Index 
Minutes
PDF 299kWORD 219k
Wednesday, 6 July 2016 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)
 3.Japan's decision to resume whaling in the 2015-2016 season (motions for resolutions tabled)
 4.Programme of activities of the Slovak Presidency (debate)
 5.Preparation of the Commission Work Programme 2017 (debate)
 6.Voting time
  6.1.Participation of Azerbaijan in Union programmes *** (vote)
  6.2.Draft amending budget No 2/2016: Surplus from 2015 (vote)
  6.3.High common level of security of network and information systems across the Union ***II (vote)
  6.4.Energy efficiency labelling ***I (vote)
  6.5.European Border and Coast Guard ***I (vote)
  6.6.European Maritime Safety Agency ***I (vote)
  6.7.Community Fisheries Control Agency ***I (vote)
  6.8.Secretariat of the OLAF Supervisory Committee ***I (vote)
  6.9.Preparation of the post-electoral revision of the MFF 2014-2020: Parliament's input ahead of the Commission's proposal (vote)
  6.10.Tax rulings and other measures similar in nature or effect (TAXE 2) (vote)
  6.11.Synergies between structural funds and Horizon 2020 (vote)
  6.12.Preparation of the Commission Work Programme 2017 (vote)
  6.13.Japan's decision to resume whaling in the 2015-2016 season (vote)
  6.14.Objection pursuant to rule 105(4): EU guarantee to the European Investment Bank against losses as regards Belarus (vote)
  6.15.Objection pursuant to rule 105(4): Setting the minimum requirement for own funds and eligible liabilities (vote)
 7.Explanations of vote
 8.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 9.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 10.A global strategy for the EU's Foreign and Security Policy (debate)
 11.Welcome
 12.A global strategy for the EU's Foreign and Security Policy (continuation of debate)
 13.New initiatives related to the Middle East Peace Process (debate)
 14.New EU strategy on China (debate)
 15.Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2015 (debate)
 16.71st session of the UN General Assembly (debate)
 17.Protection of whistle-blowers (debate)
 18.Basel committee's revision of the standardised approach for credit risk (debate)
 19.Objection pursuant to Rule 106: Permitted health claims made on foods (debate)
 20.Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
 21.Documents received
 22.Transfers of appropriations
 23.Agenda of the next sitting
 24.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.15.


2. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)

In accordance with Rule 135, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.   The situation of persons with albinism in Africa, notably in Malawi (2016/2807(RSP))

—   Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Karol Karski, Raffaele Fitto, Angel Dzhambazki, Arne Gericke, Monica Macovei, Notis Marias, Valdemar Tomaševski and Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation of albinos in Africa, notably in Malawi (B8-0897/2016);

—   Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Jordi Sebastià, Judith Sargentini, Bart Staes, Michèle Rivasi, Barbara Lochbihler, Ernest Urtasun, Bodil Valero, Davor Škrlec, Igor Šoltes and Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation of albinos in Africa, notably in Malawi (B8-0898/2016);

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Piernicola Pedicini, Isabella Adinolfi and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the situation of albinos in Africa, notably in Malawi (B8-0899/2016);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Santiago Fisas Ayxelà, Davor Ivo Stier, Tomáš Zdechovský, Andrey Kovatchev, Luděk Niedermayer, Lefteris Christoforou, Patricija Šulin, Pavel Svoboda, Michaela Šojdrová, Claude Rolin, Marijana Petir, Jarosław Wałęsa, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Milan Zver, Ivana Maletić, Jaromír Štětina, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Roberta Metsola, David McAllister, Sven Schulze, Therese Comodini Cachia, Maurice Ponga, Csaba Sógor, Tunne Kelam, József Nagy, Dubravka Šuica, Jiří Pospíšil, Francesc Gambús, Adam Szejnfeld, Giovanni La Via, Eva Paunova, Ivan Štefanec, Eduard Kukan, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, Mariya Gabriel and Francisco José Millán Mon, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation of albinos in Africa, notably in Malawi (B8-0901/2016);

—   Pier Antonio Panzeri, Victor Boştinaru, Knut Fleckenstein, Richard Howitt, Jude Kirton-Darling, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Norbert Neuser, Elena Valenciano, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Francisco Assis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Biljana Borzan, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Jonás Fernández, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Enrico Gasbarra, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Neena Gill, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Anna Hedh, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Agnes Jongerius, Eva Kaili, Afzal Khan, Jeppe Kofod, Javi López, Krystyna Łybacka, Louis-Joseph Manscour, Costas Mavrides, Marlene Mizzi, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Tibor Szanyi, Paul Tang, Claudia Țapardel, Marc Tarabella, Marita Ulvskog, Flavio Zanonato, Damiano Zoffoli and Edward Czesak, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation of albinos in Africa, notably in Malawi (B8-0904/2016);

—   Hilde Vautmans, Marietje Schaake, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Filiz Hyusmenova, Javier Nart, Valentinas Mazuronis, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Antanas Guoga, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Robert Rochefort, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Paavo Väyrynen, Ivo Vajgl and Angelika Mlinar, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation of albinos in Africa, notably in Malawi (B8-0908/2016);

—   Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Patrick Le Hyaric, Malin Björk, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Rina Ronja Kari, Paloma López Bermejo, Kateřina Konečná, Jiří Maštálka, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Marisa Matias, Merja Kyllönen, Ángela Vallina, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostas Chrysogonos, Kostadinka Kuneva, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Barbara Spinelli and Younous Omarjee, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation of albinos in Africa, notably in Malawi (B8-0911/2016).

