Index 
Minutes
PDF 254kWORD 214k
Thursday, 14 June 2012 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Delegated acts (Rule 87a)
 3.Implementing measures (Rule 88)
 4.Public consultations and their availability in all EU languages (motions for resolutions tabled)
 5.Situation in Tibet (motions for resolutions tabled)
 6.Food intended for infants and young children and food for special medical purposes ***I (debate)
 7.Stock of herring distributed to the west of Scotland ***I (debate)
 8.European milk producers (debate)
 9.Establishing a European cardiac arrest awareness week (written declaration)
 10.Announcements by the President
 11.Voting time
  11.1.Stock of herring distributed to the west of Scotland ***I (Rule 138) (vote)
  11.2.Major-accident hazards involving dangerous substances ***I (vote)
  11.3.Food intended for infants and young children and food for special medical purposes ***I (vote)
  11.4.Public consultations and their availability in all EU languages (vote)
  11.5.Situation in Tibet (vote)
  11.6.Future of the Single Market Act (vote)
  11.7.Future of European company law (vote)
  11.8.Towards a job-rich recovery (vote)
  11.9.Female genital mutilation (vote)
  11.10.Defective silicone gel breast implants (vote)
 12.Explanations of vote
 13.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 14.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 15.Request for the waiver of parliamentary immunity
 16.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)
  16.1.Human rights and the security situation in the Sahel region
  16.2.Cases of impunity in the Philippines
  16.3.Situation of ethnic minorities in Iran
 17.Voting time
  17.1.Human rights and the security situation in the Sahel region (vote)
  17.2.Cases of impunity in the Philippines (vote)
  17.3.Situation of ethnic minorities in Iran (vote)
 18.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 19.Composition of committees and delegations
 20.Documents received
 21.Decisions concerning certain documents
 22.Written declarations included in the register (Rule 123)
 23.Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting
 24.Dates of forthcoming sittings
 25.Adjournment of the session
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Establishing a European cardiac arrest awareness week (written declaration)


IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


2. Delegated acts (Rule 87a)

The following delegated act had been forwarded to Parliament:

Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) No …/... of 4.6.2012 amending Regulation (EC) No 809/2004 as regards information on the consent to use of the prospectus, information on underlying indexes and the requirement for a report prepared by independent accountants or auditors -

C(2012)3505 - deadline: 04.09.2012.

referred to responsible: ECON

opinion: JURI


3. Implementing measures (Rule 88)

The following draft implementing measure falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Regulation No .../.. amending Annex III to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for spinetoram (XDE-175) in or on certain products (D021044/02 - 2012/2679(RPS) - deadline: 04/07/2012)


referred to responsible: ENVI
opinion: AGRI


4. Public consultations and their availability in all EU languages (motions for resolutions tabled)

Commission statement: Public consultations and their availability in all EU languages

The debate had been held on 11 June 2012 (minutes of 11.6.2012, item 20).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Olga Sehnalová and Petra Kammerevert, on behalf of the S&D Group, Doris Pack, Marco Scurria, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein and Roberta Angelilli, on behalf of the PPE Group, on public consultations and their availability in all EU languages (B7-0306/2012);

- Morten Løkkegaard, Hannu Takkula, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells and Nathalie Griesbeck, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Malika Benarab-Attou, Raül Romeva i Rueda, François Alfonsi, Ana Miranda, Jean-Jacob Bicep and Catherine Grèze, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on public consultations and their availability in all EU languages (B7-0316/2012);

- Marie-Christine Vergiat, Willy Meyer, Patrick Le Hyaric, João Ferreira, Inês Cristina Zuber and Jacky Hénin, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on public consultations and their availability in all EU languages (B7-0317/2012).

Vote: minutes of 14.6.2012, item 11.4.


5. Situation in Tibet (motions for resolutions tabled)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Tibet

The debate had been held on 12 June 2012 (minutes of 12.6.2012, item 16).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Fiorello Provera, Mara Bizzotto, Lorenzo Fontana, Jaroslav Paška and Juozas Imbrasas, on behalf of the EFD Group, on the human rights situation in Tibet (B7-0312/2012);

- Eva Lichtenberger, Helga Trüpel, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the human rights situation in Tibet (B7-0314/2012);

- Kristiina Ojuland, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Edward McMillan-Scott, Marietje Schaake, Leonidas Donskis, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Sarah Ludford, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Jelko Kacin, Nathalie Griesbeck and Sonia Alfano, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the human rights situation in Tibet (B7-0315/2012);

- José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Thomas Mann, Ioannis Kasoulides, Filip Kaczmarek, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Roberta Angelilli, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, László Tőkés, Bernd Posselt, Cristian Dan Preda and Tunne Kelam, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the human rights situation in Tibet (B7-0319/2012);

- Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba and Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in Tibet (B7-0320/2012).

Vote: minutes of 14.6.2012, item 11.5.


6. Food intended for infants and young children and food for special medical purposes ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on food intended for infants and young children and on food for special medical purposes [COM(2011)0353 - C7-0169/2011- 2011/0156(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Frédérique Ries (A7-0059/2012)

Frédérique Ries introduced the report.

