Index 
Minutes
PDF 245kWORD 186k
Wednesday, 6 April 2011 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Documents received
 3.Implementing measures (Rule 88)
 4.Governance and partnership in the single market - Single market for Europeans - Single market for enterprises and growth - Public procurement (debate)
 5.Announcement by the President
 6.Governance and partnership in the single market - Single market for Europeans - Single market for enterprises and growth - Public procurement (continuation of debate)
 7.Request for the waiver of parliamentary immunity
 8.Voting time
  8.1.Draft amending budget No 1/2011 - Section III - Commission (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.2.Mobilisation of the EU Solidarity Fund - Floods in 2010 in Poland, Slovakia, Hungary, the Czech Republic, Croatia and Romania (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.3.EC-Comoros fisheries agreement *** (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.4.Dispute settlement mechanism under the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an association between the EC and Jordan *** (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.5.EU-Morocco agreement establishing a dispute settlement mechanism *** (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.6.Dispute settlement mechanism under the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an Association between the EC and Egypt *** (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.7.Participation of Ukraine in Union programmes *** (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.8.Imports from Greenland of fishery products * (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.9.Granting and withdrawing international protection ***I (vote)
  8.10.European statistics on tourism ***I (vote)
  8.11.Community financial measures for the implementation of the common fisheries policy and in the area of the Law of the Sea ***I (vote)
  8.12.Fisheries - transitional technical measures ***I (vote)
  8.13.Estimates of revenue and expenditure for 2012 - Section I - Parliament (vote)
  8.14.Authorisation and refusal of authorisation of certain health claims made on foods and referring to children's development and health (vote)
  8.15.European international investment policy (vote)
  8.16.Protection of Communities' financial interests – fight against fraud (vote)
  8.17.Political parties at European level and rules regarding their funding (vote)
  8.18.Governance and partnership in the single market (vote)
  8.19.Single market for Europeans (vote)
  8.20.Single market for enterprises and growth (vote)
 9.Explanations of vote
 10.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 11.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 12.Lessons to be drawn for nuclear safety in Europe following the nuclear accident in Japan (debate)
 13.Situation in Syria, Bahrain and Yemen (debate)
 14.Fourth United Nations Conference on the Least Developed Countries (debate)
 15.2010 progress report on Iceland (debate)
 16.2010 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (debate)
 17.Situation in Côte d'Ivoire (debate)
 18.Request for the defence of parliamentary immunity
 19.Composition of committees and delegations
 20.Review of the European Neighbourhood Policy - Eastern Dimension - Review of the European Neighbourhood Policy - Southern Dimension (debate)
 21.Use of sexual violence in conflicts in North Africa and the Middle East (debate)
 22.Agenda of the next sitting
 23.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK
President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


2. Documents received

The following document had been received from the AGRI Committee:

- ***I Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2000/75/EC as regards vaccination against bluetongue (05499/2011 - C7-0032/2011 - 2010/0326(COD)) - AGRI Committee - Rapporteur: Janusz Wojciechowski (A7-0121/2011)


3. Implementing measures (Rule 88)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Draft Commission Regulation amending Annexes II and III to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for captan, carbendazim, cyromazine, ethephon, fenamiphos, thiophanate-methyl, triasulfuron and triticonazole in or on certain products (D011242/03 - 2011/2648(RPS) - deadline: 24/05/2011)
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Draft Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… laying down detailed rules for air traffic controllers' licences and certain certificates pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 216/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council (D012887/02 - 2011/2662(RPS) - deadline: 30/06/2011)
referred to responsible: TRAN

- Draft Commission Decision amending Decision 2004/452/EC laying down a list of bodies whose researchers may access confidential data for scientific purposes (D013467/01 - 2011/2663(RPS) - deadline: 01/07/2011)
referred to responsible: ITRE

- Draft Commission Regulation (EU) No …/.. establishing for 2011 the 'Prodcom list' of industrial products provided for by Council Regulation (EEC) No 3924/91 (D013499/01 - 2011/2649(RPS) - deadline: 25/06/2011)
referred to responsible: ITRE


4. Governance and partnership in the single market - Single market for Europeans - Single market for enterprises and growth - Public procurement (debate)

Report on Governance and Partnership in the Single Market [2010/2289(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Sandra Kalniete (A7-0083/2011)

Report on a Single Market for Europeans [2010/2278(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: António Fernando Correia De Campos (A7-0072/2011)

Report on a Single Market for Enterprises and Growth [2010/2277(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Cristian Silviu Buşoi (A7-0071/2011)

Commission statement: Public procurement

Sandra Kalniete, António Fernando Correia De Campos and Cristian Silviu Buşoi presented their reports.

