Index 
Minutes
PDF 272kWORD 172k
Tuesday, 16 December 2014 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)
 3.Documents received
 4.Economic governance review of the 6-pack and 2-pack regulations (debate)
 5.Voting time
  5.1.Election of the European Ombudsman (vote)
  5.2.Scientific examination of questions relating to food ***I (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.3.Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species (CITES) *** (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.4.Cooperation agreement on a civil Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) with Morocco *** (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.5.Renewal of the Agreement on cooperation in science and technology with Ukraine *** (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.6.Participation of Croatia in the European Economic Area *** (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.7.Dock dues in the French outermost regions * (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.8.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2014/010 IT/Whirlpool (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.9.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2013/006 PL/Fiat Auto Poland S.A. (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.10.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2014/013 EL/Odyssefs Fokas (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.11.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2013/014 FR/Air France (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.12.Appointment of Members of the Single Resolution Board * (vote)
 6.Explanations of vote
 7.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 8.Statement by the President
 9.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 10.Commission work programme 2015 (debate)
 11.Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
 12.Corrigendum (Rule 231)
 13.Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
 14.Budgets 2014 and 2015 (debate)
 15.Shortage of funding for the World Food Programme aid scheme to Syrian refugees (debate)
 16.Autonomous trade preferences for the Republic of Moldova ***I (debate)
 17.Tariff treatment for goods originating from Ecuador ***I (debate)
 18.Renewing the EU Internal Security Strategy (debate)
 19.Agenda of the next sitting
 20.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Election of the European Ombudsman
 Annex 2 - Appointment of Members of the Single Resolution Board


MINUTES

TUESDAY 16 DECEMBER 2014

IN THE CHAIR: Ildikó GÁLL-PELCZ
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.05.


2. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)

In accordance with Rule 135, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.   Persecution of the democratic opposition in Venezuela (2014/2998(RSP))

- Cristian Dan Preda, Jaromír Štětina, Davor Ivo Stier, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Lorenzo Cesa, Tunne Kelam, Monica Macovei, Franck Proust, Andrej Plenković, Jarosław Wałęsa, Giovanni La Via, Dubravka Šuica, Jeroen Lenaers, Lara Comi, Tomáš Zdechovský, Ska Keller, Alessandra Mussolini, Csaba Sógor, Andrzej Grzyb, Eduard Kukan, Pál Csáky, Pavel Svoboda and Michaela Šojdrová, on behalf of the PPE Group, on persecution of the democratic opposition in Venezuela (B8-0375/2014);

- Josef Weidenholzer, Francisco Assis, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, Enrico Gasbarra, Krystyna Łybacka, Alessia Maria Mosca, Nicola Danti, Javi López, Nicola Caputo, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Andi Cristea, Miroslav Poche, Carlos Zorrinho, Marc Tarabella, Marlene Mizzi, Miriam Dalli, Kashetu Kyenge and Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, on behalf of the S&D Group, on persecution of the democratic opposition in Venezuela (B8-0376/2014);

- Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Andrew Lewer, Ruža Tomašić, Jan Zahradil, Valdemar Tomaševski, Arne Gericke, Ashley Fox and Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, on persecution of the democratic opposition in Venezuela (B8-0377/2014);

- Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Ignazio Corrao, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on persecution of the democratic opposition in Venezuela (B8-0378/2014);

- Fernando Maura Barandiarán, Dita Charanzová, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Frédérique Ries, Louis Michel, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marielle de Sarnez, Pavel Telička, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ivo Vajgl, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Renate Weber, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Gérard Deprez, Jozo Radoš, Antanas Guoga, Martina Dlabajová, Petras Auštrevičius, Javier Nart and Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on persecution of the democratic opposition in Venezuela (B8-0379/2014);

- Javier Couso Permuy, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Sabine Lösing, Fabio De Masi, Inês Cristina Zuber, João Ferreira, Miguel Viegas, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Kostas Chrysogonos, Eleonora Forenza, Ángela Vallina, Paloma López Bermejo, Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Sofia Sakorafa, Kostadinka Kuneva and Georgios Katrougkalos, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on persecution of the democratic opposition in Venezuela (B8-0380/2014).

