Index 
Minutes
PDF 242kWORD 149k
Thursday, 16 January 2014 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Decisions concerning certain documents
 3.Transfers of appropriations
 4.Documents received
 5.EU homelessness strategy (debate)
 6.Non-discrimination in the framework of sexual and reproductive health and rights (debate)
 7.Recognising ecological damage in EU and international law (debate)
 8.Voting time
  8.1.Appointment of a Member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank (Sabine Lautenschläger) (vote)
  8.2.Authorising France to apply a reduced rate of certain indirect taxes on ‘traditional’ rum produced in Guadeloupe, French Guiana, Martinique and Réunion * (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.3.Amendment of Parliament 's Rules of Procedure on the waiver and the defence of parliamentary immunity (Rule 138) (vote)
  8.4.Placing on the market, for cultivation, of a genetically modified maize product (vote)
  8.5.Respect for the fundamental right of free movement in the EU (vote)
  8.6.EU citizenship for sale (vote)
  8.7.2013 progress report on Serbia (vote)
  8.8.European integration process of Kosovo (vote)
  8.9.2012 progress report on Iceland and post-election perspectives (vote)
  8.10.Situation in South Sudan (vote)
  8.11.EU homelessness strategy (vote)
 9.Explanations of vote
 10.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 11.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 12.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)
  12.1.Situation of rights defenders and opposition activists in Cambodia and Laos
  12.2.Recent elections in Bangladesh
  12.3.Recent moves to criminalise LGBTI people
 13.Voting time
  13.1.Situation of rights defenders and opposition activists in Cambodia and Laos (vote)
  13.2.Recent elections in Bangladesh (vote)
  13.3.Recent moves to criminalise LGBTI people (vote)
 14.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 15.Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting
 16.Dates of forthcoming sittings
 17.Adjournment of the session
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Appointment of a Member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank (Sabine Lautenschläger)


IN THE CHAIR: Isabelle DURANT
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.05.


2. Decisions concerning certain documents

Modified referrals to committees

- Innovative Medicines Initiative 2 Joint Undertaking (COM(2013)0495 - C7-0259/2013 - 2013/0240(NLE))
referred to responsible: ITRE
opinion: ENVI, BUDG, JURI, JURI (Rule 37)

- Enhanced co-operation between Public Employment Services (PES) (COM(2013)0430 - C7-0177/2013 - 2013/0202(COD))
referred to responsible: EMPL
opinion: BUDG, JURI (Rule 37)

- Protective measures against pests of plants (COM(2013)0267 - C7-0122/2013 - 2013/0141(COD))
referred to responsible: AGRI
opinion: ENVI, JURI (Rule 37)

- Animal Health (COM(2013)0260 - C7-0124/2013 - 2013/0136(COD))
referred to responsible: AGRI (Rule 50)
opinion: PECH, JURI (Rule 37), ENVI (Rule 50)

- Approximation of the laws, regulations and administrative provisions of the Member States concerning the manufacture, presentation and sale of tobacco and related products (COM(2012)0788 - C7-0420/2012 - 2012/0366(COD))
referred to responsible: ENVI
opinion: AGRI, ITRE, JURI, INTA, IMCO, JURI (Rule 37), JURI (Rule 37a)

Associated committees (Rule 50)

(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 9 January 2014)

- Deployment of the eCall in-vehicle system (COM(2013)0316 - C7-0174/2013 - 2013/0165(COD))
referred to responsible: IMCO (Rule 50)
opinion:
ITRE, TRAN, LIBE (Rule 50)

Interim report (Rule 81(3))

(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 9 January 2014)

Proposal for a Council decision on a Tripartite Social Summit for Growth and Employment – 2013/0361(APP)

committee: EMPL

Amendment of the Rules of Procedure (Rule 212)

- Amendment of Rules 166 (Final vote) and 195(3) (Voting in committee) of Parliament's Rules of Procedure (B7-0252/2013) (2014/2001(REG)).


3. Transfers of appropriations

In accordance with Article 23 of BEREC's financial regulation, the BEREC Bureau in Riga had informed the budgetary authority of all transfers of appropriations made pursuant to Article 23(2) in 2013.