Michel Barnier (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Enikő Győri (President-in-Office of the Council).

The following spoke: Josefa Andrés Barea (rapporteur for the opinion of the INTA Committee), Diogo Feio (rapporteur for the opinion of the ECON Committee), Raffaele Baldassarre (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee), Liisa Jaakonsaari (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee), Jürgen Creutzmann (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee), Francesco De Angelis (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Sophie Auconie (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), Piotr Borys (rapporteur for the opinion of the JURI Committee), Toine Manders (rapporteur for the opinion of the JURI Committee) and Wim van de Camp (rapporteur for the opinion of the LIBE Committee).

IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA
Vice-President

The following spoke: Erminia Mazzoni (rapporteur for the opinion of the PETI Committee).

(Adjournment of the debate)


5. Announcement by the President

The President made a statement on the capsizing of a boat carrying refugees off the Italian island of Lampedusa and paid tribute to the memory of the victims of the earthquake in Aquila which struck two years ago.


6. Governance and partnership in the single market - Single market for Europeans - Single market for enterprises and growth - Public procurement (continuation of debate)

Report on Governance and Partnership in the Single Market [2010/2289(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Sandra Kalniete (A7-0083/2011)

Report on a Single Market for Europeans [2010/2278(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: António Fernando Correia De Campos (A7-0072/2011)

Report on a Single Market for Enterprises and Growth [2010/2277(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Cristian Silviu Buşoi (A7-0071/2011)

Commission statement: Public procurement

The following spoke: Othmar Karas, on behalf of the PPE Group, Evelyne Gebhardt, on behalf of the S&D Group, Morten Løkkegaard, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Emilie Turunen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Malcolm Harbour, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question from Nicole Sinclaire, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Matteo Salvini, on behalf of the EFD Group, Nicole Sinclaire, on the blue-card procedure, Laurence J.A.J. Stassen, Non-attached Member, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Mitro Repo, Olle Schmidt, Pascal Canfin, Edvard Kožušník, Eva-Britt Svensson, Oreste Rossi, Csanád Szegedi, Andreas Schwab, Bernadette Vergnaud, Adina-Ioana Vălean, Emma McClarkin, Cornelis de Jong, Jaroslav Paška, Mike Nattrass, Amalia Sartori, Patrizia Toia, Ashley Fox, Thomas Händel and Philippe Juvin.

IN THE CHAIR: Libor ROUČEK
Vice-President

The following spoke: Marc Tarabella, Zuzana Roithová, Louis Grech, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Evelyn Regner, Regina Bastos, Françoise Castex, Małgorzata Handzlik, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati and George Sabin Cutaş.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Andrew Henry William Brons, Lara Comi, Catherine Stihler, Miroslav Mikolášik, María Irigoyen Pérez, Seán Kelly, Ilda Figueiredo, Olga Sehnalová, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt and Sylvana Rapti.

The following spoke: Michel Barnier, Enikő Győri, Sandra Kalniete, António Fernando Correia De Campos and Cristian Silviu Buşoi.

The following spoke: Nicole Sinclaire who made a personal statement.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 6.4.2011, item 8.18, minutes of 6.4.2011, item 8.19 and minutes of 6.4.2011, item 8.20.

The vote on the Commission statement on "Public procurement" will take place during the next part-session.


IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA
Vice-President

7. Request for the waiver of parliamentary immunity

The Romanian authorities had sent the President of Parliament a request for waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Adrian Severin.

Pursuant to Rule 6(2), the request had been referred to the committee responsible, the JURI Committee.

