Index 
Minutes
PDF 244kWORD 186k
Tuesday, 27 September 2011 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Documents received
 3.European disaster response: role of civil protection and humanitarian assistance (debate)
 4.New trade policy for Europe under the Europe 2020 strategy (debate)
 5.Question Time to the Commission
 6.Establishment of Euro-Mediterranean Erasmus and Leonardo da Vinci programmes (written declaration)
 7.Corrigenda (Rule 216)
 8.Voting time
  8.1.Trade in agricultural and fishery products between the EU and Palestine *** (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.2.EU-Mexico agreement on certain aspects of air services *** (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.3.EU-Cape Verde Fisheries Partnership Agreement *** (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.4.EU-US Memorandum of Cooperation in civil aviation research and development *** (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.5.Extension of scope of regulation on the professional cross-border transportation of euro cash by road between euro-area Member States *** (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.6.EU research and innovation funding (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.7.European Schools system (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.8.Future EU cohesion policy (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.9.European disaster response: role of civil protection and humanitarian assistance (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.10.Professional cross-border transportation of euro cash by road between euro-area Member States ***I (vote)
  8.11.Dual-use items and technology ***I (vote)
  8.12.Tourism in Europe (vote)
  8.13.European road safety (vote)
  8.14.Dam infrastructure in developing countries (vote)
  8.15.Assisting developing countries in addressing food security challenges (vote)
  8.16.Unilateral statements entered in the minutes of Council meetings (vote)
  8.17.New trade policy for Europe under the Europe 2020 strategy (vote)
 9.Explanations of vote
 10.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 11.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 12.Question Hour with the President of the Eurogroup, Jean-Claude Juncker
 13.Ministerial week - UN General Assembly, in particular the Middle East peace process and North Africa (debate)
 14.Eastern partnership summit (Warsaw, 29 September) (debate)
 15.Sexual orientation and gender identity at the UN Human Rights Council (debate)
 16.Tensions between Turkey and the Republic of Cyprus (debate)
 17.Agenda of the next sitting
 18.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Establishment of Euro-Mediterranean Erasmus and Leonardo da Vinci programmes (written declaration)


IN THE CHAIR: Rodi KRATSA-TSAGAROPOULOU
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.05.


2. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1) from the Council and Commission

- Draft budget of the European Union for the financial year 2012: Council position of 25 July 2011 (13110/2011 - C7-0247/2011 - 2011/2020(BUD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

opinion :

PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, ITRE, JURI, ECON, CONT, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI

- Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 562/2006 in order to provide for common rules on the temporary reintroduction of border control at internal borders in exceptional circumstances (COM(2011)0560 - C7-0248/2011 - 2011/0242(COD))

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

DEVE, AFET

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 35/2011 - Section III - Commission (N7-0077/2011 - C7-0249/2011 - 2011/2190(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2011/001 AT/Niederösterreich-Oberösterreich from Austria) (COM(2011)0579 - C7-0254/2011 - 2011/2199(BUD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

opinion :

EMPL

- Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2011/004 EL/ALDI Hellas from Greece) (COM(2011)0580 - C7-0255/2011 - 2011/2200(BUD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

opinion :

EMPL

2) from committees, the following reports

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2010/017 DK/Midtjylland Machinery from Denmark) [COM(2011)0421 - C7-0194/2011- 2011/2159(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0309/2011)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2010/026 PT/Rohde from Portugal) [COM(2011)0491 - C7-0222/2011- 2011/2167(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0310/2011)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2011/003 DE/Arnsberg and Düsseldorf automotive from Germany) [COM(2011)0447 - C7-0209/2011- 2011/2163(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0311/2011)

Report on the Council position on Draft Amending Budget No 4/2011 of the European Union for the financial year 2011, Section III - Commission [13990/2011 - C7-0243/2011- 2011/2128(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska (A7-0312/2011)


3. European disaster response: role of civil protection and humanitarian assistance (debate)

Report on 'Towards a stronger European disaster response: the role of civil protection and humanitarian assistance' [2011/2023(INI)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Elisabetta Gardini (A7-0283/2011)

Elisabetta Gardini introduced the report.

