Index 
Minutes
PDF 275kWORD 173k
Wednesday, 3 July 2013 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Agenda
 3.Documents received
 4.Review of the Irish Presidency, including the MFF agreement (motions for resolutions tabled)
 5.Programme of activities of the Lithuanian Presidency (debate)
 6.Voting time
  6.1.Election of the Ombudsman (second and third ballots)
  6.2.Political agreement on the Multiannual Financial Framework (vote)
  6.3.Wheeled vehicles (Amendment of Decision 97/836/EC ('revised 1958 Agreement')) *** (Rule 138) (vote)
  6.4.Wheeled vehicles (Amendment of Council Decision 2000/125/EC ('parallel agreement')) *** (Rule 138) (vote)
  6.5.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2013/000 TA 2013 - technical assistance at the initiative of the Commission ***I (vote)
 7.Award of the Sakharov Prize (formal sitting)
 8.Voting time (continued)
  8.1.Investigations conducted by the European Anti Fraud Office (OLAF)***II (vote)
  8.2.Laws, regulations and administrative provisions relating to undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities ***I (vote)
  8.3.Timing of auctions of greenhouse gas allowances ***I (vote)
  8.4.Serious cross-border threats to health ***I (vote)
  8.5.Implementing enhanced cooperation in the area of financial transaction tax (vote)
  8.6.Adoption by Latvia of the euro on 1 January 2014 (vote)
  8.7.Road safety (vote)
  8.8.Situation of fundamental rights: standards and practices in Hungary (vote)
  8.9.Recent floods in Europe (vote)
  8.10.Reforming the structure of the EU banking sector (vote)
  8.11.Protection of the EU's financial interests - fight against fraud (vote)
  8.12.Integrated internal control framework (vote)
 9.Explanations of vote
 10.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 11.Closure of Greek national broadcasting company (debate)
 12.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 13.Closure of Greek national broadcasting company (continuation of debate)
 14.US NSA surveillance programme, surveillance bodies in various Member States and impact on EU citizens' privacy (debate)
 15.Agenda
 16.Situation in Egypt (debate)
 17.Practical arrangements for the holding of the European elections in 2014 (debate)
 18.Attacks against information systems ***I (debate)
 19.Arms exports: implementation of Council Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (debate)
 20.Further macro-financial assistance for Georgia ***III (debate)
 21.Opening of negotiations on a plurilateral agreement on services (debate)
 22.Increase in Norwegian duties on agricultural products (debate)
 23.Agenda of the next sitting
 24.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Election of the European Ombudsman


IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.05.


2. Agenda

In accordance with Rule 140(2), and by agreement with the political groups, the President proposed to delete from Thursday's agenda the debate on the situation of civil society in Egypt (Rule 122) (item 148 on the agenda), following the decision to hold a debate on the same topic that afternoon (minutes of 1.7.2013, item 14).

The following spoke: Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the S&D Group, who wished to retain the item on the agenda. The President pointed out that the Rules of Procedure did not permit two debates to be held on the same topic during the same week. He therefore proposed that the debate on Thursday should be entitled 'Risks linked to developments in the situation in Egypt'.

Parliament approved the proposal.


3. Documents received

Document forwarded by the Commission (Article 314, TFEU):

- Draft general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2014 (COM(2013)0450) - 2013/2145(BUD))

responsible: BUDG
opinion: all committees


4. Review of the Irish Presidency, including the MFF agreement (motions for resolutions tabled)

Council and Commission statements: Review of the Irish Presidency, including the MFF agreement (2012/2799(RSP))

The debate had been held on 2 July 2013 (minutes of 2.7.2013, item 6).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Rebecca Harms, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Helga Trüpel, Isabelle Durant and François Alfonsi, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the Review of the Irish Presidency, including the MFF agreement (2012/2799(RSP)) (B7-0332/2013);

- Guy Verhofstadt, Anne E. Jensen and Jan Mulder, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the review of the Irish Presidency including the MFF agreement (2012/2799(RSP)) (B7-0334/2013);

- Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the Review of the Irish Presidency, including the MFF agreement – Council and Commission statement (2012/2799(RSP)) (B7-0335/2013);

- Richard Ashworth, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Review of the Irish Presidency, including the MFF agreement (2012/2799(RSP)) (B7-0339/2013);

- Joseph Daul, Alain Lamassoure and Jean-Luc Dehaene, on behalf of the PPE Group, Hannes Swoboda and Ivailo Kalfin, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the political agreement on the Multiannual Financial Framework 2014-2020 (2012/2799(RSP)) (B7-0340/2013).

Vote: minutes of 3.7.2013, item 6.2.