°
° ° °

The following spoke: Sonia Alfano on the second anniversary of the earthquake in Aquila, and David-Maria Sassoli and Rui Tavares on a boat carrying some 300 people that had capsized off the Italian island of Lampedusa.

Parliament observed a minute's silence in memory of those who had died when the boat capsized.

The following spoke: Bruno Gollnisch and Cristiana Muscardini.


8. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


8.1. Draft amending budget No 1/2011 - Section III - Commission (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on Council's position on Draft amending budget No 1/2011of the European Union for the financial year 2011, Section III - Commission [07704/2011 - 2011/2022(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska (A7-0115/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0128)


8.2. Mobilisation of the EU Solidarity Fund - Floods in 2010 in Poland, Slovakia, Hungary, the Czech Republic, Croatia and Romania (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund, in accordance with point 26 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management [COM(2011)0010 - C7-0023/2011- 2011/2021(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Reimer Böge (A7-0114/2011)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0129)


8.3. EC-Comoros fisheries agreement *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Protocol setting out the fishing opportunities and financial contribution provided for in the Partnership Agreement in the fisheries sector between the European Community and the Union of the Comoros [15572/2010 - C7-0020/2011- 2010/0287(NLE)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos (A7-0056/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0130)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the protocol.


8.4. Dispute settlement mechanism under the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an association between the EC and Jordan *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of an Agreement in the form of a Protocol between the European Union and the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan establishing a dispute settlement mechanism applicable to disputes under the trade provisions of the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an Association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan, of the other part [13758/2010 - C7-0057/2011- 2010/0173(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Emilio Menéndez del Valle (A7-0067/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0131)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.


8.5. EU-Morocco agreement establishing a dispute settlement mechanism *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of an Agreement between the European Union and the Kingdom of Morocco establishing a Dispute Settlement Mechanism [13754/2010 - C7-0431/2010- 2010/0181(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: George Sabin Cutaş (A7-0066/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0132)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.


8.6. Dispute settlement mechanism under the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an Association between the EC and Egypt *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of an Agreement in the form of a Protocol between the European Union and the Arab Republic of Egypt establishing a dispute settlement mechanism applicable to disputes under the trade provisions of the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an Association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Arab Republic of Egypt of the other part [13762/2010 - C7-0372/2010- 2010/0229(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Gianluca Susta (A7-0068/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0133)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.


8.7. Participation of Ukraine in Union programmes *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Protocol to the Partnership and Cooperation Agreement establishing a partnership between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and Ukraine, of the other part, on a Framework Agreement between the European Union and Ukraine on the general principles for the participation of Ukraine in Union programmes [13604/2010 - C7-0401/2010- 2010/0218(NLE)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Ryszard Antoni Legutko (A7-0063/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0134)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the protocol.


8.8. Imports from Greenland of fishery products * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision laying down rules for imports into the European Union from Greenland of fishery products, live bivalve molluscs, echinoderms, tunicates, marine gastropods and by-products thereof [COM(2010)0176 - C7-0136/2010 - 2010/0097(CNS)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Carmen Fraga Estévez (A7-0057/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENTS et DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0135)


8.9. Granting and withdrawing international protection ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on minimum standards on procedures in Member States for granting and withdrawing international protection (recast) [COM(2009)0554 - C7-0248/2009- 2009/0165(COD)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Sylvie Guillaume (A7-0085/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2011)0136)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0136)


8.10. European statistics on tourism ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning European Statistics on tourism [COM(2010)0117 - C7-0085/2010- 2010/0063(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Brian Simpson (A7-0329/2010)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2011)0137)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0137)


8.11. Community financial measures for the implementation of the common fisheries policy and in the area of the Law of the Sea ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 861/2006 of 22 May 2006 establishing Community financial measures for the implementation of the common fisheries policy and in the area of the Law of the Sea [COM(2010)0145 - C7-0107/2010- 2010/0080(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: João Ferreira (A7-0017/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2011)0138)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0138)


8.12. Fisheries - transitional technical measures ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1288/2009 establishing transitional technical measures from 1 January 2010 to 30 June 2011 [COM(2010)0488 - C7-0282/2010- 2010/0255(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Estelle Grelier (A7-0024/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2011)0139)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0139)


8.13. Estimates of revenue and expenditure for 2012 - Section I - Parliament (vote)

Report on the estimates of revenue and expenditure of Parliament for the financial year 2012 - Section I - Parliament [2011/2018(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: José Manuel Fernandes (A7-0087/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0140)

The following spoke:

José Manuel Fernandes, rapporteur, describing a technical correction to Article 400.


