Index 
Minutes
PDF 242kWORD 181k
Wednesday, 13 June 2012 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Composition of Parliament
 3.Guinea-Bissau (motions for resolutions tabled)
 4.Sudan and South Sudan (motions for resolutions tabled)
 5.EU trade agreement with Colombia and Peru (motion for a resolution tabled)
 6.Preparation for the European Council meeting (28-29 June 2012) - Multiannual financial framework and own resources (debate)
 7.Voting time
  7.1.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors (Iliana Ivanova - Bulgaria) (vote)
  7.2.67th session of the United Nations General Assembly (vote)
  7.3.Scheme of generalised tariff preferences ***I (vote)
  7.4.Economic and budgetary surveillance of Member States with serious difficulties with respect to their financial stability in the euro area ***I (Rule 138) (vote)
  7.5.Monitoring and assessing draft budgetary plans and ensuring the correction of excessive deficit of the Member States in the euro area ***I (vote)
  7.6.Extension of the geographic scope of the EBRD to the Southern and Eastern Mediterranean ***I (vote)
 8.Formal sitting - Peru
 9.Voting time (continued)
  9.1.Multiannual financial framework and own resources (vote)
  9.2.EU trade negotiations with Japan (vote)
  9.3.Guinea-Bissau (vote)
  9.4.Sudan and South Sudan (vote)
  9.5.EU trade agreement with Colombia and Peru (vote)
  9.6.EU Special Representative for Human Rights (vote)
  9.7.Negotiations on the UN Arms Trade Treaty (vote)
  9.8.Follow-up of the elections in the Democratic Republic of Congo (vote)
 10.Explanations of vote
 11.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 12.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 13.European Semester (debate)
 14.Future of the Single Market Act (debate)
 15.Future of European company law (debate)
 16.Towards a job-rich recovery (debate)
 17.Major-accident hazards involving dangerous substances ***I (debate)
 18.Female genital mutilation (debate)
 19.Defective silicone gel breast implants (debate)
 20.Agenda of the next sitting
 21.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors (Iliana Ivanova - Bulgaria)


IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.05.


2. Composition of Parliament

The UK authorities had given notice of the election of Martina Anderson to replace Bairbre de Brún as Member of Parliament with effect from 12 June 2012.

Under Rule 3(2), until such time as her credentials had been verified or a ruling had been given on any dispute, and provided that she had previously made a written declaration stating that she did not hold any office incompatible with that of Member of the European Parliament, Martina Anderson would take her seat in Parliament and on its bodies and would enjoy all the rights attaching thereto.


3. Guinea-Bissau (motions for resolutions tabled)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Guinea-Bissau

The debate had been held on 23 May 2012 (minutes of 23.5.2012, item 13).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in Guinea Bissau (B7-0277/2012);

- Charles Goerens, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation in Guinea-Bissau (B7-0282/2012);

- Diogo Feio, Filip Kaczmarek, Paulo Rangel, Michael Gahler, Cristian Dan Preda, Roberta Angelilli, Rafał Trzaskowski and Mario Mauro, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the military coup in Guinea-Bissau (B7-0283/2012);

- Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Liisa Jaakonsaari and Ricardo Cortés Lastra, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Guinea-Bissau (B7-0284/2012);

- João Ferreira, Inês Cristina Zuber, Patrick Le Hyaric, Jacky Hénin, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Willy Meyer and Younous Omarjee, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation in Guinea-Bissau (B7-0293/2012);

- Rui Tavares, Raül Romeva i Rueda and Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Guinea Bissau (B7-0294/2012).

Vote: minutes of 13.6.2012, item 9.3.


4. Sudan and South Sudan (motions for resolutions tabled)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Sudan and South Sudan

The debate had been held on 23 May 2012 (minutes of 23.5.2012, item 12).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Pino Arlacchi, Patrice Tirolien and Liisa Jaakonsaari, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Sudan and South Sudan (B7-0281/2012);

- Charles Goerens, Ivo Vajgl, Olle Schmidt and Louis Michel, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation between Sudan and South Sudan (B7-0285/2012);

