Index 
Minutes
PDF 260kWORD 198k
Tuesday, 14 February 2012 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled)
 3.Multi-annual plan for western stock of Atlantic horse mackerel - TAC and quotas regulation for 2012 - Contribution of the common fisheries policy to the production of public goods (debate)
 4.Commission Question Time
 5.Other business
 6.Return of the sealed-off section of Famagusta to its lawful inhabitants (written declaration)
 7.Voting time
  
7.1.Office for Harmonisation in the Internal Market and protection of intellectual property rights ***I (Rule 138) (vote)
  
7.2.Interconnection of central, commercial and companies registers ***I (Rule 138) (vote)
  
7.3.EU - Guinea-Bissau protocol on fishing opportunities *** (Rule 138) (vote)
  
7.4.Participation of Morocco in Union programmes *** (Rule 138) (vote)
  
7.5.Vaccination against bluetongue ***II (vote)
  
7.6.Technical requirements for credit transfers and direct debits in euros ***I (vote)
  
7.7.Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors - Baudilio Tomé Muguruza / ES * (vote)
 8.Explanations of vote
 9.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 10.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 11.Food distribution to the most deprived persons in the Union ***II (debate)
 12.Contractual relations in the milk and milk products sector ***I (debate)
 13.Agreement between the EU and Morocco concerning reciprocal liberalisation measures on agricultural products and fishery products *** (debate)
 14.Feasibility of introducing stability bonds (debate)
 15.Composition of interparliamentary delegations
 16.Radio spectrum policy ***II (debate)
 17.Documents received
 18.Agenda of the next sitting
 19.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Return of the sealed-off section of Famagusta to its lawful inhabitants (written declaration)
 Annex 2 - Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors - Baudilio Tomé Muguruza / ES


IN THE CHAIR: Miguel Angel MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


2. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled)

In accordance with Rule 122, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.   Death penalty in Belarus, in particular the case of Dzmitry Kanavalau and Uladzislau Kavalyou

- José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Jacek Protasiewicz, Elmar Brok, Vytautas Landsbergis, Mario Mauro, Eduard Kukan, Inese Vaidere, Filip Kaczmarek, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Andrzej Grzyb, Cristian Dan Preda, Bernd Posselt, Monica Luisa Macovei, Csaba Sógor, Roberta Angelilli, Tunne Kelam, Elena Băsescu, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Sari Essayah, Zuzana Roithová, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Giovanni La Via, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska and Bogusław Sonik, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the death penalty in Belarus, in particular the case of Dzmitry Kanavalau and Uladzislau Kavalyou (B7-0075/2012);

- Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki, Paweł Robert Kowal and Marek Henryk Migalski, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the death penalty in Belarus, in particular the case of Dzmitry Kanavalau and Uladzislau Kavalyou (B7-0076/2012);

- Véronique De Keyser, Libor Rouček, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Kristian Vigenin, Marek Siwiec, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg and Liisa Jaakonsaari, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the death penalty in Belarus, in particular the case of Dzmitry Kanavalau and Uladzislau Kavalyou (B7-0078/2012);

- Elisabeth Schroedter, Werner Schulz, Rui Tavares, Raül Romeva i Rueda and Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the death penalty in Belarus, in particular the case of Dzmitry Kanavalau and Uladzislau Kavalyou (B7-0080/2012);

- Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the death penalty in Belarus, in particular the case of Dzmitry Kanavalau and Uladzislau Kavalyou (B7-0081/2012);

- Ivars Godmanis, Leonidas Donskis, Sonia Alfano, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Kristiina Ojuland, Robert Rochefort, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Edward McMillan-Scott, Marielle de Sarnez, Graham Watson, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Marietje Schaake and Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the death penalty in Belarus, in particular the case of Dzmitry Kanavalau and Uladzislau Kavalyou (B7-0083/2012).

II.   Egypt: recent developments

- Fiorello Provera, Bastiaan Belder, Rolandas Paksas, Lorenzo Fontana and Juozas Imbrasas, on behalf of the EFD Group, on Egypt: recent developments (B7-0077/2012);

- Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Mario Mauro, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Hans-Gert Pöttering, Bernd Posselt, Filip Kaczmarek, Csaba Sógor, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Roberta Angelilli, Tunne Kelam, Monica Luisa Macovei, Elena Băsescu, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Sari Essayah, Zuzana Roithová, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Giovanni La Via, Eduard Kukan, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska and Bogusław Sonik, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Egypt: recent developments (B7-0079/2012);

- Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki and Valdemar Tomaševski, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Egypt: recent developments (B7-0082/2012);

- Véronique De Keyser, Kristian Vigenin, Pino Arlacchi and Liisa Jaakonsaari, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Egypt: recent developments (B7-0084/2012);

- Franziska Katharina Brantner, Hélène Flautre, Frieda Brepoels, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Margrete Auken, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Rui Tavares, Judith Sargentini and Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Egypt: recent developments (B7-0085/2012);

- Willy Meyer, Jacky Hénin, Patrick Le Hyaric, Sabine Lösing and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Egypt (B7-0086/2012);

- Marietje Schaake, Sonia Alfano, Louis Michel, Kristiina Ojuland, Robert Rochefort, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Edward McMillan-Scott, Marielle de Sarnez, Graham Watson, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica and Antonyia Parvanova, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Egypt: recent developments (B7-0087/2012).

