Index 
Minutes
PDF 272kWORD 82k
Wednesday, 14 June 2017 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)
 3.Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (consent) (Rule 69c)
 4.Amendment of the agenda
 5.Preparation of the European Council of 22 and 23 June 2017 (debate)
 6.President Trump's decision to withdraw the US from the COP 21 Climate agreement (debate)
 7.Formal sitting - Ivory Coast
 8.Voting time
  8.1.Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions to meet commitments under the Paris Agreement ***I (vote)
  8.2.Request for the waiver of the immunity of Rolandas Paksas (Rule 150) (vote)
  8.3.Request for the waiver of the immunity of Mylène Troszczynski (Rule 150) (vote)
  8.4.Request for the waiver of the immunity of Jean-Marie Le Pen (Rule 150) (vote)
  8.5.Objection to a delegated act: greening payment (vote)
  8.6.The need for an EU strategy to end and prevent the gender pension gap (vote)
  8.7.2016 Report on Serbia (vote)
  8.8.2016 Report on Kosovo (vote)
  8.9.2016 Report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (vote)
  8.10.Situation in the Democratic Republic of Congo (vote)
  8.11.State of play of the implementation of the Sustainability Compact in Bangladesh (vote)
 9.Explanations of vote
 10.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 11.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 12.Transfers of appropriations
 13.Documents received
 14.Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
 15.The refoundation of a Europe based on values, anchored in effective democratic institutions and promoting a prosperous economy in a fair and cohesive society (topical debate)
 16.Panama Papers follow-up and the rule of law in Malta (debate)
 17.Implementation of the European Fund for Strategic Investments (debate)
 18.Foreign investments in strategic sectors (EU actions) (debate)
 19.Child poverty (debate)
 20.European agenda for the collaborative economy - Online platforms and the Digital Single Market (debate)
 21.Composition of Parliament
 22.Composition of committees and delegations
 23.Taxation of ports (debate)
 24.Statute and funding of European political parties and foundations (debate)
 25.Agenda of the next sitting
 26.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.05.


2. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)

In accordance with Rule 135, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.   The case of Azerbaijani journalist Afgan Mukhtarli (2017/2722(RSP))

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Urszula Krupa, Arne Gericke, Monica Macovei, Branislav Škripek, Ruža Tomašić and Valdemar Tomaševski, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the case of Afgan Mukhtarli and situation of media in Azerbaïdjan (B8-0414/2017);

—   Ulrike Lunacek, Rebecca Harms and Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ignazio Corrao and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on the case of Afgan Mukhtarli and situation of media in Azerbaïdjan (B8-0415/2017);

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post, Ana Gomes and Kati Piri, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the case of Afgan Mukhtarli and situation of media in Azerbaïdjan (B8-0416/2017);

—   Petras Auštrevičius, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Martina Dlabajová, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Paavo Väyrynen, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Cecilia Wikström and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the case of Afgan Mukhtarli and situation of media in Azerbaïdjan (B8-0417/2017);

—   Helmut Scholz, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Malin Björk, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Merja Kyllönen, Martina Michels, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Tania González Peñas and Barbara Spinelli, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the case of Afgan Mukhtarli and situation of media in Azerbaïdjan (B8-0418/2017);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Željana Zovko, Sandra Kalniete, Mairead McGuinness, Brian Hayes, Lefteris Christoforou, József Nagy, Marijana Petir, Ivan Štefanec, Milan Zver, Dubravka Šuica, Pavel Svoboda, Tunne Kelam, Patricija Šulin, Krzysztof Hetman, Jarosław Wałęsa, Sven Schulze, Ivana Maletić, Tomáš Zdechovský, Claude Rolin, Romana Tomc, László Tőkés, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Eduard Kukan, Csaba Sógor, Adam Szejnfeld, Luděk Niedermayer, Giovanni La Via, Elisabetta Gardini, Michaela Šojdrová, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Deirdre Clune, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Jaromír Štětina, Jiří Pospíšil, Andrey Kovatchev, Seán Kelly and Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the case of Afgan Mukhtarli and situation of media in Azerbaïdjan (B8-0420/2017).

