Index 
Minutes
PDF 307kWORD 85k
Wednesday, 14 September 2016 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Documents received
 3.Transfers of appropriations
 4.Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
 5.Implementing measures (Rule 106)
 6.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)
 7.State of the Union (debate)
 8.Interpretation of the Rules of Procedure
 9.Voting time
  9.1.Protocol to the EU-Switzerland Agreement on the free movement of persons (accession of Croatia) *** (Rule 150) (vote)
  9.2.Tripartite Social Summit for Growth and Employment *** (Rule 150) (vote)
  9.3.Technical requirements for inland waterway vessels ***II (vote)
  9.4.Economic Partnership Agreement between the EU and the SADC EPA States *** (vote)
  9.5.Agreement on the implementation of the Work in Fishing Convention (vote)
  9.6.Recent developments in Poland and their impact on fundamental rights as laid down in the Charter of Fundamental Rights of the European Union (vote)
  9.7.EU relations with Tunisia in the current regional context (vote)
  9.8.Social dumping in the EU (vote)
  9.9.Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1286/2014 on key information documents for packaged retail and insurance-based investment products (PRIIPs) (vote)
 10.Explanations of vote
 11.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 12.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 13.Need for a European reindustrialisation policy in light of the recent Caterpillar and Alstom cases (debate)
 14.Apple state-aid decision (debate)
 15.Travel document for the return of illegally staying third-country nationals ***I (debate)
 16.Asylum: provisional measures in favour of Italy and Greece * (debate)
 17.Guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States * (debate)
 18.Application of the Postal Services Directive (debate)
 19.Access to finance for SMEs and increasing the diversity of SME funding in a Capital Markets Union - How best to harness the job creation potential of SMEs? (debate)
 20.Prospectus to be published when securities are offered to the public or admitted to trading (debate)
 21.Agenda of the next sitting
 22.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.05.


2. Documents received

The following documents had been received from the Council and Commission:

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations, 2016 budget - Euratom Supply Agency (ESA) (N8-0056/2016 - C8-0337/2016 - 2016/2207(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF 2/2016 - Committee of the Regions (N8-0057/2016 - C8-0346/2016 - 2016/2209(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations No 1/2016 - Section IX – European Data Protection Supervisor (N8-0058/2016 - C8-0347/2016 - 2016/2210(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 21/2016 - Section III – Commission (N8-0059/2016 - C8-0349/2016 - 2016/2212(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations V/AB-07/T/16 - European Court of Auditors (N8-0060/2016 - C8-0353/2016 - 2016/2213(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 22/2016 - Section III – Commission (N8-0061/2016 - C8-0356/2016 - 2016/2216(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations 2/2016 - European Ombudsman (N8-0062/2016 - C8-0361/2016 - 2016/2217(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Acquiring full ownership of the Loi 102 building in 2021 (N8-0063/2016 - C8-0370/2016 - 2016/2227(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG


3. Transfers of appropriations

In accordance with Article 27(4) of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had notified the budgetary authority of the approval of transfers of appropriations DEC 11/2016, DEC 12/2016, DEC 13/2016, DEC 14/2016, DEC 15/2016, DEC 16/2016, DEC 17/2016, DEC 18/2016, DEC 19/2016 and DEC 20/2016 - Section III – Commission.

In accordance with Article 25(1) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objections to transfers of appropriations INF/3/2016 and INF/4/2016 of the European Economic and Social Committee.

In accordance with Article 27(3) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfer of appropriations DEC 12/2016, DEC 13/2016, DEC 14/2016, DEC 15/2016, DEC 16/2016, DEC 17/2016, DEC 18/2016, DEC 19/2016 and DEC 20/2016 of the Commission.


4. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

The following draft delegated acts had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Delegated Regulation Supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1316/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the Connecting Europe Facility (C(2016)04178 - 2016/2835(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 8 July 2016
Referred back to committee responsible: ITRE, TRAN

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments with regard to regulatory technical standards on transparency requirements for trading venues and investment firms in respect of bonds, structured finance products, emission allowances and derivatives (C(2016)04301 - 2016/2849(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016
Referred back to committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1286/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to product intervention (C(2016)04369 - 2016/2853(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016
Referred to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 167/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the list of requirements for vehicle EU type-approval, and amending and correcting Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) No 1322/2014, Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2015/96, Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2015/68 and Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2015/208 with regard to vehicle construction and general requirements, to environmental and propulsion unit performance requirements, to vehicle braking requirements and to vehicle functional safety requirements (C(2016)04378 - 2016/2843(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016
Referred back to committee responsible IMCO

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Delegated Regulation (EU) No 3/2014, Delegated Regulation (EU) No 44/2014 and Delegated Regulation (EU) No 134/2014 with regard, respectively, to vehicle functional safety requirements, to vehicle construction and general requirements and to environmental and propulsion unit performance requirements (C(2016)04381 - 2016/2854(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016
Referred back to committee responsible IMCO

