Index 
Minutes
PDF 286kWORD 183k
Tuesday, 10 March 2015 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the session
 2.Opening of the sitting
 3.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)
 4.Dimensions and weights of road vehicles circulating within the Community ***II (debate)
 5.European long-term investment funds ***I (debate)
 6.Announcement by the President
 7.European long-term investment funds ***I (continuation of debate)
 8.Amendment of the agenda
 9.Composition of Parliament
 10.Voting time
  10.1.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund - application EGF/2013/009 PL/Zachem (Rule 150) (vote)
  10.2.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund - application EGF/2014/014 DE/Aleo Solar (Rule 150) (vote)
  10.3.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund - application EGF/2013/007 BE/Hainaut Steel (Duferco-NLMK) (Rule 150) (vote)
  10.4.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund - application EGF/2014/012 BE/ArcelorMittal (Rule 150) (vote)
  10.5.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund - application EGF/2014/011 BE/Caterpillar (Rule 150) (vote)
  10.6.Dimensions and weights of road vehicles circulating within the Community ***II (vote)
  10.7.European long-term investment funds ***I (vote)
  10.8.Interchange fees for card-based payment transactions ***I (vote)
  10.9.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund - application EGF/2013/011 BE/Saint-Gobain Sekurit (vote)
  10.10.Progress on equality between women and men in the EU in 2013 (vote)
  10.11.Annual report on EU competition policy (vote)
  10.12.European Central Bank annual report for 2013 (vote)
 11.Formal sitting - Jordan
 12.Explanations of vote
 13.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 14.Verification of credentials
 15.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 16.Guidelines for the 2016 budget - Section III (debate)
 17.Annual report 2013 on the protection of EU's financial interests - Fight against fraud (debate)
 18.Global High-Level Conference on Ebola of 3 March 2015 (debate)
 19.Corrigendum (Rule 231)
 20.2014 Progress report on Montenegro (debate)
 21.2014 Progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (debate)
 22.2014 Progress report on Serbia (debate)
 23.The European integration process of Kosovo (debate)
 24.Agenda of the next sitting
 25.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Ioan Mircea PAŞCU
Vice-President

1. Opening of the session

In accordance with Article 229, first paragraph, of the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union and with Rule 146(2), the 2015-2016 session of the European Parliament opened.


2. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 8.30.

The following spoke: Richard Corbett, on the opening of the annual session and the number of part-sessions.


3. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)

In accordance with Rule 135, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.   Recent attacks and abductions by Daesh in the Middle East, notably of Assyrians (2015/2599(RSP))

- Bodil Valero, Alyn Smith, Ernest Urtasun, Michèle Rivasi, Michel Reimon, Barbara Lochbihler and Davor Škrlec, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the recent attacks and abductions by Daesh in the Middle East, notably of Assyrians (B8-0240/2015);

- Javier Nart, Ivo Vajgl, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Urmas Paet, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Hilde Vautmans, Dita Charanzová, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Marietje Schaake, Petras Auštrevičius, Gérard Deprez, Marielle de Sarnez, Ivan Jakovčić, Louis Michel, Jozo Radoš, Robert Rochefort, Pavel Telička, Antanas Guoga, Fredrick Federley and Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the recent attacks and abductions by Daesh in the Middle East, notably of Assyrians (B8-0253/2015);

-Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Valdemar Tomaševski, Peter van Dalen, Bas Belder, Branislav Škripek, Angel Dzhambazki and Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the recent attacks and abductions by Daesh in the Middle East, notably of Assyrians (B8-0254/2015);

- Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao, Kristina Winberg, Peter Lundgren, Robert Jarosław Iwaszkiewicz, Rolandas Paksas and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the recent attacks and abductions by Daesh in the Middle East, notably of Assyrians (B8-0256/2015);

- Cristian Dan Preda, Lars Adaktusson, György Hölvényi, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Jiří Pospíšil, Giovanni La Via, Eduard Kukan, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Csaba Sógor, Esther de Lange, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lara Comi, Jaromír Štětina, Pavel Svoboda, József Nagy, Tunne Kelam, Joachim Zeller, Andrey Kovatchev, David McAllister, Andrej Plenković, Ivana Maletić, Therese Comodini Cachia, Mariya Gabriel and Dubravka Šuica, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the recent attacks and abductions by Daesh in the Middle East, notably of Assyrians (B8-0259/2015);

