Index 
Minutes
PDF 242kWORD 182k
Tuesday, 3 July 2012 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Documents received
 3.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled)
 4.Review of the Danish Presidency (debate)
 5.Conclusions of the European Council meeting (28-29 June 2012) (debate)
 6.Voting time
  6.1.Request for consultation of the European Economic and Social Committee on establishing a European Social Mark (Rule 124) (vote)
  6.2.Insurance and reinsurance (Solvency II) ***I (Rule 138) (vote)
  6.3.Association of overseas countries and territories with the European Community * (Rule 138) (vote)
  6.4.EU macro-regional strategies (Rule 138) (vote)
  6.5.Single European railway area ***II (vote)
  6.6.Recording equipment in road transport ***I (vote)
  6.7.Customs enforcement of intellectual property rights ***I (vote)
  6.8.Implementation of EU water legislation (vote)
  6.9.eCall: a new 112 service for citizens (vote)
  6.10.Attractiveness of investing in Europe (vote)
  6.11.Trade aspects of the Eastern partnership (vote)
 7.Explanations of vote
 8.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 9.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 10.Anti-Counterfeiting Trade Agreement *** (debate)
 11.2013 budget - mandate for trilogue (debate)
 12.EU-Israel agreement on conformity assessment and acceptance of industrial products (debate)
 13.Access to basic banking services (debate)
 14.Direct payments to farmers ***I (debate)
 15.Common rules for direct support schemes for farmers ***I - Support for rural development by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development ***I - Common organisation of agricultural markets and specific provisions for certain agricultural products ***I - Financing of the common agricultural policy ***I - Organic production and labelling of organic products ***I - System of financing by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund ***I (debate)
 16.Agenda of the next sitting
 17.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 8.35.


2. Documents received

The following documents had been received from the Council and Commission

- Amended proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the establishment of 'EURODAC' for the comparison of fingerprints for the effective application of Regulation (EU) No […/…] (establishing the criteria and mechanisms for determining the Member State responsible for examining an application for international protection lodged in one of the Member States by a third-country national or a stateless person) and to request comparisons with EURODAC data by Member States' law enforcement authorities and Europol for law enforcement purposes and amending Regulation (EU) No 1077/2011 establishing a European Agency for the operational management of large-scale IT systems in the area of freedom, security and justice (Recast version) (COM(2012)0254 - C7-0148/2012 - 2008/0242(COD))

referred to

responsible:

LIBE

opinion:

JURI

- Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2011/017 ES/Aragón - Construction from Spain) (COM(2012)0290 - C7-0150/2012 - 2012/2121(BUD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

opinion:

EMPL

- Proposal for a Council Directive laying down basic safety standards for protection against the dangers arising from exposure to ionising radiation (COM(2012)0242 - C7-0151/2012 - 2011/0254(NLE))

referred to

responsible:

ENVI

opinion:

EMPL, ITRE

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 14/2012 - Section III – Commission (N7-0073/2012 - C7-0152/2012 - 2012/2122(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors (Leonard ORBAN - RO) (N7-0074/2012 - C7-0153/2012 - 2012/0805(NLE))

referred to

responsible:

CONT

- Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1085/2006 establishing an Instrument for Pre-Accession Assistance (IPA) (COM(2012)0329 - C7-0154/2012 - 2012/0159(COD))

referred to

responsible:

AFET

opinion:

AGRI, EMPL, BUDG, INTA, REGI

- Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a framework for managing financial responsibility linked to investor-state dispute settlement tribunals established by international agreements to which the European Union is party (COM(2012)0335 - C7-0155/2012 - 2012/0163(COD))

referred to

responsible:

INTA

opinion:

DEVE, BUDG, JURI, ECON

- Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 850/98 concerning the conservation of fishery resources through technical measures for the protection of juveniles of marine organisms and repealing Council Regulation (EC) No 1288/2009 (COM(2012)0298 - C7-0156/2012 - 2012/0158(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).

referred to

responsible:

PECH

opinion:

ENVI

- Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement in the form of an Exchange of Letters between the European Union, of the one part, and the State of Israel, of the other part, amending the Annexes to Protocols 1 and 2 of the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the State of Israel, of the other part (07433/2012 - C7-0157/2012 - 2011/0457(NLE))

referred to

responsible:

INTA

opinion:

PECH, AGRI

- Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1005/2008 establishing a Community system to prevent, deter and eliminate illegal, unreported and unregulated fishing (COM(2012)0332 - C7-0158/2012 - 2012/0162(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).

referred to

responsible:

PECH

opinion:

DEVE, ENVI, INTA

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 19/2012 - Section III – Commission (N7-0078/2012 - C7-0159/2012 - 2012/2125(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 21/2012 - Section III – Commission (N7-0079/2012 - C7-0160/2012 - 2012/2126(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG


3. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled)

In accordance with Rule 122, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.   Violence against lesbians and LGBT rights in Africa

- Marina Yannakoudakis and Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, on violence against lesbian women and LGBTI rights in Africa (B7-0389/2012);

- Edit Bauer, Michèle Striffler, Cristian Dan Preda, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Monica Luisa Macovei and Eija-Riitta Korhola, on behalf of the PPE Group, on violence against lesbian women and LGBTI rights in Africa (B7-0391/2012);

- Ulrike Lunacek, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Marije Cornelissen, Jean Lambert, Keith Taylor, Barbara Lochbihler, Judith Sargentini, Ana Miranda and Catherine Grèze, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on violence against lesbian women and LGBTI rights in Africa (B7-0392/2012);

- Marietje Schaake, Sophia in 't Veld, Alexander Alvaro, Gianni Vattimo, Sonia Alfano, Robert Rochefort, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marielle de Sarnez, Edward McMillan-Scott, Louis Michel, Sarah Ludford, Graham Watson, Nadja Hirsch, Leonidas Donskis, Frédérique Ries, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Jelko Kacin, Kristiina Ojuland and Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on violence against lesbian women and LGBTI rights in Africa (B7-0397/2012);

- Véronique De Keyser, Michael Cashman, Ana Gomes, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Corina Creţu, Britta Thomsen, Iratxe García Pérez, Norbert Neuser and Liisa Jaakonsaari, on behalf of the S&D Group, on violence against lesbian women and LGBTI rights in Africa (B7-0400/2012);

- Marie-Christine Vergiat, Cornelia Ernst, Mikael Gustafsson, Younous Omarjee, Patrick Le Hyaric, Kartika Tamara Liotard and Willy Meyer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on violence against lesbian women and LGBTI rights in Africa (B7-0401/2012).

II.   Freedom of expression in Belarus, in particular the case of Andrzej Poczobut

- José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Filip Kaczmarek, Jacek Protasiewicz, Krzysztof Lisek, Mario Mauro, Bernd Posselt, Daniel Caspary, Roberta Angelilli, Tunne Kelam, Monica Luisa Macovei, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Sari Essayah, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Paweł Zalewski, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Zuzana Roithová, Anna Záborská, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein and Bogusław Sonik, on behalf of the PPE Group, on freedom of expression in Belarus: in particular the case of Andrzej Poczobut (B7-0393/2012);

- Elisabeth Schroedter, Werner Schulz, Barbara Lochbihler and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on freedom of expression in Belarus: in particular the case of Andrzej Poczobut (B7-0394/2012);

- Marietje Schaake, Leonidas Donskis, Graham Watson, Robert Rochefort, Marielle de Sarnez, Sonia Alfano, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Jelko Kacin, Sarah Ludford, Edward McMillan-Scott, Kristiina Ojuland, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Cecilia Wikström and Renate Weber, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on freedom of expression in Belarus: in particular the case of Andrzej Poczobut (B7-0402/2012);

- Véronique De Keyser, Libor Rouček, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Kristian Vigenin, Marek Siwiec, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Liisa Jaakonsaari and Mitro Repo, on behalf of the S&D Group, on freedom of expression in Belarus: in particular the case of Andrzej Poczobut (B7-0403/2012);

- Helmut Scholz, Marie-Christine Vergiat and Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on freedom of expression in Belarus: in particular the case of Andrzej Poczobut (B7-0404/2012);

- Charles Tannock, Marek Henryk Migalski, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba and Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, on freedom of expression in Belarus: in particular the case of Andrzej Poczobut (B7-0405/2012).