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards specifying organisational requirements of trading venues (C(2016)04387 - 2016/2845(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016
Referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards on the tick size regime for shares, depositary receipts and exchange traded funds (C(2016)04389 - 2016/2848(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016
Referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments with regard to regulatory technical standards on transparency requirements for trading venues and investment firms in respect of shares, depositary receipts, exchange-traded funds, certificates and other similar financial instruments and on transaction execution obligations in respect of certain shares on a trading venue or by a systematic internaliser (C(2016)04390 - 2016/2851(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016
Referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the data standards and formats for financial instrument reference data and technical measures in relation to arrangements to be made by the European Securities and Markets Authority and competent authorities (C(2016)04405 - 2016/2852(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016
Referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards concerning the information for registration of third country firms and the format of information to be provided to the clients (C(2016)04407 - 2016/2850(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016
Referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the exchange of information between competent authorities when cooperating in supervisory activities, on-the-spot verifications and investigations. (C(2016)04415 - 2016/2846(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016
Referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards on information and requirements for the authorisation of investment firms (C(2016)04417 - 2016/2847(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016
Referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards specifying the organisational requirements of investment firms engaged in algorithmic trading (C(2016)04478 - 2016/2867(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 22 August 2016
Referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the reporting of transactions to competent authorities (C(2016)04733 - 2016/2866(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 22 August 2016
Referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation correcting the German language version of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2015/35 supplementing Directive 2009/138/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on the taking-up and pursuit of the business of Insurance and Reinsurance (Solvency II) (C(2016)05303 - 2016/2868(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 22 August 2016
Referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation establishing fisheries conservation measures for the protection of the marine environment in the North Sea (C(2016)05549 - 2016/2871(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 5 September 2016
Referred back to committee responsible PECH

- Commission Delegated Regulation establishing fisheries conservation measures for the protection of the marine environment in the Baltic Sea and repealing Regulation (EU) 2015/1778 (C(2016)05562 - 2016/2874(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 5 September 2016
Referred back to committee responsible PECH

- Commission Delegated Regulation providing for exceptional adjustment aid to milk producers and farmers in other livestock sectors (C(2016)05663 - 2016/2887(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 8 September 2016
Referred back to committee responsible AGRI

- Commission Delegated Regulation laying down temporary exceptional measures for the milk and milk products sector in the form of extending the public intervention period for skimmed milk powder in 2016 and advancing the public intervention period for skimmed milk powder in 2017 and derogating from Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1238 as regards the continued application of Regulation (EC) No 826/2008 with respect to aid for private storage under Implementing Regulation (EU) No 948/2014 and of Regulation (EU) No 1272/2009 with respect to public intervention under this Regulation (C(2016)05675 - 2016/2888(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 8 September 2016
Referred back to committee responsible AGRI

- Commission Delegated Regulation providing aid for milk production reduction (C(2016)05681 - 2016/2886(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 8 September 2016
Referred back to committee responsible AGRI

Draft delegated acts the deadline for expressing objections to which had been extended:

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Annex I to Council Regulation (EC) No 1528/2007 applying the arrangements for products originating in certain states which are part of the African, Caribbean and Pacific (ACP) Group of States provided for in agreements establishing, or leading to the establishment of, Economic Partnership Agreements (C(2016)04165 - 2016/2833(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 8 July 2016

Extension of deadline for lodging objections: 4 months at the request of the European Parliament.
Referred back to committee responsible INTA

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Annex I to Council Regulation (EC) No 1528/2007 applying the arrangements for products originating in certain states which are part of the African, Caribbean and Pacific (ACP) Group of States provided for in agreements establishing, or leading to the establishment of, Economic Partnership Agreements (C(2016)04166 - 2016/2840(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 8 July 2016

Extension of deadline for lodging objections: 4 months at the request of the European Parliament.
Referred back to committee responsible INTA

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Annex I to Council Regulation (EC) No 1528/2007 applying the arrangements for products originating in certain states which are part of the African, Caribbean and Pacific (ACP) Group of States provided for in agreements establishing, or leading to the establishment of, economic partnership agreements (C(2016)04167 - 2016/2832(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 8 July 2016

Extension of deadline for lodging objections: 4 months at the request of the European Parliament.
Referred back to committee responsible INTA

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Annex I to Council Regulation (EC) No 1528/2007 applying the arrangements for products originating in certain states which are part of the African, Caribbean and Pacific (ACP) Group of States provided for in agreements establishing, or leading to the establishment of, economic partnership agreements (C(2016)04168 – 2016/2834(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 8 July 2016

Extension of deadline for lodging objections: 4 months at the request of the European Parliament.
Referred back to committee responsible INTA

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Annex I to Council Regulation (EC) No 1528/2007 applying the arrangements for products originating in certain states which are part of the African, Caribbean and Pacific (ACP) Group of States provided for in agreements establishing, or leading to the establishment of, Economic Partnership Agreements (C(2016)04171 - 2016/2838(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 8 July 2016

Extension of deadline for lodging objections: 4 months at the request of the European Parliament.
Referred back to committee responsible INTA

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Annex I to Council Regulation (EC) No 1528/2007 applying the arrangements for products originating in certain states which are part of the African, Caribbean and Pacific (ACP) Group of States provided for in agreements establishing, or leading to the establishment of, Economic Partnership Agreements (C(2016)04172 - 2016/2841(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 8 July 2016

Extension of deadline for lodging objections: 4 months at the request of the European Parliament.
Referred back to committee responsible INTA

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive (EU) 2015/849 by identifying high-risk third countries with strategic deficiencies (C(2016)04180 - 2016/2844(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 1 month from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016
Extension of the deadline for lodging objections: 1 month at the request of the European Parliament.
Referred back to committees responsible: ECON, LIBE

Draft delegated acts the deadline for expressing objections to which had been amended from 1 to 3 months at the request of the committee responsible:

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards on clearing access in respect of trading venues and central counterparties - C(2016)03807 – 2016/2801(DEA)
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 24 June 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the maintenance of relevant data relating to orders in financial instruments - C(2016)03821 – 2016/2802(DEA)
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 24 June 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments with regard to regulatory technical standards specifying information to be notified by investment firms, market operators and credit institutions - C(2016)03917 – 2016/2810(DEA)
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 29 June 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards specifying the obligation to clear derivatives traded on regulated markets and timing of acceptance for clearing - C(2016)03944 – 2016/2812(DEA)
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 29 June 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards on information and requirements for the authorisation of investment firms - C(2016)04417 – 2016/2847(DEA)
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the exchange of information between competent authorities when cooperating in supervisory activities, on-the-spot verifications and investigations. - C(2016)04415 – 2016/2846(DEA)
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards concerning the information for registration of third country firms and the format of information to be provided to the clients - C(2016)04407 – 2016/2850(DEA)
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the data standards and formats for financial instrument reference data and technical measures in relation to arrangements to be made by the European Securities and Markets Authority and competent authorities - C(2016)04405 – 2016/2852(DEA)
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments with regard to regulatory technical standards on transparency requirements for trading venues and investment firms in respect of shares, depositary receipts, exchange-traded funds, certificates and other similar financial instruments and on transaction execution obligations in respect of certain shares on a trading venue or by a systematic internaliser - C(2016)04390 – 2016/2851(DEA)
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards on the tick size regime for shares, depositary receipts and exchange traded funds- C(2016)04389 – 2016/2848(DEA)
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards specifying organisational requirements of trading venues - C(2016)04387 – 2016/2845(DEA)
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments with regard to regulatory technical standards on transparency requirements for trading venues and investment firms in respect of bonds, structured finance products, emission allowances and derivatives - C(2016)04301 – 2016/2849(DEA)
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards specifying the organisational requirements of investment firms engaged in algorithmic trading - C(2016)04478 – 2016/2867(DEA)
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 22 August 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the reporting of transactions to competent authorities - C(2016)04733 – 2016/2866(DEA)
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 22 August 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

Draft delegated act the deadline for expressing objections to which had been amended from 2 to 3 months at the request of the committee responsible:

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1286/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council on key information documents for packaged retail and insurance-based investment products (PRIIPs) by laying down regulatory technical standards with regard to the presentation, content, review and revision of key information documents and the conditions for fulfilling the requirement to provide such documents – C(2016)03999 – 2016/2816(DEA)
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 30 June 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON


5. Implementing measures (Rule 106)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 1321/2014 as regards the introduction of certain categories of aircraft maintenance licences, the modification of the acceptance procedure of components from external suppliers and the modification of the maintenance training organisations privileges (D043954/01 - 2016/2829(RPS) - deadline: 8 October 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: TRAN

- Commission Regulation amending Commission Regulation (EC) No 692/2008 as regards the methodology for the determination of evaporative emissions (Type 4 test) (D045406/02 - 2016/2827(RPS) - deadline: 8 October 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI (Rule 54)
opinion: IMCO (Rule 54)

- Commission Decision on establishing EU Ecolabel criteria for tourist accommodation (D045653/01 - 2016/2884(RPS) - deadline: 8 December 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Decision on establishing EU Ecolabel criteria for wood-, cork- and bamboo-based floor coverings (D045655/02 - 2016/2875(RPS) - deadline: 7 December 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annexes II and III to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for acetamiprid, ametoctradin, azoxystrobin, cyfluthrin, difluoroacetic acid, dimethomorph, fenpyrazamine, flonicamid, fluazinam, fludioxonil, flupyradifurone, flutriafol, fluxapyroxad, metconazole, proquinazid, prothioconazole, pyriproxyfen, spirodiclofen and trifloxystrobin in or on certain products (D045663/02 - 2016/2863(RPS) - deadline: 30 September 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annexes II, III and V to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for 3-decen-2-one, acibenzolar-S-methyl and hexachlorobenzene in or on certain products (D045664/02 - 2016/2858(RPS) - deadline: 21 September 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annexes II, III and V to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for aclonifen, deltamethrin, fluazinam, methomyl, sulcotrione and thiodicarb in or on certain products (D045752/02 - 2016/2862(RPS) - deadline: 30 September 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annexes II and III to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for cymoxanil, phosphane and phosphide salts and sodium 5-nitroguaiacolate, sodium o-nitrophenolate and sodium p-nitrophenolate in or on certain products (D045753/02 - 2016/2856(RPS) - deadline: 20 September 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Directive amending Directive 2009/32/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on the approximation of the laws of the Member States on extraction solvents used in the production of foodstuffs and food ingredients (D045779/04 - 2016/2865(RPS) - deadline: 6 October 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annex to Regulation (EU) No 231/2012 laying down specifications for food additives listed in Annexes II and III to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards specifications for Steviol glycosides (E 960) (D045780/02 - 2016/2864(RPS) - deadline: 3 October 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 471/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Commission Regulation (EU) No 113/2010 as regards the adaptation of the list of customs procedures and the definition of the data (D045810/01 - 2016/2859(RPS) - deadline: 21 October 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: INTA

- Commission Regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 1254/2009 as regards certain criteria to allow Member States to derogate from the common basic standards on civil aviation security and to adopt alternative security measures (D045830/03 - 2016/2836(RPS) - deadline: 13 October 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: TRAN

- Commission Regulation correcting Regulation (EC) No 692/2008 implementing and amending Regulation (EC) No 715/2007 of the European Parliament and of the Council on type-approval of motor vehicles with respect to emissions from light passenger and commercial vehicles (Euro 5 and Euro 6) and on access to vehicle repair and maintenance information (D045883/03 - 2016/2869(RPS) - deadline: 30 November 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI (Rule 54)
opinion: IMCO (Rule 54)

- Commission Regulation amending, for the purpose of its adaptation to technical progress, the Annex to Regulation (EC) No 440/2008 laying down test methods pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1907/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH) (D045907/02 - 2016/2870(RPS) - deadline: 5 December 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI (Rule 54)
opinion: ITRE (Rule 54), IMCO (Rule 54)

- Commission Regulation amending Annex XVII to Regulation (EC) No 1907/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH) as regards bisphenol A (D045911/02 - 2016/2842(RPS) - deadline: 14 October 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI (Rule 54)
opinion: ITRE (Rule 54), IMCO (Rule 54)

