Index 
Minutes
PDF 268kWORD 185k
Tuesday, 7 June 2016 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Rules against certain tax avoidance practices * (debate)
 3.Markets in financial instruments ***I - Markets in financial instruments, market abuse and securities settlement ***I (debate)
 4.Composition of Parliament
 5.Voting time
  5.1.Eliminating illicit trade in tobacco products: protocol to the WHO Framework Convention *** (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.2.Uniform technical prescriptions for wheeled vehicles: UNECE agreement *** (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.3.EU-Colombia and Peru Trade Agreement (accession of Croatia) *** (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.4.Enhanced cooperation in the area of property regimes of international couples *** (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.5.Eliminating illicit trade in tobacco products: protocol to the WHO Framework Convention (judicial cooperation in criminal matters) *** (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.6.Markets in financial instruments ***I (vote)
  5.7.Markets in financial instruments, market abuse and securities settlement ***I (vote)
  5.8.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Rimantas Šadžius (vote)
  5.9.2015 Report on policy coherence for development (vote)
  5.10.The New Alliance for Food Security and Nutrition (vote)
  5.11.International Accounting Standards (IAS) evaluation (vote)
  5.12.Peace Support Operations - EU engagement with the UN and the African Union (vote)
  5.13.Unfair trading practices in the food supply chain (vote)
  5.14.Technological solutions for sustainable agriculture (vote)
  5.15.Enhancing innovation and economic development in future European farm management (vote)
 6.Explanations of vote
 7.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 8.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 9.State of play of the external aspects of the European migration agenda: towards a new 'Migration Compact' (debate)
 10.Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
 11.Legal migration package - Action plan on integration of third country nationals (debate)
 12.Decision adopted on New Skills agenda for Europe (debate)
 13.Situation in Bangladesh (debate)
 14.EU-Philippines Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation (consent) *** - EU-Philippines Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation (accession of Croatia) *** - EU-Philippines Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation (resolution) (debate)
 15.Composition of committees and delegations
 16.Follow-up to the resolution of Parliament of 11 February 2015 on the US Senate report on the use of torture by the CIA (debate)
 17.Space capabilities for European security and defence - Space market uptake - European space industrial policy (debate)
 18.Agenda of the next sitting
 19.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Rimantas Šadžius


IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


2. Rules against certain tax avoidance practices * (debate)

Report on the proposal for a Council directive laying down rules against tax avoidance practices that directly affect the functioning of the internal market [COM(2016)0026 - C8-0031/2016 - 2016/0011(CNS)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Hugues Bayet (A8-0189/2016)

Hugues Bayet introduced the report.

The following spoke: Pierre Moscovici (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Luděk Niedermayer, on behalf of the PPE Group, Emmanuel Maurel, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sander Loones, on behalf of the ECR Group, Enrique Calvet Chambon, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Fabio De Masi, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Eva Joly, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Lefteris Christoforou, Marco Valli, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Bernard Monot, on behalf of the ENF Group, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, non-attached Member, Pablo Zalba Bidegain, Peter Simon, Bernd Lucke, Cora van Nieuwenhuizen, who also replied to a blue-card question by Molly Scott Cato, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Philippe Lamberts, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marc Tarabella, Roger Helmer, who also replied to a blue-card question by Philippe Lamberts, Barbara Kappel, Georgios Epitideios, Danuta Maria Hübner, Anneliese Dodds, Ashley Fox, Nils Torvalds, Miguel Viegas, Benedek Jávor, who also replied to a blue-card question by Costas Mavrides, David Coburn, who also replied to a blue-card question by Janusz Korwin-Mikke, Laurenţiu Rebega, Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, Evelyn Regner, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Marisa Matias, Gunnar Hökmark, Paul Tang and Notis Marias.

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Cecilia Wikström, Matt Carthy, Tom Vandenkendelaere, Elly Schlein and Stanisław Ożóg.

°
° ° °

The President announced that a bomb attack had taken place in Istanbul that morning.

