Index 
Minutes
PDF 313kWORD 273k
Thursday, 8 October 2015 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Equal opportunities and equal treatment of men and women in matters of employment and occupation (debate)
 3.Implementation of Article 20 (2) Service Directive and Article 8 (3) Directive on Consumer Rights (debate)
 4.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)
  4.1.Central African Republic
  4.2.Situation in Thailand
  4.3.The mass displacement of children in Nigeria as a result of Boko Haram attacks
  4.4.The case of Ali Mohammed al-Nimr
 5.Mortgage legislation and risky financial instruments in the EU: the case of Spain (motion for a resolution tabled)
 6.The death penalty (motions for resolutions tabled)
 7.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 8.Council positions at first reading
 9.Voting time
  9.1.Central African Republic (vote)
  9.2.Situation in Thailand (vote)
  9.3.The mass displacement of children in Nigeria as a result of Boko Haram attacks (vote)
  9.4.The case of Ali Mohammed al-Nimr (vote)
  9.5.Payment services in the internal market ***I (vote)
  9.6.Mortgage legislation and risky financial instruments in the EU: the case of Spain (vote)
  9.7.The death penalty (vote)
  9.8.Lessons learned from the red mud disaster five years after the accident in Hungary (vote)
  9.9.Renewal of the EU Plan of action on Gender equality and Women's empowerment in development (vote)
  9.10.Equal opportunities and equal treatment of men and women in matters of employment and occupation (vote)
 10.Explanations of vote
 11.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 12.Documents received
 13.Petitions
 14.Decisions concerning certain documents
 15.Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting
 16.Dates of forthcoming sittings
 17.Adjournment of the session
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Ioan Mircea PAŞCU
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 8.30.


2. Equal opportunities and equal treatment of men and women in matters of employment and occupation (debate)

Report on the application of Directive 2006/54/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 5 July 2006 on the implementation of the principle of equal opportunities and equal treatment of men and women in matters of employment and occupation [2014/2160(INI)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Anna Záborská (A8-0213/2015)

Anna Záborská introduced the report.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Vilija Blinkevičiūtė (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee), Constance Le Grip, on behalf of the PPE Group, Inés Ayala Sender, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Catherine Bearder, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Inês Cristina Zuber, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Karima Delli, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Daniela Aiuto, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Marie-Christine Arnautu, on behalf of the ENF Group, Krisztina Morvai, non-attached Member, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Anna Hedh, who also replied to a blue-card question by John Stuart Agnew, Beatrix von Storch, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bill Etheridge, Lidia Senra Rodríguez, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Nuttall, Louise Bours, Lampros Fountoulis, Angelika Niebler, Marc Tarabella, Jana Žitňanská, who also replied to a blue-card question by Lampros Fountoulis, Tania González Peñas, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, Dubravka Šuica, Andrea Cozzolino and Rosa Estaràs Ferragut, who also replied to a blue-card question by José Blanco López.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Alessandra Mussolini, José Blanco López, Ruža Tomašić, Filiz Hyusmenova, Maria Grapini, Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić and Nicola Caputo.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides and Anna Záborská.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 8.10.2015, item 9.10.


3. Implementation of Article 20 (2) Service Directive and Article 8 (3) Directive on Consumer Rights (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000083/2015) by Evelyne Gebhardt, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Andreas Schwab, on behalf of the PPE Group to the Commission: Implementation of Article 20 (2) Service Directive and Article 8 (3) Directive on Consumer Rights (2015/2881(RSP)) (B8-0754/2015)

Evelyne Gebhardt and Andreas Schwab moved the question.

Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Olga Sehnalová, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dita Charanzová, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and Patrick O'Flynn, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Maria Grapini, Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić and Nicola Caputo.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides.

The debate closed.


4. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)

(For the titles and authors of the motions for resolutions, see item 2 of the agenda for 6.10.2015..)


4.1. Central African Republic

Motion for resolution B8-1000/2015, B8-1009/2015, B8-1010/2015, B8-1011/2015, B8-1014/2015, B8-1016/2015 and B8-1019/2015 (2015/2874(RSP))

Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Louis Michel, Ignazio Corrao, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Tunne Kelam, Judith Sargentini and Marie-Christine Vergiat introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Bogdan Brunon Wenta, on behalf of the PPE Group, Gilles Pargneaux, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Lidia Senra Rodríguez, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić and Fabio Massimo Castaldo.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 8.10.2015, item 9.1.


4.2. Situation in Thailand

Motion for resolution B8-1002/2015, B8-1012/2015, B8-1013/2015, B8-1015/2015, B8-1017/2015, B8-1018/2015 and B8-1021/2015 (2015/2875(RSP))

Ryszard Czarnecki, Cecilia Wikström, Ignazio Corrao and Pier Antonio Panzeri introduced motions for resolutions.

IN THE CHAIR: Ildikó GÁLL-PELCZ
Vice-President

Barbara Lochbihler, Jeroen Lenaers and Tania González Peñas introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Anneliese Dodds, on behalf of the S&D Group, Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Csaba Sógor, Josef Weidenholzer and Stanislav Polčák.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Marc Tarabella, Notis Marias, Franz Obermayr and Doru-Claudian Frunzulică.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 8.10.2015, item 9.2.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time)


4.3. The mass displacement of children in Nigeria as a result of Boko Haram attacks

Motion for resolution B8-1003/2015, B8-1020/2015, B8-1023/2015, B8-1024/2015, B8-1027/2015, B8-1029/2015 and B8-1031/2015 (2015/2876(RSP))

Mark Demesmaeker, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Ignazio Corrao, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Maria Heubuch, Santiago Fisas Ayxelà and Lola Sánchez Caldentey introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Seán Kelly, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Rübig, Elena Valenciano, on behalf of the S&D Group, Bas Belder, on behalf of the ECR Group, Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Franz Obermayr, on behalf of the ENF Group, Krzysztof Hetman, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski and Anna Maria Corazza Bildt.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil, Marek Jurek, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Marijana Petir, Notis Marias and Davor Ivo Stier.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 8.10.2015, item 9.3.