5. Programme of activities of the Lithuanian Presidency (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Programme of activities of the Lithuanian Presidency (2012/2800(RSP))

Dalia Grybauskaitė (President-in-Office of the Council) and José Manuel Barroso (President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Joseph Daul, on behalf of the PPE Group, Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the S&D Group, Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jill Evans, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Valdemar Tomaševski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFD Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Liisa Jaakonsaari, to put a blue-card question to Rolandas Paksas, who replied, Bruno Gollnisch, who also replied to a blue-card question by Cecilia Wikström, Vytautas Landsbergis, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Leonidas Donskis, Hélène Flautre, Paweł Robert Kowal, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Frank Vanhecke, Francisco Sosa Wagner, Herbert Reul, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Charles Goerens, Ulrike Lunacek, Vicky Ford, Jean-Pierre Audy, Libor Rouček, Chris Davies, Satu Hassi, Mirosław Piotrowski, Edit Herczog, Graham Watson, Tatjana Ždanoka, Vytautas Landsbergis to put a blue-card question to Mirosław Piotrowski, who was no longer in the Chamber, and to Graham Watson, who replied, Jacek Protasiewicz, András Gyürk, Patrizia Toia and Sophia in 't Veld.

IN THE CHAIR: László SURJÁN
Vice-President

The following spoke: Tunne Kelam, Glenis Willmott, Mirosław Piotrowski on the comments by Vytautas Landsbergis, Dubravka Šuica, Mojca Kleva Kekuš, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Wojciech Michał Olejniczak, Laima Liucija Andrikienė and Pervenche Berès.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Jerzy Buzek, Zigmantas Balčytis, Andrew Henry William Brons, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė and Csaba Sándor Tabajdi.

The following spoke: Maroš Šefčovič (Vice-President of the Commission) and Dalia Grybauskaitė.

The debate closed.


IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

6. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


6.1. Election of the Ombudsman (second and third ballots)

The President reminded the House that the previous day none of the candidates had obtained an absolute majority of the votes cast (see minutes of 2.7.2013, item 7.1).

Referring to the provisions of Rule 204(5), he announced that an electronic vote would be held by secret ballot.

The President had received the following nominations:

- Ria Oomen-Ruijten

- Emily O'Reilly

- Dagmar Roth-Behrendt

- Francesco Enrico Speroni.

(Alex Brenninkmeijer and Markus Jaeger had withdrawn their nominations.)

The President established that more than half of the Members of Parliament were present, so the election could be held. The House then voted.

Members voting: 688

Blank or void: 48

Votes cast: 640

Majority required: 321

(The list of Members who took part in the vote is annexed to these minutes.)

The results were as follows:

- Ria Oomen-Ruijten: 248

- Emily O'Reilly: 232

- Dagmar Roth-Behrendt: 120

- Francesco Enrico Speroni: 40

The President announced that as none of the candidates had obtained a majority of the votes cast, a third ballot would be required.

Referring to the provisions of Rule 205(2), second paragraph, he announced a third ballot with the two candidates who had obtained the largest number of votes in the second ballot, Emily O'Reilly and Ria Oomen-Ruijten.

A secret ballot was held.

Members voting: 698

Blank or void: 63

Votes cast: 635

Majority required: 318

(The list of Members who took part in the vote is annexed to these minutes.)

The results were as follows:

- Emily O'Reilly: 359

- Ria Oomen-Ruijten: 276

On the basis of the results of the third ballot, the President proclaimed that Emily O'Reilly had been elected as the European Ombudsman (P7_TA(2013)0303).

The President congratulated her on her election and called upon her to take an oath before the Court of Justice in accordance with Rule 204(7).

After she had taken the oath before the Court of Justice, her term of office would begin on 1 October 2013.

The following had spoken:

Maroš Šefčovič (Vice-President of the Commission) to congratulate Emily O'Reilly.


6.2. Political agreement on the Multiannual Financial Framework (vote)

Motions for resolutions B7-0332/2013, B7-0334/2013, B7-0335/2013, B7-0339/2013 and B7-0340/2013

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B7-0332/2013

Rejected

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0334/2013

(replacing B7-0334/2013, B7-0335/2013 and B7-0339/2013):

tabled by the following Members:

Joseph Daul, Alain Lamassoure and Jean-Luc Dehaene, on behalf of the PPE Group,

Hannes Swoboda and Ivailo Kalfin, on behalf of the S&D Group,

Guy Verhofstadt and Anne E. Jensen, on behalf of the ALDE Group

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0304)

(Motion for a resolution B7-0340/2013 fell.)

The following had spoken:

Ivailo Kalfin to table an oral amendment, which was adopted.

IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS
Vice-President


6.3. Wheeled vehicles (Amendment of Decision 97/836/EC ('revised 1958 Agreement')) *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision amending Decision 97/836/EC with a view to accession by the European Community to the Agreement of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe concerning the adoption of uniform technical prescriptions for wheeled vehicles, equipment and parts which can be fitted to and/or be used on wheeled vehicles and the conditions for reciprocal recognition of approvals granted on the basis of these prescriptions ('Revised 1958 Agreement') [05978/2013 - C7-0069/2013- 2012/0099(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Vital Moreira (A7-0192/2013)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2013)0305)

Parliament approved the Council's proposal for a decision.


6.4. Wheeled vehicles (Amendment of Council Decision 2000/125/EC ('parallel agreement')) *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision amending Decision 2000/125/EC of 31 January 2000 concerning the conclusion of the Agreement concerning the establishing of global technical regulations for wheeled vehicles, equipment and parts which can be fitted and/or be used on wheeled vehicles ("Parallel Agreement") [05975/2013 - C7-0071/2013- 2012/0098(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Vital Moreira (A7-0194/2013)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2013)0306)

Parliament approved the Council's proposal for a decision.


6.5. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2013/000 TA 2013 - technical assistance at the initiative of the Commission ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2013/000 TA 2013 - Technical assistance at the initiative of the Commission) [COM(2013)0291 - C7-0126/2013- 2013/2087(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Alda Sousa (A7-0243/2013)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0307)


IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA
Vice-President

7. Award of the Sakharov Prize (formal sitting)

From 12.00 to 12.25, Parliament held a formal sitting for the award of the Sakharov Prize to Guillermo Fariñas, winner of the prize in 2010.


IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS
Vice-President

The following spoke:, before the vote: Marek Henryk Migalski and Hannes Swoboda.

8. Voting time (continued)

8.1. Investigations conducted by the European Anti Fraud Office (OLAF)***II (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the position of the Council at first reading with a view to the adoption of a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning investigations conducted by the European Anti Fraud Office (OLAF) and repealing Regulation (EC) No 1073/1999 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Council Regulation (Euratom) No 1074/1999 [17427/1/2012 - C7-0051/2013- 2006/0084(COD)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Ingeborg Gräßle (A7-0225/2013)

(Qualified majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

COUNCIL POSITION

Declared approved (P7_TA(2013)0308)

The following spoke:

Michael Theurer, Chair of the Committee on Budgetary Control, before the vote, to request clarification on certain information sent to members by the Director-General of the European Anti-Fraud Office(OLAF).


8.2. Laws, regulations and administrative provisions relating to undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2009/65/EC on the coordination of laws, regulations and administrative provisions relating to undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities (UCITS) as regards depositary functions, remuneration policies and sanctions [COM(2012)0350 - C7-0178/2012- 2012/0168(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Sven Giegold (A7-0125/2013)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2013)0309)

Sven Giegold, rapporteur, to propose that the vote on the draft legislative resolution should be postponed in accordance with Rule 57(2).

The European Parliament had agreed to this proposal. The matter was thus deemed to have been referred back to the committee responsible.


8.3. Timing of auctions of greenhouse gas allowances ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2003/87/EC clarifying provisions on the timing of auctions of greenhouse gas allowances [COM(2012)0416 - C7-0203/2012- 2012/0202(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Matthias Groote (A7-0046/2013)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2013)0310)

Matthias Groote, rapporteur, to propose that the vote on the draft legislative resolution should be postponed in accordance with Rule 57(2).

The European Parliament had agreed to this proposal by electronic vote (370 to 312 with 16 abstentions). The matter was thus deemed to have been referred back to the committee responsible.


8.4. Serious cross-border threats to health ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on serious cross-border threats to health [COM(2011)0866 - C7-0488/2011- 2011/0421(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Gilles Pargneaux (A7-0337/2012)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2013)0311)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0311)


8.5. Implementing enhanced cooperation in the area of financial transaction tax (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council directive implementing enhanced cooperation in the area of financial transaction tax [COM(2013)0071 - 2013/0045(CNS)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Anni Podimata (A7-0230/2013)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2013)0312)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0312)


8.6. Adoption by Latvia of the euro on 1 January 2014 (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the adoption by Latvia of the euro on 1 January 2014 [COM(2013)0345 - 2013/0190(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Burkhard Balz (A7-0237/2013)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0313)

The following had spoken:

Burkhard Balz (rapporteur) to express his disappointment that there had been no debate in plenary on his report.


