Index 
Minutes
PDF 256kWORD 179k
Tuesday, 2 February 2016 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)
 3.Establishment of a European Platform to enhance cooperation in the prevention and deterrence of undeclared work ***I (debate)
 4.Commission decision adopted on the Corporate Tax package (debate)
 5.Formal sitting - Estonia
 6.Voting time
  6.1.Rules governing the movement of persons across borders (Schengen Borders Code) ***I (Rule 150) (vote)
  6.2.Amendments to the 1998 Protocol to the 1979 Convention on long-range transboundary air pollution on heavy metals *** (Rule 150) (vote)
  6.3.Amendments to the 1998 Protocol to the 1979 Convention on long-range transboundary air pollution on persistent organic pollutants *** (Rule 150) (vote)
  6.4.Eurojust and Ukraine Cooperation Agreement * (Rule 150) (vote)
  6.5.Eurojust and Montenegro Cooperation Agreement * (Rule 150) (vote)
  6.6.Request for the waiver of the immunity of Robert Jarosław Iwaszkiewicz (vote)
  6.7.Request for the waiver of the immunity of Robert Jarosław Iwaszkiewicz (vote)
  6.8.Request for the waiver of the immunity of Florian Philippot (vote)
  6.9.Establishment of a European Platform to enhance cooperation in the prevention and deterrence of undeclared work ***I (vote)
  6.10.Mid-term review of the EU biodiversity strategy (vote)
 7.Explanations of vote
 8.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 9.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 10.Refugee emergency, external borders control and future of Schengen - Respect for the international principle of non-refoulement - Financing refugee facility for Turkey - Increased racist hatred and violence against refugees and migrants across Europe (debate)
 11.New Strategy for gender equality and women's rights post-2015 (debate)
 12.Commission action to comply with judgment in Case T-521/14 Sweden vs. Commission (obligation to establish criteria for endocrine disruptors) (debate)
 13.Transparency and control of clinical trials (debate)
 14.Agenda of the next sitting
 15.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 8.30.


2. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)

In accordance with Rule 135, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.    Human rights situation in Crimea, in particular of the Crimean Tatars (2016/2556(RSP))

—   Rebecca Harms, Heidi Hautala, Bodil Valero, Peter Eriksson, Tamás Meszerics, Bronis Ropė and Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the human rights situation in the Crimea, in particular of the Crimean Tatars (B8-0173/2016);

—   Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Geoffrey Van Orden, Karol Karski, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Angel Dzhambazki, Jana Žitňanská, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Arne Gericke and Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in the Crimea, in particular of the Crimean Tatars (B8-0182/2016);

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Ignazio Corrao, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the human rights situation in the Crimea, in particular of the Crimean Tatars (B8-0183/2016);

—   Pier Antonio Panzeri, Elena Valenciano, Josef Weidenholzer, Victor Boştinaru, Arne Lietz, Jo Leinen, Knut Fleckenstein, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Goffredo Maria Bettini, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Isabella De Monte, Jonás Fernández, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Enrico Gasbarra, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Neena Gill, Michela Giuffrida, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Richard Howitt, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Afzal Khan, Jeppe Kofod, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Javi López, Krystyna Łybacka, Marlene Mizzi, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Demetris Papadakis, Emilian Pavel, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Renato Soru, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Tapardel, Marc Tarabella, Marita Ulvskog, Julie Ward and Damiano Zoffoli, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the human rights situation in the Crimea, in particular of the Crimean Tatars (B8-0184/2016);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Andrej Plenković, Elmar Brok, Davor Ivo Stier, David McAllister, Patricija Šulin, Lorenzo Cesa, Andrey Kovatchev, Jarosław Wałęsa, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Milan Zver, Lara Comi, Tunne Kelam, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Michaela Šojdrová, Eva Paunova, Jaromír Štětina, Giovanni La Via, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Marijana Petir, Ivan Štefanec, József Nagy, Sven Schulze, Pavel Svoboda, Luděk Niedermayer, Tomáš Zdechovský, László Tőkés, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Eduard Kukan, Stanislav Polčák, Ivana Maletić, Csaba Sógor, Adam Szejnfeld, Dubravka Šuica, Romana Tomc, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, Therese Comodini Cachia and Roberta Metsola, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the human rights situation in the Crimea, in particular of the Crimean Tatars (B8-0186/2016);