4.4. The case of Ali Mohammed al-Nimr

Motion for resolution B8-0997/2015, B8-1004/2015, B8-1022/2015, B8-1025/2015, B8-1026/2015, B8-1028/2015, B8-1030/2015 and B8-1032/2015 (2015/2883(RSP))

Aymeric Chauprade, Charles Tannock, Frédérique Ries, Ignazio Corrao, Richard Howitt, Tomáš Zdechovský, Marie-Christine Vergiat and Pascal Durand introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Jiří Pospíšil, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ana Gomes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Mark Demesmaeker, on behalf of the ECR Group, Pavel Telička, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Elena Valenciano.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 8.10.2015, item 9.4.


5. Mortgage legislation and risky financial instruments in the EU: the case of Spain (motion for a resolution tabled)

Question for oral answer (O-000088/2015) by Cecilia Wikström, PETI Committee, to the Commission: Mortgage legislation and risky financial instruments in the EU: the case of Spain (2015/2740(RSP)) (B8-0755/2015)

The debate had been held on 5 October 2015 (minutes of 5.10.2015, item 12).

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5):

—   Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the PETI Committee, on mortgage legislation and risky financial instruments in Spain (based on petitions received) (2015/2740(RSP)) (B8-0987/2015).

Vote: minutes of 8.10.2015, item 9.6.


6. The death penalty (motions for resolutions tabled)

Question for oral answer (O-000103/2015) by Elena Valenciano, on behalf of the AFET Committee, to the Council: The death penalty (2015/2879(RSP)) (B8-0761/2015)

The debate had been held on 6 October 2015 (minutes of 6.10.2015, item 13).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5):

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Igor Šoltes, Heidi Hautala, Molly Scott Cato, Davor Škrlec, Ulrike Lunacek, Jean Lambert, Ernest Urtasun, Michèle Rivasi and Bodil Valero, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the death penalty 2015/2879(RSP) (B8-0998/2015);

—   Charles Tannock, Bernd Lucke, Ulrike Trebesius, Bernd Kölmel, Hans-Olaf Henkel, Joachim Starbatty, Jana Žitňanská, Ruža Tomašić and Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the death penalty (2015/2879(RSP)) (B8-0999/2015);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Therese Comodini Cachia, Andrej Plenković, László Tőkés, Davor Ivo Stier, Miroslav Mikolášik, David McAllister, Dubravka Šuica, Michael Gahler, Patricija Šulin, Luděk Niedermayer, Adam Szejnfeld, Tomáš Zdechovský, Pavel Svoboda, Ivana Maletić, Jaromír Štětina, Roberta Metsola, Michaela Šojdrová, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Milan Zver, Francisco José Millán Mon, Jiří Pospíšil, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso and Lara Comi, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the death penalty (2015/2879(RSP)) (B8-1001/2015);

—   Ignazio Corrao, Marco Zullo and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the death penalty (2015/2879(RSP)) (B8-1005/2015);

—   Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Philippe De Backer, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Fredrick Federley, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Kaja Kallas, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Marietje Schaake, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the death penalty (2015/2879(RSP)) (B8-1006/2015);

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Patrick Le Hyaric, Younous Omarjee, Malin Björk, Barbara Spinelli, Martina Anderson, Lynn Boylan, Matt Carthy, Liadh Ní Riada, Rina Ronja Kari, Merja Kyllönen, Marisa Matias, Sabine Lösing, Eleonora Forenza, Fabio De Masi, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Kostadinka Kuneva, Kostas Chrysogonos, Stelios Kouloglou, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Takis Hadjigeorgiou and Sofia Sakorafa, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the death penalty (2015/2879(RSP)) (B8-1007/2015);

—   Elena Valenciano, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Josef Weidenholzer, Richard Howitt, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Ana Gomes, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Goffredo Maria Bettini, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Biljana Borzan, Paul Brannen, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Viorica Dăncilă, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Jonás Fernández, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Eugen Freund, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Enrico Gasbarra, Elena Gentile, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Neena Gill, Michela Giuffrida, Maria Grapini, Theresa Griffin, Roberto Gualtieri, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Anna Hedh, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Jude Kirton-Darling, Jeppe Kofod, Olle Ludvigsson, Andrejs Mamikins, Louis-Joseph Manscour, David Martin, Edouard Martin, Marlene Mizzi, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Norbert Neuser, Konstantinos Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Siôn Simon, Tibor Szanyi, Marc Tarabella, Daniele Viotti and Boris Zala, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the death penalty 2015/2879(RSP) (B8-1008/2015).

Vote: minutes of 8.10.2015, item 9.7.


IN THE CHAIR: Ulrike LUNACEK
Vice-President

The following spoke: Inês Cristina Zuber, to protest against the new procedure applicable to questions for written answer (Rule 130) (the President said this procedure had been decided upon in plenary).

7. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


8. Council positions at first reading

The President announced under Rule 64(1) that the following positions had been received from the Council, together with the reasons which had led to their adoption, and the Commission's position on:

- Position of the Council at first reading with view to the adoption of a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on package travel and linked travel arrangements, amending Regulation (EC) No 2006/2004 and Directive 2011/83/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council and repealing Council Directive 90/314/EEC (09173/3/2015 – C8-0281/2015 ̶ 2013/0246(COD) ̶ 11257/1/2015 ̶ COM(2015)0493)

referred to the committee responsible: IMCO

- Position of the Council at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down measures concerning open internet access and amending Directive 2002/22/EC on universal service and users’ rights relating to electronic communications networks and services and Regulation (EU) No 531/2012 on roaming on public mobile communications networks within the Union (10788/2/2015 - C8-0294/2015 – 2013/0309(COD) ̶ 12279/2015 ̶ COM(2015)0489)

referred to the committee responsible: ITRE

The three-month period available to Parliament to adopt its position would therefore begin the following day (9 October 2015).


9. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


9.1. Central African Republic (vote)

Motion for resolution B8-1000/2015, B8-1009/2015, B8-1010/2015, B8-1011/2015, B8-1014/2015, B8-1016/2015 and B8-1019/2015 (2015/2874(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-1000/2015

(replacing B8-1000/2015, B8-1009/2015, B8-1010/2015, B8-1011/2015, B8-1014/2015 and B8-1016/2015):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Elmar Brok, David McAllister, Patricija Šulin, Eduard Kukan, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Francesc Gambús, Maurice Ponga, Lorenzo Cesa, Jiří Pospíšil, Davor Ivo Stier, Stanislav Polčák, Barbara Kudrycka, Tomáš Zdechovský, Therese Comodini Cachia, Giovanni La Via, Monica Macovei, Andrej Plenković, Marijana Petir, József Nagy, Claude Rolin, Ivan Štefanec, Pavel Svoboda, Jeroen Lenaers, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Anna Záborská, Jaromír Štětina, Adam Szejnfeld, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Lara Comi, Mariya Gabriel, László Tőkés, Inese Vaidere, Elisabetta Gardini, Thomas Mann, Barbara Matera, Dubravka Šuica and Ivana Maletić, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Norbert Neuser, Victor Boştinaru, Josef Weidenholzer, Richard Howitt, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Elena Valenciano, Ana Gomes, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Maria Arena, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Goffredo Maria Bettini, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Paul Brannen, Nicola Caputo, Andi Cristea, Viorica Dăncilă, Isabella De Monte, Jonás Fernández, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Enrico Gasbarra, Elena Gentile, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Neena Gill, Maria Grapini, Theresa Griffin, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Afzal Khan, Jude Kirton-Darling, Jeppe Kofod, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Javi López, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Krystyna Łybacka, Andrejs Mamikins, David Martin, Edouard Martin, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Péter Niedermüller, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Siôn Simon, Renato Soru, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Tapardel, Marc Tarabella, Julie Ward, Flavio Zanonato and Damiano Zoffoli, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Mark Demesmaeker, Beatrix von Storch and Raffaele Fitto, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Marielle de Sarnez, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Urmas Paet, Frédérique Ries, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Marietje Schaake, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Filiz Hyusmenova, Nathalie Griesbeck, Nedzhmi Ali, Philippe De Backer, Gérard Deprez, Fredrick Federley, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Jozo Radoš, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström, Marian Harkin and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Judith Sargentini, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Jordi Sebastià, Bart Staes, Michèle Rivasi, Barbara Lochbihler, Ernest Urtasun, Bodil Valero, Tamás Meszerics, Davor Škrlec and Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Piernicola Pedicini, Isabella Adinolfi, Laura Agea, Laura Ferrara and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0342)

(Motion for a resolution B8-1019/2015 fell.)


9.2. Situation in Thailand (vote)

Motion for resolution B8-1002/2015, B8-1012/2015, B8-1013/2015, B8-1015/2015, B8-1017/2015, B8-1018/2015 and B8-1021/2015 (2015/2875(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-1002/2015

(replacing B8-1002/2015, B8-1012/2015, B8-1013/2015, B8-1015/2015, B8-1017/2015, B8-1018/2015 and B8-1021/2015):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Jeroen Lenaers, Elmar Brok, Tunne Kelam, David McAllister, Patricija Šulin, Jarosław Wałęsa, Eduard Kukan, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Csaba Sógor, Lorenzo Cesa, Jiří Pospíšil, Davor Ivo Stier, Stanislav Polčák, Barbara Kudrycka, Tomáš Zdechovský, Therese Comodini Cachia, Giovanni La Via, Monica Macovei, Andrej Plenković, Marijana Petir, József Nagy, Claude Rolin, Ivan Štefanec, Pavel Svoboda, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Jaromír Štětina, Adam Szejnfeld, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Lara Comi, László Tőkés, Elisabetta Gardini, Thomas Mann, Roberta Metsola, Barbara Matera, Francisco José Millán Mon, Dubravka Šuica and Ivana Maletić, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Josef Weidenholzer, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Maria Arena, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Victor Boştinaru, Paul Brannen, Nicola Caputo, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Viorica Dăncilă, Isabella De Monte, Anneliese Dodds, Jonás Fernández, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Enrico Gasbarra, Elena Gentile, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Neena Gill, Ana Gomes, Maria Grapini, Theresa Griffin, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Richard Howitt, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Afzal Khan, Jude Kirton-Darling, Jeppe Kofod, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Javi López, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Krystyna Łybacka, Andrejs Mamikins, David Martin, Marlene Mizzi, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Norbert Neuser, Péter Niedermüller, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Inmaculada Rodríguez Piñero Fernández, Siôn Simon, Tibor Szanyi, Marc Tarabella, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Glenis Willmott, Flavio Zanonato and Damiano Zoffoli, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Mark Demesmaeker, Charles Tannock, Ryszard Czarnecki, Raffaele Fitto and Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Cecilia Wikström, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Pavel Telička, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Nathalie Griesbeck, Nedzhmi Ali, Philippe De Backer, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Fredrick Federley, Ivan Jakovčić, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Jozo Radoš, Hilde Vautmans, Marian Harkin and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Patrick Le Hyaric, Younous Omarjee, Barbara Spinelli, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostas Chrysogonos, Dimitrios Papadimoulis and Lola Sánchez, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Heidi Hautala, Barbara Lochbihler, Davor Škrlec and Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Marco Zanni, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0343)