- Commission Regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the use of Sucralose (E 955) as a flavour enhancer in chewing gum with added sugars or polyols (D045949/02 - 2016/2857(RPS) - deadline: 21 September 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Decision authorising France to derogate pursuant to Article 14(6) of Regulation (EC) No 216/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council from certain common aviation safety rules concerning the installation of components (D046141/02 - 2016/2861(RPS) - deadline: 26 October 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: TRAN

- Commission Regulation correcting the French language version of Regulation (EU) No 139/2014 laying down requirements and administrative procedures related to aerodromes pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 216/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council (D046145/01 - 2016/2831(RPS) - deadline: 8 October 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: TRAN

- Commission Decision amending Decisions 2009/300/EC, 2011/263/EU, 2011/264/EU, 2011/382/EU, 2011/383/EU, 2012/720/EU and 2012/721/EU in order to prolong the period of validity of the ecological criteria for the award of the EU Ecolabel to certain products (D046238/01 - 2016/2860(RPS) - deadline: 21 October 2016)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI


6. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)

In accordance with Rule 135, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.   Philippines (2016/2880(RSP))

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Marco Zanni, Rolandas Paksas, Isabella Adinolfi and Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the Philippines (B8-0990/2016);

—   Charles Tannock, Arne Gericke, Monica Macovei, Jana Žitňanská, Angel Dzhambazki, Notis Marias, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Ruža Tomašić and Karol Karski, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the Philippines (B8-0992/2016);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Jarosław Wałęsa, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Ivan Štefanec, Eduard Kukan, Thomas Mann, Marijana Petir, Therese Comodini Cachia, Pavel Svoboda, Patricija Šulin, Roberta Metsola, Tunne Kelam, Romana Tomc, Milan Zver, Claude Rolin, Sven Schulze, Jaromír Štětina, Giovanni La Via, József Nagy, David McAllister, Michaela Šojdrová, Tomáš Zdechovský, Luděk Niedermayer, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Lefteris Christoforou, Adam Szejnfeld, Lorenzo Cesa, Csaba Sógor, Dubravka Šuica, Elisabetta Gardini, Anna Záborská, Eva Paunova, Francisco José Millán Mon, Seán Kelly and Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the Philippines (B8-0994/2016);

—   Hilde Vautmans, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Nedzhmi Ali, Gérard Deprez, Marian Harkin, Urmas Paet, Pavel Telička, Javier Nart, Marietje Schaake, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hannu Takkula, Carolina Punset, Martina Dlabajová, Cecilia Wikström, Marielle de Sarnez, José Inácio Faria, Ivo Vajgl, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Paavo Väyrynen, Ivan Jakovčić, Frédérique Ries, Petr Ježek, Charles Goerens, Jasenko Selimovic, Kaja Kallas, Filiz Hyusmenova and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the Philippines (B8-0999/2016);

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Reinhard Bütikofer, Heidi Hautala, Maria Heubuch, Bodil Valero, Igor Šoltes, Bronis Ropė, Davor Škrlec and Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the Philippines (B8-1002/2016);

—   Pier Antonio Panzeri, Victor Boştinaru, Knut Fleckenstein, Josef Weidenholzer, Richard Howitt, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Maria Arena, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Biljana Borzan, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Viorica Dăncilă, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Enrico Gasbarra, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Michela Giuffrida, Theresa Griffin, Sylvie Guillaume, Jytte Guteland, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Neena Gill, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Agnes Jongerius, Eva Kaili, Afzal Khan, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Javi López, Krystyna Łybacka, David Martin, Edouard Martin, Emmanuel Maurel, Costas Mavrides, Marlene Mizzi, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Norbert Neuser, Demetris Papadakis, Gilles Pargneaux, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Siôn Simon, Monika Smolková, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Claudia Țapardel, Marc Tarabella, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Flavio Zanonato, Damiano Zoffoli and Carlos Zorrinho, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the Philippines (B8-1004/2016);

—   Miguel Urbán Crespo, Javier Couso Permuy, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Merja Kyllönen, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Barbara Spinelli, Stelios Kouloglou and Younous Omarjee, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the Philippines (B8-1008/2016).

II.   Somalia (2016/2881(RSP))

—   Ignazio Corrao, Isabella Adinolfi, Laura Agea, Rolandas Paksas, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Beatrix von Storch on behalf of the EFDD Group, on Somalia (B8-0989/2016);

—   Charles Tannock, Geoffrey Van Orden, Arne Gericke, Monica Macovei, Jana Žitňanská, Angel Dzhambazki, Notis Marias, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Karol Karski and Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Somalia (B8-0991/2016);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Davor Ivo Stier, Mariya Gabriel, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Jarosław Wałęsa, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Ivan Štefanec, Eduard Kukan, Thomas Mann, Marijana Petir, Therese Comodini Cachia, Pavel Svoboda, Patricija Šulin, Roberta Metsola, Romana Tomc, Milan Zver, Claude Rolin, Sven Schulze, Jaromír Štětina, Giovanni La Via, József Nagy, Maurice Ponga, David McAllister, Michaela Šojdrová, Tomáš Zdechovský, Luděk Niedermayer, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Lefteris Christoforou, Adam Szejnfeld, Lorenzo Cesa, Csaba Sógor, Dubravka Šuica, Elisabetta Gardini, Anna Záborská, Eva Paunova, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, Seán Kelly and Francisco José Millán Mon, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Somalia (B8-0993/2016);

