Index 
Minutes
PDF 237kWORD 188k
Thursday, 29 September 2011 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Composition of committees and delegations
 3.Future of the European Globalisation Fund - Amendment of Regulation (EC) No 1927/2006 establishing the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund ***I (debate)
 4.State aid guidelines concerning energy-intensive industries (debate)
 5.Security scanners (debate)
 6.Requesting an opinion from the Court of Justice on the compatibility with the Treaties of the Protocol on the EU-Morocco Fisheries Partnership Agreement (motion for a resolution tabled)
 7.Statement by the President
 8.Establishment of a European Voluntary Humanitarian Aid Corps (written declaration)
 9.Civilian invalids of war (written declaration)
 10.Voting time
  10.1.Amendment of Regulation (EC) No 1927/2006 establishing the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund ***I (vote)
  10.2.Situation in Palestine (vote)
  10.3.Rio+20 earth summit (vote)
  10.4.Future of the European Globalisation Fund (vote)
  10.5.Requesting an opinion from the Court of Justice on the compatibility with the Treaties of the Protocol on the EU-Morocco Fisheries Partnership Agreement (vote)
 11.Council positions at first reading
 12.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 13.Explanations of vote
 14.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 15.Composition of committees and delegations
 16.Documents received
 17.Decisions concerning certain documents
 18.Written declarations included in the register (Rule 123)
 19.Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting
 20.Dates of forthcoming sittings
 21.Adjournment of the session
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Establishment of a European Voluntary Humanitarian Aid Corps (written declaration)
 Annex 2 - Civilian invalids of war (written declaration)


IN THE CHAIR: Giles CHICHESTER
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


2. Composition of committees and delegations

At the request of the ALDE Group, Parliament ratified the following appointment:

CONT Committee: Jan Mulder to replace Theodoros Skylakakis.


3. Future of the European Globalisation Fund - Amendment of Regulation (EC) No 1927/2006 establishing the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund ***I (debate)

Commission statement: Future of the European Globalisation Fund

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 1927/2006 establishing the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund [COM(2011)0336 - C7-0161/2011- 2011/0147(COD)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Pervenche Berès (A7-0308/2011)

Pervenche Berès introduced the report.

Algirdas Šemeta (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Frank Engel, on behalf of the PPE Group, Frédéric Daerden, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marian Harkin, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Milan Cabrnoch, on behalf of the ECR Group, Elisabeth Schroedter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Miguel Portas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Derek Roland Clark, on behalf of the EFD Group, Andrew Henry William Brons, Non-attached Member, Barbara Matera, Evelyn Regner, Alexander Alvaro, Julie Girling, Nicole Sinclaire, on the procedure for blue-card questions, Patrick Le Hyaric, Morten Messerschmidt, Angelika Werthmann, Csaba Őry, Ole Christensen, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Oldřich Vlasák, Thomas Mann, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Ivo Strejček, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, Proinsias De Rossa, Rareş-Lucian Niculescu, Sylvana Rapti, Regina Bastos, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė and Theodor Dumitru Stolojan.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Elena Băsescu, Silvia-Adriana Ţicău, Jan Kozłowski, Karin Kadenbach, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Nicole Sinclaire, Hubert Pirker, on the catch-the-eye procedure, Ilda Figueiredo and Seán Kelly, who also referred to the catch-the-eye procedure (the President replied to Mr Kelly).

The following spoke: Algirdas Šemeta.

IN THE CHAIR: Anni PODIMATA
Vice-President

The following spoke: Pervenche Berès.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Pervenche Berès, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, on the future of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (B7-0521/2011)

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 29.9.2011, item 10.4 and minutes of 29.9.2011, item 10.1.


4. State aid guidelines concerning energy-intensive industries (debate)

Oral question (O-000158/2011) by Mario Pirillo, Rosario Crocetta, Gianni Pittella, Guido Milana, Rita Borsellino, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Andrea Cozzolino, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Salvatore Caronna, Patrizia Toia, Silvia Costa, David-Maria Sassoli, Gianluca Susta, Roberto Gualtieri, Leonardo Domenici, Francesco De Angelis, Oreste Rossi, Ioan Enciu, Paolo Bartolozzi, Giommaria Uggias, Amalia Sartori, Aldo Patriciello, Alfredo Antoniozzi, Giancarlo Scottà, Matteo Salvini, Clemente Mastella, Barbara Matera, Elisabetta Gardini, Vincenzo Iovine, Gabriele Albertini, Antonio Cancian, Cristiana Muscardini, Pavel Poc, Jo Leinen, Potito Salatto, Salvatore Tatarella, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Iuliu Winkler, Paolo De Castro, Rovana Plumb, Sebastian Valentin Bodu, Crescenzio Rivellini, Iosif Matula, Roberta Angelilli, Cristian Silviu Buşoi and Carlo Fidanza, to the Commission: State aid guidelines concerning energy-intensive industries (B7-0435/2011)

Mario Pirillo moved the oral question.

