leinen, on behalf of the S&D Group, Holger Krahmer, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Julie Girling, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sabine Wils, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Oreste Rossi, on behalf of the EFD Group, Anja Weisgerber, Kathleen Van Brempt, Horst Schnellhardt and Salvatore Tatarella.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Peter Jahr, Karin Kadenbach and Jaroslav Paška.

The following spoke: Maria Damanaki and Jill Evans.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 24.11.2010, item 8.5.


19. Request for the waiver of parliamentary immunity

The German authorities had sent the President of Parliament a request from the Bielefeld public prosecutor's office that Elmar Brok's parliamentary immunity be waived.

Pursuant to Rule 6(2), the request had been referred to the committee responsible, the JURI Committee.


20. Composition of committees and delegations

The President had received the following requests for appointments from the S&D and ALDE Groups, and from the non-attached Members' secretariat:

REGI Committee: María Irigoyen Pérez to replace Ricardo Cortés Lastra

LIBE Committee: Alexander Alvaro

Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly: Andres Perello Rodriguez to replace Josefa Andrés Barea and María Irigoyen Pérez

Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and Delegation for relations with Tadjikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia: Béla Kovács to replace Csanád Szegedi

Delegation for relations with the Arabian Peninsula: Csanád Szegedi to replace Béla Kovács

Delegation for relations with the Andean Community: María Irigoyen Pérez to replace Ricardo Cortés Lastra

The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.


21. One-minute speeches on matters of political importance

In accordance with Rule 150, the following Members who wished to draw the attention of Parliament to matters of political importance spoke for one minute:

Rareş-Lucian Niculescu, Maria Eleni Koppa, Cristian Silviu Buşoi, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, John Bufton, Martin Ehrenhauser, László Tőkés, Rovana Plumb, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Oreste Rossi, Corneliu Vadim Tudor, Georgios Koumoutsakos, Alan Kelly, Marian Harkin, Gerard Batten, Anna Záborská, Estelle Grelier, Giommaria Uggias, Monica Luisa Macovei, Luis de Grandes Pascual, Iliana Malinova Iotova, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Matthias Groote and Cristian Dan Preda.


22. Public service broadcasting in the digital era (short presentation)

Report on public service broadcasting in the digital era: the future of the dual system [2010/2028(INI)] - Committee on Culture and Education.Rapporteur: Ivo Belet (A7-0286/2010)

Ivo Belet made the presentation.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Miroslav Mikolášik, Martin Ehrenhauser, Zuzana Roithová and Jaroslav Paška.

The following spoke: Maria Damanaki (Member of the Commission).

The item closed.

Vote: minutes of 25.11.2010, item 8.6.


23. Civilian-military cooperation and the development of civilian-military capabilities (short presentation)

Report on civilian-military cooperation and the development of civilian-military capabilities [2010/2071(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs.Rapporteur: Christian Ehler (A7-0308/2010)

Christian Ehler made the presentation.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Csanád Szegedi and Martin Ehrenhauser, who also answered a 'blue card' question from Csanád Szegedi.

The following spoke: Maria Damanaki (Member of the Commission).

The item closed.

Vote: minutes of 23.11.2010, item 6.17.


24. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 452.507/OJMA).


25. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 23.45.

Klaus Welle

Jerzy Buzek

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Abad, Áder, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Alvaro, Alves, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Audy, Auken, Aylward, Ayuso, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Balzani, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Bauer, Bearder, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Besset, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Borsellino, Bové, Bradbourn, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Buşoi, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Claeys, Clark, Coelho, Cofferati, Collino, Colman, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Creţu, Creutzmann, Crocetta, Crowley, Cutaş, Cymański, Czarnecki, Frédéric Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, De Angelis, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delvaux, de Magistris, De Mita, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Désir, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Dorfmann, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, Ek, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Farage, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grech, Grelier, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Haglund, Hall, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hautala, Jiří Havel, Hedh, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Jim Higgins, Joe Higgins, Hoang Ngoc, Hoarau, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Howitt, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez , Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, Jordan Cizelj, Jørgensen, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Keller, Alan Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff, Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Foll, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Liberadzki, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Lulling, Lunacek, Lynne, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Madlener, Manders, Mănescu, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Meissner, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Muscardini, Nattrass, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Nicholson, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Obermayr, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paleckis, Pallone, Panayotov, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Paşcu, Paška, Patriciello, Paulsen, Perello Rodriguez, Alojz Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Vittorio Prodi, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Salavrakos, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaldemose, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Martin Schulz, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Seeber, Sehnalová, Serracchiani, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Soini, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Soullie, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Emil Stoyanov, Strasser, Strejček, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Susta, Alf Svensson, Eva-Britt Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Taylor, Teixeira, Thein, Theocharous, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Ţicău, Tirolien, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Trautmann, Tremopoulos, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, de Villiers, Vlasto, Voss, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Wallis, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zwiefka

Legal notice - Privacy policy