- Mariya Nedelcheva, Filip Kaczmarek, Gay Mitchell, Horst Schnellhardt, Rafał Trzaskowski, Cristian Dan Preda, Mario Mauro, Michèle Striffler, Michael Gahler, Joachim Zeller, Nadezhda Neynsky, Giovanni La Via, Monica Luisa Macovei, Roberta Angelilli and Frank Engel, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation between Sudan and South Sudan (B7-0286/2012);

- Charles Tannock, Nirj Deva, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki and Jan Zahradil, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation between Sudan and South Sudan (B7-0287/2012);

- Sabine Lösing, Willy Meyer, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Patrick Le Hyaric, Jacky Hénin, Younous Omarjee and João Ferreira, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Sudan and South Sudan (B7-0288/2012);

- Judith Sargentini and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Sudan/South Sudan (B7-0298/2012).

Vote: minutes of 13.6.2012, item 9.4.


5. EU trade agreement with Colombia and Peru (motion for a resolution tabled)

Oral question (O-000107/2012) by Vital Moreira, Bernd Lange and Mário David, on behalf of the INTA Committee, to the Commission: Trade agreement between the EU on the one part and Colombia and Peru on the other part (2011/0249(NLE)) (B7-0114/2012)

The debate had been held on 22 May 2012 (minutes of 22.5.2012, item 14).

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

- Mário David and Bernd Lange, on behalf of the INTA Committee, on the EU trade agreement with Colombia and Peru (B7-0301/2012).

Vote: minutes of 13.6.2012, item 9.5.


6. Preparation for the European Council meeting (28-29 June 2012) - Multiannual financial framework and own resources (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Preparation for the European Council meeting (28-29 June 2012) - Multiannual financial framework and own resources

Nicolai Wammen (President-in-Office of the Council) and José Manuel Barroso (President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Joseph Daul, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a comment by Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Roger Helmer, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Martin Callanan, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Graham Watson, Nigel Farage, on behalf of the EFD Group, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Lucas Hartong, Non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question by László Surján, Herbert Reul, Ivailo Kalfin, who also replied to a blue-card question by William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Anne E. Jensen, Helga Trüpel, Jan Zahradil and Marta Andreasen.

IN THE CHAIR: Georgios PAPASTAMKOS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Ana Gomes, to put a blue-card question to Marta Andreasen, who replied, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Hans-Peter Martin and Alain Lamassoure.

IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Göran Färm, who also replied to a blue-card question by Hans-Peter Martin, Carl Haglund, François Alfonsi, Richard Ashworth, Mario Borghezio, Willy Meyer, Andrew Henry William Brons, Mario Mauro, Patrizia Toia, Sylvie Goulard, Lajos Bokros, Angelika Werthmann, Reimer Böge, Jutta Haug and Liisa Jaakonsaari, to put a blue-card question to Reimer Böge, who replied, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Jean-Pierre Audy, Anni Podimata, Jean-Luc Dehaene, Catherine Trautmann, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Constanze Angela Krehl, Jaime Mayor Oreja, Glenis Willmott, Georgios Papastamkos, who also replied to a blue-card question by László Surján, Danuta Maria Hübner, Giovanni La Via and Paulo Rangel.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Seán Kelly, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Danuta Jazłowiecka, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Peter van Dalen and Isabelle Durant.

The following spoke: Janusz Lewandowski (Member of the Commission) and Nicolai Wammen.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Marta Andreasen, on behalf of the EFD Group, on Multiannual Financial Framework and Own Resources (B7-0278/2012);

- Martin Callanan, Richard Ashworth, Geoffrey Van Orden, Anthea McIntyre, James Nicholson and Struan Stevenson, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Multiannual Financial Framework and Own Resources (B7-0279/2012);

- Joseph Daul, on behalf of the PPE Group, Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the S&D Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Rebecca Harms and Daniel Cohn-Bendit, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the Multiannual Financial Framework and own resources (B7-0303/2012).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 13.6.2012, item 9.1.


IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI
Vice-President

7. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


7.1. Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors (Iliana Ivanova - Bulgaria) (vote)

Report on the nomination of Iliana Ivanova as a Member of the Court of Auditors [N7-0061/2012 - C7-0111/2012- 2012/0803(NLE)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Inés Ayala Sender (A7-0188/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)
(Secret ballot)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 13.6.2012annex 1)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0239)


7.2. 67th session of the United Nations General Assembly (vote)

Report with a proposal for a European Parliament recommendation to the Council on the 67th session of the United Nations General Assembly [2012/2036(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Alexander Graf Lambsdorff (A7-0186/2012)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

PROPOSAL FOR A EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT RECOMMENDATION TO THE COUNCIL

Deemed adopted (P7_TA(2012)0240)


7.3. Scheme of generalised tariff preferences ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council applying a scheme of generalised tariff preferences [COM(2011)0241 - C7-0116/2011- 2011/0117(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Christofer Fjellner (A7-0054/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0241)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0241)


7.4. Economic and budgetary surveillance of Member States with serious difficulties with respect to their financial stability in the euro area ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the strengthening of economic and budgetary surveillance of Member States experiencing or threatened with serious difficulties with respect to their financial stability in the euro area [COM(2011)0819 - C7-0449/2011- 2011/0385(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Jean-Paul Gauzès (A7-0172/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENTS

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0242)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Jean-Paul Gauzès (rapporteur) moved the postponement of the vote on the draft legislation resolution, pursuant to Rule 57(2).

Parliament agreed to this proposal. The matter was thus deemed to be referred back to the committee responsible.


7.5. Monitoring and assessing draft budgetary plans and ensuring the correction of excessive deficit of the Member States in the euro area ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on common provisions for monitoring and assessing draft budgetary plans and ensuring the correction of excessive deficit of the Member States in the euro area [COM(2011)0821 - C7-0448/2011- 2011/0386(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Elisa Ferreira (A7-0173/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0243)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Elisa Ferreira (rapporteur) moved the postponement of the vote on the draft legislation resolution, pursuant to Rule 57(2).

Parliament agreed to this proposal. The matter was thus deemed to be referred back to the committee responsible.


7.6. Extension of the geographic scope of the EBRD to the Southern and Eastern Mediterranean ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on amendments to the Agreement Establishing the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) extending the geographic scope of EBRD operations to the Southern and Eastern Mediterranean [COM(2011)0905 - C7-0523/2011- 2011/0442(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Slavi Binev (A7-0142/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0244)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0244)

The following had spoken:

Slavi Binev (rapporteur) before the vote.


IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

8. Formal sitting - Peru

From 12.00 to 12.35, a formal sitting of Parliament was held on the occasion of a speech by Ollanta Humala, President of Peru.


IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI
Vice-President

9. Voting time (continued)

9.1. Multiannual financial framework and own resources (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0278/2012, B7-0279/2012 and B7-0303/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B7-0278/2012

Rejected

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B7-0279/2012

Rejected

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B7-0303/2012

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0245)

The following had spoken:

Alain Lamassoure (Chair of the BUDG Committee) after the vote.


9.2. EU trade negotiations with Japan (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0297/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0246)


9.3. Guinea-Bissau (vote)

The debate had been held on 23 May 2012 (minutes of 23.5.2012, item 13).

The announcement of motions for resolutions had taken place on 13 June 2012 (minutes of 13.6.2012, item 3).

Motions for resolution B7-0277/2012, B7-0282/2012, B7-0283/2012, B7-0284/2012, B7-0293/2012 and B7-0294/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0277/2012

(replacing B7-0277/2012, B7-0282/2012, B7-0283/2012, B7-0284/2012, B7-0293/2012 and B7-0294/2012):

tabled by the following Members:

Diogo Feio, Filip Kaczmarek, Paulo Rangel, Michael Gahler, Cristian Dan Preda, Roberta Angelilli, Rafał Trzaskowski, Monica Luisa Macovei and Mario Mauro, on behalf of the PPE Group,

Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Liisa Jaakonsaari and Ricardo Cortés Lastra, on behalf of the S&D Group,

Charles Goerens, Ivo Vajgl, Olle Schmidt, Marielle de Sarnez, Robert Rochefort and Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

Rui Tavares and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group,

Marisa Matias and Alda Sousa, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0247)


9.4. Sudan and South Sudan (vote)

The debate had been held on 23 May 2012 (minutes of 23.5.2012, item 12).

The announcement of motions for resolutions had taken place on 13 June 2012 (minutes of 13.6.2012, item 4).

