Index 
Minutes
PDF 272kWORD 184k
Wednesday, 20 January 2016 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Order of business
 3.Programme of activities of the Dutch Presidency (debate)
 4.Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
 5.Implementing measures (Rule 106)
 6.Order of business
 7.Voting time
  7.1.Automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data (VRD) in Latvia * (vote)
  7.2.Presumption of innocence and right to be present at trial in criminal proceedings ***I (vote)
  7.3.Personal protective equipment ***I (vote)
  7.4.Appliances burning gaseous fuels ***I (vote)
  7.5.Cableway installations ***I (vote)
  7.6.Objection to delegated act on a scheme of generalised tariff preferences (vote)
  7.7.Objection to delegated act on the specific compositional and information requirements for processed cereal-based food and baby food (vote)
  7.8.Colombian peace process (vote)
 8.Explanations of vote
 9.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 10.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 11.COP 21 (debate)
 12.Humanitarian situation in Yemen (debate)
 13.Situation in the South East of Turkey (debate)
 14.Association Agreements / Deep and Comprehensive Free Trade Agreements with Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine (debate)
 15.EU-Kosovo Stabilisation and Association Agreement *** (debate)
 16.Systematic mass murder of religious minorities by ISIS (debate)
 17.Mutual defence clause (Article 42(7) TEU) (debate)
 18.EU priorities for the UNHRC sessions in 2016 (debate)
 19.Documents received
 20.Transfers of appropriations
 21.Agenda of the next sitting
 22.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.05.


2. Order of business

The President announced that on Monday, 18 January 2016 the Greens/EFA Group had requested the inclusion of an item on the forthcoming adoption by Denmark of new measures on asylum to the agenda for that part-session (see minutes of 18.1.2016, item 13).

The President stated that the LIBE Committee had yet to express an opinion on the matter.

The following spoke: Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who reiterated his group's motion, and asked for the matter to be put to a roll-call vote, and Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who seconded the motion.

The following spoke: Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who proposed that the matter be placed on the agenda of the next meeting of the LIBE Committee, scheduled for Monday, 25 January 2016, Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Anders Primdahl Vistisen, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Enrique Guerrero Salom, on behalf of the S&D Group.

The following spoke: Bruno Gollnisch on a point of order (the President gave clarifications) and Philippe Lamberts.

Parliament approved the ALDE Group proposal by EV (188 for, 108 against, 37 abstentions).

The order of business remained unchanged.


3. Programme of activities of the Dutch Presidency (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Programme of activities of the Dutch Presidency (2015/2963(RSP))

Mark Rutte (President-in-Office of the Council) and Jean-Claude Juncker (President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Nicola Danti, Gianni Pittella, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Raymond Finch, Syed Kamall, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Gerard Batten, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Vicky Ford, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, David Borrelli, on behalf of the EFDD Group, and Marcel de Graaff, on behalf of the ENF Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Janice Atkinson, Diane Dodds, Esther de Lange, Paul Tang, Peter van Dalen, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Sophia in 't Veld, Dennis de Jong, Bas Eickhout, who also replied to a blue-card question by Annie Schreijer-Pierik, Nigel Farage, Harald Vilimsky, Udo Voigt, Jan Olbrycht, Maria João Rodrigues, Kosma Złotowski, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marek Jurek, Anja Hazekamp, Sven Giegold, Peter Lundgren, who also replied to a blue-card question by Olaf Stuger, and Gianluca Buonanno.

IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Bruno Gollnisch, Alain Lamassoure, Birgit Sippel, Anneleen Van Bossuyt, who also replied to a blue-card question by Liisa Jaakonsaari, Marielle de Sarnez, Neoklis Sylikiotis, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Josep-Maria Terricabras, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Jane Collins, Krisztina Morvai, Luis de Grandes Pascual, Bernd Lange, Roberts Zīle, Gesine Meissner, João Ferreira, Elisabetta Gardini, Isabelle Thomas, Timothy Kirkhope, Fredrick Federley, András Gyürk, Richard Corbett, Joachim Starbatty, Mariya Gabriel, Pervenche Berès, Luděk Niedermayer, Patrizia Toia, Paulo Rangel, Jutta Steinruck, Dubravka Šuica, Péter Niedermüller, Gunnar Hökmark, Roberto Gualtieri, Lefteris Christoforou, Jeppe Kofod, Andrzej Grzyb, Kathleen Van Brempt, Pavel Poc, Iratxe García Pérez, Clare Moody, Carlos Zorrinho, István Ujhelyi, Tanja Fajon and Evelyn Regner.

IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

The following spoke: Jean-Claude Juncker and Mark Rutte.

The debate closed.

°
° ° °

The following spoke: Gerard Batten on the background noise in the Chamber during the most recent speech by Mark Rutte, and Steven Woolfe on a point raised by James Carver during his one-minute speech on important political issues on Monday 18 January 2016 (minutes of 18.1.2016, item 21) (the President took note of this).

IN THE CHAIR: Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN
Vice-president


4. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

The following draft delegated acts had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for certain third countries public bodies and central banks, the indicators of market manipulation, the disclosure thresholds, the competent authority for notifications of delays, the permission for trading during closed periods and types of notifiable managers' transactions (C(2015)08943 - 2015/3038(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 17 December 2015

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1308/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to certain aspects of producer cooperation (C(2015)08948 - 2015/3030(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 15 December 2015

Referred to the committee responsible: AGRI

- Commission Delegated Regulation laying down general principles and criteria for the investment strategy and rules for the administration of the Single Resolution Fund (C(2015)09013 - 2015/3036(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 16 December 2015

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation No (EU) 806/2014 of the European Parliament and the Council with regard to the criteria relating to the calculation of ex-ante contributions, and on the circumstances and conditions under which the payment of extraordinary ex-post contributions may be partially or entirely deferred (C(2015)09016 - 2015/3039(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 17 December 2015

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1308/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to Union aid for the supply and distribution of fruit and vegetables, processed fruit and vegetables and banana products within the framework of the school fruit and vegetables scheme (C(2015)09064 - 2015/3040(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 17 December 2015

Referred to the committee responsible: AGRI

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive 2009/65/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to obligations of depositaries (C(2015)09160 - 2015/3041(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 17 December 2015

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 952/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards transitional rules for certain provisions of the Union Customs Code where the relevant electronic systems are not yet operational and amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2015/… (C(2015)09248 - 2015/3042(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 17 December 2015

Referred to the committee responsible: IMCO

- Commission delegated decision amending Annex V to Directive 2005/36/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the evidence of formal qualifications and the titles of training courses (C(2016)00001 - 2016/2525(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 13 January 2016

Referred to the committee responsible: IMCO


5. Implementing measures (Rule 106)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Directive amending Annex II to Directive 2000/53/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on the end-of-life vehicles (D040865/02 - 2016/2501(RPS) - deadline: 7 April 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annexes VII and VIII to Regulation (EC) No 1907/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH) as regards skin corrosion/irritation, serious eye damage/eye irritation and acute toxicity (D041721/03 - 2016/2506(RPS) - deadline: 13 April 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI
opinion: ITRE, IMCO

- Commission Regulation amending and correcting Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the use of certain food additives permitted in all categories of foods (D042507/03 - 2016/2500(RPS) - deadline: 24 February 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the use of Steviol glycosides (E 960) as a sweetener in certain energy-reduced or with no added sugars beverages (D042508/03 - 2016/2516(RPS) - deadline: 14 March 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the use of Steviol glycosides (E 960) as a sweetener in mustard (D042509/03 - 2016/2512(RPS) - deadline: 13 March 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annex I to Regulation (EC) No 1334/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards removal from the Union list of certain flavouring substances (D042554/03 - 2016/2508(RPS) - deadline: 12 April 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 661/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council (D042559/03 - 2016/2510(RPS) - deadline: 12 April 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: IMCO