8.7. Road safety (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0318/2013 (2013/2670(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0314)


8.8. Situation of fundamental rights: standards and practices in Hungary (vote)

Report on the situation of fundamental rights: standards and practices in Hungary (pursuant to the European Parliament resolution of 16 February 2012) [2012/2130(INI)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Rui Tavares (A7-0229/2013)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

ALTERNATIVE MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (tabled by the ALDE Group)

Rejected

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (tabled by the LIBE Committee)

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0315)


8.9. Recent floods in Europe (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0319/2013, B7-0320/2013, B7-0321/2013, B7-0322/2013, B7-0323/2013 and B7-0324/2013 (2013/2683(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0319/2013

(replacing B7-0319/2013, B7-0320/2013, B7-0321/2013, B7-0322/2013, B7-0323/2013 and B7-0324/2013):

tabled by the following Members:

Lambert van Nistelrooij, Richard Seeber, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Marie-Thérèse Sanchez-Schmid, Danuta Maria Hübner, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Rosa Estaràs Ferragut, Jan Olbrycht, Hermann Winkler, Zofija Mazej Kukovič, Joachim Zeller and Tamás Deutsch, on behalf of the PPE Group,

Libor Rouček, Richard Falbr, Zuzana Brzobohatá, Olga Sehnalová, Vojtěch Mynář, Pavel Poc, María Irigoyen Pérez and Eric Andrieu, on behalf of the S&D Group,

Michael Theurer, Angelika Werthmann, Nadja Hirsch and Marielle de Sarnez, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

Elisabeth Schroedter, Rebecca Harms, Bas Eickhout and Nikos Chrysogelos, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

Oldřich Vlasák, Tomasz Piotr Poręba and Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group,

Jiří Maštálka and Jaromír Kohlíček, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0316)


8.10. Reforming the structure of the EU banking sector (vote)

Report on reforming the structure of the EU banking sector [2013/2021(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Arlene McCarthy (A7-0231/2013)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 14)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0317)


8.11. Protection of the EU's financial interests - fight against fraud (vote)

Report on the Annual Report 2011 on the protection of the EU's Financial Interests - Fight against fraud [2012/2285(INI)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Derek Vaughan (A7-0197/2013)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 15)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0318)


8.12. Integrated internal control framework (vote)

Report on the Integrated Internal Control Framework [2012/2291(INI)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Andrea Češková (A7-0189/2013)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 16)

ALTERNATIVE MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (tabled by the S&D Group)

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0319)


9. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Political agreement on the Multiannual Financial Framework - B7-0332/2013, RC-B7-0334/2013

Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Daniël van der Stoep, Jim Higgins, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Adam Bielan, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Francesco De Angelis, Peter Jahr, George Lyon, Kay Swinburne, Diane Dodds, Marta Andreasen, Daniel Hannan and Seán Kelly

Recommendation for second reading: Ingeborg Gräßle - A7-0225/2013
Marina Yannakoudakis, Petri Sarvamaa, Salvatore Iacolino, Daniel Hannan and Seán Kelly

Report: Sven Giegold - A7-0125/2013

Kay Swinburne

Report: Matthias Groote - A7-0046/2013

Zofija Mazej Kukovič, Petri Sarvamaa, Romana Jordan, Martina Anderson, Daniël van der Stoep, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Alfredo Antoniozzi, Maria do Céu Patrão Neves, George Lyon, Kay Swinburne and Zbigniew Ziobro

Report: Gilles Pargneaux - A7-0337/2012

Joseph Cuschieri, Charles Tannock, Jim Higgins, Alfredo Antoniozzi, Kay Swinburne and Diane Dodds

Report: Anni Podimata - A7-0230/2013

Marlene Mizzi, Marina Yannakoudakis, Vicky Ford, Raffaele Baldassarre, Francesco De Angelis, Romana Jordan, Daniël van der Stoep, Emer Costello, Roberta Angelilli, Ewald Stadler, George Lyon, Kay Swinburne, Giommaria Uggias and Daniel Hannan

Road safety - B7-0318/2013

Roberta Angelilli and Diane Dodds

Report: Rui Tavares - A7-0229/2013

Krisztina Morvai, Daniël van der Stoep, Csaba Sógor, Fabrizio Bertot, Adam Bielan, Zbigniew Ziobro, Ewald Stadler, Diane Dodds, Paul Murphy, David Campbell Bannerman and László Tőkés

Recent floods in Europe - RC-B7-0319/2013

Charles Tannock, Adam Bielan, Zbigniew Ziobro and Diane Dodds

Report: Arlene McCarthy - A7-0231/2013

Marlene Mizzi, Petru Constantin Luhan, Roberta Angelilli, Charles Tannock and Ewald Stadler

Report: Derek Vaughan - A7-0197/2013

Petru Constantin Luhan and Diane Dodds


10. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the 'Séance en direct' website under 'Votes'/'Results of votes'/'Roll-call votes'. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