In accordance with Article 27(4) of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority that European Commission transfers of appropriations DEC 42/2013, DEC 44/2013 and DEC 46/2013 had been approved and that transfer of appropriations DEC 43/2013 had been refused.

In accordance with Article 27(4) of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority that Committee of the Regions transfers of appropriations DEC 1/2013 and INF 10/2013 had been refused and that transfer of appropriations INF/9/2013 had been approved.

In accordance with Article 27(4) of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority that European Court of Justice transfers of appropriations 7/2013 and 8/2013 had been refused.

In accordance with Article 27(4) of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority that European External Action Service transfer of appropriations 3/2013 had been refused.

In accordance with Article 27(4) of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority that the European Data Protection Supervisor's transfer of appropriations 3/2013 had been refused.

In accordance with Article 27(4) of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority that European Economic and Social Committee transfers of appropriations DEC 1/2013 and INF 5/2013 had been refused.


4. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1) from the Council and Commission

- Proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the cloning of animals of the bovine, porcine, ovine, caprine and equine species kept and reproduced for farming purposes (COM(2013)0892 - C7-0002/2014 - 2013/0433(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).

referred to

responsible:

AGRI

opinion:

ENVI, ITRE, INTA, IMCO

- Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) N° 260/2012 as regards the migration to Union-wide credit transfers and direct debits (COM(2013)0937 - C7-0008/2014 - 2013/0449(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).
The President would consult the European Central Bank, in accordance with the provisions of Article 282(5) of the Treaty.

referred to

responsible:

ECON

opinion:

JURI, IMCO

- Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Protocol between the European Union and the Union of the Comoros setting out the fishing opportunities and financial contribution provided for in the Fisheries Partnership Agreement currently in force between the two parties (16130/2013 - C7-0011/2014 - 2013/0388(NLE))

referred to

responsible:

PECH

opinion:

DEVE, BUDG

- Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on novel foods (COM(2013)0894 - C7-0487/2013 - 2013/0435(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).

referred to

responsible:

ENVI

opinion:

AGRI, ITRE, INTA, IMCO

2) from Members, motions for resolutions (Rule 120)

- Roberta Angelilli, Francesca Barracciu, Franco Bonanini, Antonio Cancian, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Andrea Cozzolino, Paolo De Castro, Elisabetta Gardini, Erminia Mazzoni, Claudio Morganti, Cristiana Muscardini, Niccolò Rinaldi and Patrizia Toia. Motion for a resolution on combating waste (B7-0489/2013)

referred to

responsible:

AGRI

opinion:

ENVI

- Agnès Le Brun. Motion for a resolution on origin labelling for meat in ready meals (B7-0490/2013)

referred to

responsible:

AGRI

opinion:

ENVI

- Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, on behalf of the ADLE Group. Proposal for a recommendation to the Council on the 69th Session of the United Nations General Assembly (B7-0014/2014)

referred to

responsible:

AFET

opinion:

DEVE

- Catherine Grèze, Eva Joly, Isabella Lövin, Judith Sargentini, Bart Staes and Keith Taylor, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group. Proposal for a recommendation to the Council on humanitarian engagement of armed non-State actors in child protection (B7-0585/2013)

referred to

responsible:

DEVE

opinion:

AFET


5. EU homelessness strategy (debate)

Commission statement: EU homelessness strategy (2013/2994(RSP))

László Andor (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Csaba Őry, on behalf of the PPE Group, Pervenche Berès, on behalf of the S&D Group, Niccolò Rinaldi, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Karima Delli, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group, Inês Cristina Zuber, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Derek Roland Clark, on behalf of the EFD Group, Franz Obermayr, Non-attached Member, Verónica Lope Fontagné, Emer Costello, Phil Bennion, Tarja Cronberg, Janusz Wojciechowski, Jaroslav Paška, Regina Bastos, Frédéric Daerden, Sylvie Goulard, Sari Essayah, Kinga Göncz, Jorgo Chatzimarkakis, Zdravka Bušić, Evelyn Regner, Bogusław Sonik, Eider Gardiazábal Rubial and Konstantinos Poupakis.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Anna Záborská, Mairead McGuinness, Silvia Costa, Nikola Vuljanić, Andrew Henry William Brons, Danuta Jazłowiecka, Sandra Petrović Jakovina, Paul Murphy, Jacek Protasiewicz, Karin Kadenbach, Andreas Mölzer and Patrizia Toia.

