Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Minutes
Thursday, 17 December 2015 - Strasbourg

9. Voting time
CRE

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


9.1. Setting up a Committee of Inquiry on emission measurements in the automotive sector, its powers, numerical strength and term of office (vote)

Proposal by the Conference of Presidents: Setting up a Committee of Inquiry on emission measurements in the automotive sector, its powers, numerical strength and term of office

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0462)

The following had spoken:

James Carver, prior to the vote.


9.2. Ibrahim Halawa potentially facing the death penalty (vote)

Motion for resolution B8-1402/2015, B8-1403/2015, B8-1404/2015, B8-1405/2015, B8-1406/2015, B8-1407/2015 and B8-1408/2015 (2015/3016(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-1402/2015

(replacing B8-1402/2015, B8-1403/2015, B8-1404/2015, B8-1405/2015, B8-1406/2015, B8-1407/2015 and B8-1408/2015):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Seán Kelly, Davor Ivo Stier, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Brian Hayes, Roberta Metsola, Patricija Šulin, Lorenzo Cesa, Jarosław Wałęsa, Claude Rolin, József Nagy, Eduard Kukan, Andrey Kovatchev, Luděk Niedermayer, Jaromír Štětina, Ivan Štefanec, Milan Zver, Tomáš Zdechovský, Giovanni La Via, Jeroen Lenaers, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Csaba Sógor, Pavel Svoboda, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Tunne Kelam, Mairead McGuinness, Marijana Petir, Andrej Plenković, Dubravka Šuica, Lefteris Christoforou, Adam Szejnfeld, Michaela Šojdrová, Lara Comi, Therese Comodini Cachia, Romana Tomc, Krzysztof Hetman, Anna Záborská, Stanislav Polčák, Thomas Mann and Ivana Maletić, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Pier Antonio Panzeri, Neena Gill, Richard Howitt, Josef Weidenholzer, Nikos Androulakis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Goffredo Maria Bettini, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Viorica Dăncilă, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Enrico Gasbarra, Elena Gentile, Michela Giuffrida, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Jeppe Kofod, Kashetu Kyenge, Marlene Mizzi, Sorin Moisă, Victor Negrescu, Demetris Papadakis, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Monika Smolková, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Tapardel, Marc Tarabella, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Flavio Zanonato, Damiano Zoffoli and Carlos Zorrinho, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Mark Demesmaeker, Angel Dzhambazki and Raffaele Fitto, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Marian Harkin, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Filiz Hyusmenova, Marielle de Sarnez, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Marietje Schaake, Dita Charanzová, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, Nathalie Griesbeck, Antanas Guoga, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Kaja Kallas, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Robert Rochefort, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Ivo Vajgl, Jozo Radoš and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Lynn Boylan, Martina Anderson, Liadh Ní Riada, Matt Carthy, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez and Luke Ming Flanagan, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Judith Sargentini, Davor Škrlec, Klaus Buchner, Jean Lambert, Igor Šoltes, Barbara Lochbihler, Ernest Maragall, Bodil Valero and Margrete Auken, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and David Borrelli, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0463)

The following had spoken:

Lynn Boylan, prior to the vote.


9.3. Situation in the Maldives (vote)

Motion for resolution B8-1409/2015, B8-1410/2015, B8-1411/2015, B8-1414/2015, B8-1417/2015, B8-1419/2015 and B8-1421/2015 (2015/3017(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-1409/2015