II.   Pakistan, notably the situation of human rights defenders and the death penalty (2017/2723(RSP))

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Urszula Krupa, Ryszard Czarnecki, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Arne Gericke, Monica Macovei, Angel Dzhambazki, Branislav Škripek, Notis Marias, Ruža Tomašić and Valdemar Tomaševski, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Pakistan, notably the situation of human rights defenders and the death penalty (B8-0419/2017);

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Heidi Hautala, Bodil Valero, Davor Škrlec, Ernest Urtasun, Igor Šoltes and Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Pakistan, notably the situation of human rights defenders and the death penalty (B8-0421/2017);

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Neena Gill, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Pakistan, notably the situation of human rights defenders and the death penalty (B8-0422/2017);

—   Jozo Radoš, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Petras Auštrevičius, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Martina Dlabajová, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Hannu Takkula, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl, Paavo Väyrynen, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Cecilia Wikström, Nedzhmi Ali and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Pakistan, notably the situation of human rights defenders and the death penalty (B8-0423/2017);

—   Miguel Urbán Crespo, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Malin Björk, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Merja Kyllönen, Sabine Lösing, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Kostadinka Kuneva and Stelios Kouloglou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Pakistan, notably the situation of human rights defenders and the death penalty (B8-0427/2017);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Sandra Kalniete, Mairead McGuinness, Brian Hayes, Lefteris Christoforou, József Nagy, Marijana Petir, Ivan Štefanec, Milan Zver, Dubravka Šuica, Pavel Svoboda, Patricija Šulin, Krzysztof Hetman, Jarosław Wałęsa, Željana Zovko, Sven Schulze, Ivana Maletić, Tomáš Zdechovský, Claude Rolin, Romana Tomc, László Tőkés, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Eduard Kukan, Csaba Sógor, Adam Szejnfeld, Giovanni La Via, Elisabetta Gardini, Michaela Šojdrová, Deirdre Clune, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Jaromír Štětina, Jiří Pospíšil, Andrey Kovatchev, Seán Kelly and Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Pakistan, notably the situation of human rights defenders and the death penalty (B8-0429/2017).

III.   Human rights situation in Indonesia (2017/2724(RSP))

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Urszula Krupa, Ryszard Czarnecki, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Arne Gericke, Monica Macovei, Angel Dzhambazki, Geoffrey Van Orden, Notis Marias, Branislav Škripek, Ruža Tomašić and Valdemar Tomaševski, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the human rights situation in Indonesia (B8-0424/2017);

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Heidi Hautala, Bodil Valero, Ernest Urtasun, Bronis Ropė, Davor Škrlec and Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ignazio Corrao and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on the human rights situation in Indonesia (B8-0425/2017);

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and David Martin, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the human rights situation in Indonesia (B8-0426/2017);

—   Hilde Vautmans, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Martina Dlabajová, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Robert Rochefort, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl, Paavo Väyrynen, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells and Cecilia Wikström , on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the human rights situation in Indonesia (B8-0428/2017);

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Malin Björk, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Tania González Peñas, Merja Kyllönen, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Kostadinka Kuneva, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostas Chrysogonos and Barbara Spinelli , on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the human rights situation in Indonesia (B8-0430/2017);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Esther de Lange, Jeroen Lenaers, Sandra Kalniete, Mairead McGuinness, Brian Hayes, Lefteris Christoforou, Marijana Petir, Ivan Štefanec, József Nagy, Milan Zver, Dubravka Šuica, Pavel Svoboda, Tunne Kelam, Patricija Šulin, Krzysztof Hetman, Jarosław Wałęsa, Željana Zovko, Sven Schulze, Tomáš Zdechovský, Ivana Maletić, Claude Rolin, Romana Tomc, László Tőkés, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Eduard Kukan, Csaba Sógor, Adam Szejnfeld, Giovanni La Via, Deirdre Clune, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Jaromír Štětina, Jiří Pospíšil, Andrey Kovatchev, Seán Kelly and Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso , on behalf of the PPE Group, on the human rights situation in Indonesia (B8-0431/2017).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 162.


3. Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (consent) (Rule 69c)

The President announced that no request had been received on behalf of a number of Members or a political group or groups reaching at least the medium threshold concerning the decisions to enter into interinstitutional negotiations announced in the minutes of Monday 12 June 2017 (minutes of 12.6.2017, item 7).

The BUDG, CONT, LIBE and ENVI Committees had therefore been able to start the negotiations following the expiry of the deadline laid down in Rule 69c(2).


4. Amendment of the agenda

In accordance with Rule 9(8) and after consulting the political groups, the President proposed the following changes to the agenda:

- Following their adoption by the Committee on Legal Affairs, the Report on the request for waiver of the immunity of Rolandas Paksas [2016/2070(IMM)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Angel Dzhambazki (A8-0219/2017), the Report on the request for waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Mylène Troszczynski [2017/2019(IMM)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Tadeusz Zwiefka (A8-0218/2017), and the Report on the request for waiver of the immunity of Jean-Marie Le Pen [2017/2020(IMM)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Evelyn Regner (A8-0217/2017) would be included in voting time on that day, Wednesday 14 June 2017.

- Following its adoption by the Committee on Legal Affairs, the Report on the request for waiver of the immunity of Marine Le Pen [2017/2021(IMM)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Sajjad Karim (A8-0223/2017) would be included in voting time the following day, Thursday 15 June 2017.

Parliament agreed with the proposals.

The agenda was modified accordingly.


5. Preparation of the European Council of 22 and 23 June 2017 (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Preparation of the European Council of 22 and 23 June 2017 (2017/2625(RSP))

Helena Dalli (President-in-Office of the Council) and Jean-Claude Juncker (President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group.

The President addressed a message of solidarity to the inhabitants of London, where a fire in a tower block had claimed a number of victims.

The following spoke: Gianni Pittella, on behalf of the S&D Group, Syed Kamall, on behalf of the ECR Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Nigel Farage, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Marcel de Graaff, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Krisztina Morvai, non-attached Member.

IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Herbert Reul, Maria João Rodrigues, Helga Stevens, David Coburn, on the conduct of the debate, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Laura Ferrara, Edouard Ferrand, Steven Woolfe, Janusz Lewandowski, Tanja Fajon, Franck Proust, Josef Weidenholzer, Esteban González Pons, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, Elisabetta Gardini and Cécile Kashetu Kyenge.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Mairead McGuinness, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Marek Jurek and Diane James.

The following spoke: Helena Dalli.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time)


IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President

6. President Trump's decision to withdraw the US from the COP 21 Climate agreement (debate)

Council and Commission statements: President Trump's decision to withdraw the US from the COP 21 Climate agreement (2017/2629(RSP))

The President made some introductory remarks.

Hilda Heine (President of the Republic of the Marshall Islands) made a speech.

Helena Dalli (President-in-Office of the Council) and Jean-Claude Juncker (President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Gianni Pittella, on behalf of the S&D Group, Julie Girling, on behalf of the ECR Group, Catherine Bearder, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Kateřina Konečná, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Ska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Rosa D'Amato, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Harald Vilimsky, on behalf of the ENF Group, Bruno Gollnisch, non-attached Member, Françoise Grossetête, Kathleen Van Brempt, Hans-Olaf Henkel, Marisa Matias, Bas Eickhout, Roger Helmer, Janice Atkinson, Peter Liese, Miriam Dalli, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Yannick Jadot, Marie-Christine Arnautu, Adina-Ioana Vălean, Gilles Pargneaux, Ivo Belet, Jeppe Kofod, Francesc Gambús and Jo Leinen.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Giovanni La Via, Maria Grapini, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Piernicola Pedicini, Eleftherios Synadinos, Elmar Brok and José Blanco López.

The following spoke: Miguel Arias Cañete (Member of the Commission) and Helena Dalli.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time)

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President


7. Formal sitting - Ivory Coast

From 12.00 to 12.30, a formal sitting of Parliament was held on the occasion of a speech by Alassane Ouattara, President of Ivory Coast.