—   Helmut Scholz, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Younous Omarjee and Kostadinka Kuneva, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the human rights situation in the Crimea, in particular of the Crimean Tatars (B8-0188/2016);

—   Petras Auštrevičius, Pavel Telička, Marietje Schaake, Marielle de Sarnez, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, Nathalie Griesbeck, Antanas Guoga, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Robert Rochefort, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group,on the human rights situation in the Crimea, in particular of the Crimean Tatars (B8-0190/2016).

II.   Bahrain: the case of Mohammed Ramadan (2016/2557(RSP))

—   Alyn Smith, Barbara Lochbihler, Michel Reimon, Ernest Urtasun, Bronis Ropė, Davor Škrlec, Igor Šoltes, Bodil Valero and Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Bahrain: the case of Mohammed Ramadan (B8-0174/2016);

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on Bahrain: the case of Mohammed Ramadan (B8-0192/2016);

—   Pier Antonio Panzeri, Victor Boştinaru, Josef Weidenholzer, Richard Howitt, Elena Valenciano, Ana Gomes, Alessia Maria Mosca, Afzal Khan, Eric Andrieu, Knut Fleckenstein, Jo Leinen, Arne Lietz, Nikos Androulakis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Goffredo Maria Bettini, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Isabella De Monte, Jonás Fernández, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Enrico Gasbarra, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Neena Gill, Michela Giuffrida, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Jeppe Kofod, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Javi López, Krystyna Łybacka, Marlene Mizzi, Sorin Moisă, Momchil Nekov, Demetris Papadakis, Emilian Pavel, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Renato Soru, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Tapardel, Marc Tarabella, Marita Ulvskog, Julie Ward, Flavio Zanonato and Damiano Zoffoli, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Bahrain: the case of Mohammed Ramadan (B8-0194/2016);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tomáš Zdechovský, Davor Ivo Stier, Andrej Plenković, David McAllister, Patricija Šulin, Lorenzo Cesa, Andrey Kovatchev, Milan Zver, Lara Comi, Tunne Kelam, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Eva Paunova, Giovanni La Via, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Marijana Petir, Ivan Štefanec, József Nagy, Sven Schulze, Pavel Svoboda, László Tőkés, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Stanislav Polčák, Ivana Maletić, Csaba Sógor, Adam Szejnfeld, Dubravka Šuica, Romana Tomc, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, Therese Comodini Cachia, Joachim Zeller, Elisabetta Gardini and Roberta Metsola, on behalf of the PPE Group on Bahrain: the case of Mohammed Ramadan (B8-0195/2016);

—   Charles Tannock, Angel Dzhambazki, Beatrix von Storch, Jana Žitňanská, Monica Macovei, Arne Gericke and Valdemar Tomaševski, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Bahrain: the case of Mohammed Ramadan (B8-0196/2016);

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Malin Björk, Paloma López Bermejo, Marisa Matias, Ángela Vallina, Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Younous Omarjee, Barbara Spinelli, Kostas Chrysogonos, Stelios Kouloglou and Kostadinka Kuneva, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, son Bahrain: the case of Mohammed Ramadan (B8-0197/2016);

—   Marietje Schaake, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Pavel Telička, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, Fredrick Federley, Nathalie Griesbeck, Antanas Guoga, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Bahrain: the case of Mohammed Ramadan (B8-0198/2016).