Motions for resolution B7-0281/2012, B7-0285/2012, B7-0286/2012, B7-0287/2012, B7-0288/2012 and B7-0298/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0281/2012

(replacing B7-0281/2012, B7-0285/2012, B7-0286/2012, B7-0287/2012, B7-0288/2012 and B7-0298/2012):

tabled by the following Members:

Mariya Nedelcheva, Filip Kaczmarek, Gay Mitchell, Horst Schnellhardt, Rafał Trzaskowski, Cristian Dan Preda, Michèle Striffler, Michael Gahler, Joachim Zeller, Nadezhda Neynsky, Giovanni La Via, Monica Luisa Macovei, Roberta Angelilli, Frank Engel and Mario Mauro, on behalf of the PPE Group,

Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Pino Arlacchi, Patrice Tirolien and Liisa Jaakonsaari, on behalf of the S&D Group,

Charles Goerens, Ivo Vajgl, Olle Schmidt, Louis Michel, Marielle de Sarnez, Robert Rochefort and Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

Judith Sargentini, Barbara Lochbihler and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

Charles Tannock, Nirj Deva, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba and Jan Zahradil, on behalf of the ECR Group,

Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0248)


9.5. EU trade agreement with Colombia and Peru (vote)

The debate had been held on 22 May 2012 (minutes of 22.5.2012, item 14).

The motion for a resolution had been announced on 13 June 2012 (minutes of 13.6.2012, item 5).

Motion for a resolution B7-0301/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0249)


9.6. EU Special Representative for Human Rights (vote)

Recommendation to the Council on the EU Special Representative for Human Rights [2012/2088(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra (A7-0174/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

PROPOSAL FOR A EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT RECOMMENDATION TO THE COUNCIL

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0250)

The following had spoken:

Richard Howitt moved an oral amendment to Amendment 1, which was accepted.


9.7. Negotiations on the UN Arms Trade Treaty (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0276/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0251)


9.8. Follow-up of the elections in the Democratic Republic of Congo (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0280/2012, B7-0289/2012, B7-0290/2012, B7-0291/2012, B7-0292/2012 and B7-0295/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 14)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0280/2012

(replacing B7-0280/2012, B7-0289/2012, B7-0290/2012, B7-0291/2012, B7-0292/2012 and B7-0295/2012):

tabled by the following Members:

Mariya Nedelcheva, Filip Kaczmarek, Gay Mitchell, Michèle Striffler, Michael Gahler, Cristian Dan Preda, Roberta Angelilli, Alf Svensson, Peter Šťastný, Rafał Trzaskowski, Mario Mauro and Joachim Zeller, on behalf of the PPE Group,

Véronique De Keyser, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Ana Gomes, Thijs Berman, Norbert Neuser and Michael Cashman, on behalf of the S&D Group,

Charles Goerens, Ivo Vajgl, Olle Schmidt, Louis Michel, Marielle de Sarnez, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake and Kristiina Ojuland, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

Isabelle Durant, Bart Staes, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Judith Sargentini and Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

Charles Tannock, Martin Callanan, Oldřich Vlasák, Jan Zahradil, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba and Miroslav Ouzký, on behalf of the ECR Group,

Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0252)


10. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Christofer Fjellner - A7-0054/2012
Iva Zanicchi, Cristiana Muscardini, Claudio Morganti, Julie Girling, Charles Tannock, Daniel Hannan, Seán Kelly, Elena Băsescu, David Campbell Bannerman and Syed Kamall

Report: Jean-Paul Gauzès - A7-0172/2012
Iva Zanicchi, Ewald Stadler, Cristiana Muscardini, Erminia Mazzoni, Petri Sarvamaa, Gianluca Susta, Salvatore Iacolino, Peter Jahr, Dimitar Stoyanov, Julie Girling, Daniël van der Stoep, Daniel Hannan, Elena Băsescu and Syed Kamall

Report: Elisa Ferreira - A7-0173/2012
Markus Pieper, Ewald Stadler, Erminia Mazzoni, Peter Jahr, Mitro Repo, Dimitar Stoyanov, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Julie Girling, Daniel Hannan, Sampo Terho, Seán Kelly, Syed Kamall and Martin Kastler

Multiannual financial framework and own resources - B7-0278/2012, B7-0279/2012 and B7-0303/2012
George Lyon, Peter Jahr, Marina Yannakoudakis, Dimitar Stoyanov, Julie Girling, Daniël van der Stoep, Daniel Hannan, Seán Kelly, Elena Băsescu and Syed Kamall

