Dokument nije dostupan na vašem jeziku. Odaberite drugu jezičnu verziju iz jezične trake.

 Indeks 
Minutes
PDF 215kWORD 174k
Friday, 26 October 2012 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Elections in Belarus (debate)
 3.Elections in Georgia (debate)
 4.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)
  4.1.Human rights situation in the United Arab Emirates
  4.2.Discrimination against girls in Pakistan, in particular the case of Malala Yousafzai
  4.3.Situation in Cambodia
 5.Sakharov Prize 2012 (announcement of winners)
 6.Voting time
  6.1.Human rights situation in the United Arab Emirates (vote)
  6.2.Discrimination against girls in Pakistan, in particular the case of Malala Yousafzai (vote)
  6.3.Situation in Cambodia (vote)
  6.4.EU-US agreement on the coordination of energy-efficiency labelling programmes for office equipment *** (Rule 138) (vote)
  6.5.Innovative financial instruments in the context of the next Multiannual Financial Framework (Rule 138) (vote)
  6.6.Annual report on the activities of the European Ombudsman 2011 (Rule 138) (vote)
  6.7.Markets in financial instruments and repeal of Directive 2004/39/EC ***I (vote)
  6.8.Markets in financial instruments and amendment of the EMIR Regulation on OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories ***I (vote)
  6.9.European Semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2012 priorities (vote)
  6.10.EU-Russia trade relations following Russia's accession to the WTO (vote)
  6.11.Elections in Belarus (vote)
  6.12.Elections in Georgia (vote)
 7.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 8.Explanations of vote
 9.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 10.Decisions concerning certain documents
 11.Written declarations included in the register (Rule 123)
 12.Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting
 13.Documents received
 14.Dates of forthcoming sittings
 15.Adjournment of the session
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 8.30.


2. Elections in Belarus (debate)

Commission statement: Elections in Belarus

Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Filip Kaczmarek, on behalf of the PPE Group, Libor Rouček, on behalf of the S&D Group, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marek Henryk Migalski, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Krzysztof Lisek, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group, Peter Šťastný, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Nikolaos Salavrakos, Eduard Kukan, Kristian Vigenin, László Tőkés, Andrzej Grzyb and Sari Essayah.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Krzysztof Lisek, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Karin Kadenbach, Ivo Vajgl and Charles Tannock.

The following spoke: Werner Schulz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

The following spoke: Štefan Füle.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Libor Rouček, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Kristian Vigenin, Marek Siwiec and Liisa Jaakonsaari, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the elections in Belarus (B7-0463/2012);

- Charles Tannock, Marek Henryk Migalski, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki and Tomasz Piotr Poręba, on behalf of the ECR Group, on elections in Belarus (B7-0464/2012);

- Werner Schulz and Elisabeth Schroedter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on elections in Belarus (B7-0465/2012);

- José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Filip Kaczmarek, Elmar Brok, Krzysztof Lisek, Ioannis Kasoulides, Tunne Kelam, Rafał Trzaskowski, Elena Băsescu, Jacek Protasiewicz, Cristian Dan Preda, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Eduard Kukan, Monica Luisa Macovei, Marietta Giannakou, Inese Vaidere, Andrzej Grzyb, Daniel Caspary, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Paweł Zalewski and Bogusław Sonik, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the elections in Belarus (B7-0466/2012);

- Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Marietje Schaake, Leonidas Donskis, Kristiina Ojuland, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Norica Nicolai, Sonia Alfano, Robert Rochefort, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marielle de Sarnez, Graham Watson and Hannu Takkula, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the elections in Belarus (B7-0471/2012);

- Helmut Scholz and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Elections in Belarus (B7-0472/2012).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 26.10.2012, item 6.11.


3. Elections in Georgia (debate)

Commission statement: Elections in Georgia

Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Krzysztof Lisek, on behalf of the PPE Group, Libor Rouček, on behalf of the S&D Group, Norica Nicolai, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Ulrike Lunacek, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Adam Bielan, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jaromír Kohlíček, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marek Henryk Migalski, Juozas Imbrasas, on behalf of the EFD Group, Andreas Mölzer, Non-attached Member, Arnaud Danjean, Kristian Vigenin, Graham Watson, Indrek Tarand, Elena Băsescu, Anna Ibrisagic, Cristian Dan Preda and Tunne Kelam.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Sari Essayah, Marek Henryk Migalski and Charles Tannock.

IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Štefan Füle.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Ulrike Lunacek, Werner Schulz, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Indrek Tarand and Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Georgia (B7-0467/2012);

- José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Arnaud Danjean, Elena Băsescu, Krzysztof Lisek, Ioannis Kasoulides, Tunne Kelam, Rafał Trzaskowski, Corien Wortmann-Kool, Jacek Protasiewicz, Cristian Dan Preda, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Anna Ibrisagic, Eduard Kukan, Monica Luisa Macovei, Marietta Giannakou, Inese Vaidere, Andrzej Grzyb, Filip Kaczmarek and Paweł Zalewski, on behalf of the PPE Group, on elections in Georgia (B7-0468/2012);

- Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba and Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, on elections in Georgia (B7-0469/2012);

- Mojca Kleva, Edit Herczog, Minodora Cliveti, Teresa Riera Madurell, Evgeni Kirilov, Libor Rouček and Richard Falbr, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the elections in Georgia (B7-0470/2012);

- Norica Nicolai, Graham Watson, Marietje Schaake, Sonia Alfano, Robert Rochefort, Leonidas Donskis, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Kristiina Ojuland, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen and Hannu Takkula, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the elections in Georgia (B7-0473/2012);

- Jaromír Kohlíček, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the elections in Georgia (B7-0474/2012).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 26.10.2012, item 6.12.


4. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)

(For the titles and authors of the motions for resolutions, see minutes of 25.10.2012, item 10)


4.1. Human rights situation in the United Arab Emirates

Motions for resolution B7-0476/2012, B7-0479/2012, B7-0481/2012, B7-0484/2012, B7-0487/2012, B7-0489/2012 and B7-0492/2012

Ana Gomes and Nikolaos Salavrakos introduced motions for resolutions B7-0476/2012 and B7-0479/2012.

The following spoke: Nirj Deva, to put a blue-card question to Ana Gomes, who answered that question.

Bernd Posselt, Charles Tannock, Jaromír Kohlíček, who also replied to a blue-card question by Charles Tannock, and Rui Tavares, who introduced motions for resolutions B7-0481/2012, B7-0484/2012, B7-0487/2012 and B7-0489/2012.

The following spoke: Elena Băsescu, on behalf of the PPE Group, Liisa Jaakonsaari, on behalf of the S&D Group, Franz Obermayr, Non-attached Member, and Monica Luisa Macovei.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Sari Essayah, Antonio Cancian, Kristiina Ojuland, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Nirj Deva, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Murphy, and Ryszard Czarnecki.

The following spoke: Máire Geoghegan-Quinn (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 26.10.2012, item 6.1.


4.2. Discrimination against girls in Pakistan, in particular the case of Malala Yousafzai

Motions for resolution B7-0477/2012, B7-0480/2012, B7-0482/2012, B7-0485/2012, B7-0490/2012, B7-0493/2012 and B7-0495/2012

Ana Gomes, Fiorello Provera, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ryszard Czarnecki, Jean Lambert, Phil Bennion and Paul Murphy, who also replied to a blue-card question by Charles Tannock, introduced the motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Eija-Riitta Korhola, on behalf of the PPE Group, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, on behalf of the S&D Group, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, James Nicholson, on behalf of the ECR Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group, Sari Essayah and Corina Creţu.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Monica Luisa Macovei, Elena Băsescu, Karin Kadenbach, Kristiina Ojuland, Charles Tannock, Eduard Kukan and Miloslav Ransdorf.

The following spoke: Máire Geoghegan-Quinn (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 26.10.2012, item 6.2.


