Index 
Minutes
PDF 263kWORD 82k
Thursday, 27 October 2016 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Documents received
 3.European Voluntary Service (debate)
 4.EU Youth Strategy 2013-2015 (short presentation)
 5.Petitions
 6.How the CAP can improve job creation in rural areas (short presentation)
 7.Sakharov Prize 2016 (announcement of the winners)
 8.Voting time
  8.1.Discharge 2014: EU general budget - European Council and Council (Rule 150) (vote)
  8.2.Discharge 2014: ENIAC Joint Undertaking (vote)
  8.3.Discharge 2014: ARTEMIS Joint Undertaking (vote)
  8.4.Discharge 2014: Joint Undertaking for ITER and the Development of Fusion Energy (vote)
  8.5.Situation in Northern Iraq/Mosul (vote)
  8.6.Situation of journalists in Turkey (vote)
  8.7.Nuclear security and non-proliferation (vote)
  8.8.European Voluntary Service (vote)
  8.9.EU Youth Strategy 2013-2015 (vote)
  8.10.How the CAP can improve job creation in rural areas (vote)
 9.Explanations of vote
 10.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 11.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 12.Council positions at first reading
 13.Switch between summer and winter time (debate)
 14.Decisions concerning certain documents
 15.Transfers of appropriations
 16.Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting
 17.Dates of forthcoming sittings
 18.Adjournment of the session
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


2. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1) from the Council and Commission

- Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the European Fund for Sustainable Development (EFSD) and establishing the EFSD Guarantee and the EFSD Guarantee Fund (COM(2016)0586 - C8-0377/2016 - 2016/0281(COD))

referred to

responsible :

DEVE

opinion :

AFET, BUDG, ECON, LIBE, INTA

- Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the participation of the Union in the Partnership for Research and Innovation in the Mediterranean Area (PRIMA) jointly undertaken by several Member States (COM(2016)0662 - C8-0421/2016 - 2016/0325(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 137(1).

referred to

responsible :

ITRE

opinion :

DEVE, AFET, ENVI, BUDG, LIBE

- Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Germany (COM(2016)0681 - C8-0423/2016 - 2016/2267(BUD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

opinion :

REGI

- Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion on behalf of the European Union of the Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the European Union and the Government of the Cook Islands and the Implementation Protocol thereto (07592/2016 - C8-0431/2016 - 2016/0077(NLE))

referred to

responsible :

PECH

opinion :

DEVE, BUDG

2) Motions for resolutions from Members (Rule 133)

- Dominique Bilde. Motion for a resolution on neonatal health (B8-1021/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Dominique Bilde. Motion for a resolution on the dangers of high levels of noise when using headsets and earphones (B8-1022/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the closure of the European Chemicals Agency (B8-1023/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

BUDG

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the closure of the European Environment Agency (B8-1025/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

BUDG

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the closure of the Innovation and Networks Executive Agency (B8-1026/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ITRE

opinion :

BUDG

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the closure of the European Maritime Safety Agency (B8-1028/2016)

referred to

responsible :

TRAN

opinion :

BUDG

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the crisis affecting milk producers (B8-1029/2016)

referred to

responsible :

AGRI

- Louis Aliot, Marie-Christine Arnautu, Nicolas Bay, Dominique Bilde, Marie-Christine Boutonnet, Steeve Briois, Mireille D'Ornano, Edouard Ferrand, Sylvie Goddyn, Jean-François Jalkh, Gilles Lebreton, Philippe Loiseau, Dominique Martin, Bernard Monot, Joëlle Mélin and Mylène Troszczynski. Motion for a resolution on granting an exemption for natural essential oils of lavender under the REACH Regulation (B8-1030/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on closing the European Union Agency for Railways (B8-1031/2016)

referred to

responsible :

TRAN

opinion :

BUDG

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the closure of the European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control‭ (B8-1032/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

BUDG

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the closure of the European Centre for the Development of Vocational Training (Cedefop) (B8-1033/2016)

referred to

responsible :

EMPL

opinion :

BUDG

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the closure of the European Union Satellite Centre (EUSC) (B8-1034/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ITRE

opinion :