II.   Mauritania, in particular the case of Biram Dah Abeid (2014/2999(RSP))

- Michèle Rivasi, Judith Sargentini, Barbara Lochbihler, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala and Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Mauritania, in particular the case of Biram Dah Abeid (B8-0382/2014);

- Cristian Dan Preda, Davor Ivo Stier, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Lorenzo Cesa, Tunne Kelam, Monica Macovei, Franck Proust, Andrej Plenković, Jaromír Štětina, Philippe Juvin, Francesc Gambús, Giovanni La Via, Dubravka Šuica, Lara Comi, Jeroen Lenaers, Tomáš Zdechovský, Seán Kelly, Csaba Sógor, Alessandra Mussolini, Andrzej Grzyb, Eduard Kukan, Pál Csáky, Pavel Svoboda and Stanislav Polčák, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Mauritania, in particular the case of Biram Dah Abeid (B8-0383/2014);

- Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Ruža Tomašić, Jana Žitňanská, Arne Gericke, Ryszard Czarnecki and Valdemar Tomaševski, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Mauritania, in particular the case of Biram Dah Abeid (B8-0384/2014);

- Josef Weidenholzer, Hugues Bayet, Enrico Gasbarra, Ana Gomes, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Alessia Maria Mosca, Miroslav Poche, Gilles Pargneaux, Nicola Caputo, Kashetu Kyenge, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Andi Cristea, Alessandra Moretti, Goffredo Maria Bettini, Krystyna Łybacka, Marc Tarabella, Marlene Mizzi, Miriam Dalli and Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Mauritania, in particular the case of Biram Dah Abeid (B8-0385/2014);

- Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Ignazio Corrao, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on Mauritania, in particular the case of Biram Dah Abeid (B8-0386/2014);

- Gérard Deprez, Fernando Maura Barandiarán, Louis Michel, Frédérique Ries, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marielle de Sarnez, Ivo Vajgl, Pavel Telička, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Marietje Schaake, Ivan Jakovčić, Jozo Radoš, Petras Auštrevičius, Antanas Guoga, Nathalie Griesbeck, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen and Javier Nart, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Mauritania, in particular the case of Biram Dah Abeid (B8-0387/2014);

- Inês Cristina Zuber, Malin Björk, Miguel Viegas, João Ferreira, Younous Omarjee, Javier Couso Permuy, Ángela Vallina, Paloma López Bermejo, Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Patrick Le Hyaric, Martina Anderson, Lynn Boylan, Matt Carthy and Liadh Ní Riada, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Mauritania, in particular the case of Biram Dah Abeid (B8-0388/2014).

III.   Sudan: the case of Dr Amin Mekki Medani (2014/3000(RSP))

- Judith Sargentini, Barbara Lochbihler, Michèle Rivasi, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala and Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Sudan: the case of Dr Amin Mekki Medani (B8-0389/2014);

- Cristian Dan Preda, Davor Ivo Stier, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Lorenzo Cesa, Tunne Kelam, Monica Macovei, Philippe Juvin, Franck Proust, Andrej Plenković, Jaromír Štětina, Francesc Gambús, Jarosław Wałęsa, Giovanni La Via, Dubravka Šuica, Jeroen Lenaers, Lara Comi, Tomáš Zdechovský, Seán Kelly, Maurice Ponga, Csaba Sógor, Alessandra Mussolini, Andrzej Grzyb, Eduard Kukan, Pál Csáky, Pavel Svoboda, Stanislav Polčák and Michaela Šojdrová, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Sudan: the case of Dr Amin Mekki Medani (B8-0390/2014);

- Mark Demesmaeker, Charles Tannock, Ruža Tomašić, Jana Žitňanská, Arne Gericke, Ryszard Czarnecki and Valdemar Tomaševski, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Sudan: the case of Dr Amin Mekki Medani (B8-0391/2014);

- Josef Weidenholzer, Richard Howitt, Ana Gomes, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Krystyna Łybacka, Miroslav Poche, Nicola Caputo, Alessia Maria Mosca, Kashetu Kyenge, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Andi Cristea, Alessandra Moretti, Goffredo Maria Bettini, Hugues Bayet, Marc Tarabella, Marlene Mizzi, Miriam Dalli and Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Sudan: the case of Dr Amin Mekki Medani (B8-0392/2014);

- Ignazio Corrao and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on Sudan: the case of Dr Amin Mekki Medani (B8-0393/2014);

- Louis Michel, Frédérique Ries, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Pavel Telička, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Marietje Schaake, Ivan Jakovčić, Fernando Maura Barandiarán, Jozo Radoš, Petras Auštrevičius, Antanas Guoga, Marielle de Sarnez, Javier Nart, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen and Gérard Deprez, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Sudan: the case of Dr Amin Mekki Medani (B8-0394/2014);

- Marie-Christine Vergiat, Malin Björk, Patrick Le Hyaric, Paloma López Bermejo, Lidia Senra Rodríguez and Ángela Vallina, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Sudan: the case of Dr Amin Mekki Medani (B8-0395/2014).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 162.