4.3. Situation in Cambodia

Motions for resolution B7-0478/2012, B7-0483/2012, B7-0486/2012, B7-0488/2012, B7-0491/2012 and B7-0494/2012

Ana Gomes, Cristian Dan Preda, Charles Tannock, Jiří Maštálka, Barbara Lochbihler and Graham Watson introduced the motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Tunne Kelam, on behalf of the PPE Group, Josef Weidenholzer, on behalf of the S&D Group, Niccolò Rinaldi, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Julie Girling, on behalf of the ECR Group, Eduard Kukan, Corina Creţu and Cecilia Wikström.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Csaba Sógor, Monica Luisa Macovei, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Kristiina Ojuland, Oldřich Vlasák, Eija-Riitta Korhola and Franz Obermayr.

The following spoke: Máire Geoghegan-Quinn (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 26.10.2012, item 6.3.


IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

5. Sakharov Prize 2012 (announcement of winners)

The President announced that, at its meeting the previous day, the Conference of Presidents had decided unanimously to award the the Sakharov Prize 2012 to the Iranian militants Nasrin Sotoudeh and Jafar Panahi.

The following spoke: Martin Callanan, on the forthcoming visit by the Delegation for relations with Iran to that country (the President pointed out that the Delegation's visit had been approved by the Conference of Presidents), and Barbara Lochbihler, on the same subject.

The Prize would be awarded at the December 2012 part-session in Strasbourg.

IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS
Vice-President


6. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


6.1. Human rights situation in the United Arab Emirates (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0476/2012, B7-0479/2012, B7-0481/2012, B7-0487/2012, B7-0489/2012 and B7-0492/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0476/2012

(replacing B7-0476/2012, B7-0481/2012, B7-0487/2012, B7-0489/2012 and B7-0492/2012):

tabled by the following Members:

Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Cristian Dan Preda, Mario Mauro, Bernd Posselt, Roberta Angelilli, Tunne Kelam, Philippe Boulland, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Zuzana Roithová, Monica Luisa Macovei, Sari Essayah, Giovanni La Via, Elena Băsescu, Eric Andrieu and Martin Kastler, on behalf of the PPE Group;

Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Pino Arlacchi and Liisa Jaakonsaari, on behalf of the S&D Group;

Edward McMillan-Scott, Marietje Schaake, Kristiina Ojuland, Robert Rochefort, Marielle de Sarnez, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Sonia Alfano, Jelko Kacin, Sarah Ludford, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen and Graham Watson, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

Barbara Lochbihler, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen and Rui Tavares, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

Willy Meyer, Patrick Le Hyaric, Jean-Luc Mélenchon and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0400)

(Motion for a resolution B7-0479/2012 fell.)


6.2. Discrimination against girls in Pakistan, in particular the case of Malala Yousafzai (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0477/2012, B7-0480/2012, B7-0482/2012, B7-0485/2012, B7-0490/2012, B7-0493/2012 and B7-0495/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0477/2012

(replacing B7-0477/2012, B7-0480/2012, B7-0482/2012, B7-0485/2012, B7-0490/2012, B7-0493/2012 and B7-0495/2012):

tabled by the following Members:

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Cristian Dan Preda, Mario Mauro, Elmar Brok, Bernd Posselt, Filip Kaczmarek, Tunne Kelam, Philippe Boulland, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Edit Bauer, Roberta Angelilli, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Zuzana Roithová, Monica Luisa Macovei, Sari Essayah, Giovanni La Via, Elena Băsescu, Eduard Kukan, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Mariya Gabriel, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, Tadeusz Zwiefka and Martin Kastler, on behalf of the PPE Group;

Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Corina Creţu, Liisa Jaakonsaari and Minodora Cliveti, on behalf of the S&D Group;

Phil Bennion, Marietje Schaake, Kristiina Ojuland, Edward McMillan-Scott, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marielle de Sarnez, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Robert Rochefort, Sonia Alfano, Leonidas Donskis, Jelko Kacin, Charles Goerens, Sarah Ludford, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Cecilia Wikström, Graham Watson and Alexandra Thein, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

Jean Lambert, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Barbara Lochbihler, Rui Tavares and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

Charles Tannock, Peter van Dalen and Sajjad Karim, on behalf of the ECR Group;

Marie-Christine Vergiat and Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0401)

The following had spoken:

Charles Tannock, to move an oral amendment to paragraph 5.

