Index 
Minutes
PDF 263kWORD 181k
Tuesday, 8 March 2016 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the session
 2.Opening of the sitting
 3.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)
 4.The socio-economic situation of women in Europe (debate)
 5.The situation of women refugees and asylum seekers in the EU (debate)
 6.Voting time
  6.1.Animal health ***II (vote)
  6.2.Aid scheme for the supply of fruit and vegetables, bananas and milk in the educational establishments ***I (vote)
  6.3.Market access to port services and financial transparency of ports ***I (vote)
  6.4.Harmonised indices of consumer prices ***I (vote)
  6.5.Annual report 2014 on the Protection of the EU's financial interests - Fight against fraud (vote)
  6.6.Gender mainstreaming in the work of the European Parliament (vote)
  6.7.The situation of women refugees and asylum seekers in the EU (vote)
 7.Explanations of vote
 8.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 9.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 10.Situation in Syria (debate)
 11.Communication on implementing the European agenda on migration (debate)
 12.Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
 13.Interinstitutional agreement on Better law-making (debate)
 14.Posting of workers (debate)
 15.What is a 'social triple-A' rating? (debate)
 16.Procedural safeguards for children suspected or accused in criminal proceedings ***I (debate)
 17.Guidelines for the 2017 Budget - Section III (debate)
 18.Agenda of the next sitting
 19.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI
Vice-President

1. Opening of the session

In accordance with Article 229, first paragraph, of the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union and with Rule 146(2), the 2016-2017 session of the European Parliament opened.


2. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


3. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)

In accordance with Rule 135, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.   Freedom of expression in Kazakhstan (2016/2607(RSP))

—   Tamás Meszerics, Heidi Hautala, Barbara Lochbihler, Ernest Urtasun, Igor Šoltes and Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Freedom of expression in Kazakhstan (B8-0337/2016);

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on Freedom of expression in Kazakhstan (B8-0343/2016);

—   Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Ruža Tomašić, Arne Gericke, Angel Dzhambazki, Raffaele Fitto, Jana Žitňanská, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki, Ryszard Antoni Legutko and Monica Macovei on behalf of the ECR Group, on Freedom of expression in Kazakhstan (B8-0344/2016);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Davor Ivo Stier, Andrej Plenković, Roberta Metsola, Eva Paunova, Jarosław Wałęsa, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Andrey Kovatchev, Lorenzo Cesa, Claude Rolin, Patricija Šulin, Milan Zver, Giovanni La Via, Dubravka Šuica, Ivan Štefanec, Jaromír Štětina, Pavel Svoboda, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Thomas Mann, Elisabetta Gardini, Lara Comi, Stanislav Polčák, Tomáš Zdechovský, Ivana Maletić, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Michaela Šojdrová, Massimiliano Salini, Romana Tomc, Sven Schulze, David McAllister, Csaba Sógor, Luděk Niedermayer, Anna Záborská, Adam Szejnfeld, Jiří Pospíšil, Marijana Petir, Barbara Matera, Salvatore Cicu, Therese Comodini Cachia and Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Freedom of expression in Kazakhstan (B8-0345/2016);

—   Urmas Paet, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Martina Dlabajová, Fredrick Federley, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Charles Goerens, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Kaja Kallas, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Manfred Weber, Cecilia Wikström and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Freedom of expression in Kazakhstan (B8-0349/2016);

—   Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Malin Björk, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Merja Kyllönen, Kostas Chrysogonos, Stelios Kouloglou and Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Freedom of expression in Kazakhstan (B8-0373/2016);

—   Pier Antonio Panzeri, Andrejs Mamikins, Marju Lauristin, Victor Boştinaru, Knut Fleckenstein, Richard Howitt, Eric Andrieu, Maria Arena, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Miriam Dalli, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Neena Gill, Ana Gomes, Sylvie Guillaume, Jytte Guteland, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Afzal Khan, Jude Kirton-Darling, Jeppe Kofod, Kashetu Kyenge, Arne Lietz, Krystyna Łybacka, Costas Mavrides, Marlene Mizzi, Sorin Moisă, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Renato Soru, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Tapardel, Elena Valenciano, Daniele Viotti, Julie Ward, Josef Weidenholzer, Flavio Zanonato and Damiano Zoffoli, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Freedom of expression in Kazakhstan (B8-0375/2016).