IN THE CHAIR: Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Beatrix von Storch.

8. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


8.1. Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions to meet commitments under the Paris Agreement ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States from 2021 to 2030 for a resilient Energy Union and to meet commitments under the Paris Agreement and amending Regulation (EU) No 525/2013 of the European Parliament and the Council on a mechanism for monitoring and reporting greenhouse gas emissions and other information relevant to climate change [COM(2016)0482 - C8-0331/2016 - 2016/0231(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy (A8-0208/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved (P8_TA(2017)0256)

The following spoke: Adina-Ioana Vălean (Chair of the ENVI Committee), after the vote, to request that the matter be referred back to the committee responsible for interinstitutional negotiations, in accordance with Rule 59(4). Parliament agreed to the request.


8.2. Request for the waiver of the immunity of Rolandas Paksas (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the request for waiver of the immunity of Rolandas Paksas [2016/2070(IMM)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Angel Dzhambazki (A8-0219/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0257)


8.3. Request for the waiver of the immunity of Mylène Troszczynski (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the request for waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Mylène Troszczynski [2017/2019(IMM)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Tadeusz Zwiefka (A8-0218/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0258)


8.4. Request for the waiver of the immunity of Jean-Marie Le Pen (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the request for waiver of the immunity of Jean-Marie Le Pen [2017/2020(IMM)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Evelyn Regner (A8-0217/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0259)


8.5. Objection to a delegated act: greening payment (vote)

Motion for a resolution submitted under Rule 105(3) by Czesław Adam Siekierski, on behalf of the AGRI Committee, on the Commission delegated regulation of 15 February 2017 amending Delegated Regulation (EU) No 639/2014 as regards the control measures relating to the cultivation of hemp, certain provisions on the greening payment, the payment for young farmers in control of a legal person, the calculation of the per unit amount in the framework of voluntary coupled support, the fractions of payment entitlements and certain notification requirements relating to the single area payment scheme and the voluntary coupled support, and amending Annex X to Regulation (EU) No 1307/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council (2017/2571(DEA)) (B8-0395/2017)

(Majority of Parliament's component Members required for the adoption of the motion for a resolution)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Rejected


8.6. The need for an EU strategy to end and prevent the gender pension gap (vote)

Report on the need for an EU strategy to end and prevent the gender pension gap [2016/2061(INI)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Constance Le Grip (A8-0197/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0260)


8.7. 2016 Report on Serbia (vote)

2016 Report on Serbia [2016/2311(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: David McAllister (A8-0063/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0261)


8.8. 2016 Report on Kosovo (vote)

Report on the 2016 Commission Report on Kosovo [2016/2314(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Ulrike Lunacek (A8-0062/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0262)


8.9. 2016 Report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (vote)

Report on the 2016 Commission Report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia [2016/2310(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Ivo Vajgl (A8-0055/2017)

The debate had been held on 5 April 2017 (minutes of 5.4.2017, item 21).

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0263)


8.10. Situation in the Democratic Republic of Congo (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0397/2017, B8-0398/2017, B8-0399/2017, B8-0400/2017, B8-0401/2017 and B8-0402/2017 (2017/2703(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0397/2017

(replacing B8-0397/2017, B8-0398/2017, B8-0399/2017, B8-0400/2017, B8-0401/2017 and B8-0402/2017):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Michael Gahler, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Mariya Gabriel, Paul Rübig, Cristian Dan Preda, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, György Hölvényi, Maurice Ponga, Joachim Zeller, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Željana Zovko, Brian Hayes, Ádám Kósa, Anna Záborská, Adam Szejnfeld, Dariusz Rosati, Francesc Gambús, Julia Pitera, Andrzej Grzyb, Jarosław Wałęsa, Ivo Belet, Tomáš Zdechovský, Rosa Estaràs Ferragut, Claude Rolin, Andrey Kovatchev and José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group,

—   Elena Valenciano, Soraya Post, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge and Maria Arena, on behalf of the S&D Group,

—   Charles Tannock, Arne Gericke, Notis Marias, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga and Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group,

—   Hilde Vautmans, Nedzhmi Ali, Dita Charanzová, Patricia Lalonde, Gérard Deprez, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group,

—   Maria Heubuch, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao, Isabella Adinolfi, Laura Agea, Piernicola Pedicini and Laura Ferrara.

