Index 
Minutes
PDF 262kWORD 79k
Wednesday, 15 March 2017 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)
 3.Implementing measures (Rule 106)
 4.Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
 5.Transfers of appropriations
 6.Documents received
 7.Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 9 and 10 March 2017, including the Rome Declaration (debate)
 8.Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c)
 9.Voting time
  9.1.EU-Brazil Agreement: modification of concessions in the schedule of Croatia in the course of its accession *** (Rule 150) (vote)
  9.2.Launch of automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Denmark * (Rule 150) (vote)
  9.3.Launch of automated data exchange with regard to DNA data in Greece * (Rule 150) (vote)
  9.4.Food and feed law, rules on animal health and welfare, plant health and plant protection products ***II (vote)
  9.5.Use of the 470-790 MHz frequency band in the Union ***I (vote)
  9.6.Obstacles to EU citizens' freedom to move and work in the Internal Market (vote)
  9.7.Commission's approval of Germany's revised plan to introduce a road toll (vote)
  9.8.Guidelines for the 2018 budget - Section III (vote)
 10.Explanations of vote
 11.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 12.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 13.Topical debate - EU security agenda: one year after the Brussels attacks (debate)
 14.Supply chain due diligence by importers of minerals and metals originating in conflict-affected and high-risk areas (debate)
 15.Review of the regulation on the statute and funding of European political parties and foundations (debate)
 16.Constitutional, legal and institutional implications of a Common Security and Defence Policy: possibilities offered by the Lisbon Treaty (debate)
 17.An integrated EU policy for the Arctic (debate)
 18.2016 Report on Montenegro (debate)
 19.e-Democracy in the EU: potential and challenges (debate)
 20.Agenda of the next sitting
 21.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.15.


2. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)

In accordance with Rule 135, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.   Zimbabwe, the case of Pastor Evan Mawarire (2017/2608(RSP))

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Anders Primdahl Vistisen, Monica Macovei, Jana Žitňanská, Raffaele Fitto, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Geoffrey Van Orden, Valdemar Tomaševski, Angel Dzhambazki, Notis Marias, Branislav Škripek, Jan Zahradil and Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Zimbabwe, the case of Pastor Evan Mawarire (B8-0191/2017);

—   Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Ricardo Serrão Santos, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Zimbabwe, the case of Pastor Evan Mawarire (B8-0194/2017);

—   Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Merja Kyllönen, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Barbara Spinelli, Javier Couso Permuy, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Kostadinka Kuneva and Stelios Kouloglou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Zimbabwe, the case of Pastor Evan Mawarire (B8-0196/2017);

—   Pavel Telička, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Hannu Takkula, Ivo Vajgl, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Zimbabwe, the case of Pastor Evan Mawarire (B8-0200/2017);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Tomáš Zdechovský, Marijana Petir, Jarosław Wałęsa, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Lefteris Christoforou, Elisabetta Gardini, Milan Zver, Brian Hayes, David McAllister, Eduard Kukan, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, József Nagy, Michaela Šojdrová, Mairead McGuinness, Roberta Metsola, Romana Tomc, Patricija Šulin, Maurice Ponga, Sven Schulze, Csaba Sógor, Željana Zovko, Ivana Maletić, Stanislav Polčák, Deirdre Clune, Giovanni La Via, Claude Rolin, Adam Szejnfeld, Lorenzo Cesa, Jiří Pospíšil, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Therese Comodini Cachia, Andrey Kovatchev, Inese Vaidere, Dubravka Šuica and Francisco José Millán Mon, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Zimbabwe, the case of Pastor Evan Mawarire (B8-0224/2017).