The following spoke: Kristalina Georgieva (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Michèle Striffler (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Georgios Stavrakakis (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), Richard Seeber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jo Leinen, on behalf of the S&D Group, Giommaria Uggias, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Bairbre de Brún, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Oreste Rossi, on behalf of the EFD Group, Franz Obermayr, Non-attached Member, Michail Tremopoulos, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Horst Schnellhardt, Edite Estrela, Vladko Todorov Panayotov, Godfrey Bloom, Françoise Grossetête, Kriton Arsenis, Charles Goerens, Cristina Gutiérrez-Cortines, Jolanta Emilia Hibner and Christine De Veyrac.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Marco Scurria, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, João Ferreira, Jaroslav Paška, Iosif Matula, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Ioan Mircea Paşcu and Silvia Costa.

The following spoke: Kristalina Georgieva and Elisabetta Gardini.

IN THE CHAIR: Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT
Vice-President

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 27.9.2011, item 8.8..


4. New trade policy for Europe under the Europe 2020 strategy (debate)

Report on a New Trade Policy for Europe under the Europe 2020 Strategy [2010/2152(INI)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Daniel Caspary (A7-0255/2011)

Daniel Caspary introduced the report.

The following spoke: Karel De Gucht (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Birgit Schnieber-Jastram (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Bogdan Kazimierz Marcinkiewicz (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Malcolm Harbour (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Tokia Saïfi, on behalf of the PPE Group, David Martin, on behalf of the S&D Group, Metin Kazak, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Carl Schlyter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Matteo Salvini, on behalf of the EFD Group, Bruno Gollnisch, Non-attached Member, Kader Arif, Franziska Keller, Laurence J.A.J. Stassen and Gianluca Susta.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Seán Kelly, George Sabin Cutaş, Miroslav Mikolášik, Claudio Morganti and Monika Flašíková Beňová.

The following spoke: Karel De Gucht and Daniel Caspary.

The debate closed.

The following spoke: Carl Schlyter.

Vote: minutes of 27.9.2011, item 8.17.


IN THE CHAIR: Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT
Vice-President

5. Question Time to the Commission

EU trade and third-country relations

Karel De Gucht, Andris Piebalgs, Kristalina Georgieva and Štefan Füle (members of the Commission)

The President reminded the House of the new procedure to be followed for Question Time to the Commission.

Karel De Gucht, Andris Piebalgs, Kristalina Georgieva and Štefan Füle answered the questions asked by the following Members:

Anna Ibrisagic, Thijs Berman, Fiona Hall, Sajjad Karim, Franziska Keller, Helmut Scholz, Niki Tzavela, Krisztina Morvai, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Jim Higgins, on the arrangements for Question Time to the Commission, George Sabin Cutaş, Eleni Theocharous, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Liam Aylward, Seán Kelly, Jörg Leichtfried, Olle Schmidt, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Nirj Deva, Paul Murphy, Claudio Morganti, Eduard Kukan, Andrew Henry William Brons and Monika Flašíková Beňová.

Question Time to the Commission closed.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time.)


IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA
Vice-President

6. Establishment of Euro-Mediterranean Erasmus and Leonardo da Vinci programmes (written declaration)

Written declaration 0015/2011 submitted by Françoise Castex, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Vincent Peillon, Cristian Dan Preda and Ivo Vajgl on the establishment of Euro-Mediterranean Erasmus and Leonardo da Vinci programmes had been signed by the majority of Parliament's component Members. Consequently, in accordance with Rule 123(3) and (4), it would be forwarded to its addressees and published, together with the names of the signatories, in the Texts Adopted of the sitting of 27 September 2011 ((P7_TA(2011)0413).

The following spoke: Vincent Peillon.


7. Corrigenda (Rule 216)

The committee responsible had forwarded the following corrigenda to texts adopted by the European Parliament:

Corrigendum (P6_TA(2009)0092(COR01)) to Regulation (EC) No 661/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 13 July 2009 concerning type-approval requirements for the general safety of motor vehicles, their trailers and systems, components and separate technical units intended therefor (OJL200, 31.7.2009, p. 1) (position of the European Parliament adopted at first reading on 10 March 2009 with a view to the adoption of the above-mentioned Regulation),
P6_TA(2009)0092 (OJ C 87 E, 1.4.2010, p. 190) - (COM(2008)0316 – C6-0210/2008 – 2008/0100(COD)) - IMCO

Corrigendum (P7_TA-PROV(2011)0293(COR01)) to the European Parliament position adopted at first reading on 23 June 2011 for adoption of Directive 2011/.../EU of the European Parliament and of the Council on consumer rights, amending Council Directive 93/13/EEC and Directive 1999/44/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council and repealing Council Directive 85/577/EEC and Directive 97/7/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council, P7_TA-PROV(2011)0293 (COM(2008)0614 – C6-0349/2008 – 2008/0196(COD)) IMCO

Pursuant to Rule 216(4), these corrigenda would be deemed approved unless, within 48 hours, a request was made by a political group or at least 40 Members that they be put to the vote.