There were no objections to the oral amendment which was thus incorporated.


6.3. Situation in Cambodia (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0478/2012, B7-0483/2012, B7-0486/2012, B7-0488/2012, B7-0491/2012 and B7-0494/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0478/2012

(replacing B7-0478/2012, B7-0483/2012, B7-0486/2012, B7-0488/2012, B7-0491/2012 and B7-0494/2012):

tabled by the following Members:

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Cristian Dan Preda, Bernd Posselt, Elmar Brok, Roberta Angelilli, Mario Mauro, Tunne Kelam, Philippe Boulland, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Zuzana Roithová, Monica Luisa Macovei, Sari Essayah, Giovanni La Via, Csaba Sógor, Elena Băsescu, Laima Liucija Andrikienė and Eduard Kukan, on behalf of the PPE Group;

Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Corina Creţu, Marc Tarabella and Robert Goebbels, on behalf of the S&D Group;

Niccolò Rinaldi, Graham Watson, Marietje Schaake, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Robert Rochefort, Marielle de Sarnez, Kristiina Ojuland, Sonia Alfano, Jelko Kacin, Sarah Ludford, Edward McMillan-Scott, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Anneli Jäätteenmäki and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

Barbara Lochbihler, Rui Tavares, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

Charles Tannock and Adam Bielan, on behalf of the ECR Group;

Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0402)


6.4. EU-US agreement on the coordination of energy-efficiency labelling programmes for office equipment *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Recommendation onthe draft Council decision on the signing and conclusion of the Agreement between the Government of the United States of America and the European Union on the coordination of energy-efficiency labelling programmes for office equipment [09890/2012 - C7-0134/2012- 2012/0048(NLE)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Béla Kovács (A7-0275/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0403)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.


6.5. Innovative financial instruments in the context of the next Multiannual Financial Framework (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on innovative financial instruments in the context of the next Multiannual Financial Framework [2012/2027(INI)] – Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Eider Gardiazábal Rubial (A7-0270/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0404)


6.6. Annual report on the activities of the European Ombudsman 2011 (Rule 138) (vote)

Annual report on the activities of the European Ombudsman 2011 [2012/2049(INI)] – Committee on Petitions. Rapporteur: Erminia Mazzoni (A7-0297/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0405)


6.7. Markets in financial instruments and repeal of Directive 2004/39/EC ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments repealing Directive 2004/39/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council (recast)  [COM(2011)0656 - C7-0382/2011- 2011/0298(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Markus Ferber (A7-0306/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0406)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

The following spoke: before the vote on the draft legislative resolution, Markus Ferber (rapporteur) to request that the report be referred back to committee under Rule 57(2).

Parliament approved the request.


6.8. Markets in financial instruments and amendment of the EMIR Regulation on OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments and amending Regulation [EMIR] on OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories [COM(2011)0652 - C7-0359/2011- 2011/0296(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Markus Ferber (A7-0303/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0407)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

The following spoke: before the vote on the draft legislative resolution, Markus Ferber (rapporteur) to request that the report be referred back to committee under Rule 57(2) and Robert Goebbels, in support of that request.

Parliament approved the request.


6.9. European Semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2012 priorities (vote)

Report on the European Semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2012 priorities [2012/2150(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Jean-Paul Gauzès (A7-0312/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0408)


6.10. EU-Russia trade relations following Russia's accession to the WTO (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0461/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0409)

The following had spoken:

Inese Vaidere, to move an oral amendment introducing a new paragraph after paragraph 14.

There were no objections to the oral amendment which was thus incorporated.