Algirdas Šemeta (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Herbert Reul, on behalf of the PPE Group, Marita Ulvskog, on behalf of the S&D Group, Cristian Silviu Buşoi, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Konrad Szymański, on behalf of the ECR Group, Oreste Rossi, on behalf of the EFD Group, Peter Liese, Ioan Enciu, Lara Comi, Rovana Plumb, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Zigmantas Balčytis and Mario Pirillo.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Silvia-Adriana Ţicău.

The following spoke: Algirdas Šemeta.

The debate closed.


5. Security scanners (debate)

Commission statement: Security scanners

Algirdas Šemeta (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Luis de Grandes Pascual, on behalf of the PPE Group, Gesine Meissner, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and Jacqueline Foster, on behalf of the ECR Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Miguel Angel MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ
Vice-President

The following spoke: Saïd El Khadraoui, on behalf of the S&D Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Juozas Imbrasas, on behalf of the EFD Group, Nicole Sinclaire, Non-attached Member, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, who also replied to a blue-card question by Gesine Meissner, Claude Moraes, Sarah Ludford, who also replied to a blue-card question by Saïd El Khadraoui, Eva Lichtenberger, Brian Simpson, who also replied to a blue-card question by Sarah Ludford, Rui Tavares, who also replied to a blue-card question by Cornelia Ernst and Spyros Danellis, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jacqueline Foster.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Silvia-Adriana Ţicău, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Monika Flašíková Beňová and Ioan Enciu.

The following spoke: Algirdas Šemeta.

The debate closed.


6. Requesting an opinion from the Court of Justice on the compatibility with the Treaties of the Protocol on the EU-Morocco Fisheries Partnership Agreement (motion for a resolution tabled)

Requesting an opinion from the Court of Justice on the compatibility with the Treaties of the Protocol on the EU-Morocco Fisheries Partnership Agreement

Motion for a resolution tabled under Rule 90(6):

- Andrew Duff, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Jan Philipp Albrecht, François Alfonsi, Pino Arlacchi, Catherine Bearder, Thijs Berman, Jean-Paul Besset, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, José Bové, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Frieda Brepoels, Nikolaos Chountis, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Tarja Cronberg, Chris Davies, Bairbre de Brún, Cornelis de Jong, Leonidas Donskis, Lena Ek, Jill Evans, Tanja Fajon, Göran Färm, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Ana Gomes, Catherine Grèze, Anna Hedh, Sophia in 't Veld, Vincenzo Iovine, Oriol Junqueras Vies, Jelko Kacin, Franziska Keller, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Mojca Kleva, Jean Lambert, Patrick Le Hyaric, Barbara Lochbihler, Isabella Lövin, Sarah Ludford, Olle Ludvigsson, Ulrike Lunacek, George Lyon, Arlene McCarthy, Edward McMillan-Scott, Willy Meyer, Guido Milana, Paul Murphy, Bill Newton Dunn, Norbert Neuser, Marit Paulsen, Miguel Portas, Phil Prendergast, Michèle Rivasi, Heide Rühle, Marietje Schaake, Carl Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Helmut Scholz, Marco Scurria, Alyn Smith, Søren Bo Søndergaard, Francisco Sosa Wagner, Bart Staes, Catherine Stihler, Charles Tannock, Rui Tavares, Keith Taylor, Patrizia Toia, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Emilie Turunen, Michail Tremopoulos, Marita Ulvskog, Ivo Vajgl, Diana Wallis, Graham Watson, Åsa Westlund and Cecilia Wikström, requesting an opinion from the Court of Justice on the compatibility with the Treaties of the Protocol on the EU-Morocco Fisheries Partnership Agreement (B7-0519/2011).

Vote: minutes of 29.9.2011, item 10.5.


(The sitting was suspended at 11.40 pending voting time and resumed at 12.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Libor ROUČEK
Vice-President

7. Statement by the President

On behalf of Parliament, the President made a statement on the situation in Syria, in which he called on the Syrian authorities to free immediately all those who had been arbitrarily detained in the country, including the Syrian psychoanalyst Rafah Nashed.


8. Establishment of a European Voluntary Humanitarian Aid Corps (written declaration)

Written Declaration 0025/2011, submitted by Georgios Koumoutsakos, Hélène Flautre, Marian Harkin and Vittorio Prodi on the establishment of a European Voluntary Humanitarian Aid Corps, had been signed by a majority of Parliament's component Members. Consequently, pursuant to Rule 123(3) and (4), it would be forwarded to its addressees and published with the texts adopted at that sitting (P7_TA-PROV(2011)0432), with a record in the minutes of the names of the signatories (see Annex 1).

The following spoke: Georgios Koumoutsakos.


9. Civilian invalids of war (written declaration)

Written Declaration 0021/2011, tabled by Jelko Kacin, Edward McMillan-Scott, Anna Rosbach, György Schöpflin and Jutta Steinruck on civilian invalids of war, had been signed by a majority of Parliament's component Members. Consequently, pursuant to Rule 123(3) and (4), it would be forwarded to its addressees and published with the texts adopted at that sitting (P7_TA-PROV(2011)0433), with a record in the minutes of the names of the signatories (see Annex 2).

The following spoke: Jelko Kacin.


10. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


10.1. Amendment of Regulation (EC) No 1927/2006 establishing the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 1927/2006 establishing the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund [COM(2011)0336 - C7-0161/2011- 2011/0147(COD)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Pervenche Berès (A7-0308/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved (P7_TA(2011)0428)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0428)


10.2. Situation in Palestine (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0525/2011, B7-0526/2011, B7-0527/2011, B7-0528/2011, B7-0529/2011 and B7-0530/2011

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0525/2011

(replacing B7-0525/2011, B7-0526/2011, B7-0527/2011, B7-0528/2011 and B7-0529/2011)

tabled by the following Members:

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Ioannis Kasoulides, Tokia Saïfi, Hans-Gert Pöttering, Mario Mauro, Othmar Karas, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Roberta Angelilli, Mário David, Arnaud Danjean, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Eduard Kukan, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Nadezhda Neynsky, Salvatore Iacolino, Dominique Vlasto and Monica Luisa Macovei, on behalf of the PPE Group, Véronique De Keyser, Hannes Swoboda, Kader Arif, Pino Arlacchi, Emine Bozkurt, Proinsias De Rossa, Roberto Gualtieri, Richard Howitt, Maria Eleni Koppa, Wolfgang Kreissl-Dörfler, Kyriakos Mavronikolas, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Raimon Obiols, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Kristian Vigenin, Boris Zala and Carmen Romero López, on behalf of the S&D Group
Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Alexandra Thein and Jelko Kacin, on behalf of the ALDE Group;
Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Rebecca Harms and Frieda Brepoels, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;
Lothar Bisky, Patrick Le Hyaric, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Bairbre de Brún, Willy Meyer, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Marisa Matias, Miguel Portas and Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0429)

(Motion for a resolution B7-0530/2011 fell.)


10.3. Rio+20 earth summit (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0522/2011

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0430)

The following had spoken:

Jo Leinen, to move an oral amendment to paragraph 8. The oral amendment had been accepted.


10.4. Future of the European Globalisation Fund (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0521/2011

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0431)


10.5. Requesting an opinion from the Court of Justice on the compatibility with the Treaties of the Protocol on the EU-Morocco Fisheries Partnership Agreement (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0519/2011

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Rejected

The following had spoken:

Andrew Duff (author) before the vote.


11. Council positions at first reading

The President announced under Rule 61(1) that the following common positions had been received from the Council, together with the reasons which had led to their adoption, and the Commission's position on:

- Position of the Council at first reading with a view to the adoption of a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on waste electrical and electronic equipment (WEEE) (Recast) (07906/2/2011 - C7-0250/2011 - 2008/0241(COD))
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Position of the Council at first reading with a view to the adoption of a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the making available on the market and use of biocidal products (05032/2/2011 - C7-0251/2011 - 2009/0076(COD))
referred to responsible: ENVI

- Position of the Council at first reading with a view to the adoption of a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council granting an EU guarantee to the European Investment Bank against losses under loans and loan guarantees for projects outside the Union and repealing Decision No 633/2009/EC (12443/1/2011 - C7-0270/2011 - 2010/0101(COD))
referred to responsible: BUDG

The three-month period available to Parliament to adopt its position would therefore begin the following day (30 September 2011).


12. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


13. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Pervenche Berès - A7-0308/2011

Peter Jahr, Daniel Hannan, Seán Kelly

Situation in Palestine - RC-B7-0525/2011

Hannu Takkula, Peter Jahr, Mitro Repo, Sari Essayah, David Campbell Bannerman

Rio+20 earth summit - B7-0522/2011

Elena Băsescu, Mitro Repo, Marian Harkin, Seán Kelly, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Anneli Jäätteenmäki

Future of the European Globalisation Fund - B7-0521/2011

Marian Harkin, Hynek Fajmon

Requesting an opinion from the Court of Justice on the compatibility with the Treaties of the Protocol on the EU-Morocco Fisheries Partnership Agreement - B7-0519/2011

Mitro Repo, Raül Romeva i Rueda


14. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the 'Séance en direct' website under 'Votes'/'Results of votes'/'Roll-call votes'. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


15. Composition of committees and delegations

At the request of the ALDE Group, Parliament ratified the following appointments:

CONT Committee: Vincenzo Iovine to replace Giommaria Uggias

TRAN Committee: Giommaria Uggias to replace Vincenzo Iovine


16. Documents received

The following documents had been received from the Council and Commission:

- Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the accelerated phasing-in of double-hull or equivalent design requirements for single-hull oil tankers (Recast) (COM(2011)0566 - C7-0269/2011 - 2011/0243(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1) and Rule 125(1).

referred to

responsible:

TRAN

opinion:

JURI

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 36/2011 - Section III – Commission (N7-0078/2011 - C7-0271/2011 - 2011/2211(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Arrangement between the European Union and the Republic of Iceland, the Principality of Liechtenstein, the Kingdom of Norway and the Swiss Confederation on the participation by those States in the work of the committees which assist the European Commission in the exercise of its executive powers as regards the implementation, application and development of the Schengen acquis (07763/2010 - C7-0272/2011 - 2009/0168(NLE))

referred to

responsible:

LIBE

opinion:

AFET


17. Decisions concerning certain documents

Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 48)