°
° ° °

The following spoke: Paloma López Bermejo, Dariusz Rosati, Neena Gill, Branislav Škripek, Romana Tomc, Tibor Szanyi, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk, Thomas Mann, Lefteris Christoforou, Bendt Bendtsen, Massimiliano Salini, Seán Kelly and Burkhard Balz.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Ivana Maletić, Maria Grapini, Ruža Tomašić, Ivan Jakovčić, Kostas Chrysogonos, Igor Šoltes, Brian Hayes, who also replied to a blue-card question by Philippe Lamberts, and Ana Gomes.

The following spoke: Pierre Moscovici and Hugues Bayet.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 8.6.2016, item 12.13.


3. Markets in financial instruments ***I - Markets in financial instruments, market abuse and securities settlement ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2014/65/EU on markets in financial instruments as regards certain dates [COM(2016)0056 - C8-0026/2016 - 2016/0033(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Markus Ferber (A8-0126/2016)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 on markets in financial instruments, Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 on market abuse and Regulation (EU) No 909/2014 on improving securities settlement in the European Union and on central securities depositories as regards certain dates [COM(2016)0057 - C8-0027/2016 - 2016/0034(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Markus Ferber (A8-0125/2016)

Markus Ferber introduced the reports.

The following spoke: Jonathan Hill (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Othmar Karas, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Anneliese Dodds, on behalf of the S&D Group, Stanisław Ożóg, on behalf of the ECR Group, Cora van Nieuwenhuizen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Fabio De Masi, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marco Valli, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Barbara Kappel, on behalf of the ENF Group, Lampros Fountoulis, non-attached Member, Georgios Kyrtsos, Roberto Gualtieri, Morten Messerschmidt, Marisa Matias, Nicolas Bay, Romana Tomc, Neena Gill, Seán Kelly, Alfred Sant, Andrea Cozzolino and Emmanuel Maurel.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jean-Paul Denanot, Notis Marias and Eleftherios Synadinos.

The following spoke: Jonathan Hill and Markus Ferber.

The debate closed.

Vote: item 5.6 and minutes of 7.6.2016, item 5.7.


IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President

4. Composition of Parliament

The President wished to echo the condolences expressed by the President of Parliament the previous day to the family of Gianluca Buonanno and his colleagues in his political group.

°
° ° °

The Swedish authorities had given notice of the election of Jakop Dalunde to replace Peter Eriksson as Member of Parliament with effect from 7 June 2016.

Under Rule 3(2), until such time as his credentials had been verified or a ruling had been given on any dispute, and provided that he had previously made a written declaration stating that he did not hold any office incompatible with that of Member of the European Parliament, Jakop Dalunde would take his seat in Parliament and on its bodies and would enjoy all the rights attaching thereto.


5. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


5.1. Eliminating illicit trade in tobacco products: protocol to the WHO Framework Convention *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Protocol to Eliminate Illicit Trade in Tobacco Products to the World Health Organisation's Framework Convention on Tobacco Control, with the exception of its provisions falling within the scope of Title V of Part Three of the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union [14384/2015 - C8-0118/2016 - 2015/0101(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Adam Szejnfeld (A8-0154/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2016)0238)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.


5.2. Uniform technical prescriptions for wheeled vehicles: UNECE agreement *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of Revision 3 of the Agreement of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe concerning the adoption of uniform technical prescriptions for wheeled vehicles, equipment and parts which can be fitted and/or used on wheeled vehicles and the conditions for the reciprocal recognition of approvals granted on the basis of these prescriptions ('Revised 1958 Agreement') [13954/2015 - C8-0112/2016 - 2015/0249(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Bernd Lange (A8-0185/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2016)0239)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.


5.3. EU-Colombia and Peru Trade Agreement (accession of Croatia) *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union and its Member States, of the Additional Protocol to the Trade Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and Colombia and Peru, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union [12594/2014 - C8-0180/2015 - 2014/0234(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Santiago Fisas Ayxelà (A8-0155/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2016)0240)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the additional protocol.


5.4. Enhanced cooperation in the area of property regimes of international couples *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision authorising enhanced cooperation in the area of jurisdiction, applicable law and the recognition and enforcement of decisions on the property regimes of international couples, covering both matters of matrimonial property regimes and the property consequences of registered partnerships [08112/2016 - C8-0184/2016 - 2016/0061(NLE)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Jean-Marie Cavada (A8-0192/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2016)0241)

Parliament consented to the draft Council decision.