(replacing B8-1409/2015, B8-1410/2015, B8-1411/2015, B8-1414/2015, B8-1417/2015, B8-1419/2015 and B8-1421/2015):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Eduard Kukan, Davor Ivo Stier, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Brian Hayes, Roberta Metsola, Patricija Šulin, Lorenzo Cesa, Claude Rolin, József Nagy, Andrey Kovatchev, Luděk Niedermayer, Jaromír Štětina, Ivan Štefanec, Milan Zver, Tomáš Zdechovský, Giovanni La Via, Jeroen Lenaers, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Csaba Sógor, Pavel Svoboda, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Tunne Kelam, Marijana Petir, Andrej Plenković, Dubravka Šuica, Lefteris Christoforou, Adam Szejnfeld, Seán Kelly, Francesc Gambús, Lara Comi, Therese Comodini Cachia, Romana Tomc, David McAllister, Anna Záborská, Stanislav Polčák, Thomas Mann and Ivana Maletić, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Pier Antonio Panzeri, Neena Gill, Richard Howitt, Josef Weidenholzer, Knut Fleckenstein, Victor Boştinaru, Nikos Androulakis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Goffredo Maria Bettini, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Isabella De Monte, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Enrico Gasbarra, Elena Gentile, Michela Giuffrida, Viorica Dăncilă, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Afzal Khan, Jeppe Kofod, Kashetu Kyenge, Sorin Moisă, Victor Negrescu, Demetris Papadakis, Tonino Picula, Liliana Rodrigues, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Monika Smolková, Tibor Szanyi, Marc Tarabella, István Ujhelyi, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Carlos Zorrinho, Damiano Zoffoli and Miroslav Poche, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Angel Dzhambazki and Raffaele Fitto, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Javier Nart, Ivo Vajgl, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Pavel Telička, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Filiz Hyusmenova, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Marielle de Sarnez, Petras Auštrevičius, Marietje Schaake, Nedzhmi Ali, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, Nathalie Griesbeck, Antanas Guoga, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Urmas Paet, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Jozo Radoš and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Kostas Chrysogonos and Stelios Kouloglou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Tamás Meszerics, Michèle Rivasi, Bodil Valero, Heidi Hautala, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec, Ernest Urtasun and Alyn Smith, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0464)


9.4. Malaysia (vote)

Motion for resolution B8-1412/2015, B8-1413/2015, B8-1415/2015, B8-1416/2015, B8-1418/2015, B8-1420/2015 and B8-1422/2015 (2015/3018(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-1412/2015

(replacing B8-1412/2015, B8-1413/2015, B8-1415/2015, B8-1416/2015, B8-1418/2015 and B8-1422/2015):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Jeroen Lenaers, Davor Ivo Stier, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Brian Hayes, Roberta Metsola, Patricija Šulin, Lorenzo Cesa, Jarosław Wałęsa, Claude Rolin, József Nagy, Eduard Kukan, Andrey Kovatchev, Luděk Niedermayer, Jaromír Štětina, Ivan Štefanec, Milan Zver, Tomáš Zdechovský, Giovanni La Via, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Csaba Sógor, Pavel Svoboda, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Tunne Kelam, Marijana Petir, Andrej Plenković, Dubravka Šuica, Lefteris Christoforou, Adam Szejnfeld, Seán Kelly, Francesc Gambús, Lara Comi, Therese Comodini Cachia, Romana Tomc, David McAllister, Anna Záborská, Stanislav Polčák, Thomas Mann and Ivana Maletić, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Neena Gill, Richard Howitt, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Josef Weidenholzer, Knut Fleckenstein, Victor Boştinaru, Nikos Androulakis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Goffredo Maria Bettini, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Isabella De Monte, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Enrico Gasbarra, Elena Gentile, Michela Giuffrida, Viorica Dăncilă, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Afzal Khan, Jeppe Kofod, Kashetu Kyenge, Sorin Moisă, Victor Negrescu, Demetris Papadakis, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Monika Smolková, Tibor Szanyi, Marlene Mizzi, Claudia Tapardel, Marc Tarabella, Elena Valenciano, István Ujhelyi, Julie Ward and Carlos Zorrinho, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Angel Dzhambazki and Raffaele Fitto, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Cecilia Wikström, Ivo Vajgl, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Pavel Telička, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Marielle de Sarnez, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Petras Auštrevičius, Marietje Schaake, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, Nathalie Griesbeck, Antanas Guoga, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Kaja Kallas, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Jozo Radoš and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Jean Lambert, Bodil Valero, Heidi Hautala, Ernest Urtasun, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec and Alyn Smith, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and Marco Zanni, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0465)

(Motion for a resolution B8-1420/2015 fell.)