III.   Forced abortion scandal in China

- José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Alojz Peterle, Anna Záborská, Mario Mauro, Bernd Posselt, Filip Kaczmarek, Roberta Angelilli, Tunne Kelam, Monica Luisa Macovei, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Sari Essayah, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Csaba Sógor, Zuzana Roithová and Bogusław Sonik, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the forced abortion scandal in China (B7-0388/2012);

- Helga Trüpel, Eva Lichtenberger, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Barbara Lochbihler, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen and Reinhard Bütikofer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the forced abortion scandal in China (B7-0390/2012);

- Véronique De Keyser and Liisa Jaakonsaari, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the forced abortion scandal in China (B7-0395/2012);

- Marietje Schaake, Sophia in 't Veld, Leonidas Donskis, Graham Watson, Robert Rochefort, Marielle de Sarnez, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Sonia Alfano, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Jelko Kacin, Sarah Ludford, Kristiina Ojuland and Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the forced abortion scandal in China (B7-0396/2012);

- Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Konrad Szymański, Ryszard Czarnecki and Peter van Dalen, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the forced abortion scandal in China (B7-0398/2012);

- Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the forced abortion scandal in China (B7-0399/2012).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 149.


4. Review of the Danish Presidency (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Review of the Danish Presidency

Helle Thorning-Schmidt (President-in-Office of the Council) and José Manuel Barroso (President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Krišjānis Kariņš, on behalf of the PPE Group, Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the S&D Group, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Martin Callanan, on behalf of the ECR Group, Søren Bo Søndergaard, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Morten Messerschmidt, on behalf of the EFD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jens Rohde, Daniël van der Stoep, Non-attached Member, Lambert van Nistelrooij and Dan Jørgensen.

IN THE CHAIR: Georgios PAPASTAMKOS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Jens Rohde, Emilie Turunen, Anna Rosbach, Andreas Mölzer, Raffaele Baldassarre, Juan Fernando López Aguilar and Ivailo Kalfin.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Ingeborg Gräßle, Zita Gurmai, Seán Kelly, Morten Løkkegaard and Andrew Henry William Brons.

IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Liisa Jaakonsaari and Petru Constantin Luhan.

The following spoke: Maroš Šefčovič (Vice-President of the Commission) and Helle Thorning-Schmidt.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time.)


5. Conclusions of the European Council meeting (28-29 June 2012) (debate)

European Council and Commission statement: Conclusions of the European Council meeting (28-29 June 2012)

The President made a short opening statement.

Herman Van Rompuy (President of the European Council) and José Manuel Barroso (President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Joseph Daul, on behalf of the PPE Group, Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the S&D Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Joseph Daul, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Martin Callanan, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ana Gomes, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Nigel Farage, on behalf of the EFD Group, Barry Madlener, Non-attached Member, Mario Mauro, Catherine Trautmann, Sylvie Goulard, Sven Giegold, Derk Jan Eppink, Mario Borghezio, Ewald Stadler, Giuseppe Gargani, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Wolf Klinz, Rolandas Paksas, Françoise Grossetête, Udo Bullmann, Carl Haglund, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, David-Maria Sassoli, Luis de Grandes Pascual, Elisa Ferreira, Herman Van Rompuy (the President thanked Herman Van Rompuy for taking part in the debate, and stressed the importance of Parliament's codecision role) and Elmar Brok.

IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Göran Färm, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Anni Podimata, Paulo Rangel, Edit Herczog, Marietta Giannakou and Anna Záborská.

IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen, Gay Mitchell, Ioannis Kasoulides and Othmar Karas.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Charles Goerens, Zigmantas Balčytis, Zofija Mazej Kukovič, Marisa Matias and Monika Flašíková Beňová.

The following spoke: José Manuel Barroso and Rebecca Harms.

The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 110(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 4.7.2012, item 7.15.

IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA
Vice-President

The following spoke: Elmar Brok.


6. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


6.1. Request for consultation of the European Economic and Social Committee on establishing a European Social Mark (Rule 124) (vote)

Request for consultation of the European Economic and Social Committee on establishing a European Social Mark

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

Approved


6.2. Insurance and reinsurance (Solvency II) ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2009/138/EC on the taking-up and pursuit of the business of Insurance and Reinsurance (Solvency II) as regards the dates of its transposition and application and the date of repeal of certain Directives [COM(2012)0217 - C7-0125/2012- 2012/0110(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Sharon Bowles (A7-0198/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0267)


6.3. Association of overseas countries and territories with the European Community * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision amending Council Decision 2001/822/EC on the association of the overseas countries and territories with the European Community [COM(2012)0061 - C7-0054/2012- 2012/0024(CNS)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Maurice Ponga (A7-0169/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0268)