EU trade negotiations with Japan - B7-0297/2012
Morten Løkkegaard, Peter Jahr, Charles Tannock, Jim Higgins, Seán Kelly, Elena Băsescu and Syed Kamall

Guinea-Bissau - RC-B7-0277/2012
Adam Bielan and Michał Tomasz Kamiński

Sudan and South Sudan - RC-B7-0281/2012
Mitro Repo and Michał Tomasz Kamiński

EU trade agreement with Colombia and Peru - B7-0301/2012
Paul Murphy, Mitro Repo, Adam Bielan, Jim Higgins, Michał Tomasz Kamiński and David Campbell Bannerman

Recommendation: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra - A7-0174/2012
Oreste Rossi, Mitro Repo, Charles Tannock and Elena Băsescu

Negotiations on the UN Arms Trade Treaty - B7-0276/2012
Oreste Rossi, Adam Bielan, Charles Tannock and Michał Tomasz Kamiński

Follow-up of the elections in the Democratic Republic of Congo - RC-B7-0280/2012
Zoltán Bagó, Charles Tannock, Adam Bielan, Michał Tomasz Kamiński and Elena Băsescu


11. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the 'Séance en direct' website under 'Votes'/'Results of votes'/'Roll-call votes'. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

°
° ° °

Laima Liucija Andrikienė had reported a conflict of interests, in accordance with Annex I, Article 3(3) of the Rules of Procedure, and did not take part in the vote on the recommendation by José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra (A7-0174/2012).


(The sitting was suspended at 14.30 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA
Vice-President

12. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


13. European Semester (debate)

Commission statement: European Semester

Olli Rehn (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Corien Wortmann-Kool, on behalf of the PPE Group, Stephen Hughes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Philippe De Backer, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Csanád Szegedi and Andreas Schwab, Franz Obermayr, on the conduct of the debate, Vicky Ford, on behalf of the ECR Group, Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the EFD Group, Jürgen Klute, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Angelika Werthmann, Non-attached Member, Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, Pervenche Berès, Marije Cornelissen, Csanád Szegedi, Danuta Maria Hübner, Mojca Kleva, Andreas Schwab and Elisa Ferreira.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Antonio Cancian, Monika Flašíková Beňová, João Ferreira, Andrew Henry William Brons, Andreas Mölzer and Franz Obermayr.

The following spoke: Olli Rehn.

IN THE CHAIR: Oldřich VLASÁK
Vice-President

The following spoke: László Andor and Algirdas Šemeta (Members of the Commission).

The debate closed.


14. Future of the Single Market Act (debate)

Commission statement: Future of the Single Market Act

Michel Barnier (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Andreas Schwab, on behalf of the PPE Group, Evelyne Gebhardt, on behalf of the S&D Group, Toine Manders, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Adam Bielan, on behalf of the ECR Group, Roger Helmer, on behalf of the EFD Group, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Malcolm Harbour and Andreas Schwab, Nicole Sinclaire, Małgorzata Handzlik, Louis Grech, Jorgo Chatzimarkakis, Malcolm Harbour, Claudio Morganti, Ewald Stadler, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, António Fernando Correia de Campos, Hubert Pirker, Bernadette Vergnaud, Constance Le Grip and Sergio Gaetano Cofferati.

IN THE CHAIR: László SURJÁN
Vice-President

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Danuta Jazłowiecka, Zigmantas Balčytis, João Ferreira, Jaroslav Paška, Seán Kelly and María Irigoyen Pérez.

The following spoke: Michel Barnier.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Malcolm Harbour, on behalf of the IMCO Committee, on ‘Single Market Act: The Next Steps to Growth’ (B7-0300/2012).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.6.2012, item 11.6.


15. Future of European company law (debate)

Oral question (O-000110/2012) by Klaus-Heiner Lehne, on behalf of the JURI Committee, to the Commission: Future of European company law (B7-0117/2012)

Klaus-Heiner Lehne moved the oral question.

Michel Barnier (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Tadeusz Zwiefka, on behalf of the PPE Group, Evelyn Regner, on behalf of the S&D Group, Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Amelia Andersdotter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Dimitar Stoyanov, Non-attached Member, Raffaele Baldassarre, Alexandra Thein, Sebastian Valentin Bodu and Salvatore Iacolino.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Jutta Steinruck and Jaroslav Paška.