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0264)


8.11. State of play of the implementation of the Sustainability Compact in Bangladesh (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled subsequent to question for oral answer B8-0217/2017 under Rule 128(5) by Bernd Lange and Sajjad Karim, on behalf of the INTA Committee, on the state of play of the implementation of the Sustainability Compact in Bangladesh (2017/2636(RSP)) (B8-0396/2017)

The debate had taken place on 17 May 2017 (minutes of 17.5.2017, item 21).

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0265)


9. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Written explanations of vote within the meaning of Rule 183 appear on the Members’ pages on Parliament’s website.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy - A8-0208/2017
Petras Auštrevičius, Adam Szejnfeld, Daniel Hannan, Mairead McGuinness, Deirdre Clune, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Maria Grapini, Seán Kelly, Marian Harkin, Michaela Šojdrová, Peter Jahr

Report: Constance Le Grip - A8-0197/2017
Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Urszula Krupa, Tania González Peñas, Deirdre Clune, Maria Grapini, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, Marian Harkin

Report: David McAllister - A8-0063/2017
Petras Auštrevičius, Krisztina Morvai, Angel Dzhambazki, Zoltán Balczó, Tomáš Zdechovský, Jasenko Selimovic, Jiří Pospíšil, Csaba Sógor

Report: Ulrike Lunacek - A8-0062/2017
Jasenko Selimovic, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Tomáš Zdechovský, Angel Dzhambazki, Jiří Pospíšil

Report: Ivo Vajgl - A8-0055/2017
Jasenko Selimovic, Angel Dzhambazki, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Maria Spyraki, Tomáš Zdechovský

Motion for a resolution on the situation in the Democratic Republic of the Congo (2017/2703(RSP)) (B8-0402/2017)
José Inácio Faria

Motion for a resolution on the state of play of the implementation of the Sustainability Compact in Bangladesh (2017/2636(RSP)) (B8-0396/2017)
José Inácio Faria.


10. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


(The sitting was suspended at 14.15 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Alexander Graf LAMBSDORFF
Vice-President

11. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


12. Transfers of appropriations

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objections to the transfer of appropriations from the European Economic and Social Committee INF 1/2017.


13. Documents received

The following documents had been received from the Council and Commission:

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 08/2017 - Section III – Commission (N8-0020/2017 - C8-0177/2017 - 2017/2081(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 09/2017 - Section III – Commission (N8-0021/2017 - C8-0178/2017 - 2017/2082(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 10/2017 - Section III – Commission (N8-0022/2017 - C8-0185/2017 - 2017/2090(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 11/2017 - Section III – Commission (N8-0023/2017 - C8-0186/2017 - 2017/2091(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF 1/2017 - Committee of the Regions (N8-0029/2017 - C8-0187/2017 - 2017/2092(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF 2/2017 - Committee of the Regions (N8-0030/2017 - C8-0188/2017 - 2017/2093(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF 3/2017 - Committee of the Regions (N8-0031/2017 - C8-0189/2017 - 2017/2094(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG


14. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

The following draft delegated act had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Annexes I and II to Regulation (EU) No 510/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council for the purpose of adapting them to the change in the regulatory test procedure for the measurement of CO2 from light commercial vehicles (C(2017)03489 - 2017/2716(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 2 June 2017

referred back to committee responsible: ENVI, ITRE (Rule 54)

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Annexes I and II to Regulation (EC) No 443/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council in order to adapt to the change in regulatory test procedure for the measurement of CO2 emissions from light duty vehicles (C(2017)03492 - 2017/2718(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 2 June 2017

referred back to committee responsible: ENVI, ITRE (Rule 54)