The following spoke: László Andor.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

- Csaba Őry, Ivo Belet and Roberta Angelilli, on behalf of the PPE Group, on an EU homelessness strategy (2013/2994(RSP)) (B7-0008/2014);

- Niccolò Rinaldi and Marielle de Sarnez, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on an EU homelessness strategy (2013/2994(RSP)) (B7-0009/2014);

- Stephen Hughes, Alejandro Cercas and Pervenche Berès, on behalf of the S&D Group, on an EU homelessness strategy (2013/2994(RSP)) (B7-0010/2014);

- Raül Romeva i Rueda, Karima Delli, Rui Tavares, Jean Lambert, Elisabeth Schroedter and Nikos Chrysogelos, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on an EU homelessness strategy (2013/2994(RSP)) (B7-0011/2014);

- Inês Cristina Zuber, Willy Meyer, Paul Murphy, Jacky Hénin, Martina Anderson, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Younous Omarjee, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides and Nikolaos Chountis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on an EU homelessness strategy (2013/2994(RSP)) (B7-0012/2014).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.1.2014, item 8.11.


6. Non-discrimination in the framework of sexual and reproductive health and rights (debate)

Commission statement: Non-discrimination in the framework of sexual and reproductive health and rights (2014/2514(RSP))

Siim Kallas (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Edit Bauer, on behalf of the PPE Group, Iratxe García Pérez, on behalf of the S&D Group, Michael Cashman, about the timer in the Chamber, Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Edite Estrela, Mikael Gustafsson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Sophia in 't Veld, Nicole Sinclaire on the application of the blue-card procedure, Ewald Stadler, Non-attached Member, Elisabeth Morin-Chartier, Peter van Dalen, about the use of display materials in the Chamber, Zita Gurmai, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, who also replied to a blue-card question by Alejo Vidal-Quadras, Iñaki Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Peter van Dalen, again on the use of display materials in the Chamber, and replying to two blue-card questions from Raül Romeva i Rueda and from Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, who also put a blue-card question to Iñaki Irazabalbeitia Fernández, who replied to it, Ewald Stadler, on the rules governing the display of banners and symbols on Parliament's premises, Willy Meyer, Tadeusz Cymański, Nicole Sinclaire, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Edite Estrela, Marije Cornelissen, Ruža Tomašić, Inês Cristina Zuber, Nicole Sinclaire, on the conduct of the debate, Krisztina Morvai, Carlo Casini and Britta Thomsen.

IN THE CHAIR: Anni PODIMATA
Vice-President

The following spoke: Konrad Szymański, Joanna Senyszyn, Michael Cashman, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Pervenche Berès and Sergio Gaetano Cofferati.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Miroslav Mikolášik, María Irigoyen Pérez, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Zbigniew Ziobro, Anna Hedh and Davor Ivo Stier.

The following spoke: Siim Kallas.

The debate closed.


7. Recognising ecological damage in EU and international law (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000127/2013) by Matthias Groote and Corinne Lepage, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, Gesine Meissner, on behalf of the TRAN Committee, and Gabriel Mato Adrover, on behalf of the PECH Committee, to the Commission: Recognising ecological damage in EU and international law (2013/2878(RSP)) (B7-0102/2014)

Corinne Lepage, Gesine Meissner and Isabelle Thomas moved the question.

Siim Kallas (Vice-President of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Alain Cadec, on behalf of the PPE Group, Inés Ayala Sender, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sandrine Bélier, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Eija-Riitta Korhola and Maria do Céu Patrão Neves.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Mairead McGuinness.

The following spoke: Siim Kallas.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended for a short period until voting time.)