The following spoke: John Dalli (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Hannu Takkula (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Iliana Ivanova (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Esther de Lange, on behalf of the PPE Group, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Rübig, Antonyia Parvanova, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Carl Schlyter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Julie Girling, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Anja Weisgerber, Tadeusz Cymański, on behalf of the EFD Group, Alda Sousa, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Peter Liese, Matthias Groote, Oreste Rossi, Françoise Grossetête, Glenis Willmott, who also replied to a blue-card question by Esther de Lange, Jaroslav Paška, Richard Seeber, Åsa Westlund, Christa Klaß, Mario Pirillo, Karin Kadenbach, Marc Tarabella and Judith A. Merkies.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Anja Weisgerber, Toine Manders, Andreas Mölzer, Karin Kadenbach and Carl Schlyter.

The following spoke: John Dalli and Frédérique Ries.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.6.2012, item 11.3.


7. Stock of herring distributed to the west of Scotland ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1300/2008 of 18 December 2008 establishing a multi-annual plan for the stock of herring distributed to the west of Scotland and the fisheries exploiting that stock [COM(2011)0760 - C7-0432/2011- 2011/0345(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Struan Stevenson (A7-0145/2012)

Struan Stevenson introduced the report.

The following spoke: John Dalli (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Werner Kuhn, on behalf of the PPE Group, Guido Milana, on behalf of the S&D Group, Pat the Cope Gallagher, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Ian Hudghton, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Lucas Hartong, Non-attached Member, Alain Cadec, Chris Davies, who also replied to a blue-card question by Lucas Hartong, and Lambert van Nistelrooij.

IN THE CHAIR: Jacek PROTASIEWICZ
Vice-President

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Seán Kelly and Gabriel Mato Adrover.

The following spoke: John Dalli and Struan Stevenson.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.6.2012, item 11.1.


8. European milk producers (debate)

Commission statement: European milk producers

John Dalli (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Astrid Lulling, on behalf of the PPE Group, Marc Tarabella, on behalf of the S&D Group, Britta Reimers, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Martin Häusling, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, James Nicholson, on behalf of the ECR Group, John Stuart Agnew, on behalf of the EFD Group, Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Albert Deß, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, George Lyon, Janusz Wojciechowski who also replied to a blue-card question by Marc Tarabella, João Ferreira, who also replied to a blue-card question by Albert Deß, Herbert Dorfmann, Luís Paulo Alves, Valdemar Tomaševski, Mairead McGuinness, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Peter Jahr and João Ferreira, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, Elisabeth Köstinger, Esther de Lange and Franz Obermayr, who also replied to a blue-card question by Elisabeth Köstinger.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Maria do Céu Patrão Neves, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Ana Miranda, Andreas Mölzer, Elena Băsescu, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, José Bové, Peter Jahr, Seán Kelly, Mairead McGuinness and Albert Deß, who also replied to two blue-card questions by José Bové and Astrid Lulling.

The following spoke: John Dalli.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended for a short period until voting time.)


IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

9. Establishing a European cardiac arrest awareness week (written declaration)

Written declaration 0011/2012, tabled by Antigoni Papadopoulou, João Ferreira, Jim Higgins, Antonyia Parvanova and Raül Romeva i Rueda on establishing a European cardiac arrest awareness week, had been signed by a majority of Parliament's component Members and therefore, pursuant to Rule 123(3) and (4), would be forwarded to the addressees and published with the texts adopted at that sitting (P7_TA(2012)0266), with a record in the minutes of the names of the signatories (minutes of 14.6.2012, Annex 1).

The following spoke: Antigoni Papadopoulou.


10. Announcements by the President

The President returned to the case of Asmaa Mahfouz (minutes of 11.6.2012, item 10), who had been acquitted in Cairo. He forwarded Asmaa Mahfouz's thanks; the support she had received from Parliament had helped her case.

Following the Council's decision to unilaterally change the legal basis for the Schengen evaluation mechanism and the decision taken that day by a large majority in the Conference of Presidents, the President announced that Parliament was suspending all cooperation with the Council on related procedures, pending a common procedure between the Council and Parliament. He also announced that the reports by Carlos Coelho and Renate Weber had been withdrawn from July's agenda.

The following spoke: Nicole Sinclaire.


11. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


11.1. Stock of herring distributed to the west of Scotland ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1300/2008 of 18 December 2008 establishing a multi-annual plan for the stock of herring distributed to the west of Scotland and the fisheries exploiting that stock [COM(2011)0760 - C7-0432/2011- 2011/0345(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Struan Stevenson (A7-0145/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENTS and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0253)


11.2. Major-accident hazards involving dangerous substances ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on control of major-accident hazards involving dangerous substances [COM(2010)0781 - C7-0011/2011- 2010/0377(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: János Áder (A7-0339/2011)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0254)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0254)


11.3. Food intended for infants and young children and food for special medical purposes ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on food intended for infants and young children and on food for special medical purposes [COM(2011)0353 - C7-0169/2011- 2011/0156(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Frédérique Ries (A7-0059/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0255)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0255)

The following had spoken:

Carl Schlyter, clarifying a point concerning the vote.


11.4. Public consultations and their availability in all EU languages (vote)

The debate had been held on 11 June 2012 (minutes of 11.6.2012, item 20).