II.   Bahrain (2016/2808(RSP))

—   Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki, Karol Karski, Raffaele Fitto, Angel Dzhambazki, Arne Gericke, Monica Macovei, Valdemar Tomaševski and Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Bahrain (B8-0900/2016);

—   Alyn Smith, Barbara Lochbihler, Michel Reimon, Ernest Urtasun, Heidi Hautala, Bodil Valero, Bronis Ropė, Davor Škrlec, Igor Šoltes and Maria Heubuch, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Bahrain (B8-0902/2016);

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on Bahrain (B8-0903/2016);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tomáš Zdechovský, Davor Ivo Stier, Andrey Kovatchev, Lefteris Christoforou, Patricija Šulin, Claude Rolin, Marijana Petir, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Milan Zver, Ivana Maletić, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Roberta Metsola, David McAllister, Sven Schulze, Therese Comodini Cachia, Csaba Sógor, Tunne Kelam, József Nagy, Dubravka Šuica, Jiří Pospíšil, Francesc Gambús, Adam Szejnfeld, Giovanni La Via, Eva Paunova, Ivan Štefanec, Eduard Kukan, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso and Francisco José Millán Mon, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Bahrain (B8-0905/2016);

—   Pier Antonio Panzeri, Victor Boştinaru, Knut Fleckenstein, Richard Howitt, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Francisco Assis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Biljana Borzan, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Jonás Fernández, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Enrico Gasbarra, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Neena Gill, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Anna Hedh, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Agnes Jongerius, Eva Kaili, Jeppe Kofod, Javi López, Krystyna Łybacka, Louis-Joseph Manscour, Costas Mavrides, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Tibor Szanyi, Paul Tang, Claudia Țapardel, Marc Tarabella, Marita Ulvskog, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Flavio Zanonato and Damiano Zoffoli, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Bahrain (B8-0906/2016);

—   Marietje Schaake, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Filiz Hyusmenova, Javier Nart, Valentinas Mazuronis, Nedzhmi Ali, Austrevicius Petras, De Sarnez Marielle, Deprez Gérard, Dlabajova Martina, Faria José Inacio, Gimenez Barbat Teresa, Griesbeck Nathalie, Guoga Antanas, Harkin Marian, Jakovcic Ivan, Jezek Petr, Michel Louis, Paet Urmas, Pagazaurtundua Ruiz Maite, Punset Carolina, Rochefort Robert, Selimovic Jasenko, Takkula Hannu, Telicka Pavel, Tremosa I Balcells Ramon, Van Baalen Johannes Cornelis, Vautmans Hilde and Vayrynen Paavo, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Bahrain (B8-0907/2016);

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Helmut Scholz, Malin Björk, Patrick Le Hyaric, Eleonora Forenza, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Paloma López Bermejo, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Ángela Vallina, Merja Kyllönen, Sofia Sakorafa, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostadinka Kuneva, Kostas Chrysogonos, Barbara Spinelli, Martina Michels and Takis Hadjigeorgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Bahrain (B8-0909/2016).

III.   Myanmar, in particular the situation of the Rohingya (2016/2809(RSP))

—   Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki, Karol Karski, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Raffaele Fitto, Arne Gericke, Monica Macovei, Notis Marias, Angel Dzhambazki, Valdemar Tomaševski and Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Myanmar, in particular the situation of the Rohingya (B8-0910/2016);

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Jean Lambert, Heidi Hautala, Bodil Valero, Ernest Urtasun, Bronis Ropė, Davor Škrlec, Igor Šoltes and Maria Heubuch, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Myanmar, in particular the situation of the Rohingya (B8-0912/2016);

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Isabella Adinolfi and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on Myanmar, in particular the situation of the Rohingya (B8-0913/2016);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Davor Ivo Stier, Tomáš Zdechovský, Andrey Kovatchev, Luděk Niedermayer, Lefteris Christoforou, Patricija Šulin, Pavel Svoboda, Michaela Šojdrová, Claude Rolin, Marijana Petir, Jarosław Wałęsa, Milan Zver, Ivana Maletić, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Roberta Metsola, David McAllister, Sven Schulze, Therese Comodini Cachia, Csaba Sógor, József Nagy, Dubravka Šuica, Jiří Pospíšil, Francesc Gambús, Adam Szejnfeld, Giovanni La Via, Eva Paunova, Ivan Štefanec, Eduard Kukan and Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Myanmar, in particular the situation of the Rohingya (B8-0914/2016);