- Javier Couso Permuy, Younous Omarjee and Sofia Sakorafa, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the recent attacks and abductions by Daesh in the Middle East, notably of Assyrians (B8-0262/2015);

- Victor Boştinaru, Richard Howitt, Josef Weidenholzer, Ana Gomes, Nicola Caputo, Demetris Papadakis, Nikos Androulakis, Alessia Maria Mosca, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Tonino Picula, Neena Gill, David Martin, Arne Lietz, Kashetu Kyenge, Elena Valenciano, Michela Giuffrida, Viorica Dăncilă, Victor Negrescu, Sorin Moisă, Andi Cristea, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Luigi Morgano, Miroslav Poche, Enrico Gasbarra, Marlene Mizzi, Claudia Tapardel, Zigmantas Balčytis and Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the recent attacks and abductions by Daesh in the Middle East, notably of Assyrians (B8-0264/2015).

II.   South Sudan, including recent child abductions (2015/2603(RSP))

- Judith Sargentini, Heidi Hautala, Maria Heubuch, Jordi Sebastià, Michèle Rivasi, Barbara Lochbihler, Bodil Valero, Ernest Urtasun and Davor Škrlec, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on South Sudan, including recent child abductions (B8-0241/2015);

- Petr Ježek, Ivo Vajgl, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Urmas Paet, Nathalie Griesbeck, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Hilde Vautmans, Martina Dlabajová, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Marietje Schaake, Dita Charanzová, Javier Nart, Petras Auštrevičius, Gérard Deprez, Marielle de Sarnez, Ivan Jakovčić, Louis Michel, Jozo Radoš, Robert Rochefort, Pavel Telička, Antanas Guoga, Fredrick Federley and Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on South Sudan, including recent child abductions (B8-0255/2015);

- Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Jan Zahradil, Ruža Tomašić, Branislav Škripek and Jana Žitňanská, on behalf of the ECR Group, on South Sudan, including recent child abductions (B8-0257/2015);

- Ignazio Corrao, Dario Tamburrano, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Piernicola Pedicini, Marco Valli, Rolandas Paksas and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on South Sudan, including recent child abductions (B8-0258/2015);

- Cristian Dan Preda, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Andrey Kovatchev, György Hölvényi, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Jiří Pospíšil, Giovanni La Via, Eduard Kukan, Maurice Ponga, Monica Macovei, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Stanislav Polčák, Csaba Sógor, Esther de Lange, Mariya Gabriel, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lara Comi, Jaromír Štětina, József Nagy, Tunne Kelam, Lars Adaktusson, Pavel Svoboda, Joachim Zeller, Andrej Plenković, David McAllister, Ivana Maletić, Therese Comodini Cachia and Dubravka Šuica, on behalf of the PPE Group, on South Sudan, including recent child abductions (B8-0260/2015);

- Marie-Christine Vergiat, Patrick Le Hyaric, Malin Björk, Gabriele Zimmer, Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Younous Omarjee and Sabine Lösing, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on South Sudan, including recent child abductions (B8-0263/2015);

- Gianni Pittella, Josef Weidenholzer, Kashetu Kyenge, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Norbert Neuser, Linda McAvan, Catherine Stihler, Alessia Maria Mosca, David Martin, Marlene Mizzi, Victor Boştinaru, Elena Valenciano, Enrico Gasbarra, José Blanco López, Ana Gomes, Kati Piri, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Tonino Picula, Demetris Papadakis, Nikos Androulakis, Krystyna Łybacka, Nicola Caputo, Miroslav Poche, Seb Dance, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Viorica Dăncilă, Victor Negrescu, Luigi Morgano, Sorin Moisă, Andi Cristea, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, István Ujhelyi, Neena Gill, Miriam Dalli, Michela Giuffrida, Marc Tarabella, Goffredo Maria Bettini, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Arne Lietz and Zigmantas Balčytis, on behalf of the S&D Group, on South Sudan, including recent child abductions (B8-0266/2015).