6.4. EU macro-regional strategies (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the evolution of EU macro-regional strategies: present practice and future prospects, especially in the Mediterranean [2011/2179(INI)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: François Alfonsi (A7-0219/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0269)


6.5. Single European railway area ***II (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a single European railway area (recast) [18581/2/2011 - C7-0073/2012- 2010/0253(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Debora Serracchiani (A7-0196/2012)

(Qualified majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Declared approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0270)

The following had spoken:

Debora Serracchiani (rapporteur), at the beginning of the vote and before the vote on Amendments 12, 91, 94, 95 and 99, which were identical, and Maroš Šefčovič (Vice-President of the Commission) at the end of the vote.


6.6. Recording equipment in road transport ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EEC) No 3821/85 on recording equipment in road transport and amending Regulation (EC) No 561/2006 of the European Parliament and the Council [COM(2011)0451 - C7-0205/2011- 2011/0196(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Silvia-Adriana Ţicău (A7-0195/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0271)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0271)

The following had spoken:

Silvia-Adriana Ţicău (rapporteur), before the vote, on Amendments 124 and 133 which were identical and before the vote on Amendment 95.


6.7. Customs enforcement of intellectual property rights ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning customs enforcement of intellectual property rights [COM(2011)0285 - C7-0139/2011- 2011/0137(COD)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Jürgen Creutzmann (A7-0046/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0272)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0272)

The following had spoken:

Jacky Hénin, before the vote on Amendments 111, 128 and 155 which were identical, on the conduct of the vote.


6.8. Implementation of EU water legislation (vote)

Report on the implementation of EU water legislation, ahead of a necessary overall approach to European water challenges [2011/2297(INI)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Richard Seeber (A7-0192/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

ALTERNATIVE MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (tabled by the GUE/NGL Group)

Rejected

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted P7_TA(2012)0273)

The following had spoken:

João Ferreira, to ask that the third part of paragraph 2 should be voted by roll call vote, which was done.


6.9. eCall: a new 112 service for citizens (vote)

Report on eCall: a new 112 service for citizens [2012/2056(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Co-rapporteurs: Dieter-Lebrecht Koch and Olga Sehnalová (A7-0205/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0274)


6.10. Attractiveness of investing in Europe (vote)

Report on the attractiveness of investing in Europe [2011/2288(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou (A7-0190/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0275)


6.11. Trade aspects of the Eastern partnership (vote)

Report on the trade aspects of the Eastern Partnership [2011/2306(INI)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Miloslav Ransdorf (A7-0183/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0276)

The following had spoken:

George Sabin Cutaş, before the vote, to move oral amendments to paragraphs 4 and 61 and József Szájer, on this proposal. The oral amendment to paragraph 4 was accepted; the oral amendment to paragraph 61 was not accepted as more than 40 Members objected.


7. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: François Alfonsi - A7-0219/2012

Guido Milana, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Roberta Angelilli, Marina Yannakoudakis, Salvatore Caronna, Alfredo Antoniozzi, Julie Girling, Salvatore Iacolino, Francesco De Angelis, Adam Bielan, Iva Zanicchi, Marco Scurria, Monica Luisa Macovei, Seán Kelly, Giancarlo Scottà and Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė

Recommendation for second reading: Debora Serracchiani - A7-0196/2012

Carlo Fidanza, Iva Zanicchi, Hubert Pirker, Roberta Angelilli, Peter Jahr, Alfredo Antoniozzi, Charles Tannock, Paul Murphy, David Campbell Bannerman, Daniel Hannan and Syed Kamall

Report: Silvia-Adriana Ţicău - A7-0195/2012

Carlo Fidanza, Hubert Pirker, Iva Zanicchi, Jim Higgins, Julie Girling, Peter Jahr, Alfredo Antoniozzi, Charles Tannock, Diane Dodds, Seán Kelly, Martin Kastler, Albert Deß and Phil Bennion

Report: Jürgen Creutzmann - A7-0046/2012

Jim Higgins, Cristiana Muscardini, Adam Bielan, Charles Tannock, Seán Kelly and Daniel Hannan