IN THE CHAIR: László SURJÁN
Vice-President

8. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


8.1. Appointment of a Member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank (Sabine Lautenschläger) (vote)

Report on the Council recommendation for appointment of a Member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank [N7-0002/2014 - C7-0010/2014- 2014/0801(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Sharon Bowles (A7-0023/2014)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)
(Secret ballot)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 16.1.2014 annex 1)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P7_TA(2014)0033)


8.2. Authorising France to apply a reduced rate of certain indirect taxes on ‘traditional’ rum produced in Guadeloupe, French Guiana, Martinique and Réunion * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision authorising France to apply a reduced rate of certain indirect taxes on ‘traditional’ rum produced in Guadeloupe, French Guiana, Martinique and Réunion and amending Decision 2007/659/EC [COM(2013)0839 - C7-0488/2013- 2013/0413(CNS)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Danuta Maria Hübner (A7-0013/2014)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2014)0034)


8.3. Amendment of Parliament 's Rules of Procedure on the waiver and the defence of parliamentary immunity (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on amendment of Parliament's Rules of Procedure on the waiver and the defence of parliamentary immunity [2013/2031(REG)] - Committee on Constitutional Affairs. Rapporteur: Anneli Jäätteenmäki (A7-0012/2014)

(Qualified majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2014)0035)

The new provisions would enter into force on the first day of the next part-session.


8.4. Placing on the market, for cultivation, of a genetically modified maize product (vote)

Motion for a resolution, pursuant to Rule 88(2) and (3) of the Rules of procedure on the proposal for a Council decision concerning the placing on the market for cultivation, in accordance with Directive 2001/18/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council, of a maize product (Zea mays L., line 1507) genetically modified for resistance to certain lepidopteran pests (2013/2974 (RSP)) - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Matthias Groote (B7-0007/2014)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2014)0036)

The following had spoken:

João Ferreira, before the vote, to point out that certain motions for resolutions put to the vote that day had not been available in all language versions until the previous evening.


8.5. Respect for the fundamental right of free movement in the EU (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0016/2014, B7-0023/2014, B7-0024/2014, B7-0025/2014, B7-0026/2014 and B7-0027/2014

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0016/2014

(replacing B7-0016/2014, B7-0023/2014, B7-0024/2014, B7-0025/2014 and B7-0027/2014):

tabled by the following Members:

Manfred Weber, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Véronique Mathieu Houillon, Jacek Protasiewicz, Wim van de Camp, Arkadiusz Tomasz Bratkowski, Danuta Jazłowiecka, Ivo Belet, Edit Bauer, Andrey Kovatchev, Elena Băsescu, Marco Scurria, Salvatore Iacolino, Elmar Brok and Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, on behalf of the PPE Group,

Sylvie Guillaume and Juan Fernando López Aguilar, on behalf of the S&D Group,

Renate Weber, Nadja Hirsch, Metin Kazak, Philippe De Backer, Phil Bennion, Filiz Hakaeva Hyusmenova and Antonyia Parvanova, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

Rebecca Harms, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Jean Lambert, Elisabeth Schroedter, Judith Sargentini, Franziska Keller, Marije Cornelissen and Hélène Flautre, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2014)0037)

(Motion for a resolution B7-0026/2014 fell.)


8.6. EU citizenship for sale (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0015/2014, B7-0017/2014, B7-0028/2014, B7-0029/2014, B7-0030/2014 and B7-0031/2014

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0015/2014

(replacing B7-0015/2014, B7-0017/2014, B7-0029/2014 and B7-0031/2014):

tabled by the following Members:

Manfred Weber, Véronique Mathieu Houillon, Salvatore Iacolino, Wim van de Camp and Marco Scurria, on behalf of the PPE Group,

Kinga Göncz and Sylvie Guillaume, on behalf of the S&D Group,

Jan Mulder, Renate Weber, Graham Watson, Sonia Alfano, Marielle de Sarnez and Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

Judith Sargentini, Ulrike Lunacek and Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

Roberts Zīle, Janusz Wojciechowski, Peter van Dalen and Susy De Martini.

Adopted (P7_TA(2014)0038)

(Motions for resolutions B7-0028/2014 and B7-0030/2014 fell.)