III.   Death penalty in Japan

- Fiorello Provera, Rolandas Paksas, Lorenzo Fontana and Juozas Imbrasas, on behalf of the EFD Group, on the death penalty in Japan (B7-0088/2012);

- Sandra Kalniete, Elmar Brok, Mario Mauro, Cristian Dan Preda, Bernd Posselt, Roberta Angelilli, Tunne Kelam, Monica Luisa Macovei, Elena Băsescu, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Sari Essayah, Zuzana Roithová, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Giovanni La Via, Csaba Sógor, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska and Bogusław Sonik, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the death penalty in Japan (B7-0089/2012);

- Véronique De Keyser, David Martin, Georgios Stavrakakis, Pino Arlacchi, Tanja Fajon and Liisa Jaakonsaari, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the death penalty in Japan (B7-0090/2012);

- Keith Taylor, Frieda Brepoels, Sandrine Bélier, Barbara Lochbihler and Carl Schlyter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the death penalty in Japan (B7-0091/2012);

- Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the death penalty in Japan (B7-0092/2012);

- Marietje Schaake, Sonia Alfano, Kristiina Ojuland, Robert Rochefort, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Edward McMillan-Scott, Marielle de Sarnez, Graham Watson, Leonidas Donskis, Louis Michel and Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the death penalty in Japan (B7-0093/2012).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 149.


3. Multi-annual plan for western stock of Atlantic horse mackerel - TAC and quotas regulation for 2012 - Contribution of the common fisheries policy to the production of public goods (debate)

Oral question (O-000308/2011) by Carmen Fraga Estévez and Pat the Cope Gallagher, on behalf of the PECH Committee, to the Council: State of play regarding the proposed multiannual plan for the western stock of Atlantic horse mackerel and the fisheries exploiting that stock (B7-0023/2012)

Oral question (O-000309/2011) by Carmen Fraga Estévez and Pat the Cope Gallagher, on behalf of the PECH Committee, to the Commission: State of play regarding the proposed multiannual plan for the western stock of Atlantic horse mackerel and the fisheries exploiting that stock (B7-0024/2012)

Oral question (O-000016/2012) by Gabriel Mato Adrover, on behalf of the PECH Committee, to the Council: Measures in the TAC and Quotas Regulation for 2012 exceeding the scope of Article 43(3) TFEU (B7-0032/2012)

Oral question (O-000017/2012) by Gabriel Mato Adrover, on behalf of the PECH Committee, to the Commission: Measures in the TAC and Quotas Regulation for 2012 exceeding the scope of Article 43(3) TFEU (B7-0033/2012)

Oral question (O-000004/2012) by Maria do Céu Patrão Neves, on behalf of the PPE Group, Marek Józef Gróbarczyk, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Ulrike Rodust, on behalf of the S&D Group, to the Commission: Contribution of the CFP to the production of public goods (B7-0029/2012)

Oral question (O-000029/2012) by João Ferreira, Patrick Le Hyaric, Willy Meyer and Jacky Hénin, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, to the Commission: Contribution of the CFP to the production of public goods (B7-0038/2012)

Pat the Cope Gallagher, Gabriel Mato Adrover, Maria do Céu Patrão Neves, Ulrike Rodust, Marek Józef Gróbarczyk and João Ferreira moved the oral questions.

Nicolai Wammen (President-in-Office of the Council) and Maria Damanaki (Member of the Commission) answered the questions.

The following spoke: Guido Milana, on behalf of the S&D Group, Chris Davies, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Isabella Lövin, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Struan Stevenson, on behalf of the ECR Group, John Bufton, on behalf of the EFD Group, Diane Dodds, Non-attached Member, Alain Cadec, Kriton Arsenis, Ian Hudghton, Anna Rosbach, Andrew Henry William Brons, Jim Higgins, Dolores García-Hierro Caraballo, James Nicholson, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Antolín Sánchez Presedo and Werner Kuhn.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Seán Kelly, Phil Prendergast, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ana Miranda and Ricardo Cortés Lastra.