3. Documents received

The following reports had been received from committees:

- Report on the Council position on the new draft general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2015 (16739/2014 - C8-0287/2014 - 2014/2224(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteurs: Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Monika Hohlmeier (A8-0067/2014)

- Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the Contingency Margin, in accordance with point 14 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 2 December 2013 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline, on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management (COM(2014)0328 - C8-0020/2014 - 2014/2037(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Gérard Deprez (A8-0068/2014)

- Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 3/2014 of the European Union for the financial year 2014, Section III – Commission (16740/2014 - C8-0289/2014 - 2014/2036(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Gérard Deprez (A8-0069/2014)

- * Report on the proposal of the Commission for the appointment of the Chair, Vice-Chair and Members of the Board of the Single Resolution Board (C(2014)9456 - C8-0284/2014 - 2014/0901(NLE)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0070/2014)

- Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the Flexibility Instrument, in accordance with point 12 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 2 December 2013 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline, on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management (COM(2014)0349 - C8-0022/2014 - 2014/2039(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Eider Gardiazabal Rubial (A8-0071/2014)

- Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 7/2014 of the European Union for the financial year 2014, Section III - Commission (16744/2014 - C8-0292/2014 - 2014/2163(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Gérard Deprez (A8-0072/2014)

- Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund, in accordance with point 11 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 2 December 2013 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline, on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management (floods in Italy, earthquake in Greece, ice in Slovenia and ice and floods in Croatia) (COM(2014)0565 - C8-0137/2014 - 2014/2072(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Patricija Šulin (A8-0073/2014)

- Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 6/2014 of the European Union for the financial year 2014, Section III – Commission (16743/2014 - C8-0288/2014 - 2014/2162(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Gérard Deprez (A8-0074/2014)

- Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund, in accordance with point 11 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 2 December 2013 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline, on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management (Floods in Serbia, Croatia and Bulgaria) (COM(2014)0648 - C8-0223/2014 - 2014/2161(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: José Manuel Fernandes (A8-0075/2014)

- Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 4/2014 of the European Union for the financial year 2014, Section III - Commission (16741/2014 - C8-0290/2014 - 2014/2053(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Gérard Deprez (A8-0076/2014)

- Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund, in accordance with point 11 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 2 December 2013 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline, on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management (COM(2014)0348 - C8-0021/2014 - 2014/2038(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Siegfried Mureşan (A8-0077/2014)

- Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 5/2014 of the European Union for the financial year 2014, Section III - Commission (16742/2014 - C8-0291/2014 - 2014/2073(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Gérard Deprez (A8-0078/2014)

- Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 8/2014 of the European Union for the financial year 2014, Section III – Commission (16745/2014 - C8-0293/2014 - 2014/2225(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Gérard Deprez (A8-0079/2014)


4. Economic governance review of the 6-pack and 2-pack regulations (debate)

Commission statement: Economic governance review of the 6-pack and 2-pack regulations (2014/2938(RSP))

Valdis Dombrovskis (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Burkhard Balz, on behalf of the PPE Group, Pervenche Berès, on behalf of the S&D Group, Bernd Lucke, on behalf of the ECR Group, Cora van Nieuwenhuizen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Steven Woolfe, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Bernard Monot, Non-attached Member, Esther de Lange, who also replied to a blue-card question by Kostas Chrysogonos, Elisa Ferreira, Sander Loones, Michael Theurer, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bill Etheridge, Miguel Viegas, Sven Giegold, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bernd Lucke, Marco Valli, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, Alain Lamassoure, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bronis Ropė, Maria João Rodrigues, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn, Ashley Fox, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Paloma López Bermejo, Philippe Lamberts, Patrick O'Flynn, who also replied to a blue-card question by Philippe Lamberts, Barbara Kappel, Pablo Zalba Bidegain, Isabelle Thomas, Beatrix von Storch, Philippe De Backer, Teresa Rodriguez-Rubio, Marco Zanni, Eleftherios Synadinos and Dariusz Rosati.

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

The following spoke: Patrizia Toia, Peter van Dalen, Nils Torvalds, Georgios Katrougkalos, Petr Mach, who also replied to a blue-card question by Pervenche Berès, Bruno Gollnisch, Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marco Zanni, Jonás Fernández, Richard Sulík, Antanas Guoga, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Gunnar Hökmark, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Marisa Matias and Bruno Gollnisch, Paul Tang, Enrique Calvet Chambon, Luděk Niedermayer, Alfred Sant, Georgios Kyrtsos, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Marco Valli and Bernd Lucke, Tibor Szanyi, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hugues Bayet, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bernard Monot, Lara Comi, Costas Mavrides, José Manuel Fernandes, Nicola Danti, Eva Paunova, Neena Gill, Romana Tomc and Olle Ludvigsson.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Franc Bogovič, Georgi Pirinski, Notis Marias, Emmanouil Glezos, Ivana Maletić and Virginie Rozière.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended at 11.50 pending voting time and resumed at 12.05.)


IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President

5. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.

°
° ° °

The following spoke: Lara Comi, on the court ruling in India in respect of two Italian Marines, Amjad Bashir, on the deadly attack carried out by a group of Taliban terrorists against a school in Peshawar, Pakistan, in which at least 130 people had died, most of them children, and Barbara Spinelli, on the case of Giulietto Chiesa, an Italian journalist and former MEP, who had been arrested in Tallinn and then expelled from Estonia.

°
° ° °


5.1. Election of the European Ombudsman (vote)

(Secret ballot)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

The President said that she had received the nomination of Emily O'Reilly and reminded the House of the provisions of Rule 219 and the voting arrangements.

The President established that more than half the Members were present and the election could therefore be held.

The vote was taken by secret ballot (569 in favour, 66 against, 43 abstentions).

The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes.

The President announced that EMILY O'REILLY had been elected European Ombudsman (P8_TA(2014)0073). He congratulated her and invited her to take her oath before the Court of Justice, in accordance with Rule 219(7).


5.2. Scientific examination of questions relating to food ***I (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council repealing Council Directive 93/5/EEC of 25 February 1993 on assistance to the Commission and cooperation by the Member States in the scientific examination of questions relating to food [COM(2014)0246 - C8-0005/2014 - 2014/0132(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Giovanni La Via (A8-0059/2014)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2014)0074)


5.3. Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species (CITES) *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision concerning the accession of the European Union to the Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species of Wild Fauna and Flora (CITES) [09412/2014 - C8-0042/2014 - 2013/0418(NLE)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Pilar Ayuso (A8-0036/2014)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2014)0075)

Parliament consented to the accession to the convention.


5.4. Cooperation agreement on a civil Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) with Morocco *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Cooperation Agreement on a Civil Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) between the European Community and its Member States and the Kingdom of Morocco [10437/2014 - C8-0108/2014 - 2013/0414(NLE)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Jerzy Buzek (A8-0045/2014)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2014)0076)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.


5.5. Renewal of the Agreement on cooperation in science and technology with Ukraine *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision concerning the renewal of the Agreement on cooperation in science and technology between the European Community and Ukraine [11047/2014 - C8-0114/2014 - 2014/0154(NLE)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Jerzy Buzek (A8-0039/2014)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2014)0077)

Parliament consented to the renewal of the agreement.


5.6. Participation of Croatia in the European Economic Area *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of an Agreement on the participation of the Republic of Croatia in the European Economic Area, and of three related agreements [06698/2014 - C8-0002/2014 - 2014/0047(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Alexander Graf Lambsdorff (A8-0026/2014)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2014)0078)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement and the three related agreements.


5.7. Dock dues in the French outermost regions * (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision concerning the dock dues in the French outermost regions [COM(2014)0666 - C8-0242/2014 2014/0308(CNS)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Iskra Mihaylova (A8-0054/2014)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2014)0079)


5.8. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2014/010 IT/Whirlpool (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 13 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 2 December 2013 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline, on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management (application EGF/2014/010 IT/Whirlpool, from Italy) [COM(2014)0672 - C8-0231/2014- 2014/2170(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Daniele Viotti (A8-0064/2014)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2014)0080)


5.9. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2013/006 PL/Fiat Auto Poland S.A. (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 13 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 2 December 2013 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline, on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management (application EGF/2013/006 PL/Fiat Auto Poland S.A., from Poland) [COM(2014)0699 - C8-0243/2014 - 2014/2181(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Jan Olbrycht (A8-0062/2014)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2014)0081)


5.10. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2014/013 EL/Odyssefs Fokas (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 13 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 2 December 2013 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline, on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management (application EGF/2014/013 EL/Odyssefs Fokas, from Greece) [COM2014)0702 – C8-0245/2014 – 2014/2183(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Monika Vana (A8-0063/2014)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2014)0082)


5.11. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2013/014 FR/Air France (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 13 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 2 December 2013 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline, on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management (application EGF/2013/014 FR/Air France, from France) [COM(2014)0701 - C8-0247/2014 - 2014/2185(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Marco Zanni (A8-0065/2014)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2014)0083)


5.12. Appointment of Members of the Single Resolution Board * (vote)

Report on the proposal of the Commission for the appointment of the Chair, Vice-Chair and Members of the Board of the Single Resolution Board [C(2014)9456 - C8-0284/2014 - 2014/0901(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0070/2014)

(Secret ballot)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes.