II.   Ukrainian political prisoners in Russia and situation in Crimea (2017/2596(RSP))

—   Rebecca Harms, Heidi Hautala, Bronis Ropė and Igor Šoltes ,on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Ukrainian political prisoners in Russia and the situation in Crimea (B8-0190/2017);

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Roberts Zīle, Geoffrey Van Orden, Monica Macovei, Ruža Tomašić and Kosma Złotowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Ukrainian political prisoners in Russia and the situation in Crimea (B8-0192/2017);

—   Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post, Marju Lauristin and Julie Ward, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Ukrainian political prisoners in Russia and the situation in Crimea (B8-0195/2017);

—   Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Kaja Kallas, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Ukrainian political prisoners in Russia and the situation in Crimea (B8-0198/2017);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Tomáš Zdechovský, Jaromír Štětina, Marijana Petir, Jarosław Wałęsa, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Milan Zver, Brian Hayes, David McAllister, Eduard Kukan, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, József Nagy, Michaela Šojdrová, Roberta Metsola, Romana Tomc, Patricija Šulin, Maurice Ponga, Sven Schulze, Csaba Sógor, Željana Zovko, Ivana Maletić, Stanislav Polčák, Deirdre Clune, Luděk Niedermayer, Giovanni La Via, Claude Rolin, Adam Szejnfeld, Lorenzo Cesa, Jiří Pospíšil, Jerzy Buzek, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Therese Comodini Cachia, Andrey Kovatchev, Inese Vaidere, Dubravka Šuica and Sandra Kalniete, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Ukrainian political prisoners in Russia and the situation in Crimea (B8-0221/2017);

III.   Philippines, the case of senator Leila M. De Lima (2017/2597(RSP))

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Monica Macovei, Jana Žitňanská, Raffaele Fitto, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Valdemar Tomaševski, Angel Dzhambazki, Branislav Škripek and Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the Philippines, the case of senator Leila M. De Lima (B8-0193/2017);

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Ernest Urtasun, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec, Bronis Ropė and Bodil Valero, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the Philippines, the case of senator Leila M. De Lima (B8-0197/2017);

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Isabella Adinolfi and Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the Philippines, the case of senator Leila M. De Lima (B8-0199/2017);

—   Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Neena Gill, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the Philippines, the case of senator Leila M. De Lima (B8-0222/2017);

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Merja Kyllönen, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Barbara Spinelli, Ángela Vallina, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou and Kostas Chrysogonos, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the Philippines (B8-0223/2017);

—   Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the Philippines, the case of senator Leila M. De Lima (B8-0225/2017);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tomáš Zdechovský, Marijana Petir, Tunne Kelam, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Lefteris Christoforou, Elisabetta Gardini, Milan Zver, Brian Hayes, David McAllister, Eduard Kukan, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Mairead McGuinness, Michaela Šojdrová, József Nagy, Roberta Metsola, Romana Tomc, Patricija Šulin, Maurice Ponga, Sven Schulze, Csaba Sógor, Željana Zovko, Ivana Maletić, Stanislav Polčák, Deirdre Clune, Giovanni La Via, Claude Rolin, Adam Szejnfeld, Lorenzo Cesa, Jiří Pospíšil, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Therese Comodini Cachia, Andrey Kovatchev, Inese Vaidere and Dubravka Šuica, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the Philippines, the case of senator Leila M. De Lima (B8-0226/2017).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 162.


3. Implementing measures (Rule 106)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the use of phosphoric acid – phosphates – di – tri – and polyphosphates (E 338-452) in certain meat preparations (D048361/03 - 2017/2587(RPS) - deadline: 3 May 2017)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annex III to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the use of butane (E 943a), isobutane (E 943b) and propane (E 944) in colour preparations (D048363/04 - 2017/2604(RPS) - deadline: 10 May 2017)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the use of nitrites (E 249 – 250) in golonka peklowana (D048366/03 - 2017/2592(RPS) - deadline: 4 May 2017)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1881/2006 as regards maximum level of hydrocyanic acid in unprocessed whole, ground, milled, cracked, chopped apricot kernels placed on the market for the final consumer (D048376/04 - 2017/2590(RPS) - deadline: 4 June 2017)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 68/2013 on the Catalogue of feed materials (D048781/02 - 2017/2584(RPS) - deadline: 2 June 2017)
referred back to committee responsible: AGRI