6.11. Elections in Belarus (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0463/2012, B7-0464/2012, B7-0465/2012, B7-0466/2012, B7-0471/2012 and B7-0472/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0463/2012

(replacing B7-0463/2012, B7-0464/2012, B7-0465/2012, B7-0466/2012, B7-0471/2012 and B7-0472/2012):

tabled by the following Members:

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Filip Kaczmarek, Elmar Brok, Krzysztof Lisek, Ioannis Kasoulides, Tunne Kelam, Rafał Trzaskowski, Elena Băsescu, Jacek Protasiewicz, Cristian Dan Preda, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Eduard Kukan, Monica Luisa Macovei, Marietta Giannakou, Inese Vaidere, Andrzej Grzyb, Daniel Caspary, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Paweł Zalewski, Bogusław Sonik, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Roberta Angelilli, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė and Michael Gahler, on behalf of the PPE Group;

Libor Rouček, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Kristian Vigenin, Marek Siwiec, Liisa Jaakonsaari and Pino Arlacchi, on behalf of the S&D Group;

Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Marietje Schaake, Leonidas Donskis, Kristiina Ojuland, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Norica Nicolai, Sonia Alfano, Robert Rochefort, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marielle de Sarnez, Graham Watson, Hannu Takkula, Jelko Kacin and Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

Werner Schulz, Elisabeth Schroedter and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

Charles Tannock, Marek Henryk Migalski, Paweł Robert Kowal, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba and Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group;

Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0410)


6.12. Elections in Georgia (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0467/2012, B7-0468/2012, B7-0469/2012, B7-0470/2012, B7-0473/2012 and B7-0474/2012

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0467/2012

(replacing B7-0467/2012, B7-0468/2012, B7-0469/2012, B7-0470/2012 and B7-0473/2012):

tabled by the following Members:

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Arnaud Danjean, Elena Băsescu, Krzysztof Lisek, Ioannis Kasoulides, Tunne Kelam, Rafał Trzaskowski, Corien Wortmann-Kool, Jacek Protasiewicz, Cristian Dan Preda, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Anna Ibrisagic, Eduard Kukan, Monica Luisa Macovei, Marietta Giannakou, Inese Vaidere, Andrzej Grzyb, Filip Kaczmarek, Paweł Zalewski, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Roberta Angelilli, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė and Michael Gahler, on behalf of the PPE Group;

Libor Rouček, Kristian Vigenin, Mojca Kleva, Minodora Cliveti, Teresa Riera Madurell, Evgeni Kirilov, Richard Falbr and Edit Herczog, on behalf of the S&D Group;

Norica Nicolai, Graham Watson, Marietje Schaake, Sonia Alfano, Robert Rochefort, Leonidas Donskis, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Kristiina Ojuland, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hannu Takkula, Jelko Kacin and Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

Ulrike Lunacek, Indrek Tarand, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki and Marek Henryk Migalski, on behalf of the ECR Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0411)

(Motion for a resolution B7-0474/2012 fell.)


7. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


8. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report Eider Gardiazábal Rubial - A7-0270/2012
Iva Zanicchi and Monica Luisa Macovei

Report Erminia Mazzoni - A7-0297/2012
Peter Jahr and Seán Kelly

Report Markus Ferber - A7-0306/2012
Ewald Stadler, Peter Jahr and Charles Tannock

Report Markus Ferber - A7-0303/2012
Peter Jahr and Monica Luisa Macovei

Report Jean-Paul Gauzès - A7-0312/2012
Peter Jahr, Monica Luisa Macovei, Hannu Takkula and Seán Kelly

EU-Russia trade relations following Russia's accession to the WTO - B7-0461/2012
Ewald Stadler, Hannu Takkula and Seán Kelly

Elections in Belarus - RC-B7-0463/2012
Adam Bielan, Kristiina Ojuland and Hannu Takkula

Elections in Georgia - RC-B7-0467/2012
Ewald Stadler, Kristiina Ojuland, Hannu Takkula and Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė


9. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the 'Séance en direct' website under 'Votes'/'Results of votes'/'Roll-call votes'. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


10. Decisions concerning certain documents

Modified referrals to committees

- Information and consultation of workers, anticipation and management of restructuring (2012/2061(INI))
referred to responsible: EMPL
opinion: JURI

- Enforcement of Directive 96/71/EC concerning the posting of workers in the framework of the provision of services (COM(2012)0131 - C7-0086/2012 - 2012/0061(COD))
referred to responsible: EMPL
opinion: JURI, IMCO