Report: Richard Seeber - A7-0192/2012

Andrea Zanoni, Ewald Stadler, Patrizia Toia, Paolo Bartolozzi, Emer Costello, Roberta Angelilli, Julie Girling, Mario Pirillo, Paul Murphy, Charles Tannock, Diane Dodds, Anna Záborská, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė and Syed Kamall

Report: Dieter-Lebrecht Koch and Olga Sehnalová - A7-0205/2012

Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Jim Higgins, Emer Costello, Roberta Angelilli, Charles Tannock, Ewald Stadler, Diane Dodds, Miroslav Mikolášik and Daniel Hannan

The President announced that the oral explanations of votes on the reports by Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou (A7-0190/2012) and Miloslav Ransdorf (A7-0183/2012) would be held over to the following day.


8. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the 'Séance en direct' website under 'Votes'/'Results of votes'/'Roll-call votes'. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


(The sitting was suspended at 14.55 and resumed at 15.05.)

IN THE CHAIR: Anni PODIMATA
Vice-President

9. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

°
° ° °

The following spoke: Franz Obermayr on the distribution of leaflets outside the Chamber (the President took note of this).


10. Anti-Counterfeiting Trade Agreement *** (debate)

Recommendation on the draft Council Decision on the conclusion of the Anti-Counterfeiting Trade Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, Australia, Canada, Japan, the Republic of Korea, the United Mexican States, the Kingdom of Morocco, New Zealand, the Republic of Singapore, the Swiss Confederation and the United States of America [12195/2011 - C7-0027/2012- 2011/0167(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: David Martin (A7-0204/2012)

David Martin introduced the recommendation.

The following spoke: Karel De Gucht (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Jan Zahradil (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Amelia Andersdotter (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Evelyn Regner (rapporteur for the opinion of the JURI Committee), Dimitrios Droutsas (rapporteur for the opinion of the LIBE Committee), Christofer Fjellner, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Marc Tarabella and Jörg Leichtfried, Bernd Lange, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Christofer Fjellner, Niccolò Rinaldi, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jan Philipp Albrecht, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Daniel Caspary, Syed Kamall, on behalf of the ECR Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Tadeusz Cymański, on behalf of the EFD Group, Marine Le Pen, Non-attached Member, Daniel Caspary, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Jan Philipp Albrecht and Françoise Castex, Véronique De Keyser, Metin Kazak and Sandrine Bélier.

IN THE CHAIR: Alexander ALVARO
Vice-President

The following spoke: David Campbell Bannerman who also replied to a blue-card question by Christofer Fjellner, Paul Murphy, Gerard Batten, Martin Ehrenhauser, Marielle Gallo, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Judith Sargentini and Ivo Vajgl, Luigi Berlinguer, Marielle de Sarnez, Eva Lichtenberger, who also replied to a blue-card question by Romana Jordan, Matteo Salvini, Laurence J.A.J. Stassen, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Paul Rübig, who also replied to a blue-card question by Martin Ehrenhauser, Jörg Leichtfried, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Paul Rübig and Cristiana Muscardini, Marietje Schaake, Judith Sargentini, Godelieve Quisthoudt-Rowohl, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jan Philipp Albrecht, Maria Badia i Cutchet, Charles Goerens, who also replied to a blue-card question by Christofer Fjellner, Franziska Keller, Paweł Zalewski, who also replied to a blue-card question by Miloslav Ransdorf, Petra Kammerevert, Cecilia Wikström, Yannick Jadot, Tokia Saïfi, Francesco De Angelis, Carl Schlyter, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Vital Moreira, who also replied to a blue-card question by Christofer Fjellner, Cristiana Muscardini, Françoise Castex, Alojz Peterle, Marek Siwiec, Erminia Mazzoni, Gianluca Susta, Ivailo Kalfin, Marc Tarabella, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Tanja Fajon and Ricardo Cortés Lastra, who also replied to a blue-card question by Christofer Fjellner.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Simon Busuttil, Josefa Andrés Barea, Kristiina Ojuland, Helga Trüpel, Cornelia Ernst, Jaroslav Paška, Andrew Henry William Brons, Romana Jordan and Silvia-Adriana Ţicău.

The following spoke: Karel De Gucht and David Martin.

IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI
Vice-President

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 4.7.2012, item 7.10.


11. 2013 budget - mandate for trilogue (debate)

Report on the mandate for the trilogue on the 2013 Draft Budget [2012/2016(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Giovanni La Via (A7-0215/2012)

Giovanni La Via introduced the report.