BUDG

- Dominique Bilde and Marie-Christine Boutonnet. Motion for a resolution on pet therapy (B8-1035/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the closure of the European Training Foundation (B8-1036/2016)

referred to

responsible :

EMPL

opinion :

BUDG

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on eliminating the practice of castrating pigs (B8-1037/2016)

referred to

responsible :

AGRI

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on eliminating the practice of grinding down pigs’ teeth (B8-1038/2016)

referred to

responsible :

AGRI

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on conditions on suckler cow farms (B8-1039/2016)

referred to

responsible :

AGRI

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on conditions on veal farms (B8-1040/2016)

referred to

responsible :

AGRI

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on eliminating the practice of tail-docking of pigs (B8-1041/2016)

referred to

responsible :

AGRI

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on conditions in beef farming (B8-1044/2016)

referred to

responsible :

AGRI

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on elephant poaching in Africa and Asia (B8-1045/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on conditions on dairy farms (B8-1046/2016)

referred to

responsible :

AGRI

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on closing the European Union Institute for Security Studies (B8-1047/2016)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

BUDG

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the closure of the European Institute for Gender Equality (B8-1048/2016)

referred to

responsible :

FEMM

opinion :

BUDG

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the closure of the European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction (B8-1049/2016)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

BUDG

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a European Parliament resolution on the European Union Judicial Cooperation Unit (B8-1050/2016)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

BUDG

- Isabella Adinolfi. Motion for a resolution on antibiotic-resistant bacteria (B8-1059/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Isabella Adinolfi. Motion for a resolution on combating child pornography (B8-1091/2016)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Dominique Bilde. Motion for a resolution on combating paper wastage (B8-1092/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on problems linked to the disintermediated financing of companies (B8-1093/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on structural international trade imbalances caused by unfair competition from China (B8-1094/2016)

referred to

responsible :

INTA

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on remittances sent from developed to less-developed countries (B8-1095/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

opinion :

LIBE

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the consequences of pension reform policies during a crisis (B8-1096/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

- Florian Philippot and Sophie Montel. Motion for a resolution on the visa liberalisation plan for Turkish nationals (B8-1097/2016)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Florian Philippot and Sophie Montel. Motion for a resolution on the plan to restructure Areva and the law on State aid (B8-1098/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ECON

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on preventing conflicts of interest among former European Commissioners (B8-1099/2016)

referred to

responsible :

AFCO

- Aldo Patriciello. Motion for a resolution on a call for specific, more appropriate programmes to promote the reintegration into the workforce of the over-50s (B8-1100/2016)

referred to

responsible :

EMPL

- Aldo Patriciello. Motion for a resolution on measures to prevent counterfeiting (B8-1101/2016)

referred to

responsible :

IMCO

- Aldo Patriciello. Motion for a resolution on reforming the road safety system (B8-1102/2016)

referred to

responsible :

TRAN

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on closing the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions (B8-1103/2016)

referred to

responsible :

EMPL

opinion :

BUDG

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on the closure of the European Union Agency for Network and Information Security (ENISA) (B8-1104/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ITRE

opinion :

BUDG

- Dominique Bilde. Motion for a resolution on nuclear power (B8-1105/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ITRE

opinion :

ENVI

- Dominique Bilde. Motion for a resolution on limiting pesticide use to help protect water (B8-1106/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Aldo Patriciello. Motion for a resolution on foster care for children orphaned by femicide (B8-1107/2016)

referred to

responsible :

FEMM

- Louis Aliot, Marie-Christine Arnautu, Dominique Bilde, Marie-Christine Boutonnet, Philippe Loiseau, Dominique Martin, Joëlle Mélin, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser and Mylène Troszczynski. Motion for a resolution on trophy hunting as a means of fighting against ivory imports into Europe (B8-1108/2016)

referred to

responsible :

INTA

opinion :

ENVI

- Aldo Patriciello. Motion for a resolution on the proper management of water resources (B8-1109/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Aldo Patriciello. Motion for a resolution on employment conditions in the air transport sector (B8-1110/2016)

referred to

responsible :

EMPL

opinion :

TRAN

- Dominique Martin. Motion for a resolution on the Structural Reform Support Programme and the involvement of the Member States (B8-1111/2016)

referred to

responsible :

ECON


3. European Voluntary Service (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000107/2016) by Silvia Costa, on behalf of the CULT Committee, to the Commission: European Voluntary Service (2016/2872(RSP)) (B8-1803/2016)

Silvia Costa, substitute for the author, moved the question.