These corrigenda were available on the Séance en direct site.


8. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.

°
° ° °

The following spoke: Antonello Antinoro on problems concerning air travel to Strasbourg (the President took note of these) and Sonia Alfano on evacuation drills and security on Parliament's premises.


8.1. Trade in agricultural and fishery products between the EU and Palestine *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement in the form of an Exchange of Letters between the European Union, of the one part, and the Palestinian Authority of the West Bank and the Gaza Strip, of the other part, providing further liberalisation of agricultural products, processed agricultural products and fish and fishery products and amending the Euro-Mediterranean Interim Association Agreement on trade and cooperation between the European Community, of the one part, and the Palestine Liberation Organization (PLO) for the benefit of the Palestinian Authority of the West Bank and the Gaza Strip, of the other part [07770/2011 - C7-0100/2011- 2011/0042(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Maria Eleni Koppa (A7-0300/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0396)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.


8.2. EU-Mexico agreement on certain aspects of air services *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement on certain aspects of air services between the European Union and the United Mexican States [05735/2011 - C7-0067/2011 - 2008/0161(NLE)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Silvia-Adriana Ţicău (A7-0298/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0397)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.


8.3. EU-Cape Verde Fisheries Partnership Agreement *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of a new Protocol setting out the fishing opportunities and financial contribution provided for in the Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Cape Verde [09793/2011 - C7-0228/2011 - 2011/0097(NLE)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Pat the Cope Gallagher (A7-0299/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0398)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the Protocol.


8.4. EU-US Memorandum of Cooperation in civil aviation research and development *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Memorandum of Cooperation NAT-I-9406 between the United States of America and the European Union [09390/2011 - C7-0141/2011 - 2011/0021(NLE)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Herbert Reul (A7-0301/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0399)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.


8.5. Extension of scope of regulation on the professional cross-border transportation of euro cash by road between euro-area Member States *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council regulation concerning the extension of the scope of Regulation (EU) No .../... of the European Parliament and of the Council on the professional cross-border transport of euro cash by road between euro area Member States [17787/2010 - C7-0025/2011 - 2010/0206(APP)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Sophie Auconie (A7-0077/2011)

The vote had been deferred from 7 June 2011 (minutes of 7.6.2011, item 8.5).

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0400)

Parliament consented to the draft Council regulation.


8.6. EU research and innovation funding (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the Green Paper: From challenges to opportunities: towards a common strategic framework for EU research and innovation funding [2011/2107(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Marisa Matias (A7-0302/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0401)


8.7. European Schools system (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the European Schools' system [2011/2036(INI)] - Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Jean-Marie Cavada (A7-0293/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0402)


8.8. Future EU cohesion policy (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on absorption of Structural and Cohesion Funds: lessons learnt for the future cohesion policy of the EU [2010/2305(INI)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Michael Theurer (A7-0287/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0403)


8.9. European disaster response: role of civil protection and humanitarian assistance (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on 'Towards a stronger European disaster response: the role of civil protection and humanitarian assistance' [2011/2023(INI)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Elisabetta Gardini (A7-0283/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0404)


8.10. Professional cross-border transportation of euro cash by road between euro-area Member States ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the professional cross-border transportation of euro cash by road between euro-area Member States [COM(2010)0377 - C7-0186/2011 - 2010/0204(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Sophie Auconie (A7-0076/2011)

The vote had been deferred from 7 June 2011 (minutes of 7.6.2011, item 8.5).

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2011)0405)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0405)


8.11. Dual-use items and technology ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 1334/2000 setting up a Community regime for the control of exports of dual-use items and technology [COM(2008)0854 - C7-0062/2010 - 2008/0249(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Jörg Leichtfried (A7-0028/2011)

The debate had been held on 4 April 2011 (minutes of 4.4.2011, item 15).

The vote on the draft legislative resolution had been deferred from 5 April 2011 (minutes of 5.4.2011, item 4.6).

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2011)0406)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0406)

The following had spoken:

Jörg Leichtfried (rapporteur), before the vote.