The following spoke: Maria Damanaki and Nicolai Wammen.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

Multi-annual plan for western stock of Atlantic horse mackerel

- Carmen Fraga Estévez and Pat the Cope Gallagher, on behalf of the PECH Committee, on the state of play regarding the proposed multi-annual plan for the western stock of Atlantic horse mackerel and the fisheries exploiting that stock (2011/2937(RSP)) (B7-0064/2012)

Contribution of the common fisheries policy to the production of public goods

- Maria do Céu Patrão Neves, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the contribution of the Common Fisheries Policy to the production of public goods (B7-0579/2011)

- João Ferreira, Patrick Le Hyaric, Willy Meyer, Nikolaos Chountis, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Takis Hadjigeorgiou and Jacky Hénin, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group on the contribution of the Common Fisheries Policy to the production of public goods (B7-0581/2011)

- Ulrike Rodust, Josefa Andrés Barea, Ole Christensen, Iliana Malinova Iotova, Guido Milana and Catherine Trautmann, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the contribution of the Common Fisheries Policy to the production of public goods (B7-0584/2011)

- Isabella Lövin, Raül Romeva i Rueda and Jean-Paul Besset, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the contribution of the common fisheries policy to coastal communities (2011/2899(RSP)) (B7-0065/2012)

- Marek Józef Gróbarczyk and Struan Stevenson, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the common fisheries policy and the production of public goods (2011/2899(RSP)) (B7-0066/2012)

- Pat the Cope Gallagher, Giommaria Uggias and Filiz Hakaeva Hyusmenova, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the contribution of the common fisheries policy to the production of public goods (2011/2899(RSP)) (B7-0067/2012)

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.2.2012, item 8.3.


IN THE CHAIR: Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT
Vice-President

4. Commission Question Time

The services sector, the Services Directive and increasing competitiveness, growth and employment in Europe

Antonio Tajani (Vice-President of the Commission), Michel Barnier and László Andor (Members of the Commission)

Antonio Tajani, Michel Barnier and László Andor answered questions put by the following Members:

Roberta Angelilli, Jutta Steinruck, Georgios Papanikolaou, Bernadette Vergnaud, Filiz Hakaeva Hyusmenova, Emilie Turunen and Malcolm Harbour.

The following spoke: Liam Aylward, who asked that the names of the Members who had asked to put questions be displayed on the screens in the Chamber.

Wim van de Camp put a question to Michel Barnier, who answered it.

The following spoke: Morten Løkkegaard, in support of Liam Aylward's comments.

Wim van de Camp put a question to Antonio Tajani, who answered it.

The President read out the names of the Members who had asked to put questions.

Michel Barnier, Antonio Tajani and László Andor answered questions put by the following Members:

Liam Aylward, Evelyne Gebhardt, Raffaele Baldassarre, Alejandro Cercas, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Erminia Mazzoni and Claudio Morganti.

Commission Question Time closed.


(The sitting was suspended for a short period until voting time.)

IN THE CHAIR: Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT
Vice-President

5. Other business

The following spoke: Roger Helmer and Gerard Batten on the way the flag of the United Kingdom was being flown on Parliament's premises and Corneliu Vadim Tudor on the deaths that had occurred in Europe as a result of the recent cold weather (the President reminded the House that a debate on that subject had been held the previous day (minutes of 13.2.2012, item 14)).


6. Return of the sealed-off section of Famagusta to its lawful inhabitants (written declaration)

Written declaration 0042/2011, tabled by Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Willy Meyer, Michail Tremopoulos, Cecilia Wikström and Artur Zasada on the return of the sealed-off section of Famagusta to its lawful inhabitants, had been signed by a majority of Parliament's component Members and therefore, pursuant to Rule 123(3) and (4), would be forwarded to the addressees and published with the texts adopted at that sitting (P7_TA(2012)0039), with a record in the minutes of the names of the signatories (minutes of 14.2.2012, annex 1).

The following spoke: Artur Zasada.


7. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


7.1. Office for Harmonisation in the Internal Market and protection of intellectual property rights ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on entrusting the Office for Harmonisation in the Internal Market (Trade Marks and Designs) with certain tasks related to the protection of intellectual property rights, including the assembling of public and private sector representatives as a European Observatory on Counterfeiting and Piracy [COM(2011)0288 - C7-0136/2011- 2011/0135(COD)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Antonio Masip Hidalgo (A7-0003/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENTS and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0032)


7.2. Interconnection of central, commercial and companies registers ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directives 89/666/EEC, 2005/56/EC and 2009/101/EC as regards the interconnection of central, commercial and companies registers [COM(2011)0079 - C7-0059/2011- 2011/0038(COD)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Kurt Lechner (A7-0022/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENTS and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0033)


7.3. EU - Guinea-Bissau protocol on fishing opportunities *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Protocol agreed between the European Union and the Republic of Guinea-Bissau setting out fishing opportunities and the financial contribution provided for in the Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the two parties currently in force [15178/2011 - C7-0003/2012- 2011/0257(NLE)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Carl Haglund (A7-0017/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0034)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.


7.4. Participation of Morocco in Union programmes *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Recommendation on the Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of a Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Kingdom of Morocco, of the other part, on a framework agreement between the European Union and the Kingdom of Morocco on the general principles for the participation of Kingdom of Morocco in Union programmes [12712/2010 - C7-0430/2010- 2010/0125(NLE)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck (A7-0016/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0035)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the protocol.