- Commission Regulation correcting the Bulgarian, Finnish, German, Portuguese and Spanish language versions of Regulation (EU) No 432/2012 establishing a list of permitted health claims made on foods, other than those referring to the reduction of disease risk and to children’s development and health (D049950/01 - 2017/2607(RPS) - deadline: 10 June 2017)
referred back to committee responsible: ENVI
opinion: JURI, IMCO


4. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

The following draft delegated acts had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2017/117 establishing fisheries conservation measures for the protection of the marine environment in the Baltic Sea and repealing Regulation (EU) 2015/1778 (C(2017)01249 - 2017/2588(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 2 March 2017

Referred back to committee responsible PECH

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 648/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council on OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories with regard to the list of exempted entities (C(2017)01324 - 2017/2589(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 2 March 2017

Referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/921 as regards re-allocation of unused quantities notified pursuant to Article 2(4) of that Regulation (C(2017)01373 - 2017/2591(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 3 March 2017

Referred back to committee responsible AGRI

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1286/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council on key information documents for packaged retail and insurance-based investment products (PRIIPs) by laying down regulatory technical standards with regard to the presentation, content, review and revision of key information documents and the conditions for fulfilling the requirement to provide such documents (C(2017)01473 - 2017/2602(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 8 March 2017

Referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Directive (EU) amending, for the purposes of adapting to technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for cadmium and lead in filter glasses and glasses used for reflectance standards (C(2017)01518 - 2017/2609(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 13 March 2017

Referred back to committee responsible ENVI

- Commission Delegated Directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for lead in bearing shells and bushes for certain refrigerant-containing compressors (C(2017)01521 - 2017/2613(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 13 March 2017

Referred back to committee responsible ENVI

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1308/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to the fruit and vegetables and processed fruit and vegetables sectors and supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1306/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to penalties to be applied in those sectors and amending Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) No 543/2011 (C(2017)01528 - 2017/2610(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 13 March 2017

Referred back to committee responsible AGRI


5. Transfers of appropriations

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objection to transfer of appropriations INF 1/2017 by the Court of Justice.


6. Documents received

The following documents had been received from the Court of Justice and Commission

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations No 2-INF/2017 - Court of Justice (N8-0007/2017 - C8-0109/2017 - 2017/2042(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 03/2017 - Section III – Commission (N8-0008/2017 - C8-0111/2017 - 2017/2045(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 04/2017 - Section III – Commission (N8-0009/2017 - C8-0112/2017 - 2017/2046(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 05/2017 - Section III – Commission (N8-0010/2017 - C8-0113/2017 - 2017/2047(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG


7. Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 9 and 10 March 2017, including the Rome Declaration (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 9 and 10 March 2017, including the Rome Declaration (2017/2515(RSP))

The President made a brief statement to introduce the debate.

Donald Tusk (President of the European Council), Jean-Claude Juncker (President of the Commission), Paolo Gentiloni (President o the Italian Council of Ministers) and Louis Grech (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statements.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Gianni Pittella, on behalf of the S&D Group, Raffaele Fitto, on behalf of the ECR Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Rosa D'Amato, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Matteo Salvini, on behalf of the ENF Group, Diane Dodds, non-attached Member, Angelika Niebler, Maria João Rodrigues, Joachim Starbatty, Nils Torvalds, Martina Anderson, Alyn Smith, Paul Nuttall, Harald Vilimsky, Bruno Gollnisch, Janusz Lewandowski, Victor Boştinaru, Roberts Zīle, Pavel Telička, Barbara Spinelli, Sven Giegold, Rolandas Paksas, Janice Atkinson, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, Franck Proust, Udo Bullmann, Ryszard Czarnecki, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Eleonora Forenza, Peter Lundgren, Gerolf Annemans, Esteban González Pons, Tanja Fajon, Peter van Dalen, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Laurenţiu Rebega, Elisabetta Gardini, Pervenche Berès, Anneleen Van Bossuyt, Herbert Reul, Jeppe Kofod, Notis Marias, David Casa, Patrizia Toia, Csaba Sógor, Miriam Dalli, Paulo Rangel, Jo Leinen, Mariya Gabriel, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, Marita Ulvskog, Gilles Pargneaux and Paul Tang.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michaela Šojdrová, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Ruža Tomašić, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Igor Šoltes, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Georgios Epitideios.