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2014)0084)


6. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 183 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Pilar Ayuso - A8-0036/2014
Matt Carthy, Caterina Chinnici, Julie Girling, Peter Jahr, Richard Corbett, Daniel Hannan and Mark Demesmaeker.


7. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

Mara Bizzotto said that her voting machine had not worked during the vote to elect the European Ombudsman.


(The sitting was suspended at 12.30 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

8. Statement by the President

The President made a statement on the attack on a school in Pakistan that day, Tuesday 16 December 2014.

The President condemned the attack and expressed Parliament's solidarity with the relatives of the victims, most of whom were schoolchildren, and with the people of Pakistan.


9. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


10. Commission work programme 2015 (debate)

Commission statement: Commission work programme 2015 (2014/2829(RSP))

Jean-Claude Juncker (President of the Commission) and Frans Timmermans (First Vice-President of the Commission) presented the work programme and welcomed the decision by the directorate of the Charlemagne Prize to award the prize to the President of the European Parliament, Martin Schulz, in 2015.

The following spoke: József Szájer, on behalf of the PPE Group, Enrique Guerrero Salom, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Pablo Iglesias, Vicky Ford, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jörg Leichtfried, Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Rina Ronja Kari, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Steven Woolfe, Nigel Farage, on behalf of the EFDD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Mercedes Bresso, Jonathan Arnott, on the provisions of Annex XV of the Rules of Procedure (the President clarified the situation), Gerolf Annemans, Non-attached Member, Jonathan Arnott, on the application of the Rules, and Andrzej Grzyb.

IN THE CHAIR: Olli REHN
Vice-President

The following spoke: Maria João Rodrigues, who also replied to a blue-card question by William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andrzej Duda, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn, Pavel Telička, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Jill Evans, Piernicola Pedicini, Konstantinos Papadakis, Jerzy Buzek, Udo Bullmann, Hans-Olaf Henkel, Marielle de Sarnez, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Pascal Durand, Peter Lundgren, Mario Borghezio, Constance Le Grip, Glenis Willmott, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bronis Ropė, Ruža Tomašić, Cecilia Wikström, João Ferreira, Udo Voigt, Cristian Dan Preda, Patrizia Toia, Arne Gericke, Fredrick Federley, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Burkhard Balz, Pervenche Berès, Ivan Jakovčić, Barbara Spinelli, Kathleen Van Brempt, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Tanja Fajon, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bill Etheridge, Paul Tang, Maria Arena and István Ujhelyi.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Giovanni La Via, Marc Tarabella, Notis Marias, José Inácio Faria, Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Czesław Adam Siekierski and Ricardo Serrão Santos.

The following spoke: Frans Timmermans and Jean-Claude Juncker.

The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 123(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: next part-session.

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President


11. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

The President presented the following communication:

The recommendation made by the INTA Committee to raise no objections to the Commission delegated regulation of 14 November 2014 amending Annex I to Council Regulation (EC) No 1528/2007 applying the arrangements for products originating in certain states which are part of the African, Caribbean and Pacific (ACP) Group of States provided for in agreements establishing, or leading to the establishment of, Economic Partnership Agreements C(2014)08355 - 2014/2954(DEA) (B8-0346/2014) had been announced in plenary on 15 December 2014 (minutes of 15.12.2014, item 8).

No objections to this recommendation had been raised within the 24-hour period set by Rule 105(6).

This recommendation had been deemed approved therefore and the decision would be published in the 'Texts adopted' of the sitting of Wednesday 17 December 2014.


12. Corrigendum (Rule 231)

The corrigendum (P7_TA(2012)0270(COR01)) had been announced in plenary the previous day (minutes of 15.12.2014, item 9).

As there had been no request for a vote by a political group or at least 40 Members (Rule 231(4)), this corrigendum was deemed to have been approved.


13. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

In accordance with Rule 105(6), the Chair of the Conference of Committee Chairs had informed the President of Parliament that no objections had been raised with regard to:

the recommendation made by the ECON Committee to raise no objections to the Commission delegated regulation of 21 October 2014 supplementing Directive 2014/59/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council of 15 May 2014 with regard to ex ante contributions to resolution financing arrangements (C(2014)07674 – 2014/2923(DEA)) (B8-0381/2014).

If no objections had been raised by a political group or at least 40 Members within 24 hours, the recommendation would be deemed to have been approved. If there were such objections, it would be put to the vote.

The recommendation was available on Europarl.