AFET Committee

- The application of Croatia to become a member of the European Union (2011/2191(INI))
(opinion: AFCO, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG)

- Annual Report on Human Rights in the World 2010 and the European Union's policy on the matter (2011/2185(INI))
(opinion: DEVE)

BUDG Committee

- The Interinstitutional Agreement between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management (2011/2184(INI))
(opinion: DEVE, AFET, JURI, CONT, REGI)

CONT Committee

- European Investment Bank (EIB) - Annual Report 2010 (2011/2186(INI))
(opinion: DEVE, ENVI, ECON)

DEVE Committee

- The impact of devolution of the Commission's management of external assistance from its headquarters to its delegations on aid delivery (2011/2192(INI))
(opinion: AFET, ENVI, CONT)

ENVI Committee

- Review of the 6th Environment Action Programme and the setting of priorities for the 7th Environment Action Programme (2011/2194(INI))
(opinion: ITRE, REGI)

- Voluntary and unpaid donation of tissues and cells (2011/2193(INI))
(opinion: ITRE, JURI, IMCO)

FEMM Committee

- Women's situation in war (2011/2198(INI))
(opinion: AFET, DEVE)

- Women and climate change (2011/2197(INI))
(opinion: DEVE, ENVI)

REGI Committee

- The role of Cohesion Policy in the outermost regions of the European Union in the context of EU 2020 (2011/2195(INI))
(opinion: BUDG, ITRE)

TRAN Committee

- Future of regional airports and air services in the EU (2011/2196(INI))
(opinion: REGI)

Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 121)

AFET Committee

- Proposal for a European Parliament recommendation to the Council on a consistent policy towards authoritarian regimes, against whom the EU applies restrictive measures, when their leaders exercise their personal and commercial interests within EU borders (2011/2187(INI))

Associated committees

DEVE Committee

- The impact of devolution of the Commission's management of external assistance from its headquarters to its delegations on aid delivery (2011/2192(INI))
(opinion: AFET, ENVI)
Associated committees DEVE, CONT
(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 22.09.2011)

ECON Committee

- Credit agreements relating to residential property (COM(2011)0142 - C7-0085/2011 - 2011/0062(COD))
(opinion: JURI)
Associated committees ECON, IMCO
(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 22.09.2011)

FEMM Committee

- Women's situation in war (2011/2198(INI))
(opinion: AFET)
Associated committees FEMM, DEVE
(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 22.09.2011)

JURI Committee

- A corporate governance framework for European companies (2011/2181(INI))
(opinion: FEMM, EMPL, ITRE, IMCO)
Associated committees JURI, ECON
(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 22.09.2011)

Referral to committees

BUDG Committee

- Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending the Statute of the Court of Justice of the European Union (02074/2011 - C7-0090/2011 - 2011/0901(COD))
referred to responsible: JURI
opinion: AFCO

DEVE Committee

- Fishing opportunities and financial compensation provided for in the Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the EU and Morocco (11226/2011 - C7-0201/2011 - 2011/0139(NLE))
referred to responsible: PECH
opinion: DEVE, BUDG

AFET Committee

- Evolution of EU Macro-Regional Strategies: Present Practice and Future Prospects, especially in the Mediterranean (2011/2179(INI))
referred to responsible: REGI
opinion: CULT, AFET


18. Written declarations included in the register (Rule 123)

Number of signatures obtained by the written declarations included in the register (Rule 123(3)):

Document number

Author

Signatures

0026/2011

Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Elisabeth Jeggle, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Adina-Ioana Vălean, Janusz Wojciechowski

323

0027/2011

Patrick Le Hyaric, Robert Atkins, Margrete Auken, Véronique De Keyser, Niccolò Rinaldi

204

0028/2011

Paolo De Castro, Salvatore Caronna, Michel Dantin, Martin Häusling, Justas Vincas Paleckis

139

0029/2011

Sarah Ludford, Simon Busuttil, Ana Gomes, Barbara Lochbihler

168

0030/2011

Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Silvia Costa, Seán Kelly, Hannu Takkula, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu

48

0031/2011

Giovanni Collino

16

0032/2011

Philippe Juvin, José Bové, Edite Estrela, Corinne Lepage, Anna Rosbach

91

0033/2011

Britta Thomsen, Edit Bauer, Eva-Britt Svensson, Marc Tarabella, Marina Yannakoudakis

59

0034/2011

Nuno Teixeira, Luís Paulo Alves, Elie Hoarau, Gabriel Mato Adrover, Maria do Céu Patrão Neves

72

0035/2011

Marian-Jean Marinescu, Ádám Kósa, Eva Lichtenberger, Gesine Meissner, Gianni Pittella

209

0036/2011

Valdemar Tomaševski

31

0037/2011

Spyros Danellis, Maria Da Graça Carvalho, Kyriakos Mavronikolas, Alyn Smith, Giommaria Uggias

159

0038/2011

Harlem Désir, Cornelis de Jong, Corinne Lepage, Ulrike Lunacek, Mariya Nedelcheva

48

0039/2011

Véronique Mathieu, Roberta Angelilli, Edite Estrela, Jean Lambert, Katarína Neveďalová

36

0040/2011

George Sabin Cutaş, Salvatore Iacolino, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Michèle Rivasi

40


19. Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting

Pursuant to Rule 179(2), the minutes of that day's sitting would be submitted to Parliament for its approval at the beginning of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts that had been adopted would be forwarded forthwith to the bodies named therein.


20. Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sittings would be held on 12 October 2011 and 13 October 2011.


21. Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

The sitting closed at 12.55.

Klaus Welle

Jerzy Buzek

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvaro, Alves, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, van Baalen, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Bauer, Bearder, Becker, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Borghezio, Borsellino, Boştinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brantner, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Buşoi, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Castex, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Claeys, Clark, Coelho, Cofferati, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Cozzolino, Creţu, Creutzmann, Crocetta, Cronberg, Cutaş, Cymański, Czarnecki, Frédéric Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, Davies, De Angelis, De Backer, de Brún, De Castro, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Droutsas, Duff, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Gargani, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glattfelder, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grelier, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Häfner, Haglund, Fiona Hall, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hoarau, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Joly, de Jong, Jordan Cizelj, Junqueras Vies, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamiński, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kazak, Kelam, Keller, Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Klaß, Kleva, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koppa, Korhola, Köstinger, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Lambert, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Brun, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lyon, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayer, Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Louis Michel, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Motti, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Murphy, Muscardini, Nattrass, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Newton Dunn, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panayotov, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Paşcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Paulsen, Peillon, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pirker, Pittella , Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Portas, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Prendergast, Prodi, Proust, Provera, Rangel, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Saïfi, Salatto, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Seeber, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smolková, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stevenson, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Emil Stoyanov, Strejček, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Svensson, Swinburne, Szájer, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Teixeira, Terho, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomsen, Thyssen, Ţicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Toussas, Trautmann, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Tsoukalas, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Watson, Henri Weber, Renate Weber, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westlund, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zanoni, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Zver, Zwiefka


Annex 1 - Establishment of a European Voluntary Humanitarian Aid Corps (written declaration)

Written Declaration No 0025/2011, submitted by Georgios Koumoutsakos, Hélène Flautre, Marian Harkin and Vittorio Prodi on the establishment of a European Voluntary Humanitarian Aid Corps (see minutes of 29.9.2011, item 8 and P7_TA(2011)0432) had been signed by 381 MEPs.