(The sitting was suspended at 14.40 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI
Vice-President

11. Closure of Greek national broadcasting company (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Closure of Greek national broadcasting company (2013/2684(RSP))

Vytautas Leškevičius (President-in-Office of the Council) and Maroš Šefčovič (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Jean-Paul Gauzès, on behalf of the PPE Group, Theodoros Skylakakis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Georgios Papanikolaou, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Georgios Papanikolaou, Nikolaos Chountis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Nikolaos Salavrakos, on behalf of the EFD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Niki Tzavela, Ewald Stadler, Non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question by Krisztina Morvai, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Kriton Arsenis and Rebecca Harms, Petra Kammerevert, Hannu Takkula, Nikos Chrysogelos, Mirosław Piotrowski, Charalampos Angourakis, Matteo Salvini, Doris Pack, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ewald Stadler, Kinga Göncz, Jorgo Chatzimarkakis, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Georgios Koumoutsakos and Jean-Marie Cavada, Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, who also replied to a blue-card question by Niki Tzavela, Dimitrios Droutsas, Renate Weber, Marco Scurria, Tanja Fajon, Ivo Vajgl, Georgios Papanikolaou, Josef Weidenholzer, Frank Engel, who also replied to a blue-card question by Victor Boştinaru, Sylvana Rapti, Romana Jordan, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati and Ivo Belet.

The debate was suspended at that point.

(Resumption of debate: minutes of 3.7.2013, item 13).


12. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


13. Closure of Greek national broadcasting company (continuation of debate)

(Start of the debate: minutes of 3.7.2013, item 11)

Council and Commission statements: Closure of Greek national broadcasting company (2013/2684(RSP))

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Licia Ronzulli, Sophocles Sophocleous, Marielle de Sarnez, Tarja Cronberg, Paul Murphy and Andreas Mölzer.

The following spoke: Maroš Šefčovič and Vytautas Leškevičius.

The following spoke: Doris Pack to protest about the offensive comments by Paul Murphy concerning the Troika (The President concurred).

The debate closed.


14. US NSA surveillance programme, surveillance bodies in various Member States and impact on EU citizens' privacy (debate)

Council and Commission statements: US NSA surveillance programme, surveillance bodies in various Member States and impact on EU citizens' privacy (2013/2682(RSP))

Vytautas Leškevičius (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statement.

IN THE CHAIR: Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT
Vice-President

Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Dimitrios Droutsas, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jan Philipp Albrecht, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Timothy Kirkhope, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Graham Watson, Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Niki Tzavela, on behalf of the EFD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jörg Leichtfried, Hans-Peter Martin, Non-attached Member, Axel Voss, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Rübig, Claude Moraes, Sarah Ludford, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marc Tarabella, Yannick Jadot, Adam Bielan, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Gerard Batten, who also replied to a blue-card question by Sophia in 't Veld, Andreas Mölzer, Véronique Mathieu Houillon, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, who also replied to a blue-card question by Licia Ronzulli, Marielle de Sarnez, Judith Sargentini, Geoffrey Van Orden, who also replied to a blue-card question by Liisa Jaakonsaari, Fiorello Provera, who also replied to a blue-card question by Eva Lichtenberger, Salvatore Iacolino, Sylvie Guillaume, Norica Nicolai, Elmar Brok, Birgit Sippel, Christian Ehler, Josef Weidenholzer and Georgios Papanikolaou.

IN THE CHAIR: Miguel Angel MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ
Vice-President

The following spoke: Véronique De Keyser, Carlos Coelho, Carmen Romero López, Roberta Metsola and Bernd Lange.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Seán Kelly, Phil Prendergast, Ana Miranda, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Andrew Henry William Brons, Jörg Leichtfried, Sandrine Bélier, Paul Murphy, Krisztina Morvai, Susy De Martini, Ioan Mircea Paşcu, Indrek Tarand, Inês Cristina Zuber, Franz Obermayr, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Sophocles Sophocleous and Ivo Vajgl.