The following spoke: Andrus Ansip (Vice-President of the Commission) and Donald Tusk.

The debate closed.


IN THE CHAIR: Ulrike LUNACEK
Vice-President

8. Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c)

The President announced that she had received no request concerning the decisions to enter into interinstitutional negotiations referred to in the minutes of Monday (minutes of 13.3.2017, item 5).

The committees could therefore launch the negotiations.

°
° ° °

The following spoke: James Carver.


9. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


9.1. EU-Brazil Agreement: modification of concessions in the schedule of Croatia in the course of its accession *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement in the form of an Exchange of Letters between the European Union and the Federative Republic of Brazil pursuant to Article XXIV:6 and Article XXVIII of the General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade (GATT) 1994 relating to the modification of concessions in the schedule of the Republic of Croatia in the course of its accession to the European Union [13037/2016 - C8-0490/2016 - 2016/0307(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra (A8-0052/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0078)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.


9.2. Launch of automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Denmark * (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the draft Council implementing decision on the launch of automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Denmark [12212/2016 - C8-0476/2016 - 2016/0815(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Maria Grapini (A8-0051/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0079)


9.3. Launch of automated data exchange with regard to DNA data in Greece * (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the draft Council implementing decision on the launch of automated data exchange with regard to DNA data in Greece [12211/2016 - C8-0477/2016 - 2016/0816(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Claude Moraes (A8-0053/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0080)


9.4. Food and feed law, rules on animal health and welfare, plant health and plant protection products ***II (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on official controls and other official activities performed to ensure the application of food and feed law, rules on animal health and welfare, plant health and plant protection products, amending Regulations (EC) No 999/2001, (EC) No 396/2005, (EC) No 1069/2009, (EC) No 1107/2009, (EU) No 1151/2012, (EU) No 652/2014, (EU) 2016/429 and (EU) 2016/2031 of the European Parliament and of the Council, Council Regulations (EC) No 1/2005 and (EC) No 1099/2009 and Council Directives 98/58/EC, 1999/74/EC, 2007/43/EC, 2008/119/EC and 2008/120/EC, and repealing Regulations (EC) No 854/2004 and (EC) No 882/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council, Council Directives 89/608/EEC, 89/662/EEC, 90/425/EEC, 91/496/EEC, 96/23/EC, 96/93/EC and 97/78/EC and Council Decision 92/438/EEC (Official Controls Regulation) [10755/1/2016 - C8-0015/2017- 2013/0140(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Karin Kadenbach (A8-0022/2017)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

COUNCIL POSITION

Declared approved (P8_TA(2017)0081)


9.5. Use of the 470-790 MHz frequency band in the Union ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the use of the 470-790 MHz frequency band in the Union [COM(2016)0043 - C8-0020/2016 - 2016/0027(COD)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Patrizia Toia (A8-0327/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0082)


9.6. Obstacles to EU citizens' freedom to move and work in the Internal Market (vote)

Motion for a resolution pursuant to Rule 216(2), by Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the PETI Committee, on obstacles to EU citizens’ freedom to move and work in the internal market (2016/3042(RSP)) (B8-0179/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0083)