—   Pier Antonio Panzeri, Victor Boştinaru, Knut Fleckenstein, Richard Howitt, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Francisco Assis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Biljana Borzan, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Jonás Fernández, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Enrico Gasbarra, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Neena Gill, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Anna Hedh, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Agnes Jongerius, Eva Kaili, Afzal Khan, Jeppe Kofod, Javi López, Krystyna Łybacka, Louis-Joseph Manscour, Costas Mavrides, Marlene Mizzi, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Tibor Szanyi, Paul Tang, Claudia Țapardel, Marc Tarabella, Marita Ulvskog, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Flavio Zanonato and Damiano Zoffoli, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Myanmar, in particular the situation of the Rohingya (B8-0915/2016);

—   Urmas Paet, Marietje Schaake, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Filiz Hyusmenova, Javier Nart, Valentinas Mazuronis, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Antanas Guoga, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Robert Rochefort, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen and Ivo Vajgl, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Myanmar, in particular the situation of the Rohingya (B8-0916/2016);

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Younous Omarjee, Patrick Le Hyaric, Malin Björk, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Merja Kyllönen, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostadinka Kuneva, Kostas Chrysogonos, Barbara Spinelli, Takis Hadjigeorgiou and Josu Juaristi Abaunz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Myanmar, in particular the situation of the Rohingya (B8-0917/2016).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 162.


3. Japan's decision to resume whaling in the 2015-2016 season (motions for resolutions tabled)

Question for oral answer (O-000058/2016) by Renate Sommer, Renata Briano, Julie Girling, Frédérique Ries, Stefan Eck, Linnéa Engström and Marco Affronte, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Council: Japan's decision to resume whaling in the 2015-2016 season (2016/2600(RSP)) (B8-0702/2016)

Question for oral answer (O-000059/2016) by Renate Sommer, Renata Briano, Julie Girling, Frédérique Ries, Stefan Eck, Linnéa Engström and Marco Affronte, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Commission: Japan's decision to resume whaling in the 2015-2016 season (2016/2600(RSP)) (B8-0703/2016)

The debate had been held on 8 June 2016 (minutes of 8.6.2016, item 25).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5):

—   Anja Hazekamp, Stefan Eck, Merja Kyllönen, Eleonora Forenza, Sabine Lösing, Marisa Matias, Kateřina Konečná, Jiří Maštálka, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Sofia Sakorafa, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Xabier Benito Ziluaga and Anne-Marie Mineur, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Japan’s decision to resume whaling in the 2015-2016 season (2016/2600(RSP)) (B8-0853/2016);

—   Renate Sommer, on behalf of the PPE Group, Renata Briano, on behalf of the S&D Group, Julie Girling and Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Frédérique Ries, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Japan’s decision to resume whaling in the 2015-2016 season (2016/2600(RSP)) (B8-0855/2016);

—   Marco Affronte, Piernicola Pedicini, Eleonora Evi, Rolandas Paksas and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on Japan’s decision to resume whaling in the 2015-2016 season (2016/2600(RSP)) (B8-0862/2016);

—   Linnéa Engström, Benedek Jávor and Bart Staes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Japan’s decision to resume whaling in the 2015-2016 season (2016/2600(RSP)) (B8-0862/2016).

Vote: minutes of 6.7.2016, item 6.13.


4. Programme of activities of the Slovak Presidency (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Programme of activities of the Slovak Presidency (2016/2710(RSP))

Róbert Fico (President-in-Office of the Council) and Frans Timmermans (First Vice-President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Gianni Pittella, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ashley Fox, on behalf of the ECR Group, Pavel Telička, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Kateřina Konečná, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Petr Mach, on behalf of the EFDD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Gilles Lebreton, and Nicolas Bay, on behalf of the ENF Group.

IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Tomáš Zdechovský to put a blue-card question to Nicolas Bay who replied, Diane Dodds, non-attached Member, Françoise Grossetête, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Richard Sulík, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Gérard Deprez, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Jean-François Jalkh, Krisztina Morvai, Pilar del Castillo Vera, Vladimír Maňka, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Fredrick Federley, Mario Borghezio, who also replied to a blue-card question by Liisa Jaakonsaari, László Tőkés, Patrizia Toia, Branislav Škripek, Paulo Rangel, Pavel Poc, Ulrike Trebesius, Anna Záborská, Sergei Stanishev, Dubravka Šuica, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Krišjānis Kariņš, Ana Gomes, Franck Proust, Marlene Mizzi and Neena Gill.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Olga Sehnalová and Eduard Kukan.

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
Vice-President

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić and Jiří Maštálka.

IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Maria Grapini, Miroslav Mikolášik, Mark Demesmaeker and Juan Fernando López Aguilar.

The following spoke: Maroš Šefčovič (Vice-President of the Commission) and Róbert Fico.

The debate closed.

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
Vice-President


5. Preparation of the Commission Work Programme 2017 (debate)

Commission statement: Preparation of the Commission Work Programme 2017 (2016/2773(RSP))

Frans Timmermans (First Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: József Szájer, on behalf of the PPE Group, Maria João Rodrigues, on behalf of the S&D Group, Vicky Ford, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the ALDE Group, João Pimenta Lopes, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bas Eickhout, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, David Borrelli, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Florian Philippot, on behalf of the ENF Group, Eleftherios Synadinos, non-attached Member, Andrzej Grzyb, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Eleni Theocharous, Marielle de Sarnez, Martina Michels, Yannick Jadot, Beatrix von Storch, Zoltán Balczó, Alain Lamassoure, Pervenche Berès, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Max Andersson, Tunne Kelam, Tanja Fajon, Tania González Peñas, Eduard Kukan, Jutta Steinruck, Nikolaos Chountis, Georgios Kyrtsos, Patrizia Toia, Krišjānis Kariņš, Alojz Peterle and Silvia Costa.