The announcement of motions for resolutions had taken place on 14 June 2012 (minutes of 14.6.2012, item 5).

Motions for resolution B7-0306/2012, B7-0316/2012 and B7-0317/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B7-0306/2012

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0256)

(Motions for resolutions B7-0316/2012 and B7-0317/2012 fell.)


11.5. Situation in Tibet (vote)

The debate had been held on 12 June 2012 (minutes of 12.6.2012, item 16).

The announcement of motions for resolutions had taken place on 14 June 2012 (minutes of 14.6.2012, item 6).

Motions for resolution B7-0312/2012, B7-0314/2012, B7-0315/2012, B7-0319/2012 and B7-0320/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0312/2012

(replacing B7-0312/2012, B7-0314/2012, B7-0315/2012, B7-0319/2012 and B7-0320/2012):

tabled by the following Members:

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Thomas Mann, Ioannis Kasoulides, Filip Kaczmarek, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Roberta Angelilli, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, László Tőkés, Bernd Posselt, Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam and Csaba Sógor, on behalf of the PPE Group;

Kristiina Ojuland, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Edward McMillan-Scott, Marietje Schaake, Leonidas Donskis, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Sarah Ludford, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Jelko Kacin, Sonia Alfano, Nathalie Griesbeck and Graham Watson, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

Eva Lichtenberger, Helga Trüpel, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen and Catherine Grèze, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

Charles Tannock, Ryszard Czarnecki, Ryszard Antoni Legutko and Tomasz Piotr Poręba, on behalf of the ECR Group;

Fiorello Provera, on behalf of the EFD Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0257)


11.6. Future of the Single Market Act (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0300/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0258)

The following had spoken:

Toine Manders moved an oral amendment to Amendment 9, which was accepted.


11.7. Future of European company law (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0299/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0259)


11.8. Towards a job-rich recovery (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0275/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0260)


11.9. Female genital mutilation (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0304/2012, B7-0307/2012 and B7-0310/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0304/2012

(replacing B7-0304/2012, B7-0307/2012 and B7-0310/2012):

tabled by the following Members:

Mariya Nedelcheva, Roberta Angelilli, Cristiana Muscardini and Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, on behalf of the PPE Group;

Ana Gomes, Véronique De Keyser, Sylvie Guillaume, Britta Thomsen, Claude Moraes, Emine Bozkurt, Minodora Cliveti and Zita Gurmai, on behalf of the S&D Group;

Renate Weber, Cecilia Wikström, Sophia in 't Veld, Antonyia Parvanova, Edward McMillan-Scott, Sarah Ludford, Gesine Meissner, Frédérique Ries and Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

Rebecca Harms, Isabelle Durant, Marije Cornelissen, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Ana Miranda, Ulrike Lunacek, Jean Lambert, Malika Benarab-Attou, Barbara Lochbihler and Catherine Grèze, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

Marina Yannakoudakis and Andrea Češková, on behalf of the ECR Group;

Mikael Gustafsson, Inês Cristina Zuber, Kartika Tamara Liotard, Patrick Le Hyaric, Willy Meyer, Marisa Matias and Alda Sousa, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0261)

The following had spoken:

Before the vote, Roberta Angelilli asked that the final vote should be by roll-call vote.

Parliament agreed to the request.


11.10. Defective silicone gel breast implants (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0302/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0262)


IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

12. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Struan Stevenson - A7-0145/2012
Iva Zanicchi, Peter Jahr, Seán Kelly, Syed Kamall and Charles Tannock

Report: János Áder - A7-0339/2011
Iva Zanicchi, Alfredo Antoniozzi, Mitro Repo, Peter Jahr, Daniel Hannan, Elena Băsescu and Syed Kamall

Report: Frédérique Ries - A7-0059/2012
Alfredo Antoniozzi, Mitro Repo, Peter Jahr, Norica Nicolai, Marina Yannakoudakis, Hannu Takkula, Marian Harkin, Anna Záborská and Elena Băsescu

Public consultations and their availability in all EU languages - B7-0306/2012
Adam Bielan, Daniel Hannan, Hannu Takkula, Marian Harkin, Anna Záborská, Elena Băsescu and Charles Tannock

Situation in Tibet - RC-B7-0312/2012
Daniel Hannan, Reinhard Bütikofer and Charles Tannock

Future of the Single Market Act - B7-0300/2012
Ewald Stadler, Erminia Mazzoni, Norica Nicolai, Seán Kelly, Elena Băsescu, Syed Kamall and Charles Tannock

Future of European company law - B7-0299/2012
Erminia Mazzoni, Adam Bielan and Elena Băsescu

Towards a job-rich recovery - B7-0275/2012
Norica Nicolai, Daniel Hannan, Marian Harkin, Seán Kelly, Elena Băsescu and Syed Kamall

Female genital mutilation - RC -B7-0304/2012
Norica Nicolai, Anna Záborská, Elena Băsescu and Charles Tannock

Defective silicone gel breast implants - B7-0302/2012
Anna Záborská


13. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the 'Séance en direct' website under 'Votes'/'Results of votes'/'Roll-call votes'. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


(The sitting was suspended at 13.40 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

14. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


15. Request for the waiver of parliamentary immunity

The competent German authorities had asked the President for waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Birgit Collin-Langen in connection with legal proceedings before the Koblenz Public Prosecutor's Office.