III.   The case of the missing book publishers in Hong Kong (2016/2558(RSP))

—   Reinhard Bütikofer, Helga Trüpel, Barbara Lochbihler, Ernest Urtasun, Bronis Ropė, Davor Škrlec, Igor Šoltes, Bodil Valero and Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the case of the missing book publishers in Hong Kong (B8-0175/2016);

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Eleonora Evi and Marco Valli, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the case of the missing book publishers in Hong Kong (B8-0176/2016);

—   Jo Leinen, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Knut Fleckenstein, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Goffredo Maria Bettini, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Isabella De Monte, Jonás Fernández, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Enrico Gasbarra, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Neena Gill, Michela Giuffrida, Ana Gomes, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Richard Howitt, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Afzal Khan, Jeppe Kofod, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Arne Lietz, Javi López, Krystyna Łybacka, Marlene Mizzi, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Momchil Nekov, Demetris Papadakis, Emilian Pavel, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Tapardel, Marc Tarabella, Marita Ulvskog, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Josef Weidenholzer and Damiano Zoffoli, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the case of the missing book publishers in Hong Kong (B8-0185/2016);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Davor Ivo Stier, Andrej Plenković, David McAllister, Patricija Šulin, Lorenzo Cesa, Andrey Kovatchev, Jarosław Wałęsa, Milan Zver, Lara Comi, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Michaela Šojdrová, Eva Paunova, Jaromír Štětina, Giovanni La Via, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Marijana Petir, Ivan Štefanec, József Nagy, Sven Schulze, Pavel Svoboda, Luděk Niedermayer, Tomáš Zdechovský, László Tőkés, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Stanislav Polčák, Ivana Maletić, Csaba Sógor, Adam Szejnfeld, Dubravka Šuica, Romana Tomc, Therese Comodini Cachia, Elisabetta Gardini, Joachim Zeller and Roberta Metsola, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the case of the missing book publishers in Hong Kong (B8-0187/2016);

—   Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Angel Dzhambazki, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Monica Macovei, Jana Žitňanská, Valdemar Tomaševski, Arne Gericke, Roberts Zīle and Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the case of the missing book publishers in Hong Kong (B8-0189/2016);

—   Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Martina Anderson, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Malin Björk, Stefan Eck, Younous Omarjee, Kostas Chrysogonos, Stelios Kouloglou and Kostadinka Kuneva, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the case of the missing book publishers in Hong Kong (B8-0191/2016);

—   José Inácio Faria, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Marielle de Sarnez, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Pavel Telička, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Dita Charanzová, Martina Dlabajová, Fredrick Federley, Nathalie Griesbeck, Antanas Guoga, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the case of the missing book publishers in Hong Kong (B8-0193/2016).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 162.


3. Establishment of a European Platform to enhance cooperation in the prevention and deterrence of undeclared work ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on establishing a European Platform to enhance cooperation in the prevention and deterrence of undeclared work [COM(2014)0221 - C7-0144/2014 - 2014/0124(COD)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Georgi Pirinski (A8-0172/2015)

Georgi Pirinski introduced the report.

The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Dennis de Jong (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Kostadinka Kuneva (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Romana Tomc, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jutta Steinruck, on behalf of the S&D Group, Anthea McIntyre, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Tibor Szanyi and Bill Etheridge, Marian Harkin, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Rina Ronja Kari, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Terry Reintke, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jane Collins, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Dominique Martin, on behalf of the ENF Group, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, non-attached Member, Thomas Mann, Marita Ulvskog, who also replied to a blue-card question by James Carver, Czesław Hoc, Enrique Calvet Chambon, João Pimenta Lopes, Igor Šoltes, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ivan Jakovčić, Tiziana Beghin, Joëlle Mélin, Lampros Fountoulis, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Jérôme Lavrilleux, Agnes Jongerius, Ulrike Trebesius, António Marinho e Pinto, Patrick Le Hyaric, Verónica Lope Fontagné, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Filiz Hyusmenova, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Brando Benifei, Helga Stevens, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Sofia Ribeiro, Evelyn Regner, Claude Rolin, Javi López, Anne Sander, Siôn Simon, Sven Schulze, Csaba Sógor and Tom Vandenkendelaere.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Krzysztof Hetman, Maria Grapini, Michaela Šojdrová, Notis Marias and Neoklis Sylikiotis.

