Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2015/2561(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0144/2015

Debates :

PV 12/02/2015 - 3.1
CRE 12/02/2015 - 3.1

Votes :

PV 12/02/2015 - 4.1
CRE 12/02/2015 - 4.1

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2015)0036

Minutes
Thursday, 12 February 2015 - Strasbourg

4.1. Burundi: the case of Bob Rugurika (vote)
CRE

Motion for resolution B8-0144/2015, B8-0146/2015, B8-0148/2015, B8-0152/2015, B8-0154/2015, B8-0160/2015 and B8-0163/2015

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0144/2015

(replacing B8-0144/2015, B8-0146/2015, B8-0148/2015, B8-0152/2015, B8-0154/2015, B8-0160/2015 and B8-0163/2015):

tabled by the following Members:

Cristian Dan Preda, Maurice Ponga, Elmar Brok, Davor Ivo Stier, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Mariya Gabriel, Giovanni La Via, Lara Comi, Tunne Kelam, Jiří Pospíšil, Dubravka Šuica, Pavel Svoboda, Stanislav Polčák, Francesc Gambús, Jaromír Štětina, Tomáš Zdechovský, Jeroen Lenaers, Marijana Petir, Andrej Plenković, Joachim Zeller, Franck Proust, Seán Kelly, David McAllister, Ivan Štefanec, Claude Rolin, József Nagy, Eduard Kukan, Elisabetta Gardini, László Tőkés, Ivana Maletić, Andrey Kovatchev and Monica Macovei, on behalf of the PPE Group,

Josef Weidenholzer, Victor Boştinaru, Richard Howitt, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Kashetu Kyenge, Elena Valenciano, Enrico Gasbarra, Linda McAvan, Ana Gomes, Krystyna Łybacka, Michela Giuffrida, Nikos Androulakis, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Andi Cristea, Claudia Tapardel, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Goffredo Maria Bettini, Neena Gill, Victor Negrescu, Viorica Dăncilă, Maria Arena, Luigi Morgano, Marc Tarabella, Nicola Caputo, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Biljana Borzan, Tonino Picula, Miriam Dalli, José Blanco López, Miroslav Poche, Afzal Khan and Hugues Bayet, on behalf of the S&D Group,

Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Jan Zahradil, Ryszard Czarnecki, Ruža Tomašić and Branislav Škripek, on behalf of the ECR Group,

Javier Nart, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Fernando Maura Barandiarán, Ivo Vajgl, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Marielle de Sarnez, Pavel Telička, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Ivan Jakovčić, Louis Michel, Marietje Schaake, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Petras Auštrevičius, Kaja Kallas, Robert Rochefort, Jozo Radoš, Urmas Paet and Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

Marie-Christine Vergiat, Martina Michels and Kostas Chrysogonos, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group,

Judith Sargentini, Davor Škrlec and Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Laura Agea, Piernicola Pedicini, Eleonora Evi, Rosa D'Amato and Dario Tamburrano, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0036)

Legal notice - Privacy policy