Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2016/2991(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-1260/2016

Debates :

Votes :

PV 24/11/2016 - 8.2

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2016)0445

Minutes
Thursday, 24 November 2016 - Strasbourg

8.2. Situation of the Guarani-Kaiowá in the Brazilian State of Mato Grosso do Sul (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-1260/2016, B8-1262/2016, B8-1265/2016, B8-1268/2016, B8-1271/2016, B8-1274/2016 and B8-1275/2016 (2016/2991(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-1260/2016

(replacing B8-1260/2016, B8-1262/2016, B8-1265/2016, B8-1268/2016, B8-1271/2016, B8-1274/2016 and B8-1275/2016):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Roberta Metsola, Andrey Kovatchev, Eva Paunova, Tunne Kelam, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lefteris Christoforou, József Nagy, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Milan Zver, Pavel Svoboda, Patricija Šulin, Dubravka Šuica, Michaela Šojdrová, Joachim Zeller, László Tőkés, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Sven Schulze, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Eduard Kukan, Anna Záborská, Stanislav Polčák, Adam Szejnfeld, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Csaba Sógor, Ivan Štefanec, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Therese Comodini Cachia, Ramona Nicole Mănescu and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Josef Weidenholzer, Victor Boştinaru, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Maria Arena, Francisco Assis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Miriam Dalli, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Elena Gentile, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Eva Kaili, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Krystyna Łybacka, Vladimír Maňka, Costas Mavrides, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Tibor Szanyi, Marc Tarabella, Julie Ward, Damiano Zoffoli and Carlos Zorrinho, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Raffaele Fitto, Ruža Tomašić, Jana Žitňanská, Notis Marias, Angel Dzhambazki and Branislav Škripek, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   António Marinho e Pinto, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Pavel Telička, Fredrick Federley, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Ivo Vajgl, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Viktor Uspaskich and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Kateřina Konečná, Marisa Matias and Merja Kyllönen, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Ernest Urtasun and Molly Scott Cato, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0445)

Legal notice - Privacy policy