9.7. Commission's approval of Germany's revised plan to introduce a road toll (vote)

Question for oral answer (O-000152/2016) by Pascal Arimont, Claudia Schmidt, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Wim van de Camp, Pavel Svoboda, Sabine Verheyen, Georges Bach, Jeroen Lenaers, Annie Schreijer-Pierik, Paul Rübig, Heinz K. Becker, Othmar Karas, Elisabeth Köstinger, Herbert Dorfmann, Jerzy Buzek, Andrzej Grzyb, Krzysztof Hetman, Barbara Kudrycka, Janusz Lewandowski, Julia Pitera, Marek Plura, Dariusz Rosati, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Jarosław Wałęsa, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Stanislav Polčák, Jaromír Štětina, Tomáš Zdechovský, Anne Sander, Hugues Bayet, Marc Tarabella, Olga Sehnalová, Claude Rolin, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Danuta Jazłowiecka, Seán Kelly, Adam Szejnfeld, Viviane Reding, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Frank Engel, Deirdre Clune and Edouard Martin, to the Commission: Commission's approval of Germany's revised plan to introduce a road toll (2017/2526(RSP)) (B8-0201/2017)

The debate took place on15 February 2017 (minutes of 15.2.2017, item 15)

Motion for a resolution pursuant to Rule 128(5) by Karima Delli, on behalf of the TRAN Committee, on the Commission’s approval of Germany’s revised plan to introduce a road toll (2017/2526(RSP)) (B8-0180/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0084)


9.8. Guidelines for the 2018 budget - Section III (vote)

Report on general guidelines for the preparation of the 2018 budget, Section III – Commission [2016/2323(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Siegfried Mureşan (A8-0060/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0085

(The sitting was suspended for a short period until voting time.)


10. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Written explanations of vote within the meaning of Rule 183 appear on the Members’ pages on Parliament’s website.

Oral explanations of vote:

Recommendation for second reading Karin Kadenbach - A8-0022/2017
Monica Macovei, Michela Giuffrida, Momchil Nekov, Nicola Caputo and Franc Bogovič

Report: Patrizia Toia - A8-0327/2016
Monica Macovei, Stefano Maullu and Nicola Caputo

Commission's approval of Germany's revised plan to introduce a road toll - (2017/2526(RSP)) - B8-0180/2017
Nicola Caputo and Franc Bogovič

Report: Siegfried Mureşan - A8-0060/2017
Paloma López Bermejo.


11. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


(The sitting was suspended at 12.55 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

12. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


13. Topical debate - EU security agenda: one year after the Brussels attacks (debate)

Topical debate - EU security agenda: one year after the Brussels attacks (2017/2605(RSP))

The President outlined the 'Topical Debate' procedure (Rule153a).

Roberta Metsola, on behalf of the PPE Group, launched the debate.

The following spoke: Ian Borg (President-in-Office of the Council) and Dimitris Avramopoulos (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Claude Rolin, on behalf of the PPE Group, Tanja Fajon, Helga Stevens, Gérard Deprez, Cornelia Ernst, Philippe Lamberts, Gerard Batten, Gerolf Annemans, Georgios Epitideios, Franck Proust, Ana Gomes, Daniel Dalton, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Malin Björk, Eva Joly, Rolandas Paksas, Auke Zijlstra, Udo Voigt, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Knut Fleckenstein, Marek Jurek, Hilde Vautmans, Javier Couso Permuy, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Beatrix von Storch, Mara Bizzotto, Jan Philipp Albrecht, on the previous speaker's remarks, Mara Bizzotto, explaining those remarks (the President replied that Mara Bizzotto's remarks would be looked into), Monika Hohlmeier, Josef Weidenholzer, Monica Macovei, Michał Boni, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Anders Primdahl Vistisen, Jeroen Lenaers, Péter Niedermüller, Charles Tannock, Carlos Coelho, Tonino Picula, James Nicholson and Cristian Dan Preda.

IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President

The following spoke: Christine Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ruža Tomašić, Arnaud Danjean, Mirosław Piotrowski and José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra.

The following spoke: Julian King (Member of the Commission) and Ian Borg.

The debate closed.


14. Supply chain due diligence by importers of minerals and metals originating in conflict-affected and high-risk areas (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council setting up a Union system for supply chain due diligence self-certification of responsible importers of tin, tantalum and tungsten, their ores, and gold originating in conflict-affected and high-risk areas [COM(2014)0111 - C7-0092/2014 - 2014/0059(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Iuliu Winkler (A8-0141/2015)

Iuliu Winkler introduced the report.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Bogdan Brunon Wenta (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Daniel Caspary, on behalf of the PPE Group, Maria Arena, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dita Charanzová, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Molly Scott Cato, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Tiziana Beghin, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Franz Obermayr, on behalf of the ENF Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Lampros Fountoulis, non-attached Member, Joachim Zeller, David Martin, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Rübig, Louis Michel, Eleonora Forenza, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, Bernd Lange, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Seb Dance, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Emmanuel Maurel and Karoline Graswander-Hainz.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Kateřina Konečná and Igor Šoltes.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström and Iuliu Winkler.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.3.2017, item 6.5.


15. Review of the regulation on the statute and funding of European political parties and foundations (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000007/2017) by Danuta Maria Hübner, on behalf of the AFCO Committee, to the Commission: Review of the regulation on the statute and funding of European political parties and foundations (B8-0205/2017) (2017/2550(RSP))

Danuta Maria Hübner moved the question.

Julian King (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: György Schöpflin, on behalf of the PPE Group, Claudia Țapardel, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, António Marinho e Pinto, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and David Coburn, to put a blue-card question to António Marinho e Pinto.

IN THE CHAIR: Ildikó GÁLL-PELCZ
Vice-President

The following spoke: António Marinho e Pinto, replying to the blue-card question from David Coburn, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Josep-Maria Terricabras, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jonathan Arnott, on behalf of the EFDD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Rübig, Gerolf Annemans, on behalf of the ENF Group, Diane James, non-attached Member, Rainer Wieland, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn, Jan Zahradil, Ulrike Lunacek, Peter Lundgren, Georg Mayer, who also replied to a blue-card question by György Schöpflin, Jiří Pospíšil, Marita Ulvskog, Enrique Guerrero Salom, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marek Jurek, and Marek Jurek on that reply.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Maria Grapini, Branislav Škripek, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Indrek Tarand and Jean-Paul Denanot.

The following spoke: Julian King.

The debate closed.


16. Constitutional, legal and institutional implications of a Common Security and Defence Policy: possibilities offered by the Lisbon Treaty (debate)

Report on constitutional, legal and institutional implications of a common security and defence policy: possibilities offered by the Lisbon Treaty [2015/2343(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs - Committee on Constitutional Affairs. Rapporteurs: Michael Gahler and Esteban González Pons (A8-0042/2017)

Michael Gahler and Esteban González Pons introduced the report.

The following spoke: Ian Borg, (President-in-Office of the Council), on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.

The following spoke: Jean Arthuis (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), Arnaud Danjean, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Enrique Guerrero Salom, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jozo Radoš, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sabine Lösing, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Tamás Meszerics, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Patrick O'Flynn, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the ENF Group, Eleftherios Synadinos, non-attached Member, György Schöpflin, Knut Fleckenstein, Geoffrey Van Orden and Charles Goerens.

IN THE CHAIR: Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Kostas Chrysogonos, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Jo Leinen, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Rübig, Anders Primdahl Vistisen, Urmas Paet, Jiří Pospíšil, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Tunne Kelam, Gilles Pargneaux, Marek Jurek, David McAllister, Jens Geier, Michèle Alliot-Marie, Boris Zala, Francisco José Millán Mon, Nikos Androulakis, Andrey Kovatchev, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Jaromír Štětina and Othmar Karas.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Csaba Sógor, Caterina Chinnici, Ivan Jakovčić, Konstantinos Papadakis, Costas Mavrides, Notis Marias, Nicola Caputo and Takis Hadjigeorgiou.