II.   Egypt, notably the case of Giulio Regeni (2016/2608(RSP))

—   Judith Sargentini, Klaus Buchner, Barbara Lochbihler, Bronis Ropė, Ernest Urtasun, Igor Šoltes and Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Egypt, notably the case of Giulio Regeni (B8-0338/2016);

—   Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Bas Belder, Angel Dzhambazki, Ruža Tomašić, Remo Sernagiotto, Raffaele Fitto, Jana Žitňanská, Arne Gericke, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba and Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Egypt, notably the case of Giulio Regeni (B8-0346/2016);

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Piernicola Pedicini and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on Egypt, notably the case of Giulio Regeni (B8-0347/2016);

—   Mario Borghezio, Mara Bizzotto, Gianluca Buonanno, Lorenzo Fontana and Matteo Salvini, on behalf of the ENF, on Egypt, notably the case of Giulio Regeni (B8-0348/2016);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tomáš Zdechovský, Antonio Tajani, Tunne Kelam, Davor Ivo Stier, Andrej Plenković, Roberta Metsola, Eva Paunova, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Andrey Kovatchev, Lorenzo Cesa, Claude Rolin, Patricija Šulin, Milan Zver, Mariya Gabriel, Giovanni La Via, Dubravka Šuica, Ivan Štefanec, Jaromír Štětina, Pavel Svoboda, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Thomas Mann, Elisabetta Gardini, Lara Comi, Stanislav Polčák, Ivana Maletić, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Michaela Šojdrová, Massimiliano Salini, Romana Tomc, Sven Schulze, David McAllister, Csaba Sógor, Luděk Niedermayer, Anna Záborská, Joachim Zeller, Adam Szejnfeld, Jiří Pospíšil, Marijana Petir, Barbara Matera, Salvatore Cicu, Therese Comodini Cachia and Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Egypt, notably the case of Giulio Regeni (B8-0371/2016);

—   Marietje Schaake, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Martina Dlabajová, Fredrick Federley, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Charles Goerens, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Kaja Kallas, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström et Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Egypt, notably the case of Giulio Regeni (B8-0376/2016);

—   Barbara Spinelli, Eleonora Forenza, Curzio Maltese, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Malin Björk, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Paloma López Bermejo, Lynn Boylan, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Kateřina Konečná, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostas Chrysogonos, Kostadinka Kuneva, Dimitrios Papadimoulis and Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Egypt, notably the case of Giulio Regeni (B8-0377/2016);

—   Pier Antonio Panzeri, Victor Boştinaru, Richard Howitt, Eric Andrieu, Maria Arena, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Miriam Dalli, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Neena Gill, Ana Gomes, Sylvie Guillaume, Jytte Guteland, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Afzal Khan, Jude Kirton-Darling, Jeppe Kofod, Kashetu Kyenge, Arne Lietz, Krystyna Łybacka, Marlene Mizzi, Sorin Moisă, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Norbert Neuser, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Renato Soru, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Tapardel, Elena Valenciano, Daniele Viotti, Julie Ward, Josef Weidenholzer, Flavio Zanonato and Damiano Zoffoli, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Egypt, notably the case of Giulio Regeni (B8-0378/2016).

III.   Democratic Republic of the Congo (2016/2609(RSP))

—   Jordi Sebastia, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Judith Sargentini, Bart Staes, Michèle Rivasi, Barbara Lochbihler, Ernest Urtasun, Bodil Valerio, Igor Soltes and Bronis Ropé, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Democratic Republic of the Congo (B8-0342/2016);

—   Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Angel Dzhambazki, Raffaele Fitto, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Monica Macovei, Ruža Tomašić et Arne Gericke, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Democratic Republic of the Congo (B8-0350/2016);

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Piernicola Pedicini, Isabella Adinolfi, Laura Agea, Laura Ferrara and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on Democratic Republic of the Congo (B8-0372/2016);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Mariya Gabriel, Tunne Kelam, Davor Ivo Stier, Andrej Plenković, Roberta Metsola, Eva Paunova, Jarosław Wałęsa, Maurice Ponga, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Andrey Kovatchev, Lorenzo Cesa, Claude Rolin, Patricija Šulin, Milan Zver, Giovanni La Via, Dubravka Šuica, Ivan Štefanec, Jaromír Štětina, Pavel Svoboda, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Thomas Mann, Elisabetta Gardini, Lara Comi, Stanislav Polčák, Tomáš Zdechovský, Ivana Maletić, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Michaela Šojdrová, Massimiliano Salini, Romana Tomc, Sven Schulze, David McAllister, Csaba Sógor, Luděk Niedermayer, Anna Záborská, Joachim Zeller, Adam Szejnfeld, Jiří Pospíšil, Marijana Petir, Barbara Matera, Salvatore Cicu, Therese Comodini Cachia and Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Democratic Republic of the Congo (B8-0374/2016);