7.5. Vaccination against bluetongue ***II (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2000/75/EC as regards vaccination against bluetongue [16696/1/2011 - C7-0011/2012- 2010/0326(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Janusz Wojciechowski (A7-0031/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

COUNCIL POSITION

Declared approved (P7_TA(2012)0036)

The following had spoken:

Janusz Wojciechowski (rapporteur) made a statement under Rule 138(4).


7.6. Technical requirements for credit transfers and direct debits in euros ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing technical requirements for credit transfers and direct debits in euros and amending Regulation (EC) No 924/2009 [COM(2010)0775 - C7-0434/2010- 2010/0373(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Sari Essayah (A7-0292/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0037)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0037)


7.7. Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors - Baudilio Tomé Muguruza / ES * (vote)

Report on the nomination of Mr Baudilio Tomé Muguruza as a Member of the Court of Auditors [N7-0002/2012 - C7-0015/2012- 2012/0801(NLE)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Inés Ayala Sender (A7-0036/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

(Secret ballot)

(The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes) (minutes of 14.2.2012, Annex 2)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Approved (P7_TA(2012)0038)

The following had spoken:

Hannes Swoboda (on behalf of the S&D Group), who asked for clarification as to why the vote was being taken (the President confirmed that the correct procedure was being followed).


8. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Antonio Masip Hidalgo - A7-0003/2012

Kay Swinburne, Iva Zanicchi and Paolo Bartolozzi

Report: Inés Ayala Sender - A7-0036/2012
Daniel Hannan

Report: Antonio Masip Hidalgo - A7-0003/2012
Antonello Antinoro, Charles Tannock, Anna Záborská, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Zoltán Bagó and Emma McClarkin

Report: Kurt Lechner - A7-0022/2012

Kay Swinburne, Iva Zanicchi, Charles Tannock and Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris

Report: Sari Essayah - A7-0292/2011

Charles Tannock

°
° ° °

The President referred once again to the comments that Roger Helmer had made before voting time (minutes of 14.2.2012, item 5).


9. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the 'Séance en direct' website under 'Votes'/'Results of votes'/'Roll-call votes'. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

Struan Stevenson, Carlo Casini and Izaskun Bilbao Barandica had made it known that their voting machines had not worked during the vote on the Report: Antonio Masip Hidalgo A7-0003/2012.

Andreas Mölzer and Janusz Wojciechowski had made it known that their voting machines had not worked during the first three roll-call votes.


(The sitting was suspended at 12.35 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS
Vice-President

10. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


11. Food distribution to the most deprived persons in the Union ***II (debate)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulations (EC) No 1290/2005 and (EC) No 1234/2007 as regards distribution of food products to the most deprived persons in the Union [18733/1/2011 - C7-0022/2012- 2008/0183(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Czesław Adam Siekierski (A7-0032/2012)

Czesław Adam Siekierski introduced the recommendation for second reading.

The following spoke: Dacian Cioloş (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Agnès Le Brun, on behalf of the PPE Group, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sylvie Goulard, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Martin Häusling, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, James Nicholson, on behalf of the ECR Group, Younous Omarjee, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, John Stuart Agnew, on behalf of the EFD Group, Dimitar Stoyanov, Non-attached Member, Esther Herranz García, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, George Lyon, Marije Cornelissen, Marc Tarabella, to put a blue-card question to George Lyon, who then answered it, Janusz Wojciechowski, Inês Cristina Zuber, Giancarlo Scottà, Rareş-Lucian Niculescu, Paolo De Castro, Liam Aylward, Karima Delli, Julie Girling, Tadeusz Cymański, Christa Klaß, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jacky Hénin, Marc Tarabella, Patrizia Toia, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Estelle Grelier and Karin Kadenbach.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Spyros Danellis, José Bové, Alfreds Rubiks, Jaroslav Paška, Jarosław Kalinowski, Monika Smolková, Elena Oana Antonescu and Franz Obermayr.

The following spoke: Dacian Cioloş and Czesław Adam Siekierski.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.2.2012, item 8.3.


12. Contractual relations in the milk and milk products sector ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1234/2007 as regards contractual relations in the milk and milk products sector [COM(2010)0728 - C7-0408/2010- 2010/0362(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: James Nicholson (A7-0262/2011)

James Nicholson introduced the report.

The following spoke: Dacian Cioloş (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Michel Dantin, on behalf of the PPE Group, Marc Tarabella, on behalf of the S&D Group, Britta Reimers, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Martin Häusling, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Janusz Wojciechowski, on behalf of the ECR Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA
Vice-President

The following spoke: João Ferreira, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Lorenzo Fontana, on behalf of the EFD Group, Diane Dodds, Non-attached Member, Albert Deß, Luís Paulo Alves, George Lyon, Alyn Smith, Julie Girling, Csanád Szegedi, Mairead McGuinness, Paolo De Castro, Liam Aylward, Hynek Fajmon, Esther de Lange, Estelle Grelier, Valdemar Tomaševski, Georges Bach, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Herbert Dorfmann, Wojciech Michał Olejniczak, Elisabeth Köstinger, Ulrike Rodust and Maria do Céu Patrão Neves.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Zofija Mazej Kukovič, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Miroslav Mikolášik, Rareş-Lucian Niculescu, José Bové, Jarosław Kalinowski, Andrew Henry William Brons, Csaba Sógor and Ana Miranda.