Tibor Navracsics (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Michaela Šojdrová, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Molly Scott Cato, Krystyna Łybacka, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Curzio Maltese, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Krystyna Łybacka, Ernest Maragall, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Thomas Mann, Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Dominique Bilde, on behalf of the ENF Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Silvia Costa, Eleftherios Synadinos, non-attached Member, Milan Zver, who also replied to a blue-card question by Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Julie Ward, Jana Žitňanská, Marian Harkin, Nikolaos Chountis, Raymond Finch, Franz Obermayr, Thomas Mann, Momchil Nekov, Ryszard Czarnecki, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Kateřina Konečná, Francesc Gambús and Cécile Kashetu Kyenge.

IN THE CHAIR: Ildikó GÁLL-PELCZ
Vice-President

The following spoke: Notis Marias, Ivo Vajgl, João Pimenta Lopes, Claude Rolin, Jonás Fernández, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Mercedes Bresso and Tonino Picula.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Krzysztof Hetman, Nicola Caputo, Ivan Jakovčić, Csaba Sógor, Maria Grapini, Werner Kuhn, Stanislav Polčák and Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska.

The following spoke: Tibor Navracsics.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5):

—   Silvia Costa and Petra Kammerevert, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Volunteering and European Voluntary Service (2016/2872(RSP)) (B8-1126/2016);

—   Michaela Šojdrová, Sabine Verheyen, Milan Zver and Elissavet Vozemberg-Vrionidi, on behalf of the PPE Group, on European Voluntary Service (2016/2872(RSP)) (B8-1127/2016);

—   Curzio Maltese, Eleonora Forenza, Kateřina Konečná, Jiří Maštálka and Barbara Spinelli, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on European Voluntary Service (2016/2872(RSP)) (B8-1128/2016);

—   María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Yana Toom, Marian Harkin and Marielle de Sarnez, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on European Voluntary Service (2016/2872(RSP)) (B8-1133/2016);

—   Andrew Lewer and Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, on European Voluntary Service (2016/2872(RSP)) (B8-1134/2016);

—   Helga Trüpel, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on European Voluntary Service (2016/2872(RSP)) (B8-1135/2016).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 27.10.2016, item 8.8.


4. EU Youth Strategy 2013-2015 (short presentation)

Report on the assessment of the EU Youth Strategy 2013-2015 [2015/2351(INI)] - Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Andrea Bocskor (A8-0250/2016)

Andrea Bocskor made the presentation.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Lefteris Christoforou, Maria Grapini, Ruža Tomašić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Kateřina Konečná, Ernest Maragall, Romana Tomc, Caterina Chinnici, Franc Bogovič and Jean-Paul Denanot.

The following spoke: Tibor Navracsics (Member of the Commission).

The item closed.

Vote: minutes of 27.10.2016, item 8.9.


5. Petitions

The following petitions, which had been entered in the register in accordance with Rule 215(6) on the dates shown below, had been forwarded to the committee responsible:

25 October 2016

Valentin Ioan Mic (No 1017/2016); (*) (No 1018/2016); (*) (No 1019/2016); Claudia Porzi (No 1020/2016); Karine Bachelier (No 1021/2016); Flavio Miccono (No 1022/2016); (*) (No 1023/2016); (*) (No 1024/2016); (*) (No 1025/2016); Marzena Korgol (No 1026/2016); (*) (No 1027/2016); (*) (No 1028/2016); Elvira Granja Bernardo (No 1029/2016); (*) (No 1030/2016); (*) (No 1032/2016); (*) (No 1033/2016); (*) (No 1034/2016); (*) (No 1035/2016); Luca Gardella (No 1036/2016); (*) (No 1037/2016); (*) (No 1038/2016); (*) (No 1039/2016); (*) (No 1040/2016); Mireta Nastase (No 1041/2016); (*) (No 1042/2016); (*) (No 1043/2016); (*) (No 1044/2016); (*) (No 1045/2016); (*) (No 1046/2016); (*) (No 1047/2016); (*) (No 1048/2016); (*) (No 1049/2016); (*) (No 1050/2016); (*) (No 1051/2016); (*) (No 1052/2016); (*) (No 1053/2016); (*) (No 1054/2016); (*) (No 1055/2016); Mark Wheatley (European Union of the Deaf) (No 1056/2016); Vito Pietro Loporcaro (No 1057/2016); Antonio de Palma (No 1058/2016); (*) (No 1059/2016); (*) (No 1060/2016); (*) (No 1061/2016); Salvatore Licata (No 1062/2016); Pasqualino Ludovico (No 1063/2016); (*) (No 1064/2016); (*) (No 1065/2016); (*) (No 1066/2016); (*) (No 1067/2016); Juliette Higgins (No 1068/2016); Stephen Lawrence (No 1069/2016); Xavier Barba Girona (No 1070/2016); (*) (No 1071/2016); (*) (No 1072/2016); (*) (No 1073/2016); (*) (No 1074/2016); (*) (No 1075/2016); (*) (No 1076/2016); (*) (No 1077/2016); (*) (No 1078/2016); (*) (No 1079/2016); Silvana Nodari (No 1080/2016); Javier Sendín Calvo (No 1081/2016); (*) (No 1082/2016); (*) (No 1083/2016); Alastair Patterson (No 1084/2016); Pierpaolo Volpe (No 1085/2016); (*) (No 1086/2016); (*) (No 1087/2016); (*) (No 1088/2016); Sandro Olmedo López-Amor (No 1089/2016); (*) (No 1090/2016); Massimo D'Agostino (No 1091/2016); Mario Di Ciccio (No 1092/2016); (*) (No 1093/2016); (*) (No 1094/2016); Frank Wilson (No 1095/2016); Thomas Karzelek (SOS Kindesentführung e.V.) (No 1096/2016); (*) (No 1097/2016); (*) (No 1098/2016); Alessandro Ciompi (No 1099/2016); Eigil Johannesen (No 1100/2016); Gianni Mari (No 1101/2016); (*) (No 1102/2016); Raquel Barris Martí (No 1103/2016); (*) (No 1104/2016); (*) (No 1105/2016); (*) (No 1106/2016); (*) (No 1107/2016); (*) (No 1108/2016); Manuel Sendino López (Federación Empresarial Hotelera de Ibiza y Formentera) (No 1109/2016); Cristian Mihai Fagadar (No 1110/2016); Bernd Golder (No 1111/2016); Véronique Robert (No 1112/2016); Siegfried Frohn (No 1113/2016); (*) (No 1114/2016); (*) (No 1115/2016); Flavio Miccono (No 1116/2016); Matthias Bausch (No 1117/2016); (*) (No 1118/2016); Luis Rodríguez (No 1119/2016); (*) (No 1120/2016); (*) (No 1121/2016); (*) (No 1122/2016); (*) (No 1123/2016); (*) (No 1124/2016); Giambattista Scivoletto (No 1125/2016).

(*) Petitioner's name confidential

Petition No 1031/2016 had been withdrawn from the register, as the petitioner had withdrawn it after registration.

The President announced that in accordance with Rule 215(13) he had on 25 October 2016 forwarded to the committee responsible two petitions submitted to Parliament by natural or legal persons who were not citizens of the European Union and who did not reside in a Member State or have their registered office in a Member State


6. How the CAP can improve job creation in rural areas (short presentation)

Report on how the CAP can improve job creation in rural areas [2015/2226(INI)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Eric Andrieu (A8-0285/2016)

Eric Andrieu made the presentation.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Franc Bogovič, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Ulrike Müller, Paloma López Bermejo, Bronis Ropė, Philippe Loiseau, Georgios Epitideios, Krzysztof Hetman, Jean-Paul Denanot, Ruža Tomašić, Stanislav Polčák, Maria Grapini, Julie Girling and Csaba Sógor.