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards further specifying the additional objective criteria for the application of a preferential liquidity outflow or inflow rate for cross-border undrawn credit or liquidity facilities within a group or an institutional protection scheme (C(2017)03522 - 2017/2713(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 1 one month from the date of receipt of 31 May 2017

referred back to committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive 2010/40/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to the provision of EU-wide multimodal travel information services (C(2017)03574 - 2017/2714(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 31 May 2017

referred back to committee responsible: TRAN

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1215/2009 as regards trade concessions granted to Kosovo* following the entry into force of the Stabilisation and Association Agreement between the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community, of the one part, and Kosovo, of the other part (C(2017)03631 – 2017/2719(DEA))


* Name without prejudice to the positions on this country's status and in line with Resolution 1244 (1999) of the United Nations Security Council and the ICJ on the declaration of independence of Kosovo.

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 2 June 2017

referred back to committee responsible: INTA, AFET (Rule 54)

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 609/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the specific compositional and information requirements for total diet replacement for weight control (C(2017)03664 - 2017/2717(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 2 June 2017

referred back to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2015/35 concerning the calculation of regulatory capital requirements for certain categories of assets held by insurance and reinsurance undertakings (infrastructure corporates) (C(2017)03673 - 2017/2738(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 8 June 2017

referred back to committee responsible: ECON

- Commission delegated decision supplementing Directive (EU) 2016/797 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to specific objectives for the drafting, adoption and review of technical specifications for interoperability (C(2017)03800 - 2017/2734(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 8 June 2017

referred back to committee responsible: TRAN

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the exemption of certain third countries' central banks in their performance of monetary, foreign exchange and financial stability policies from pre- and post-trade transparency requirements (C(2017)03890 - 2017/2741(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 12 June 2017

referred back to committee responsible: ECON


15. The refoundation of a Europe based on values, anchored in effective democratic institutions and promoting a prosperous economy in a fair and cohesive society (topical debate)

The refoundation of a Europe based on values, anchored in effective democratic institutions and promoting a prosperous economy in a fair and cohesive society (2017/2706(RSP))

The following spoke: Sophia in 't Veld to open the debate.

The following spoke: Helena Dalli (President-in-Office of the Council) and Frans Timmermans (First Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Rosa Estaràs Ferragut, on behalf of the PPE Group, Tanja Fajon, on behalf of the S&D Group, Roberts Zīle, on behalf of the ECR Group, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Martina Anderson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Raymond Finch, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Auke Zijlstra, on behalf of the ENF Group, Eleftherios Synadinos, non-attached Member, Carlos Coelho, Péter Niedermüller, Ryszard Czarnecki, Cecilia Wikström, Kostas Chrysogonos, Peter Lundgren, Georg Mayer, Zoltán Balczó, Csaba Sógor, Jo Leinen, Ulrike Trebesius, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Beatrix von Storch, Marco Zanni, Maria Grapini, Peter van Dalen, Pedro Silva Pereira, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, Tibor Szanyi and Patrizia Toia.

The following spoke: Frans Timmermans and Helena Dalli.

The debate closed.


16. Panama Papers follow-up and the rule of law in Malta (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Panama Papers follow-up and the rule of law in Malta (2017/2694(RSP))

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President

Helena Dalli (President-in-Office of the Council), Joseph Muscat (Prime Minister of Malta) and Pierre Moscovici (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jeppe Kofod, on behalf of the S&D Group, Bernd Lucke, on behalf of the ECR Group, Petr Ježek, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Fabio De Masi, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, David Coburn, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Barbara Kappel, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Lampros Fountoulis, non-attached Member.

IN THE CHAIR: Ramón Luis VALCÁRCEL SISO
Vice-President

The following spoke: David Casa, Alfred Sant, who also replied to a blue-card question by Csaba Sógor, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, Michael Theurer, who also replied to a blue-card question by Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Eva Joly, Mario Borghezio, Steven Woolfe, Werner Langen, who also replied to a blue-card question by Nuno Melo, Miriam Dalli, Monica Macovei, Nils Torvalds, Gilles Lebreton, Dariusz Rosati, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, Angel Dzhambazki, Roberta Metsola, Marlene Mizzi, Markus Ferber, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Paul Tang and Paulo Rangel.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Nuno Melo, Ana Gomes, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Romana Tomc, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Tibor Szanyi and Doru-Claudian Frunzulică.