The following spoke: Bill Etheridge on the conduct of the 'catch the eye' procedure during the debate (the President gave clarifications).

The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen and Georgi Pirinski.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 2.2.2016, item 6.9.


4. Commission decision adopted on the Corporate Tax package (debate)

Commission statement: Commission decision adopted on the Corporate Tax package (2016/2980(RSP))

Pierre Moscovici (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Alain Lamassoure, on behalf of the PPE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Elisa Ferreira, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sander Loones, on behalf of the ECR Group, Michael Theurer, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Fabio De Masi, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Eva Joly, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Tim Aker, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Barbara Kappel, on behalf of the ENF Group, Georgios Epitideios, non-attached Member, Pablo Zalba Bidegain, Peter Simon, who also replied to a blue-card question by Lefteris Christoforou, Ashley Fox, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bill Etheridge, Cora van Nieuwenhuizen, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Marisa Matias, Molly Scott Cato, Marco Zanni, Bernard Monot, Luděk Niedermayer, Hugues Bayet, Marian Harkin, Miguel Viegas, Philippe Lamberts, Petr Mach, Dariusz Rosati, Jeppe Kofod, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, Markus Ferber, Emmanuel Maurel, who also replied to a blue-card question by Philippe Lamberts, Peter van Dalen, Othmar Karas, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Gunnar Hökmark, Neena Gill, Siegfried Mureşan, Paul Tang, Burkhard Balz, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, Evelyn Regner and Tibor Szanyi.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Ivana Maletić, Notis Marias, Maria Grapini, Ernest Urtasun and Kostas Chrysogonos.

The following spoke: Pierre Moscovici.

The debate closed.


IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

5. Formal sitting - Estonia

From 12.00 to 12.30, a formal sitting of Parliament was held on the occasion of the visit of Toomas Hendrik Ilves, President of the Republic of Estonia.


IN THE CHAIR: Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Janice Atkinson

6. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


6.1. Rules governing the movement of persons across borders (Schengen Borders Code) ***I (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on a Union Code on the rules governing the movement of persons across borders (Schengen Borders Code) (codified text) [COM(2015)0008 - C8-0008/2015 - 2015/0006(COD)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Heidi Hautala (A8-0359/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2016)0025)


6.2. Amendments to the 1998 Protocol to the 1979 Convention on long-range transboundary air pollution on heavy metals *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the acceptance of the Amendments to the 1998 Protocol to the 1979 Convention on Long-Range Transboundary Air Pollution on Heavy Metals [08648/2015 - C8-0157/2015 - 2014/0359(NLE)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Giovanni La Via (A8-0002/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2016)0026)

Parliament gave its consent to amendment of the Protocol.


6.3. Amendments to the 1998 Protocol to the 1979 Convention on long-range transboundary air pollution on persistent organic pollutants *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the acceptance of the Amendments to the 1998 Protocol to the 1979 Convention on Long-Range Transboundary Air Pollution on Persistent Organic Pollutants [08651/2015 - C8-0158/2015 - 2014/0358(NLE)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Giovanni La Via (A8-0001/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2016)0027)

Parliament gave its consent to amendment of the Protocol.


6.4. Eurojust and Ukraine Cooperation Agreement * (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the draft Council implementing decision approving the conclusion by Eurojust of the Agreement on Cooperation between Eurojust and Ukraine [2015/0810(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Sylvia-Yvonne Kaufmann (A8-0007/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2016)0028)


6.5. Eurojust and Montenegro Cooperation Agreement * (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the draft Council implementing decision approving the conclusion by Eurojust of the Agreement on Cooperation between Eurojust and Montenegro [11596/2015 - C8-0299/2015 - 2015/0812(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Nathalie Griesbeck (A8-0008/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2016)0029)


6.6. Request for the waiver of the immunity of Robert Jarosław Iwaszkiewicz (vote)

Report on the request for waiver of the immunity of Robert Jarosław Iwaszkiewicz [2015/2313(IMM)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Kostas Chrysogonos (A8-0015/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0030)