11. Written declarations included in the register (Rule 123)

Number of signatures obtained by the written declarations included in the register (Rule 123(3)):

Document number

Author

Signatures

0023/2012

Elena Băsescu, Chris Davies, Andrey Kovatchev, Isabella Lövin, Kristian Vigenin

192

0024/2012

Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris

46

0025/2012

Dieter-Lebrecht Koch, Seán Kelly, Brian Simpson

78

0026/2012

Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Reinhard Bütikofer, Tarja Cronberg, Janusz Władysław Zemke

114

0027/2012

Heinz K. Becker, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Karima Delli, Andrew Duff, Eider Gardiazábal Rubial

116

0028/2012

Georgios Koumoutsakos, Alexander Alvaro, Roberta Angelilli, Maria Badia i Cutchet, Keith Taylor

189

0029/2012

Lívia Járóka, Mikael Gustafsson, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Cecilia Wikström

74

0030/2012

Erminia Mazzoni, Carlo Casini, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa

68

0031/2012

Hans-Gert Pöttering, Edit Herczog, Alain Lamassoure, Gianni Pittella, Bernhard Rapkay

130

0032/2012

Marian Harkin, Elisabeth Morin-Chartier, Roberta Angelilli, Jutta Steinruck

66

0033/2012

Mario Borghezio

7


12. Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting

Pursuant to Rule 179(2), the minutes of that day's sitting would be submitted to Parliament for its approval at the beginning of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts that had been adopted would be forwarded forthwith to the bodies named therein.


13. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1) from the Council and Commission

- Appointment of a Member of the Commission (Mr Tonio BORG - MT) (N7-0116/2012 - C7-0366/2012 - 2012/0807(NLE))

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

AFCO, IMCO

2) from Members, a proposal for a recommendation (Rule 121)

- Anneli Jäätteenmäki, on behalf of the ALDE Group. Proposal for a recommendation to the Council on the future development of the EU's Arctic policy (B7-0475/2012)

referred to

responsible :

AFET


14. Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sittings would be held from 19 November 2012 to 22 November 2012.


15. Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

The sitting closed at 12.45.

Klaus Welle

Martin Schulz

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfonsi, Allam, Alves, Andersdotter, Anderson, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Margrete Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Bánki, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Bauer, Bearder, Becker, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Bennion, Berès, Berman, Besset, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bodu, Bokros, Borghezio, Borys, Boştinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brantner, Bratkowski, Březina, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Casa, Caspary, Castex, Cavada, Cercas, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Chrysogelos, Claeys, Clark, Cliveti, Cochet, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Colman, Comi, Cornelissen, Correa Zamora, António Fernando Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Cottigny, Creţu, Creutzmann, Cronberg, Cuschieri, Cutaş, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Davies, De Angelis, De Castro, Dehaene, Delli, Delvaux, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Droutsas, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Fontana, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Mariya Gabriel, Gál, Gallagher, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardini, Gauzès, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, Gräßle, Grèze, Griesbeck, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gutiérrez Prieto, Häfner, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Harbour, Harkin, Häusling, Helmer, Hénin, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Johansson, Joly, Jordan, Jørgensen, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamiński, van der Kammen, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Kelam, Keller, Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Klaß, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Grip, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, Macovei, Malinov, Manders, Maňka, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Melo, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Meyer, Louis Michel, Migalski, Milana, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Murphy, Muscardini, Mynář, Naranjo Escobar, Nattrass, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, Nilsson, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Paşcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Perello Rodriguez, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirker, Pittella, Poc, Ponga, Poręba, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Prendergast, Prodi, Proust, Provera, Ransdorf, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Roatta, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Martin Schulz, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scottà, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Speroni, Stadler, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Stolojan, Stoyanov, Emil Stoyanov, Strejček, Striffler, Susta, Svensson, Swinburne, Szájer, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tavares, Keith Taylor, Rebecca Taylor, Teixeira, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Ţicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trautmann, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zanoni, Zasada, Zemke, Zéribi, Zijlstra, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zuber, Zwiefka,

Observers

Božinović

Pravna obavijest - Politika zaštite privatnosti