8.14. Authorisation and refusal of authorisation of certain health claims made on foods and referring to children's development and health (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0227/2011

(Implementing measures – Rule 88(4) – see minutes of 24.3.2011, item 3)

(Qualified majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 14)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Rejected

The following had spoken:

Glenis Willmott and Esther de Lange on the motion for a resolution.


8.15. European international investment policy (vote)

Report on the future European international investment policy [2010/2203(INI)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Kader Arif (A7-0070/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 15)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0141)


8.16. Protection of Communities' financial interests – fight against fraud (vote)

Report on the protection of the Communities' financial interests – Fight against fraud – Annual report 2009 [2010/2247(INI)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Cătălin Sorin Ivan (A7-0050/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 16)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0142)


8.17. Political parties at European level and rules regarding their funding (vote)

Report on the application of Regulation (EC) No 2004/2003 on the regulations governing political parties at European level and the rules regarding their funding [2010/2201(INI)] - Committee on Constitutional Affairs. Rapporteur: Marietta Giannakou (A7-0062/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 17)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0143)


8.18. Governance and partnership in the single market (vote)

Report on Governance and Partnership in the Single Market [2010/2289(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Sandra Kalniete (A7-0083/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 18)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0144)


8.19. Single market for Europeans (vote)

Report on a Single Market for Europeans [2010/2278(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: António Fernando Correia De Campos (A7-0072/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 19)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0145)

Intervention

Jürgen Creutzmann, on behalf of the ALDE Group, to move an oral amendment to Amendment 2. The oral amendment was not accepted, as more than 40 Members objected


8.20. Single market for enterprises and growth (vote)

Report on a Single Market for Enterprises and Growth [2010/2277(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Cristian Silviu Buşoi (A7-0071/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 20)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0146)


9. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Recommendation: Luis Manuel Capoulas SantosA7-0056/2011
Peter Jahr, Daniel Hannan and Syed Kamall

Report Carmen Fraga Estévez A7-0057/2011

Izaskun Bilbao Barandica

Report Sylvie Guillaume – A7-0085/2011

Pino Arlacchi, Silvia Costa, Roberta Angelilli, Morten Messerschmidt and Gerard Batten

Report Brian Simpson – A7-0329/2010

Giommaria Uggias, Roberta Angelilli, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica and Seán Kelly

Report Estelle Grelier – A7-0024/2011

Izaskun Bilbao Barandica and Jim Higgins

Report João Ferreira – A7-0017/2011

Izaskun Bilbao Barandica

Report José Manuel Fernandes – A7-0087/2011

Ville Itälä, Morten Messerschmidt, Hannu Takkula and Nicole Sinclaire

Report Cătălin Sorin Ivan – A7-0050/2011

Miroslav Mikolášik, Alfredo Antoniozzi and Marian Harkin

Report Marietta Giannakou – A7-0062/2011

Ville Itälä, Andrzej Grzyb, Morten Messerschmidt and Nicole Sinclaire

Report Sandra Kalniete – A7-0083/2011

Roberta Angelilli and Emma McClarkin

Report António Fernando Correia De Campos – A7-0072/2011

Ville Itälä, Sergej Kozlík and Morten Messerschmidt

Report Cristian Silviu Buşoi – A7-0071/2011

Alfredo Antoniozzi, Licia Ronzulli, Pascal Canfin and Andrzej Grzyb


10. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the 'Séance en direct' website under 'Votes'/'Results of votes'/'Roll-call votes'. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

Franz Obermayr had made it known that for technical reasons he had been unable to take part in the vote on the report by João Ferreira- A7-0017/2011.


(The sitting was suspended at 13.25 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS
Vice-President

11. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

°
° ° °

Evelyne Gebhardt had made it known that she had been present at the sitting of 4 April 2011 but that her name was not on the attendance register.