—   Charles Goerens, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Martina Dlabajová, Fredrick Federley, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Filiz Hyusmenova, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Democratic Republic of the Congo (B8-0379/2016);

—   Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Malin Björk, Paloma López Bermejo, Fabio De Masi, Ángela Vallina, Merja Kyllönen, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Marisa Matias, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostas Chrysogonos, Javier Couso Permuy, Kostadinka Kuneva and Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Democratic Republic of the Congo (B8-0380/2016);

—   Pier Antonio Panzeri, Maria Arena, Kashetu Kyenge, Norbert Neuser, Victor Boştinaru, Knut Fleckenstein, Richard Howitt, Eric Andrieu, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Miriam Dalli, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Neena Gill, Ana Gomes, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Sylvie Guillaume, Jytte Guteland, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Afzal Khan, Jude Kirton-Darling, Jeppe Kofod, Arne Lietz, Krystyna Łybacka, Costas Mavrides, Marlene Mizzi, Sorin Moisă, Luigi Morgano, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Renato Soru, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Tapardel, Elena Valenciano, Daniele Viotti, Julie Ward, Josef Weidenholzer, Flavio Zanonato and Damiano Zoffoli, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Democratic Republic of the Congo (B8-0381/2016).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 162.


4. The socio-economic situation of women in Europe (debate)

Commission statement: The socio-economic situation of women in Europe (2016/2606(RSP))

Věra Jourová (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Constance Le Grip, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jérôme Lavrilleux, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, on behalf of the S&D Group, Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the ECR Group, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Terry Reintke, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Margot Parker, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Barbara Kappel, on behalf of the ENF Group, Krisztina Morvai, non-attached Member, Elissavet Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Clare Moody, Filiz Hyusmenova, João Pimenta Lopes, Daniela Aiuto, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ivan Jakovčić, Barbara Matera, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Soraya Post, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Anna Hedh and Hilde Vautmans, Tania González Peñas, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Michaela Šojdrová, who also replied to a blue-card question by Lampros Fountoulis, and Pina Picierno, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bill Etheridge.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Marijana Petir, Notis Marias, António Marinho e Pinto, Stanislav Polčák, Seán Kelly, Gesine Meissner, Nicola Caputo and Jaromír Štětina.

The following spoke: Věra Jourová.

The debate closed.


5. The situation of women refugees and asylum seekers in the EU (debate)

Report on the situation of women refugees and asylum seekers in the EU [2015/2325(INI)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Mary Honeyball (A8-0024/2016)

Mary Honeyball introduced the report.

The following spoke: Věra Jourová (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Barbara Matera, on behalf of the PPE Group, Iratxe García Pérez, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Janice Atkinson, and Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the ECR Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Ulrike LUNACEK
Vice-President

The following spoke: Doru-Claudian Frunzulică to put a blue-card question to Beatrix von Storch, who replied, Angelika Mlinar, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Malin Björk, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Kristina Winberg, Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who declined a blue-card question from Janice Atkinson, Daniela Aiuto, on behalf of the EFDD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Janice Atkinson, Mireille D'Ornano, on behalf of the ENF Group, Constance Le Grip, Maria Arena, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Kostadinka Kuneva, Terry Reintke, Margot Parker, Gianluca Buonanno, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Maria Noichl, Julie Girling, Cecilia Wikström, Stefan Eck, Heidi Hautala, Angelika Niebler, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Arne Gericke, Jordi Sebastià, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Christine Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Helga Stevens, Lefteris Christoforou, Ruža Tomašić, Adam Szejnfeld and Tomáš Zdechovský.

The following spoke: Věra Jourová and Mary Honeyball.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 8.3.2016, item 6.7.

IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

The President paid homage to Berta Cáceres, a human rights activist and ecologist murdered in Honduras. On behalf of Parliament, he condemned her murder and appealed to the Honduran Government to bring those responsible to justice.