III.   Tanzania, notably the issue of land grabbing (2015/2604(RSP))

- Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Judith Sargentini, Jordi Sebastià, Michèle Rivasi, Bodil Valero, Barbara Lochbihler and Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Tanzania, notably the issue of land grabbing (B8-0242/2015);

- Catherine Bearder, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Hilde Vautmans, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Ivo Vajgl, Martina Dlabajová, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Urmas Paet, Marietje Schaake, Dita Charanzová, Javier Nart, Petras Auštrevičius, Gérard Deprez, Marielle de Sarnez, Ivan Jakovčić, Louis Michel, Jozo Radoš, Robert Rochefort, Pavel Telička, Antanas Guoga, Fredrick Federley and Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Tanzania, notably the issue of land grabbing (B8-0261/2015);

- Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ruža Tomašić and Jana Žitňanská, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Tanzania, notably the issue of land grabbing (B8-0265/2015);

- Ignazio Corrao, Piernicola Pedicini, Dario Tamburrano, Eleonora Evi, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Marco Valli, Rolandas Paksas and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on Tanzania, notably the issue of land grabbing (B8-0267/2015);

- Cristian Dan Preda, Maurice Ponga, Andrey Kovatchev, György Hölvényi, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Jiří Pospíšil, Giovanni La Via, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Stanislav Polčák, Csaba Sógor, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lara Comi, Jaromír Štětina, Pavel Svoboda, József Nagy, Tunne Kelam, Lars Adaktusson, Joachim Zeller, Andrej Plenković, David McAllister, Ivana Maletić, Therese Comodini Cachia, Mariya Gabriel and Dubravka Šuica, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Tanzania, notably the issue of land grabbing (B8-0268/2015);

- Marie-Christine Vergiat, Patrick Le Hyaric, Malin Björk, Lidia Senra Rodríguez and Younous Omarjee, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Tanzania, notably the issue of land grabbing (B8-0269/2015):

- Josef Weidenholzer, Nikos Androulakis, Norbert Neuser, Miroslav Poche, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Nicola Caputo, Enrico Gasbarra, Kashetu Kyenge, Krystyna Łybacka, Alessia Maria Mosca, Tonino Picula, Neena Gill, David Martin, Arne Lietz, Marc Tarabella, Goffredo Maria Bettini, Elena Valenciano, Carlos Zorrinho, István Ujhelyi, Michela Giuffrida, Viorica Dăncilă, Victor Negrescu, Sorin Moisă, Andi Cristea, Marlene Mizzi, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg and Zigmantas Balčytis, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Tanzania, notably the issue of land grabbing (B8-0270/2015).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 162.


4. Dimensions and weights of road vehicles circulating within the Community ***II (debate)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with view to the adoption of a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Directive 96/53/EC laying down for certain road vehicles circulating within the Community the maximum authorised dimensions in national and international traffic and the maximum authorised weights in international traffic [11296/3/2014 - C8-0294/2014 - 2013/0105(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Jörg Leichtfried (A8-0032/2015)

Jörg Leichtfried introduced the recommendation..

The following spoke: Violeta Bulc (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Markus Ferber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ismail Ertug, on behalf of the S&D Group, Peter van Dalen, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Lucy Anderson, Gesine Meissner, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Merja Kyllönen, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Keith Taylor, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Peter van Dalen, Peter Lundgren, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Marie-Christine Arnautu, non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question by Gesine Meissner, Wim van de Camp, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bogusław Liberadzki, Jens Nilsson, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bill Etheridge, Jacqueline Foster, who also replied to a blue-card question by Gesine Meissner, Philippe De Backer, Jill Seymour, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jacqueline Foster, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Bogusław Liberadzki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Petr Mach, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Andor Deli, Olga Sehnalová, Kosma Złotowski, Dieter-Lebrecht Koch, Lucy Anderson, who also replied to a blue-card question by Peter Lundgren, Henna Virkkunen, István Ujhelyi, and Dubravka Šuica, who also replied to a blue-card question by Gesine Meissner.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Seán Kelly, Claudia Tapardel, Notis Marias, Bill Etheridge and Angel Dzhambazki.

The following spoke: Violeta Bulc and Jörg Leichtfried.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 10.3.2015, item 10.6.


5. European long-term investment funds ***I (debate)

Supplementary report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on European Long-term Investment Funds [COM(2013)0462 - C7-0209/2013 - 2013/0214(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Alain Lamassoure (A8-0021/2015)

Alain Lamassoure introduced the report.