9.3. The mass displacement of children in Nigeria as a result of Boko Haram attacks (vote)

Motion for resolution B8-1003/2015, B8-1020/2015, B8-1023/2015, B8-1024/2015, B8-1027/2015, B8-1029/2015 and B8-1031/2015 (2015/2876(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-1003/2015

(replacing B8-1003/2015, B8-1020/2015, B8-1023/2015, B8-1024/2015, B8-1027/2015, B8-1029/2015 and B8-1031/2015):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Santiago Fisas Ayxelà, Elmar Brok, Jeroen Lenaers, Tunne Kelam, David McAllister, Patricija Šulin, Jarosław Wałęsa, Eduard Kukan, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Csaba Sógor, Francesc Gambús, Maurice Ponga, Lorenzo Cesa, Jiří Pospíšil, Davor Ivo Stier, Stanislav Polčák, Barbara Kudrycka, Tomáš Zdechovský, Therese Comodini Cachia, Giovanni La Via, Monica Macovei, Andrej Plenković, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Ivan Štefanec, Pavel Svoboda, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Anna Záborská, Michaela Šojdrová, Jaromír Štětina, Adam Szejnfeld, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Lara Comi, Mariya Gabriel, László Tőkés, Krzysztof Hetman, Kinga Gál, Inese Vaidere, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Elisabetta Gardini, Thomas Mann, Barbara Matera, Dubravka Šuica and Ivana Maletić, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Josef Weidenholzer, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Maria Arena, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Goffredo Maria Bettini, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Biljana Borzan, Victor Boştinaru, Paul Brannen, Nicola Caputo, Andi Cristea, Viorica Dăncilă, Nicola Danti, Paolo De Castro, Isabella De Monte, Jonás Fernández, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Enrico Gasbarra, Elena Gentile, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Neena Gill, Ana Gomes, Maria Grapini, Theresa Griffin, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Richard Howitt, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Afzal Khan, Jude Kirton-Darling, Jeppe Kofod, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Javi López, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Krystyna Łybacka, Andrejs Mamikins, David Martin, Luigi Morgano, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Norbert Neuser, Péter Niedermüller, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Siôn Simon, Renato Soru, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Tapardel, Marc Tarabella, Patrizia Toia, Elena Valenciano and Julie Ward, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock and Mark Demesmaeker, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Petras Auštrevičius, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Martina Dlabajová, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Urmas Paet, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Filiz Hyusmenova, Nathalie Griesbeck, Nedzhmi Ali, Philippe De Backer, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Fredrick Federley, Ivan Jakovčić, Kaja Kallas, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Jozo Radoš, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström, Marian Harkin, Valentinas Mazuronis and Petr Ježek, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Patrick Le Hyaric and Younous Omarjee on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Judith Sargentini, Igor Šoltes, Bronis Ropė and Bodil Valero, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Laura Agea, Piernicola Pedicini, Laura Ferrara and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0344)


9.4. The case of Ali Mohammed al-Nimr (vote)

Motion for resolution B8-0997/2015, B8-1004/2015, B8-1022/2015, B8-1025/2015, B8-1026/2015, B8-1028/2015, B8-1030/2015 and B8-1032/2015 (2015/2883(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0997/2015

(replacing B8-0997/2015, B8-1004/2015, B8-1022/2015, B8-1025/2015, B8-1028/2015, B8-1030/2015 and B8-1032/2015):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tomáš Zdechovský, Elmar Brok, Santiago Fisas Ayxelà, Jeroen Lenaers, Tunne Kelam, David McAllister, Patricija Šulin, Eduard Kukan, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Csaba Sógor, Francesc Gambús, Lorenzo Cesa, Jiří Pospíšil, Davor Ivo Stier, Stanislav Polčák, Barbara Kudrycka, Therese Comodini Cachia, Giovanni La Via, Monica Macovei, Andrej Plenković, Marijana Petir, József Nagy, Claude Rolin, Ivan Štefanec, Pavel Svoboda, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Anna Záborská, Michaela Šojdrová, Jaromír Štětina, Adam Szejnfeld, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Lara Comi, László Tőkés, Krzysztof Hetman, Thomas Mann, Roberta Metsola, Barbara Matera, Dubravka Šuica and Ivana Maletić, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Josef Weidenholzer, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Maria Arena, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Biljana Borzan, Victor Boştinaru, Paul Brannen, Nicola Caputo, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Viorica Dăncilă, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Anneliese Dodds, Jonás Fernández, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Enrico Gasbarra, Elena Gentile, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Neena Gill, Ana Gomes, Maria Grapini, Theresa Griffin, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Jytte Guteland, Richard Howitt, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Jude Kirton-Darling, Jeppe Kofod, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Javi López, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Krystyna Łybacka, Andrejs Mamikins, David Martin, Marlene Mizzi, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Péter Niedermüller, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Siôn Simon, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Tapardel, Marc Tarabella, Patrizia Toia, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Flavio Zanonato and Damiano Zoffoli, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Joachim Starbatty, Ulrike Trebesius, Hans-Olaf Henkel, Bernd Kölmel, Bernd Lucke, Angel Dzhambazki, Raffaele Fitto, Ruža Tomašić, Jana Žitňanská, Marcus Pretzell, Beatrix von Storch, Zdzisław Krasnodębski and Branislav Škripek, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Frédérique Ries, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Martina Dlabajová, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Marietje Schaake, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Pavel Telička, Filiz Hyusmenova, Nathalie Griesbeck, Nedzhmi Ali, Philippe De Backer, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Fredrick Federley, Ivan Jakovčić, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Jozo Radoš, Robert Rochefort, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström, Marian Harkin, Valentinas Mazuronis and Petr Ježek, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Patrick Le Hyaric, Younous Omarjee, Eleonora Forenza, Barbara Spinelli, Sofia Sakorafa, Kateřina Konečná, Kostas Chrysogonos, Kostadinka Kuneva, Stelios Kouloglou and Lola Sánchez Caldentey, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group;