The following spoke: Dacian Cioloş and James Nicholson.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.2.2012, item 8.5.


13. Agreement between the EU and Morocco concerning reciprocal liberalisation measures on agricultural products and fishery products *** (debate)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of an Agreement in the form of an Exchange of Letters between the European Union and the Kingdom of Morocco concerning reciprocal liberalisation measures on agricultural products, processed agricultural products, fish and fishery products, the replacement of Protocols 1, 2 and 3 and their Annexes and amendments to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Kingdom of Morocco, of the other part [15975/2010 - C7-0432/2010- 2010/0248(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: José Bové (A7-0023/2012)

Council and Commission statements: Agreement between the EU and Morocco concerning reciprocal liberalisation measures on agricultural products and fishery products

José Bové introduced the report.

Nicolai Wammen (President-in-Office of the Council) and Dacian Cioloş (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Lorenzo Fontana (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Cristiana Muscardini, on behalf of the PPE Group, Véronique De Keyser, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Metin Kazak, on behalf of the ALDE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Georgios PAPASTAMKOS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Willy Meyer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Francisco Sosa Wagner, Non-attached Member, Elisabeth Jeggle, David Martin, Carl Haglund, Ana Miranda, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Martin, Marek Józef Gróbarczyk, Paul Murphy, Nick Griffin, Gabriel Mato Adrover, Bernd Lange, Ivo Vajgl, who also replied to a blue-card question by Charles Tannock, Struan Stevenson, Daniel Caspary, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Esther Herranz García, Josefa Andrés Barea, Jean Roatta, Gianluca Susta, Christofer Fjellner, Gilles Pargneaux, Giovanni La Via, Maria Eleni Koppa and Michel Dantin.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Salvatore Iacolino, Bernadette Vergnaud, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Spyros Danellis, Antonello Antinoro, João Ferreira, Maria do Céu Patrão Neves, Pino Arlacchi, María Auxiliadora Correa Zamora and Marco Scurria.

The following spoke: Dacian Cioloş.

IN THE CHAIR: László SURJÁN
Vice-President

The following spoke: Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission), Nicolai Wammen and José Bové.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

- José Bové, Raül Romeva i Rueda and Yannick Jadot, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the agreement between the EU and Morocco concerning reciprocal liberalisation measures on agricultural products and fishery products (2012/2522(RSP)) (B7-0047/2012);

- Véronique De Keyser, Bernd Lange, David Martin, Josefa Andrés Barea and Vital Moreira, on behalf of the S&D Group on the agreement between the EU and Morocco concerning reciprocal liberalisation measures on agricultural products and fishery products (2012/2522(RSP)) (B7-0048/2012);

- Cristiana Muscardini, Daniel Caspary, Elmar Brok, Elisabeth Jeggle and María Auxiliadora Correa Zamora, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the agreement between the EU and Morocco concerning reciprocal liberalisation measures on agricultural products and fishery products (2012/2522(RSP)) (B7-0049/2012);

- Robert Sturdy, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the agreement between the EU and Morocco concerning reciprocal liberalisation measures on agricultural products and fishery products (2012/2522(RSP)) (B7-0051/2012);

- Metin Kazak and Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the Agreement between the European Union and the Kingdom of Morocco concerning reciprocal liberalisation measures on agricultural products, processed agricultural products, fish and fishery products (2012/2522(RSP)) (B7-0054/2012);

- Paul Murphy, Willy Meyer, Patrick Le Hyaric, Nikolaos Chountis, João Ferreira, Jacky Hénin, Sabine Wils, Søren Bo Søndergaard, Younous Omarjee, Sabine Lösing and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the agreement between the EU and Morocco concerning reciprocal liberalisation measures on agricultural products and fishery products (2012/2522(RSP)) (B7-0055/2012).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.2.2012, item 8.7 and minutes of 16.2.2012, item 8.8.


14. Feasibility of introducing stability bonds (debate)

Oral question (O-000333/2011) by Sharon Bowles, on behalf of the ECON Committee, to the Commission: Initial response to the Commission Green Paper on the feasibility of introducing stability bonds (B7-0022/2012)

Sharon Bowles moved the oral question.

Neelie Kroes (Vice-President of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Diogo Feio, on behalf of the PPE Group, Edward Scicluna, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sylvie Goulard, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Kay Swinburne, on behalf of the ECR Group, Miguel Portas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Godfrey Bloom, on behalf of the EFD Group, Andrew Henry William Brons, Non-attached Member, Corien Wortmann-Kool, Gianni Pittella, Carl Haglund, Pascal Canfin, Claudio Morganti and Werner Langen who also replied to a blue-card question by Sven Giegold and Elisa Ferreira.