The following spoke: Michel Barnier.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

- Klaus-Heiner Lehne, on behalf of the JURI Committee, on the future of European company law (B7-0299/2012).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.6.2012, item 11.7.


IN THE CHAIR: Georgios PAPASTAMKOS
Vice-president

16. Towards a job-rich recovery (debate)

Commission statement: Towards a job-rich recovery

László Andor (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Csaba Őry, on behalf of the PPE Group, Pervenche Berès, on behalf of the S&D Group, Phil Bennion, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marije Cornelissen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Anthea McIntyre, on behalf of the ECR Group, Roger Helmer, on behalf of the EFD Group, Inês Cristina Zuber, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Thomas Mann, Alejandro Cercas, Marian Harkin, Karima Delli, Jacek Włosowicz, Thomas Händel, Danuta Jazłowiecka, Sylvana Rapti, Jaroslav Paška, Patrick Le Hyaric, Regina Bastos, Emer Costello, Veronica Lope Fontagné, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Konstantinos Poupakis, Kinga Göncz and Heinz K. Becker.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Zofija Mazej Kukovič, Petru Constantin Luhan, Elisabeth Schroedter, Jan Kozłowski and Evelyn Regner.

The following spoke: László Andor.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Pervenche Berès, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, on ‘Towards a job-rich recovery’ (B7-0275/2012).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.6.2012, item 11.8.


17. Major-accident hazards involving dangerous substances ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on control of major-accident hazards involving dangerous substances [COM(2010)0781 - C7-0011/2011- 2010/0377(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: János Áder (A7-0339/2011)

Richard Seeber (deputising for the author) introduced his report.

The following spoke: John Dalli (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Jacky Hénin (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Małgorzata Handzlik (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Zofija Mazej Kukovič, on behalf of the PPE Group, Åsa Westlund, on behalf of the S&D Group, Vladko Todorov Panayotov, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Carl Schlyter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Anna Rosbach, on behalf of the ECR Group, Oreste Rossi, on behalf of the EFD Group, Alda Sousa, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, and Matthias Groote.

IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Julie Girling, Bogusław Sonik, Judith A. Merkies and Kriton Arsenis.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Karin Kadenbach, Michèle Rivasi and Jaroslav Paška.

The following spoke: John Dalli and Richard Seeber, who also replied to a blue-card question by Matthias Groote.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.6.2012, item 11.2.


18. Female genital mutilation (debate)

Commission statement: Female genital mutilation

John Dalli (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Cristiana Muscardini, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ana Gomes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Isabelle Durant, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marina Yannakoudakis, on behalf of the ECR Group, Mikael Gustafsson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Barbara Matera, Véronique De Keyser, Cecilia Wikström, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Emma McClarkin, Sirpa Pietikäinen, Sylvie Guillaume, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio and Michael Cashman.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Eija-Riitta Korhola, Karin Kadenbach, Marc Tarabella, Evelyn Regner, Emer Costello, Oreste Rossi and Nicole Sinclaire.

The following spoke: John Dalli.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Marina Yannakoudakis, Konrad Szymański, Martin Callanan, Daniel Hannan, James Nicholson, Malcolm Harbour, Edvard Kožušník, Valdemar Tomaševski and Julie Girling, on behalf of the ECR Group, on ending female genital mutilation (B7-0304/2012);

- Ana Gomes, Véronique De Keyser, Sylvie Guillaume, Britta Thomsen, Claude Moraes, Emine Bozkurt and Minodora Cliveti, on behalf of the S&D Group, Rebecca Harms, Isabelle Durant, Marije Cornelissen, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Ana Miranda, Ulrike Lunacek, Jean Lambert, Malika Benarab-Attou, Barbara Lochbihler and Catherine Grèze, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Mikael Gustafsson, Kartika Tamara Liotard, Inês Cristina Zuber, Patrick Le Hyaric, Willy Meyer, Marie-Christine Vergiat and Jacky Hénin, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Renate Weber, Cecilia Wikström, Sophia in 't Veld, Antonyia Parvanova, Edward McMillan-Scott, Sarah Ludford, Gesine Meissner, Frédérique Ries, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica and Louis Michel, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on ending female genital mutilation (B7-0307/2012);

- Mariya Nedelcheva, Roberta Angelilli, Cristiana Muscardini and Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, on behalf of the PPE Group, on ending female genital mutilation (B7-0310/2012).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.6.2012, item 11.9.