9.5. EU-Vietnam Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation (protocol to take account of the accession of Croatia) *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union and its Member States, of the Protocol to the Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Socialist Republic of Vietnam, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union [13079/2014 - C8-0282/2014 - 2014/0222(NLE)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Sandra Kalniete (A8-0340/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2015)0466)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the protocol.


9.6. EU-Vietnam Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation (consent) *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Socialist Republic of Vietnam, of the other part [05432/2015 - C8-0062/2015 - 2013/0440(NLE)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Barbara Lochbihler (A8-0339/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2015)0467)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.


9.7. EU-Vietnam Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation (resolution) (vote)

Report containing a motion for a non-legislative resolution on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Socialist Republic of Vietnam, of the other part [2015/2096(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Barbara Lochbihler (A8-0342/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0468)


9.8. Completing Europe's Economic and Monetary Union (vote)

Question for oral answer (O-000152/2015) by Roberto Gualtieri, on behalf of the ECON Committee, to the Commission: Completing Europe's Economic and Monetary Union (2015/2936(RSP)) (B8-1113/2015)

Motion for a resolution B8-1347/2015 (2015/2936(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0469)


9.9. Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2014 and the EU policy on the matter (vote)

Report on the Annual Report on Human Rights and Democracy in the World 2014 and the European Union’s policy on the matter [2015/2229(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Cristian Dan Preda (A8-0344/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

PROPOSAL FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0470)


9.10. 20th anniversary of the Dayton Peace agreement (vote)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: 20th anniversary of the Dayton Peace agreement (2015/2979(RSP))

Motion for resolution B8-1350/2015, B8-1362/2015, B8-1363/2015, B8-1364/2015, B8-1396/2015, B8-1397/2015, B8-1398/2015 and B8-1401/2015 (2015/2979(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-1350/2015

Rejected

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-1362/2015

(replacing B8-1362/2015, B8-1363/2015, B8-1364/2015, B8-1396/2015, B8-1397/2015, B8-1398/2015 and B8-1401/2015):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Elmar Brok, Andrej Plenković, David McAllister, Eduard Kukan, Sandra Kalniete, Tunne Kelam, Andrey Kovatchev, Lars Adaktusson, László Tőkés, Jaromír Štětina, Michael Gahler, Michèle Alliot-Marie, Dubravka Šuica, Gabrielius Landsbergis, Ivana Maletić, Davor Ivo Stier, Gunnar Hökmark, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Marijana Petir, Fernando Ruas, József Nagy, Lara Comi, Dariusz Rosati, Claude Rolin, Romana Tomc, Roberta Metsola, Milan Zver, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski and Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Knut Fleckenstein, Tanja Fajon, Afzal Khan, Tonino Picula, Victor Boştinaru, Richard Howitt, Nikos Androulakis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Goffredo Maria Bettini, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Viorica Dăncilă, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru Claudian Frunzulică, Enrico Gasbarra, Elena Gentile, Michela Giuffrida, Neena Gill, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Jeppe Kofod, Marlene Mizzi, Sorin Moisă, Luigi Morgano, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Monika Smolková, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Tapardel, Marc Tarabella, István Ujhelyi, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Flavio Zanonato and Carlos Zorrinho, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ryszard Czarnecki, Angel Dzhambazki, Raffaele Fitto and Tomasz Piotr Poręba; on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Jozo Radoš, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, José Inácio Faria, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen and Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Jiří Maštálka, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec, Ulrike Lunacek, Terry Reintke, Tamás Meszerics, Michèle Rivasi and Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Ignazio Corrao, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0471)

The following had spoken:

Cristian Dan Preda moved an oral amendment to amendment 3. The oral amendment was incorporated.