—   Aymeric Chauprade, on behalf of the ENF Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0345)


9.5. Payment services in the internal market ***I (vote)

Supplementary report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on payment services in the internal market and amending Directives 2002/65/EC, 2013/36/EU and 2009/110/EC and repealing Directive 2007/64/EC [COM(2013)0547 - C7-0230/2013 - 2013/0264(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Antonio Tajani (A8-0266/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENT

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2015)0346)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0346)


9.6. Mortgage legislation and risky financial instruments in the EU: the case of Spain (vote)

Motion for a resolution B8- 0987/2015 (2015/2740(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0347)


9.7. The death penalty (vote)

Motion for resolution B8-0998/2015, B8-0999/2015, B8-1001/2015, B8-1005/2015, B8-1006/2015, B8-1007/2015 and B8-1008/2015 (2015/2879(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0998/2015

(replacing B8-0998/2015, B8-0999/2015, B8-1001/2015, B8-1006/2015, B8-1007/2015 and B8-1008/2015):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Andrzej Grzyb, Therese Comodini Cachia, Andrej Plenković, László Tőkés, Davor Ivo Stier, Miroslav Mikolášik, David McAllister, Dubravka Šuica, Michael Gahler, Patricija Šulin, Luděk Niedermayer, Adam Szejnfeld, Tomáš Zdechovský, Pavel Svoboda, Ivana Maletić, Jaromír Štětina, Roberta Metsola, Michaela Šojdrová, Claude Rolin, Jiří Pospíšil, Milan Zver, Francisco José Millán Mon, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Lara Comi, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Elmar Brok and Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Josef Weidenholzer, Richard Howitt, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Ana Gomes, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Maria Arena, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Biljana Borzan, Paul Brannen, Nicola Caputo, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Viorica Dăncilă, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Anneliese Dodds, Jonás Fernández, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Enrico Gasbarra, Elena Gentile, Neena Gill, Maria Grapini, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Jytte Guteland, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Jude Kirton-Darling, Jeppe Kofod, Javi López, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Andrejs Mamikins, Marlene Mizzi, Luigi Morgano, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Péter Niedermüller, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Siôn Simon, Tibor Szanyi, Marc Tarabella, Patrizia Toia and Julie Ward, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Mark Demesmaeker, Joachim Starbatty, Bernd Lucke, Hans-Olaf Henkel, Bernd Kölmel, Ulrike Trebesius, Raffaele Fitto, Ruža Tomašić, Jana Žitňanská, Marcus Pretzell, Beatrix von Storch, Charles Tannock and Branislav Škripek, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Philippe De Backer, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Fredrick Federley, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Kaja Kallas, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Marietje Schaake, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Patrick Le Hyaric, Younous Omarjee, Eleonora Forenza, Curzio Maltese, Sofia Sakorafa, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Barbara Spinelli, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostas Chrysogonos, Kostadinka Kuneva, Dimitrios Papadimoulis and Takis Hadjigeorgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Alyn Smith, Davor Škrlec, Igor Šoltes, Bodil Valero, Ernest Maragall, Klaus Buchner, Ernest Urtasun and Jean Lambert on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Marco Zullo, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Eleonora Evi and Daniela Aiuto.

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0348)

(Motion for a resolution B8-1005/2015 fell.)


9.8. Lessons learned from the red mud disaster five years after the accident in Hungary (vote)

Motion for a resolution B8-0989/2015 (2015/2879(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0349)


9.9. Renewal of the EU Plan of action on Gender equality and Women's empowerment in development (vote)

Motion for a resolution B8-0988/2015 (2015/2754(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0350)

The following had spoken:

Linda McAvan moved an oral amendment to paragraph 2, which was approved.


9.10. Equal opportunities and equal treatment of men and women in matters of employment and occupation (vote)

Report on the application of Directive 2006/54/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 5 July 2006 on the implementation of the principle of equal opportunities and equal treatment of men and women in matters of employment and occupation [2014/2160(INI)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Anna Záborská (A8-0213/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0351)

(The sitting was suspended for a short time)


10. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 183 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Antonio Tajani - A8-0266/2015

Krisztina Morvai, Andrejs Mamikins, Stanislav Polčák, Seán Kelly and Jiří Pospíšil

Mortgage legislation and risky financial instruments in the EU: the case of Spain (B8-0987/2015)

Krisztina Morvai, Andrejs Mamikins and Stanislav Polčák

The death penalty (RC-B8-0998/2015)

Krisztina Morvai, Jiří Pospíšil, Andrejs Mamikins, Seán Kelly, Monica Macovei and Michaela Šojdrová

Lessons learned from the red mud disaster five years after the accident in Hungary (B8-0989/2015)
Krisztina Morvai, Andrejs Mamikins and Zoltán Balczó

Renewal of the EU Plan of action on Gender equality and Women's empowerment in development (B8-0988/2015)
Krisztina Morvai, Andrejs Mamikins and Seán Kelly

Report: Anna Záborská - A8-0213/2015
Michaela Šojdrová, Krisztina Morvai, Andrejs Mamikins, Jill Seymour and Seán Kelly


11. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


12. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1) from the Council and Commission

- Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Mobilisation of the Flexibility Instrument for immediate budgetary measures under the European Agenda on Migration (COM(2015)0486 - C8-0292/2015 - 2015/2253(BUD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

opinion :