14. Budgets 2014 and 2015 (debate)

New general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2015

Report on the Council position on the new draft general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2015 [16739/2014 - C8-0287/2014 - 2014/2224(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteurs: Eider Gardiazabal Rubial and Monika Hohlmeier (A8-0067/2014)

Draft amending budget No 3/2014: Revenue from fines, interest payments, reimbursements and repayments – Payment appropriations – Establishment plans of the Commission, the Committee of the Regions and the European Data Protection Supervisor

Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 3/2014 of the European Union for the financial year 2014, Section III – Commission [16740/2014 - C8-0289/2014 - 2014/2036(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Gérard Deprez (A8-0069/2014)

Draft amending budget No 4/2014: Traditional own resources (TOR), VAT and Gross National Income (GNI) bases

Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 4/2014 of the European Union for the financial year 2014, Section III - Commission [16741/2014 - C8-0290/2014 - 2014/2053(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Gérard Deprez (A8-0076/2014)

Draft amending budget No 5/2014: Floods in Italy (Sardinia) in 2013 - Earthquakes in Greece - Ice in Slovenia - Ice followed by floods in Croatia in 2014

Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 5/2014 of the European Union for the financial year 2014, Section III - Commission [16742/2014 - C8-0291/2014 - 2014/2073(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Gérard Deprez (A8-0078/2014)

Draft amending budget No 6/2014: Revision of the forecast of traditional own resources, VAT and GNI contributions

Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 6/2014 of the European Union for the financial year 2014, Section III – Commission [16743/2014 - C8-0288/2014 - 2014/2162(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Gérard Deprez (A8-0074/2014)

Draft amending budget No 7/2014: Floods in Serbia, Croatia and Bulgaria

Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 7/2014 of the European Union for the financial year 2014, Section III - Commission [16744/2014 - C8-0292/2014 - 2014/2163(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Gérard Deprez (A8-0072/2014)

Draft amending budget No 8/2014: Surplus resulting from the implementation of the budget year 2013

Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 8/2014 of the European Union for the financial year 2014, Section III – Commission [16745/2014 - C8-0293/2014 - 2014/2225(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Gérard Deprez (A8-0079/2014)

Mobilisation of the Contingency Margin in 2014

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the Contingency Margin, in accordance with point 14 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 2 December 2013 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline, on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management [COM(2014)0328 - C8-0020/2014 - 2014/2037(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Gérard Deprez (A8-0068/2014)

Union own resources – adjustment of Member States' national contributions

Report on the proposal for a Council regulation amending Regulation (EC, Euratom) No 1150/2000 implementing Decision 2007/436/EC, Euratom on the system of the European Communities' own resources [COM(2014)0704 - C8-0250/2014 - 2014/0332(NLE)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteurs: Gérard Deprez and Janusz Lewandowski (A8-0066/2014)

Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Monika Hohlmeier, Gérard Deprez and Janusz Lewandowski presented their reports.

The following spoke: Benedetto Della Vedova (President-in-Office of the Council) and Kristalina Georgieva (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Jan Olbrycht (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), José Manuel Fernandes, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jens Geier, on behalf of the S&D Group, Bernd Kölmel, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jean Arthuis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Liadh Ní Riada, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Giulia Moi, Indrek Tarand, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marco Zanni, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Paul Rübig, Vladimír Maňka, Richard Ashworth, Nils Torvalds, Pablo Echenique, who also replied to a blue-card question by Daniele Viotti, Davor Škrlec, Jonathan Arnott, Eleftherios Synadinos, Siegfried Mureșan, Derek Vaughan, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk, Younous Omarjee, Marco Valli, Georgios Kyrtsos, Victor Negrescu, Nikolay Barekov and Martina Michels.

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

The following spoke: Petr Mach, Jean-Paul Denanot, Stanisław Ożóg, Giulia Moi, Salvatore Cicu, Daniele Viotti, Christian Ehler, Paul Tang, Tomáš Zdechovský, Alain Lamassoure, Petri Sarvamaa, Lara Comi, Andrej Plenković, Wim van de Camp and Ivan Štefanec.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Patricija Šulin, Zigmantas Balčytis, José Inácio Faria, Igor Šoltes and Marian-Jean Marinescu.

The following spoke: Kristalina Georgieva, Benedetto Della Vedova, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Monika Hohlmeier, Gérard Deprez and Janusz Lewandowski.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.12.2014, item 10.15, minutes of 17.12.2014, item 10.16, minutes of 17.12.2014, item 10.4, minutes of 17.12.2014, item 10.5, minutes of 17.12.2014, item 10.7, minutes of 17.12.2014, item 10.8, minutes of 17.12.2014, item 10.10, minutes of 17.12.2014, item 10.11, minutes of 17.12.2014, item 10.3 and minutes of 17.12.2014, item 10.12.