The following spoke: Viviane Reding and Vytautas Leškevičius.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Rebecca Harms, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Judith Sargentini, Reinhard Bütikofer, Carl Schlyter, Yannick Jadot, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Ana Miranda, Bart Staes, Catherine Grèze and Malika Benarab-Attou, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the US National Security Agency surveillance programme, surveillance bodies and programmes in various Member States and their impact on EU citizens’ privacy (2013/2682(RSP)) (B7-0336/2013);

- Axel Voss, Manfred Weber and Véronique Mathieu Houillon, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the US National Security Agency surveillance programme, surveillance bodies in various Member States and their impact on EU citizens’ privacy (2013/2682(RSP)) (B7-0337/2013);

- Timothy Kirkhope, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the US National Security Agency surveillance programme and surveillance bodies in various Member States (2013/2682(RSP)) (B7-0338/2013);

- Marie-Christine Vergiat, Cornelia Ernst, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Mikael Gustafsson, Willy Meyer, Nikolaos Chountis, Patrick Le Hyaric, Alda Sousa and Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the US National Security Agency surveillance programme, surveillance bodies and programmes in various Member States and their impact on EU citizens’ privacy (2013/2682(RSP)) (B7-0341/2013);

- Sophia in 't Veld, Sarah Ludford, Renate Weber, Cecilia Wikström, Nathalie Griesbeck, Leonidas Donskis, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marielle de Sarnez, Andrea Zanoni, Hannu Takkula, Michael Theurer and Gianni Vattimo, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the US National Security Agency surveillance programme, surveillance bodies in various Member States and their impact on EU citizens’ privacy (2013/2682(RSP)) (B7-0342/2013);

- Dimitrios Droutsas, Claude Moraes, Juan Fernando López Aguilar and Sylvie Guillaume, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the US National Security Agency surveillance programme, surveillance bodies in various Member States and the impact on EU citizens’ privacy (2013/2682(RSP)) (B7-0343/2013).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 4.7.2013, item 13.3.


15. Agenda

In accordance with Rule140(2), the President proposed that the debate about risks linked to developments in the situation in Egypt (item 148) be withdrawn from Thursday's agenda (agenda item 148).

Parliament approved the proposal.


16. Situation in Egypt (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Egypt (2013/2697(RSP))

Vytautas Leškevičius (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statement on behalf of Catherine Ashton (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy).

The following spoke: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, Véronique De Keyser, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Willy Meyer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group, and Franz Obermayr, Non-attached Member.

The following spoke: Vytautas Leškevičius.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Cristian Dan Preda, Bernd Posselt, Tokia Saïfi, Mário David and Roberta Angelilli, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in Egypt (2013/2697(RSP)) (B7-0362/2013);

- Willy Meyer, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Jacky Hénin, Paul Murphy and Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation in Egypt (2013/2697(RSP)) (B7-0363/2013);

- Véronique De Keyser, Libor Rouček, Pino Arlacchi, Emine Bozkurt, Saïd El Khadraoui, Ana Gomes, Richard Howitt, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Raimon Obiols, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Boris Zala and Joanna Senyszyn, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Egypt (2013/2697(RSP)) (B7-0364/2013);

- Charles Tannock, Sajjad Karim, Ryszard Czarnecki and Adam Bielan, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in Egypt (2013/2697(RSP)) (B7-0365/2013);

- Franziska Katharina Brantner, Hélène Flautre, Barbara Lochbihler, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Judith Sargentini, Helga Trüpel, Nikos Chrysogelos and Malika Benarab-Attou, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation in Egypt (2013/2697(RSP)) (B7-0366/2013);

- Guy Verhofstadt, Marietje Schaake, Angelika Werthmann, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Alexandra Thein and Hannu Takkula, on behalf of the ALDE Group on Egypt (2013/2697(RSP)) (B7-0367/2013).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 4.7.2013, item 13.14.


17. Practical arrangements for the holding of the European elections in 2014 (debate)

Report on improving the practical arrangements for the holding of the European elections in 2014 [2013/2102(INI)] - Committee on Constitutional Affairs. Rapporteur: Andrew Duff (A7-0219/2013)

Andrew Duff introduced the report.

The following spoke: Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: György Schöpflin, on behalf of the PPE Group, Roberto Gualtieri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Alexandra Thein, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sandrine Bélier, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Susy De Martini, on behalf of the ECR Group, John Stuart Agnew, on behalf of the EFD Group, Nicole Sinclaire, Non-attached Member, Rafał Trzaskowski, Sylvie Guillaume, Dimitar Stoyanov, Carlo Casini, Zita Gurmai and Paulo Rangel.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Marc Tarabella, Gerald Häfner, David Campbell Bannerman, João Ferreira, Diane Dodds and Janusz Władysław Zemke.

The following spoke: Viviane Reding.

IN THE CHAIR: Jacek PROTASIEWICZ
Vice-President

The following spoke: Andrew Duff.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 4.7.2013, item 13.4.


18. Attacks against information systems ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on attacks against information systems and repealing Council Framework Decision 2005/222/JHA [COM(2010)0517 - C7-0293/2010- 2010/0273(COD)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Monika Hohlmeier (A7-0224/2013)

Monika Hohlmeier introduced the report.