The following spoke: Frans Timmermans.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the Parliament’s priorities for the Commission Work Programme 2017 (2016/2773(RSP)) (B8-0885/2016);

—   João Pimenta Lopes, Tania González Peñas, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Javier Couso Permuy, Martina Anderson, Lynn Boylan, Matt Carthy, Liadh Ní Riada, Nikolaos Chountis, Paloma López Bermejo, Ángela Vallina, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Rina Ronja Kari, Stelios Kouloglou, Merja Kyllönen, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Marisa Matias, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Fabio De Masi, Stefan Eck, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez and Miguel Urbán Crespo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the Parliament’s priorities for the Commission Work Programme 2017 (2016/2773(RSP)) (B8-0886/2016);

—   József Szájer, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the Commission Work Programme 2017 (2016/2773(RSP)) (B8-0892/2016);

—   Enrique Guerrero Salom and Maria João Rodrigues, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the strategic priorities for the Commission Work Programme 2017 (2016/2773(RSP)) (B8-0893/2016);

—   Bas Eickhout, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the strategic priorities for the Commission Work Programme 2017 (2016/2773(RSP)) (B8-0894/2016);

—   David Borrelli, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the European Parliament’s priorities for the Commission Work Programme 2017 (2016/2773(RSP)) (B8-0895/2016);

—   Vicky Ford, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the Commission Work Programme 2017 (2016/2773(RSP)) (B8-0896/2016).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 6.7.2016, item 6.12.


IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President

6. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.

The following spoke: William (The Earl of) Dartmouth.


6.1. Participation of Azerbaijan in Union programmes *** (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of a Protocol to the Partnership and Cooperation Agreement between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Azerbaijan, of the other part, on a Framework Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Azerbaijan on the general principles for the participation of the Republic of Azerbaijan in Union programmes [05616/2014 - C8-0043/2014 - 2013/0420(NLE)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Norica Nicolai (A8-0210/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2016)0301)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the protocol.


6.2. Draft amending budget No 2/2016: Surplus from 2015 (vote)

Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 2/2016 of the European Union for the financial year 2016: Entering the surplus of the financial year 2015 [09586/2016 - C8-0225/2016 - 2016/2051(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: José Manuel Fernandes (A8-0212/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2016)0302)


6.3. High common level of security of network and information systems across the Union ***II (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning measures for a high common level of security of network and information systems across the Union [05581/1/2016 - C8-0188/2016 - 2013/0027(COD)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Andreas Schwab (A8-0211/2016)

(Qualified majority required for rejection of the Council's position)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

COUNCIL POSITION

Declared approved (P8_TA(2016)0303)


6.4. Energy efficiency labelling ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council setting a framework for energy efficiency labelling and repealing Directive 2010/30/EU [COM(2015)0341 - C8-0189/2015 - 2015/0149(COD)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Dario Tamburrano (A8-0213/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2016)0304)

Dario Tamburrano (rapporteur) proposed that the vote on the draft legislative resolution be postponed, under Rule 61(2), so as to move directly to interinstitutional negotiations on the basis of the mandate adopted.

Parliament approved the proposal. The matter was thus deemed to have been referred back to the committee responsible for reconsideration.


6.5. European Border and Coast Guard ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the European Border and Coast Guard and repealing Regulation (EC) No 2007/2004, Regulation (EC) No 863/2007 and Council Decision 2005/267/EC [COM(2015)0671 - C8-0408/2015 - 2015/0310(COD)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Artis Pabriks (A8-0200/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2016)0305)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0305)


6.6. European Maritime Safety Agency ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 1406/2002 establishing a European Maritime Safety Agency [COM(2015)0667 - C8-0404/2015 - 2015/0313(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Michael Cramer (A8-0215/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2016)0306)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0306)


6.7. Community Fisheries Control Agency ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 768/2005 establishing a Community Fisheries Control Agency [COM(2015)0669 - C8-0406/2015 - 2015/0308(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Alain Cadec (A8-0068/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2016)0307)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0307)


6.8. Secretariat of the OLAF Supervisory Committee ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 883/2013, as regards the secretariat of the Supervisory Committee of the European Anti-Fraud Office (OLAF) [COM(2016)0113 - C8-0109/2016 - 2016/0064(COD)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Ingeborg Gräßle (A8-0188/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2016)0308)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0308)


6.9. Preparation of the post-electoral revision of the MFF 2014-2020: Parliament's input ahead of the Commission's proposal (vote)

Report on the preparation of the post-electoral revision of the MFF 2014-2020: Parliament’s input ahead of the Commission’s proposal [2015/2353(INI)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteurs: Jan Olbrycht and Isabelle Thomas (A8-0224/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0309)

The following had spoken:

Gabriele Zimmer moved an oral amendment to amendment 43. The oral amendment was incorporated.