Damien Abad, Gabriele Albertini, Sonia Alfano, François Alfonsi, Alexander Alvaro, Luís Paulo Alves, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Roberta Angelilli, Antonello Antinoro, Elena Oana Antonescu, Pablo Arias Echeverría, Kader Arif, Pino Arlacchi, Kriton Arsenis, John Attard-Montalto, Sophie Auconie, Jean-Pierre Audy, Margrete Auken, Liam Aylward, Georges Bach, Zoltán Bagó, Zigmantas Balčytis, Raffaele Baldassarre, Elena Băsescu, Regina Bastos, Catherine Bearder, Bastiaan Belder, Ivo Belet, Sandrine Bélier, Malika Benarab-Attou, Jean-Luc Bennahmias, Sergio Berlato, Luigi Berlinguer, Thijs Berman, Jean-Paul Besset, Adam Bielan, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Lothar Bisky, Mara Bizzotto, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Sebastian Valentin Bodu, Vito Bonsignore, Rita Borsellino, Victor Boştinaru, Philippe Boulland, José Bové, Emine Bozkurt, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Jan Březina, Zuzana Brzobohatá, Udo Bullmann, Simon Busuttil, Alain Cadec, Antonio Cancian, Pascal Canfin, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, Salvatore Caronna, Maria Da Graça Carvalho, David Casa, Michael Cashman, Carlo Casini, Françoise Castex, Pilar del Castillo Vera, Jean-Marie Cavada, Jorgo Chatzimarkakis, Nessa Childers, Ole Christensen, Carlos Coelho, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Lara Comi, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Andrea Cozzolino, Michael Cramer, Corina Creţu, Jürgen Creutzmann, Rosario Crocetta, Tarja Cronberg, George Sabin Cutaş, Peter van Dalen, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, Spyros Danellis, Arnaud Danjean, Joseph Daul, Mário David, Chris Davies, Francesco De Angelis, Bairbre de Brún, Paolo De Castro, Véronique De Keyser, Karima Delli, Anne Delvaux, Proinsias De Rossa, Marielle De Sarnez, Albert Deß, Tamás Deutsch, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Leonidas Donskis, Dimitrios Droutsas, Andrew Duff, Isabelle Durant, Saïd El Khadraoui, Ioan Enciu, Derk Jan Eppink, Cornelia Ernst, Ismail Ertug, Sari Essayah, Jill Evans, Tanja Fajon, Richard Falbr, Diogo Feio, José Manuel Fernandes, Carlo Fidanza, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Hélène Flautre, Knut Fleckenstein, Gaston Franco, Michael Gahler, Pat the Cope Gallagher, José Manuel García-Margallo y Marfil, Eider Gardiazábal Rubial, Elisabetta Gardini, Jean-Paul Gauzès, Marietta Giannakou, Adam Gierek, Ana Gomes, Kinga Göncz, Luis de Grandes Pascual, Catherine Grèze, Nathalie Griesbeck, Mathieu Grosch, Françoise Grossetête, Andrzej Grzyb, Roberto Gualtieri, Sylvie Guillaume, Zita Gurmai, Cristina Gutiérrez-Cortines, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Gerald Häfner, Małgorzata Handzlik, Ágnes Hankiss, Marian Harkin, Martin Häusling, Edit Herczog, Jolanta Emilia Hibner, Jim Higgins, Elie Hoarau, Brice Hortefeux, Ian Hudghton, Stephen Hughes, Salvatore Iacolino, Stanimir Ilchev, Juozas Imbrasas, Iliana Malinova Iotova, Vincenzo Iovine, María Irigoyen Pérez, Ville Itälä, Carlos José Iturgaiz Angulo, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Yannick Jadot, Lívia Járóka, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Eva Joly, Romana Jordan Cizelj, Jelko Kacin, Filip Kaczmarek, Jarosław Kalinowski, Sajjad Karim, Ioannis Kasoulides, Metin Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Franziska Keller, Seán Kelly, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Mojca Kleva, Dieter-Lebrecht Koch, Silvana Koch-Mehrin, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Maria Eleni Koppa, Ádám Kósa, Georgios Koumoutsakos, Andrey Kovatchev, Sergej Kozlík, Jan Kozłowski, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Wolfgang Kreissl-Dörfler, Werner Kuhn, Eduard Kukan, Alain Lamassoure, Stavros Lambrinidis, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Vytautas Landsbergis, Stéphane Le Foll, Constance Le Grip, Klaus-Heiner Lehne, Jo Leinen, Corinne Lepage, Bogusław Liberadzki, Eva Lichtenberger, Krzysztof Lisek, Barbara Lochbihler, Veronica Lope Fontagné, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Isabella Lövin, Sarah Ludford, Petru Constantin Luhan, Ulrike Lunacek, George Lyon, Mairead McGuinness, Edward McMillan-Scott, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Marian-Jean Marinescu, David Martin, Antonio Masip Hidalgo, Barbara Matera, Véronique Mathieu, Marisa Matias, Iosif Matula, Mario Mauro, Kyriakos Mavronikolas, Erminia Mazzoni, Gesine Meissner, Nuno Melo, Judith A. Merkies, Louis Michel, Miroslav Mikolášik, Guido Milana, Francisco José Millán Mon, Gay Mitchell, Andreas Mölzer, Claude Moraes, Claudio Morganti, Elisabeth Morin-Chartier, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Jan Mulder, Cristiana Muscardini, Mariya Nedelcheva, Katarína Neveďalová, Bill Newton Dunn, Nadezhda Neynsky, Norica Nicolai, Rareş-Lucian Niculescu, Kristiina Ojuland, Jan Olbrycht, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Siiri Oviir, Ivari Padar, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Chrysoula Paliadeli, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Antigoni Papadopoulou, Georgios Papanikolaou, Georgios Papastamkos, Ioan Mircea Paşcu, Jaroslav Paška, Aldo Patriciello, Andres Perello Rodriguez, Alojz Peterle, Sirpa Pietikäinen, Mario Pirillo, Gianni Pittella, Rovana Plumb, Pavel Poc, Anni Podimata, Miguel Portas, Bernd Posselt, Hans-Gert Pöttering, Konstantinos Poupakis, Cristian Dan Preda, Phil Prendergast, Vittorio Prodi, Sylvana Rapti, Evelyn Regner, Vladimír Remek, Mitro Repo, Frédérique Ries, Niccolò Rinaldi, Dominique Riquet, Michèle Rivasi, Robert Rochefort, Zuzana Roithová, Carmen Romero López, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Licia Ronzulli, Anna Rosbach, Oreste Rossi, Libor Rouček, Alfreds Rubiks, Heide Rühle, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Potito Salatto, Nikolaos Salavrakos, Antolín Sánchez Presedo, Marie-Thérèse Sanchez-Schmid, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Amalia Sartori, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, David-Maria Sassoli, Vilja Savisaar-Toomast, Christel Schaldemose, Carl Schlyter, Helmut Scholz, György Schöpflin, Edward Scicluna, Joanna Senyszyn, Debora Serracchiani, Adrian Severin, Brian Simpson, Marek Siwiec, Peter Skinner, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, Theodoros Skylakakis, Alyn Smith, Csaba Sógor, Renate Sommer, Bogusław Sonik, Francisco Sosa Wagner, Bart Staes, Georgios Stavrakakis, Jutta Steinruck, Struan Stevenson, Michèle Striffler, Gianluca Susta, Hannes Swoboda, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Hannu Takkula, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Charles Tannock, Marc Tarabella, Indrek Tarand, Salvatore Tatarella, Rui Tavares, Keith Taylor, Nuno Teixeira, Eleni Theocharous, Michael Theurer, Britta Thomsen, Silvia-Adriana Ţicău, Patrice Tirolien, Patrizia Toia, László Tőkés, Valdemar Tomaševski, Michail Tremopoulos, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Ioannis A. Tsoukalas, Claude Turmes, Niki Tzavela, Giommaria Uggias, Vladimir Urutchev, Viktor Uspaskich, Corneliu Vadim Tudor, Ivo Vajgl, Adina-Ioana Vălean, Gianni Vattimo, Derek Vaughan, Bernadette Vergnaud, Alejo Vidal-Quadras, Dominique Vlasto, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Diana Wallis, Graham Watson, Henri Weber, Renate Weber, Angelika Werthmann, Cecilia Wikström, Iuliu Winkler, Jacek Włosowicz, Janusz Wojciechowski, Corien Wortmann-Kool, Anna Záborská, Paweł Zalewski, Andrea Zanoni, Artur Zasada, Tatjana Ždanoka, Janusz Władysław Zemke, Roberts Zīle, Milan Zver, Tadeusz Zwiefka.