19. Defective silicone gel breast implants (debate)

Oral question (O-000101/2012) by Philippe Juvin and Thomas Ulmer, on behalf of the PPE Group, Linda McAvan and Gilles Pargneaux, on behalf of the S&D Group, Corinne Lepage and Antonyia Parvanova, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Margrete Auken and Michèle Rivasi, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marina Yannakoudakis, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group and Oreste Rossi, on behalf of the EFD Group: Defective silicone gel breast implants made by French company PIP: revision of EU legislation on medical devices (B7-0118/2012)

Sophie Auconie, Linda McAvan, Margrete Auken, Marina Yannakoudakis, Marisa Matias and Oreste Rossi moved the oral question.

John Dalli (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Elisabetta Gardini, on behalf of the PPE Group, Gilles Pargneaux, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Mairead McGuinness, Evelyn Regner, María Irigoyen Pérez, Marc Tarabella, Karin Kadenbach and Nicole Sinclaire.

The following spoke: John Dalli.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

- Philippe Juvin and Thomas Ulmer, on behalf of the PPE Group, Linda McAvan and Gilles Pargneaux, on behalf of the S&D Group, Corinne Lepage and Antonyia Parvanova, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Margrete Auken and Michèle Rivasi, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marina Yannakoudakis, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Oreste Rossi, on behalf of the EFD Group, on defective silicone gel breast implants made by French company PIP (B7-0302/2012).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.6.2012, item 11.10.


20. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 488.324/OJJE).


21. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 21.20.

Klaus Welle

Rainer Wieland

Secretary General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvaro, Alves, Andersdotter, Anderson , Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Margrete Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Balzani, Bánki, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Bearder, Becali, Becker, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Bennion, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Besset, Bicep, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boştinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brantner, Bratkowski, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Christensen, Chrysogelos, Claeys, Clark, Cliveti, Cochet, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Colman, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Cornelissen, Correa Zamora, António Fernando Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Costello, Cozzolino, Cramer, Creţu, Creutzmann, Crocetta, Cronberg, Cuschieri, Cutaş, Frédéric Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, De Backer, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, De Mita, de Sarnez, Désir, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Droutsas, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Farage, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, Garcés Ramón, García-Hierro Caraballo, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grech, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Haglund, Fiona Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hedh, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hoang Ngoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Johansson, de Jong, Jordan, Jørgensen, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, Kammerevert, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Kelam, Keller, Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Klaß, Kleva, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Madlener, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Masip Hidalgo, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Melo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mészáros, Meyer, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Miranda, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Motti, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Murphy, Muscardini, Naranjo Escobar, Nattrass, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Nilsson, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Nuttall, Obermayr, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Omarjee, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Paşcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Paulsen, Perello Rodriguez, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pirker, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Prodi, Protasiewicz, Provera, Rangel, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Roatta, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Martin Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Sousa, Speroni, Stadler, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Emil Stoyanov, Strejček, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Susta, Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Keith Taylor, Rebecca Taylor, Teixeira, Terho, Thein, Theurer, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Ţicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Trautmann, Trematerra, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westlund, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zanoni, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zuber, Zver, Zwiefka,

Observers

Božinović, Grubišić, Matušić, Plenković, Pupovac, Radoš, Vuljanić


Annex 1 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors (Iliana Ivanova - Bulgaria)

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:

Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, De Backer, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR:

Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Harbour, Kamiński, Kožušník, Legutko, McIntyre, Ouzký, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen

EFD:

(The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Helmer, Imbrasas, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz

GUE/NGL:

Ferreira, Händel, Klute, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zuber, de Jong

NI:

Becali, Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

PPE:

Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Becker, Belet, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gardini, Gargani, Gauzès, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Kaczmarek, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Le Grip, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Naranjo Escobar, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pallone, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D:

Alves, Andrés Barea, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boştinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costello, Cozzolino, Creţu, Cuschieri, Cutaş, Daerden, Danellis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Prodi, Rapti, Regner, Rodust, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zemke, Ţicău

Verts/ALE:

Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Hassi, Jadot, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Legal notice - Privacy policy