Isabelle Thomas (rapporteur) in support of the oral amendment.


6.10. Tax rulings and other measures similar in nature or effect (TAXE 2) (vote)

Report on tax rulings and other measures similar in nature or effect [2016/2038(INI)] - Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect (TAXE 2). Rapporteurs: Jeppe Kofod and Michael Theurer (A8-0223/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0310)

The following had spoken:

Michael Theurer (rapporteur) before the vote.


6.11. Synergies between structural funds and Horizon 2020 (vote)

Commission statement: Synergies between structural funds and Horizon 2020 (2016/2695(RSP))

Motions for resolutions B8-0851/2016, B8-0852/2016, B8-0857/2016, B8-0858/2016, B8-0860/2016 and B8-0861/2016

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0851/2016

(replacing B8-0851/2016, B8-0852/2016, B8-0857/2016, B8-0858/2016 and B8-0860/2016):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Christian Ehler and Lambert van Nistelrooij, on behalf of the PPE Group

—   Constanze Krehl, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz and Derek Vaughan, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Evžen Tošenovský, Ruža Tomašić, Remo Sernagiotto, Raffaele Fitto and Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Matthijs van Miltenburg, Lieve Wierinck, Iskra Mihaylova, Ivan Jakovčić and Fredrick Federley, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Bronis Ropė, Davor Škrlec and Ernest Maragall, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Rosa D’Amato, David Borrelli, Isabella Adinolfi, Marco Zullo and Rolandas Paksas,on behalf of the EFDD Group;

—   Barbara Kappel.

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0311)

(Motion for a resolution B8-0861/2016 fell.)


6.12. Preparation of the Commission Work Programme 2017 (vote)

Commission statement: Preparation of the Commission Work Programme 2017 (2016/2773(RSP))

Motions for resolutions B8-0885/2016, B8-0886/2016, B8-0892/2016, B8-0893/2016, B8-0894/2016, B8-0895/2016 and B8-0896/2016

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0885/2016

(replacing B8-0885/2016, B8-0892/2016 and B8-0893/2016):

tabled by the following Members:

—   József Szájer, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Enrique Guerrero Salom and Maria João Rodrigues, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the ALDE Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0312)

(Motions for resolutions B8-0886/2016, B8-0894/2016, B8-0895/2016 and B8-0896/2016 fell.)

The following had spoken:

James Nicholson on the English version of amendment 38.


6.13. Japan's decision to resume whaling in the 2015-2016 season (vote)

Question for oral answer (O-000058/2016) by Renate Sommer, Renata Briano, Julie Girling, Frédérique Ries, Stefan Eck, Linnéa Engström and Marco Affronte, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Council: Japan's decision to resume whaling in the 2015-2016 season (2016/2600(RSP)) (B8-0702/2016)

Question for oral answer (O-000059/2016) by Renate Sommer, Renata Briano, Julie Girling, Frédérique Ries, Stefan Eck, Linnéa Engström and Marco Affronte, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Commission: Japan's decision to resume whaling in the 2015-2016 season (2016/2600(RSP)) (B8-0703/2016)

The debate took place on 8 June 2016 (minutes of 8.6.2016, item 25).

The motions for resolutions had been announced on 6 July 2016 (minutes of 6.7.2016, item 5).

Motions for resolutions B8-0853/2016, B8-0855/2016, B8-0862/2016 and B8-0863/2016

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0853/2016

(replacing B8-0853/2016, B8-0855/2016, B8-0862/2016 and B8-0863/2016):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Renate Sommer, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Renata Briano and Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Julie Girling, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Frédérique Ries, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Anja Hazekamp, Stefan Eck, Anne-Marie Mineur, Merja Kyllönen, Kateřina Konečná, Jiří Maštálka, Malin Björk, Tania González Peñas, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Lola Sánchez Caldentey and Xabier Benito Ziluaga, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Linnéa Engström, Benedek Jávor and Bart Staes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Marco Affronte, Piernicola Pedicini, Eleonora Evi, Isabella Adinolfi and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0313)


6.14. Objection pursuant to rule 105(4): EU guarantee to the European Investment Bank against losses as regards Belarus (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled pursuant to Rule 105(4) by Marco Zanni and Marco Valli, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the Commission delegated decision of 15 April 2016 amending Annex III to Decision No 466/2014/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council granting an EU guarantee to the European Investment Bank against losses under financing operations supporting investment projects outside the Union, as regards Belarus (C(2016)02164 - 2016/2669(DEA)) (B8-0869/2016)

Motion for a resolution tabled pursuant to Rule 105(4) by Anna Elżbieta Fotyga and Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Petras Auštrevičius, Gérard Deprez, Jean Arthuis and Pavel Telička, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Heidi Hautala, Indrek Tarand and Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the Commission delegated decision of 15 April 2016 amending Annex III to Decision No 466/2014/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council granting an EU guarantee to the European Investment Bank against losses under financing operations supporting investment projects outside the Union, as regards Belarus (C(2016)2164 - 2016/2669(DEA)) (B8-0870/2016)

(Qualified majority required for the adoption of the motion for a resolution)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 14)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-0869/2016

Rejected

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-0870/2016

Rejected

The following had spoken:

Petras Auštrevičius, before the vote.