The following had spoken:

Nuno Melo, before the vote, to request a correction of the interpretation into English of his speech the previous day in the debate on EU citizenship for sale (the President emphasised the importance of multilingualism and gave an assurance that the interpretation in question would be checked).


8.7. 2013 progress report on Serbia (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0006/2014

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2014)0039)


8.8. European integration process of Kosovo (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0004/2014

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2014)0040)

The following had spoken:

Ulrike Lunacek had proposed an oral amendment to paragraph 5, which had been accepted.


8.9. 2012 progress report on Iceland and post-election perspectives (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0005/2014

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2014)0041)


8.10. Situation in South Sudan (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0018/2014, B7-0019/2014, B7-0020/2014, B7-0021/2014, B7-0022/2014 and B7-0032/2014

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0018/2014

(replacing B7-0018/2014, B7-0019/2014, B7-0020/2014, B7-0021/2014 and B7-0032/2014):

tabled by the following Members:

Cristian Dan Preda, Filip Kaczmarek, Gay Mitchell, Davor Ivo Stier, Mariya Gabriel, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Tunne Kelam, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Monica Luisa Macovei, Elena Băsescu, Eduard Kukan, Philippe Boulland, Arnaud Danjean, Roberta Angelilli, Sari Essayah and Joachim Zeller, on behalf of the PPE Group,

Véronique De Keyser, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Ana Gomes, Norbert Neuser, Tanja Fajon, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Pino Arlacchi and Luis Yáñez-Barnuevo García, on behalf of the S&D Group,

Louis Michel, Niccolò Rinaldi, Graham Watson, Jelko Kacin, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Liam Aylward, Marielle de Sarnez, Kristiina Ojuland, Marietje Schaake, Hannu Takkula, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Angelika Werthmann, Sarah Ludford, Robert Rochefort and Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, on behalf of the ALDE Group

Isabelle Durant, Judith Sargentini, Barbara Lochbihler, Jean-Jacob Bicep, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Jean Lambert and Iñaki Irazabalbeitia Fernández, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2014)0042)

(Motion for a resolution B7-0022/2014 fell.)

The following had spoken:

Véronique De Keyser had put forward an oral amendment to recital L, which had been accepted.


8.11. EU homelessness strategy (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0008/2014, B7-0009/2014, B7-0010/2014, B7-0011/2014 and B7-0012/2014

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0008/2014

(replacing B7-0008/2014, B7-0009/2014, B7-0010/2014 and B7-0011/2014):

tabled by the following Members:

Csaba Őry, on behalf of the PPE Group,

Alejandro Cercas and Pervenche Berès, on behalf of the S&D Group,

Niccolò Rinaldi, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

Karima Delli, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

Cristiana Muscardini.

Adopted (P7_TA(2014)0043)

(Motion for a resolution B7-0012/2014 fell.)


9. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

(Voting time on Wednesday 15 January 2014)

Report: Reinhard Bütikofer - A7-0464/2013
Petru Constantin Luhan, Sandra Petrović Jakovina, Nikola Vuljanić, Charles Tannock, Ivana Maletić, Andrej Plenković and Piotr Borys

(Voting time on Thursday 16 January 2014)

Respect for the fundamental right of free movement in the EU - RC-B7-0016/2014
Csaba Sógor, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Marisa Matias, Adam Bielan, Peter Jahr, Charles Tannock, Monika Smolková, Elena Oana Antonescu, Elena Băsescu, Philip Claeys, Daniel Hannan, Syed Kamall and Anna Záborská

EU citizenship for sale - RC-B7-0015/2014
Mitro Repo, Alda Sousa, Zdravka Bušić, Peter Jahr, Charles Tannock, Monika Smolková, Seán Kelly, Elena Băsescu, Philip Claeys, Daniel Hannan and Tatjana Ždanoka

2013 progress report on Serbia - B7-0006/2014
Zdravka Bušić, Mitro Repo, Elena Băsescu and Daniel Hannan

European integration process of Kosovo - B7-0004/2014
Francesco De Angelis, Mitro Repo, Elena Băsescu and Daniel Hannan

2012 progress report on Iceland and post-election perspectives - B7-0005/2014
Mitro Repo and Daniel Hannan

EU homelessness strategy - RC-B7-0008/2014
Martina Anderson, Marisa Matias, Charles Tannock, Monika Smolková and Elena Băsescu


10. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the 'Séance en direct' website under 'Votes'/'Results of votes'/'Roll-call votes'. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


(The sitting was suspended at 13.25 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

11. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


12. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)

(For the titles and authors of the motions for resolutions, see minutes of 14.1.2014, item 2.)