- Commission Regulation amending Annexes II and III to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for cyazofamid, cycloxydim, difluoroacetic acid, fenoxycarb, flumetralin, fluopicolide, flupyradifurone, fluxapyroxad, kresoxim-methyl, mandestrobin, mepanipyrim, metalaxyl-M, pendimethalin and tefluthrin in or on certain products (D042689/02 - 2016/2509(RPS) - deadline: 13 March 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annexes II and III to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for chlorantraniliprole, cyflumetofen, cyprodinil, dimethomorph, dithiocarbamates, fenamidone, fluopyram, flutolanil, imazamox, metrafenone, myclobutanil, propiconazole, sedaxane and spirodiclofen in or on certain products (D042721/02 - 2016/2531(RPS) - deadline: 15 March 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annexes II, III and V to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for atrazine in or on certain products (D042722/02 - 2016/2511(RPS) - deadline: 13 March 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annexes II and III to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for captan, propiconazole and spiroxamine in or on certain products (D042723/02 - 2016/2513(RPS) - deadline: 13 March 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annex IV to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards Cydia pomonella Granulovirus (CpGV), calcium carbide, potassium iodide, sodium hydrogen carbonate, rescalure and Beauveria bassiana strain ATCC 74040 and Beauveria bassiana strain GHA in or on certain products (D042746/02 - 2016/2505(RPS) - deadline: 9 March 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Directive amending Directive 2007/59/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards language requirements (D043090/01 - 2016/2507(RPS) - deadline: 12 April 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: TRAN


IN THE CHAIR: Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN
Vice-President

6. Order of business

With the agreement of the political groups, the President proposed winding up the debate on the oral question on the opening of negotiations on a free-trade agreement with Australia and New Zealand (item 54 on the agenda) with a motion for a resolution to be put to the vote at the February I part-session.

The following spoke: Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, to propose voting on the matter at the February II part-session.

Parliament approved the latter proposal.

The order of business was thus established.


7. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


7.1. Automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data (VRD) in Latvia * (vote)

Report on the draft Council implementing decision on the launch of automated data exchange with regard to Vehicle Registration Data (VRD) in Latvia [13060/2015 - C8-0338/2015 - 2015/0813(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Claude Moraes (A8-0370/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2016)0010)


7.2. Presumption of innocence and right to be present at trial in criminal proceedings ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the strengthening of certain aspects of the presumption of innocence and of the right to be present at trial in criminal proceedings [COM(2013)0821 - C7-0427/2013 - 2013/0407(COD)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Nathalie Griesbeck (A8-0133/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2016)0011)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0011)


7.3. Personal protective equipment ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on personal protective equipment [COM(2014)0186 - C7-0110/2014 - 2014/0108(COD)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Vicky Ford (A8-0148/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2016)0012)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0012)


7.4. Appliances burning gaseous fuels ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on appliances burning gaseous fuels [COM(2014)0258 - C8-0006/2014 - 2014/0136(COD)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Catherine Stihler (A8-0147/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2016)0013)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0013)


7.5. Cableway installations ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on cableway installations [COM(2014)0187 - C7-0111/2014 - 2014/0107(COD)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Antonio López-Istúriz White (A8-0063/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2016)0014)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0014)


7.6. Objection to delegated act on a scheme of generalised tariff preferences (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled pursuant to Rule 105(4) of the Rules of Procedure by Helmut Scholz, Kostas Chrysogonos, Stelios Kouloglou, Eleonora Forenza, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey and Estefanía Torres Martínez, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the Commission delegated regulation of 25 November 2015 amending Annex III to Regulation (EU) No 978/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council applying a scheme of generalised tariff preferences (C(2015)08213 - 2015/2995(DEA)) (B8-0044/2016)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

(Qualified majority necessary for adopting the motion for a resolution)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

Rejected


7.7. Objection to delegated act on the specific compositional and information requirements for processed cereal-based food and baby food (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled pursuant to Rule 105(3) of the Rules of Procedure by the ENVI Committee, on Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) of 25 September 2015 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 609/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the specific compositional and information requirements for processed cereal-based food and baby food (C(2015)06507 - 2015/2863(DEA)) (B8-0067/2016)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

(Qualified majority necessary for adopting the motion for a resolution)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0015)

Speakers

Keith Taylor and Miguel Arias Cañete (Member of the Commission), prior to the vote.