The following spoke: Tibor Navracsics (Member of the Commission).

The item closed.

Vote: minutes of 27.10.2016, item 8.10.


IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

7. Sakharov Prize 2016 (announcement of the winners)

The President announced that the Conference of Presidents had decided to award the 2016 Sakharov Prize to two members of the Iraqi Yazidi community, Nadia Murad Basee and Lamiya Aji Ashar, who had escaped from Islamic State (IS).

The prize-giving ceremony would take place in Strasbourg during the December part-session.

IN THE CHAIR: Ulrike LUNACEK
Vice-President

The following spoke: Antonio Tajani and Gabriele Zimmer.


8. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


8.1. Discharge 2014: EU general budget - European Council and Council (Rule 150) (vote)

Second report on discharge in respect of the implementation of the general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2014, Section II – European Council and Council [COM(2015)0377 - C8-0201/2015 - 2015/2156(DEC)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Ryszard Czarnecki (A8-0271/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0418)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0418)

Discharge was refused (see Annex V, Article 5(2)(b) to the Rules of Procedure


8.2. Discharge 2014: ENIAC Joint Undertaking (vote)

Second report on discharge in respect of the implementation of the budget of the ENIAC Joint Undertaking for the financial year 2014 [COM(2015)0377 - C8-0247/2015 - 2015/2202(DEC)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Marian-Jean Marinescu (A8-0264/2016).

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0419)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0419)

Discharge was granted and closure of the accounts approved (see Annex V, Article 5(2) to the Rules of Procedure)..


8.3. Discharge 2014: ARTEMIS Joint Undertaking (vote)

Second report on discharge in respect of the implementation of the budget of the ARTEMIS Joint Undertaking for the financial year 2014 [COM(2015)0377 - C8-0244/2015 - 2015/2199(DEC)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Marian-Jean Marinescu (A8-0276/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0420)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0420)

Discharge was granted and closure of the accounts approved (see Annex V, Article 5(2) to the Rules of Procedure).


8.4. Discharge 2014: Joint Undertaking for ITER and the Development of Fusion Energy (vote)

Second report on discharge in respect of the implementation of the budget of the European Joint Undertaking for ITER and the Development of Fusion Energy for the financial year 2014 [COM(2015)0377 - C8-0241/2015 - 2015/2196(DEC)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Marian-Jean Marinescu (A8-0275/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0421)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0421)

Discharge was granted and closure of the accounts approved (see Annex V, Article 5(2) to the Rules of Procedure)..


8.5. Situation in Northern Iraq/Mosul (vote)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Northern Iraq/Mosul (2016/2956(RSP))

Motions for resolutions B8-1159/2016, B8-1160/2016, B8-1161/2016, B8-1164/2016, B8-1165/2016, B8-1166/2016, B8-1169/2016

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-1159/2016

(replacing B8-1159/2016, B8-1160/2016, B8-1161/2016, B8-1164/2016, B8-1165/2016, B8-1166/2016 ):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Lars Adaktusson, Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Esther de Lange, György Hölvényi, Michèle Alliot-Marie and László Tőkés on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Nikos Androulakis, Francisco Assis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Biljana Borzan, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Elena Gentile, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Michela Giuffrida, Ana Gomes, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Eva Kaili, Afzal Khan, Jeppe Kofod, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Krystyna Łybacka, Vladimír Maňka, Costas Mavrides, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Demetris Papadakis, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Monika Smolková, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Țapardel, Marc Tarabella, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Boris Zala and Carlos Zorrinho, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Arne Gericke, David Campbell Bannerman, Ryszard Czarnecki, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Raffaele Fitto, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Branislav Škripek, Ruža Tomašić, Notis Marias, Monica Macovei and Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Javier Nart, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, José Inácio Faria, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Paavo Väyrynen and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the groupe GUE/NGL;

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao, Rolandas Paksas and Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0422)

(Motion for a resolution B8-1169/2016 fell.)