The following spoke: Janusz Lewandowski (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Anneli Jäätteenmäki (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFET Committee), Gay Mitchell (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Peter Šťastný (rapporteur for the opinion of the INTA Committee), Philippe Boulland (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee), Reinhard Bütikofer (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Georgios Stavrakakis (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), Esther de Lange (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Salvatore Iacolino (rapporteur for the opinion of the LIBE Committee), Enrique Guerrero Salom (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFCO Committee), Alain Lamassoure, on behalf of the PPE Group, Eider Gardiazábal Rubial, on behalf of the S&D Group, Alexander Alvaro, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Helga Trüpel, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Richard Ashworth, on behalf of the ECR Group, Alda Sousa, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Marta Andreasen, on behalf of the EFD Group, Angelika Werthmann, Non-attached Member, László Surján, Derek Vaughan, Hynek Fajmon, Jacek Włosowicz, Lucas Hartong, Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska, Edit Herczog, Sampo Terho, Monika Hohlmeier and José Manuel Fernandes.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Jan Kozłowski, Elena Băsescu, Lambert van Nistelrooij and Jaroslav Paška.

The following spoke: Janusz Lewandowski and Giovanni La Via.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 4.7.2012, item 7.12.


12. EU-Israel agreement on conformity assessment and acceptance of industrial products (debate)

Oral question (O-000129/2012) by Vital Moreira, on behalf of the Committee on International Trade, and Elmar Brok, on behalf of the Committee on Foreign Affairs, to the Commission: EC-Israel Agreement - Conformity Assessment and Acceptance of Industrial Products (CAA); Additional Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement (B7-0119/2012)

Vital Moreira and Elmar Brok moved the question.

Karel De Gucht (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Daniel Caspary, on behalf of the PPE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT
Vice-President

The following spoke: Véronique De Keyser, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marek Siwiec, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group, Adrian Severin, Non-attached Member, Christofer Fjellner, who also replied to a blue-card question by Véronique De Keyser, David Martin, Niccolò Rinaldi, Geoffrey Van Orden, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Emer Costello, Sarah Ludford, Paweł Zalewski, Josefa Andrés Barea, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Gianluca Susta, Cristiana Muscardini, Paul Murphy and Christofer Fjellner, who asked David Martin a blue-card question, to which David Martin replied.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Elena Băsescu, Cristian Silviu Buşoi, Margrete Auken, Fiorello Provera and Frédérique Ries.

The following spoke: Karel De Gucht.

The debate closed.


13. Access to basic banking services (debate)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on Access to Basic Banking Services [2012/2055(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Jürgen Klute (A7-0197/2012)

Jürgen Klute introduced the report.

The following spoke: Michel Barnier (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Evelyne Gebhardt (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Gay Mitchell, on behalf of the PPE Group, Olle Ludvigsson, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Olle Schmidt, Philippe De Backer, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Emilie Turunen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ivo Strejček, on behalf of the ECR Group, Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, Antolín Sánchez Presedo and Kay Swinburne.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Petru Constantin Luhan, Marc Tarabella, Olle Schmidt, Elena Băsescu, Phil Prendergast and Frédéric Daerden.

The following spoke: Michel Barnier and Jürgen Klute.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 4.7.2012, item 7.16.


(The sitting was suspended at 20.40 and resumed at 21.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Georgios PAPASTAMKOS
Vice-President

14. Direct payments to farmers ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 73/2009 as regards the application of direct payments to farmers in respect of the year 2013 [COM(2011)0630 - C7-0337/2011- 2011/0286(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos (A7-0163/2012)

Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos introduced the report.

The following spoke: Dacian Cioloş (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Giovanni La Via (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), Mariya Gabriel, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ivari Padar, on behalf of the S&D Group, Britta Reimers, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Ana Miranda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Janusz Wojciechowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Alfreds Rubiks, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Diane Dodds, Non-attached Member, Rareş-Lucian Niculescu, Ulrike Rodust, Alyn Smith, Julie Girling, Patrick Le Hyaric, Nicole Sinclaire and Csaba Sándor Tabajdi.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: George Lyon, Bogusław Sonik, Phil Prendergast, Kay Swinburne, Czesław Adam Siekierski, Wojciech Michał Olejniczak and James Nicholson.