—   Javier Nart, Hilde Vautmans, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Nedzhmi Ali, Gérard Deprez, Marian Harkin, Urmas Paet, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marietje Schaake, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hannu Takkula, Carolina Punset, Martina Dlabajová, Cecilia Wikström, Marielle de Sarnez, José Inácio Faria, Ivo Vajgl, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Paavo Väyrynen, Ivan Jakovčić, Frédérique Ries, Petr Ježek, Charles Goerens, Jasenko Selimovic, Filiz Hyusmenova and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Somalia (B8-0998/2016);

—   Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Judith Sargentini, Jordi Sebastià, Bart Staes, Michèle Rivasi, Barbara Lochbihler, Ernest Urtasun, Bodil Valero, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec and Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Somalia (B8-1001/2016);

—   Pier Antonio Panzeri, Victor Boştinaru, Knut Fleckenstein, Josef Weidenholzer, Richard Howitt, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Maria Arena, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Biljana Borzan, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Viorica Dăncilă, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Enrico Gasbarra, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Michela Giuffrida, Theresa Griffin, Sylvie Guillaume, Jytte Guteland, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Neena Gill, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Agnes Jongerius, Eva Kaili, Afzal Khan, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Javi López, Krystyna Łybacka, David Martin, Edouard Martin, Emmanuel Maurel, Costas Mavrides, Marlene Mizzi, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Norbert Neuser, Demetris Papadakis, Gilles Pargneaux, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Siôn Simon, Monika Smolková, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Claudia Țapardel, Marc Tarabella, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Flavio Zanonato, Damiano Zoffoli and Carlos Zorrinho, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Somalia (B8-1003/2016);

—   Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Kateřina Konečná, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Paloma López Bermejo, Merja Kyllönen, Barbara Spinelli, Jiří Maštálka, Ángela Vallina, Stelios Kouloglou, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Javier Couso Permuy, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez and Curzio Maltese, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Somalia (B8-1007/2016).

III.   Zimbabwe (2016/2882(RSP))

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Piernicola Pedicini, Isabella Adinolfi, Laura Ferrara, Laura Agea, Rolandas Paksas and Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on Zimbabwe (B8-0995/2016);

—   Geoffrey Van Orden, Charles Tannock, Arne Gericke, Monica Macovei, Jana Žitňanská, Angel Dzhambazki, Notis Marias, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Karol Karski and Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Zimbabwe (B8-0996/2016);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, David McAllister, Tunne Kelam, Davor Ivo Stier, Mariya Gabriel, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Ivan Štefanec, Eduard Kukan, Thomas Mann, Therese Comodini Cachia, Pavel Svoboda, Patricija Šulin, Roberta Metsola, Romana Tomc, Milan Zver, Claude Rolin, Sven Schulze, Jaromír Štětina, Giovanni La Via, József Nagy, Maurice Ponga, Michaela Šojdrová, Tomáš Zdechovský, Luděk Niedermayer, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Lefteris Christoforou, Adam Szejnfeld, Lorenzo Cesa, Csaba Sógor, Dubravka Šuica, Elisabetta Gardini, Anna Záborská, Eva Paunova, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, Francisco José Millán Mon and Seán Kelly, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Zimbabwe (B8-0997/2016);

—   Charles Goerens, Hilde Vautmans, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Nedzhmi Ali, Gérard Deprez, Marian Harkin, Urmas Paet, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Javier Nart, Marietje Schaake, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hannu Takkula, Carolina Punset, Martina Dlabajová, Cecilia Wikström, Marielle de Sarnez, José Inácio Faria, Ivo Vajgl, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Paavo Väyrynen, Ivan Jakovčić, Frédérique Ries, Petr Ježek, Jasenko Selimovic, Kaja Kallas, Filiz Hyusmenova and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Zimbabwe (B8-1000/2016);

—   Judith Sargentini, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Jordi Sebastià, Bart Staes, Michèle Rivasi, Barbara Lochbihler, Ernest Urtasun, Bodil Valero, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec and Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Zimbabwe (B8-1005/2016);

—   Pier Antonio Panzeri, Victor Boştinaru, Knut Fleckenstein, Josef Weidenholzer, Richard Howitt, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Maria Arena, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Biljana Borzan, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Viorica Dăncilă, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Enrico Gasbarra, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Michela Giuffrida, Theresa Griffin, Sylvie Guillaume, Jytte Guteland, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Neena Gill, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Agnes Jongerius, Eva Kaili, Afzal Khan, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Javi López, Krystyna Łybacka, David Martin, Edouard Martin, Emmanuel Maurel, Costas Mavrides, Marlene Mizzi, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Norbert Neuser, Demetris Papadakis, Gilles Pargneaux, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Siôn Simon, Monika Smolková, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Claudia Țapardel, Marc Tarabella, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Flavio Zanonato, Damiano Zoffoli and Carlos Zorrinho, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Zimbabwe (B8-1006/2016);

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Merja Kyllönen, Paloma López Bermejo, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Ángela Vallina, Kateřina Konečná, Jiří Maštálka, Stelios Kouloglou, Barbara Spinelli, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Kostas Chrysogonos, Younous Omarjee and Javier Couso Permuy, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Zimbabwe (B8-1009/2016);

—   Louis Aliot, Laurenţiu Rebega, Mireille D'Ornano, Mario Borghezio, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser and Marcus Pretzell, on behalf of the ENF, on Zimbabwe (B8-1010/2016).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 162.


7. State of the Union (debate)

Statement by the President of the Commission: State of the Union (2016/2734(RSP))

The President made a short statement introducing the debate.

Jean-Claude Juncker (President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Gianni Pittella, on behalf of the S&D Group, Syed Kamall, on behalf of the ECR Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Gerard Batten, Richard Sulík, on the conduct of the sitting, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Nigel Farage, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Marine Le Pen, on behalf of the ENF Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn, and Diane Dodds, non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question by Charles Tannock.