8.6. Situation of journalists in Turkey (vote)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation of journalists in Turkey (2016/2935(RSP))

Motions for resolutions B8-1158/2016, B8-1162/2016, B8-1163/2016, B8-1167/2016, B8-1168/2016, B8-1170/2016, B8-1171/2016, B8-1172/2016

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-1158/2016

Rejected

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-1162/2016

(replacing B8-1162/2016, B8-1163/2016, B8-1167/2016, B8-1168/2016, B8-1170/2016, B8-1171/2016, B8-1172/2016):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Renate Sommer, Elmar Brok, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Manolis Kefalogiannis and Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Kati Piri, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Francisco Assis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Miriam Dalli, Isabella De Monte, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Neena Gill, Ana Gomes, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Eva Kaili, Jeppe Kofod, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Miltiadis Kyrkos, Marju Lauristin, Krystyna Łybacka, Vladimír Maňka, Costas Mavrides, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Gabriele Preuß, Monika Smolková, Tibor Szanyi, Paul Tang, Claudia Țapardel, Marc Tarabella, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Boris Zala and Carlos Zorrinho, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Angel Dzhambazki and Raffaele Fitto, on behalf of the ECR Group;;

—   Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Marietje Schaake, Pavel Telička, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, José Inácio Faria, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jasenko Selimovic, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Hannu Takkula and Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the groupe ALDE;

—   Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Patrick Le Hyaric, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Marisa Matias, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Kateřina Konečná, Merja Kyllönen, Martina Michels, Sofia Sakorafa, Malin Björk, Barbara Spinelli, Eleonora Forenza, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostas Chrysogonos, Helmut Scholz and Curzio Maltese; on behalf of the groupe GUE/NGL;

—   Rebecca Harms, Bodil Valero, Ernest Maragall, Ska Keller, Barbara Lochbihler, Benedek Jávor, Ulrike Lunacek, Ernest Urtasun and Josep-Maria Terricabras, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Ignazio Corrao, on behalf of the groupe EFDD.

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0423)


8.7. Nuclear security and non-proliferation (vote)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Nuclear security and non-proliferation(2016/2936(RSP))

Motions for resolutions B8-1120/2016, B8-1122/2016, B8-1125/2016, B8-1129/2016, B8-1130/2016, B8-1131/2016, B8-1132/2016

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-1120/2016

Rejected

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-1122/2016

(replacing B8-1122/2016, B8-1125/2016, B8-1131/2016, B8-1132/2016):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Michael Gahler, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Sandra Kalniete, Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Tunne Kelam, David McAllister, Lorenzo Cesa, Lars Adaktusson, Andrey Kovatchev, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Eduard Kukan, Andrzej Grzyb, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Fernando Ruas, Dubravka Šuica, Alojz Peterle and Julia Pitera, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Ana Gomes, Elena Valenciano, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Nikos Androulakis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Viorica Dăncilă, Isabella De Monte, Tanja Fajon, Jonás Fernández, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Enrico Gasbarra, Michela Giuffrida, Theresa Griffin, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Eva Kaili, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Javi López, Krystyna Łybacka, Vladimír Maňka, Louis-Joseph Manscour, Costas Mavrides, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Norbert Neuser, Demetris Papadakis, Gilles Pargneaux, Emilian Pavel, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Siôn Simon, Tibor Szanyi, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Paul Tang, Claudia Țapardel, Marc Tarabella, Julie Ward and Carlos Zorrinho, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Urmas Paet, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, José Inácio Faria, Fredrick Federley, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jozo Radoš, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Klaus Buchner, Ulrike Lunacek and Molly Scott Cato, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0424)

(Motions for resolutions B8-1129/2016 and B8-1130/2016 fell.)