Annex 2 - Civilian invalids of war (written declaration)

Written Declaration 0021/2011, submitted by Jelko Kacin, Edward McMillan-Scott, Anna Rosbach, György Schöpflin and Jutta Steinruck on civilian invalids of war (see minutes of 29.9.2011, item 9 and P7_TA(2011)0433), had been signed by 394 MEPs.

János Áder, Gabriele Albertini, Sonia Alfano, Alexander Alvaro, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Antonello Antinoro, Alfredo Antoniozzi, Kriton Arsenis, John Attard-Montalto, Sophie Auconie, Margrete Auken, Liam Aylward, Pilar Ayuso, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Georges Bach, Maria Badia i Cutchet, Zoltán Bagó, Zigmantas Balčytis, Raffaele Baldassarre, Burkhard Balz, Elena Băsescu, Edit Bauer, Catherine Bearder, Bastiaan Belder, Luigi Berlinguer, Thijs Berman, Adam Bielan, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Slavi Binev, Lothar Bisky, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Sebastian Valentin Bodu, Lajos Bokros, Victor Boştinaru, Philippe Boulland, Sharon Bowles, Emine Bozkurt, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Jan Březina, Elmar Brok, Zuzana Brzobohatá, Udo Bullmann, Cristian Silviu Buşoi, Simon Busuttil, Reinhard Bütikofer, Alain Cadec, David Campbell Bannerman, Antonio Cancian, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, Salvatore Caronna, Maria Da Graça Carvalho, David Casa, Michael Cashman, Carlo Casini, Françoise Castex, Jean-Marie Cavada, Alejandro Cercas, Jorgo Chatzimarkakis, Nessa Childers, Ole Christensen, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Trevor Colman, Lara Comi, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Marije Cornelissen, Andrea Cozzolino, Jürgen Creutzmann, George Sabin Cutaş, Ryszard Czarnecki, Frédéric Daerden, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, Spyros Danellis, William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Joseph Daul, Mário David, Chris Davies, Francesco De Angelis, Philippe De Backer, Bairbre de Brún, Véronique De Keyser, Proinsias De Rossa, Marielle De Sarnez, Tamás Deutsch, Nirj Deva, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Leonardo Domenici, Leonidas Donskis, Andrew Duff, Lena Ek, Saïd El Khadraoui, Ioan Enciu, Derk Jan Eppink, Ismail Ertug, Tanja Fajon, Richard Falbr, Diogo Feio, José Manuel Fernandes, Santiago Fisas Ayxela, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Knut Fleckenstein, Jacqueline Foster, Michael Gahler, Kinga Gál, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, José Manuel García-Margallo y Marfil, Iratxe García Pérez, Eider Gardiazábal Rubial, Elisabetta Gardini, Jean-Paul Gauzès, Jens Geier, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Marietta Giannakou, Adam Gierek, Béla Glattfelder, Ivars Godmanis, Robert Goebbels, Charles Goerens, Bruno Gollnisch, Ana Gomes, Kinga Göncz, Luis de Grandes Pascual, Ingeborg Gräßle, Louis Grech, Catherine Grèze, Nathalie Griesbeck, Mathieu Grosch, Françoise Grossetête, Roberto Gualtieri, Zita Gurmai, András Gyürk, Fiona Hall, Thomas Händel, Ágnes Hankiss, Malcolm Harbour, Marian Harkin, Satu Hassi, Roger Helmer, Jacky Hénin, Edit Herczog, Esther Herranz García, Jolanta Emilia Hibner, Nadja Hirsch, Richard Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Ian Hudghton, Stephen Hughes, Filiz Hakaeva Hyusmenova, Salvatore Iacolino, Stanimir Ilchev, Iliana Malinova Iotova, Vincenzo Iovine, María Irigoyen Pérez, Ville Itälä, Carlos José Iturgaiz Angulo, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Lívia Járóka, Anne E. Jensen, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Romana Jordan Cizelj, Dan Jørgensen, Oriol Junqueras Vies, Philippe Juvin, Jelko Kacin, Filip Kaczmarek, Sandra Kalniete, Sajjad Karim, Ioannis Kasoulides, Metin Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Franziska Keller, Seán Kelly, Evgeni Kirilov, Timothy Kirkhope, Mojca Kleva, Wolf Klinz, Jürgen Klute, Dieter-Lebrecht Koch, Silvana Koch-Mehrin, Jaromír Kohlíček, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Maria Eleni Koppa, Ádám Kósa, Georgios Koumoutsakos, Andrey Kovatchev, Sergej Kozlík, Jan Kozłowski, Edvard