The following spoke: Dacian Cioloş and Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 4.7.2012, item 7.11.


15. Common rules for direct support schemes for farmers ***I - Support for rural development by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development ***I - Common organisation of agricultural markets and specific provisions for certain agricultural products ***I - Financing of the common agricultural policy ***I - Organic production and labelling of organic products ***I - System of financing by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 73/2009 establishing common rules for direct support schemes for farmers under the common agricultural policy and establishing certain support schemes for farmers [COM(2010)0539 - C7-0294/2010- 2010/0267(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Paolo De Castro (A7-0158/2011)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1698/2005 on support for rural development by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) [COM(2010)0537 - C7-0295/2010- 2010/0266(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Paolo De Castro (A7-0161/2011)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a common organisation of agricultural markets and on specific provisions for certain agricultural products (Single CMO Regulation) [COM(2010)0799 - C7-0008/2011- 2010/0385(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Paolo De Castro (A7-0322/2011)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1290/2005 on the financing of the common agricultural policy and repealing Council Regulation (EC) No 165/94 and Council Regulation (EC) No 78/2008 [COM(2010)0745 - C7-0429/2010- 2010/0365(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Giovanni La Via (A7-0209/2011)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 834/2007 on organic production and labelling of organic products [COM(2010)0759 - C7-0001/2011- 2010/0364(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Martin Häusling (A7-0215/2011)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 485/2008 on scrutiny by Member States of transactions forming part of the system of financing by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund [COM(2010)0761 - C7-0002/2011- 2010/0366(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos (A7-0204/2011)

Paolo De Castro, Giovanni La Via, Martin Häusling and Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos introduced the reports.

The following spoke: Dacian Cioloş (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Iosif Matula (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), Hans-Peter Mayer, on behalf of the PPE Group, Wojciech Michał Olejniczak, on behalf of the S&D Group, George Lyon, on behalf of the ALDE Group, James Nicholson, on behalf of the ECR Group, John Stuart Agnew, on behalf of the EFD Group, Czesław Adam Siekierski, Marc Tarabella, Giancarlo Scottà, Maria do Céu Patrão Neves and Elisabeth Köstinger.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Phil Prendergast.

The following spoke: Dacian Cioloş, Paolo De Castro, Giovanni La Via, Martin Häusling and Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 4.7.2012, item 7.1, minutes of 4.7.2012, item 7.2, minutes of 4.7.2012, item 7.3, minutes of 4.7.2012, item 7.4, minutes of 4.7.2012, item 7.5 and minutes of 4.7.2012, item 7.6.


16. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 491.927/OJME).


17. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.40.

Klaus Welle

Edward McMillan-Scott

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvaro, Alves, Andersdotter, Anderson, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Margrete Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Balzani, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Bauer, Bearder, Becker, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Bennion, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Besset, Bicep, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boştinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brantner, Bratkowski, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Buşoi, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Chrysogelos, Claeys, Clark, Cliveti, Cochet, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Cornelissen, Correa Zamora, António Fernando Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Cramer, Creţu, Creutzmann, Cronberg, Cuschieri, Cutaş, Cymański, Czarnecki, Frédéric Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, De Backer, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, De Mita, de Sarnez, Désir, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Droutsas, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Farage, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Hierro Caraballo, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grech, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Haglund, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hedh, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hohlmeier, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Howitt, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Johansson, Joly, de Jong, Jordan, Jørgensen, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, Kammerevert, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Kelam, Keller, Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Klaß, Kleva, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Brun, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Madlener, Malinov, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Meissner, Melo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Louis Michel, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Miranda, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Muñiz De Urquiza, Murphy, Muscardini, Naranjo Escobar, Nattrass, Mariya Gabriel, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, Nilsson, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Nuttall, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Omarjee, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paksas, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Paşcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Paulsen, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pirker, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Prendergast, Prodi, Protasiewicz, Proust, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Roatta, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Martin Schulz, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Sousa, Speroni, Stadler, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Strejček, Striffler, Surján, Susta, Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Keith Taylor, Rebecca Taylor, Teixeira, Terho, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Ţicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Toussas, Trautmann, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Urutchev, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westlund, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zanoni, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zéribi, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zver, Zwiefka,

Observers

Božinović, Matušić, Plenković, Radoš, Vuljanić

Legal notice - Privacy policy