7.8. Colombian peace process (vote)

Motion for resolution B8-0041/2016, B8-0042/2016, B8-0053/2016, B8-0054/2016, B8-0055/2016, B8-0061/2016 and B8-0062/2016 (2015/3033(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0041/2016

(replacing B8-0041/2016, B8-0042/2016, B8-0053/2016, B8-0054/2016, B8-0055/2016, B8-0061/2016 and B8-0062/2016):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Luis de Grandes Pascual, Antonio Tajani, Francisco José Millán Mon, Davor Ivo Stier, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Cristian Dan Preda and Gabriel Mato, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, José Blanco López, Nicola Danti, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Karoline Graswander-Hainz, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Richard Howitt, Jude Kirton-Darling, Javi López, Marlene Mizzi, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Carlos Zorrinho, Nikos Androulakis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Simona Bonafè, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Jonás Fernández, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Neena Gill, Michela Giuffrida, Ana Gomes, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Miroslav Poche, Renato Soru and Tibor Szanyi, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Nedzhmi Ali, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, Fredrick Federley, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička and Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Javier Couso Permuy, Tania González Peñas, Paloma López Bermejo, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Sofia Sakorafa, Patrick Le Hyaric, Marina Albiol Guzmán and Lidia Senra Rodríguez, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Ernest Urtasun, Barbara Lochbihler, Molly Scott Cato, Jordi Sebastià, Josep-Maria Terricabras and Bodil Valero, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0016)


8. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 183 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Nathalie Griesbeck - A8-0133/2015
Nirj Deva, Krisztina Morvai, Jiří Pospíšil, Andrejs Mamikins, Seán Kelly, Daniel Hannan and Stanislav Polčák

Report: Vicky Ford - A8-0148/2015
Andrejs Mamikins, Seán Kelly and Stanislav Polčák

Report: Catherine Stihler - A8-0147/2015
Andrejs Mamikins and Seán Kelly

Report: Antonio López-Istúriz White - A8-0063/2015
Lucy Anderson, Andrejs Mamikins and Seán Kelly

Colombian peace process - (2015/3033(RSP)) - RC-B8-0041/2016
Jiří Pospíšil and Andrejs Mamikins.


9. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


(The sitting was suspended at 13.25 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

10. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


11. COP 21 (debate)

Statement by Laurent Fabius, President of the Paris climate conference: COP 21 (2016/2524(RSP))

The President made a brief statement to introduce the debate.

Laurent Fabius (President of the Paris climate conference) made the statement.

The following spoke: Peter Liese, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kathleen Van Brempt, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ian Duncan, on behalf of the ECR Group, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Anne-Marie Mineur, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Yannick Jadot, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marco Affronte, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Olaf Stuger, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Zoltán Balczó, non-attached Member.

The following spoke: Laurent Fabius.

The debate closed.


IN THE CHAIR: Ulrike LUNACEK
Vice-President

(The sitting was suspended for a short time)

12. Humanitarian situation in Yemen (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Humanitarian situation in Yemen (2016/2515(RSP))

Bert Koenders (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statement on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.

The following spoke: Mariya Gabriel, on behalf of the PPE Group, Enrique Guerrero Salom, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Charles Tannock, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Nicolas Bay, on behalf of the ENF Group, Alessia Maria Mosca, Javier Nart, James Carver, Eugen Freund, Ignazio Corrao and Michela Giuffrida.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Stanislav Polčák, Nicola Caputo and Notis Marias.