(The sitting was suspended at 11.40)

(11.40 to 12.45: speech by Filippo Grandi, United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees, followed by interventions by the political groups)

(The sitting resumed at 12.45)

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President


6. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


6.1. Animal health ***II (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on transmissible animal diseases and amending and repealing certain acts in the area of animal health ("Animal Health Law") [11779/1/2015 - C8-0008/2016 - 2013/0136(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Jasenko Selimovic (A8-0041/2016)

(Qualified majority required to reject the Council position)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

COUNCIL POSITION

Declared approved (P8_TA(2016)0067)


6.2. Aid scheme for the supply of fruit and vegetables, bananas and milk in the educational establishments ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 1308/2013 and Regulation (EU) No 1306/2013 as regards the aid scheme for the supply of fruit and vegetables, bananas and milk in the educational establishments [COM(2014)0032 - C7-0025/2014 - 2014/0014(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Marc Tarabella (A8-0006/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2016)0068)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0068)


6.3. Market access to port services and financial transparency of ports ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a framework on market access to port services and financial transparency of ports [COM(2013)0296 - C7-0144/2013 - 2013/0157(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Knut Fleckenstein (A8-0023/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2016)0069)

Knut Fleckenstein (rapporteur) proposed that the vote on the draft legislative resolution be postponed, under Rule 61(2), so as to move directly to interinstitutional negotiations on the basis of the mandate adopted.

Parliament approved the proposal by RCV (506 for, 144 against, 56 abstentions). The matter was thus deemed to have been referred back to the committee responsible for reconsideration.


6.4. Harmonised indices of consumer prices ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on harmonised indices of consumer prices and repealing Regulation (EC) No 2494/95 [COM(2014)0724 - C8-0283/2014 - 2014/0346(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0313/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2016)0070)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0070)


6.5. Annual report 2014 on the Protection of the EU's financial interests - Fight against fraud (vote)

Report on the Annual Report 2014 on the Protection of the EU’s Financial Interests – Fight against fraud [2015/2128(INI)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Benedek Jávor (A8-0026/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0071)


6.6. Gender mainstreaming in the work of the European Parliament (vote)

Report on Gender Mainstreaming in the work of the European Parliament [2015/2230(INI)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Angelika Mlinar (A8-0034/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

ALTERNATIVE MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (tabled by more than 40 Members)

Rejected

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0072)


6.7. The situation of women refugees and asylum seekers in the EU (vote)

Report on the situation of women refugees and asylum seekers in the EU [2015/2325(INI)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Mary Honeyball (A8-0024/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

ALTERNATIVE MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (tabled by the PPE Group)

Rejected

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0073)


7. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 183 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Recommendation for second reading: Jasenko Selimovic - A8-0041/2016
Krisztina Morvai, Neena Gill, Daniel Hannan, Jiří Pospíšil, Marlene Mizzi, Andrejs Mamikins, Stanislav Polčák, Hannu Takkula and Seán Kelly

Report: Marc Tarabella - A8-0006/2016
Krisztina Morvai, Neena Gill, Daniel Hannan, Momchil Nekov, Jiří Pospíšil, Andrejs Mamikins, Stanislav Polčák, Anna Záborská, Hannu Takkula and Seán Kelly

Report: Knut Fleckenstein - A8-0023/2016
Catherine Stihler, Neena Gill, Daniel Hannan, Jude Kirton-Darling, Amjad Bashir, Andrejs Mamikins, Monica Macovei, Seán Kelly and Nicola Caputo

Report: Benedek Jávor - A8-0026/2016
Krisztina Morvai, Neena Gill, Jiří Pospíšil and Andrejs Mamikins

Report: Angelika Mlinar - A8-0034/2016
Krisztina Morvai, Neena Gill, Eleonora Forenza, Andrejs Mamikins, Anna Záborská and Marek Jurek

Report: Mary Honeyball - A8-0024/2016
Eleonora Forenza, Krisztina Morvai, Neena Gill, Tania González Peñas, Andrejs Mamikins, Anna Záborská and Marina Albiol Guzmán.


8. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


(The sitting was suspended at 14.15 and resumed at 15.05.)

IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President

9. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


10. Situation in Syria (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Syria (2016/2604(RSP))

Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Victor Boştinaru, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, on behalf of the ENF Group, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, non-attached Member, Mariya Gabriel, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Richard Howitt, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Nuttall, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Petras Auštrevičius, Javier Couso Permuy, Alyn Smith, Paul Nuttall, Franz Obermayr, Francisco José Millán Mon, Ana Gomes, Bas Belder, Ivo Vajgl, Pier Antonio Panzeri, who declined a blue-card question from Gianluca Buonanno, Mirosław Piotrowski, Javier Nart, Afzal Khan, who declined a blue-card question from Gianluca Buonanno, Branislav Škripek, Ioan Mircea Paşcu, and Arne Lietz, who declined a blue-card question from Gianluca Buonanno.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Csaba Sógor, Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić, Georgios Epitideios, João Ferreira and Klaus Buchner.