8.12. Tourism in Europe (vote)


Report on Europe, the world's No 1 tourist destination – a new political framework for tourism in Europe [2010/2206(INI)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Carlo Fidanza (A7-0265/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0407)


8.13. European road safety (vote)

Report on European road safety 2011-2020 [2010/2235(INI)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Dieter-Lebrecht Koch (A7-0264/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0408)

The following had spoken:

Dieter-Lebrecht Koch (rapporteur), before the vote, to provide clarifications on the PPE Group voting list.


8.14. Dam infrastructure in developing countries (vote)

Report on financing of reinforcement of dam infrastructure in developing countries [2010/2270(INI)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Nirj Deva (A7-0213/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 14)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0409)


8.15. Assisting developing countries in addressing food security challenges (vote)

Report on an EU policy framework to assist developing countries in addressing food security challenges [2010/2100(INI)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Gabriele Zimmer (A7-0284/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 15)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0410)


8.16. Unilateral statements entered in the minutes of Council meetings (vote)

Report on unilateral statements entered in the minutes of Council meetings [2011/2090(INI)] - Committee on Constitutional Affairs. Rapporteur: Rafał Trzaskowski (A7-0269/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 16)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0411)


8.17. New trade policy for Europe under the Europe 2020 strategy (vote)

Report on a New Trade Policy for Europe under the Europe 2020 Strategy [2010/2152(INI)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Daniel Caspary (A7-0255/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 17)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0412)


9. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Recommendation: Maria Eleni Koppa - A7-0300/2011
Guido Milana, Paul Murphy, Ashley Fox, Diane Dodds, Mairead McGuinness, Mitro Repo and Daniel Hannan

Report Marisa Matias - A7-0302/2011
Clemente Mastella, Giovanni La Via, Jens Rohde, Francesco De Angelis, Mairead McGuinness, Tunne Kelam, Seán Kelly and Patrizia Toia

Report Jean-Marie Cavada - A7-0293/2011
Erminia Mazzoni, Peter Jahr and Iva Zanicchi

Report Michael Theurer - A7-0287/2011
Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Alfredo Antoniozzi, Sergej Kozlík, Markus Pieper, Peter Jahr, Mairead McGuinness, Erminia Mazzoni, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė and Marian Harkin

Report Elisabetta Gardini - A7-0283/2011
Clemente Mastella, Guido Milana, Jens Rohde, Mario Pirillo, Paolo Bartolozzi, Philippe Juvin, Christa Klaß, Iva Zanicchi, Oldřich Vlasák, Tunne Kelam, Mairead McGuinness and Anneli Jäätteenmäki

Report Carlo Fidanza - A7-0265/2011
Jim Higgins, Guido Milana, Mario Pirillo, Paolo Bartolozzi and Seán Kelly

Report Dieter-Lebrecht Koch - A7-0264/2011
Jim Higgins, Giommaria Uggias, Alfredo Antoniozzi, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Christa Klaß, Mairead McGuinness, Seán Kelly, Olga Sehnalová and Guido Milana

Report Gabriele Zimmer - A7-0284/2011
Patrizia Toia, Jim Higgins, Marian Harkin, Mairead McGuinness, Diane Dodds, Salvatore Caronna and Miroslav Mikolášik

Report Daniel Caspary - A7-0255/2011
Clemente Mastella, Alfredo Antoniozzi, Sergej Kozlík, Mairead McGuinness and Diane Dodds


10. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the 'Séance en direct' website under 'Votes'/'Results of votes'/'Roll-call votes'. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


(The sitting was suspended at 14.30 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK
President

11. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

Malika Benarab-Attou stated that she had been present the previous day but that her name did not appear on the attendance register.

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


12. Question Hour with the President of the Eurogroup, Jean-Claude Juncker

The President made a brief introductory statement and described the arrangements for the conduct of Question Hour with the President of the Eurogroup.

The following put questions to Jean-Claude Juncker, President of the Eurogroup, who replied: Joseph Daul, on behalf of the PPE Group, Martin Schulz, on behalf of the S&D Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jan Zahradil, on behalf of the ECR Group, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Lothar Bisky, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Nigel Farage, on behalf of the EFD Group, and Francisco Sosa Wagner, Non-attached Member.

The following put questions under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure to Jean-Claude Juncker, who replied: Frank Engel, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Bogusław Liberadzki, Anni Podimata, Andrew Duff, Raffaele Baldassarre, Philippe Lamberts, Peter van Dalen, Georgios Papanikolaou, Robert Goebbels, Miguel Portas, Sylvie Goulard, Ulrike Lunacek, Niki Tzavela, Roberto Gualtieri, Danuta Jazłowiecka, Claude Turmes, Andrew Henry William Brons and Seán Kelly.