The following spoke: Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Kristiina Ojuland (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFET Committee), Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ioan Enciu, on behalf of the S&D Group, Norica Nicolai, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jan Philipp Albrecht, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Timothy Kirkhope, on behalf of the ECR Group, Hubert Pirker and Josef Weidenholzer

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Tunne Kelam.

The following spoke: Viviane Reding and Monika Hohlmeier.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 4.7.2013, item 13.2.


19. Arms exports: implementation of Council Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Arms exports: implementation of Council Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (2013/2657(RSP))

Vytautas Leškevičius (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statement on behalf of the Vice President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.

IN THE CHAIR: Isabelle DURANT
Vice-President

The following spoke: Michael Gahler, on behalf of the PPE Group, Maria Eleni Koppa, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Krzysztof Lisek, Norica Nicolai, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Tarja Cronberg, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Oldřich Vlasák, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sabine Lösing, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Nikolaos Salavrakos, on behalf of the EFD Group, Krzysztof Lisek, Ana Gomes, Tunne Kelam, Eduard Kukan, Richard Howitt and Cristian Dan Preda.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Georgios Toussas.

The following spoke: Vytautas Leškevičius.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Tarja Cronberg, Reinhard Bütikofer, Indrek Tarand, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Barbara Lochbihler, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Bart Staes, Judith Sargentini, Sandrine Bélier and Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on arms exports: implementation of Council Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (2013/2657(RSP)) (B7-0258/2013);

- Anneli Jäätteenmäki and Graham Watson, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on arms exports: implementation of Council Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (2013/2657(RSP)) (B7-0260/2013);

- Michael Gahler, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Arnaud Danjean, Mairead McGuinness, Krzysztof Lisek, Tunne Kelam and Elena Băsescu, on behalf of the PPE Group, on arms exports: implementation of Council Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (2013/2657(RSP)) (B7-0262/2013);

- Maria Eleni Koppa, Ana Gomes, Véronique De Keyser, Raimon Obiols and Pino Arlacchi, on behalf of the S&D Group, on arms exports: implementation of Council Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (2013/2657(RSP)) (B7-0263/2013);

- Sabine Lösing, Willy Meyer, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Marie-Christine Vergiat and Younous Omarjee, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on arms exports: implementation of Council Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (2013/2657(RSP)) (B7-0264/2013);

- Geoffrey Van Orden, on behalf of the ECR Group, on arms exports: implementation of Council Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (2013/2657(RSP)) (B7-0267/2013).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 4.7.2013, item 13.5.


20. Further macro-financial assistance for Georgia ***III (debate)

Report on the joint text approved by the Conciliation Committee for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council providing further macro-financial assistance to Georgia [00038/2013 - C7-0168/2013- 2010/0390(COD)] - Parliament's delegation to the Conciliation Committee. Rapporteur: Vital Moreira (A7-0244/2013)

Vital Moreira introduced the report.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Metin Kazak, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Ulrike Lunacek, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Peter Šťastný, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Krzysztof Lisek and Ismail Ertug, on behalf of the S&D Group.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn and Vital Moreira.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 4.7.2013, item 13.1.


21. Opening of negotiations on a plurilateral agreement on services (debate)

Commission statement: Opening of negotiations on a plurilateral agreement on services (2013/2583(RSP))

Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: María Auxiliadora Correa Zamora, on behalf of the PPE Group, Vital Moreira, on behalf of the S&D Group, Niccolò Rinaldi, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Franziska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Vital Moreira, on behalf of the Committee on International Trade, on the opening of negotiations on a plurilateral agreement on services (2013/2583(RSP)) (B7-0314/2013);

- Franziska Keller, Yannick Jadot, Bart Staes and Eva Lichtenberger, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the opening of negotiations on a plurilateral agreement on services (2013/2583(RSP)) (B7-0317/2013).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 4.7.2013, item 13.6.


22. Increase in Norwegian duties on agricultural products (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000048/2013) by Vital Moreira and Christofer Fjellner, on behalf of the Committee on International Trade, to the Commission: Significant increase in Norwegian duties on agricultural products (2013/2547(RSP)) (B7-0210/2013)

Vital Moreira moved the question.

Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Peter Šťastný, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ismail Ertug, on behalf of the S&D Group, Richard Ashworth, on behalf of the ECR Group, Bendt Bendtsen and Esther de Lange.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

- Vital Moreira and Christofer Fjellner, on behalf of the Committee on International Trade, on the increase in Norwegian duties on agricultural products (2013/2547(RSP)) (B7-0327/2013).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 4.7.2013, item 13.7.


23. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 514.511/OJJE).


24. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.10.