IN THE CHAIR: Isabelle DURANT
Vice-President

The following spoke: Jaroslav Paška, Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, Othmar Karas, Alfredo Pallone, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou and Markus Ferber who also replied to a blue-card question by Sylvie Goulard.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Roberta Angelilli, Miroslav Mikolášik, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Anna Záborská, Inês Cristina Zuber and Elena Băsescu.

The following spoke: Neelie Kroes.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

- Sharon Bowles and Sylvie Goulard, on behalf of the ECON Committee, on the feasibility of introducing stability bonds (2011/2959(RSP)) (B7-0016/2012)

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.2.2012, item 8.7.


15. Composition of interparliamentary delegations

At the request of the S&D Group, Parliament ratified the appointment of Victor Boştinaru as a member of the Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China, to replace Henri Weber.


16. Radio spectrum policy ***II (debate)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a multi-annual radio spectrum policy programme [16226/1/2011 - C7-0012/2012- 2010/0252(COD)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Gunnar Hökmark (A7-0019/2012)

Gunnar Hökmark introduced the recommendation for second reading.

The following spoke: Neelie Kroes (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Paul Rübig, on behalf of the PPE Group, Teresa Riera Madurell, on behalf of the S&D Group, Vladko Todorov Panayotov, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Vicky Ford, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Rübig, Auke Zijlstra, Non-attached Member, Bogdan Kazimierz Marcinkiewicz, Silvia-Adriana Ţicău, Marietje Schaake, Angelika Niebler, Francesco De Angelis and Petra Kammerevert.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Eija-Riitta Korhola, Elena Băsescu, Iosif Matula, Inês Cristina Zuber, Jaroslav Paška and Paul Rübig.

The following spoke: Neelie Kroes and Gunnar Hökmark.

The following spoke: Paul Rübig.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.2.2012, item 8.4.


17. Documents received

The following documents had been received from the Council and Commission:

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 01/2012 - Section III – Commission (N7-0038/2012 - C7-0023/2012 - 2012/2013(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directives 2000/60/EC and 2008/105/EC as regards priority substances in the field of water policy (COM(2011)0876 - C7-0026/2012 - 2011/0429(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1) and Rule 125(1).

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

PECH, AGRI, ITRE

- Proposal for a Council Decision on the conclusion of the Anti-Counterfeiting Trade Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, Australia, Canada, Japan, the Republic of Korea, the United Mexican States, the Kingdom of Morocco, New Zealand, the Republic of Singapore, the Swiss Confederation and the United States of America (12195/2011 - C7-0027/2012 - 2011/0167(NLE))

referred to

responsible :

INTA

opinion :

DEVE, ITRE, JURI, LIBE

- Proposal for a Council Decision on the conclusion of the Protocol setting out the fishing opportunities and the financial contribution provided for by the Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Mozambique (18059/2011 - C7-0028/2012 - 2011/0378(NLE))

referred to

responsible :

PECH

opinion :

DEVE, BUDG

- Special Report No 14/2011 (Discharge 2011) - 'Has EU assistance improved Croatia’s capacity to manage post-accession funding?' (N7-0039/2012 - C7-0029/2012 - 2012/2015(DEC))

referred to

responsible :

CONT

opinion :

AFET, BUDG


18. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 481.354 OJME).


19. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 21.20.

Klaus Welle

Martin Schulz

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvaro, Alves, Andersdotter, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Margrete Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Balzani, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Bauer, Bearder, Becker, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Bennion, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borys, Boştinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brantner, Bratkowski, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Buşoi, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Chrysogelos, Claeys, Clark, Cochet, Coelho, Cofferati, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Cornelissen, Correa Zamora, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Creţu, Creutzmann, Crocetta, Cronberg, Cuschieri, Cutaş, Cymański, Czarnecki, Frédéric Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, De Backer, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, De Mita, de Sarnez, Désir, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Droutsas, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Farage, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, Garcés Ramón, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, Gräßle, Grech, Grelier, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gustafsson, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Haglund, Fiona Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Jiří Havel, Hedh, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Johansson, Joly, de Jong, Jordan, Jørgensen, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Kelam, Keller, Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Kleva, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure , Lambert, Lamberts, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Brun, Lechner, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Madlener, Malinov, Manders, Maňka, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič , Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Melo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Meyer, Louis Michel, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Miranda, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Murphy, Muscardini, Nattrass, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, Nilsson, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Nuttall, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Omarjee, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paksas, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Paşcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Paulsen, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Peterle, Pieper, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pirker, Pittella , Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Poręba, Portas, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Prendergast, Prodi, Protasiewicz, Proust, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Roatta, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Martin Schulz, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Speroni, Stadler, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Emil Stoyanov, Strejček, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Susta, Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Taylor, Teixeira, Terho, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Ţicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Toussas, Trematerra, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vidal-Quadras , Vigenin, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westlund, Wieland, Wikström, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zanoni, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Zuber, Zver, Zwiefka


Annex 1 - Return of the sealed-off section of Famagusta to its lawful inhabitants (written declaration)