The following spoke: Federica Mogherini.

The debate closed.


11. Communication on implementing the European agenda on migration (debate)

Commission statement: Communication on implementing the European agenda on migration (2016/2503(RSP))

IN THE CHAIR: Ildikó GÁLL-PELCZ
Vice-President

Frans Timmermans (First Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Monika Hohlmeier, on behalf of the PPE Group, Birgit Sippel, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ivan Jakovčić, Timothy Kirkhope, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bill Etheridge, Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Laura Ferrara, on behalf of the EFDD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Hilde Vautmans, Vicky Maeijer, on behalf of the ENF Group, Konstantinos Papadakis, non-attached Member, António Marinho e Pinto, on the conduct of the debates, Roberta Metsola, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Claude Moraes, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marek Jurek, Helga Stevens, Angelika Mlinar, Malin Björk, Ska Keller, Kristina Winberg, Steeve Briois, Bruno Gollnisch, who also replied to a blue-card question by Angel Dzhambazki, Elmar Brok, Josef Weidenholzer, Janice Atkinson, to put a blue-card question to Elmar Brok, who replied to that question, Jussi Halla-aho, Nathalie Griesbeck, Kostas Chrysogonos, Bodil Valero, Michał Marusik, Mariya Gabriel, Maria João Rodrigues, Beatrix von Storch, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Ernest Maragall, Janice Atkinson, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Iliana Iotova, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, Sofia Sakorafa, Laurenţiu Rebega, Milan Zver, Elly Schlein, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Gianluca Buonanno, Elissavet Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Péter Niedermüller and Nikolaos Chountis.

IN THE CHAIR: Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Kinga Gál, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Miltiadis Kyrkos, Nadine Morano, Tomáš Zdechovský, Salvatore Domenico Pogliese, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt and Andrej Plenković.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Henna Virkkunen, Ana Gomes, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, João Ferreira, Igor Šoltes, Marek Jurek, Georgios Epitideios, Barbara Matera and Juan Fernando López Aguilar.

The following spoke: Dimitris Avramopoulos (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.


12. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

The President announced that the recommendation by the TRAN Committee not to raise objection to an implementing measure had been announced in plenary on Monday, 7 March (minutes of 7.3.2016, item 5).

No objections to that recommendation had been made within the 24-hour period set in Rule 105(6).

The recommendation had therefore been deemed approved and would be published in the 'Texts Adopted' of the sitting of Wednesday 9 March 2016.


13. Interinstitutional agreement on Better law-making (debate)

Report on the conclusion of an Interinstitutional Agreement on Better Law-Making between the European Parliament, the Council of the European Union and the European Commission [COM(2015)0215 - 2016/2005(ACI)] - Committee on Constitutional Affairs. Rapporteur: Danuta Maria Hübner (A8-0039/2016)

Danuta Maria Hübner introduced the report.

The following spoke: Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert (President-in-Office of the Council) and Frans Timmermans (First Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Esteban González Pons, on behalf of the PPE Group, Richard Corbett, on behalf of the S&D Group, Anthea McIntyre, on behalf of the ECR Group, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Kostas Chrysogonos, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Pascal Durand, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Sophie Montel, on behalf of the ENF Group, György Schöpflin, Mercedes Bresso, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, Pavel Telička, Heidi Hautala, Tim Aker, Markus Pieper, Sylvia-Yvonne Kaufmann, Anneleen Van Bossuyt, Max Andersson, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Vicky Ford, Pavel Svoboda, Emil Radev and Ruža Tomašić.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Nicola Caputo, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner and João Ferreira.

IN THE CHAIR: Ioan Mircea PAŞCU
Vice-President

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Eleftherios Synadinos, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, Notis Marias and Paloma López Bermejo.

The following spoke: Frans Timmermans, Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert and Danuta Maria Hübner.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 9.3.2016, item 11.7.


14. Posting of workers (debate)

Commission statement: Posting of workers (2016/2605(RSP))

Marianne Thyssen (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: David Casa, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Jutta Steinruck, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Sven Schulze, Anthea McIntyre, on behalf of the ECR Group, who declined a blue-card question from Tim Aker, David Casa, on the conduct of the debate, Martina Dlabajová, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Thomas Händel, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Tim Aker, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Danuta Jazłowiecka, Agnes Jongerius, Kosma Złotowski, Marian Harkin, Patrick Le Hyaric, Terry Reintke, Laura Agea, Sven Schulze, Marita Ulvskog, Paloma López Bermejo, Karima Delli, Jeroen Lenaers, Siôn Simon, Evelyn Regner and Brando Benifei.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Tom Vandenkendelaere, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Notis Marias, Tania González Peñas, Elisabeth Morin-Chartier, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner and Csaba Sógor.