5.5. Eliminating illicit trade in tobacco products: protocol to the WHO Framework Convention (judicial cooperation in criminal matters) *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Protocol to Eliminate Illicit Trade in Tobacco Products to the World Health Organisation's Framework Convention on Tobacco Control, as regards its provisions on obligations related to judicial cooperation in criminal matters and the definition of criminal offences [14387/2015 - C8-0119/2016 - 2015/0100(NLE)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Martina Anderson (A8-0198/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2016)0242)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the protocol.


5.6. Markets in financial instruments ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2014/65/EU on markets in financial instruments as regards certain dates [COM(2016)0056 - C8-0026/2016 - 2016/0033(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Markus Ferber (A8-0126/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2016)0243)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0243)


5.7. Markets in financial instruments, market abuse and securities settlement ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 on markets in financial instruments, Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 on market abuse and Regulation (EU) No 909/2014 on improving securities settlement in the European Union and on central securities depositories as regards certain dates [COM(2016)0057 - C8-0027/2016 - 2016/0034(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Markus Ferber (A8-0125/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2016)0244)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0244)


5.8. Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Rimantas Šadžius (vote)

Report on the nomination of Rimantas Šadžius as a Member of the Court of Auditors [07319/2016 - C8-0126/2016 - 2016/0805(NLE)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Bart Staes (A8-0183/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)
(Secret ballot)

The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 7.6.2016 annex 1)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0245)


5.9. 2015 Report on policy coherence for development (vote)

Report on the EU 2015 Report on Policy Coherence for Development [2015/2317(INI)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Cristian Dan Preda (A8-0165/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0246)

The following had spoken:

Charles Goerens had moved an oral amendment to paragraph 8. As more than 40 Members had objected to the oral amendment, it was not incorporated.


5.10. The New Alliance for Food Security and Nutrition (vote)

Report on the New Alliance for Food Security and Nutrition [2015/2277(INI)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Maria Heubuch (A8-0169/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0247)


5.11. International Accounting Standards (IAS) evaluation (vote)

Report on International Accounting Standards (IAS) evaluation and the activities of the International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS) Foundation, the European Financial Reporting Advisory Group (EFRAG) and the Public Interest Oversight Board (PIOB) [2016/2006(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Theodor Dumitru Stolojan (A8-0172/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0248)


5.12. Peace Support Operations - EU engagement with the UN and the African Union (vote)

Report on Peace Support Operations – EU engagement with the UN and the African Union [2015/2275(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Geoffrey Van Orden (A8-0158/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0249)


5.13. Unfair trading practices in the food supply chain (vote)

Report on unfair trading practices in the food supply chain [2015/2065(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Edward Czesak (A8-0173/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0250)


5.14. Technological solutions for sustainable agriculture (vote)

Report on technological solutions for sustainable agriculture in the EU [2015/2225(INI)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Anthea McIntyre (A8-0174/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 14)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0251)


5.15. Enhancing innovation and economic development in future European farm management (vote)

Report on enhancing innovation and economic development in future European farm management [2015/2227(INI)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Jan Huitema (A8-0163/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 15)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0252)


6. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 183 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Markus Ferber - A8-0126/2016
Stanislav Polčák

Report: Markus Ferber - A8-0125/2016
Stanislav Polčák, Monica Macovei

Report: Maria Heubuch - A8-0169/2016
Stefano Maullu, Mairead McGuinness, Monica Macovei, Seán Kelly

Report: Theodor Dumitru Stolojan - A8-0172/2016
Monica Macovei

Report: Geoffrey Van Orden - A8-0158/2016
Monica Macovei, Seán Kelly

Report: Edward Czesak - A8-0173/2016
Mairead McGuinness, Paloma López Bermejo, Momchil Nekov, Csaba Sógor, Monica Macovei, Seán Kelly

Report: Anthea McIntyre - A8-0174/2016
Mairead McGuinness, Momchil Nekov, Seán Kelly

Report: Jan Huitema - A8-0163/2016
Estefanía Torres Martínez, Momchil Nekov, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Seán Kelly.


7. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


(The sitting was suspended at 13.30 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN
Vice-President

8. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


9. State of play of the external aspects of the European migration agenda: towards a new 'Migration Compact' (debate)

Commission statement: State of play of the external aspects of the European migration agenda: towards a new 'Migration Compact' (2016/2757(RSP))

Frans Timmermans (First Vice-President of the Commission) and Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Gianni Pittella, on behalf of the S&D Group, Helga Stevens, on behalf of the ECR Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Barbara Spinelli, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Harald Vilimsky, on behalf of the ENF Group, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, non-attached Member, Roberta Metsola, Knut Fleckenstein, who declined a blue-card question from Bill Etheridge, Geoffrey Van Orden, Cecilia Wikström, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Ska Keller, Laura Ferrara, Marcus Pretzell, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bill Etheridge, Udo Voigt, Milan Zver, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Notis Marias, Nathalie Griesbeck, Malin Björk, Josep-Maria Terricabras, who also replied to a blue-card question by Janice Atkinson, Mike Hookem, who also replied to a blue-card question by Franc Bogovič, Lorenzo Fontana, Eleftherios Synadinos, Mariya Gabriel, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Bernd Kölmel, Angelika Mlinar, Kostas Chrysogonos, Molly Scott Cato, Janice Atkinson, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tomáš Zdechovský, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marita Ulvskog, and Frank Engel.

IN THE CHAIR: Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Isabella De Monte, Roberts Zīle, Urmas Paet, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Gerolf Annemans, Emil Radev, Richard Howitt, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, to clarify his previous comments, Richard Sulík, who also replied to a blue-card question by Silvia Costa, Pavel Telička, Mara Bizzotto, Elmar Brok, who also replied to a blue-card question by Andi Cristea, Demetris Papadakis, Giovanni La Via, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Maria João Rodrigues, Paulo Rangel, Tanja Fajon, Miltiadis Kyrkos and Elly Schlein.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Seán Kelly, Marlene Mizzi, Angel Dzhambazki, Marielle de Sarnez and Josu Juaristi Abaunz.

The following spoke: Federica Mogherini and Frans Timmermans.

The debate closed.


10. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

In accordance with Rule 105(6), the Chair of the Conference of Committee Chairs had informed the President of Parliament that no objections had been raised with regard to:

The ECON Committee's recommendation to raise no objections to the Commission delegated regulation of 17 May 2016 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the appropriate arrangements, systems and procedures for disclosing market participants conducting market soundings (C(2016)02859 - 2016/2735(DEA)) (B8-0691/2016)

If no objections to this recommendation are raised by a political group or at least 40 Members within 24 hours, it shall be deemed to have been approved. If this is not the case, it shall be put to the vote.

The recommendation is available on Europarl for the duration of the current part-session.


11. Legal migration package - Action plan on integration of third country nationals (debate)

Commission statement: Legal migration package (2016/2758(RSP))

Commission statement: Action plan on integration of third country nationals (2016/2759(RSP))

Dimitris Avramopoulos (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Kinga Gál, on behalf of the PPE Group, Claude Moraes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Helga Stevens, on behalf of the ECR Group, Nathalie Griesbeck, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marina Albiol Guzmán, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jonathan Arnott, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Vicky Maeijer, on behalf of the ENF Group, Carlos Coelho, Tanja Fajon and Branislav Škripek.

IN THE CHAIR: Ulrike LUNACEK
Vice-President

The following spoke: Cecilia Wikström, Tania González Peñas, Bodil Valero, Gilles Lebreton, Ivo Belet, Jutta Steinruck, Franz Obermayr, Salvatore Domenico Pogliese, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bill Etheridge, Victor Boştinaru, Jeroen Lenaers, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, who also replied to a blue-card question by Krystyna Łybacka, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Brando Benifei, Marita Ulvskog and Péter Niedermüller.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić, Kostas Chrysogonos, Georgios Epitideios, Silvia Costa and João Pimenta Lopes.