The following spoke: Pierre Moscovici, Joseph Muscat and Helena Dalli.

The debate closed.


17. Implementation of the European Fund for Strategic Investments (debate)

Report on the implementation of the European Fund for Strategic Investments [2016/2064(INI)] - Committee on Budgets - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteurs: José Manuel Fernandes and Udo Bullmann (A8-0200/2017)

José Manuel Fernandes and Udo Bullmann introduced the report.

IN THE CHAIR: Ulrike LUNACEK
Vice-President

The following spoke: Marian-Jean Marinescu (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Inés Ayala Sender (rapporteur for the opinion of the TRAN Committee) and Dominique Riquet (rapporteur for the opinion of the TRAN Committee).

The following spoke: Pierre Moscovici (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Emmanuel Maurel (rapporteur for the opinion of the INTA Committee), Hannu Takkula (rapporteur for the opinion of the CONT Committee), Romana Tomc (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee), Nicola Danti (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Mercedes Bresso (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), Jill Evans (rapporteur for the opinion of the CULT Committee), Brian Hayes, on behalf of the PPE Group, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, on behalf of the S&D Group, Roberts Zīle, on behalf of the ECR Group, Nils Torvalds, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Liadh Ní Riada, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bas Eickhout, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marco Valli, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, on behalf of the ENF Group, Lefteris Christoforou, Pedro Silva Pereira, Stanisław Ożóg, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Miguel Viegas, Jordi Solé, Gabriel Mato, Jean-Paul Denanot, Sander Loones, Georgios Kyrtsos, Hugues Bayet, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk, Siegfried Mureşan, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Eva Kaili, Othmar Karas, Daniele Viotti, Lambert van Nistelrooij and Georgi Pirinski.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michaela Šojdrová, Nicola Caputo, Ruža Tomašić, Eleftherios Synadinos, Krzysztof Hetman, Tibor Szanyi, Ivana Maletić and Maria Grapini.

The following spoke: Pierre Moscovici, José Manuel Fernandes and Udo Bullmann.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.6.2017, item 7.5.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time)


IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President

18. Foreign investments in strategic sectors (EU actions) (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Foreign investments in strategic sectors (EU actions) (2017/2730(RSP))

Helena Dalli (President-in-Office of the Council) and Pierre Moscovici (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Daniel Caspary, on behalf of the PPE Group, Bernd Lange, on behalf of the S&D Group, Liadh Ní Riada, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Reinhard Bütikofer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Bruno Gollnisch, non-attached Member, Tokia Saïfi, Emmanuel Maurel and Andreas Schwab.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Franck Proust

The following spoke: Pierre Moscovici and Helena Dalli.

The debate closed.


19. Child poverty (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Child poverty (2017/2731(RSP))

Helena Dalli (President-in-Office of the Council) and Pierre Moscovici (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Claude Rolin, on behalf of the PPE Group, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Enrique Calvet Chambon, on behalf of the ALDE Group, João Pimenta Lopes, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Laura Agea, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Michaela Šojdrová, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Margot Parker, Elena Gentile and Julie Ward.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Inácio Faria, Caterina Chinnici, Arne Gericke, Paloma López Bermejo, Georgios Epitideios, Ruža Tomašić, Romana Tomc, Nicola Caputo, Seán Kelly and Olga Sehnalová.

The following spoke: Pierre Moscovici and Helena Dalli.

The debate closed.


20. European agenda for the collaborative economy - Online platforms and the Digital Single Market (debate)

Report on a European Agenda for the collaborative economy [2017/2003(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Nicola Danti (A8-0195/2017)

Report on online platforms and the digital single market [2016/2276(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteurs: Henna Virkkunen and Philippe Juvin (A8-0204/2017)

Nicola Danti, Henna Virkkunen and Philippe Juvin introduced the reports.

The following spoke: Joachim Schuster (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee) and Dario Tamburrano (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee).

The following spoke: Pierre Moscovici (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Tania González Peñas (rapporteur for the opinion of the TRAN Committee).