6.7. Request for the waiver of the immunity of Robert Jarosław Iwaszkiewicz (vote)

Report on the waiver of the immunity of Robert Jarosław Iwaszkiewicz [2015/2240(IMM)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Kostas Chrysogonos (A8-0016/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0031)


6.8. Request for the waiver of the immunity of Florian Philippot (vote)

Report on the request for waiver of the immunity of Florian Philippot [2015/2267(IMM)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Laura Ferrara (A8-0014/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0032)


6.9. Establishment of a European Platform to enhance cooperation in the prevention and deterrence of undeclared work ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on establishing a European Platform to enhance cooperation in the prevention and deterrence of undeclared work [COM(2014)0221 - C7-0144/2014 - 2014/0124(COD)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Georgi Pirinski (A8-0172/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2016)0033)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0033)


6.10. Mid-term review of the EU biodiversity strategy (vote)

Report on the mid-term review of the EU’s Biodiversity Strategy [2015/2137(INI)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Mark Demesmaeker (A8-0003/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0034)


7. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 183 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Georgi Pirinski - A8-0172/2015
Michela Giuffrida, Tania González Peñas, István Ujhelyi, Daniel Hannan, Danuta Jazłowiecka, Morten Messerschmidt, Andrejs Mamikins, Marian Harkin, Stanislav Polčák, Seán Kelly and Bill Etheridge

Report: Mark Demesmaeker - A8-0003/2016
Michela Giuffrida, Catherine Stihler, Andrejs Mamikins, Marian Harkin, Bendt Bendtsen, Stanislav Polčák and Seán Kelly.


8. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


(The sitting was suspended at 13.15 and resumed at 15.05.)

IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President

9. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

The following spoke: Lampros Fountoulis to protest at the claims made by Gabriele Zimmer on Monday concerning a demonstration in Athens that she had described as 'anti-refugee'.


10. Refugee emergency, external borders control and future of Schengen - Respect for the international principle of non-refoulement - Financing refugee facility for Turkey - Increased racist hatred and violence against refugees and migrants across Europe (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Refugee emergency, external borders control and future of Schengen (2016/2559(RSP))

Council and Commission statements: Respect for the international principle of non-refoulement (2016/2535(RSP))

Council and Commission statements: Financing refugee facility for Turkey (2016/2528(RSP))

Council and Commission statements: Increased racist hatred and violence against refugees and migrants across Europe (2016/2563(RSP))

Bert Koenders (President-in-Office of the Council) and Dimitris Avramopoulos (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Gianni Pittella, on behalf of the S&D Group, Syed Kamall, on behalf of the ECR Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Laura Ferrara, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Vicky Maeijer, on behalf of the ENF Group, Bruno Gollnisch, non-attached Member, Esteban González Pons, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Tanja Fajon, Timothy Kirkhope, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Cornelia Ernst, Judith Sargentini, Paul Nuttall, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jean-Paul Denanot, Lorenzo Fontana, Janusz Korwin-Mikke and Monika Hohlmeier.

IN THE CHAIR: Ioan Mircea PAŞCU
Vice-President

The following spoke: Maria Grapini and Cornelia Ernst to put two blue-card questions to Monika Hohlmeier, who replied to them, Victor Boştinaru, Bernd Kölmel, who also replied to a blue-card question by Liisa Jaakonsaari, Cecilia Wikström, who also replied to a blue-card question by Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Malin Björk, who declined a blue-card question from Marek Jurek, Jean Lambert, Peter Lundgren, Gilles Lebreton, Konstantinos Papadakis, Marian-Jean Marinescu, who also replied to a blue-card question by Costas Mavrides, Isabelle Thomas, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Sophia in 't Veld, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Martina Anderson, Ska Keller, Jonathan Arnott, Laurenţiu Rebega, Aymeric Chauprade, Mariya Gabriel, Josef Weidenholzer, Helga Stevens, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Alexander Graf Lambsdorff and Sophia in 't Veld, Pavel Telička, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Bodil Valero, Marco Zanni, Louis Aliot, Georgios Epitideios, Kinga Gál, Knut Fleckenstein, Jussi Halla-aho, Marielle de Sarnez, who also replied to a blue-card question by Diane James, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Eva Joly, who also replied to a blue-card question by Gianluca Buonanno, Gerolf Annemans, Kristina Winberg, who also replied to a blue-card question by Olaf Stuger, Udo Voigt, Jan Olbrycht, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bill Etheridge, Péter Niedermüller, Monica Macovei, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ivan Jakovčić, Filiz Hyusmenova, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Ernest Urtasun, Diane James, Auke Zijlstra, Jeroen Lenaers, Claude Moraes, who also replied to a blue-card question by Alessandra Mussolini, Charles Tannock, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz and Eleonora Forenza.