12.1. Situation of rights defenders and opposition activists in Cambodia and Laos

Motions for resolution B7-0033/2014, B7-0035/2014, B7-0039/2014, B7-0042/2014, B7-0044/2014, B7-0046/2014 and B7-0049/2014 (2014/2515(RSP))

Judith Sargentini, Véronique De Keyser, Marietje Schaake, Søren Bo Søndergaard, Charles Tannock and Krzysztof Lisek introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Sari Essayah, on behalf of the PPE Group, Joanna Senyszyn, on behalf of the S&D Group, Phil Bennion, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marek Henryk Migalski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, Philip Claeys, Non-attached Member, Eija-Riitta Korhola and Struan Stevenson.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Eduard Kukan, Marc Tarabella and Anneli Jäätteenmäki.

The following spoke: Siim Kallas (Vice-President of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.1.2014, item 13.1.


12.2. Recent elections in Bangladesh

Motions for resolution B7-0034/2014, B7-0036/2014, B7-0037/2014, B7-0038/2014, B7-0040/2014 and B7-0041/2014 (2014/2516(RSP))

Tarja Cronberg, Paweł Robert Kowal, Véronique De Keyser, Phil Bennion, Charles Tannock, clarifying a point made by the previous speaker, Alda Sousa and Filip Kaczmarek introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Bernd Posselt, on behalf of the PPE Group, Mitro Repo, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, Eduard Kukan and Laima Liucija Andrikienė.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Jolanta Emilia Hibner and Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg.

The following spoke: Marek Henryk Migalski on the catch-the-eye' procedure (the President explained the rules).

The following spoke: Siim Kallas (Vice-President of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.1.2014, item 13.2.


12.3. Recent moves to criminalise LGBTI people

Motions for resolution B7-0043/2014, B7-0045/2014, B7-0047/2014, B7-0048/2014, B7-0050/2014 and B7-0051/2014 (2014/2517(RSP))

Raül Romeva i Rueda, Charles Tannock, Marietje Schaake, Véronique De Keyser, Alda Sousa and Cristian Dan Preda introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Seán Kelly, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ana Gomes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Phil Bennion, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marije Cornelissen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Philip Claeys, Non-attached Member, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg and Michael Cashman.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Mitro Repo.

The following spoke: Siim Kallas (Vice-President of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.1.2014, item 13.3.


13. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


13.1. Situation of rights defenders and opposition activists in Cambodia and Laos (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0033/2014, B7-0035/2014, B7-0039/2014, B7-0042/2014, B7-0044/2014, B7-0046/2014 and B7-0049/2014 (2014/2515(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0033/2014

(replacing B7-0033/2014, B7-0035/2014, B7-0039/2014, B7-0042/2014, B7-0044/2014, B7-0046/2014 and B7-0049/2014):

tabled by the following Members:

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Krzysztof Lisek, Elmar Brok, Cristian Dan Preda, Bernd Posselt, Filip Kaczmarek, Tunne Kelam, Elena Băsescu, Monica Luisa Macovei, Mariya Gabriel, Philippe Boulland, Jean Roatta, Eduard Kukan, Roberta Angelilli, Petri Sarvamaa, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Giovanni La Via, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Sari Essayah, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Seán Kelly, Anne Delvaux, Csaba Sógor, Joachim Zeller, Davor Ivo Stier, Bogusław Sonik and Thomas Mann, on behalf of the PPE Group;

Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Robert Goebbels, Pino Arlacchi, Marc Tarabella, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Joanna Senyszyn, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Mitro Repo and Richard Howitt, on behalf of the S&D Group;

