Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2015/2730(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0548/2015

Debates :

Votes :

PV 11/06/2015 - 5.5
CRE 11/06/2015 - 5.5
Explanations of votes

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2015)0233

Minutes
Thursday, 11 June 2015 - Strasbourg

5.5. Recent revelations of high-level corruption cases in FIFA (vote)
CRE

Motion for resolution B8-0548/2015, B8-0549/2015, B8-0550/2015, B8-0571/2015, B8-0572/2015, B8-0573/2015 and B8-0574/2015 (2015/2730(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0548/2015

(replacing B8-0548/2015, B8-0549/2015, B8-0550/2015, B8-0571/2015, B8-0572/2015, B8-0573/2015 and B8-0574/2015)

tabled by the following Members:

- Pascal Arimont, Ivo Belet, Andrea Bocskor, Esther de Lange, Santiago Fisas Ayxelà, Kinga Gál, Elisabetta Gardini, Esteban González Pons, Tunne Kelam, Seán Kelly, Jeroen Lenaers, Thomas Mann, Herbert Reul, Claude Rolin, Michaela Šojdrová, Pavel Svoboda, Davor Ivo Stier, Romana Tomc, Sabine Verheyen, Elissavet Vozemberg, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Theodoros Zagorakis, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski and Milan Zver, on behalf of the PPE Group;

- Petra Kammerevert, Silvia Costa, Luigi Morgano, Marlene Mizzi, Marc Tarabella, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Alessia Maria Mosca, Krystyna Łybacka, Sylvie Guillaume, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Momchil Nekov, Giorgos Grammatikakis, Goffredo Maria Bettini, Nikos Androulakis, Hugues Bayet, Nicola Danti, Victor Negrescu, Liliana Rodrigues, Kashetu Kyenge, Damian Drăghici, Lucy Anderson, Brando Benifei, Isabella De Monte and Massimo Paolucci, on behalf of the S&D Group;

- Daniel Dalton, Andrew Lewer, Zdzisław Krasnodębski and Emma McClarkin, on behalf of the ECR Group;

- Petr Ježek, Frédérique Ries, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Dita Charanzová, Pavel Telička, Sophia in 't Veld, Catherine Bearder, Gérard Deprez, Filiz Hyusmenova, Petras Auštrevičius, Ivo Vajgl, Marielle de Sarnez, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Louis Michel, Hannu Takkula, Fernando Maura Barandiarán, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Urmas Paet, Kaja Kallas, Nedzhmi Ali and Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

- Curzio Maltese, Pablo Iglesias, Marisa Matias, Eleonora Forenza, Lynn Boylan, Patrick Le Hyaric, Fabio De Masi, Kostadinka Kuneva, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Kostas Chrysogonos, Merja Kyllönen, Liadh Ní Riada, Stelios Kouloglou and Matt Carthy, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

- Helga Trüpel, Jill Evans and Karima Delli, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

- Isabella Adinolfi, Ignazio Corrao, Laura Ferrara, Marco Valli, Marco Zanni and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0233)

Legal notice - Privacy policy