15. Shortage of funding for the World Food Programme aid scheme to Syrian refugees (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Shortage of funding for the World Food Programme aid scheme to Syrian refugees (2014/2996(RSP))

Benedetto Della Vedova (President-in-Office of the Council) and Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Davor Ivo Stier, on behalf of the PPE Group, Norbert Neuser, on behalf of the S&D Group, Karol Karski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Pavel Telička, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Kostas Chrysogonos, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Alyn Smith, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Lampros Fountoulis, Non-attached Member, Francisco José Millán Mon, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Marcus Pretzell, Javier Nart, Marie-Christine Arnautu, Elena Valenciano, Jana Žitňanská, Afzal Khan and Javi López.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Nicola Caputo.

IN THE CHAIR: Ulrike LUNACEK
Vice-President

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Ska Keller.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides and Benedetto Della Vedova.

The debate closed.


16. Autonomous trade preferences for the Republic of Moldova ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 55/2008 introducing autonomous trade preferences for the Republic of Moldova [COM(2014)0542 - C8-0128/2014 - 2014/0250(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Sorin Moisă (A8-0053/2014)

Sorin Moisă introduced the report.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Iuliu Winkler, on behalf of the PPE Group, David Martin, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dawid Bohdan Jackiewicz, on behalf of the ECR Group, Petras Auštrevičius, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Gerolf Annemans, Non-attached Member, Cristian Dan Preda, Tonino Picula, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, Bronis Ropė, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, Michael Gahler, Sandra Kalniete, Gabrielius Landsbergis, Davor Ivo Stier, Seán Kelly and Andrzej Grzyb.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström and Sorin Moisă.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.12.2014, item 10.1.


17. Tariff treatment for goods originating from Ecuador ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the tariff treatment for goods originating from Ecuador [COM(2014)0585 - C8-0172/2014 - 2014/0287(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Helmut Scholz (A8-0056/2014)

Helmut Scholz introduced the report.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Santiago Fisas Ayxelà, on behalf of the PPE Group, David Martin, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Ska Keller, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo and Jude Kirton-Darling.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Daniel Caspary.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström and Helmut Scholz.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.12.2014, item 10.2.


18. Renewing the EU Internal Security Strategy (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000089/2014) by Claude Moraes, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, to the Council: Renewing the EU Internal Security Strategy (2014/2918(RSP)) (B8-0044/2014)

Question for oral answer (O-000090/2014) by Claude Moraes, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, to the Commission: Renewing the EU Internal Security Strategy (2014/2918(RSP)) (B8-0045/2014)

Claude Moraes moved the questions.

Benedetto Della Vedova (President-in-Office of the Council) answered the question B8-0044/2014.

IN THE CHAIR: Ioan Mircea PAȘCU
Vice-President

Dimitris Avramopoulos (Member of the Commission) answered the question B8-0045/2014.

The following spoke: Monika Hohlmeier, on behalf of the PPE Group, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, on behalf of the S&D Group, Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the ECR Group, Angelika Mlinar, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Barbara Spinelli, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Mario Borghezio, Non-attached Member, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Tomáš Zdechovský and Barbara Spinelli, Elissavet Vozemberg, Josef Weidenholzer, Vicky Maeijer, Roberta Metsola, Iliana Iotova, Georgios Epitideios, Michał Boni, Heinz K. Becker and Tomáš Zdechovský.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Angel Dzhambazki.

The following spoke: Dimitris Avramopoulos and Benedetto Della Vedova.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5).

- Claude Moraes, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, on renewing the EU Internal Security Strategy (2014/2918(RSP)) (B8-0350/2014).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.12.2014, item 10.21.


19. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 544.579/OJME).


20. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.45.

Klaus Welle

Alexander Graf Lambsdorff

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Aliot, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borzan, Boștinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Buonanno, Bușoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, Cavada, Ceballos, Charanzová, Chauprade, Chinnici, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Dalli, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Backer, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Masi, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, de Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds Anneliese, Dodds Diane, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Duda, Duncan, Durand, Dzhambazki, Echenique, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Eriksson, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira Elisa, Ferreira João, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Nathan, Gill Neena, Girauta Vidal, Girling, Giuffrida, Glezos, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, de Graaff, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guoga, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Hannan, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Hellvig, Helmer, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howitt, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, Ide, Iglesias, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iturgaiz, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jackiewicz, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jansen, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kamall, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Katrougkalos, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Koch, Kofod, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Le Grip, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lenaers, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Lewandowski, Lewer, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, Mach, Macovei, Maeijer, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Maragall, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Maštálka, Matera, Matias, Mato, Maura Barandiarán, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer, Meissner, Mélenchon, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Moretti, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Mosca, Müller, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Pașcu, Patriciello, Paulsen, Paunova, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Pittella, Plenković, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Rehn, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodriguez-Rubio, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulz, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sebastià, Sehnalová, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Šoltes, Sommer, Soru, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stier, Stihler, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Tapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terho, Terricabras, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Toia, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Toti, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel, Vălean, Valenciano, Valli, Vana, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Manfred, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wojciechowski, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanni, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zuber, Zullo, Zwiefka