The following spoke: Margrethe Vestager (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Danuta Maria Hübner, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jeppe Kofod, on behalf of the S&D Group, Stanisław Ożóg, on behalf of the ECR Group, Philippe De Backer, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Miguel Urbán Crespo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bill Etheridge, Steven Woolfe, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Steeve Briois, non-attached Member, Luděk Niedermayer, Pervenche Berès, Beatrix von Storch, Norica Nicolai, Marisa Matias, Marco Zanni, Georgios Kyrtsos, Jonás Fernández, Angel Dzhambazki, Ivan Jakovčić and Miguel Viegas.

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

The following spoke: Bernard Monot, Brian Hayes, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Rübig, Neena Gill, Paloma López Bermejo, Paul Rübig, Bogusław Liberadzki, Henna Virkkunen, István Ujhelyi, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ivan Jakovčić, Viorica Dăncilă, Eva Kaili and Hugues Bayet.

(Continuation of debate: minutes of 10.3.2015, item 7)


6. Announcement by the President

The President announced that the previous day the JURI Committee had adopted a report on the request for waiver of the immunity of Sergei Stanishev. Rapporteur: Andrzej Duda (A8-0045/2015).

The report had been entered for voting time on the following day, Wednesday 11 March 2015.


7. European long-term investment funds ***I (continuation of debate)

Supplementary report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on European Long-term Investment Funds [COM(2013)0462 - C7-0209/2013 - 2013/0214(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Alain Lamassoure (A8-0021/2015)

(Beginning of debate: Minutes of 10.3.2015, Item 5)

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Notis Marias, Emmanouil Glezos, Seán Kelly, Maria Grapini and Milan Zver.

The following spoke: Margrethe Vestager and Alain Lamassoure.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 10.3.2015, item 10.7.

(The sitting was suspended at 11.10 pending voting time and resumed at 11.30)

IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President


8. Amendment of the agenda

After consultation with the political groups, the President proposed to switch the two following agenda items:

- the item on the unstable situation in Libya and its consequences, currently scheduled for Thursday morning, would be taken on Wednesday afternoon;

- the item on the 28th session of the UNHRC, currently scheduled for Wednesday afternoon, would be taken on Thursday morning.

The House agreed to the changes.

The agenda was amended accordingly.


9. Composition of Parliament

Eduard-Raul Hellvig had given notice in writing of his resignation as Member of Parliament, with effect from 2 March 2015.

In accordance with Rule 4(1) and (3), Parliament had noted that the seat was vacant from that date and had informed the national authority concerned.


10. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


10.1. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund - application EGF/2013/009 PL/Zachem (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 13 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 2 December 2013 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline, on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management (application EGF/2013/009 PL/Zachem, from Poland) [COM(2015)0013 - C8-0010/2015 - 2015/2016(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Jan Olbrycht (A8-0036/2015)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2015)0041)


10.2. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund - application EGF/2014/014 DE/Aleo Solar (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 13 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 2 December 2013 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline, on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management (application EGF/2014/014 DE/Aleo Solar from Germany) [COM(2014)0726 - C8-0012/2015 - 2015/2018(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Iris Hoffmann (A8-0030/2015)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2015)0042)


10.3. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund - application EGF/2013/007 BE/Hainaut Steel (Duferco-NLMK) (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 13 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 2 December 2013 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline, on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management (application EGF/2013/007 BE/Hainaut Steel (Duferco-NLMK), from Belgium) [COM(2014)0725 - C8-0013/2015 - 2015/2019(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Andrej Plenković (A8-0031/2015)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2015)0043)


10.4. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund - application EGF/2014/012 BE/ArcelorMittal (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 13 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 2 December 2013 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline, on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management (application EGF/2014/012 BE/ArcelorMittal, from Belgium) [COM(2014)0734 - C8-0014/2015 - 2015/2020(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Victor Negrescu (A8-0035/2015)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2015)0044)


10.5. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund - application EGF/2014/011 BE/Caterpillar (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 13 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 2 December 2013 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline, on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management (application EGF/2014/011 BE/Caterpillar, from Belgium) [COM(2014)0735 - C8-0015/2015 - 2015/2021(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Anneli Jäätteenmäki (A8-0033/2015)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2015)0045)


10.6. Dimensions and weights of road vehicles circulating within the Community ***II (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with view to the adoption of a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Directive 96/53/EC laying down for certain road vehicles circulating within the Community the maximum authorised dimensions in national and international traffic and the maximum authorised weights in international traffic [11296/3/2014 - C8-0294/2014 - 2013/0105(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Jörg Leichtfried (A8-0032/2015)