Pursuant to Rule 6(2), the request had been referred to the committee responsible, the JURI Committee.


16. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)

(For the titles and authors of the motions for resolutions, see minutes of 12.6.2012, item 3)


16.1. Human rights and the security situation in the Sahel region

Motions for resolutions B7-0305/2012, B7-0321/2012, B7-0323/2012, B7-0324/2012, B7-0326/2012, B7-0327/2012 and B7-0329/2012

Charles Tannock, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, who also replied to a blue-card question by Oldřich Vlasák, Véronique De Keyser, Marietje Schaake, Filip Kaczmarek and Marie-Christine Vergiat introduced the motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Zuzana Roithová, on behalf of the PPE Group, Corina Creţu, on behalf of the S&D Group, Gesine Meissner, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bernd Posselt, Adam Bielan, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, Cristian Dan Preda, who also replied to a blue-card question by Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Ana Gomes, Oldřich Vlasák, who also replied to a blue-card question by Filip Kaczmarek, and Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Seán Kelly and Eija-Riitta Korhola.

The following spoke: John Dalli (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.6.2012, item 17.1.


16.2. Cases of impunity in the Philippines

Motions for resolution B7-0308/2012, B7-0330/2012, B7-0331/2012, B7-0332/2012, B7-0333/2012, B7-0334/2012 and B7-0335/2012

Ryszard Czarnecki, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Kristiina Ojuland, Bernd Posselt and Marie-Christine Vergiat introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Corina Creţu, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, Seán Kelly, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg and Justas Vincas Paleckis.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Mitro Repo, Rui Tavares, Charles Tannock and Eija-Riitta Korhola.

The following spoke: John Dalli (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.6.2012, item 17.2.


16.3. Situation of ethnic minorities in Iran

Motions for resolution B7-0309/2012, B7-0311/2012, B7-0313/2012, B7-0318/2012, B7-0322/2012, B7-0325/2012 and B7-0328/2012

Jaroslav Paška, Rui Tavares, Véronique De Keyser, Marietje Schaake, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Marie-Christine Vergiat and Janusz Wojciechowski introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Bernd Posselt, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kristiina Ojuland, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marek Józef Gróbarczyk, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Bogusław Sonik, Corina Creţu, Oldřich Vlasák, Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska and Peter Skinner.

The following spoke: John Dalli (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.6.2012, item 17.3.


17. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


17.1. Human rights and the security situation in the Sahel region (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0305/2012, B7-0321/2012, B7-0323/2012, B7-0324/2012, B7-0326/2012, B7-0327/2012 and B7-0329/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0305/2012

(replacing B7-0305/2012, B7-0321/2012, B7-0323/2012, B7-0324/2012, B7-0326/2012 and B7-0327/2012):

tabled by the following Members:

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Michael Gahler, Filip Kaczmarek, Gay Mitchell, Elmar Brok, Michèle Striffler, Mario Mauro, Cristian Dan Preda, Bernd Posselt, Tunne Kelam, Roberta Angelilli, Monica Luisa Macovei, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Zuzana Roithová, Giovanni La Via, Elena Băsescu, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Martin Kastler and Bogusław Sonik, on behalf of the PPE Group,

Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Ricardo Cortés Lastra and Corina Creţu, on behalf of the S&D Group,

Charles Goerens, Louis Michel, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Robert Rochefort, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marietje Schaake, Kristiina Ojuland, Marielle de Sarnez, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gesine Meissner, Jelko Kacin and Sonia Alfano, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

Judith Sargentini, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Barbara Lochbihler and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

Charles Tannock and Paweł Robert Kowal, on behalf of the ECR Group,

Fiorello Provera, on behalf of the EFD Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0263)

(Motion for a resolution B7-0329/2012 fell.)


17.2. Cases of impunity in the Philippines (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0308/2012, B7-0330/2012, B7-0331/2012, B7-0332/2012, B7-0333/2012, B7-0334/2012 and B7-0335/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0308/2012

(replacing B7-0308/2012, B7-0330/2012, B7-0331/2012, B7-0332/2012, B7-0333/2012, B7-0334/2012 and B7-0335/2012):

tabled by the following Members:

Cristian Dan Preda, Mario Mauro, Bernd Posselt, Tunne Kelam, Roberta Angelilli, Monica Luisa Macovei, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Sari Essayah, Elena Băsescu, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Giovanni La Via, Laima Liucija Andrikienė and Csaba Sógor, on behalf of the PPE Group,

Véronique De Keyser, Marc Tarabella and Pino Arlacchi, on behalf of the S&D Group,

Marietje Schaake, Robert Rochefort, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Marielle de Sarnez, Kristiina Ojuland, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gesine Meissner, Jelko Kacin, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Sonia Alfano, Wolf Klinz, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen and Anneli Jäätteenmäki, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

Barbara Lochbihler, Rui Tavares and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Adam Bielan, Ryszard Czarnecki and Paweł Robert Kowal, on behalf of the ECR Group,

Fiorello Provera, on behalf of the EFD Group,

Willy Meyer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0264)


17.3. Situation of ethnic minorities in Iran (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0309/2012, B7-0311/2012, B7-0313/2012, B7-0318/2012, B7-0322/2012, B7-0325/2012 and B7-0328/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0309/2012