8.8. European Voluntary Service (vote)

Question for oral answer (O-000107/2016) by Silvia Costa, on behalf of the CULT Committee, to the Commission: European Voluntary Service (2016/2872(RSP)) (B8-1803/2016)

Motions for resolutions B8-1126/2016, B8-1127/2016, B8-1128/2016, B8-1133/2016, B8-1134/2016, B8-1135/2016

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-1126/2016

(replacing B8-1126/2016, B8-1127/2016, B8-1128/2016, B8-1133/2016, B8-1134/2016, B8-1135/2016 ):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Michaela Šojdrová, Milan Zver, Sabine Verheyen and Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Silvia Costa, Petra Kammerevert, Krystyna Łybacka and Marlene Mizzi, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Angel Dzhambazki and Andrew Lewer, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Yana Toom, Marian Harkin, Marielle de Sarnez, Javier Nart, Carolina Punset, Filiz Hyusmenova, Jasenko Selimovic and Hannu Takkula, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Curzio Maltese, Barbara Spinelli, Tania González Peñas, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Kateřina Konečná, Sofia Sakorafa, Merja Kyllönen, Stelios Kouloglou and Dimitrios Papadimoulis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Rebecca Harms and Ernest Maragall, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0425)


8.9. EU Youth Strategy 2013-2015 (vote)

Report on the assessment of the EU Youth Strategy 2013-2015 [2015/2351(INI)] - Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Andrea Bocskor (A8-0250/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

ALTERNATIVE MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (tabled by the ENF Group)

Rejected

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (CULT Committee)

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0426)


8.10. How the CAP can improve job creation in rural areas (vote)

Report on how the CAP can improve job creation in rural areas [2015/2226(INI)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Eric Andrieu (A8-0285/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0427).


9. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 183 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Second report: Ryszard Czarnecki A8-0271/2016
Daniel Hannan and Monica Macovei

Situation of journalists in Turkey - (2016/2935(RSP)) - B8-1158/2016, RC-B8-1162/2016
Miguel Urbán Crespo, Jiří Pospíšil and Monica Macovei

Nuclear security and non-proliferation - (2016/2936(RSP)) - B8-1120/2016, RC-B8-1122/2016
Molly Scott Cato, Jiří Pospíšil, Monica Macovei and Seán Kelly

European Voluntary Service - (2016/2872(RSP)) - RC-B8-1126/2016
Elisabetta Gardini, Anna Záborská, Seán Kelly and Danuta Jazłowiecka

Report: Andrea Bocskor - A8-0250/2016
Elisabetta Gardini, Branislav Škripek, Monica Macovei, Momchil Nekov, Seán Kelly and Danuta Jazłowiecka

Report: Eric Andrieu - A8-0285/2016
Elisabetta Gardini, Jasenko Selimovic, Momchil Nekov and Seán Kelly.


10. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

Mara Bizzotto had informed the Chair that her voting machine had not worked during the vote on the report by Ryszard Czarnecki (A8-0271/2016).

Geoffrey Van Orden had informed the Chair that he had wished to vote against the first part of paragraph 14 of the report by Eric Andrieu (A8-0285/2016).


(The sitting was suspended at 13.30 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President

11. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


12. Council positions at first reading

The President announced under Rule 64(1) that the following positions had been received from the Council, together with the reasons which had led to their adoption, and the Commission's position on:

- Position of the Council at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council repealing Regulation (EEC) No 1192/69 of the Council on common rules for the normalisation of the accounts of railway undertakings (11197/1/2016 – C8-0424/2016 – 2013/0013(COD) – 12858/2016 – COM(2016)0688)
referred back to committee responsible: TRAN

- Position of the Council at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 1370/2007 concerning the opening of the market for domestic passenger transport services by rail (11198/1/2016 – C8-0425/2016 – 2013/0028(COD) – 12859/2016 – COM(2016)0689)
referred back to committee responsible: TRAN

- Position of the Council at first reading with a view to the adoption of a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2012/34/EU as regards the opening of the market for domestic passenger transport services by rail and the governance of the railway infrastructure (11199/1/2016 – C8-0426/2016 – 2013/0029(COD) – 12860/2016 – COM(2016)0691)
referred back to committee responsible: TRAN

- Position of the Council at first reading in view of the adoption of Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing specific conditions for fishing for deep-sea stocks in the North- East Atlantic and provisions for fishing in international waters of the North- East Atlantic and repealing Council Regulation (EC) No 2347/2002 (11625/1/2016 – C8-0427/2016 – 2012/0179(COD) – 12857/2016 – COM(2016)0667)
referred back to committee responsible: PECH

The three-month period available to Parliament to adopt its position would therefore begin the following day (28 October 2016).