Cecilia Wikström, Marietje Schaake, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Sarah Ludford, Leonidas Donskis, Louis Michel, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Kristiina Ojuland, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Angelika Werthmann, Hannu Takkula, Marielle de Sarnez, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica and Robert Rochefort, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

Barbara Lochbihler, Reinhard Bütikofer, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Gerald Häfner, Iñaki Irazabalbeitia Fernández and Rui Tavares, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

Charles Tannock and Adam Bielan, on behalf of the ECR Group;

Marie-Christine Vergiat, Søren Bo Søndergaard, Marisa Matias, Alda Sousa and Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

Fiorello Provera, Lorenzo Fontana, Mara Bizzotto, Juozas Imbrasas and Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2014)0044)


13.2. Recent elections in Bangladesh (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0034/2014, B7-0036/2014, B7-0037/2014, B7-0038/2014, B7-0040/2014 and B7-0041/2014 (2014/2516(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0034/2014

(replacing B7-0034/2014, B7-0036/2014, B7-0037/2014, B7-0038/2014, B7-0040/2014 and B7-0041/2014):

tabled by the following Members:

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salvador Sedó i Alabart, Mairead McGuinness, Elmar Brok, Cristian Dan Preda, Bernd Posselt, Filip Kaczmarek, Ivo Belet, Tunne Kelam, Elena Băsescu, Monica Luisa Macovei, Mariya Gabriel, Philippe Boulland, Jean Roatta, Eduard Kukan, Roberta Angelilli, Petri Sarvamaa, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Giovanni La Via, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Sari Essayah, Seán Kelly, Krzysztof Lisek, Joachim Zeller, Davor Ivo Stier, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Tadeusz Zwiefka and Bogusław Sonik, on behalf of the PPE Group;

Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Joanna Senyszyn, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Pino Arlacchi, Mitro Repo, Marc Tarabella, Richard Howitt and John Attard-Montalto, on behalf of the S&D Group;

Phil Bennion, Marietje Schaake, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Sarah Ludford, Louis Michel, Kristiina Ojuland, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hannu Takkula, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Angelika Werthmann, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Marielle de Sarnez and Robert Rochefort, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

Jean Lambert, Barbara Lochbihler, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Tarja Cronberg, Iñaki Irazabalbeitia Fernández and Rui Tavares, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

Charles Tannock and Paweł Robert Kowal, on behalf of the ECR Group;

Marie-Christine Vergiat and Nikola Vuljanić, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

Jaroslav Paška.

Adopted (P7_TA(2014)0045)


13.3. Recent moves to criminalise LGBTI people (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0043/2014, B7-0045/2014, B7-0047/2014, B7-0048/2014, B7-0050/2014 and B7-0051/2014 (2014/2517(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 14)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0043/2014

(replacing B7-0043/2014, B7-0045/2014, B7-0047/2014, B7-0048/2014 and B7-0050/2014):

tabled by the following Members:

Véronique De Keyser, Michael Cashman, Marc Tarabella, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Ana Gomes, Tanja Fajon, Pino Arlacchi, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Joanna Senyszyn, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Mitro Repo, María Muñiz De Urquiza and Richard Howitt, on behalf of the S&D Group;

Marietje Schaake, Sarah Ludford, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Graham Watson, Leonidas Donskis, Jelko Kacin, Kristiina Ojuland, Phil Bennion, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Louis Michel, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen and Alexandra Thein, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

Ulrike Lunacek, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Jean Lambert, Barbara Lochbihler, Marije Cornelissen, Tarja Cronberg, Judith Sargentini, Iñaki Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen and Rui Tavares, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group;

Cornelis de Jong, Martina Anderson, Willy Meyer, Alda Sousa, Matthias Groote, Helmut Scholz, Marie-Christine Vergiat and Mikael Gustafsson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2014)0046)

(Motion for a resolution B7-0051/2014 fell.)

The following had spoken:

Bernd Posselt, before the vote, to request that the motions for resolutions not covered by the joint resolution should also be translated, and Véronique De Keyser to second the request.