Kožušník, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Wolfgang Kreissl-Dörfler, Werner Kuhn, Eduard Kukan, Philippe Lamberts, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Vytautas Landsbergis, Kurt Lechner, Constance Le Grip, Jörg Leichtfried, Jo Leinen, Corinne Lepage, Bogusław Liberadzki, Eva Lichtenberger, Krzysztof Lisek, Veronica Lope Fontagné, Sarah Ludford, Ulrike Lunacek, Elizabeth Lynne, George Lyon, Edward McMillan-Scott, Monica Luisa Macovei, Toine Manders, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Vladimír Maňka, Thomas Mann, Riikka Manner, Marian-Jean Marinescu, David Martin, Miguel Angel Martínez Martínez, Antonio Masip Hidalgo, Jiří Maštálka, Barbara Matera, Véronique Mathieu, Iosif Matula, Mario Mauro, Kyriakos Mavronikolas, Erminia Mazzoni, Gesine Meissner, Nuno Melo, Íñigo Méndez de Vigo, Emilio Menéndez del Valle, Judith A. Merkies, Alajos Mészáros, Louis Michel, Miroslav Mikolášik, Andreas Mölzer, Claude Moraes, Claudio Morganti, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Krisztina Morvai, Jan Mulder, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Paul Murphy, Cristiana Muscardini, Mariya Nedelcheva, Norbert Neuser, Katarína Neveďalová, Bill Newton Dunn, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Norica Nicolai, Angelika Niebler, Franz Obermayr, Kristiina Ojuland, Jan Olbrycht, Wojciech Michał Olejniczak, Csaba Őry, Miroslav Ouzký, Siiri Oviir, Ivari Padar, Rolandas Paksas, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Vladko Todorov Panayotov, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Antigoni Papadopoulou, Georgios Papastamkos, Antonyia Parvanova, Ioan Mircea Paşcu, Jaroslav Paška, Marit Paulsen, Vincent Peillon, Alojz Peterle, Mario Pirillo, Gianni Pittella, Rovana Plumb, Pavel Poc, Anni Podimata, Bernd Posselt, Hans-Gert Pöttering, Konstantinos Poupakis, Cristian Dan Preda, Phil Prendergast, Vittorio Prodi, Paulo Rangel, Sylvana Rapti, Evelyn Regner, Frédérique Ries, Niccolò Rinaldi, Robert Rochefort, Ulrike Rodust, Zuzana Roithová, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Anna Rosbach, Oreste Rossi, Dagmar Roth-Behrendt, Libor Rouček, Alfreds Rubiks, Heide Rühle, Tokia Saïfi, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Nikolaos Salavrakos, Antolín Sánchez Presedo, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, David-Maria Sassoli, Vilja Savisaar-Toomast, Christel Schaldemose, Olle Schmidt, Birgit Schnieber-Jastram, Helmut Scholz, György Schöpflin, Martin Schulz, Edward Scicluna, Joanna Senyszyn, Debora Serracchiani, Adrian Severin, Czesław Adam Siekierski, Peter Simon, Brian Simpson, Marek Siwiec, Peter Skinner, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, Theodoros Skylakakis, Monika Smolková, Csaba Sógor, Renate Sommer, Søren Bo Søndergaard, Bogusław Sonik, Francisco Sosa Wagner, Bart Staes, Peter Šťastný, Georgios Stavrakakis, Jutta Steinruck, Struan Stevenson, Catherine Stihler, Michèle Striffler, László Surján, Gianluca Susta, Hannes Swoboda, József Szájer, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Hannu Takkula, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Charles Tannock, Marc Tarabella, Indrek Tarand, Nuno Teixeira, Alexandra Thein, Eleni Theocharous, Michael Theurer, Britta Thomsen, Silvia-Adriana Ţicău, Patrice Tirolien, Patrizia Toia, László Tőkés, Valdemar Tomaševski, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Rafał Trzaskowski, Ioannis A. Tsoukalas, Niki Tzavela, Giommaria Uggias, Thomas Ulmer, Vladimir Urutchev, Viktor Uspaskich, Corneliu Vadim Tudor, Inese Vaidere, Ivo Vajgl, Adina-Ioana Vălean, Kathleen Van Brempt, Geoffrey Van Orden, Gianni Vattimo, Derek Vaughan, Guy Verhofstadt, Alejo Vidal-Quadras, Dominique Vlasto, Diana Wallis, Graham Watson, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Angelika Werthmann, Cecilia Wikström, Glenis Willmott, Sabine Wils, Iuliu Winkler, Jacek Włosowicz, Janusz Wojciechowski, Marina Yannakoudakis, Anna Záborská, Pablo Zalba Bidegain, Paweł Zalewski, Andrea Zanoni, Artur Zasada, Roberts Zīle, Gabriele Zimmer, Milan Zver.

Legal notice - Privacy policy