Written declaration No 0042/2011, tabled by Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Willy Meyer, Michail Tremopoulos, Cecilia Wikström and Artur Zasada on the return of the sealed-off section of Famagusta to its lawful inhabitants (minutes of 14.2.2012, item 2 and P7_TA(2012)0039) had been signed by 390 Members:

János Áder, Gabriele Albertini, Sonia Alfano, François Alfonsi, Magdi Cristiano Allam, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Roberta Angelilli, Charalampos Angourakis, Pablo Arias Echeverría, Pino Arlacchi, Kriton Arsenis, Robert Atkins, John Attard-Montalto, Sophie Auconie, Jean-Pierre Audy, Margrete Auken, Liam Aylward, Pilar Ayuso, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Georges Bach, Raffaele Baldassarre, Paolo Bartolozzi, Elena Băsescu, Regina Bastos, Catherine Bearder, Bendt Bendtsen, Luigi Berlinguer, Thijs Berman, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Slavi Binev, Lothar Bisky, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Vito Bonsignore, Mario Borghezio, Piotr Borys, Victor Boştinaru, Philippe Boulland, José Bové, Arkadiusz Tomasz Bratkowski, Elmar Brok, Andrew Henry William Brons, Simon Busuttil, Jerzy Buzek, Alain Cadec, Wim van de Camp, Antonio Cancian, Salvatore Caronna, Maria Da Graça Carvalho, David Casa, Pilar del Castillo Vera, Jean-Marie Cavada, Jorgo Chatzimarkakis, Nessa Childers, Nikolaos Chountis, Philip Claeys, Carlos Coelho, María Auxiliadora Correa Zamora, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Andrea Cozzolino, Corina Creţu, Rosario Crocetta, Joseph Cuschieri, Tadeusz Cymański, Ryszard Czarnecki, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, Spyros Danellis, Arnaud Danjean, Mário David, Francesco De Angelis, Proinsias De Rossa, Marielle De Sarnez, Tamás Deutsch, Nirj Deva, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Leonidas Donskis, Dimitrios Droutsas, Andrew Duff, James Elles, Frank Engel, Derk Jan Eppink, Cornelia Ernst, Rosa Estaràs Ferragut, Edite Estrela, Tanja Fajon, Richard Falbr, Diogo Feio, Markus Ferber, José Manuel Fernandes, João Ferreira, Carlo Fidanza, Ilda Figueiredo, Santiago Fisas Ayxela, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Knut Fleckenstein, Lorenzo Fontana, Michael Gahler, Kinga Gál, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, José Manuel García-Margallo y Marfil, Iratxe García Pérez, Eider Gardiazábal Rubial, Elisabetta Gardini, Salvador Garriga Polledo, Jean-Paul Gauzès, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Marietta Giannakou, Adam Gierek, Béla Glattfelder, Bruno Gollnisch, Ana Gomes, Kinga Göncz, Louis Grech, Catherine Grèze, Nathalie Griesbeck, Nick Griffin, Mathieu Grosch, Françoise Grossetête, Andrzej Grzyb, Zita Gurmai, Mikael Gustafsson, Cristina Gutiérrez-Cortines, András Gyürk, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Gerald Häfner, Małgorzata Handzlik, Ágnes Hankiss, Lucas Hartong, Martin Häusling, Jacky Hénin, Edit Herczog, Esther Herranz García, Jolanta Emilia Hibner, Jim Higgins, Mary Honeyball, Danuta Maria Hübner, Ian Hudghton, Stephen Hughes, Filiz Hakaeva Hyusmenova, Salvatore Iacolino, Stanimir Ilchev, Juozas Imbrasas, Iliana Malinova Iotova, Vincenzo Iovine, Carlos José Iturgaiz Angulo, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Peter Jahr, Danuta Jazłowiecka, Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska, Elisabeth Jeggle, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Cornelis de Jong, Oriol Junqueras Vies, Philippe Juvin, Filip Kaczmarek, Karin Kadenbach, Ivailo Kalfin, Jarosław Kalinowski, Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Ioannis Kasoulides, Tunne Kelam, Seán Kelly, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Evgeni Kirilov, Timothy Kirkhope, Mojca Kleva, Wolf Klinz, Jürgen Klute, Jaromír Kohlíček, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Maria Eleni Koppa, Ádám Kósa, Georgios Koumoutsakos, Andrey Kovatchev, Paweł Robert Kowal, Jan Kozłowski, Edvard Kožušník, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Wolfgang Kreissl-Dörfler, Werner Kuhn, Eduard Kukan, Jacek Olgierd Kurski, Esther de Lange, Stéphane Le Foll, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Patrick Le Hyaric, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Bogusław Liberadzki, Kartika Tamara Liotard, Krzysztof Lisek, Veronica Lope Fontagné, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Sabine Lösing, Petru Constantin Luhan, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Astrid Lulling, Mairead McGuinness, Edward McMillan-Scott, Monica Luisa Macovei, Barry Madlener, Toine Manders, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Bogdan Kazimierz Marcinkiewicz, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Miguel Angel Martínez Martínez, Antonio Masip Hidalgo, Jiří Maštálka, Barbara Matera, Véronique Mathieu, Marisa Matias, Gabriel Mato