Question Hour with the President of the Eurogroup closed.

The following spoke: Charles Goerens on the conduct of Question Hour (the President gave details of the procedure), and Robert Goebbels, in support of Charles Goerens.


IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI
Vice-President

13. Ministerial week - UN General Assembly, in particular the Middle East peace process and North Africa (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Ministerial week - UN General Assembly, in particular the Middle East peace process and North Africa

Catherine Ashton (Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, Véronique De Keyser, on behalf of the S&D Group, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Georgios Toussas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group, Diane Dodds, Non-attached Member, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Krisztina Morvai and Chris Davies, Ioannis Kasoulides, Hannes Swoboda, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Peter van Dalen, Jill Evans, Patrick Le Hyaric, Nikolaos Salavrakos, Elmar Brok, Kristian Vigenin, Frédérique Ries, who also replied to a blue-card question by Graham Watson, Geoffrey Van Orden, Margrete Auken, Vytautas Landsbergis, Hans-Gert Pöttering, Proinsias De Rossa, Chris Davies, who also replied to a blue-card question by Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Ashley Fox, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Mário David and Kader Arif.

IN THE CHAIR: Isabelle DURANT
Vice-President

The following spoke: Rui Tavares, Michael Cashman, to inform the House that a group of South African MPs was seated in the gallery, Mario Mauro, Saïd El Khadraoui, Tokia Saïfi, Roberto Gualtieri, György Schöpflin, Göran Färm, Georgios Koumoutsakos, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Cristian Dan Preda, Maria Eleni Koppa, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Boris Zala, Sari Essayah, Wolfgang Kreissl-Dörfler, Francisco José Millán Mon, Salvatore Iacolino, Elena Băsescu and Othmar Karas.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Katarína Neveďalová, Kyriakos Mavronikolas, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Andrew Henry William Brons, Ioan Enciu and Hannu Takkula.

The following spoke: Catherine Ashton.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Margrete Auken, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Hélène Flautre, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Jill Evans, Frieda Brepoels, Rui Tavares, Karima Delli, Isabelle Durant, Yannick Jadot, Michail Tremopoulos, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Bart Staes, Malika Benarab-Attou, Emilie Turunen and Catherine Grèze, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation in Palestine (B7-0525/2011);

- José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Ioannis Kasoulides, Gabriele Albertini, Tokia Saïfi, Hans-Gert Pöttering, Mario Mauro, Othmar Karas, Roberta Angelilli, Arnaud Danjean, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Salvatore Iacolino and Dominique Vlasto, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in Palestine (B7-0526/2011);

- Véronique De Keyser, Hannes Swoboda, Kader Arif, Pino Arlacchi, Emine Bozkurt, Proinsias De Rossa, Roberto Gualtieri, Richard Howitt, Maria Eleni Koppa, Wolfgang Kreissl-Dörfler, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Kristian Vigenin, Boris Zala and Raimon Obiols, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Palestine (B7-0527/2011);

- Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck and Alexandra Thein, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation in Palestine (B7-0528/2011);

- Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Patrick Le Hyaric, Bairbre de Brún, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Willy Meyer, Nikolaos Chountis, Lothar Bisky, Helmut Scholz, Sabine Wils, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Jacky Hénin, Søren Bo Søndergaard, Marisa Matias, Miguel Portas, Sabine Lösing, Ilda Figueiredo and João Ferreira, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation in Palestine (B7-0529/2011);

- Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Geoffrey Van Orden, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Peter van Dalen, Marek Henryk Migalski, Michał Tomasz Kamiński and Adam Bielan, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in Palestine (B7-0530/2011).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 29.9.2011, item 10.2.


IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK
President

14. Eastern partnership summit (Warsaw, 29 September) (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Eastern partnership summit (Warsaw, 29 September)

Catherine Ashton (High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy and Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Elmar Brok, on behalf of the PPE Group, Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the S&D Group, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Werner Schulz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: László TŐKÉS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Jiří Maštálka, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Juozas Imbrasas, on behalf of the EFD Group, Andreas Mölzer, Non-attached Member, Gunnar Hökmark, Marek Siwiec, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Fiorello Provera, Dimitar Stoyanov, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Kristian Vigenin, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paweł Robert Kowal, Mirosław Piotrowski, Traian Ungureanu, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Marek Henryk Migalski, Michael Gahler, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marek Henryk Migalski, Ioan Mircea Paşcu, Adam Bielan, Anna Ibrisagic, Evgeni Kirilov, Paweł Robert Kowal, Andrzej Grzyb, Marietta Giannakou and Eduard Kukan.