(replacing B7-0309/2012, B7-0311/2012, B7-0313/2012, B7-0318/2012, B7-0322/2012, B7-0325/2012 and B7-0328/2012):

tabled by the following Members:

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Filip Kaczmarek, Mario Mauro, Potito Salatto, Cristian Dan Preda, Bernd Posselt, Tunne Kelam, Roberta Angelilli, Monica Luisa Macovei, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Elena Băsescu, Sari Essayah, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, Giovanni La Via, Csaba Sógor and Bogusław Sonik, on behalf of the PPE Group,

Véronique De Keyser, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Ana Gomes, Kathleen Van Brempt, Josef Weidenholzer and Pino Arlacchi, on behalf of the S&D Group,

Marietje Schaake, Kristiina Ojuland, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Robert Rochefort, Alexander Alvaro, Edward McMillan-Scott, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marielle de Sarnez, Sarah Ludford, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gesine Meissner, Jelko Kacin, Sonia Alfano and Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

Tarja Cronberg, Isabelle Durant, Barbara Lochbihler and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

Charles Tannock, Geoffrey Van Orden and Paweł Robert Kowal, on behalf of the ECR Group,

Cornelia Ernst and Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0265)

The following had spoken:

Bernd Posselt moved an oral amendment to paragraph 7, which was accepted.


18. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the 'Séance en direct' website under 'Votes'/'Results of votes'/'Roll-call votes'. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


19. Composition of committees and delegations

At the request of the PPE and S&D Groups, Parliament approved the following appointments:

ENVI Committee: Thomas Ulmer

TRAN Committee: Ádám Kósa to replace Thomas Ulmer

AGRI Committee: Eric Andrieu


20. Documents received

The following documents had been received from the Council and Commission

- Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on electronic identification and trust services for electronic transactions in the internal market (COM(2012)0238 - C7-0133/2012 - 2012/0146(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).

referred to

responsible:

ITRE

opinion:

JURI, ECON, LIBE, IMCO

- Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 2371/2002 on the conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources under the common fisheries policy (COM(2012)0277 - C7-0137/2012 - 2012/0143(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).

referred to

responsible:

PECH

opinion:

ENVI

- Proposal for a Council Decision on the accession of the European Union to the Protocol for the Protection of the Mediterranean Sea against pollution resulting from exploration and exploitation of the continental shelf and the seabed and its subsoil (09671/2012 - C7-0144/2012 - 2011/0304(NLE))

referred to

responsible:

ENVI

opinion:

ITRE

- Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing an action programme for customs and taxation in the European Union for the period 2014-2020 (FISCUS) and repealing Decisions No 1482/2007/EC and No 624/2007/EC (COM(2011)0706 [02] - C7-0145/2012 - 2011/0341B(COD))

referred to

responsible:

ECON

opinion:

BUDG, IMCO

- Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1225/2009 on protection against dumped imports from countries not members of the European Community (COM(2012)0270 - C7-0146/2012 - 2012/0145(COD))

referred to

responsible:

INTA

- Draft amending budget No 3 to the general budget for 2012: Council position of 11 June 2012 (11113/2012 - C7-0147/2012 - 2012/2071(BUD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG


21. Decisions concerning certain documents

Decision to draw up own-initiative reports(Rule 48)

ECON Committee

- Shadow Banking (2012/2115(INI))
opinion: JURI

ENVI Committee

- Improving the delivery of benefits from EU environment measures: building confidence through better knowledge and responsiveness (2012/2104(INI))
opinion: PETI, ITRE, JURI, TRAN, REGI

FEMM Committee

- Eliminating gender stereotypes in the EU (2012/2116(INI))

INTA Committee

- Financing EU SMEs' trade and investment: facilitated access to credit in support of internationalisation (2012/2114(INI))
opinion: ECON, REGI

ITRE Committee

- The Energy roadmap 2050, a future with energy (2012/2103(INI))
opinion: ENVI, IMCO, REGI

Associated committees (Rule 50)
(Following the Conference of President's decision of 7 June 2012)

AFET Committee

Associated committees AFET, DEVE

- Establishing common rules and procedures for the implementation of the Union's instruments for external action (COM(2011)0842 - C7-0494/2011 - 2011/0415(COD))
(opinion: BUDG, ITRE, INTA, DEVE)

ENVI Committee

Associated committees ENVI, DEVE

- Union Civil Protection Mechanism (COM(2011)0934 - C7-0519/2011 - 2011/0461(COD))
(opinion: AFET, BUDG, REGI)

Modified referrals to committees

JURI Committee

- Protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, and the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation) (COM(2012)0011 - C7-0025/2012 - 2012/0011(COD))
referred to responsible: LIBE
opinion: EMPL, ITRE, ECON, IMCO, JURI

- Protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data by competent authorities for the purposes of prevention, investigation, detection or prosecution of criminal offences or the execution of criminal penalties, and the free movement of such data (COM(2012)0010 - C7-0024/2012 - 2012/0010(COD))
referred to responsible: LIBE
opinion: JURI

JURI Committee (Rule 37)