The following spoke: Bert Koenders.

The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 123(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 4.2.2016, item 8.9.


13. Situation in the South East of Turkey (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in the South East of Turkey (2016/2530(RSP))

Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) made the statement on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.

The following spoke: Renate Sommer, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kati Piri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Mark Demesmaeker, on behalf of the ECR Group, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and James Carver, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Marcel de Graaff, on behalf of the ENF Group, Knut Fleckenstein, Charles Tannock, who also replied to a blue-card question by Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Marietje Schaake, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Bodil Valero, Edouard Ferrand, Victor Boştinaru, Notis Marias, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Jean Lambert, Josef Weidenholzer, Kostas Chrysogonos, Miltiadis Kyrkos, Barbara Spinelli, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Javi López, who also replied to a blue-card question by Gianluca Buonanno, and Brando Benifei.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michaela Šojdrová, Nicola Caputo, Angel Dzhambazki, Sofia Sakorafa, Ernest Maragall, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Eleftherios Synadinos, Csaba Sógor and Demetris Papadakis.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn.

The debate closed.


14. Association Agreements / Deep and Comprehensive Free Trade Agreements with Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Association Agreements / Deep and Comprehensive Free Trade Agreements with Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine (2015/3032(RSP))

Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) made the statement on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.

The following spoke: Andrej Plenković, on behalf of the PPE Group, and Knut Fleckenstein, on behalf of the S&D Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Ildikó GÁLL-PELCZ
Vice-President

The following spoke: Barbara Spinelli, to put a blue-card question to Knut Fleckenstein, who replied, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, on behalf of the ECR Group, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Tibor Szanyi and Tim Aker, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bill Etheridge, Tiziana Beghin, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Laurenţiu Rebega, on behalf of the ENF Group, Michael Gahler, Victor Boştinaru, Sajjad Karim, Petras Auštrevičius, Jiří Maštálka, Igor Šoltes, Mike Hookem, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, Jaromír Štětina, Richard Howitt, Monica Macovei, Javier Nart, Anja Hazekamp, Tatjana Ždanoka, Petr Mach, Olaf Stuger (the President criticised some of what he said), Sandra Kalniete, Tim Aker, to talk about the comments made by the President on what was said by Olaf Stuger (the President upheld her comments and called on Tim Aker to respect the dignity of the debates), David Martin, Ryszard Czarnecki, Marietje Schaake, Steeve Briois, Elmar Brok, Tonino Picula, Kosma Złotowski, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Daniel Caspary, Andrejs Mamikins, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, Cristian Dan Preda, Andi Cristea, Andrzej Grzyb, Joachim Schuster, Eduard Kukan, Kati Piri, Siegfried Mureşan, Clare Moody, Gunnar Hökmark, Pavel Svoboda and Adam Szejnfeld.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Andrea Bocskor, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Bronis Ropė, Tim Aker and Georgios Epitideios.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Rebecca Harms, Heidi Hautala, Tamás Meszerics, Ulrike Lunacek, Peter Eriksson and Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the implementation of the Association Agreements/DCFTAs with Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine (2015/3032(RSP)) (B8-0068/2016);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Andrej Plenković, Sandra Kalniete, Jerzy Buzek, David McAllister, Michael Gahler, Daniel Caspary, Iuliu Winkler, Andrzej Grzyb, Tunne Kelam, Jaromír Štětina, Alojz Peterle, Davor Ivo Stier, László Tőkés, Jarosław Wałęsa, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Mariya Gabriel, Fernando Ruas, Siegfried Mureşan, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Dariusz Rosati and Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the implementation of the Association Agreements / Deep and Comprehensive Free Trade Agreements with Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine (2015/3032(RSP)) (B8-0069/2016);

—   Petras Auštrevičius, Javier Nart, Marietje Schaake, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Dita Charanzová, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Norica Nicolai, Urmas Paet, Jozo Radoš, Pavel Telička and Ivo Vajgl, on behalf of the ALDE Group, the implementation of the Association Agreements / Deep and Comprehensive Free Trade Agreements with Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine (2015/3032(RSP)) (B8-0077/2016);