13. Switch between summer and winter time (debate)

Commission statement: Switch between summer and winter time (2016/2951(RSP))

Tibor Navracsics (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Herbert Reul, on behalf of the PPE Group, Inés Ayala Sender, on behalf of the S&D Group, Arne Gericke, on behalf of the ECR Group, Arne Gericke, on behalf of the ECR Group, Arne Gericke, on behalf of the ECR Group, Gesine Meissner, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Indrek Tarand, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marc Tarabella, Julia Reid, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Anna Záborská, Marc Tarabella, who also replied to a blue-card question by Inés Ayala Sender, Ivan Jakovčić, Seán Kelly, Annie Schreijer-Pierik, Heinz K. Becker and Jiří Pospíšil.

The following spoke: Tibor Navracsics.

The debate closed.


14. Decisions concerning certain documents

Associated committees (Rule 54)

ECON Committee (Rule 54)

- Establishing a Union programme to support specific activities enhancing the involvement of consumers and other financial services end-users in Union policy making in the field of financial services for the period of 2017-2020 (COM(2016)0388 - C8-0220/2016 - 2016/0182(COD))
(opinion: CONT, IMCO (Rule 54))
(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 29/09/2016)

IMCO Committee (Rule 54)

- Laying down rules on the making available on the market of CE marked fertilising products (COM(2016)0157 - C8-0123/2016 - 2016/0084(COD))
(opinion: ITRE, INTA, AGRI (Rule 54), ENVI (Rule 54))
(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 6 October 2016)

Modified referrals to committees (Rule 53)

DEVE Committee

- Statelessness in South and South East Asia (2016/2220(INI))
referred back to committee responsible: AFET
(opinion: DEVE)

committees ECON, IMCO

- Establishing a Union programme to support specific activities enhancing the involvement of consumers and other financial services end-users in Union policy making in the field of financial services for the period of 2017-2020 (COM(2016)0388 - C8-0220/2016 - 2016/0182(COD))
referred back to committee responsible: ECON
(opinion: CONT (Rule 53), IMCO (Rule 53))


15. Transfers of appropriations

In accordance with Article 27(3) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfers of appropriations DEC 25/2016, 26/2016 and 27/2016 of the Commission;

In accordance with Article 27(4) of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had notified the budgetary authority of the approval of transfers of appropriations DEC 21/2016, 22/2016, 25/2016, 26/2016 et 27/2016 - Section III - Commission.


16. Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting

In accordance with Rule 192(2) the minutes of that day's sitting would be submitted to Parliament for its approval at the beginning of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts that had been adopted would be forwarded forthwith to the bodies named therein.


17. Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sittings would be held from 21 to 24 November 2016.


18. Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

The sitting closed at 16.05.

Klaus Welle

Martin Schulz

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Али, Aliot, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Bergeron, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Boutonnet, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, Cavada, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Cicu, Ciocca, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Masi, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, de Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Dodds Anneliese, Dodds Diane, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Duncan, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Flanagan, Fleckenstein, Fontana, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill CBE, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Goulard, de Graaff, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guoga, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Händel, Hannan, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Helmer, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Hübner, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Le Grip, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lewer, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McGuinness, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Maragall, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Matias, Mato, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Georg, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélenchon, Melior, Melo, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Mosca, Müller, Mureşan, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Parker, Paşcu, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Proust, Punset, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reul, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulz, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Soru, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stihler, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Theocharous, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Tremosa i Balcells, Ţurcanu, Ujazdowski, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Willmott, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Collins, Crowley, Guteland, Jurek, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Maeijer, Maštálka, Matera, Messerschmidt, Michels, Rochefort, Saryusz-Wolski

Legal notice - Privacy policy