6.15. Objection pursuant to rule 105(4): Setting the minimum requirement for own funds and eligible liabilities (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled pursuant to Rule 105(4) by Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the Commission delegated regulation supplementing Directive 2014/59/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards specifying the criteria relating to the methodology for setting the minimum requirement for own funds and eligible liabilities. (C(2016)2976 - 2016/2743(DEA)) (B8-0868/2016)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

(Qualified majority required for the adoption of the motion for a resolution)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 15)

Rejected


7. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 183 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Recommendation for second reading Andreas Schwab - A8-0211/2016
Daniel Hannan, Jiří Pospíšil, Monica Macovei, Peter Jahr

Report: Dario Tamburrano - A8-0213/2016
Monica Macovei, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Peter Jahr, Seán Kelly

Report: Artis Pabriks - A8-0200/2016
Miguel Urbán Crespo, Krisztina Morvai, Michela Giuffrida, Stanislav Polčák, Filiz Hyusmenova, Peter Jahr

Report: Alain Cadec - A8-0068/2016
Krisztina Morvai

Report: Ingeborg Gräßle - A8-0188/2016
Krisztina Morvai, Peter Jahr

Report: Jan Olbrycht and Isabelle Thomas - A8-0224/2016
Krisztina Morvai, Monica Macovei, Diane Dodds, Peter Jahr

Report: Jeppe Kofod and Michael Theurer - A8-0223/2016
Monica Macovei, Thomas Mann, Jiří Pospíšil, Peter Jahr, Janusz Korwin-Mikke

Synergies between structural funds and Horizon 2020 - (2016/2695(RSP)) - RC-B8-0851/2016
Ángela Vallina, Krisztina Morvai

Preparation of the Commission Work Programme 2017 - (2016/2773(RSP)) - RC-B8-0885/2016
Krisztina Morvai, Marc Tarabella, Momchil Nekov

Japan's decision to resume whaling in the 2015-2016 season - (2016/2600(RSP)) - RC-B8-0853/2016
Jiří Pospíšil.


8. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


(The sitting was suspended at 14.30 and resumed at 15.05.)

IN THE CHAIR: Ioan Mircea PAŞCU
Vice-President

9. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


10. A global strategy for the EU's Foreign and Security Policy (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: A global strategy for the EU's Foreign and Security Policy (2016/2813(RSP))

The following spoke: Arnaud Danjean on the organisation of the debate.

Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Sandra Kalniete, on behalf of the PPE Group, Knut Fleckenstein, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Sabine Lösing, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Reinhard Bütikofer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the ENF Group, Elmar Brok, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Tibor Szanyi and Andi Cristea, Victor Boştinaru, Mark Demesmaeker, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Javier Couso Permuy, Tamás Meszerics, Eleftherios Synadinos, who also replied to a blue-card question by Janusz Korwin-Mikke, Cristian Dan Preda, Richard Howitt, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bruno Gollnisch, Hilde Vautmans, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Konstantinos Papadakis, Arnaud Danjean, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Angel Dzhambazki, Petras Auštrevičius, Krisztina Morvai, Mariya Gabriel, Ana Gomes, Francisco José Millán Mon and Pier Antonio Panzeri.

IN THE CHAIR: Alexander Graf LAMBSDORFF
Vice-President

The following spoke: Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Linda McAvan, Georgios Kyrtsos, Kati Piri and Jaromír Štětina, who also replied to a blue-card question by Liisa Jaakonsaari.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Eduard Kukan, Eugen Freund, Ruža Tomašić, Csaba Sógor, Afzal Khan and Notis Marias.

(Continuation of the debate: see minutes of 6.7.2016, item 12)


11. Welcome

On behalf of Parliament, the President welcomed Leyla Yunus, human rights activist in Azerbaijan and candidate for the Sakharov Prize in 2014, accompanied by her husband Arif and her daughter Dinara, who had taken their seats in the distinguished visitors' gallery.


12. A global strategy for the EU's Foreign and Security Policy (continuation of debate)

(Start of the debate: see minutes of 6.7.2016, item 10)

The following spoke: Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy).

The debate closed.


13. New initiatives related to the Middle East Peace Process (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: New initiatives related to the Middle East Peace Process (2016/2818(RSP))

Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Mariya Gabriel, on behalf of the PPE Group, Victor Boştinaru, on behalf of the S&D Group, Mark Demesmaeker, on behalf of the ECR Group, Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Margrete Auken, Ángela Vallina, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Margrete Auken, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Afzal Khan, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, on behalf of the ENF Group, Elmar Brok, Elena Valenciano, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Sofia Sakorafa, Rosa D'Amato, Cristian Dan Preda, Arne Lietz, Arne Gericke, Ivo Vajgl, Martina Michels, Ana Gomes, Eleni Theocharous, Javier Nart, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Gilles Pargneaux, Marek Jurek, Ivan Jakovčić, Julie Ward, Notis Marias and Richard Howitt.

IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President

The following spoke: Mirosław Piotrowski.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Javi López, Javier Couso Permuy, Igor Šoltes and Georgios Epitideios.