—   Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Mark Demesmaeker, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Kosma Złotowski, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, Raffaele Fitto, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Angel Dzhambazki and Edward Czesak, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the Association Agreements / Deep and Comprehensive Free Trade Agreements with Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine (2015/3032(RSP)) (B8-0078/2016);

—   Knut Fleckenstein, Victor Boştinaru, Richard Howitt, David Martin, Nicola Caputo, Andi Cristea, Nicola Danti, Tanja Fajon, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Neena Gill, Iliana Iotova, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Afzal Khan, Arne Lietz, Andrejs Mamikins, Costas Mavrides, Marlene Mizzi, Sorin Moisă, Clare Moody, Victor Negrescu, Norbert Neuser, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Demetris Papadakis, Ioan Mircea Paşcu, Emilian Pavel, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Joachim Schuster, Tibor Szanyi and Boris Zala, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the Implementation of the Association Agreements / Deep and Comprehensive Free Trade Agreements with Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine (2015/3032(RSP)) (B8-0079/2016);

—   Helmut Scholz, Barbara Spinelli, Stelios Kouloglou, Kateřina Konečná and Jiří Maštálka, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the Deep and Comprehensive Free Trade Agreements with Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine (2015/3032(RSP)) (B8-0080/2016).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 21.1.2016, item 8.3.


15. EU-Kosovo Stabilisation and Association Agreement *** (debate)

Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Stabilisation and Association Agreement between the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community, of the one part, and of Kosovo, of the other part [10725/2/2015 - C8-0328/2015 - 2015/0094(NLE)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Ulrike Lunacek (A8-0372/2015)

Ulrike Lunacek introduced the recommendation.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Adam Szejnfeld (rapporteur for the opinion of the INTA Committee), Lars Adaktusson, on behalf of the PPE Group, Pier Antonio Panzeri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jozo Radoš, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Javier Couso Permuy, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, non-attached Member, Eduard Kukan, Tonino Picula, Ruža Tomašić, Eleftherios Synadinos and Doru-Claudian Frunzulică.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Seán Kelly and Tibor Szanyi.

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Hilde Vautmans, Igor Šoltes and Franz Obermayr.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn and Ulrike Lunacek.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 21.1.2016, item 8.1.


16. Systematic mass murder of religious minorities by ISIS (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Systematic mass murder of religious minorities by ISIS (2016/2569(RSP))

Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Lars Adaktusson, on behalf of the PPE Group, Josef Weidenholzer, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group (the President cut off the speaker after asking him to speak more slowly), Javier Nart, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Angel Dzhambazki, on the conduct of the debate (the President stated that he would raise the matter with the Bureau), Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bodil Valero, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Margot Parker, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Georg Mayer, on behalf of the ENF Group, Diane Dodds, non-attached Member, Michèle Alliot-Marie, Afzal Khan, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Gerard Batten, Andrzej Grzyb, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Bas Belder, György Hölvényi, Ana Gomes, Marek Jurek, Tunne Kelam, Silvia Costa, Branislav Škripek, Antonio Tajani, Neena Gill, Mirosław Piotrowski, Francisco José Millán Mon, Elisabetta Gardini, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Andrey Kovatchev, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Marijana Petir and Stanislav Polčák.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Anna Záborská, Angel Dzhambazki, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Tim Aker and Franz Obermayr, who also spoke about the conduct of the debate.

The following spoke: Federica Mogherini.

The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 123(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 4.2.2016, item 8.10.


17. Mutual defence clause (Article 42(7) TEU) (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Mutual defence clause (Article 42(7) TEU) (2015/3034(RSP))

Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Michael Gahler, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ioan Mircea Paşcu, on behalf of the S&D Group, Geoffrey Van Orden, on behalf of the ECR Group, Urmas Paet, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Javier Couso Permuy, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bodil Valero, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Mike Hookem, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Franz Obermayr, on behalf of the ENF Group, Konstantinos Papadakis, non-attached Member, Elmar Brok and Ana Gomes.

IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Hilde Vautmans, Sofia Sakorafa, Michèle Rivasi, Michèle Alliot-Marie, Gilles Pargneaux, Bernd Lucke, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Francisco José Millán Mon, Tonino Picula, Nikolay Barekov, Sandra Kalniete, Neena Gill, Andrej Plenković, Boris Zala, Tunne Kelam, Cristian Dan Preda and Andrey Kovatchev.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Ruža Tomašić, Isabella Adinolfi, Notis Marias and Georgios Epitideios.

The following spoke: Federica Mogherini.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Arnaud Danjean, Michael Gahler, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Elmar Brok, Andrej Plenković, Sandra Kalniete, Michèle Alliot-Marie, David McAllister, Tunne Kelam, Jaromír Štětina, Andrey Kovatchev, Lars Adaktusson, Gabrielius Landsbergis, Dubravka Šuica, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Fernando Ruas, Daniel Caspary, Alojz Peterle, Davor Ivo Stier, László Tőkés, Theodoros Zagorakis, Lorenzo Cesa, Dariusz Rosati, Francisco José Millán Mon, Tokia Saïfi and Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the mutual defence clause (Article 42(7) TEU) (2015/3034(RSP)) (B8-0043/2016);

—   Bodil Valero, Michèle Rivasi, Barbara Lochbihler, Heidi Hautala, Reinhard Bütikofer, Bart Staes, Indrek Tarand, Pascal Durand, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec and Molly Scott Cato, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the implementation of Article 42(7) of the Treaty on European Union (2015/3034(RSP)) (B8-0045/2016);

—   Ioan Mircea Paşcu, Knut Fleckenstein, Richard Howitt, Victor Boştinaru, Gilles Pargneaux, Vincent Peillon, Ana Gomes, Afzal Khan, Tonino Picula, Neena Gill, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Sorin Moisă, Victor Negrescu and Boris Zala, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the implementation of Article 42(7) on the Treaty on European Union (2015/3034(RSP)) (B8-0051/2016);

—   Sabine Lösing, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Rina Ronja Kari, Fabio De Masi, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Martina Anderson, Sofia Sakorafa, Lynn Boylan, Matt Carthy, Liadh Ní Riada, Kostas Chrysogonos, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostadinka Kuneva, Dimitrios Papadimoulis and Javier Couso Permuy, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the mutual defence clause (Article 42(7) TEU) (2015/3034(RSP)) (B8-0057/2016);

—   Urmas Paet, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Jozo Radoš, Marietje Schaake, Pavel Telička, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Guy Verhofstadt and Ivo Vajgl, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the implementation of the mutual assistance clause, Article 42(7) of the Treaty on European Union 2015/3034(RSP) (B8-0058/2016);

—   Geoffrey Van Orden, Charles Tannock, Angel Dzhambazki, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski and Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the mutual defence clause (Article 42(7) TEU) (2015/3034(RSP)) (B8-0059/2016);

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the implementation of Article 42(7) on the Treaty on European Union (2015/3034(RSP)) (B8-0060/2016).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 21.1.2016, item 8.4.


18. EU priorities for the UNHRC sessions in 2016 (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: EU priorities for the UNHRC sessions in 2016 (2015/3035(RSP))

Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Andrzej Grzyb, on behalf of the PPE Group, Soraya Post, on behalf of the S&D Group, Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the ECR Group, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ignazio Corrao, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Gerolf Annemans, on behalf of the ENF Group, Georgios Epitideios, non-attached Member, Cristian Dan Preda, Richard Howitt, Hilde Vautmans and Davor Ivo Stier, Therese Comodini Cachia, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Eduard Kukan and Bogdan Brunon Wenta.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias, who also replied to a blue-card question by Davor Ivo Stier.