The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen.

The debate closed.

The following spoke: Jérôme Lavrilleux.


15. What is a 'social triple-A' rating? (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000034/2016) by Thomas Händel, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, to the Commission: What is a 'social triple-A' rating? (2015/3024(RSP)) (B8-0117/2016)

Thomas Händel moved the question.

Marianne Thyssen (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: David Casa, on behalf of the PPE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Jutta Steinruck, on behalf of the S&D Group, Arne Gericke, on behalf of the ECR Group, Enrique Calvet Chambon, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Laura Agea, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Dominique Martin, on behalf of the ENF Group, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, non-attached Member, Elisabeth Morin-Chartier, Marita Ulvskog, Verónica Lope Fontagné, Agnes Jongerius, Csaba Sógor, Georgi Pirinski, Claude Rolin, Elena Gentile, Anne Sander, Guillaume Balas, Romana Tomc, Flavio Zanonato, Jérôme Lavrilleux, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Michaela Šojdrová, Siôn Simon and Tom Vandenkendelaere.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Danuta Jazłowiecka, Julie Ward, Notis Marias, Tania González Peñas, Krzysztof Hetman, Jean-Paul Denanot and Stanislav Polčák.

The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen.

The debate closed.

IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President


16. Procedural safeguards for children suspected or accused in criminal proceedings ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on procedural safeguards for children suspected or accused in criminal proceedings [COM(2013)0822 - C7-0428/2013 - 2013/0408(COD)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Caterina Chinnici (A8-0020/2015)

Caterina Chinnici introduced the report.

The following spoke: Věra Jourová (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Pál Csáky, on behalf of the PPE Group, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, on behalf of the S&D Group, Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Nathalie Griesbeck, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Gerard Batten, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Gilles Lebreton, on behalf of the ENF Group, Roberta Metsola, Andrejs Mamikins, Anna Záborská and Julie Ward.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil, Notis Marias and Stanislav Polčák.

The following spoke: Věra Jourová and Caterina Chinnici.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 9.3.2016, item 11.5.


17. Guidelines for the 2017 Budget - Section III (debate)

Report on general guidelines for the preparation of the 2017 budget, Section III – Commission [2016/2004(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Jens Geier (A8-0036/2016)

Jens Geier introduced the report.

The following spoke: Kristalina Georgieva (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Siegfried Mureşan, on behalf of the PPE Group, Isabelle Thomas, on behalf of the S&D Group, Richard Ashworth, on behalf of the ECR Group, Gérard Deprez, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Liadh Ní Riada, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ernest Maragall, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marco Zanni, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Auke Zijlstra, on behalf of the ENF Group, José Manuel Fernandes, Vladimír Maňka, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk, Jonathan Arnott, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Iris Hoffmann, Monika Hohlmeier, Jean-Paul Denanot, Paul Rübig, Daniele Viotti, Andrey Novakov and Victor Negrescu.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Krzysztof Hetman and Notis Marias.

The following spoke: Kristalina Georgieva and Jens Geier.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 9.3.2016, item 11.6.


18. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 578.051/OJME).


19. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 23.25.

Klaus Welle

Ryszard Czarnecki

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Buonanno, Buşoi, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, D'Amato, Dance, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, Dati, De Backer, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Masi, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, de Sarnez, Deß, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds Diane, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Duncan, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engel, Epitideios, Erdős, Eriksson, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira Elisa, Ferreira João, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flanagan, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Nathan, Gill Neena, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Goulard, de Graaff, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Grigule, Groote, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guoga, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Händel, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Helmer, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howitt, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirkhope, Kirton-Darling, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krehl, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Le Grip, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Lewandowski, Lewer, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maeijer, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Maragall, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Maštálka, Matera, Matias, Mato, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélenchon, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Müller, Mureşan, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Patriciello, Paunova, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plenković, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Proust, Punset, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schulz, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sebastià, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Soru, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stier, Stihler, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Tapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wojciechowski, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Aliot, Bours, Crowley, Dodds Anneliese, Engström, Joly, Muselier, Mussolini, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Toom, Vallina

Legal notice - Privacy policy