- Amending Council Regulation (EC) No 73/2009 as regards the application of direct payments to farmers in respect of the year 2013 - 2011/0286 (COD)
referred to responsible: AGRI
opinion: DEVE, BUDG, EMPL, ENVI, REGI, JURI (Rule 37)

- Establishment of an evaluation and monitoring mechanism to verify the application of the Schengen acquis - 2010/0312 (COD)
referred to responsible: LIBE
opinion: BUDG, JURI, JURI (Rule 37)

- Amending the Schengen Borders Code and the Convention implementing the Schengen Agreement - 2011/0051 (COD)
referred to responsible: LIBE
opinion: AFET, DEVE, JURI, JURI (Rule 37)

Amendment of the Rules of Procedure (Rule 212(1))

AFCO Committee

- Amendment of Parliament's Rules of Procedure on Rule 181 on verbatim reports and Rule 182 on audiovisual record of proceedings (2012/2080(REG))
(Bureau meeting of 26 September 2011)
(Letter from the President of 13 January 2012)

Decision to draw up an interim report (Rule 81(3))

BUDG Committee

- Interim report on the multiannual financial framework for the years 2014-2020 - 2011/0177 (APP).

opinions: AFET, CONT, ITRE, REGI, CULT, EMPL, DEVE, INTA, ECON, ENVI, IMCO, TRAN, AGRI, PECH, JURI, LIBE, AFCO, FEMM
(Meeting of the Conference of Presidents of 24 May 2012)

AFET Committee

- Interim report on the Association Agreement between the EU and Central America – 2011/0303(NLE)

opinions: INTA (associated under Rule 50 for all trade aspects), DEVE
(Meeting of the Conference of Presidents of 15 March 2012)

Change of title (Rule 97)

AFET Committee

- Recommendation to the Council on the EU Special Representative for Human Rights – (2012/2088/INI)

(In accordance with the President's decision of 3 May 2012 and the meeting of the Conference of Presidents of 7 June 2012)

Change of title

IMCO Committee

- Establishment of an action programme for customs in the European Union for the period 2014-2020 (FISCUS) and the repeal of Decision No 624/2007/EC - (2011/0341A)

opinions: BUDG, ECON
(In accordance with the Conference of Presidents' decision of 16 May 2012)


22. Written declarations included in the register (Rule 123)

Number of signatures obtained by the written declarations included in the register (Rule 123(3)):

No. Document

Auteur

Signatures

0006/2012

George Lyon, Esther de Lange, Dan Jørgensen, Marit Paulsen, Janusz Wojciechowski

165

0007/2012

Filip Kaczmarek, Maria Badia i Cutchet, Michael Gahler, Catherine Grèze, Fiona Hall

334

0008/2012

Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Corina Creţu, Michèle Striffler, Eleni Theocharous

107

0009/2012

Oreste Rossi

18

0010/2012

Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Paolo De Castro, Andreas Mölzer, Eva Ortiz Vilella, Ewald Stadler

351

0012/2012

George Sabin Cutaş, Gaston Franco, Satu Hassi, Daciana Octavia Sârbu

133

0013/2012

Tanja Fajon, Roberta Angelilli, Cecilia Wikström

132

0014/2012

Raül Romeva i Rueda, Kriton Arsenis, Willy Meyer, Michèle Rivasi, Oreste Rossi

188

0015/2012

Mario Borghezio, Magdi Cristiano Allam, Philippe de Villiers, Nigel Farage, Francesco Enrico Speroni

28

0016/2012

Joseph Daul, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Cristiana Muscardini, Niccolò Rinaldi, Gianluca Susta

196

0017/2012

Elmar Brok, Margrete Auken, Ryszard Czarnecki, Cornelis de Jong, Kristiina Ojuland

46

0018/2012

Antonio López-Istúriz White, Alexander Alvaro, Edit Herczog, Zuzana Roithová

121

0019/2012

Gianni Pittella, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Marisa Matias, Katarína Neveďalová, Marietje Schaake

112

0020/2012

Petru Constantin Luhan, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Ádám Kósa, Riikka Manner, Marisa Matias

263

0021/2012

Philippe Boulland, Ádám Kósa

48

0022/2012

Franz Obermayr

17


23. Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting

Pursuant to Rule 179(2), the minutes of that day's sitting would be submitted to Parliament for its approval at the beginning of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts that had been adopted would be forwarded forthwith to the bodies named therein.


24. Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sittings would be held from 2 to 5 July 2012.


25. Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

The sitting closed at 16.40.