12. Lessons to be drawn for nuclear safety in Europe following the nuclear accident in Japan (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Lessons to be drawn for nuclear safety in Europe following the nuclear accident in Japan

Enikő Győri (President-in-Office of the Council) and Günther Oettinger (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Corien Wortmann-Kool, on behalf of the PPE Group, Marita Ulvskog, on behalf of the S&D Group, Lena Ek, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Giles Chichester, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sabine Wils, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Niki Tzavela, on behalf of the EFD Group, Pilar del Castillo Vera, Teresa Riera Madurell, Fiona Hall, Claude Turmes, Konrad Szymański, Miloslav Ransdorf, Peter Liese, Catherine Trautmann, Corinne Lepage, Paul Rübig and Corinne Lepage, to put two blue-card questions to Catherine Trautmann, who replied, Evžen Tošenovský, Herbert Reul, who also replied to a blue-card question by Rebecca Harms, Giles Chichester, on the rules governing the sitting, Michael Cramer, to put a blue-card question to Herbert Reul, who replied, Jo Leinen, Antonio Cancian, Edit Herczog, Gaston Franco, Kathleen Van Brempt, Bogusław Sonik, Ioan Enciu, Arturs Krišjānis Kariņš, Mario Pirillo, Romana Jordan Cizelj, who also replied to three blue-card questions by Sonia Alfano, Judith A. Merkies and Hannes Swoboda, Richard Seeber and Marian-Jean Marinescu.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Silvia-Adriana Ţicău, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Michèle Rivasi, Jaroslav Paška, Angelika Werthmann, Mairead McGuinness and Kriton Arsenis.

The following spoke: Günther Oettinger and Enikő Győri.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Corien Wortmann-Kool, Pilar del Castillo Vera, Peter Liese, Herbert Reul, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Romana Jordan Cizelj and Jean-Pierre Audy, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the lessons to be drawn for nuclear safety in Europe following the nuclear accident in Japan (B7-0236/2011);

- Marita Ulvskog, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the Commission statement – Lessons to be drawn for nuclear safety in Europe following the nuclear accident in Japan (B7-0237/2011);

- Giles Chichester, Konrad Szymański and Evžen Tošenovský, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the lessons to be drawn for nuclear safety in Europe following the nuclear accident in Japan (B7-0240/2011);

- Lena Ek and Fiona Hall, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on lessons to be drawn for nuclear safety in Europe following the nuclear accident in Japan (B7-0241/2011);

- Rebecca Harms and Daniel Cohn-Bendit, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the lessons to be drawn for nuclear safety in Europe following the nuclear accident in Japan (B7-0242/2011);

- Bairbre de Brún, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Nikolaos Chountis, Elie Hoarau, Marie-Christine Vergiat and Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on lessons to be drawn for nuclear safety in Europe following the nuclear accident in Japan (B7-0243/2011).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 7.4.2011, item 6.2.


13. Situation in Syria, Bahrain and Yemen (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Syria, Bahrain and Yemen

Zsolt Németh (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statement on behalf of Catherine Ashton (Vice President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy).

IN THE CHAIR: Miguel Angel MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ
Vice-President

The following spoke: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, Véronique De Keyser, on behalf of the S&D Group, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Hélène Flautre, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Sajjad Karim, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group, Andreas Mölzer, Non-attached Member, Salvatore Iacolino, Richard Howitt, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Frieda Brepoels, Fiorello Provera, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Ana Gomes, Edward McMillan-Scott, Pino Arlacchi and María Muñiz De Urquiza.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Rosario Crocetta, Marielle De Sarnez, Heidi Hautala, Charles Tannock, Andrew Henry William Brons, Paul Rübig and Diane Dodds.