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Axel Voss (rapporteur for the opinion of the JURI Committee), Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, on behalf of the PPE Group, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, on behalf of the S&D Group, Daniel Dalton, on behalf of the ECR Group, Dita Charanzová, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Curzio Maltese, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marco Zullo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mylène Troszczynski, on behalf of the ENF Group, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, non-attached Member, Andreas Schwab, José Blanco López, Anneleen Van Bossuyt, Kaja Kallas, Michel Reimon, Petr Mach, Anne Sander, Josef Weidenholzer, Francesc Gambús, Isabella De Monte, Michał Boni, Christel Schaldemose and Michaela Šojdrová.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Seán Kelly, Caterina Chinnici, Stanislav Polčák, Claudia Țapardel and Olga Sehnalová.

The following spoke: Pierre Moscovici, Nicola Danti, Henna Virkkunen and Philippe Juvin.

The debate closed.

Vote: item 7.6 and minutes of 15.6.2017, item 7.7.


21. Composition of Parliament

The Netherlands authorities had given notice of the election of André Elissen to replace Vicky Maeijer as Member of Parliament with effect from 13 June 2017.

Under Rule 3(2), until such time as his credentials had been verified or a ruling had been given on any dispute, and provided that he had previously made a written declaration stating that he did not hold any office incompatible with that of Member of the European Parliament, André Elissen would take his seat in Parliament and on its bodies and would enjoy all the rights attaching thereto.


22. Composition of committees and delegations

The President had received the following requests for appointments from the PPE and S&D Groups:

AFET Committee: Clare Moody

Subcommittee on Security and Defence: Clare Moody

Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee: David Martin

Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly: Carlos Iturgaiz to replace Esther Herranz García

The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.


23. Taxation of ports (debate)

Commission statement: Taxation of ports (2017/2704(RSP))

Pierre Moscovici (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Wim van de Camp, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kathleen Van Brempt, on behalf of the S&D Group, Mark Demesmaeker, on behalf of the ECR Group, Gesine Meissner, on behalf of the ALDE Group, João Pimenta Lopes, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Karima Delli, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Angelo Ciocca, on behalf of the ENF Group.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time)

The following spoke: Ivo Belet, Bogusław Liberadzki, Renaud Muselier, Seán Kelly and Franck Proust.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Stanislav Polčák.

The following spoke: Pierre Moscovici.

The debate closed.


24. Statute and funding of European political parties and foundations (debate)

Commission statement: Statute and funding of European political parties and foundations (2017/2733(RSP))

Pierre Moscovici (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Rainer Wieland, on behalf of the PPE Group, Mercedes Bresso, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jan Zahradil, on behalf of the ECR Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Josep-Maria Terricabras, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jonathan Arnott, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Pavel Svoboda, Claudia Țapardel and György Schöpflin.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Stanislav Polčák and Georgios Epitideios.

The following spoke: Pierre Moscovici.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Rainer Wieland, on behalf of the PPE Group, Mercedes Bresso, on behalf of the S&D Group, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Josep-Maria Terricabras, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the funding of political parties and political foundations at European level (2017/2733(RSP)) (B8-0405/2017);

—   Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on funding of political parties and political foundations at European level (2017/2733(RSP)) (B8-0406/2017).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.9.2017, item 7.9.


25. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 605.662/OJJE).


26. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.45.

Klaus Welle

Evelyne Gebhardt

Secretary-general

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Berès, Bergeron, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Ciocca, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Cornillet, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Masi, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Duncan, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Flanagan, Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, de Graaff, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Guoga, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Hannan, Harkin, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Helmer, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Hübner, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Köster, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Le Grip, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McClarkin, McGuinness, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Matera, Matias, Mato, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Müller, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Nekov, Neuser, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Patriciello, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petir, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Pittella, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Post, Preda, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Soru, Spinelli, Spyraki, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stihler, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Bettini, Cofferati, Crowley, Händel, Kirton-Darling, Korwin-Mikke, Le Pen, Maydell, Mélin, Mosca, Punset, Taylor, Žitňanská

Legal notice - Privacy policy