Adrover, Mario Mauro, Kyriakos Mavronikolas, Jaime Mayor Oreja, Erminia Mazzoni, Nuno Melo, Morten Messerschmidt, Alajos Mészáros, Willy Meyer, Louis Michel, Marek Henryk Migalski, Miroslav Mikolášik, Guido Milana, Francisco José Millán Mon, Ana Miranda, Alexander Mirsky, Gay Mitchell, Andreas Mölzer, Vital Moreira, Claudio Morganti, Jan Mulder, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Paul Murphy, Cristiana Muscardini, Mariya Nedelcheva, Katarína Neveďalová, Bill Newton Dunn, Nadezhda Neynsky, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Norica Nicolai, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Sławomir Witold Nitras, Franz Obermayr, Kristiina Ojuland, Jan Olbrycht, Wojciech Michał Olejniczak, Younous Omarjee, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Eva Ortiz Vilella, Csaba Őry, Siiri Oviir, Ivari Padar, Rolandas Paksas, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Chrysoula Paliadeli, Alfredo Pallone, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Antigoni Papadopoulou, Georgios Papanikolaou, Georgios Papastamkos, Antonyia Parvanova, Jaroslav Paška, Andres Perello Rodriguez, Alojz Peterle, Sirpa Pietikäinen, Mirosław Piotrowski, Mario Pirillo, Gianni Pittella, Pavel Poc, Anni Podimata, Maurice Ponga, Miguel Portas, Bernd Posselt, Hans-Gert Pöttering, Konstantinos Poupakis, Cristian Dan Preda, Phil Prendergast, Vittorio Prodi, Jacek Protasiewicz, Fiorello Provera, Miloslav Ransdorf, Sylvana Rapti, Evelyn Regner, Vladimír Remek, Mitro Repo, Frédérique Ries, Zuzana Roithová, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Oreste Rossi, Alfreds Rubiks, Tokia Saïfi, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Potito Salatto, Nikolaos Salavrakos, Matteo Salvini, Marie-Thérèse Sanchez-Schmid, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, David-Maria Sassoli, Vilja Savisaar-Toomast, Carl Schlyter, Helmut Scholz, György Schöpflin, Werner Schulz, Edward Scicluna, Giancarlo Scottà, Marco Scurria, Olga Sehnalová, Joanna Senyszyn, Adrian Severin, Czesław Adam Siekierski, Brian Simpson, Marek Siwiec, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, Theodoros Skylakakis, Csaba Sógor, Renate Sommer, Søren Bo Søndergaard, Bogusław Sonik, Francisco Sosa Wagner, Ewald Stadler, Bart Staes, Laurence J.A.J. Stassen, Peter Šťastný, Georgios Stavrakakis, Struan Stevenson, Dimitar Stoyanov, Michèle Striffler, László Surján, Hannes Swoboda, József Szájer, Konrad Szymański, Hannu Takkula, Charles Tannock, Marc Tarabella, Indrek Tarand, Rui Tavares, Keith Taylor, Nuno Teixeira, Eleni Theocharous, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Silvia-Adriana Ţicău, Patrizia Toia, László Tőkés, Valdemar Tomaševski, Georgios Toussas, Catherine Trautmann, Michail Tremopoulos, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Rafał Trzaskowski, Ioannis A. Tsoukalas, Claude Turmes, Niki Tzavela, Giommaria Uggias, Traian Ungureanu, Viktor Uspaskich, Inese Vaidere, Ivo Vajgl, Frank Vanhecke, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Alejo Vidal-Quadras, Dominique Vlasto, Josef Weidenholzer, Angelika Werthmann, Cecilia Wikström, Sabine Wils, Iuliu Winkler, Jacek Włosowicz, Janusz Wojciechowski, Corien Wortmann-Kool, Luis Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Marina Yannakoudakis, Anna Záborská, Pablo Zalba Bidegain, Paweł Zalewski, Iva Zanicchi, Andrea Zanoni, Artur Zasada, Tatjana Ždanoka, Joachim Zeller, Janusz Władysław Zemke, Auke Zijlstra, Roberts Zīle, Gabriele Zimmer, Zbigniew Ziobro, Inês Cristina Zuber, Milan Zver, Tadeusz Zwiefka.


Annex 2 - Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors - Baudilio Tomé Muguruza / ES

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:

Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Buşoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Iovine, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld, van Baalen

ECR:

Ashworth, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD:

Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Cymański, Farage, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke, de Villiers

GUE/NGL:

Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Matias, Maštálka, Murphy, Omarjee, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Toussas, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI:

Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

PPE:

Abad, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Buzek, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D:

Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Bozkurt, Boştinaru, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Creţu, Crocetta, Cuschieri, Cutaş, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Havel, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Ţicău

Verts/ALE:

Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Legal notice - Privacy policy