The following spoke: Zsolt Németh.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Ioannis Kasoulides, Gabriele Albertini, Hans-Gert Pöttering, Dominique Baudis, Angelika Niebler, Cristian Dan Preda, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Vito Bonsignore, Andrzej Grzyb, Tokia Saïfi, Michael Gahler, Filip Kaczmarek, Dominique Vlasto, Krzysztof Lisek, Monica Luisa Macovei, Bogusław Sonik, Ria Oomen-Ruijten and Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in Syria, Bahrain and Yemen (B7-0249/2011);

- Frieda Brepoels, Hélène Flautre, Margrete Auken, Malika Benarab-Attou, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Isabelle Durant, Catherine Grèze, Heidi Hautala, Barbara Lochbihler, Ulrike Lunacek, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Raül Romeva i Rueda and Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Syria, Bahrain and Yemen (B7-0251/2011);

- Charles Tannock, Ashley Fox, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki, Adam Bielan and Konrad Szymański, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in Syria, Bahrain and Yemen (B7-0252/2011);

- Véronique De Keyser, Hannes Swoboda, Kristian Vigenin, Kader Arif, Harlem Désir, Roberto Gualtieri, Richard Howitt, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Vincent Peillon and Boris Zala, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Syria, Bahrain and Yemen (B7-0253/2011);

- Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Marielle De Sarnez, Edward McMillan-Scott, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Kristiina Ojuland, Sonia Alfano and Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation in Syria, Bahrain and Yemen (B7-0254/2011);

- Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Willy Meyer, Nikolaos Chountis, Patrick Le Hyaric, Marisa Matias, Jacky Hénin and Takis Hadjigeorgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation in Syria, Bahrain and Yemen (B7-0255/2011).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 7.4.2011, item 6.3.


14. Fourth United Nations Conference on the Least Developed Countries (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Fourth United Nations Conference on the Least Developed Countries

Zsolt Németh (President-in-Office of the Council) and Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

IN THE CHAIR: Stavros LAMBRINIDIS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Eleni Theocharous, on behalf of the PPE Group, Thijs Berman, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Goerens, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Nirj Deva, on behalf of the ECR Group, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Philip Claeys, Non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question by Thijs Berman, Filip Kaczmarek, Kriton Arsenis, who also replied to a blue-card question by by Nirj Deva, and Marek Henryk Migalski.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Elena Băsescu, Mariya Nedelcheva, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Catherine Stihler, Norica Nicolai and João Ferreira.

The following spoke: Štefan Füle and Zsolt Németh.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Nirj Deva and Jan Zahradil, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the Fourth United Nations Conference on the Least Developed Countries (B7-0228/2011);

- Eleni Theocharous, Filip Kaczmarek, Gay Mitchell, Michèle Striffler, Maurice Ponga and Alf Svensson, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the Fourth United Nations Conference on the Least Developed Countries (9-13 May 2011) (B7-0229/2011);

- Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the Fourth United Nations Conference on the Least Developed Countries (LDC - IV) (B7-0230/2011);

- Gabriele Zimmer, João Ferreira and Cornelis de Jong, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the Fourth United Nations Conference on Least Developed Countries (B7-0231/2011);

- Thijs Berman, Michael Cashman, Corina Creţu and Patrice Tirolien, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the Fourth United Nations Conference on the Least Developed Countries (B7-0232/2011);

- Louis Michel, Marielle De Sarnez and Charles Goerens, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the Fourth United Nations Conference on the Least Developed Countries (B7-0233/2011).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 7.4.2011, item 6.4.


15. 2010 progress report on Iceland (debate)

Council and Commission statements: 2010 progress report on Iceland

Enikő Győri (President-in-Office of the Council) and Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, David-Maria Sassoli, on behalf of the S&D Group, Pat the Cope Gallagher, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Indrek Tarand, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, David Campbell Bannerman, on behalf of the EFD Group, Nick Griffin, Non-attached Member, Alf Svensson, Catherine Stihler, Struan Stevenson and Alain Cadec.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Jan Kozłowski, Petru Constantin Luhan, Mitro Repo and Katarína Neveďalová.

The following spoke: Štefan Füle and Enikő Győri.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on the 2010 progress report on Iceland (B7-0226/2011).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 7.4.2011, item 6.5.