The following spoke: Dimitris Avramopoulos.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time)


12. Decision adopted on New Skills agenda for Europe (debate)

Commission statement: Decision adopted on New Skills agenda for Europe (2016/2504(RSP))

The following spoke: Inés Ayala Sender on the presence in the gallery of a group of visitors from Calanda, in Spain.

Marianne Thyssen (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: David Casa, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jutta Steinruck, on behalf of the S&D Group, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Martina Dlabajová, on behalf of the ALDE Group, João Pimenta Lopes, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Laura Agea, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Anne Sander, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Silvia Costa, Lynn Boylan, Terry Reintke, who also replied to a blue-card question by Sven Schulze, Jane Collins, Michaela Šojdrová, Brando Benifei, Kostadinka Kuneva, Isabella Adinolfi, Tom Vandenkendelaere, Marita Ulvskog and Nikolaos Chountis.

IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Sven Schulze, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Deirdre Clune, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Dubravka Šuica, Krystyna Łybacka, Siegfried Mureşan, Julie Ward and Eva Paunova.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar, José Blanco López, Ruža Tomašić and Bill Etheridge.

The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time)


13. Situation in Bangladesh (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Bangladesh (2016/2729(RSP))

Bert Koenders (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statement on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.

The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Neena Gill, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Fernando Ruas, Josef Weidenholzer, Mark Demesmaeker, Thomas Mann, Maria Arena, Bas Belder, Eduard Kukan and Ana Gomes.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time)

The following spoke: Amjad Bashir, Pier Antonio Panzeri and Agnes Jongerius.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias, Kateřina Konečná and Csaba Sógor.

The following spoke: Bert Koenders.

The debate closed.


14. EU-Philippines Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation (consent) *** - EU-Philippines Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation (accession of Croatia) *** - EU-Philippines Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation (resolution) (debate)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of the Philippines, of the other part [05431/2015 - C8-0061/2015- 2013/0441(NLE)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Elmar Brok (A8-0149/2016)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union and its Member States, of the Protocol to the Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of the Philippines, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union [13085/2014 - C8-0009/2015 - 2014/0224(NLE)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Elmar Brok (A8-0148/2016)

Report containing a motion for a non-legislative resolution on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of the Philippines, of the other part [2015/2234(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Elmar Brok (A8-0143/2016)

Elmar Brok introduced the reports.

The following spoke: Bert Koenders (President-in-Office of the Council) on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.

IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Werner Langen, on behalf of the PPE Group, Goffredo Maria Bettini, on behalf of the S&D Group, Bas Belder, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Reinhard Bütikofer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the ENF Group, Francisco José Millán Mon, Neena Gill, Adam Szejnfeld and Alessia Maria Mosca.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias.

The following spoke: Bert Koenders.

The debate closed.

Vote: item 12.10, item 12.09 and minutes of 8.6.2016, item 12.11.


15. Composition of committees and delegations

The President had received the following requests for appointments from the PPE and S&D Groups:

INTA Committee: Laima Liucija Andrikienė

Subcommittee on Security and Defence: Laima Liucija Andrikienė

Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN): Daciana Octavia Sârbu to replace Sorin Moisă

Delegation for relations with the United States: Sorin Moisă to replace Daciana Octavia Sârbu

The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.


16. Follow-up to the resolution of Parliament of 11 February 2015 on the US Senate report on the use of torture by the CIA (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000038/2016) by Claude Moraes, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, to the Council: Follow-up to the resolution of Parliament of 11 February 2015 on the US Senate report on the use of torture by the CIA (2014/2997(RSP)) (2016/2573(RSP)) (B8-0367/2016)

Question for oral answer (O-000039/2016) by Claude Moraes, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, to the Commission: Follow-up to the resolution of Parliament of 11 February 2015 on the US Senate report on the use of torture by the CIA (2014/2997(RSP)) (2016/2573(RSP)) (B8-0368/2016)

Bert Koenders (President-in-Office of the Council) answered the question B8-0367/2016.

Jan Philipp Albrecht moved the questions.

Věra Jourová (Member of the Commission) answered the question B8-0368/2016.