The following spoke: Ivan Korčok (President-in-Office of the Council).

The following spoke: Herbert Reul, Maria João Rodrigues, Ulrike Trebesius, João Ferreira, Ian Hudghton, Laura Ferrara, Matteo Salvini, Martin Sonneborn, Janusz Lewandowski, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marek Jurek, Sergei Stanishev and Roberts Zīle.

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Marisa Matias, Peter Lundgren, Harald Vilimsky, Alain Lamassoure, Knut Fleckenstein, Esteban González Pons, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Tanja Fajon, Lorenzo Cesa, Kathleen Van Brempt, József Szájer, István Ujhelyi, to put a blue-card question to Mr Szájer, who declined to answer, as he deemed it not to be a question, Isabelle Thomas, Paulo Rangel, Josef Weidenholzer, Othmar Karas, Richard Corbett, who also replied to a blue-card question by Alyn Smith, Dubravka Šuica, Patrizia Toia, Udo Bullmann and Iratxe García Pérez.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Georgios Kyrtsos, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Vicky Ford, Jiří Maštálka, Julia Reda and Georgios Epitideios.

IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

The following spoke: Jean-Claude Juncker.

The following spoke: Sotirios Zarianopoulos, Marcel de Graaff, Nigel Farage, Rebecca Harms, Gabriele Zimmer, Guy Verhofstadt, who also replied to a blue-card question by James Carver, Syed Kamall, Gianni Pittella and Manfred Weber, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn.

The debate closed.


IN THE CHAIR: Ioan Mircea PAŞCU
Vice-President

8. Interpretation of the Rules of Procedure

The President informed the House, under Rule 226(3), of the following interpretation of Rule 61(2), provided by the Committee on Constitutional Affairs, which had been consulted on the application of that provision:

"Nothing prevents Parliament from deciding to hold, if appropriate, a concluding debate following the report by the Committee responsible to which the matter has been referred back."

If this interpretation had not been contested by a political group or at least 40 Members, in accordance with Rule 226(4), before the approval of these Minutes it would be deemed to have been adopted. Otherwise it would be put to the vote in Parliament.

°
° ° °

The following spoke: James Carver.


9. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


9.1. Protocol to the EU-Switzerland Agreement on the free movement of persons (accession of Croatia) *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of a Protocol to the Agreement between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Swiss Confederation, of the other, on the free movement of persons, regarding the participation of the Republic of Croatia as a Contracting Party, following its accession to the European Union [14381/2013 - C8-0120/2016 - 2013/0321(NLE)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Danuta Jazłowiecka (A8-0216/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2016)0339)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the protocol.

The following had spoken:

Before the vote, Fulvio Martusciello had asked Parliament to wishes Shimon Peres, the President of Israel a speedy recovery after being hospitalised the day before after suffering a stroke (the President did so).


9.2. Tripartite Social Summit for Growth and Employment *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the Tripartite Social Summit for Growth and Employment and repealing Decision 2003/174/EC [2013/0361(APP)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Csaba Sógor (A8-0252/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2016)0340)

Parliament thus approved the Council's draft decision.


9.3. Technical requirements for inland waterway vessels ***II (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down technical requirements for inland waterway vessels, amending Directive 2009/100/EC and repealing Directive 2006/87/EC [07532/2/2016 - C8-0227/2016 - 2013/0302(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Ivo Belet (A8-0256/2016)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

COUNCIL POSITION

Declared approved (P8_TA(2016)0341


9.4. Economic Partnership Agreement between the EU and the SADC EPA States *** (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Economic Partnership Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the SADC EPA States, of the other part [10107/2016 - C8-0243/2016 - 2016/0005(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Alexander Graf Lambsdorff (A8-0242/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0342)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.


9.5. Agreement on the implementation of the Work in Fishing Convention (vote)

Motion for a resolution pursuant to Rule 101(3) of the Rules of Procedure on the proposal for a Council directive implementing the Agreement concluded between the General Confederation of Agricultural Cooperatives in the European Union (COGECA), the European Transport Workers’ Federation (ETF) and the Association of National Organisations of Fishing Enterprises (EUROPÊCHE) of 21 May 2012 as amended on 8 May 2013 concerning the implementation of the Work in Fishing Convention, 2007, of the International Labour Organisation (2016/2816(DEA)). Rapporteur: Paloma López Bermejo, on behalf of the Committee on Employment and Social Affairs (B8-0976/2016) (2016/2794(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0343)

The following had spoken:

Paloma López Bermejo before the vote.


9.6. Recent developments in Poland and their impact on fundamental rights as laid down in the Charter of Fundamental Rights of the European Union (vote)

Council and Commission statements: Recent developments in Poland and their impact on fundamental rights as laid down in the Charter of Fundamental Rights of the European Union (2016/2774(RSP))

Motions for resolutions B8-0865/2016/REV, B8-0977/2016 and B8-0978/2016

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-0865/2016/REV

Rejected

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-0977/2016

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0344)

(Motion for a resolution B8-0978/2016 fell.)


9.7. EU relations with Tunisia in the current regional context (vote)

Report on the EU relations with Tunisia in the current regional context [2015/2273(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Fabio Massimo Castaldo (A8-0249/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0345)

The following had spoken:

Fabio Massimo Castaldo (rapporteur) before the vote.


9.8. Social dumping in the EU (vote)

Report on social dumping in the European Union [2015/2255(INI)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Guillaume Balas (A8-0255/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

ALTERNATIVE MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (tabled by the ENF group)

Rejected

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (EMPL Committee)

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0346)

The following had spoken:

Ryszard Czarnecki on the Russian ambassador's presence at that morning's debate, Guillaume Balas (rapporteur) and Alexander Graf Lambsdorff on what Ryszard Czarnecki had said.