(Qualified majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

COUNCIL POSITION

Declared approved as amended (P8_TA(2015)0046)


10.7. European long-term investment funds ***I (vote)

Supplementary report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on European Long-term Investment Funds [COM(2013)0462 - C7-0209/2013 - 2013/0214(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Alain Lamassoure (A8-0021/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2015)0047)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0047)


10.8. Interchange fees for card-based payment transactions ***I (vote)

Supplementary report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on interchange fees for card-based payment transactions [COM(2013)0550 - C7-0241/2013 - 2013/0265(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Pablo Zalba Bidegain (A8-0022/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2015)0048)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0048)


10.9. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund - application EGF/2013/011 BE/Saint-Gobain Sekurit (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 13 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 2 December 2013 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline, on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management (application EGF/2013/011 BE/Saint-Gobain Sekurit, from Belgium) [COM(2015)0009 - C8-0011/2015 - 2015/2017(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Liadh Ní Riada (A8-0034/2015)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0049)


10.10. Progress on equality between women and men in the EU in 2013 (vote)

Report on progress on equality between women and men in the European Union in 2013 [2014/2217(INI)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Marc Tarabella (A8-0015/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0050)


10.11. Annual report on EU competition policy (vote)

Report on the Annual Report on EU Competition Policy [2014/2158(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Morten Messerschmidt (A8-0019/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0051)


10.12. European Central Bank annual report for 2013 (vote)

Report on the European Central Bank Annual Report for 2013 [2014/2157(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Pablo Zalba Bidegain (A8-0011/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0052)


IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

11. Formal sitting - Jordan

From 12.00 to 12:30, a formal sitting of Parliament was held on the occasion of the visit by His Majesty King Abdullah II, King of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan.


IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President

12. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 183 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Recommendation for second reading Jörg Leichtfried - A8-0032/2015

Michela Giuffrida and Seán Kelly

Supplementary report: Alain Lamassoure A8-0021/2015
Michela Giuffrida, Ivana Maletić, Notis Marias, Seán Kelly and Stanislav Polčák

Report: Marc Tarabella - A8-0015/2015
Michaela Šojdrová, Jiří Pospíšil, Michela Giuffrida, Bernd Lucke, Krisztina Morvai, Elena Gentile, Tomáš Zdechovský, Luigi Morgano, Eleonora Forenza, Csaba Sógor, Angel Dzhambazki, Seán Kelly and Marijana Petir

Report: Morten Messerschmidt - A8-0019/2015
Michela Giuffrida, Biljana Borzan, Notis Marias, Ivana Maletić, Ruža Tomašić and Tibor Szanyi

Report: Pablo Zalba Bidegain - A8-0022/2015
Paloma López Bermejo, Michela Giuffrida, Notis Marias, Seán Kelly and Stanislav Polčák


13. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


14. Verification of credentials

On a proposal from the JURI Committee, Parliament validated the mandate of Damiano Zoffoli.


(The sitting was suspended at 13.00 and resumed at 15.05.)

IN THE CHAIR: Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN
Vice-President

15. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


16. Guidelines for the 2016 budget - Section III (debate)

Report on general guidelines for the preparation of the 2016 budget, Section III – Commission [2015/2008(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: José Manuel Fernandes (A8-0027/2015)

José Manuel Fernandes introduced the report.

The following spoke: Kristalina Georgieva (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Jan Olbrycht, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jens Geier, on behalf of the S&D Group, Bernd Kölmel, on behalf of the ECR Group, Nedzhmi Ali, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Pablo Echenique, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Marco Zanni, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Sophie Montel, non-attached Member, Petri Sarvamaa, Isabelle Thomas, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk, Gérard Deprez, Jonathan Arnott, Eleftherios Synadinos, Siegfried Mureşan, Vladimír Maňka, Jean Arthuis, Edouard Ferrand, Patricija Šulin, Daniele Viotti, Janusz Lewandowski, Clare Moody, Carlos Iturgaiz, Victor Negrescu, Tomáš Zdechovský, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, and Jean-Paul Denanot.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Krzysztof Hetman, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Maria Spyraki, Ivan Jakovčić, Miguel Viegas and Indrek Tarand.

The following spoke: Kristalina Georgieva and José Manuel Fernandes.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.3.2015, item 9.9.