The following spoke: Ian Borg, Michael Gahler and Esteban González Pons.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.3.2017, item 6.7.


17. An integrated EU policy for the Arctic (debate)

Report on an integrated European Union policy for the Arctic [2016/2228(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteurs: Urmas Paet and Sirpa Pietikäinen (A8-0032/2017)

Urmas Paet and Sirpa Pietikäinen introduced the report.

The following spoke: Julian King (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Jarosław Wałęsa (rapporteur for the opinion of the PECH Committee), Jens Nilsson (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), Michael Gahler, on behalf of the PPE Group, Liisa Jaakonsaari, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Heidi Hautala, Jørn Dohrmann, on behalf of the ECR Group, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Merja Kyllönen, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Bodil Valero, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Evelyne GEBHARDT
Vice-President

The following spoke: Mireille D'Ornano, on behalf of the ENF Group, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Christel Schaldemose, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Davor Škrlec, Annie Schreijer-Pierik, Ricardo Serrão Santos, Mark Demesmaeker, Marco Affronte, Tunne Kelam, Carlos Zorrinho, Linnéa Engström and José Inácio Faria.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Petras Auštrevičius, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Heidi Hautala and Fabio Massimo Castaldo.

The following spoke: Julian King, Urmas Paet and Sirpa Pietikäinen.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.3.2017, item 6.8.


18. 2016 Report on Montenegro (debate)

Report on the 2016 Commission Report on Montenegro [2016/2309(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Charles Tannock (A8-0050/2017)

Charles Tannock introduced the report.

The following spoke: Ian Borg (President-in-Office of the Council) and Julian King (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Andrey Kovatchev, on behalf of the PPE Group, Nikos Androulakis, on behalf of the S&D Group, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jozo Radoš, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ulrike Lunacek, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Dominique Bilde, on behalf of the ENF Group, Cristian Dan Preda, Anneliese Dodds, David McAllister, Peter Kouroumbashev, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Isabella De Monte, Eduard Kukan, Željana Zovko and Ivica Tolić.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Csaba Sógor, Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić and Davor Škrlec.

The following spoke: Julian King and Charles Tannock.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.3.2017, item 6.9.


19. e-Democracy in the EU: potential and challenges (debate)

Report on e-democracy in the European Union: potential and challenges [2016/2008(INI)] - Committee on Constitutional Affairs. Rapporteur: Ramón Jáuregui Atondo (A8-0041/2017)

Ramón Jáuregui Atondo introduced the report.

The following spoke: Julian King (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Isabella Adinolfi (rapporteur for the opinion of the CULT Committee), Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Marju Lauristin, on behalf of the S&D Group, Yana Toom, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Barbara Spinelli, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Max Andersson, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, György Schöpflin, Enrique Guerrero Salom and Carlos Zorrinho.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Julie Ward, Notis Marias and Davor Škrlec.

The following spoke: Julian King and Ramón Jáuregui Atondo.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.3.2017, item 6.10.


20. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 600.410/OJJE).


21. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 23.05.

Klaus Welle

Rainer Wieland

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Aliot, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Ciocca, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, de Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds Anneliese, Dodds Diane, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Duncan, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Flanagan, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Goulard, de Graaff, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guoga, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Harkin, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Helmer, Henkel, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Le Grip, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lewer, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maeijer, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Maštálka, Matias, Mato, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Maydell, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélenchon, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Müller, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Patriciello, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Spinelli, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stihler, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Willmott, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Bilbao Barandica, Comi, Crowley, Dati, Drăghici, Händel, Kirton-Darling, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Matera, Messerschmidt, Mosca

Legal notice - Privacy policy