Cristian Dan Preda to put forward an oral amendment to paragraph 14, which was accepted.


14. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the 'Séance en direct' website under 'Votes'/'Results of votes'/'Roll-call votes'. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


15. Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting

Pursuant to Rule 179(2), the minutes of that day's sitting would be submitted to Parliament for its approval at the beginning of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts that had been adopted would be forwarded forthwith to the bodies named therein.


16. Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sittings would be held from 3 to 6 February 2014.


17. Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

The sitting closed at 16.35.

Klaus Welle

Martin Schulz

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Abela Baldacchino, Agnew, Albrecht, Alfano, Allam, Alvaro, Alves, Andersdotter, Anderson, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Baldassarre, Baldini, Balz, Barracciu, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Bauer, Bearder, Becker, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Bennion, Berès, Berman, Berra, Bertot, Besset, Bicep, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Bizzotto, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonanini, Borghezio, Borissov, Borsellino, Borys, Borzan, Boştinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Bratkowski, Breyer, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Bušić, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, Cavada, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Chrysogelos, Claeys, Clark, Cliveti, Cochet, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Cornelissen, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cramer, Creutzmann, Cronberg, Crowley, Cuschieri, Cutaş, Cymański, Czarnecki, Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, De Backer, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, De Martini, Demesmaeker, de Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Feio, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Ferreira João, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Flasarová, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Frigo, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Garcés Ramón, García-Hierro Caraballo, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Hall, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Hedh, Hellvig, Helmer, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hoang Ngoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Hübner, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iovine, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jadot, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Johansson, Joly, Jordan, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, van der Kammen, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kastler, Kazak, Kelam, Keller, Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Klaß, Klute, Koch, Koppa, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Larsen-Jensen, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lepage, Le Pen Marine, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lyon, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, McMillan-Scott, Maletić, Malinov, Manders, Maňka, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Martin David, Martin Hans-Peter, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Matera, Mathieu Houillon, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Meissner, Mélenchon, Melo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Metsola, Meyer, Michel, Michels, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mirsky, Mizzi, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Murphy, Muscardini, Mynář, Nattrass, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, Nilsson, Nitras, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Omarjee, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Őry, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paksas, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panayotov, Panayotova, Panzeri, Papanikolaou, Parvanova, Paşcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Paulsen, Perelló Rodríguez, Peterle, Petrović Jakovina, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Prendergast, Prodi, Protasiewicz, Proust, Rangel, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Roatta, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sargentini, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Schulz Martin, Schulz Werner, Schwab, Scottà, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Siekierski, Silaghi, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smolková, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sophocleous, Sosa Wagner, Sousa, Speroni, Stadler, Staes, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stevenson, Stier, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Striffler, Sturdy, Šuica, Surján, Svensson, Swinburne, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Teixeira, Terho, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Ţicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Toussas, Trautmann, Triantaphyllides, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Vuljanić, Wałęsa, Watson, Weber Henri, Weber Manfred, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Werthmann, Westlund, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Záborská, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zaleski, Zalewski, Zamfirescu, Zanicchi, Zanoni, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zuber, Zver, Zwiefka


Annex 1 - Appointment of a Member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank (Sabine Lautenschläger)

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:

Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Silaghi, Takkula, Theurer, Vajgl, Vattimo, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR:

Andreasen, Ashworth, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Fajmon, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zīle, van Dalen

EFD:

Agnew, Allam, Belder, Bizzotto, Cymański, Helmer, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz

GUE/NGL:

Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ferreira João, Flasarová, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI:

Bonanini, Brons, Childers, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov, Szegedi, Zamfirescu, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE:

Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berra, Bertot, Borissov, Borys, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bušić, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gahler, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gál, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Langen, Le Grip, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patrão Neves, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vlasto, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zaleski, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D:

Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Barracciu, Berman, Borsellino, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cottigny, Cuschieri, Cutaş, Daerden, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Göncz, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Larsen-Jensen, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Padar, Panzeri, Paşcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Ţicău

Verts/ALE:

Albrecht, Andersdotter, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Hassi, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Taylor Keith, Ždanoka

Legal notice - Privacy policy