The following spoke: Federica Mogherini.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Andrzej Grzyb, Cristian Dan Preda, Therese Comodini Cachia, Mariya Gabriel, László Tőkés, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Davor Ivo Stier, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Fernando Ruas, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Theodoros Zagorakis and Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the EU’s priorities for the UNHRC sessions in 2016 (2015/3035(RSP)) (B8-0050/2016);

—   Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Jozo Radoš, Marietje Schaake, Pavel Telička, Hilde Vautmans and Ivo Vajgl, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the EU’s priorities for the UN Human Rights Council sessions in 2016 (2015/3035(RSP)) (B8-0052/2016);

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Stefan Eck, Kostas Chrysogonos, Stelios Kouloglou, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Paloma López Bermejo, Barbara Spinelli, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the EU’s priorities for the UN Human Rights Council sessions in 2016 (2015/3035(RSP)) (B8-0056/2016);

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Judith Sargentini and Molly Scott Cato, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the EU’s priorities for the UN Human Rights Council sessions of 2016 (2015/3035(RSP)) (B8-0063/2016);

—   Ignazio Corrao and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the EU’s priorities for the UN Human Rights Council sessions in 2016 (2015/3035(RSP)) (B8-0064/2016);

—   Charles Tannock, Raffaele Fitto, Edward Czesak and Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the EU’s priorities for the UN Human Rights Council sessions in 2016 (2015/3035(RSP)) (B8-0065/2016);

—   Elena Valenciano, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Soraya Post, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Tibor Szanyi and Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the EU’s priorities for the UN Human Rights Council sessions in 2016 (2015/3035(RSP)) (B8-0066/2016).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 21.1.2016, item 8.5.


19. Documents received

The following documents had been received from the Court of Auditors and the Commission:

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations V/AB-01/A/16 - European Court of Auditors (N8-0009/2016 - C8-0001/2016 - 2016/2001(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 46/2015 - Section III – Commission (N8-0010/2016 - C8-0002/2016 - 2016/2002(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG


20. Transfers of appropriations

In accordance with Article 27 of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority of the approval of transfer of appropriations No 8/2015 from the Court of Justice of the European Union

In accordance with Article 27 of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority of the approval of transfer of appropriations DEC 40/2015 - Section III - Commission

In accordance with Article 27 of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority of the approval of transfer of appropriations DEC 41/2015 - Section III - Commission

In accordance with Article 27 of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority of the approval of transfer of appropriations DEC 42/2015 - Section III - Commission

In accordance with Article 27 of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority of the approval of transfer of appropriations DEC 43/2015 - Section III - Commission

In accordance with Article 27 of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority of the approval of transfer of appropriations DEC 44/2015 - Section III - Commission

In accordance with Article 27 of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority of the approval of transfer of appropriations DEC 45/2015 - Section III - Commission


21. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 574.582/OJJE).


22. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 23.40.

Klaus Welle

Ryszard Czarnecki

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Aliot, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Buonanno, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Backer, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Masi, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, de Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds Diane, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Duncan, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engel, Epitideios, Erdős, Eriksson, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira Elisa, Ferreira João, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flanagan, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Nathan, Gill Neena, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Goulard, de Graaff, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule, Groote, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Hannan, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Helmer, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howitt, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirkhope, Kirton-Darling, Kłosowski, Kofod, Kölmel, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Le Grip, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Lewandowski, Lewer, Liese, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maeijer, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Maragall, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Maštálka, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélenchon, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Mosca, Müller, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Patriciello, Paunova, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Pittella, Plenković, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Ransdorf, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulz, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sebastià, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Soru, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stier, Stihler, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Tørnæs, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wojciechowski, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Zorrinho, Zuber, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Chinnici, Crowley, Deprez, Dodds Anneliese, Engström, Händel, Koch, Konečná, Liberadzki, Lietz, Lösing, Łybacka, Michels, Paksas, Pietikäinen

Legal notice - Privacy policy