Klaus Welle

László Surján

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Agnew, Albrecht, Alfonsi, Allam, Alves, Andersdotter, Anderson, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Baldini, Balz, Balzani, Bánki, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Bauer, Bearder, Becker, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Bennion, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Berra, Bertot, Besset, Bicep, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonanini, Borghezio, Borissov, Borsellino, Borys, Borzan, Boştinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brantner, Bratkowski, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Bušić, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Chatzimarkakis, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Chrysogelos, Claeys, Clark, Cliveti, Cochet, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Comi, Cornelissen, Correa Zamora, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Cramer, Creţu, Creutzmann, Cronberg, Cuschieri, Cutaş, Cymański, Czarnecki, Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, Davies, De Angelis, De Backer, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, De Martini, Demesmaeker, De Mita, de Sarnez, Désir, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Droutsas, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Farage, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Ferreira João, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Frigo, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, Garcés Ramón, García-Hierro Caraballo, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gustafsson, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Howitt, Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in "t Veld, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jadot, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Johansson, Joly, de Jong, Jordan, Jørgensen, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, van der Kammen, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kastler, Kazak, Kelam, Keller, Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Kleva Kekuš, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Brun, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lyon, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Martin David, Martin Hans-Peter, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu Houillon, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Melo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Metsola, Meyer, Michel, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Miranda, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mizzi, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Motti, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Murphy, Muscardini, Mynář, Naranjo Escobar, Nattrass, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, Nilsson, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Nuttall, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Omarjee, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Őry, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paksas, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panayotova, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Paşcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Paulsen, Perelló Rodríguez, Peterle, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pirker, Pitsillides, Pittella, Plenković, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Prendergast, Prodi, Protasiewicz, Proust, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Regner, Reimers, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Roatta, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sargentini, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Schulz Martin, Schulz Werner, Schwab, Scottà, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sophocleous, Sousa, Speroni, Stadler, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stevenson, Stier, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Stoyanov, Strejček, Striffler, Šuica, Surján, Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Taylor Rebecca, Teixeira, Terho, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Toussas, Trautmann, Trematerra, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Vuljanić, Wałęsa, Watson, Weber Henri, Weber Manfred, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westphal, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zamfirescu, Zanicchi, Zanoni, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zéribi, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zuber, Zver, Zwiefka


Annex 1 - Election of the European Ombudsman

(Second ballot)

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:

Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Manescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld, van Baalen

ECR:

Andreasen, Ashworth, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poreba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejcek, Swinburne, Szymanski, Tomašic, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, van Dalen, Cešková

EFD:

Agnew, Allam, Belder, Binev, Bizzotto, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymanski, Farage, Fontana, Helmer, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Wlosowicz, de Villiers

GUE/NGL:

Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Kohlícek, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanic, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI:

Bonanini, Borghezio, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen, Le Pen, Martin, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Rossi, Severin, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Szegedi, Zamfirescu, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE:

Andrikiene, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušic, Böge, Basescu, Brezina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazlowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Jedrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Karinš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobinska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozlowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletic, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovic, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkunaite-Mikuleniene, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenkovic, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tokés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Walesa, Weber, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Lukacijewska, Šadurskis, Šuica, Štastný

S&D:

Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balzani, Balcytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkeviciute, Borsellino, Borzan, Bozkurt, Bostinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Cretu, Cuschieri, Cutas, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Désir, Dancila, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira, Flašíková Benová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Manka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynár, Neuser, Nevedalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pascu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrovic Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Roucek, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tanasescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE:

Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Demesmaeker, Eickhout, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz, Smith, Staes, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka

(third ballot)

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:

Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Manescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld, van Baalen

ECR:

Andreasen, Ashworth, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poreba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejcek, Swinburne, Szymanski, Tomašic, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zile, van Dalen, Cešková

EFD:

Agnew, Allam, Belder, Binev, Bizzotto, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymanski, Farage, Fontana, Helmer, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Wlosowicz, de Villiers

GUE/NGL:

Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlícek, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanic, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI:

Bonanini, Borghezio, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen, Le Pen, Martin, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Rossi, Severin, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Szegedi, Zamfirescu, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE:

Andrikiene, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušic, Bánki, Böge, Basescu, Brezina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazlowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Jedrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Karinš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobinska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozlowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletic, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovic, Mazzoni, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkunaite-Mikuleniene, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenkovic, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tokés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Walesa, Weber, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Lukacijewska, Ory, Šadurskis, Šuica, Štastný

S&D:

Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balzani, Balcytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkeviciute, Borsellino, Borzan, Bozkurt, Bostinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Cretu, Cuschieri, Cutas, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Désir, Dancila, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira, Flašíková Benová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Manka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynár, Neuser, Nevedalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pascu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrovic Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Roucek, Schaldemose, Schulz, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tanasescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE:

Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Trüpel, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Legal notice - Privacy policy