IN THE CHAIR: Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Ernest Maragall, Georgios Epitideios, to put a blue-card question to Eleonora Forenza, who replied, Marie-Christine Arnautu, Frank Engel, Elena Valenciano, who also replied to a blue-card question by Lampros Fountoulis, Jan Zahradil, Gérard Deprez, who also replied to a blue-card question by Elissavet Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Sofia Sakorafa, Franz Obermayr, Nadine Morano, Birgit Sippel, who declined a blue-card question from Monika Hohlmeier, Richard Ashworth, Ivo Vajgl, Tania González Peñas, Franz Obermayr, on the preceding speech, Mara Bizzotto, Cristian Dan Preda, Richard Howitt, Ryszard Czarnecki, Morten Helveg Petersen, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Nicolas Bay, Elissavet Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Amjad Bashir, João Pimenta Lopes, Sophie Montel, Barbara Kudrycka, Iliana Iotova, Angel Dzhambazki, Reimer Böge, Kati Piri, Peter van Dalen, Carlos Coelho, Jens Geier, Notis Marias, Georgios Kyrtsos, Daniele Viotti, Nikolay Barekov, Milan Zver, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Marek Jurek, Barbara Matera, Jean-Paul Denanot, Lefteris Christoforou, Soraya Post, Emil Radev, Miriam Dalli, Renate Sommer, Jeppe Kofod, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Kashetu Kyenge, Ingeborg Gräßle, Roberta Metsola, José Manuel Fernandes and Anna Maria Corazza Bildt.

IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michaela Šojdrová, Anna Hedh, Hilde Vautmans, Kostas Chrysogonos, Zoltán Balczó, Bronis Ropė, Krzysztof Hetman and Ana Gomes.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission), Dimitris Avramopoulos and Bert Koenders.

The debate closed.


11. New Strategy for gender equality and women's rights post-2015 (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000006/2016) by Iratxe García Pérez, on behalf of the FEMM Committee, to the Commission: New Strategy for Gender Equality and Women's Rights post-2015 (2016/2526(RSP)) (B8-0103/2016)

Iratxe García Pérez moved the question.

Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Constance Le Grip, on behalf of the PPE Group, Maria Noichl, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Angelika Mlinar, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Malin Björk, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Terry Reintke, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Daniela Aiuto, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Anna Záborská, Maria Arena, Arne Gericke, Louise Bours, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Liliana Rodrigues, Michaela Šojdrová, Viorica Dăncilă, Marijana Petir, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Barbara Matera and Anna Hedh.

IN THE CHAIR: Ildikó GÁLL-PELCZ
Vice-President

The following spoke: Csaba Sógor, Julie Ward, Biljana Borzan, Evelyn Regner and Siôn Simon, who declined a blue-card question from Arne Gericke.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Patricija Šulin, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Ernest Urtasun, Stanislav Polčák and Ruža Tomašić.