Excused:

Batten, Bradbourn, Crowley, Händel, Mazuronis, Monteiro de Aguiar, Paksas, Ransdorf


Annex 1 - Election of the European Ombudsman

MEMBERS VOTING

PPE:   

Alliot-Marie, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comodini Cachia, Csáky, Danjean, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Hellvig, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Le Grip, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Paunova, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plenković, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Sernagiotto, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Stier, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Theocharous, Tomc, Toti, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zalba Bidegain, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zwiefka

S&D:   

Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Dodds Anneliese, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Moretti, Morgano, Mosca, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Rebega, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke, Zorrinho

ECR:   

Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Duda, Duncan, Dzhambazki, Ford, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Gróbarczyk, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Jackiewicz, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lewer, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, Marias, Messerschmidt, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Pretzell, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, von Storch, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Terho, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

ALDE:   

Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, De Backer, Deprez, de Sarnez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Faria, Federley, Gerbrandy, Girauta Vidal, Goerens, Griesbeck, Guoga, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Maura Barandiarán, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paulsen, Petersen, Radoš, Rehn, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström

GUE/NGL:   

Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, De Masi, Echenique, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira João, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Hazekamp, Iglesias, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Katrougkalos, Konečná, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Rodriguez-Rubio, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer, Zuber

Verts/ALE:   

Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Ceballos, Cramer, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Eriksson, Evans, Harms, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Maragall, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Sebastià, Škrlec, Smith, Šoltes, Staes, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Vana, Ždanoka

EFDD:   

Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Atkinson, Bashir, Beghin, Bergeron, Bours, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Hookem, Iwaszkiewicz, James, Lundgren, Mach, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Woolfe, Zanni, Zullo

NI:   

Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Balczó, Bay, Bilde, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Buonanno, Chauprade, Dodds Diane, D'Ornano, Epitideios, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Gollnisch, de Graaff, Grigule, Jalkh, Jansen, Kappel, Korwin-Mikke, Lebreton, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Maeijer, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Morvai, Obermayr, Papadakis Konstantinos, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Synadinos, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Voigt, Zarianopoulos, Żółtek


Annex 2 - Appointment of Members of the Single Resolution Board

MEMBERS VOTING

PPE:   

Alliot-Marie, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Csáky, Danjean, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Hellvig, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Le Grip, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Paunova, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plenković, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Sernagiotto, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Stier, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Theocharous, Tomc, Toti, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zalba Bidegain, Zwiefka

S&D:   

Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Dodds Anneliese, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Griffin, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Moretti, Morgano, Mosca, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poche, Post, Preuß, Rebega, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke, Zorrinho

ECR:   

Ashworth, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Duda, Duncan, Dzhambazki, Ford, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Gróbarczyk, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Jackiewicz, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kölmel, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lewer, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, Marias, Messerschmidt, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Pretzell, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, von Storch, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Terho, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

ALDE:   

Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, De Backer, Deprez, de Sarnez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Faria, Federley, Gerbrandy, Girauta Vidal, Goerens, Griesbeck, Guoga, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Maura Barandiarán, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paulsen, Petersen, Radoš, Rehn, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström

GUE/NGL:   

Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, De Masi, Echenique, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira João, Forenza, Glezos, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Hazekamp, Iglesias, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Katrougkalos, Konečná, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Mélenchon, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Rodriguez-Rubio, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer, Zuber

Verts/ALE:   

Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Ceballos, Cramer, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Eriksson, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Maragall, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Sebastià, Škrlec, Smith, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Vana, Ždanoka

EFDD:   

Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Atkinson, Bashir, Beghin, Bergeron, Bours, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Helmer, Hookem, Iwaszkiewicz, James, Lundgren, Mach, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Woolfe, Zanni, Zullo

NI:   

Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Balczó, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Buonanno, Chauprade, Dodds Diane, D'Ornano, Epitideios, Ferrand, Fontana, Fountoulis, Goddyn, Gollnisch, de Graaff, Grigule, Jalkh, Jansen, Kappel, Korwin-Mikke, Lebreton, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Maeijer, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Morvai, Obermayr, Papadakis Konstantinos, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Synadinos, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Voigt, Zarianopoulos, Żółtek

Legal notice - Privacy policy