9.9. Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1286/2014 on key information documents for packaged retail and insurance-based investment products (PRIIPs) (vote)

Motion for a resolution pursuant to Rule 101(3) of the Rules of Procedure on the Commission delegated regulation of 30 June 2016 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1286/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council on key information documents for packaged retail and insurance-based investment products (PRIIPs) by laying down regulatory technical standards with regard to the presentation, content, review and revision of key information documents and the conditions for fulfilling the requirement to provide such documents (C(2016)03999 – 2016/2816(DEA)) - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Pervenche Berès (B8-0974/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0347)

The following had spoken:

Pervenche Berès to table an oral amendment to paragraph 4, which was adopted.


10. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 183 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Rapport Danuta Jazłowiecka - A8-0216/2016
Daniel Hannan

Recommendation: Alexander Graf Lambsdorff - A8-0242/2016
Daniel Hannan, Jordi Sebastià, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Monica Macovei, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Michela Giuffrida, Tiziana Beghin

Recent developments in Poland and their impact on fundamental rights as laid down in the Charter of Fundamental Rights of the European Union - (2016/2774(RSP)) - B8-0865/2016/REV, B8-0977/2016
Peter Jahr, Angel Dzhambazki, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, Marek Jurek

Report: Fabio Massimo Castaldo - A8-0249/2016
Eleonora Forenza, Monica Macovei, Stefano Maullu, Ilhan Kyuchyuk

Report: Guillaume Balas - A8-0255/2016
Eleonora Forenza, Paloma López Bermejo, Jude Kirton-Darling, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, Marek Jurek, Marian Harkin.


11. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


(The sitting was suspended at 13.20 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN
Vice-President

12. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


13. Need for a European reindustrialisation policy in light of the recent Caterpillar and Alstom cases (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Need for a European reindustrialisation policy in light of the recent Caterpillar and Alstom cases (2016/2891(RSP))

Ivan Korčok (President-in-Office of the Council) and Marianne Thyssen (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Françoise Grossetête, on behalf of the PPE Group, Maria Arena, on behalf of the S&D Group, Helga Stevens, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marc Tarabella, Gérard Deprez, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Thomas Händel, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, Nicolas Bay, on behalf of the ENF Group, Claude Rolin, Christine Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, James Nicholson, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Marielle de Sarnez, Patrick Le Hyaric, Yannick Jadot, Bernard Monot, Anne Sander, Hugues Bayet, Martina Anderson, Pascal Arimont, Martina Werner, Massimiliano Salini and Javi López.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Seán Kelly, José Blanco López, Maria Grapini, Notis Marias and Ivan Jakovčić.

The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen.

The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 123(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: October I part-session.


14. Apple state-aid decision (debate)

Commission statement: Apple state-aid decision (2016/2879(RSP))

Margrethe Vestager (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Pablo Zalba Bidegain, on behalf of the PPE Group, Pervenche Berès, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Sander Loones, on behalf of the ECR Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President

The following spoke: Philippe Lamberts to put a blue-card question to Sander Loones who replied, Cora van Nieuwenhuizen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Molly Scott Cato, Matt Carthy, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marco Valli, on behalf of the EFDD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Deirdre Clune, Bernard Monot, on behalf of the ENF Group, Bruno Gollnisch, non-attached Member, Markus Ferber, who also replied to a blue-card question by Steven Woolfe, Tibor Szanyi, Bernd Lucke, Marian Harkin, Fabio De Masi, Sven Giegold, Steven Woolfe, Seán Kelly, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Molly Scott Cato and Luke Ming Flanagan, Hugues Bayet, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, Nils Torvalds, Luke Ming Flanagan, Molly Scott Cato, Neena Gill, Dariusz Rosati, David Campbell Bannerman, who also replied to a blue-card question by Momchil Nekov, Enrique Calvet Chambon, Eva Joly, Werner Langen, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Ernest Urtasun, Luděk Niedermayer, Paul Tang, Michel Reimon, Brian Hayes, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ana Gomes, Evelyn Regner, Ernest Maragall and Ana Gomes, who also replied to a blue-card question by Seán Kelly.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Deirdre Clune, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Kaja Kallas, Kateřina Konečná, Igor Šoltes and Richard Sulík.

The following spoke: Margrethe Vestager.

The debate closed.


15. Travel document for the return of illegally staying third-country nationals ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on a European travel document for the return of illegally staying third-country nationals [COM(2015)0668 - C8-0405/2015 - 2015/0306(COD)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Jussi Halla-aho (A8-0201/2016)

Jussi Halla-aho introduced the report.

The following spoke: Dimitris Avramopoulos (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Alessandra Mussolini, on behalf of the PPE Group, Miriam Dalli, on behalf of the S&D Group, Helga Stevens, on behalf of the ECR Group, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Jonathan Arnott, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Lorenzo Fontana, on behalf of the ENF Group, Mariya Gabriel, Josef Weidenholzer, Bernd Kölmel, Gilles Lebreton, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Nikolay Barekov, Marcus Pretzell, Pavel Svoboda, Andrejs Mamikins, Jeroen Lenaers, Bogusław Liberadzki and Csaba Sógor.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Caterina Chinnici, Eleftherios Synadinos, Ruža Tomašić and Georgios Epitideios.

The following spoke: Dimitris Avramopoulos and Jussi Halla-aho.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.9.2016, item 11.5.


16. Asylum: provisional measures in favour of Italy and Greece * (debate)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision amending Council Decision (EU) 2015/1601 of 22 September 2015 establishing provisional measures in the area of international protection for the benefit of Italy and Greece [COM(2016)0171 - C8-0133/2016 - 2016/0089(NLE)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Ska Keller (A8-0236/2016)

Ska Keller introduced the report.