LIBE

- Recommendation for a Council Decision concerning the accession of Croatia to the Convention of 26 July 1995, drawn up on the basis of Article K.3 of the Treaty on European Union, on the protection of the European Communities' financial interests, the Protocol of 27 September 1996, drawn up on the basis of Article K.3 of the Treaty on European Union, to the Convention on the protection of the European Communities' financial interests, the Protocol of 29 November 1996, drawn up on the basis of Article K.3 of the Treaty on European Union, on the interpretation, by way of preliminary rulings, by the Court of Justice of the European Communities of the Convention on the protection of the European Communities' financial interests and the Second Protocol of 19 June 1997, drawn up on the basis of Article K.3 of the Treaty on European Union, to the Convention on the protection of the European Communities' financial interests (COM(2015)0458 – C8-0296/2015 – 2015/0210(NLE))

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

CONT

2) from Members, motions for resolutions (Rule 133)

- Louis Aliot, Gerolf Annemans, Marie-Christine Arnautu, Janice Atkinson, Nicolas Bay, Dominique Bilde, Mara Bizzotto, Mario Borghezio, Marie-Christine Boutonnet, Steeve Briois, Gianluca Buonanno, Aymeric Chauprade, Mireille D'Ornano, Edouard Ferrand, Lorenzo Fontana, Sylvie Goddyn, Jean-François Jalkh, Barbara Kappel, Marine Le Pen, Gilles Lebreton, Philippe Loiseau, Vicky Maeijer, Dominique Martin, Georg Mayer, Bernard Monot, Sophie Montel, Joëlle Mélin, Franz Obermayr, Florian Philippot, Matteo Salvini, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, Olaf Stuger, Mylène Troszczynski, Harald Vilimsky and Marcel de Graaff. Motion for a resolution on the discriminatory treatment of non-attached Members in Parliament (B8-0506/2015)

referred to

responsible :

AFCO

- Dominique Bilde, Marie-Christine Boutonnet, Steeve Briois, Edouard Ferrand, Sylvie Goddyn, Marine Le Pen, Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on turning European citizens’ initiatives (ECIs) into legislation and redefining the admissibility criteria (B8-0743/2015)

referred to

responsible :

AFCO

opinion :

PETI

- Mara Bizzotto. Motion for a resolution on a request for EU action in support of Thalidomide victims (B8-0749/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on youth unemployment (B8-0823/2015)

referred to

responsible :

EMPL

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on refraining from outsourcing the Commission’s supervisory tasks in the fields of competition and the internal market (B8-0824/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

opinion :

IMCO

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the need to supervise the Greek privatisation plan (B8-0825/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

opinion :

TRAN

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on strengthening and securing the EU's external borders due to FYROM authorising the transit of illegal migrants (B8-0826/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the need to commemorate Professor Khaled Al Asaad, who was barbarously murdered by ISIS militants (B8-0827/2015)

referred to

responsible :

AFET

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the need to increase the numbers included in the resettlement scheme for asylum seekers (B8-0828/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on tighter train security in the wake of the Thalys attack (B8-0829/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the UK economy, which is continuing to outstrip growth forecasts outside the euro (B8-0830/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the 3% fall in the income of Italian citizens over the past five years (B8-0831/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

opinion :

EMPL

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on receiving illegal migrants and the need for other EU Member States to fulfil their responsibilities, as Italy has reached its limit (B8-0867/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the need to abolish the Dublin Regulation, which is a legal abomination (B8-0868/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the definitive abolition of compound interest (B8-0869/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

opinion :

IMCO

- Aldo Patriciello. Motion for a resolution on the rights and protection of the elderly (B8-0870/2015)

referred to

responsible :

EMPL

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on Commission measures to sustain EU exports affected by Russian embargo and the crisis in China (B8-0871/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

- Mara Bizzotto. Motion for a resolution on support for the single European hotline number for missing children (B8-0877/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the EU-Vietnam Agreement prejudicial to Italian rice (B8-0881/2015)

referred to

responsible :

INTA

opinion :

AGRI

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the 38.6% increase in taxes in Italy between 2000 and 2014 (B8-0882/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

- Mara Bizzotto. Motion for a resolution on combating the issue of missing children in Italy and in Europe (B8-0883/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Mara Bizzotto. Motion for a resolution on support for olive oil production in Italy (B8-0884/2015)

referred to

responsible :

AGRI

opinion :

INTA

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on a 72% fall in home ownership mortgages in Italy from 2011 to 2014 (B8-0885/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on reconsideration of EU stance regarding Syria (B8-0886/2015)

referred to

responsible :

AFET

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the need for radical solutions to the migrant crisis (B8-0887/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

AFET

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the standstill in household consumption in Italy (B8-0888/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the need to intervene to ensure the necessary cuts in petrol prices (B8-0889/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on immigration emergency: unsustainable pressure on London and review of relations with the EU (B8-0890/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the Visegrad Group's rejection of the quota system for the distribution of illegal migrants, with Italy being left alone to handle the emergency (B8-0891/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

AFET

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the death of little Aylan: shameful exploitation by politicians and the media (B8-0892/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

CULT

- Mara Bizzotto. Motion for a resolution on more effective action to combat job losses in Italy (B8-0893/2015)

referred to

responsible :

EMPL

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on Friuli Venezia Giulia, the Lampedusa of the North (B8-0894/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

AFET

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the need to monitor the Balkan route to make the EU's external borders secure and impenetrable (B8-0895/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

AFET

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the Western Balkans Summit – no appreciable results on immigration (B8-0896/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

AFET

- Mara Bizzotto. Motion for a resolution on combating terrorism in the social media (B8-0897/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

ITRE

- Mara Bizzotto. Motion for a resolution on the MERS epidemic in South Korea (B8-0898/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Mara Bizzotto. Motion for a resolution on tackling the 'foreign fighters' problem more effectively (B8-0899/2015)

referred to

responsible :