9.11. Arms export: implementation of the Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (vote)

Report on arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP [2015/2114(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Bodil Valero (A8-0338/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

PROPOSAL FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0472)


9.12. Patents and plant breeders rights (vote)

Question for oral answer (O-000146/2015) by Czesław Adam Siekierski, on behalf of the AGRI Committee, and Pavel Svoboda, on behalf of the JURI Committee, to the Commission: Patents and plant breeders' rights (2015/2981(RSP)) (B8-1112/2015)

Motion for resolution B8-1394/2015, B8-1395/2015, B8-1399/2015 and B8-1400/2015 (2015/2981(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-1394/2015

(replacing B8-1394/2015, B8-1395/2015, B8-1399/2015 and B8-1400/2015):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Albert Deß, Tadeusz Zwiefka and Annie Schreijer-Pierik, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Paolo De Castro and Evelyn Regner, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   James Nicholson, Bas Belder, Janusz Wojciechowski, Beata Gosiewska, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk and Jadwiga Wiśniewska, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Jan Huitema and Jean-Marie Cavada, on behalf of the ALDE Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0473)


9.13. Situation in Burundi (vote)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Burundi (2015/2973(RSP))

The debate took place on 25 November 2015 (minutes of 25.11.2015, item 15).

The motions for resolutions had been announced on 17 December 2015 (minutes of 17.12.2015, item 4).

Motion for resolution B8-1348/2015, B8-1352/2015, B8-1353/2015, B8-1354/2015, B8-1355/2015, B8-1356/2015 and B8-1357/2015 (2015/2973(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-1348/2015

(replacing B8-1348/2015, B8-1352/2015, B8-1353/2015, B8-1354/2015, B8-1355/2015, B8-1356/2015 and B8-1357/2015):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Mariya Gabriel, Davor Ivo Stier, Cristian Dan Preda, Michael Gahler, Joachim Zeller, Maurice Ponga, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Anna Záborská, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Kinga Gál, Roberta Metsola, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, József Nagy and Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Victor Boştinaru, Maria Arena, Norbert Neuser, David Martin, Kashetu Kyenge, Elena Valenciano, Marlene Mizzi, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Goffredo Maria Bettini, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Nicola Caputo, Nessa Childers, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Viorica Dăncilă, Isabella De Monte, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Enrico Gasbarra, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Neena Gill, Theresa Griffin, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Afzal Khan, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Javi López, Andrejs Mamikins, Louis-Joseph Manscour, Costas Mavrides, Sorin Moisă, Csaba Molnár, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Demetris Papadakis, Gilles Pargneaux, Emilian Pavel, Vincent Peillon, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Olga Sehnalová, Siôn Simon, Renato Soru, Tibor Szanyi, Marc Tarabella and Julie Ward, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Mark Demesmaeker, Charles Tannock and Notis Marias, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Hilde Vautmans, Louis Michel, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, José Inácio Faria, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Valentinas Mazuronis, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl and Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Marie-Christine Vergiat and Stelios Kouloglou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Maria Heubuch, Michèle Rivasi, Jordi Sebastià, Judith Sargentini and José Bové, Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and Piernicola Pedicini, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0474)


9.14. Protection of Virunga national park in the Democratic Republic of the Congo (vote)

Question for oral answer (O-000108/2015) by Linda McAvan, on behalf of the DEVE Committee, to the Commission: Protection of Virunga National Park in the Democratic Republic of the Congo (2015/2728(RSP)) (B8-1111/2015)

The debate took place on 2 December 2015 (minutes of 2.12.2015, item 18).

The motion for a resolution had been announced on 17 December 2015 (minutes of 17.12.2015, item 5).

Motion for a resolution B8-1346/2015 (2015/2728(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 14)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0475)

Legal notice - Privacy policy