Klaus Welle

Martin Schulz

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Allam, Alves, Andersdotter, Anderson , Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Margrete Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Balzani, Bánki, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Bearder, Becker, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Bennion, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Besset, Bicep, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boştinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Bratkowski, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Christensen, Chrysogelos, Claeys, Cliveti, Cochet, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Corazza Bildt, Cornelissen, Correa Zamora, Cortés Lastra, Costello, Creţu, Creutzmann, Crocetta, Cuschieri, Cutaş, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, de Sarnez, Désir, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Droutsas, Duff, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Falbr, Farage, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, Garcés Ramón, García-Hierro Caraballo, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Goebbels, Goerens, Gomes, Göncz, Gräßle, Grech, Grèze, Griesbeck, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gustafsson, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Haglund, Fiona Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Johansson, de Jong, Jordan, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, Kammerevert, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Keller, Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Klaß, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koppa, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lambert, Lamberts, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Lepage, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lyon, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Masip Hidalgo, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Meissner, Melo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mészáros, Meyer, Louis Michel, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Miranda, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Motti, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Murphy, Muscardini, Naranjo Escobar, Nattrass, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Nilsson, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Obermayr, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Omarjee, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Paşcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Paulsen, Perello Rodriguez, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pirker, Pittella, Poc, Poręba, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Prodi, Protasiewicz, Provera, Rangel, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Roatta, Rochefort, Rodust, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Martin Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smolková, Sógor, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Sousa, Speroni, Stadler, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Emil Stoyanov, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Susta, Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tavares, Keith Taylor, Rebecca Taylor, Teixeira, Terho, Thein, Theurer, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Ţicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Trautmann, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, Vlasák, Voss, Wałęsa, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westlund, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zanoni, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zuber, Zver, Zwiefka,

Observers

Božinović, Grubišić, Matušić, Plenković, Radoš, Vuljanić


Annex 1 - Establishing a European cardiac arrest awareness week (written declaration)

Written Declaration No 0011/2012 tabled by Antigoni Papadopoulou, João Ferreira, Jim Higgins, Antonyia Parvanova and Raül Romeva i Rueda on establishing a European cardiac arrest awareness week (minutes of 14.6.2012, item 9 and (P7_TA(2012)0266) had been signed by 395 Members:

Gabriele Albertini, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Sonia Alfano, François Alfonsi, Magdi Cristiano Allam, Alexander Alvaro, Luís Paulo Alves, Marta Andreasen, Josefa Andrés Barea, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Roberta Angelilli, Elena Oana Antonescu, Alfredo Antoniozzi, Kriton Arsenis, John Attard-Montalto, Jean-Pierre Audy, Margrete Auken, Liam Aylward, Georges Bach, Zoltán Bagó, Zigmantas Balčytis, Elena Băsescu, Edit Bauer, Catherine Bearder, Ivo Belet, Malika Benarab-Attou, Bendt Bendtsen, Phil Bennion, Sergio Berlato, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Lothar Bisky, Mara Bizzotto, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Rita Borsellino, Victor Boştinaru, Philippe Boulland, Sharon Bowles, Emine Bozkurt, Frieda Brepoels, Jan Březina, Andrew Henry William Brons, Zuzana Brzobohatá, Cristian Silviu Buşoi, Simon Busuttil, Alain Cadec, Wim van de Camp, Antonio Cancian, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, Salvatore Caronna, Maria Da Graça Carvalho, David Casa, Michael Cashman, Jean-Marie Cavada, Alejandro Cercas, Jorgo Chatzimarkakis, Nessa Childers, Nikolaos Chountis, Ole Christensen, Nikos Chrysogelos, Philip Claeys, Minodora Cliveti, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Trevor Colman, Lara Comi, Marije Cornelissen, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Emer Costello, Andrea Cozzolino, Corina Creţu, Joseph Cuschieri, Ryszard Czarnecki, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, Spyros Danellis, Chris Davies, Francesco De Angelis, Philippe De Backer, Véronique De Keyser, Karima Delli, Albert Deß, Nirj Deva, Christine De Veyrac, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Diane Dodds, Leonardo Domenici, Leonidas Donskis, Dimitrios Droutsas, Andrew Duff, Robert Dušek, Ioan Enciu, Frank Engel, Cornelia Ernst, Ismail Ertug, Sari Essayah, Edite Estrela, Jill Evans, Tanja Fajon, Diogo Feio, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Carlo Fidanza, Santiago Fisas Ayxela, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Knut Fleckenstein, Vicky Ford, Jacqueline Foster, Gaston Franco, Kinga Gál, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Dolores García-Hierro Caraballo, Iratxe García Pérez, Eider Gardiazábal Rubial, Elisabetta Gardini, Salvador Garriga Polledo, Jean-Paul Gauzès, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Marietta Giannakou, Sven Giegold, Adam Gierek, Charles Goerens, Bruno Gollnisch, Ana Gomes, Kinga Göncz, Estelle Grelier, Catherine Grèze, Nathalie Griesbeck, Nick Griffin, Marek Józef Gróbarczyk, Mathieu Grosch, Françoise Grossetête, Andrzej Grzyb, Roberto Gualtieri, Sylvie Guillaume, Zita Gurmai, Mikael Gustafsson, Cristina Gutiérrez-Cortines, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Fiona Hall, Małgorzata Handzlik, Marian Harkin, Edit Herczog, Esther Herranz García, Jolanta Emilia Hibner, Jim Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Monika Hohlmeier, Mary Honeyball, Danuta Maria Hübner, Ian Hudghton, Stephen Hughes, Filiz Hakaeva Hyusmenova, Salvatore Iacolino, Stanimir Ilchev, Juozas Imbrasas, Vincenzo Iovine, María Irigoyen Pérez, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Yannick Jadot, Peter Jahr, Lívia Járóka, Danuta Jazłowiecka, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Romana Jordan, Philippe Juvin, Jelko Kacin, Filip Kaczmarek, Karin Kadenbach, Sajjad Karim, Ioannis Kasoulides, Seán Kelly, Evgeni Kirilov, Timothy Kirkhope, Mojca Kleva, Jürgen Klute, Dieter-Lebrecht Koch, Silvana Koch-Mehrin, Jaromír Kohlíček, Maria Eleni Koppa, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Ádám Kósa, Georgios Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Andrey Kovatchev, Jan Kozłowski, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Wolfgang Kreissl-Dörfler, Werner Kuhn, Eduard Kukan, Alain Lamassoure, Philippe Lamberts, Vytautas Landsbergis, Esther de Lange, Constance Le Grip, Jo Leinen, Bogusław Liberadzki, Krzysztof Lisek, Barbara Lochbihler, Veronica Lope Fontagné, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Sabine Lösing, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Ulrike Lunacek, George Lyon, Linda McAvan, Arlene McCarthy, Emma McClarkin, Mairead McGuinness, Edward McMillan-Scott, Monica Luisa Macovei, Bogdan Kazimierz Marcinkiewicz, Marian-Jean Marinescu, David Martin, Antonio Masip Hidalgo, Jiří Maštálka, Clemente Mastella, Barbara Matera, Véronique Mathieu, Marisa Matias, Gabriel Mato Adrover, Iosif Matula, Mario Mauro, Kyriakos Mavronikolas, Zofija Mazej Kukovič, Erminia Mazzoni, Gesine Meissner, Nuno Melo, Emilio Menéndez del Valle, Judith A. Merkies, Willy Meyer, Louis Michel, Miroslav Mikolášik, Guido Milana, Ana Miranda, Alexander Mirsky, Gay Mitchell, Andreas Mölzer, Claude Moraes, Elisabeth Morin-Chartier, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Krisztina Morvai, Paul Murphy, Cristiana Muscardini, Mike Nattrass, Mariya Nedelcheva, Katarína Neveďalová, Bill Newton Dunn, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, James Nicholson, Norica Nicolai, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Sławomir Witold Nitras, Franz Obermayr, Raimon Obiols, Kristiina Ojuland, Wojciech Michał Olejniczak, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Miroslav Ouzký, Siiri Oviir, Ivari Padar, Chrysoula Paliadeli, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Antigoni Papadopoulou, Georgios Papanikolaou, Georgios Papastamkos, Antonyia Parvanova, Ioan Mircea Paşcu, Aldo Patriciello, Andres Perello Rodriguez, Sirpa Pietikäinen, Gianni Pittella, Pavel Poc, Anni Podimata, Maurice Ponga, Konstantinos Poupakis, Phil Prendergast, Vittorio Prodi, Jacek Protasiewicz, Fiorello Provera, Sylvana Rapti, Evelyn Regner, Vladimír Remek, Mitro Repo, Niccolò Rinaldi, Dominique Riquet, Michèle Rivasi, Zuzana Roithová, Carmen Romero López, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Licia Ronzulli, Oreste Rossi, Libor Rouček, Alfreds Rubiks, Heide Rühle, Tokia Saïfi, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Potito Salatto, Nikolaos Salavrakos, Marie-Thérèse Sanchez-Schmid, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Petri Sarvamaa, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, David-Maria Sassoli, Algirdas Saudargas, Vilja Savisaar-Toomast, Christel Schaldemose, Helmut Scholz, Edward Scicluna, Giancarlo Scottà, Olga Sehnalová, Joanna Senyszyn, Debora Serracchiani, Adrian Severin, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Brian Simpson, Peter Skinner, Theodoros Skylakakis, Alyn Smith, Monika Smolková, Csaba Sógor, Renate Sommer, Søren Bo Søndergaard, Bogusław Sonik, Francisco Sosa Wagner, Alda Sousa, Ewald Stadler, Bart Staes, Georgios Stavrakakis, Struan Stevenson, Catherine Stihler, Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, Michèle Striffler, László Surján, Hannes Swoboda, József Szájer, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Hannu Takkula, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Charles Tannock, Marc Tarabella, Indrek Tarand, Salvatore Tatarella, Rui Tavares, Keith Taylor, Rebecca Taylor, Nuno Teixeira, Eleni Theocharous, Britta Thomsen, Marianne Thyssen, Silvia-Adriana Ţicău, Patrice Tirolien, Patrizia Toia, László Tőkés, Valdemar Tomaševski, Catherine Trautmann, Gino Trematerra, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Ioannis A. Tsoukalas, Niki Tzavela, Giommaria Uggias, Vladimir Urutchev, Viktor Uspaskich, Corneliu Vadim Tudor, Adina-Ioana Vălean, Geoffrey Van Orden, Derek Vaughan, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Bernadette Vergnaud, Alejo Vidal-Quadras, Oldřich Vlasák, Dominique Vlasto, Axel Voss, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Graham Watson, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Josef Weidenholzer, Angelika Werthmann, Cecilia Wikström, Glenis Willmott, Sabine Wils, Jacek Włosowicz, Janusz Wojciechowski, Luis Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Marina Yannakoudakis, Anna Záborská, Andrea Zanoni, Artur Zasada, Tatjana Ždanoka, Joachim Zeller, Janusz Władysław Zemke, Inês Cristina Zuber, Milan Zver, Tadeusz Zwiefka.

Legal notice - Privacy policy