AFET

opinion :

LIBE

- Mara Bizzotto. Motion for a resolution on the introduction of a cap on fuel taxes (B8-0900/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

- Mara Bizzotto. Motion for a resolution on the need to combat exploitation and social dumping in the road haulage sector (B8-0901/2015)

referred to

responsible :

EMPL

opinion :

TRAN

- Mara Bizzotto. Motion for a resolution on better inclusion policies for the under-30s (B8-0902/2015)

referred to

responsible :

CULT

opinion :

EMPL

- Mara Bizzotto. Motion for a resolution on the parallel exportation of medicines (B8-0903/2015)

referred to

responsible :

INTA

opinion :

ENVI

- Mara Bizzotto. Motion for a resolution on excluding the Investor-State Dispute Settlement (ISDS) (B8-0904/2015)

referred to

responsible :

INTA

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the need to set up identification and registration centres in North Africa (B8-0905/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

AFET

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on asylum seekers selected directly in the refugee camps run by the United Nations (B8-0906/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

AFET

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the United Kingdom: referendum on leaving the European Union (B8-0907/2015)

referred to

responsible :

AFCO

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on fall in euro area GDP predicted by ECB (B8-0908/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

opinion :

INTA

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the immigration crisis: unfair and illegitimate conditions imposed by the EU on Italy (B8-0909/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on a UN assertion that four million refugees are ready to head for Europe (B8-0910/2015)

referred to

responsible :

AFET

opinion :

LIBE

- Dominique Bilde, Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the proposal to create a eurozone finance minister (B8-0911/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

- Dominique Bilde, Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the volatility of the financial markets and the weakness of global trade (B8-0912/2015)

referred to

responsible :

INTA

opinion :

ECON

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the 'opt-out' clause: inadmissibility of most recent Commission proposal concerning refugee quotas (B8-0913/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Dominique Bilde, Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on EU spending on communication and the funding of think tanks (B8-0915/2015)

referred to

responsible :

CULT

opinion :

AFCO

- Dominique Bilde, Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the consequences of the hyperfinancialisation of the economy (B8-0916/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

- Dominique Bilde, Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the consequences of the increase in asylum applications (B8-0917/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

EMPL

- Dominique Bilde, Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the Commission’s solutions for resolving the crisis in agriculture (B8-0918/2015)

referred to

responsible :

AGRI

- Dominique Bilde, Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the consequences of the Chinese crisis (B8-0919/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

- Aldo Patriciello. Motion for a resolution on the establishment of a monitoring agency for locally produced products (B8-0922/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

AGRI

- Aldo Patriciello. Motion for a resolution on protecting the cultural heritage of humanity in Syria and Iraq (B8-0923/2015)

referred to

responsible :

AFET

- Dominique Bilde, Mireille D'Ornano and Sophie Montel. Motion for a resolution on tackling counterfeit medicines (B8-0924/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Dominique Bilde, Steeve Briois and Sophie Montel. Motion for a resolution on support for the printing sector in France (B8-0925/2015)

referred to

responsible :

EMPL

opinion :

ITRE

- Dominique Bilde, Steeve Briois, Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on support for the textile industry (B8-0926/2015)

referred to

responsible :

INTA

opinion :

ITRE, REGI

- Dominique Bilde, Steeve Briois and Sophie Montel. Motion for a resolution on combating prostate cancer (B8-0927/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Aldo Patriciello. Motion for a resolution on the digitalisation of industrial production (B8-0928/2015)

referred to

responsible :

EMPL

opinion :

ITRE

- Aldo Patriciello. Motion for a resolution on the implementation of a common policy on asylum and international protection (B8-0929/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Aldo Patriciello. Motion for a resolution on the impact of the Youth Guarantee on reducing youth unemployment (B8-0930/2015)

referred to

responsible :

EMPL

opinion :

CULT

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the need for Europe to change its own external policy in favour of the Syrian Government (B8-0931/2015)

referred to

responsible :

AFET

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on forced repatriation of illegal immigrants (B8-0932/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Dominique Bilde, Steeve Briois and Sophie Montel. Motion for a resolution on greater transparency in the European institutions (B8-0933/2015)

referred to

responsible :

AFCO

opinion :

JURI

- Dominique Bilde and Sophie Montel. Motion for a resolution on the rearing conditions and intensive farming of pigs (B8-0934/2015)

referred to

responsible :

AGRI

- Dominique Bilde and Sophie Montel. Motion for a resolution on support for the pig industry in France (B8-0935/2015)

referred to

responsible :

AGRI

opinion :

EMPL, INTA

- Dominique Bilde and Sophie Montel. Motion for a resolution on a general ban on the importation of elephant trophies into the European Union (B8-0936/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the establishment of hot spots to sort illegal immigrants in Italy (B8-0937/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

AFET

- Dominique Bilde, Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on banning credit rating agencies from issuing sovereign debt ratings for EU Member States (B8-0938/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

- Dominique Bilde, Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on support for mirabelle plum growers in Lorraine (B8-0939/2015)

referred to

responsible :

AGRI

- Dominique Bilde, Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on prohibiting the expansion of a farm in Wintershouse to a capacity of 1 200 bull calves (B8-0940/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

AGRI

- Aldo Patriciello. Motion for a resolution on setting up a fund to promote access to education for migrant children (B8-0941/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

BUDG

- Gianluca Buonanno. Motion for a resolution on the need for Commission action to improve the lives of older people (B8-0942/2015)

referred to

responsible :

EMPL

- Dominique Bilde and Sophie Montel. Motion for a resolution on combating cyber-bullying of young people over mobile phones (B8-0943/2015)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

CULT, ITRE

- Dubravka Šuica and Patricija Šulin. Motion for a resolution on harmonising health care in the EU (B8-0944/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