IN THE CHAIR: Anni PODIMATA
Vice-President

The following spoke: Miroslav Mikolášik and László Tőkés.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Krzysztof Lisek, Monika Smolková, Cristian Silviu Buşoi, Krisztina Morvai and Jan Kozłowski.

The following spoke: Catherine Ashton.

The debate closed.


15. Sexual orientation and gender identity at the UN Human Rights Council (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Sexual orientation and gender identity at the UN Human Rights Council:

Catherine Ashton (High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy and Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Michèle Striffler, on behalf of the PPE Group, Michael Cashman, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ulrike Lunacek, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Cornelis de Jong, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

The following spoke: Catherine Ashton.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Michèle Striffler, Mariya Nedelcheva and Eduard Kukan, on behalf of the PPE Group, Richard Howitt, Michael Cashman, Véronique De Keyser, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Emine Bozkurt and Ana Gomes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marietje Schaake, Sophia in 't Veld, Sonia Alfano, Sarah Ludford, Leonidas Donskis, Alexander Alvaro, Kristiina Ojuland, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells and Renate Weber, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ulrike Lunacek, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Catherine Grèze, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Rui Tavares, Keith Taylor and Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Cornelis de Jong, Bairbre de Brún, Miguel Portas, Marisa Matias, Jean-Luc Mélenchon and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on human rights, sexual orientation and gender identity at the United Nations (B7-0523/2011).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 28.9.2011, item 4.14.


16. Tensions between Turkey and the Republic of Cyprus (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Tensions between Turkey and the Republic of Cyprus

Catherine Ashton (Vice President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Georgios Koumoutsakos, on behalf of the PPE Group, Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sajjad Karim, on behalf of the ECR Group, Hélène Flautre, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Niki Tzavela, on behalf of the EFD Group, Angelika Werthmann, Non-attached Member, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Libor Rouček, Theodoros Skylakakis, Willy Meyer, Mara Bizzotto, Eleni Theocharous, Kyriakos Mavronikolas, Graham Watson who also replied to a blue-card question by Georgios Koumoutsakos, Ioannis Kasoulides, Emine Bozkurt and Antigoni Papadopoulou.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Maria Eleni Koppa, Cecilia Wikström, Andrew Duff and Jaroslav Paška.

The following spoke: Štefan Füle.

The debate closed.


17. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 472.856/OJME).


18. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 21.50.

Klaus Welle

Miguel Angel Martínez Martínez

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvaro, Alves, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Attard-Montalto, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Balzani, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Bauer, Bearder, Becker, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Boştinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brantner, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Buşoi, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Claeys, Clark, Coelho, Cofferati, Colman, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Creţu, Creutzmann, Crocetta, Cronberg, Cutaş, Czarnecki, Frédéric Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, De Backer, de Brún, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delvaux, De Mita, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Droutsas, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Farage, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grelier, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Häfner, Haglund, Fiona Hall, Handzlik, Hankiss, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hedh, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hoarau, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jordan Cizelj, Jørgensen, Junqueras Vies, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Kelam, Keller, Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Klaß, Kleva, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure , Lambert, Lamberts, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Brun, Lechner, Le Foll, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lyon, McClarkin, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Madlener, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayer, Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Meyer, Louis Michel, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mirsky, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Motti, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Murphy, Muscardini, Nattrass, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Nuttall, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Paşcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Paulsen, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pirker, Pittella , Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Portas, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Prendergast, Prodi, Proust, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stevenson, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Emil Stoyanov, Strejček, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Susta, Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Taylor, Teixeira, Terho, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomsen, Thyssen, Ţicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Toussas, Trautmann, Tremopoulos, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Vidal-Quadras , Vigenin, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Wallis, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westlund, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zanoni, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Zver, Zwiefka


Annex 1 - Establishment of Euro-Mediterranean Erasmus and Leonardo da Vinci programmes (written declaration)

Written declaration 0015/2011 tabled by Françoise Castex, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Vincent Peillon, Cristian Dan Preda et Ivo Vajgl on the establishment of Euro-Mediterranean Erasmus and Leonardo da Vinci programmes (minutes of 27.9.2011, item 6 and P7_TA(2011)0413) signed by 389 Members:

Damien Abad, Gabriele Albertini, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Sonia Alfano, François Alfonsi, Alexander Alvaro, Josefa Andrés Barea, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Elena Oana Antonescu, Kader Arif, Pino Arlacchi, Kriton Arsenis, John Attard-Montalto, Sophie Auconie, Jean-Pierre Audy, Margrete Auken, Inés Ayala Sender, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Georges Bach, Maria Badia i Cutchet, Zigmantas Balčytis, Raffaele Baldassarre, Burkhard Balz, Francesca Balzani, Elena Băsescu, Regina Bastos, Catherine Bearder, Sandrine Bélier, Malika Benarab-Attou, Jean-Luc Bennahmias, Pervenche Berès, Sergio Berlato, Luigi Berlinguer, Thijs Berman, Jean-Paul Besset, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Lothar Bisky, Sebastian Valentin Bodu, Vito Bonsignore, Mario Borghezio, Rita Borsellino, Victor Boştinaru, Philippe Boulland, José Bové, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Zuzana Brzobohatá, Udo Bullmann, Cristian Silviu Buşoi, Alain Cadec, Wim van de Camp, Antonio Cancian, Pascal Canfin, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, Salvatore Caronna, Maria Da Graça Carvalho, David Casa, Michael Cashman, Carlo Casini, Françoise Castex, Jean-Marie Cavada, Alejandro Cercas, Nessa Childers, Carlos Coelho, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Lara Comi, Marije Cornelissen, António Fernando Correia De Campos, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Andrea Cozzolino, Michael Cramer, Corina Creţu, Rosario Crocetta, George Sabin Cutaş, Frédéric Daerden, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, Spyros Danellis, Michel Dantin, Rachida Dati, Mário David, Chris Davies, Francesco De Angelis, Paolo De Castro, Véronique De Keyser, Karima Delli, Anne Delvaux, Proinsias De Rossa, Marielle De Sarnez, Harlem Désir, Albert Deß, Leonardo Domenici, Dimitrios Droutsas, Andrew Duff, Isabelle Durant, Martin Ehrenhauser, Bas Eickhout, Lena Ek, Saïd El Khadraoui, Ioan Enciu, Christian Engström, Cornelia Ernst, Ismail Ertug, Sari Essayah, Edite Estrela, Jill Evans, Tanja Fajon, Diogo Feio, José Manuel Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, Carlo Fidanza, Santiago Fisas Ayxela, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Hélène Flautre, Gaston Franco, Marielle Gallo, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, José Manuel García-Margallo y Marfil, Iratxe García Pérez, Eider Gardiazábal Rubial, Jean-Paul Gauzès, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Marietta Giannakou, Sven Giegold, Adam Gierek, Robert Goebbels, Charles Goerens, Ana Gomes, Kinga Göncz, Sylvie Goulard, Luis de Grandes Pascual, Louis Grech, Estelle Grelier, Catherine Grèze, Nathalie Griesbeck, Françoise Grossetête, Roberto Gualtieri, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Sylvie Guillaume, Cristina Gutiérrez-Cortines, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Gerald Häfner, Carl Haglund, Thomas Händel, Rebecca Harms, Satu Hassi, Martin Häusling, Jacky Hénin, Edit Herczog, Liem Hoang Ngoc, Elie Hoarau, Monika Hohlmeier, Mary Honeyball, Brice Hortefeux, Richard Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Stephen Hughes, Salvatore Iacolino, Stanimir Ilchev, Sophia in 't Veld, Vincenzo Iovine, María Irigoyen Pérez, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Yannick Jadot, Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Eva Joly, Cornelis de Jong, Romana Jordan Cizelj, Dan Jørgensen, Philippe Juvin, Jelko Kacin, Karin Kadenbach, Ivailo Kalfin, Sajjad Karim, Ioannis Kasoulides, Metin Kazak, Franziska Keller, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Evgeni Kirilov, Timothy Kirkhope, Mojca Kleva, Jürgen Klute, Silvana Koch-Mehrin, Maria Eleni Koppa, Ádám Kósa, Georgios Koumoutsakos, Sergej Kozlík, Jan Kozłowski, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Wolfgang Kreissl-Dörfler, Werner Kuhn, Eduard Kukan, Alain Lamassoure, Jean Lambert, Philippe