16. 2010 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (debate)

Council and Commission statements: 2010 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

Enikő Győri (President-in-Office of the Council) and Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Kristian Vigenin, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bernd Posselt, Eduard Kukan, on behalf of the PPE Group, Norica Nicolai, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marije Cornelissen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Nikolaos Chountis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Nikolaos Salavrakos, on behalf of the EFD Group, Dimitar Stoyanov, Non-attached Member, Marietta Giannakou, Hannes Swoboda, Andrey Kovatchev and Maria Eleni Koppa.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Anna Ibrisagic, Anna Záborská, László Tőkés, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Katarína Neveďalová, Jaroslav Paška, Georgios Koumoutsakos and Bernd Posselt.

The following spoke: Štefan Füle and Enikő Győri.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Kristian Vigenin, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on the 2010 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (B7-0225/2011)

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 7.4.2011, item 6.6.


17. Situation in Côte d'Ivoire (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Côte d'Ivoire

Zsolt Németh (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statement on behalf of Catherine Ashton (Vice President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy).

The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Thijs Berman, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marielle De Sarnez, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bruno Gollnisch, Non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question by Cristian Dan Preda, Filip Kaczmarek, Mitro Repo, Charles Goerens, Sabine Lösing, Michèle Striffler and Bernd Posselt.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Mariya Nedelcheva, Catherine Bearder and Ilda Figueiredo.

The following spoke: Zsolt Németh.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Charles Tannock, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Antoni Legutko and Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in the Republic of Côte d'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) (B7-0256/2011);

- Fiorello Provera, Oreste Rossi, Giancarlo Scottà, Niki Tzavela, Nikolaos Salavrakos, Jaroslav Paška, Rolandas Paksas and Juozas Imbrasas, on behalf of the EFD Group, on Côte d'Ivoire (B7-0257/2011);

- Judith Sargentini and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Côte d’Ivoire (B7-0258/2011);

- Véronique De Keyser, Harlem Désir and Miguel Angel Martínez Martínez, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Côte d'Ivoire (B7-0259/2011);

- Cristian Dan Preda, Filip Kaczmarek, Michèle Striffler, Bernd Posselt, Monica Luisa Macovei and Elena Băsescu, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in Ivory Coast (B7-0260/2011);

- Marie-Christine Vergiat, Jacky Hénin, Patrick Le Hyaric, Elie Hoarau, Sabine Lösing, Gabriele Zimmer, João Ferreira and Willy Meyer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Côte d'Ivoire (B7-0261/2011);

- Charles Goerens, Marielle De Sarnez, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marietje Schaake, Kristiina Ojuland and Sonia Alfano, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation in Côte d'Ivoire (B7-0262/2011).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 7.4.2011, item 6.7.


(The sitting was suspended at 20.35 and resumed at 21.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Silvana KOCH-MEHRIN
Vice-President

18. Request for the defence of parliamentary immunity

On 31 March and 1 April 2011, Luigi de Magistris had addressed two requeststo the President to defend his parliamentary immunity and privileges in connection with legal proceedings in progress before the courts in Catanzaro and Naples respectively.

Pursuant to Rule 6(3) of the Rules of Procedure, the requests had been referred to the Committee on Legal Affairs, the committee responsible.


19. Composition of committees and delegations

The President had received the following requests for appointments from the PPE and GUE/NGL Groups:

- AFET Committee: Othmar Karas

- INTA Committee: Paul Murphy

- CONT Committee: Paul Rübig to replace Elisabeth Köstinger

- EMPL Committee: Heinz K. Becker

- ENVI Committee: Sophie Auconie

- TRAN Committee: Hubert Pirker

- REGI Committee: Brice Hortefeux to replace Sophie Auconie

- PETI Committee: Heinz K. Becker

- Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean: Paul Rübig

- Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union: Paul Rübig

- Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia: Paul Murphy

- Delegation for relations with Canada: Heinz K. Becker

The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.