17. Annual report 2013 on the protection of EU's financial interests - Fight against fraud (debate)

Report on the Annual Report 2013 on the Protection of the EU’s Financial Interests – Fight against fraud [2014/2155(INI)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Georgi Pirinski (A8-0024/2015)

Georgi Pirinski introduced the report.

The following spoke: Kristalina Georgieva (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Pascal Arimont (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), Monica Macovei (rapporteur for the opinion of the LIBE Committee), Ingeborg Gräßle, on behalf of the PPE Group, Inés Ayala Sender, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, and Michael Theurer, on behalf of the ALDE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President

The following spoke: Bill Etheridge to put a blue-card question to Michael Theurer, who replied, Martina Anderson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Benedek Jávor, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marco Valli, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, non-attached Member, Tomáš Zdechovský, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jonathan Arnott, Derek Vaughan, Richard Sulík, Igor Šoltes, Jonathan Arnott, Petri Sarvamaa, Zigmantas Balčytis, Ruža Tomašić, Davor Škrlec, Rosa D'Amato, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ivan Jakovčić, Caterina Chinnici, who also replied to a blue-card question by Janusz Korwin-Mikke, Janusz Wojciechowski, Gerard Batten, Nikolay Barekov and Petr Mach.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Julia Pitera, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić, Miguel Viegas, Giulia Moi, Seán Kelly, and Pina Picierno, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marco Valli.

The following spoke: Kristalina Georgieva and Georgi Pirinski.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.3.2015, item 9.10.


18. Global High-Level Conference on Ebola of 3 March 2015 (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Global High-Level Conference on Ebola of 3 March 2015 (2015/2606(RSP))

Zanda Kalniņa-Lukaševica (President-in-Office of the Council) and Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Davor Ivo Stier, on behalf of the PPE Group, Linda McAvan, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jonathan Arnott, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Maria Heubuch, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Joëlle Mélin, non-attached Member, Birgit Collin-Langen, who also replied to a blue-card question by Arne Gericke, Norbert Neuser, Louis Michel, Josu Juaristi Abaunz and Michèle Rivasi.

IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Piernicola Pedicini, Mireille D'Ornano, Maurice Ponga, who also replied to a blue-card question by João Ferreira, Victor Boştinaru, José Inácio Faria, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ivan Jakovčić, Stefan Eck, Patrizia Toia, João Ferreira, Kashetu Kyenge, Lidia Senra Rodríguez and Gilles Pargneaux.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Marielle de Sarnez, who also replied to a blue-card question by Piernicola Pedicini, Ignazio Corrao, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică and Giulia Moi.

The following spoke: Zanda Kalniņa-Lukaševica and Christos Stylianides.

The debate closed.


19. Corrigendum (Rule 231)

The corrigendum (P7_TA(2011)0218(COR02)) had been announced in plenary the previous day (minutes of 9.3.2015, item 6).

As there had been no request for a vote by a political group or at least 40 Members (Rule 231(4)), this corrigendum was deemed to have been approved.


20. 2014 Progress report on Montenegro (debate)

Council and Commission statements: 2014 Progress report on Montenegro (2014/2947(RSP))

Zanda Kalniņa-Lukaševica (President-in-Office of the Council) and Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Andrey Kovatchev, on behalf of the PPE Group, Nikos Androulakis, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jozo Radoš, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ulrike Lunacek, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ivan Jakovčić, Philippe Loiseau, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ulrike Lunacek, Dubravka Šuica, Anneliese Dodds, Ivan Jakovčić, Jiří Maštálka, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, Ivana Maletić, Elena Gentile, Mario Borghezio and Milan Zver.

IN THE CHAIR: Ulrike LUNACEK
Vice-President

The following spoke: Monika Smolková and Andrej Plenković.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Marek Plura, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, who also replied to a blue-card question by Urmas Paet, Notis Marias, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Igor Šoltes and Ignazio Corrao.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn and Zanda Kalniņa-Lukaševica.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

- Charles Tannock, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on the 2014 Progress Report on Montenegro (2014/2947(RSP)) (B8-0211/2015)

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.3.2015, item 9.11.