The following spoke: Roberta Metsola, on behalf of the PPE Group, Tanja Fajon, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Eva Joly, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ignazio Corrao, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Konstantinos Papadakis, non-attached Member, David McAllister, Ana Gomes, Martina Anderson, Zoltán Balczó, Jeroen Lenaers, Carlos Coelho and Daniel Buda.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias, Bill Etheridge and Ruža Tomašić.

The following spoke: Věra Jourová and Bert Koenders.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5):

—   Claude Moraes, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, on follow-up to the European Parliament resolution of 11 February 2015 on the US Senate report on the use of torture by the CIA (2016/2573(RSP)) (B8-0580/2016);

—   Monika Hohlmeier and Jeroen Lenaers, on behalf of the PPE Group, on follow-up to the European Parliament resolution of 11 February 2015 on the US Senate report on the use of torture by the CIA (2016/2573(RSP)) (B8-0584/2016).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 8.6.2016, item 12.14.


17. Space capabilities for European security and defence - Space market uptake - European space industrial policy (debate)

Report on space capabilities for European security and defence [2015/2276(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski (A8-0151/2016)

Commission statement: Space market uptake (2016/2731(RSP))

Commission statement: European space industrial policy (2016/2730(RSP))

Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski introduced the report.

The following spoke: Marian-Jean Marinescu (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee).

Elżbieta Bieńkowska (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Françoise Grossetête, on behalf of the PPE Group, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, on behalf of the S&D Group, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Cora van Nieuwenhuizen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sabine Lösing, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Michel Reimon, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Bill Etheridge, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, on behalf of the ENF Group, Antonio Tajani, Constanze Krehl, Evžen Tošenovský, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Jerzy Buzek, Flavio Zanonato, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Andrey Kovatchev, Karol Karski and Franck Proust.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias and João Ferreira.

The following spoke: Elżbieta Bieńkowska and Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Françoise Grossetête, on behalf of the PPE Group, Constanze Krehl and Flavio Zanonato, on behalf of the S&D Group, Evžen Tošenovský and Zdzisław Krasnodębski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Cora van Nieuwenhuizen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Michel Reimon, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, David Borrelli, Isabella Adinolfi and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on space market uptake (2016/2731(RSP)) (B8-0739/2016).

The debate closed.

Vote: item 12.15 and minutes of 8.6.2016, item 12.16.


18. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 583.763/OJME).


19. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 23.20.

Klaus Welle

David-Maria Sassoli

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Aliot, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Caputo, Carthy, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, Dati, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Masi, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, de Sarnez, Deß, Deva, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Dodds Anneliese, Dodds Diane, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Duncan, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flanagan, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gebhardt, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Goulard, de Graaff, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Groote, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guoga, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Händel, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Helmer, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howitt, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, Jongerius, Juaristi Abaunz, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Le Grip, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Lewandowski, Lewer, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maeijer, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Maragall, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Maštálka, Matias, Mato, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélenchon, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Mosca, Müller, Mureşan, Muselier, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Obermayr, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Patriciello, Paunova, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plenković, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Proust, Punset, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, Sârbu, Sargentini, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulz, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sebastià, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Škripek, Škrlec, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stier, Stihler, Stolojan, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valero, Valli, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Wałęsa, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wierinck, Wikström, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Woolfe, Záborská, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Ayuso, Bové, Crowley, Deprez, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Drăghici, Guteland, Hedh, Joulaud, Lope Fontagné, Sippel, Theocharous, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Weber Renate


Annex 1 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Rimantas Šadžius

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, de Sarnez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Faria, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Guoga, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Punset, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström.

ECR:
Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Duncan, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lewer, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Messerschmidt, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski.

EFDD:
Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Aiuto, Arnott, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bours, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, D'Amato, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Helmer, Hookem, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Moi, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Woolfe, Zullo.

ENF:
Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Maeijer, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Pretzell, Rebega, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek.

GUE/NGL:
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira João, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Michels, Mineur, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer.

NI:
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds Diane, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Zarianopoulos.

PPE:
Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Le Grip, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maullu, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Paunova, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plenković, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stier, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka.

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Dodds Anneliese, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Köster, Krehl, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho.

Verts/ALE:
Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Maragall, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Sebastià, Škrlec, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana.

Legal notice - Privacy policy