The following spoke: Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5):

Daniela Aiuto and Marco Zullo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the new Strategy for Women’s Rights and Gender Equality in Europe post-2015 (2016/2526(RSP)) (B8-0148/2016);   

— Maria Arena, Maria Noichl, Biljana Borzan, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Nessa Childers, Viorica Dăncilă, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Iratxe García Pérez, Evelyne Gebhardt, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Kashetu Kyenge, Linda McAvan, Pina Picierno and Josef Weidenholzer, on behalf of the S&D Group, Angelika Mlinar, Catherine Bearder, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica and Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Malin Björk, Eleonora Forenza, Stefan Eck, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Merja Kyllönen, Patrick Le Hyaric, Ángela Vallina, Sofia Sakorafa, Cornelia Ernst, Paloma López Bermejo, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Martina Anderson, Lynn Boylan, Matt Carthy, Liadh Ní Riada, Kostadinka Kuneva, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez and Lidia Senra Rodríguez, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Terry Reintke and Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the new Strategy for Women’s Rights and Gender Equality in Europe post-2015 (2016/2526(RSP)) (B8-0150/2016);

Constance Le Grip, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the new Strategy for Women’s Rights and Gender Equality in Europe post-2015 (2016/2526(RSP)) (B8-0163/2016)

Beatrix von Storch, on the new Strategy for Women’s Rights and Gender Equality in Europe post-2015 (2016/2526(RSP)) (B8-0164/2016).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 3.2.2016, item 8.9.


12. Commission action to comply with judgment in Case T-521/14 Sweden vs. Commission (obligation to establish criteria for endocrine disruptors) (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000003/2016) by Matthias Groote, on behalf of the S&D Group, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Bas Eickhout, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Merja Kyllönen, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Piernicola Pedicini, on behalf of the EFDD Group to the Commission: Commission action to comply with judgment in Case T-521/14 Sweden v Commission (2016/2536(RSP)) (B8-0107/2016)

Jytte Guteland, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Michèle Rivasi and Merja Kyllönen moved the question.

Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Jens Gieseke, on behalf of the PPE Group, Pavel Poc, on behalf of the S&D Group, Stefan Eck, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bas Eickhout, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Eleonora Evi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Françoise Grossetête, Gilles Pargneaux, Margrete Auken, Ivo Belet, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Bart Staes, Cristian-Silviu Buşoi, who also replied to a blue-card question by Michèle Rivasi, Nicola Caputo, Martin Häusling, Pascal Arimont, Biljana Borzan, Max Andersson, Alojz Peterle, Christel Schaldemose, Sirpa Pietikäinen and Soledad Cabezón Ruiz.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Anna Záborská, Notis Marias, Frédérique Ries, João Ferreira, Rosa D'Amato and Stanislav Polčák.

The following spoke: Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis.

The debate closed.


13. Transparency and control of clinical trials (debate)

Commission statement: Transparency and control of clinical trials (2016/2534(RSP))

Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Matthias Groote, on behalf of the S&D Group, Frédérique Ries, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Anja Hazekamp, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Michèle Rivasi, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Piernicola Pedicini, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Françoise Grossetête, Gilles Pargneaux, Julia Reid, José Manuel Fernandes, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Carlos Zorrinho, Nicola Caputo and Marju Lauristin.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Stanislav Polčák, Notis Marias and João Ferreira.

The following spoke: Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis.

The debate closed.


14. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 576.422/OJME).


15. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 23.00.

Klaus Welle

Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Aliot, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Buonanno, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Caputo, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Backer, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Masi, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, de Sarnez, Deß, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds Diane, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Duncan, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engel, Epitideios, Erdős, Eriksson, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira Elisa, Ferreira João, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flanagan, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Nathan, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Goulard, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule, Groote, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guoga, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Händel, Hannan, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hazekamp, Hedh, Helmer, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howitt, Hübner, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirkhope, Kirton-Darling, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kölmel, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Le Grip, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lewer, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maeijer, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Maragall, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Matera, Matias, Mato, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélenchon, Mélin, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Mosca, Müller, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Patriciello, Paunova, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plenković, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Preuß, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schulz, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sebastià, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stier, Stihler, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Tapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Tørnæs, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wojciechowski, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zalba Bidegain, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Crowley, Dodds Anneliese, Engström, Giménez Barbat, Konečná, Le Pen Jean-Marie, McGuinness, Melior, Michels, Vallina, Verheyen

Legal notice - Privacy policy