20. Review of the European Neighbourhood Policy - Eastern Dimension - Review of the European Neighbourhood Policy - Southern Dimension (debate)

Commission statements: Review of the European Neighbourhood Policy - Eastern Dimension and review of the European Neighbourhood Policy - Southern Dimension

Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Mário David, on behalf of the PPE Group, Marek Siwiec, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ivo Vajgl, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Werner Schulz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group, Marietta Giannakou, Hannes Swoboda, Kristiina Ojuland, Hélène Flautre, Paweł Robert Kowal, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Nikolaos Salavrakos, Kristian Vigenin, Riikka Manner, Jacek Olgierd Kurski, Jiří Maštálka, Jaroslav Paška, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Zbigniew Ziobro, Krzysztof Lisek, Ana Gomes, Marek Henryk Migalski, Francisco José Millán Mon, Evgeni Kirilov, Jacek Protasiewicz, Christofer Fjellner, Georgios Koumoutsakos and Jacek Saryusz-Wolski.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Silvia-Adriana Ţicău, Tatjana Ždanoka, Seán Kelly, Malika Benarab-Attou and Laima Liucija Andrikienė.

The following spoke: Štefan Füle.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Marek Siwiec, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on the review of the European Neighbourhood Policy - Eastern Dimension (B7-0198/2011)

- Mário David, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on the review of the European Neighbourhood Policy - Southern Dimension (B7-0199/2011)

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 7.4.2011, item 6.8 and minutes of 7.4.2011, item 6.9.


21. Use of sexual violence in conflicts in North Africa and the Middle East (debate)

Commission statement: Use of sexual violence in conflicts in North Africa and the Middle East

Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Edit Bauer, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ana Gomes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Antonyia Parvanova, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ilda Figueiredo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Emine Bozkurt and Kristiina Ojuland.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Seán Kelly and Anna Záborská.

The following spoke: Štefan Füle.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Barbara Lochbihler, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Heidi Hautala, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Frieda Brepoels, Hélène Flautre, Jean Lambert, Ulrike Lunacek, Judith Sargentini and Malika Benarab-Attou, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the use of sexual violence in conflicts in North Africa and the Middle East (B7-0244/2011);

- Britta Thomsen, Véronique De Keyser, Emine Bozkurt, Richard Howitt, Ana Gomes and Maria Eleni Koppa, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the use of sexual violence in conflicts in North Africa and the Middle East (B7-0245/2011);

- Antonyia Parvanova, Marietje Schaake, Marielle De Sarnez, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Kristiina Ojuland, Sarah Ludford, Giommaria Uggias, Edward McMillan-Scott and Sonia Alfano, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the use of sexual violence in conflicts in North Africa and the Middle East (B7-0246/2011);

- Edit Bauer, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Tokia Saïfi, Roberta Angelilli, Kinga Gál, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Cristian Dan Preda and Elena Băsescu, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the use of sexual violence in conflicts in North Africa and the Middle East (B7-0247/2011);

- Eva-Britt Svensson, Sabine Lösing, Patrick Le Hyaric, Nikolaos Chountis, Cornelia Ernst, Ilda Figueiredo, Marisa Matias, Jacky Hénin and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the use of sexual violence in conflicts in North Africa and the Middle East (B7-0248/2011).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 7.4.2010, item 6.10.


22. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 461.047/OJJE).


23. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.50.

Klaus Welle

Libor Rouček

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvaro, Alves, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Baudis, Bauer, Bearder, Becali, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Besset, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boştinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brantner, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Buşoi, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Claeys, Clark, Coelho, Cofferati, Collino, Colman, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Cornelissen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Creţu, Creutzmann, Crocetta, Crowley, Cutaş, Cymański, Czarnecki, Frédéric Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, de Brún, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delvaux, De Mita, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Désir, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Duff, Dušek, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grech, Grelier, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Haglund, Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hautala, Hedh, Helmer, Hénin, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hoarau, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, de Jong, Jordan Cizelj, Jørgensen, Junqueras Vies, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Keller, Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Brun, Lechner, Le Foll, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Madlener, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Melo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Motti, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Murphy , Muscardini, Nattrass, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paksas, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Paşcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Paulsen, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pirker, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Vittorio Prodi, Protasiewicz, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smolková, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Emil Stoyanov, Strejček, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Susta, Alf Svensson, Eva-Britt Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Teixeira, Thein, Theocharous, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Ţicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Toussas, Trautmann, Tremopoulos, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Wallis, Watson, Henri Weber, Weiler, Werthmann, Westlund, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zver, Zwiefka

Legal notice - Privacy policy