EMPL

- Dubravka Šuica and Patricija Šulin. Motion for a resolution on the reform of health systems (B8-0948/2015)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

EMPL

- Aldo Patriciello. Motion for a resolution on the establishment of an agency to monitor and catalogue Europe's archaeological heritage (B8-0949/2015)

referred to

responsible :

CULT


13. Petitions

The following petitions, which had been entered in the register on the dates shown below, had been forwarded to the committee responsible in accordance with Rule 215(6):

6 October 2015

(*) Name confidential

(*) (No 0881/2015); (*) (No 0882/2015); (*) (No 0883/2015); (*) (No 0884/2015); Ciro De Sio (No 0885/2015); (*) (No 0886/2015); (*) (No 0887/2015); Ulla Tiainen (No 0888/2015); (*) (No 0889/2015); Manfred Becker (No 0890/2015); (*) (No 0891/2015); Jarl Christer de Lange (No 0892/2015); (*) (No 0893/2015); Jens Genzer (No 0894/2015); (*) (No 0895/2015); Flora Hansen (No 0896/2015); (*) (No 0897/2015); (*) (No 0898/2015); (*) (No 0899/2015); (*) (No 0900/2015); Francesco Barnaba (No 0901/2015); (*) (No 0902/2015); (*) (No 0903/2015); (*) (No 0904/2015); (*) (No 0905/2015); (*) (No 0906/2015); (*) (No 0907/2015); Fabian Knipper (No 0908/2015); Jan-Erik Hansen (No 0909/2015); (*) (No 0910/2015); Justin Shard (No 0911/2015); (*) (No 0912/2015); (*) (No 0913/2015); Philipp Schmagold (No 0914/2015); José Ortega Ortega (No 0915/2015); (*) (No 0916/2015); (*) (No 0917/2015); (*) (No 0918/2015); (*) (No 0919/2015); (*) (No 0920/2015); (*) (No 0921/2015); (*) (No 0922/2015); (*) (No 0923/2015); (*) (No 0924/2015); (*) (No 0925/2015); (*) (No 0926/2015); Ilhan Kyuchyuk (No 0927/2015); (*) (No 0928/2015); (*) (No 0929/2015); Joseph-Christos Kondylakis (No 0930/2015); (*) (No 0931/2015); (*) (No 0932/2015); María Isabel Montegriffo (No 0933/2015); (*) (No 0934/2015); (*) (No 0935/2015); (*) (No 0936/2015); (*) (No 0937/2015); (*) (No 0938/2015); Jennifer Marklew (No 0939/2015); (*) (No 0940/2015); Evangelos Tsiompanidis (No 0941/2015); (*) (No 0942/2015); (*) (No 0943/2015); (*) (No 0944/2015); (*) (No 0945/2015); (*) (No 0946/2015); Jens Genzer (No 0947/2015); (*) (No 0948/2015); (*) (No 0949/2015); (*) (No 0950/2015); (*) (No 0951/2015); (*) (No 0952/2015); (*) (No 0953/2015); Meenakshi Fernandes (No 0954/2015); (*) (No 0955/2015); (*) (No 0956/2015); (*) (No 0957/2015); (*) (No 0958/2015); (*) (No 0959/2015); (*) (No 0960/2015).


14. Decisions concerning certain documents

Modified referrals to committees

INTA Committee

- Transparency, accountability and integrity in the EU institutions (2015/2041(INI))
referred to the committee responsible: AFCO
opinion: ENVI, JURI, CONT, LIBE, INTA

LIBE Committee

- Adequacy of the consumer related legislative framework to the digital sphere (2015/2148(INI))
referred to the committee responsible: IMCO
opinion: CULT, ITRE, LIBE, JURI

TRAN Committee

- Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Trade in Services Agreement (TiSA) (2015/2233(INI))
referred to the committee responsible: INTA
opinion: FEMM, DEVE, EMPL, ECON, LIBE, IMCO, TRAN, REGI

IMCO Committee

- Civil Law Rules on Robotics (2015/2103(INL))
referred to the committee responsible: JURI
opinion: EMPL, ITRE, IMCO


15. Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting

In accordance with Rule 192(2), the minutes of that day's sitting and of the previous day's sitting would be submitted to Parliament for its approval at the beginning of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts that had been adopted would be forwarded forthwith to the bodies named therein.


16. Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sitting would be held on 14 October 2015.


17. Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

The sitting closed at 13.30.

Klaus Welle

Martin Schulz

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Aliot, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Barekov, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Buonanno, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, Dati, De Backer, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Masi, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, de Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds Anneliese, Dodds Diane, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Duncan, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Eriksson, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira Elisa, Ferreira João, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Flanagan, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Forenza, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Nathan, Girauta Vidal, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Goulard, de Graaff, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Händel, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Helmer, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howitt, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, Iglesias, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jackiewicz, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kamall, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirkhope, Kirton-Darling, Koch, Kofod, Kölmel, Kósa, Köster, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Kuhn, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Le Grip, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lewer, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maeijer, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Maragall, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Maštálka, Matias, Mato, Maullu, Maura Barandiarán, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélenchon, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Molnár, Monot, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Müller, Mureşan, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Paunova, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picula, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirinski, Pitera, Pittella, Plenković, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Proust, Radoš, Rangel, Ransdorf, Rebega, Reda, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rolin, Ropė, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulz, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sebastià, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Sógor, Šojdrová, Šoltes, Soru, Spinelli, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stier, Stihler, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Tapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Telička, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Tørnæs, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Winberg, Wiśniewska, Wojciechowski, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Zorrinho, Zuber, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Crowley, Konečná, Kukan, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Liberadzki, Mosca, Patriciello, Picierno, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Ruohonen-Lerner, Taylor, Winkler Iuliu, Woolfe, Żółtek

Legal notice - Privacy policy