The following spoke: Dimitris Avramopoulos (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Salvatore Domenico Pogliese, on behalf of the PPE Group, Miltiadis Kyrkos, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Angelika Mlinar, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Barbara Spinelli, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Laura Ferrara, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Georgios Epitideios, non-attached Member, Elissavet Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Josef Weidenholzer, Notis Marias, Cecilia Wikström and Kostas Chrysogonos.

IN THE CHAIR: Ramón Luis VALCÁRCEL SISO
Vice-President

The following spoke: Lara Comi who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Anna Hedh, Jussi Halla-aho, Filiz Hyusmenova, Carlos Coelho, Kati Piri and Tomáš Zdechovský.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michaela Šojdrová, Caterina Chinnici, Ivan Jakovčić, Eleftherios Synadinos and Cécile Kashetu Kyenge.

The following spoke: Dimitris Avramopoulos and Ska Keller.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.9.2016, item 11.7.


17. Guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States * (debate)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States [COM(2016)0071 - C8-0098/2016- 2016/0043(NLE)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Laura Agea (A8-0247/2016)

Laura Agea introduced the report.

The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Danuta Jazłowiecka, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Victor Negrescu, Javi López, on behalf of the S&D Group, Amjad Bashir, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marian Harkin, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Neoklis Sylikiotis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Tim Aker, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Auke Zijlstra, on behalf of the ENF Group, Lampros Fountoulis, non-attached Member, David Casa, Jutta Steinruck, Czesław Hoc, Enrique Calvet Chambon, Beatrix von Storch, Udo Voigt, Sofia Ribeiro, Marju Lauristin, Joachim Starbatty, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, Ádám Kósa, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Ruža Tomašić, Anne Sander, Georgi Pirinski, Jérôme Lavrilleux, Brando Benifei, Deirdre Clune, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, and Enrico Gasbarra.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Victor Negrescu, Notis Marias and Izaskun Bilbao Barandica.

The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen and Laura Agea.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.9.2016, item 11.8.


18. Application of the Postal Services Directive (debate)

Report on the application of the Postal Services Directive [2016/2010(INI)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Markus Ferber (A8-0254/2016)

Markus Ferber introduced the report.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Georges Bach (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee), Lucy Anderson (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Wim van de Camp, on behalf of the PPE Group, Inés Ayala Sender, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jacqueline Foster, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Pavel Telička, on behalf of the ALDE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Ildikó GÁLL-PELCZ
Vice-President

The following spoke: Tania González Peñas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jill Evans, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Andor Deli, Isabella De Monte, Kosma Złotowski, Merja Kyllönen, Herbert Dorfmann, Bogusław Liberadzki, Julie Girling, Jutta Steinruck and Jana Žitňanská.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis and Markus Ferber.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.9.2016, item 11.10.


19. Access to finance for SMEs and increasing the diversity of SME funding in a Capital Markets Union - How best to harness the job creation potential of SMEs? (debate)

Report on access to finance for SMEs and increasing the diversity of SME funding in a Capital Markets Union [2016/2032(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Othmar Karas (A8-0222/2016)

Report on how best to harness the job creation potential of small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) [2015/2320(INI)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Zdzisław Krasnodębski (A8-0248/2016)

Othmar Karas and Zdzisław Krasnodębski introduced the reports.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Zbigniew Kuźmiuk (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), Luigi Morgano (rapporteur for the opinion of the CULT Committee), Liadh Ní Riada (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), Deirdre Clune, on behalf of the PPE Group, Siôn Simon, on behalf of the S&D Group, Stanisław Ożóg, on behalf of the ECR Group, Martina Dlabajová, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, David Coburn, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Bernard Monot, on behalf of the ENF Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn, David Casa, Emilian Pavel, Czesław Hoc, Cora van Nieuwenhuizen, Paloma López Bermejo, Marco Zanni, Nicolas Bay, Markus Pieper, Jonás Fernández, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Beatrix von Storch, Pablo Zalba Bidegain, Elena Gentile, Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, Flavio Zanonato, Romana Tomc, Eva Paunova and Bendt Bendtsen.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias and Miguel Viegas.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis, Othmar Karas and Zdzisław Krasnodębski.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.9.2016, item 11.11 and minutes of 15.9.2016, item 11.12.


20. Prospectus to be published when securities are offered to the public or admitted to trading (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the prospectus to be published when securities are offered to the public or admitted to trading [COM(2015)0583 - C8-0375/2015 - 2015/0268(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Petr Ježek (A8-0238/2016)

Petr Ježek introduced the report.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Vicky Ford (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Tom Vandenkendelaere, on behalf of the PPE Group, Neena Gill, on behalf of the S&D Group, Miguel Viegas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis and Petr Ježek.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.9.2016, item 11.6.


21. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 587.335/OJJE).


22. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 23.40.

Klaus Welle

Anneli Jäätteenmäki

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Али, Aliot, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Buşoi, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Ciocca, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Masi, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, de Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds Anneliese, Dodds Diane, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Duncan, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engel, Engström, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flanagan, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill CBE, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Goulard, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule, Groote, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Guoga, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Händel, Hannan, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Helmer, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howitt, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kłosowski, Koch, Kohlíček, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kovács, Kovatchev, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Lewandowski, Lewer, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Maltese, Mamikins, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Maragall, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martusciello, Maštálka, Matias, Mato, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Georg, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélenchon, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Mosca, Müller, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Patriciello, Maydell, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plenković, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Proust, Punset, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulz, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sebastià, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Šoltes, Sonneborn, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stier, Stihler, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Collins, Crowley, Kofod, Lope Fontagné, Maeijer, Matera, Morvai, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rochefort, Sommer

Legal notice - Privacy policy