21. 2014 Progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (debate)

Council and Commission statements: 2014 Progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (2014/2948(RSP))

Zanda Kalniņa-Lukaševica (President-in-Office of the Council) and Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Ivo Vajgl, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Manolis Kefalogiannis, on behalf of the PPE Group, Richard Howitt, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Urmas Paet, Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sofia Sakorafa, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Tamás Meszerics, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ivan Jakovčić, Ignazio Corrao, on behalf of the EFDD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Georgios Epitideios, Eleftherios Synadinos, non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Cristian Dan Preda, Sergei Stanishev, Notis Marias, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, Eduard Kukan, who also replied to a blue-card question by Kostas Chrysogonos, Nikos Androulakis, Nikolay Barekov, Andrey Kovatchev, Tanja Fajon, Eleni Theocharous, Miltiadis Kyrkos, Maria Spyraki, Marijana Petir, Andrej Plenković, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Lampros Fountoulis and Sofia Sakorafa, Ivana Maletić and László Tőkés.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Lefteris Christoforou, Eva Kaili, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ivo Vajgl, Ivan Jakovčić, Emmanouil Glezos and Fabio Massimo Castaldo.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn.

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Zanda Kalniņa-Lukaševica.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

- Ivo Vajgl, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on the 2014 Progress Report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (2014/2948(RSP)) (B8-0212/2015).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.3.2015, item 9.12.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time)


22. 2014 Progress report on Serbia (debate)

Council and Commission statements: 2014 Progress report on Serbia (2014/2949(RSP))

Zanda Kalniņa-Lukaševica (President-in-Office of the Council) and Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: David McAllister, on behalf of the PPE Group, Tanja Fajon, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marijana Petir, Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ivo Vajgl, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Miloslav Ransdorf, Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, James Carver, on behalf of the EFDD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Emilian Pavel, Krisztina Morvai, Eduard Kukan, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, Ivan Jakovčić, Andrej Plenković, who also replied to a blue-card question by Dubravka Šuica, Tibor Szanyi, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Gabrielius Landsbergis, Andrey Kovatchev, Eleni Theocharous and Andor Deli.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Franc Bogovič, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Ulrike Lunacek, Andrej Plenković on what Ulrike Lunacek had said, and Fabio Massimo Castaldo.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn and Zanda Kalniņa-Lukaševica.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

- David McAllister, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on the 2014 Progress Report on Serbia (2014/2949(RSP)) (B8-0213/2015).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.3.2015, item 9.13.


23. The European integration process of Kosovo (debate)

Council and Commission statements: The European integration process of Kosovo (2014/2950(RSP))

Zanda Kalniņa-Lukaševica (President-in-Office of the Council) and Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Ulrike Lunacek, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Pier Antonio Panzeri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Karol Karski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Kostas Chrysogonos, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, David McAllister, Daniele Viotti, Angel Dzhambazki, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, László Tőkés, Csaba Molnár, Eduard Kukan and Bogusław Liberadzki.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Franc Bogovič, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić, James Carver and Ignazio Corrao.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn and Zanda Kalniņa-Lukaševica.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

- Ulrike Lunacek, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on the European integration process of Kosovo (2014/2950(RSP)) (B8-0214/2015).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.3.2015, item 9.14.


24. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 550.479/OJME).


25. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 23.05.

Klaus Welle

Alexander Graf Lambsdorff

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Aliot, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andrieu, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Башир, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Valero, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, Dati, De Backer, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, de Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds Anneliese, Dodds Diane, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Duda, Duncan, Durand, Dzhambazki, Echenique, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Eriksson, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira Elisa, Ferreira João, Finch, Fitto, Fjellner, Flanagan, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Forenza, Foster, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Nathan, Gill Neena, Girauta Vidal, Girling, Giuffrida, Glezos, Goddyn, Goerens, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Goulard, de Graaff, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guoga, Guteland, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Helmer, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howitt, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, Iglesias, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jansen, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kamall, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirkhope, Kirton-Darling, Koch, Kofod, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Köstinger, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lange, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Le Grip, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lenaers, Le Pen Marine, Lewandowski, Lewer, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maeijer, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Maragall, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Maštálka, Matera, Matias, Mato, Maura Barandiarán, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélenchon, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Mosca, Müller, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Patriciello, Paulsen, Paunova, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Petersen, Petir, Picierno, Piecha, Pieper, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plenković, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Ransdorf, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulz, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sebastià, Sehnalová, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Soru, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stier, Stihler, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terho, Terricabras, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Tørnæs, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Toti, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Wałęsa, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wojciechowski, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zuber, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Crowley, Dohrmann, Händel, Parker, Pietikäinen, Saryusz-Wolski, Vozemberg-Vrionidi

Legal notice - Privacy policy