The following spoke: Federica Mogherini.

The debate closed.


14. New EU strategy on China (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: New EU strategy on China (2016/2803(RSP))

Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Frank Engel, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini,Victor Boştinaru, on behalf of the S&D Group, Bas Belder, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Reinhard Bütikofer, Gerard Batten, Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the ENF Group, Georgios Epitideios, non-attached Member, Francisco José Millán Mon, Jo Leinen, Charles Tannock, Tunne Kelam, Alessia Maria Mosca, Jan Zahradil, Jiří Pospíšil, Bernd Lange and Evžen Tošenovský.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Csaba Sógor, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić and Viorica Dăncilă.

The following spoke: Federica Mogherini.

The debate closed.


15. Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2015 (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2015 (2016/2796(RSP))

Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Andrzej Grzyb, on behalf of the PPE Group, Elena Valenciano, on behalf of the S&D Group, Mark Demesmaeker, on behalf of the ECR Group, Petras Auštrevičius, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ignazio Corrao, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, on behalf of the ENF Group, Cristian Dan Preda, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on a personal matter in response to Cristian Dan Preda, Cristian Dan Preda, in response to Marie-Christine Vergiat, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Ulrike Lunacek, James Carver, Lampros Fountoulis, Andrey Kovatchev, Ana Gomes, Josep-Maria Terricabras, Beatrix von Storch, György Hölvényi, Andi Cristea, Jiří Pospíšil, Bogusław Liberadzki, Richard Howitt and Francisco Assis.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić and Angel Dzhambazki.

The following spoke: Federica Mogherini.

The debate closed.


16. 71st session of the UN General Assembly (debate)

Report with a proposal for a European Parliament recommendation to the Council on the 71st session of the United Nations General Assembly [2016/2020(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Andrey Kovatchev (A8-0146/2016)

Andrey Kovatchev introduced the report.

The following spoke: Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy).

The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Soraya Post, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, James Carver, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, on behalf of the ENF Group, who declined a blue-card question from Cristian Dan Preda, Francisco José Millán Mon, Eugen Freund and Notis Marias.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Ivan Jakovčić.

The following spoke: Federica Mogherini and Andrey Kovatchev.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 7.7.2016, item 9.4.


17. Protection of whistle-blowers (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Protection of whistle-blowers (2016/2806(RSP))

Ivan Korčok (President-in-Office of the Council) and Jyrki Katainen (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Julia Pitera, on behalf of the PPE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Ramón Luis VALCÁRCEL SISO
Vice-President

The following spoke: Evelyn Regner, on behalf of the S&D Group, Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Fabio De Masi, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Pascal Durand, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Laura Ferrara, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Constance Le Grip, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Angel Dzhambazki, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Julia Reda, Marco Valli, Marita Ulvskog, Sven Giegold, Virginie Rozière, Benedek Jávor, Jeppe Kofod, Dietmar Köster and Inés Ayala Sender.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić and Georgios Epitideios.

The following spoke: Jyrki Katainen and Ivan Korčok.

The debate closed.


18. Basel committee's revision of the standardised approach for credit risk (debate)

Commission statement: Basel committee's revision of the standardised approach for credit risk (2016/2804(RSP))

Jyrki Katainen (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Markus Ferber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Roberto Gualtieri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Paloma López Bermejo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Antonio Tajani, Jonás Fernández, Othmar Karas, Bendt Bendtsen and Massimiliano Salini.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias and Ivan Jakovčić.

The following spoke: Jyrki Katainen.

The debate closed.


19. Objection pursuant to Rule 106: Permitted health claims made on foods (debate)

Motion for a resolution tabled under Rule 106 (2)(3) and (4)(c), on the draft Commission regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 432/2012 establishing a list of permitted health claims made on foods other than those referring to the reduction of disease risk and to children’s development and health (D44599/02 - 2016/2708(RPS)) (B8-0842/2016)

Christel Schaldemose (rapporteur) introduced the motion for a resolution.

The following spoke: Jyrki Katainen (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Renate Sommer, on behalf of the PPE Group, Biljana Borzan, on behalf of the S&D Group, José Inácio Faria, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Lynn Boylan, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Marijana Petir and Damiano Zoffoli.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias and Ivan Jakovčić.

The following spoke: Jyrki Katainen.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 7.7.2016, item 9.6.


20. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

The following draft delegated acts had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards on clearing access in respect of trading venues and central counterparties (C(2016)03807 - 2016/2801(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 1 one month from the date of receipt of 24 June 2016
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the maintenance of relevant data relating to orders in financial instruments (C(2016)03821 - 2016/2802(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 1 one month from the date of receipt of 24 June 2016
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments with regard to regulatory technical standards specifying information to be notified by investment firms, market operators and credit institutions (C(2016)03917 - 2016/2810(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 1 one month from the date of receipt of 29 June 2016
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards specifying the obligation to clear derivatives traded on regulated markets and timing of acceptance for clearing (C(2016)03944 - 2016/2812(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 1 one month from the date of receipt of 29 June 2016
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 273/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Council Regulation (EC) No 111/2005 as regards the inclusion of certain drug precursors in the list of scheduled substances (C(2016)03946 - 2016/2811(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 29 June 2016
Referred to the committee responsible: LIBE