Lamberts, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Giovanni La Via, Agnès Le Brun, Stéphane Le Foll, Constance Le Grip, Klaus-Heiner Lehne, Patrick Le Hyaric, Jörg Leichtfried, Corinne Lepage, Eva Lichtenberger, Peter Liese, Krzysztof Lisek, Barbara Lochbihler, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Sarah Ludford, Petru Constantin Luhan, Ulrike Lunacek, George Lyon, Arlene McCarthy, Edward McMillan-Scott, Monica Luisa Macovei, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Riikka Manner, Marian-Jean Marinescu, David Martin, Miguel Angel Martínez Martínez, Antonio Masip Hidalgo, Barbara Matera, Véronique Mathieu, Marisa Matias, Iosif Matula, Mario Mauro, Kyriakos Mavronikolas, Erminia Mazzoni, Íñigo Méndez de Vigo, Emilio Menéndez del Valle, Judith A. Merkies, Willy Meyer, Louis Michel, Miroslav Mikolášik, Guido Milana, Francisco José Millán Mon, Claudio Morganti, Elisabeth Morin-Chartier, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Paul Murphy, Cristiana Muscardini, Mariya Nedelcheva, Katarína Neveďalová, Bill Newton Dunn, Nadezhda Neynsky, Norica Nicolai, Rareş-Lucian Niculescu, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Raimon Obiols, Jan Olbrycht, Wojciech Michał Olejniczak, Csaba Őry, Siiri Oviir, Ivari Padar, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Chrysoula Paliadeli, Alfredo Pallone, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Antigoni Papadopoulou, Georgios Papastamkos, Gilles Pargneaux, Antonyia Parvanova, Ioan Mircea Paşcu, Aldo Patriciello, Vincent Peillon, Andres Perello Rodriguez, Alojz Peterle, Sirpa Pietikäinen, Mario Pirillo, Gianni Pittella, Rovana Plumb, Pavel Poc, Anni Podimata, Maurice Ponga, Miguel Portas, Hans-Gert Pöttering, Konstantinos Poupakis, Cristian Dan Preda, Phil Prendergast, Vittorio Prodi, Franck Proust, Sylvana Rapti, Evelyn Regner, Vladimír Remek, Mitro Repo, Teresa Riera Madurell, Frédérique Ries, Niccolò Rinaldi, Robert Rochefort, Ulrike Rodust, Zuzana Roithová, Carmen Romero López, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Oreste Rossi, Libor Rouček, Heide Rühle, Tokia Saïfi, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Antolín Sánchez Presedo, Marie-Thérèse Sanchez-Schmid, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Judith Sargentini, Amalia Sartori, David-Maria Sassoli, Algirdas Saudargas, Marietje Schaake, Christel Schaldemose, Helmut Scholz, Elisabeth Schroedter, Andreas Schwab, Edward Scicluna, Olga Sehnalová, Joanna Senyszyn, Debora Serracchiani, Adrian Severin, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Peter Simon, Brian Simpson, Theodoros Skylakakis, Monika Smolková, Csaba Sógor, Søren Bo Søndergaard, Bogusław Sonik, Francisco Sosa Wagner, Bart Staes, Peter Šťastný, Georgios Stavrakakis, Jutta Steinruck, Struan Stevenson, Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, Michèle Striffler, László Surján, Gianluca Susta, Hannes Swoboda, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Marc Tarabella, Indrek Tarand, Salvatore Tatarella, Rui Tavares, Keith Taylor, Alexandra Thein, Eleni Theocharous, Britta Thomsen, Silvia-Adriana Ţicău, Patrice Tirolien, Patrizia Toia, László Tőkés, Catherine Trautmann, Michail Tremopoulos, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Helga Trüpel, Ioannis A. Tsoukalas, Claude Turmes, Niki Tzavela, Giommaria Uggias, Traian Ungureanu, Vladimir Urutchev, Viktor Uspaskich, Corneliu Vadim Tudor, Ivo Vajgl, Adina-Ioana Vălean, Kathleen Van Brempt, Gianni Vattimo, Derek Vaughan, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Bernadette Vergnaud, Alejo Vidal-Quadras, Dominique Vlasto, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Henri Weber, Renate Weber, Angelika Werthmann, Cecilia Wikström, Iuliu Winkler, Luis Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Anna Záborská, Boris Zala, Iva Zanicchi, Andrea Zanoni, Tatjana Ždanoka, Gabriele Zimmer, Milan Zver, Tadeusz Zwiefka.

Legal notice - Privacy policy