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 223/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to the conditions and procedures to determine whether amounts which are irrecoverable shall be reimbursed by Member States concerning the Fund for European Aid to the Most Deprived (C(2016)03966 - 2016/2817(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 30 June 2016
Referred to the committee responsible: EMPL

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1286/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council on key information documents for packaged retail and insurance-based investment products (PRIIPs) by laying down regulatory technical standards with regard to the presentation, content, review and revision of key information documents and the conditions for fulfilling the requirement to provide such documents (C(2016)03999 - 2016/2816(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 30 June 2016
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

Draft delegated acts for which the deadline has been amended from one month to three months at the request of the committee responsible

- Commission delegated regulation supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards on the authorization, organisational requirements and the publication of transactions for data reporting services providers – C(2016)03201 – 2016/2766(DEA)

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 2 June 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards on the specification of the offering of pre-and post-trade data and the level of disaggregation of data – C(2016)03206 – 2016/2767(DEA)

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 2 June 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments with regard to regulatory technical standards on access in respect of benchmarks – C(2016)03203 – 2016/2765(DEA)

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 2 June 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission delegated regulation supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments with regard to regulatory technical standards on requirements to ensure fair and non-discriminatory co-location services and fee structures – C(2016)03266 – 2016/2775(DEA)

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 6 June 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments with regard to regulatory technical standards on the volume cap mechanism and the provision of information for the purposes of transparency and other calculations – C(2016)02711 – 2016/2785(DEA)

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 13 June 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments with regard to regulatory technical standards on the direct, substantial and foreseeable effect of derivative contracts within the Union and the prevention of the evasion of rules and obligations – C(2016)03544 – 2016/2786(DEA)

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 13 June 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission delegated regulation supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments with regard to regulatory technical standards specifying the requirements on market making agreements and schemes – C(2016)03523 – 2016/2784(DEA)

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 13 June 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

Draft delegated acts for which the Council request for a one month extension is included in the three month period for lodging objections:

- Commission delegated regulation supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the level of accuracy of business clocks – C(2016)03316 – 2016/2776(DEA)

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 7 June 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission delegated regulation supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments with regard to regulatory technical standards concerning the data to be published by execution venues on the quality of execution of transactions – C(2016)03333 – 2016/2779(DEA)

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 8 June 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission delegated regulation supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the annual publication by investment firms of information on the identity of execution venues and on the quality of execution – C(2016)03337 – 2016/2778(DEA)

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 8 June 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON


21. Documents received

The following documents had been received from the Council and Commission:

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 12/2016 - Section III – Commission (N8-0045/2016 - C8-0240/2016 - 2016/2116(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 13/2016 - Section III – Commission (N8-0046/2016 - C8-0241/2016 - 2016/2117(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 5/2016 - Section III – Commission (N8-0047/2016 - C8-0254/2016 - 2016/2122(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 16/2016 - Section III – Commission (N8-0048/2016 - C8-0255/2016 - 2016/2123(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 17/2016 - Section III – Commission (N8-0049/2016 - C8-0256/2016 - 2016/2124(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 18/2016 - Section III – Commission (N8-0050/2016 - C8-0257/2016 - 2016/2125(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 19/2016 - Section III – Commission (N8-0051/2016 - C8-0258/2016 - 2016/2126(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 14/2016 - Section III – Commission (N8-0052/2016 - C8-0259/2016 - 2016/2127(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF 3/2016 - European Economic and Social Committee (N8-0053/2016 - C8-0261/2016 - 2016/2128(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF 4/2016 - European Economic and Social Committee (N8-0054/2016 - C8-0262/2016 - 2016/2129(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 20/2016 - Section III – Commission (N8-0055/2016 - C8-0263/2016 - 2016/2130(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG


22. Transfers of appropriations

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objection to transfer of appropriations INF 1/2016 by the European External Action Service.

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objection to transfers of appropriations V/AB-03/C/16, V/AB-04/T/16, V/AB-05/A/16 and V/AB-06/T/16 by the Court of Auditors.

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfers of appropriations DEC 08/2016, DEC 09/2016, DEC 10/2016 and DEC 11/2016 by the Commission.

In accordance with Article 27(4) of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority of the approval of transfers of appropriations DEC 08/2016 and DEC 10/2016 - Section III – Commission.


23. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 585.204/OJJE).


24. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.50.

Klaus Welle

Rainer Wieland

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Aliot, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Masi, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, de Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds Diane, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Duncan, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engel, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flanagan, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Nathan, Gill Neena, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Goulard, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule, Groote, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guoga, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Händel, Hannan, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Helmer, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howitt, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirkhope, Kirton-Darling, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Le Grip, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Maragall, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Maštálka, Matera, Matias, Mato, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélenchon, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Mosca, Müller, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Patriciello, Paunova, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Proust, Punset, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulz, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Sebastià, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Soru, Spinelli, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stihler, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Crowley, Dodds Anneliese, Drăghici, Guteland, Lope Fontagné, Maeijer, Marusik

Legal notice - Privacy policy